Middletown Kick Off Invitational - 5/1/2021
Timing/Results by Fulton Accurate Timing
Warwick Valley HS, NY
Results
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Meade, Cameron Warwick Vall 4:43.20
2 Downs, Joseph Middletown 4:49.00
3 Valentino, Domenic Marlboro 4:49.70
4 Tillinghast, Ethan Warwick Vall 4:54.60
5 Ayau, Caleb Goshen 4:59.60
6 O'Regan, Connor Warwick Vall 5:01.50
7 FitzMaurice, Michael Putnam Valle 5:05.00
8 Wendell, Conrad Warwick Vall 5:16.50
9 Eberlein, Alex Warwick Vall 5:17.60
10 Novak, Jackson Putnam Valle 5:28.80
11 Nieto, Antonio Middletown 5:32.90
12 Corano, Fernando Middletown 5:38.50
13 Walker, Matt Valley Centr 5:45.60
14 Palma, Emanuel Middletown 5:50.40
15 Lombardi, Michael Goshen 5:51.90
Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tippin, Sara Goshen 5:07.40 1
5:07.4 (5:07.4)
2 Carsley, Ava Valley Centr 5:13.30 1
5:13.3 (5:13.3)
3 O'Connor, Kelly Valley Centr 5:14.80 1
5:14.8 (5:14.8)
4 Cassidy, Bronagh Putnam Valle 5:19.90 1
5:19.9 (5:19.9)
5 Anne Tannar, Leigh Warwick Vall 5:22.60 1
5:22.6 (5:22.6)
6 Randazzo, Gabriella Putnam Valle 5:26.40 1
5:26.4 (5:26.4)
7 Hertner, Sarah Warwick Vall 5:43.30 1
5:43.3 (5:43.3)
8 Crasa, Ashlynn Goshen 5:54.10 1
5:54.1 (5:54.1)
9 Kelly, Maria Goshen 5:57.70 2
10 Cavalluzzo, Riley Valley Centr 6:00.00 2
11 Sanchez, Melina Newburgh Fre 6:07.70 1
6:07.7 (6:07.7)
12 Frisenda, Juliana Marlboro 6:11.10 1
6:11.1 (6:11.1)
13 gomzalez, emily Middletown 6:13.70 2
14 Elizondo, Emma Marlboro 6:16.50 2
15 Catalano, Gianna Goshen 6:24.10 2
16 wheeler, kaleigh Middletown 6:28.20 2
17 Geis, Riley Newburgh Fre 6:38.90 2
18 McMurtrie, Sara Newburgh Fre 7:02.70 2
19 Witt, Madison Middletown 7:04.50 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Messado, Antwone Mount Vernon 15.30
2 Blauvelt, Jagger Middletown 17.37
3 Mitchell, Tyshan Valley Centr 22.82
4 ike, mathew Middletown 23.29
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Howard, Clare Taconic Hill 17.16 1
2 Logan, Gwendolyn Goshen 17.78 1
3 Cruz, Denisha Newburgh Fre 18.45 1
4 Gratzel, Marissa Warwick Vall 19.52 2
5 Venter, Rachel Warwick Vall 19.55 1
6 Burks, Symara Newburgh Fre 19.93 1
7 Worrell, Alyssa Newburgh Fre 20.00 1
8 Mejia, Destiny Middletown 20.28 2
9 Logan, Charissa Goshen 20.46 3
10 Gona, Cayla Putnam Valle 21.65 3
11 Clark, Aljaye Middletown 21.79 2
12 Galloway, Kierstin Middletown 22.02 2
13 Jammeh, Haddijotou Newburgh Fre 22.78 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Banton, Steve Middletown 11.08 1
2 Roberts, Zion Middletown 11.19 1
3 Messado, Antwone Mount Vernon 11.22 1
4 Robertson, Colin Marlboro 11.83 2
5 Pierre, Matthew Middletown 11.98 1
6 Howard, Neil Taconic Hill 12.00 2
7 Okasi, Chinedu Marlboro 12.03 1
8 Lofaro, Sam Marlboro 12.14 2
9 McGovern, Ryan Goshen 12.30 3
10 McNamara, Kieran Putnam Valle 12.32 2
11 Drake, Matt Marlboro 12.35 1
12 Breedy, Noah Warwick Vall 12.41 3
13 Culver, Michael Middletown 12.42 2
14 Joseph, Dante Goshen 12.69 4
15 Elias, Samuel Mount Vernon 12.77 3
16 Flores, Michael Goshen 12.89 3
17 Soliz, Christopher Putnam Valle 12.97 4
18 Lee, Jordan Valley Centr 13.26 3
19 Thompson, Jason Valley Centr 13.66 4
20 Butryn, Owen Goshen 13.78 3
21 Leenstra, Reese Valley Centr 14.46 5
22 Pierre, Mark Middletown 14.83 2
23 Leal, Joshua Putnam Valle 16.01 5
24 Diaz, Miguel Putnam Valle 16.38 4
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Nancy Newburgh Fre 12.88 1
2 Givan, Nia Putnam Valle 13.08 1
3 Wendt, Kelly Warwick Vall 13.53 3
4 Smith, Erin Warwick Vall 13.63 2
5 Madura, Alissa Warwick Vall 13.64 1
6 Simmons, Daysha Newburgh Fre 13.66 1
7 Sorace, Emma Warwick Vall 13.87 3
8 Elizondo, Elizabeth Marlboro 14.12 2
9 Mackey, Sarah Marlboro 14.22 2
10 Roberts, Soria Warwick Vall 14.23 3
11 ramsoondar, indira Middletown 14.41 1
12 Clarke-Martin, Chayse Goshen 14.62 3
13 Rocchio, Grace Goshen 14.67 2
14 Ocasio, Tatyana Middletown 14.70 2
15 Green, Nyla Middletown 14.73 1
16 Verette, Jasmine Marlboro 14.92 3
17 Petrie, Stephanie Marlboro 15.01 2
18 Forbes, Ava Newburgh Fre 15.16 4
19 Rumsey, Kalie Valley Centr 15.41 4
20 Gabriel, Delannia Newburgh Fre 15.81 4
21 Diaz, Angelisse Newburgh Fre 15.87 3
22 Conan, Riley Valley Centr 16.04 4
23 Rubio, Rosalynn Valley Centr 16.32 5
24 Ferraro, Kyrie Putnam Valle 16.44 5
25 Steele, Amira Putnam Valle 16.85 4
26 Messing, Peyton Valley Centr 17.50 4
27 Marku, Amanda Valley Centr 18.46 5
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Figueroa, Jintee Middletown 53.56 1
2 Barrife, Jabari Mount Vernon 54.97 1
3 Emmerich, Cohen Warwick Vall 56.51 1
4 Marshall, Azaziah Valley Centr 58.22 2
5 galeas, daniel Middletown 58.77 1
6 Butryn, Owen Goshen 1:05.11 2
7 Garcia, Kevin Putnam Valle 1:08.00 2
8 Aparicio, Mark Middletown 1:09.46 1
9 Morris, Alexander Putnam Valle 1:12.85 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Kristin Warwick Vall 1:02.06 1
2 Beattie, Lily Warwick Vall 1:03.09 1
3 Howard, Clare Taconic Hill 1:03.15 1
4 Kuylen, Sania Newburgh Fre 1:03.20 1
5 McKenna, Kirsten Goshen 1:03.75 1
6 Singh, Julia Warwick Vall 1:06.36 2
7 Finnerty, Katherine Warwick Vall 1:07.41 1
8 Primavera, Catherine Valley Centr 1:09.94 3
9 Washburn, Madison Newburgh Fre 1:10.48 3
10 Delgado, Isabella Newburgh Fre 1:11.11 2
11 Brady, Samantha Warwick Vall 1:14.25 2
12 Cheatham, Donasia Newburgh Fre 1:14.85 3
13 Campay, Lucy Valley Centr 1:16.71 4
14 Logan, Charissa Goshen 1:16.74 2
15 Villamil, Marissa Goshen 1:17.93 4
16 Baker, Ainsley Valley Centr 1:18.45 3
17 Morrison, Hailey Valley Centr 1:18.80 4
18 gomes, kandria Middletown 1:21.01 3
-- Mayshack, Ysahni Newburgh Fre DNF 2
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardiner, Patrick Warwick Vall 2:11.91
2:11.91 (2:11.91)
2 Downs, Joseph Middletown 2:13.51
2:13.51 (2:13.51)
3 Wendell, Conrad Warwick Vall 2:17.78
2:17.78 (2:17.78)
4 Mulvihill, Michael Warwick Vall 2:23.18
2:23.18 (2:23.18)
5 McCleer, Dylan Valley Centr 2:23.28
2:23.28 (2:23.28)
6 Vaccaro, Luke Goshen 2:25.23
2:25.23 (2:25.23)
7 Rein, Lenny Putnam Valle 2:26.04
2:26.04 (2:26.04)
8 Nieto, Antonio Middletown 2:28.91
2:28.91 (2:28.91)
9 Tomaselli, Travis Warwick Vall 2:30.99
2:30.99 (2:30.99)
10 Corano, Fernando Middletown 2:34.40
2:34.40 (2:34.40)
11 Parsons, Evan Warwick Vall 2:35.66
2:35.66 (2:35.66)
12 Barrife, Jabari Mount Vernon 2:36.79
2:36.79 (2:36.79)
13 Palma, Emanuel Middletown 2:39.60
2:39.60 (2:39.60)
14 Burke, Elijah Middletown 2:55.24
2:55.24 (2:55.24)
-- Carmona, Joseph Goshen DQ
2:35.55 (2:35.55)
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Katherine Warwick Vall 2:21.41 1
1:08.95 (1:08.95) 2:21.41 (1:12.46)
2 Wise-sweat, Amilia Newburgh Fre 2:22.16 1
1:09.19 (1:09.19) 2:22.16 (1:12.97)
3 Faulkner, Corinne Valley Centr 2:32.60 1
1:12.28 (1:12.28) 2:32.60 (1:20.32)
4 Diorio, Christina Goshen 2:33.74 1
1:10.14 (1:10.14) 2:33.74 (1:23.60)
5 O'Connor, Kelly Valley Centr 2:34.23 1
1:13.87 (1:13.87) 2:34.23 (1:20.36)
6 Mocko, Alexa Newburgh Fre 2:38.02 1
1:13.16 (1:13.16) 2:38.02 (1:24.87)
7 Carsley, Ava Valley Centr 2:41.04 1
2:41.04 (2:41.04)
8 Antonelli, Marie Marlboro 2:43.13 1
2:43.13 (2:43.13)
9 Wright, Maeve Warwick Vall 2:43.74 1
1:16.59 (1:16.59) 2:43.74 (1:27.15)
10 Conan, Kelly Valley Centr 2:51.04 1
1:21.56 (1:21.56) 2:51.04 (1:29.48)
11 Sanchez, Melina Newburgh Fre 2:57.02 2
1:23.88 (1:23.88) 2:57.02 (1:33.15)
12 Aloia, Gabby Warwick Vall 2:58.67 1
1:17.69 (1:17.69) 2:58.67 (1:40.99)
13 gomzalez, emily Middletown 3:09.48 2
1:29.07 (1:29.07) 3:09.48 (1:40.41)
14 Prince, Melissa Goshen 3:12.97 2
1:31.28 (1:31.28) 3:12.97 (1:41.70)
15 Geis, Riley Newburgh Fre 3:14.82 2
3:14.82 (3:14.82)
16 Robinson, Allison Valley Centr 3:16.85 2
1:29.40 (1:29.40) 3:16.85 (1:47.46)
17 Witt, Madison Middletown 3:27.18 2
1:38.26 (1:38.26) 3:27.18 (1:48.92)
18 Sanchez, Jessica Middletown 3:43.27 2
3:43.27 (3:43.27)
19 wheeler, kaleigh Middletown 3:49.47 2
3:49.47 (3:49.47)
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middletown 'A' 46.12
2 Marlboro 'A' 47.57
3 Warwick Valley 'A' 47.93
4 Goshen 'A' 48.38
5 Valley Central 'A' 55.15
6 Valley Central 'B' 1:04.13
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 52.19 1
2 Warwick Valley 'A' 52.49 1
3 Middletown 'A' 57.05 1
4 Warwick Valley 'B' 57.76 1
5 Marlboro 'A' 58.03 2
6 Goshen 'A' 58.55 2
7 Goshen 'B' 59.71 2
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 'A' 3:52.21
58.50 (58.50) 3:52.21 (2:53.71)
2 Middletown 'A' 4:03.84
1:05.10 (1:05.10) 4:03.84 (2:58.74)
3 Goshen 'A' 4:11.11
1:00.31 (1:00.31) 4:11.11 (3:10.80)
4 Putnam Valley 'A' 4:14.19
2:09.39 (2:09.39) 4:14.19 (2:04.80)
5 Valley Central 'A' 4:25.14
1:30.92 (1:30.92) 4:25.14 (2:54.23) 4:25.14 (0.00)
Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 4:17.49
2 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:22.55
3 Goshen 'A' 4:26.30
4 Goshen 'B' 4:58.26
5 Valley Central 'A' 4:59.18
6 Valley Central 'B' 5:04.31
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elias, Samuel Mount Vernon 76-06
71-10 64-00 76-06
2 Bernhardt, Declan Goshen 76-03
67-11 73-03 76-03
3 Dlugolecki, Kevin Goshen 76-00
76-00 65-07 FOUL
4 Rodriguez, James Goshen 71-03
65-05 71-03 FOUL
5 Ruszkiewicz, John Warwick Vall 66-00
60-06 61-10 66-00
6 Rooney, Devon Putnam Valle 65-00
65-00 60-09 64-01
7 Robledo, Daniel Warwick Vall 63-06
FOUL 63-06 FOUL
8 Carrillo, Nico Warwick Vall 56-06
46-08 53-00 56-06
9 Arias Hambleton, Sage Middletown 55-05
43-03 49-00 55-05
10 Shaw, Robert Valley Centr 37-00
33-04 37-00 FOUL
11 McCausland, Collin Valley Centr 35-01
33-01 28-00 35-01
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cimino, Andrew Warwick Vall 13-08.00
2 Howard, Neil Taconic Hill 12-00.00
3 Ramos, Derrick Goshen 9-06.00
3 Horrego, Daniel Goshen 9-06.00
Event 17 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ponton, Andrew Middletown 45-00.75
FOUL 44-02.75 45-00.75
2 Ramos, Derrick Goshen 37-09.00
37-09 FOUL 37-04
3 Morales, Ryan Warwick Vall 36-08.00
FOUL 36-08 FOUL
4 ike, mathew Middletown 34-07.00
34-03 32-09.50 34-07
5 Perez, Brendan Warwick Vall 33-05.75
FOUL 33-05.75 FOUL
6 Horrego, Daniel Goshen 33-03.00
31-07 33-03 32-10.50
7 Harrington, Matt Valley Centr 31-05.00
30-03 30-10 31-05
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crawford, Chassity Valley Centr 88-09
FOUL FOUL 88-09
2 Peterson, Tabitha Warwick Vall 78-08
78-08 72-05 78-04
3 Chiriguaya, Natalie Middletown 78-05
78-05 72-05 78-04
4 Wapshare, Emma Goshen 78-02
78-02 FOUL FOUL
5 Maltz, Hayley Newburgh Fre 76-02
76-02 FOUL FOUL
6 Rogers, Mariah Middletown 54-09
53-00 49-03 54-09
7 Zil, Roshelle Middletown 52-04
52-04 49-11 50-06
8 Mainor, Kayla Valley Centr 50-05
47-01 50-05 44-08
9 Paulino, Kiara Goshen 45-01
39-10 40-07 45-01
Event 19 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mccarthy, Areyanna Goshen 4-10.00
2 Howard, Clare Taconic Hill 4-08.00
-- moran, madeline Middletown NH
-- gomes, kandria Middletown NH
Event 20 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madura, Alissa Warwick Vall 34-04.75
32-02.75 FOUL 34-04.75
2 Mccarthy, Areyanna Goshen 34-01.50
34-01.50 31-09 33-08
3 Conan, Kelly Valley Centr 32-06.25
30-05 32-00.50 32-06.25
4 Singh, Julia Warwick Vall 31-08.50
FOUL 31-08.50 FOUL
4 Logan, Gwendolyn Goshen 31-08.50
31-08.50 29-08.50 FOUL
6 Smith, Erin Warwick Vall 27-09.50
FOUL 27-06.25 27-09.50
7 Bachorik, Violet Goshen 26-05.50
26-05.50 25-10.75 26-00
-- Brackman, DeAngela Middletown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL