Longwood Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.26 | Stephanie Kanner | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.26 | SB | Katrina Douglas | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.10 | SB | Octavia Clarkson | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:06.29 | SB | Kaitlin Cavanaugh | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.06 | SB | Sarah Boyd | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.34 | SB | Christine Johnston | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.36 | Michelle Brutus | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16.50 | Kayla Murphy | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:06.37 | Michelle Brutus | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:11.78 | SB | Kayla Murphy | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:19.32 | Daisja Benion | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.40 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.93 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1.5 | SB | Stephanie Kanner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
125-9 | Betty Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
125-9 | SB | Betty Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
107-11 | SB | Candace Aaron | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
107-11 | Candace Aaron | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-4.25 | Betty Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-4 | Candace Aaron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-6.5 | Barrett Rosser | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.36 | Anthony Darden | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.41 | Gil Callaway | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.82 | Rashawn Robinson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
25.02 | SB | Andrew Hatcher | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
25.19 | SB | Danny Ross | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.87 | SB | Greg Allen | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
56.19 | SB | Michael Maher | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.95 | SB | James Johnston | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.88 | Austin Archibald | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.26 | Austin Archibald | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.97 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:21.40 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 | SB | Matt Pruitt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | John Limoncelli | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-4 | Anthony Darden | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-6.25 | SB | Brian Lorrose | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |