Licensed to Suffolk Coaches Assn Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Section XI Team Championships - 5/19/03 to 5/21/03
Mount Sinai High School
Results
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 20 Tyshawn Jones 12 Amityville 3007 10
2 40 Greg Farley Babylon 3000 8
3 886 Peter Kaszubski 11 John Glenn 2344 6
4 1341 Peter Marchildon 11 Port Jeff. 2295 4
5 882 John Fretz 12 John Glenn 1922 2
6 129 Scott Entwistle 09 Bayport/Blue 1830 1
7 726 Nick Bambino 12 Hampton Bays 1769
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 859 Josh Mochamer 12 Islip 2707 10
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1931 Keith Donohue Wm. Floyd 2841 10
2 1610 Ross Myers 11 Smithtown 2762 8
3 1175 Ray Phillips Newfield 2704 6
4 72 Charles Eaton Bay Shore 2586 4
5 1580 John Daly 12 Smithtown 2560 2
6 1632 Michael Smith 10 Smithtown 2452 1
7 437 Chris Diperi 10 Connetquot 2437
8 1597 Paul Krivosta 12 Smithtown 2285
9 1636 Robert Strzelec 12 Smithtown 1597 2284
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's Division 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 27 Ian Morgan 11 Amityville 15.30
2 144 Justin Price 11 Bayport/Blue 16.66
3 1343 Clint Molander 12 Port Jeff. 16.82
4 231 Kevin Holzmacher 10 Center Moric 18.35
5 1896 Vic Cortese 11 Westhampton 18.88
Section 2
1 1917 Randy Nixon 11 Westhampton 15.56
2 1563 Domenic Tassone 11 Swr 15.68
3 1330 Anthony DeLouise 12 Port Jeff. 17.52
4 139 Stefan Kerekes 11 Bayport/Blue 18.41
5 889 Peter Maniello 11 John Glenn 18.48
Section 3
1 1683 Christian Francis 11 Stony Brook 15.76
2 143 Jeff Maitland 11 Bayport/Blue 16.17
3 1074 Alex Greenfield 10 Miller Place 16.88
4 736 Dan Garvey 12 Hampton Bays 17.29
5 1408 Earl Maxwell 11 Rocky Point 20.51
6 2061 Scott McGuiness FR East Hampton 20.82
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 412 Jose Genao 11 Comsewogue 14.98
2 2103 Jason Gwaltney NorthBabylon 16.20
3 415 Michael Joseph 12 Comsewogue 16.92
4 712 Adam Rhodes 10 Hills West 18.83
5 850 Sekayi Edwards 12 Islip 19.55
Section 2
1 2039 Jeff White 12 Huntington 16.03
2 159 Al Cotton 12 Bellport 16.61
3 1855 Joe Florido JR West Islip 16.87
4 553 Colin Dornemann SR East Islip 18.34
5 548 Chansler Davis FR East Islip 19.72
Section 3
1 409 David Addiss 11 Comsewogue 16.67
2 617 Randy Gaspard 12 Hhh East 16.71
3 527 Nick Herbold SR Deer Park 17.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 266 Billy Gilmartin 12 Cent 14.92
2 101 Joe Mills Bay Shore 17.05
3 387 Mike Onorato 11 Commack 18.04
4 440 Frank Dowling 09 Connetquot 18.83
Section 2
1 1260 Terry Ross 11 Northport 15.11
2 1021 Ivan Lopez 12 Longwood 16.05
3 381 Adam Moroff 10 Commack 17.00
4 1165 John Michael Newfield 17.10
5 1806 Kaushik Manthani 11 Ward Melvill 18.06
6 477 Nick Ryman 11 Connetquot 18.30
Section 3
1 213 Ramon Sosa 11 Brentwood 15.34
2 297 Demetrious Edison 12 Central Isli 15.58
3 442 Ryan Fernandez 12 Connetquot 16.14
4 1009 Gary Hart 10 Longwood 17.19
5 1737 Christly Mentor 11 Walt Whitman 17.86
6 1005 Nick Gordon 10 Longwood 18.14
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's Division 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 1558 Henry Perez 12 Swr 11.44
2 738 Adam Hamill 12 Hampton Bays 11.47
3 1973 willie coleman SR Wyandanch 11.69
4 34 Darrel Young 10 Amityville 12.06
5 46 Shaun Kerr Babylon 12.15
6 2077 Brendan Wirth SR East Hampton 12.31
Section 2
1 1917 Randy Nixon 11 Westhampton 11.53
2 895 Michael Prate 10 John Glenn 11.57
3 1335 Rajiv Jayadevan 10 Port Jeff. 11.98
4 1415 Domingo Rivera 12 Rocky Point 12.06
5 23 Sean Lewis 09 Amityville 12.37
6 1559 James Perez 10 Swr 12.47
Section 3
1 15 Jerod Gatling 12 Amityville 11.41
2 6 Danny Brown 10 Amityville 11.76
3 1563 Domenic Tassone 11 Swr 11.80
4 2050 Andrew Forrester SO East Hampton 11.90
5 1416 Ahmet Sari Mahmout 11 Rocky Point 12.17
6 1893 Chris Carter 12 Westhampton 12.49
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 642 Kevin Okolie 11 Hhh East 11.26
2 520 Kevin Durant JR Deer Park 11.49
3 545 Joseph Cornell SR East Islip 11.75
4 2036 David Spear 12 Huntington 12.31
5 2013 Michael Colligan 09 Huntington 12.40
6 863 Michael Perino 11 Islip 13.06
Section 2
1 1219 Corey Rainy SR NorthBabylon 11.44
2 167 Davin Garisson 12 Bellport 11.64
3 500 Justin Jefferson 11 Copiague 11.68
4 1872 Andrew Palm JR West Islip 12.12
5 681 Michael Gottesman 12 Hills West 12.28
6 865 Anthony Quevedo 12 Islip 12.83
Section 3
1 539 Michael Barrett JR East Islip 11.64
2 1235 Christopher Willis JR NorthBabylon 12.00
3 695 Perry Lyte 12 Hills West 12.03
4 163 Stokey Dinatus 11 Bellport 12.11
5 2100 Apollo Story NorthBabylon 12.53
6 546 Brian Cronin FR East Islip 12.74
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 85 Keith Hinnant Bay Shore 11.35
2 1830 Chris Tingue 11 Ward Melvill 11.60
3 442 Ryan Fernandez 12 Connetquot 11.95
4 1594 Dan Kelly 10 Smithtown 12.12
5 1182 James Silva Newfield 12.14
Section 2
1 117 Jemel Wilson Bay Shore 11.54
2 306 Naveed Mohammed 12 Central Isli 11.57
3 1489 Mike Soto 12 Sachem 11.81
4 1026 Paul Miller 11 Longwood 12.06
5 1732 Scott McCord 10 Walt Whitman 12.13
Section 3
1 1137 Vincent Clark Newfield 11.54
2 111 Michael Taylor Bay Shore 11.70
3 992 Gil Callaway 09 Longwood 11.79
4 102 Keith Moore Bay Shore 12.05
5 200 Jovany Lazo 11 Brentwood 12.12
6 317 John Webster 12 Central Isli 12.25
Boys 400 Meter Dash Semi's Division 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 43 Tim Johnsen Babylon 51.45
2 134 Steve Housten 11 Bayport/Blue 53.57
3 1058 Chris Radigan 10 Mattituck 53.85
4 1110 ben handler 09 Mount Sinai 55.42
5 142 Colin MacDonagh 09 Bayport/Blue 55.93
6 48 Henry Mathies Babylon 58.15
Section 2
1 15 Jerod Gatling 12 Amityville 52.05
2 1351 Andrew Snyder 12 Port Jeff. 52.28
3 13 Samuel Duncan 10 Amityville 54.21
4 780 Andrew Muldowney 09 Harborfields 55.97
5 2062 Luis Morales SR East Hampton 57.40
6 2048 Will Dayton SO East Hampton 58.40
Section 3
1 22 Thabiti Lee 12 Amityville 52.99
2 1332 Curtis Fotiades 11 Port Jeff. 53.31
3 1705 Justin Song 10 Stony Brook 53.87
4 1394 Dan Hawkins 10 Rocky Point 54.46
5 2057 Alex Jerez JR East Hampton 55.16
6 1062 TJ Weiss 12 Mattituck 55.40
Boys 400 Meter Dash Semi's Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 629 Alan Landais 12 Hhh East 53.31
2 714 Colbert Saint Laur 11 Hills West 53.40
3 2004 Kevin Beck 11 Huntington 53.71
4 1887 Jon Paul Terwillig SR West Islip 54.50
5 581 Joseph Meyer SR East Islip 56.26
Section 2
1 672 Sam DePaola 12 Hills West 52.78
2 160 Tyrone Cross 11 Bellport 53.02
3 624 Rob Isme 12 Hhh East 53.26
4 1190 Jean Belfort SR NorthBabylon 53.61
5 502 Romaine Jones 12 Copiague 54.59
6 535 Ricardo Villavence SR Deer Park 55.98
Section 3
1 2003 Adam Baltutis 12 Huntington 51.17
2 532 Mark Pollard SR Deer Park 51.31
3 425 Kevin Withers 11 Comsewogue 52.92
4 858 Dennis McKenna 12 Islip 54.90
5 1842 Kyle Burr SO West Islip 56.00
6 907 Brian Bienz 12 Kings Park 57.36
Boys 400 Meter Dash Semi's Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 1464 Joe Iannello 12 Sachem 50.40
2 113 Christopher Turner Bay Shore 50.50
3 971 Przemek Pawlowski 12 Lindenhurst 53.49
4 1626 Chris Rossi 11 Smithtown 53.96
5 1442 Jeff Dobson 11 Sachem 54.56
6 334 Thomas Condit 11 Commack 54.93
Section 2
1 197 Will Franklin 12 Brentwood 50.17
2 1135 Corey Bundy Newfield 51.40
3 1750 Jesus Torres 12 Walt Whitman 53.05
4 1150 Peter Gentile Newfield 53.30
5 1588 Dan Friedman 12 Smithtown 55.27
Section 3
1 1830 Chris Tingue 11 Ward Melvill 50.53
2 71 Franz Dunel Bay Shore 51.79
3 318 Tashuwnan Woods 10 Central Isli 52.69
4 112 Arron Thompson Bay Shore 52.99
5 998 Andrew Davis 12 Longwood 54.89
6 1033 Rory Sheppard 10 Longwood 55.14
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 2042 Brian Ahearn SR East Hampton 1:56.74 10
2 130 Connor Farrell 11 Bayport/Blue 1:57.93 8
3 151 Joe Vitale 12 Bayport/Blue 1:59.40 6
4 1686 Daniel Hickey 11 Stony Brook 2:01.49 4
5 2043 Kevin Ahearn SR East Hampton 2:02.13 2
6 1658 Luis German 10 Southampton 2:02.59 1
7 47 Joe Larson Babylon 2:06.42
8 233 Stephen Lantz 11 Center Moric 2:06.73
9 1390 Josh Faeger 10 Rocky Point 2:07.52
10 1329 Joseph Cawley 10 Port Jeff. 2:08.81
11 7 Robert Brown 11 Amityville 2:09.35
12 1552 Chris Johnson 12 Swr 2:13.37
Section 2
1 2060 Mike McDonough JR East Hampton 2:08.05
2 5 Chris Brown 10 Amityville 2:09.58
3 128 Dan Eisenberg 10 Bayport/Blue 2:13.59
4 757 Mike Vlahadamis 10 Hampton Bays 2:14.22
5 1345 Alexi Poulianos 12 Port Jeff. 2:14.29
6 1102 phil bianco 09 Mount Sinai 2:18.68
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 1504 Brian Dalpiaz 12 Sayville 1:58.17 10
2 414 Kevin Gilroy 10 Comsewogue 2:05.75 8
3 510 Harry Sudwischer 12 Copiague 2:06.33 6
4 1214 Omar Omar SR NorthBabylon 2:07.00 2
5 168 Raymond Giustizia 11 Bellport 2:07.53 1
6 827 Mike Roth SR Hauppauge 2:07.64
7 560 Ross Harrison SR East Islip 2:09.22
8 1879 George Roach SR West Islip 2:11.58
9 828 Matthew Salerno SR Hauppauge 2:12.75
Section 2
1 524 Danny Harris FR Deer Park 2:06.73 4
2 171 Luke Gregory 12 Bellport 2:07.90
3 1195 Danny Boyle SO NorthBabylon 2:08.51
4 869 Robert Strauss 09 Islip 2:09.14
5 156 Junior Chapusette 10 Bellport 2:10.33
6 1878 Christopher Randaz 09 West Islip 2:10.70
7 630 Gary Laronde 09 Hhh East 2:10.74
8 2005 Sean Bennett 11 Huntington 2:13.82
9 608 Robert Brower 11 Hhh East 2:19.79
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 85 Keith Hinnant Bay Shore 1:54.12 10
2 1256 Bryan Quinn 12 Northport 1:55.95 8
3 285 Andre Silva 11 Cent 1:56.20 6
4 1611 Trent Olson 12 Smithtown 1:56.72 4
5 89 Shonari Jackson Bay Shore 1:59.54 2
6 1712 James Beaubrun 11 Walt Whitman 2:01.86 1
7 380 Jon Molz 11 Commack 2:03.28
8 1235 Christopher Willis JR NorthBabylon 2:04.75
9 1133 Elhaffner Bertus Newfield 2:10.36
Section 2
1 1043 ED Yaworski 11 Longwood 2:04.02
2 975 Phil Renna 12 Lindenhurst 2:04.09
3 1453 Eric Girardin 11 Sachem 2:04.37
4 1740 Chris Musgnug 11 Walt Whitman 2:05.44
5 295 Derrick Dormer 12 Central Isli 2:05.56
6 1269 Joe Arnold JR Pat/Med 2:06.62
7 402 Mitchell Troise 10 Commack 2:08.51
8 1142 Michael Dimaiuta Newfield 2:11.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run Unseeded Rac
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 1777 Mike Davitian 12 Ward Melvill 10:15.49
2 374 Daniel Martin 10 Commack 10:18.62
3 1746 Ryan Sheridan 08 Walt Whitman 10:22.76
4 2022 Donell Johnson 10 Huntington 10:41.76
5 1161 Matt Martinez Newfield 10:42.51
6 1095 Ryan Shon 10 Miller Place 10:43.33
7 1532 Matthew Smith 11 Sayville 10:45.40
8 1423 Zach Williamson 09 Rocky Point 10:48.86
9 555 Christopher Engeld FR East Islip 10:49.77
10 842 Daniel Burke 11 Islip 10:50.17
11 659 Chris Witko 10 Hhh East 10:55.89
12 229 Kevin Gwinn 08 Center Moric 11:05.87
13 2069 Kevin Rousell FR East Hampton 11:06.96
14 59 Chris Badolotta Bay Shore 11:08.73
15 373 RJ Marchesi 11 Commack 11:08.75
16 1355 Nathan Whalen 09 Port Jeff. 11:16.55
17 2052 Kenneth Fromm SO East Hampton 11:35.02
18 148 Brain Snyder 10 Bayport/Blue 11:53.88
Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi's Division 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 27 Ian Morgan 11 Amityville 22.54
2 738 Adam Hamill 12 Hampton Bays 23.10
3 1351 Andrew Snyder 12 Port Jeff. 24.00
4 127 Steven Earle 12 Bayport/Blue 24.14
5 2077 Brendan Wirth SR East Hampton 24.68
6 1546 Allan Guippone 11 Swr 26.16
Section 2
1 15 Jerod Gatling 12 Amityville 22.94
2 6 Danny Brown 10 Amityville 23.49
3 2050 Andrew Forrester SO East Hampton 23.74
4 1415 Domingo Rivera 12 Rocky Point 23.83
5 1072 Anthony Galan 10 Miller Place 24.66
6 153 Mike Zigrosser 11 Bayport/Blue 25.80
Section 3
1 1558 Henry Perez 12 Swr 22.86
2 11 Danny Desravines 12 Amityville 23.22
3 1335 Rajiv Jayadevan 10 Port Jeff. 23.70
4 895 Michael Prate 10 John Glenn 24.56
5 23 Sean Lewis 09 Amityville 25.21
-- 1416 Ahmet Sari Mahmout 11 Rocky Point FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi's Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 642 Kevin Okolie 11 Hhh East 22.34
2 2006 Shane Bird 11 Huntington 23.07
3 539 Michael Barrett JR East Islip 23.17
4 532 Mark Pollard SR Deer Park 23.55
5 823 Paul Ortolani JR Hauppauge 24.11
6 556 Joseph Finger JR East Islip 25.29
Section 2
1 167 Davin Garisson 12 Bellport 22.90
2 412 Jose Genao 11 Comsewogue 22.93
3 1219 Corey Rainy SR NorthBabylon 23.69
4 1872 Andrew Palm JR West Islip 24.01
5 414 Kevin Gilroy 10 Comsewogue 25.06
6 2101 J Knapp Bellport 25.99
Section 3
1 520 Kevin Durant JR Deer Park 22.90
2 1235 Christopher Willis JR NorthBabylon 23.53
3 500 Justin Jefferson 11 Copiague 23.73
4 610 JJ Carpenter 10 Hhh East 23.78
5 1359 Corey Belcher Riverhead 24.35
6 546 Brian Cronin FR East Islip 25.54
Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi's Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 85 Keith Hinnant Bay Shore 22.26
2 1489 Mike Soto 12 Sachem 23.55
3 1026 Paul Miller 11 Longwood 24.09
4 992 Gil Callaway 09 Longwood 24.32
5 1588 Dan Friedman 12 Smithtown 24.76
6 1758 Coley Woodward 10 Walt Whitman 25.22
Section 2
1 1137 Vincent Clark Newfield 23.08
2 442 Ryan Fernandez 12 Connetquot 23.83
3 1434 Ken Bayle 12 Sachem 24.38
4 304 Chris McCray 10 Central Isli 24.59
5 968 Charles Nwosu 12 Lindenhurst 24.70
6 998 Andrew Davis 12 Longwood 24.92
Section 3
1 306 Naveed Mohammed 12 Central Isli 23.23
2 111 Michael Taylor Bay Shore 23.46
3 200 Jovany Lazo 11 Brentwood 24.07
4 1594 Dan Kelly 10 Smithtown 24.24
5 2102 Kevin Moore Longwood 24.26
6 98 Andrew Martin Bay Shore 24.47
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Semi's Division 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 151 Joe Vitale 12 Bayport/Blue 58.56
2 1343 Clint Molander 12 Port Jeff. 58.85
3 12 Joseph Douglas 12 Amityville 1:01.58
4 230 Lee Hedlund 10 Center Moric 1:03.75
5 2067 Robert Reich SR East Hampton 1:05.91
6 889 Peter Maniello 11 John Glenn 1:05.94
Section 2
1 144 Justin Price 11 Bayport/Blue 1:01.79
2 1330 Anthony DeLouise 12 Port Jeff. 1:02.61
3 736 Dan Garvey 12 Hampton Bays 1:04.50
4 1890 Kevin Benitez 08 Westhampton 1:05.75
5 2068 ED Reid SR East Hampton 1:06.75
6 2061 Scott McGuiness FR East Hampton 1:11.29
Section 3
1 150 Matt Tommasino 11 Bayport/Blue 58.87
2 1397 Roger Iversen 12 Rocky Point 59.62
3 1074 Alex Greenfield 10 Miller Place 1:03.10
4 1047 Tyler Cande 10 Mattituck 1:03.28
5 2059 Adam Mamay FR East Hampton 1:14.62
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Semi's Division 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 2039 Jeff White 12 Huntington 58.86
2 617 Randy Gaspard 12 Hhh East 1:02.97
3 1201 Andy DiNatale SR NorthBabylon 1:03.93
4 554 Jonathan Einhorn SR East Islip 1:08.48
5 551 Christopher DiGiov JR East Islip 1:10.24
Section 2
1 679 Jason Freed 11 Hills West 1:00.25
2 412 Jose Genao 11 Comsewogue 1:01.23
3 2012 Bart Carson 10 Huntington 1:01.72
4 553 Colin Dornemann SR East Islip 1:02.84
Section 3
1 159 Al Cotton 12 Bellport 1:01.02
2 425 Kevin Withers 11 Comsewogue 1:02.82
3 590 Kyle Scalcione SO East Islip 1:04.46
4 1194 Donovan Bostic FR NorthBabylon 1:04.98
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Semi's Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 266 Billy Gilmartin 12 Cent 57.90
2 1009 Gary Hart 10 Longwood 59.44
3 213 Ramon Sosa 11 Brentwood 59.87
4 1480 Evan Rouge 11 Sachem 1:01.00
5 1165 John Michael Newfield 1:03.05
6 475 Diego Rojas 10 Connetquot 1:03.52
Section 2
1 101 Joe Mills Bay Shore 59.08
2 1712 James Beaubrun 11 Walt Whitman 1:01.21
3 1281 Chris Dowsey SR Pat/Med 1:02.06
4 945 Bryan Burtner 10 Lindenhurst 1:03.47
Section 3
1 1021 Ivan Lopez 12 Longwood 58.15
2 1778 Tim DeLuca 12 Ward Melvill 59.85
3 1169 Jason Olsen Newfield 59.89
4 1005 Nick Gordon 10 Longwood 1:02.01
5 381 Adam Moroff 10 Commack 1:02.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 1544 Mike Gibney 11 Swr 9:49.69 10
2 1353 Sean Sullivan 12 Port Jeff. 9:53.17 8
3 1661 Geary Gubbins 10 Southampton 9:56.66 6
4 244 Greg Sinnott 12 Center Moric 10:08.32 4
5 130 Connor Farrell 11 Bayport/Blue 10:13.98 2
6 1897 Justin Curtis 09 Westhampton 10:23.58 1
7 1898 Dan Derasmo 11 Westhampton 10:26.48
8 2066 Chris Reich JR East Hampton 10:37.50
9 52 Dan Reeves Babylon 10:39.02
10 141 Alex Lipsky 12 Bayport/Blue 10:46.14
11 1417 Andrew Shulha 12 Rocky Point 10:55.32
12 135 Kevin Hutchins 11 Bayport/Blue 11:13.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1504 Brian Dalpiaz 12 Sayville 9:17.15 10
2 1883 Jonathan Shaw SR West Islip 9:55.84 8
3 158 Andrew Corral 11 Bellport 10:05.41 6
4 1199 Mark Caroleo SR NorthBabylon 10:21.97 4
5 2022 Donell Johnson 10 Huntington 10:41.76 2
6 1532 Matthew Smith 11 Sayville 10:45.40 1
7 582 Joshua Newhoff SR East Islip 10:46.52
8 831 Christopher Skoldb JR Hauppauge 10:51.26
9 168 Raymond Giustizia 11 Bellport 11:21.72
10 801 Travis Dubshinski SO Hauppauge 11:45.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1256 Bryan Quinn 12 Northport 9:48.85 10
2 1267 Patrick Zagorski 11 Northport 9:49.38 8
3 1768 Greg Cantwell 10 Ward Melvill 9:53.24 6
4 1243 Dan Farber 11 Northport 9:55.42 4
5 459 Rob Krause 09 Connetquot 9:56.86 2
6 1157 Bill Herrman Newfield 9:58.42 1
7 116 Ronald Waiters Bay Shore 10:01.15
8 1010 Mike Healy 10 Longwood 10:05.20
9 1756 Geoff Williams 11 Walt Whitman 10:06.59
10 342 Mark Fernendez 12 Commack 10:10.41
11 1253 Andrew Miller 09 Northport 10:13.86
12 1282 Sean Faby SR Pat/Med 10:31.55
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Semi's Division 3
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amityville 'A' 44.72
2 Bayport/Blue Point 'A' 45.51
3 Westhampton Beach 'A' 46.50
4 Mount Sinai 'A' 46.68
5 Port Jefferson 'A' 47.94
Section 2
1 Rocky Point 'A' 45.24
2 East Hampton 'A' 45.71
3 Hampton Bays 'A' 46.95
4 John Glenn 'A' 47.76
5 Southampton 'A' 47.93
6 Miller Place 'A' 48.37
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Semi's Division 2
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 North Babylon 'A' 45.58
2 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 45.79
3 Half Hollow East 'A' 46.23
4 East Islip 'A' 46.25
5 Huntington 'A' 46.86
6 Kings Park 'A' 47.43
Section 2
1 Bellport 'A' 45.41
2 Deer Park 'A' 45.60
3 Comsewogue 'A' 45.69
4 West Islip 'A' 45.96
5 Hauppauge 'A' 47.52
6 Islip 'A' 48.78
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Semi's Division 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Bay Shore 'A' 44.14
2 Longwood 'A' 45.20
3 Connetquot 'A' 45.59
4 Smithtown 'A' 47.57
5 Commack 'A' 47.58
Section 2
1 Newfield 'A' 44.64
2 Central Islip 'A' 44.73
3 Brentwood 'A' 45.23
4 Northport 'A' 46.72
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 138 Eric Johann 12 Bayport/Blue 161-00 161-03 10
2 1112 mike hoelzer 12 Mount Sinai 151-04 142-08 8
3 149 Scott Swamback 12 Bayport/Blue 137-00 132-02 6
4 1121 johnny priest 12 Mount Sinai 135-10 127-07 4
5 2051 Marcus Frasier SR East Hampton 133-08 124-00 2
6 25 Owen Martin 10 Amityville 131-08 122-03 1
7 1653 Michael Bunce Jr 11 Southampton 108-08 114-08
8 1354 Joseph Teseriero 09 Port Jeff. 118-01 113-10
9 884 Brian Galli 12 John Glenn 115-00 110-03
10 725 Adrian Adduci 12 Hampton Bays 115-07 107-10
11 2063 Dan Otto JR East Hampton 10-04.50 101-02
12 1075 Jason Haensly 11 Miller Place 117-04 95-03
13 1109 jarel guerero 09 Mount Sinai 112-04 95-02
14 751 Carlo Petersen 11 Hampton Bays 116-07 94-08
15 18 Kevin Izeubizua 11 Amityville 111-08 89-06
16 14 Andre Epps 12 Amityville 112-03 89-02
17 120 Justin Baily 11 Bayport/Blue 110-00 84-02
18 6 Danny Brown 10 Amityville 115-05 79-07
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2021 Jovan Hairston 11 Huntington 155-07 143-08 10
2 641 Chris Okolie 12 Hhh East 134-00 129-10 8
3 832 Ryan Squillacioti SO Hauppauge 126-08 125-11 6
4 550 Thomas DeLesia SO East Islip 113-07 123-02 4
5 1371 Mike Owen Riverhead 117-00 120-10 2
6 2029 Kelcy Perry 10 Huntington 133-09 115-11 1
7 918 Josh Gorfein 12 Kings Park 119-00 110-11
8 811 Chris Lavin JR Hauppauge 119-03 110-05
9 2099 Chris Sample Bellport 111-00 110-02
10 797 Clayton Blain JR Hauppauge 116-00 108-02
11 845 David Casillas 11 Islip 110-06 108-00
12 514 Steven Askew SR Deer Park 119-00 104-09
13 423 Steve Smith 11 Comsewogue 111-11 104-08
14 596 Richard Thomas SO East Islip 112-01 100-02
15 424 Keith Terlizzi 11 Comsewogue 115-05 99-00
16 551 Christopher DiGiov JR East Islip 116-07 96-10
17 925 Kevin Kelly 12 Kings Park 111-04 95-03
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1946 Dave Matty Wm. Floyd 139-00 145-01 10
2 1023 Mike Lynch 11 Longwood 142-02 144-02 8
3 407 Bill Wilensky 12 Commack 153-00 143-04 6
4 2096 Tom Nenos Longwood 123-07 129-02 4
5 2098 Jay Malloy Newfield 116-00 122-07 2
6 472 Bryan Pagliuca 12 Connetquot 20-01.50 121-05 1
7 90 Willie Klein Bay Shore 122-04 118-01
8 377 Paul Meringolo 12 Commack 137-09 116-03
9 991 Jay Blum 12 Longwood 128-04 115-02
10 1752 Jeremy Vasquez 10 Walt Whitman 122-03 115-01
11 1441 Gabe Divone 12 Sachem 115-09 111-04
12 1762 Stephen Bedard 12 Ward Melvill 113-00 108-03
13 1012 Da'Ood Isaac Longwood 116-03 106-01
14 84 Dave Hahn Bay Shore 116-10 105-10
15 358 Kyle Kalman 10 Commack 120-00 99-01
15 1757 David Wong 10 Walt Whitman 120-00 99-01
17 1008 TJ Guida 12 Longwood 134-07 94-10
18 326 Matt Cardinale 10 Commack 126-00 94-06
Boys Long Jump Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 22 Thabiti Lee 12 Amityville 21-04.50 21-03.00 10
2 28 Christopher Morrow 12 Amityville 20-08.00 20-10.75 8
3 29 Tony Smith 12 Amityville 20-04.00 20-09.75 6
4 12 Joseph Douglas 12 Amityville 21-01.50 20-06.50 4
5 1343 Clint Molander 12 Port Jeff. 20-00.00 20-05.00 2
6 738 Adam Hamill 12 Hampton Bays 20-05.75 20-04.75 1
7 1563 Domenic Tassone 11 Swr 20-02.00 19-08.75
8 1677 Grayson Stokley 10 Southampton 19-07.75
9 1682 Steve Chang 11 Stony Brook 18-03.25 18-11.75
10 1675 Joseph Smith 11 Southampton 18-01.00 18-11.00
11 2062 Luis Morales SR East Hampton 18-11.00 18-10.50
12 1062 TJ Weiss 12 Mattituck 19-05.00 18-09.25
13 1104 mike cento 12 Mount Sinai 18-04.00 18-05.25
14 877 William Cameron 09 John Glenn 18-02.00 18-00.75
15 1893 Chris Carter 12 Westhampton 18-10.00 16-11.25
16 1559 James Perez 10 Swr 18-02.00 15-01.00
-- 895 Michael Prate 10 John Glenn 18-06.00 FOUL
-- 1558 Henry Perez 12 Swr 22-06.00 FOUL
Boys Long Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 545 Joseph Cornell SR East Islip 21-07.00 21-02.25 10
2 1219 Corey Rainy SR NorthBabylon 20-11.00 21-01.00 8
3 415 Michael Joseph 12 Comsewogue 20-09.25 20-11.00 6
4 409 David Addiss 11 Comsewogue 19-09.00 20-06.50 4
5 705 Jeremy Muenz 11 Hills West 19-02.00 19-09.50 2
6 826 Walter RO SR Hauppauge 19-02.00 19-06.50 1
7 2011 Jermaine Brown 10 Huntington 18-05.00 19-06.00
8 665 Steven Boursiquot 12 Hills West 18-09.75 19-05.00
9 532 Mark Pollard SR Deer Park 19-10.25 19-03.00
10 2015 Michael Fabio 12 Huntington 18-11.50 19-01.00
11 1375 Karon Williams Riverhead 18-10.00 18-11.00
12 803 Christian Fyfe SR Hauppauge 18-06.00 18-10.75
13 539 Michael Barrett JR East Islip 20-02.00 18-10.00
14 157 Pat Conley 11 Bellport 18-08.00 18-04.25
15 1359 Corey Belcher Riverhead 20-04.00 18-01.00
16 1512 Matt Lynch 11 Sayville 18-08.50 17-11.25
-- 1216 Jeremy Parris SO NorthBabylon 19-05.00 FOUL
-- 2005 Sean Bennett 11 Huntington 19-07.50 FOUL
Boys Long Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 117 Jemel Wilson Bay Shore 23-01.00 23-02.00 10
2 1260 Terry Ross 11 Northport 23-00.00 23-00.00 8
3 306 Naveed Mohammed 12 Central Isli 22-04.50 22-07.75 6
4 266 Billy Gilmartin 12 Cent 22-02.25 22-01.75 4
5 297 Demetrious Edison 12 Central Isli 20-08.00 22-00.75 2
6 113 Christopher Turner Bay Shore 21-01.50 21-07.00 1
7 472 Bryan Pagliuca 12 Connetquot 20-11.50 20-07.00
8 1171 Dan Paluszek Newfield 20-10.00 20-06.50
9 213 Ramon Sosa 11 Brentwood 20-00.25 20-01.00
10 2095 Evan Ducz Longwood 19-06.00 19-10.25
11 1013 Keegan Johnson 10 Longwood 19-09.00 19-09.50
12 1154 Jared Grigg Newfield 20-10.50 19-08.00
13 1741 Pedro Raicovich 10 Walt Whitman 20-00.25 19-07.75
14 379 Andrew Mohr 12 Commack 20-02.00 19-07.50
15 304 Chris McCray 10 Central Isli 19-10.00 19-06.75
16 1003 Jon Gilbert 10 Longwood 19-06.00 19-00.50
17 68 Hasani Dawkins Bay Shore 19-11.50 18-03.25
18 345 Frank Franzone 10 Commack 19-10.00 16-01.50
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 143 Jeff Maitland 11 Bayport/Blue 14-01.00 14-06.00 10
2 118 Michael Abbate 12 Bayport/Blue 13-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 1119 kevin peattie 09 Mount Sinai 12-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 758 Paul Winkler 12 Hampton Bays 9-00.00 10-06.00 4
5 1551 Chris Kelly Swr 10-09.00 10-00.00 1.5
5 1542 Steve Furio 10 Swr 11-03.00 10-00.00 1.5
7 1331 Michael Feile 10 Port Jeff. 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 1339 Chris Malvetti 11 Port Jeff. 9-06.00 9-00.00
8 1904 Gary Grunseich 09 Westhampton 8-00.00 9-00.00
8 1547 Gary Hampel 11 Swr 10-00.00 9-00.00
-- 1108 ken fichelman 10 Mount Sinai 10-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 607 Paul Beekman 12 Hhh East 10-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 650 Alex Schneider 12 Hhh East 11-06.00 J10-06.00 6
2 823 Paul Ortolani JR Hauppauge 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
4 798 Ken Cavaliere JR Hauppauge 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
5 1854 Huendy Espinal SR West Islip 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
5 821 Scott Mustopich JR Hauppauge 9-00.00 J9-00.00 1
-- 837 Adam Vacarro SR Hauppauge 9-00.00 NH
-- 1887 Jon Paul Terwillig SR West Islip 9-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1713 Michael Capeci 12 Walt Whitman 12-00.00 12-09.00 10
2 96 Maxx Manthos Bay Shore 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 93 Craig MacKensie Bay Shore 10-06.00 10-06.00 5
3 1787 Will Gage 11 Ward Melvill 11-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 439 Patrick Donahoe 12 Connetquot 10-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 390 Matt Panicia 11 Commack 9-06.00 9-06.00 0.5
6 963 Doug Mandart 12 Lindenhurst 9-00.00 J9-06.00
6 1169 Jason Olsen Newfield 10-00.00 9-06.00 0.5
9 479 John Scafura 09 Connetquot 9-00.00 9-00.00
9 962 Ryan Labua 09 Lindenhurst 9-00.00 9-00.00
9 1949 Matt Noll Wm. Floyd 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- 1808 Mike Merin 11 Ward Melvill 8-06.00 NH
-- 321 Keith Bauer 10 Commack 8-06.00 NH
-- 1799 Andrew Lalia 12 Ward Melvill 8-06.00 NH
-- 1771 Brian Collins 12 Ward Melvill 9-00.00 NH
-- 382 Jason Moss 12 Commack 9-06.00 NH
-- 2097 Zac McGee Longwood 8-06.00 NH
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
2 236 Taylor Mucaria 10 Center Moric 11:06.00
3 1545 Ryan Gladysz 11 Swr 11:24.00
4 2068 ED Reid SR East Hampton 11:38.00
5 1355 Nathan Whalen 09 Port Jeff. 11:56.60
6 119 Brendan Aykroyd 11 Bayport/Blue 12:05.20
7 2067 Robert Reich SR East Hampton 12:11.40
8 1541 Mike DiRoma 11 Swr 12:55.30
Section 2
1 1353 Sean Sullivan 12 Port Jeff. 9:43.80 10
2 1658 Luis German 10 Southampton 10:02.40 8
3 244 Greg Sinnott 12 Center Moric 10:16.40 6
4 141 Alex Lipsky 12 Bayport/Blue 10:20.30 4
5 2066 Chris Reich JR East Hampton 10:45.80 2
6 128 Dan Eisenberg 10 Bayport/Blue 10:52.40 1
7 229 Kevin Gwinn 08 Center Moric 11:52.40
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 1532 Matthew Smith 11 Sayville 10:49.50 10
2 924 Jimmy Kash 12 Kings Park 11:05.70 8
3 527 Nick Herbold SR Deer Park 11:06.30 6
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 975 Phil Renna 12 Lindenhurst 11:24.80
2 78 Dan Gliganic Bay Shore 11:38.30
3 1742 Kevin Rauseo 11 Walt Whitman 11:46.90
4 384 Chris Napoli 11 Commack 12:43.00
Section 2
1 342 Mark Fernendez 12 Commack 9:59.00 10
2 1267 Patrick Zagorski 11 Northport 10:03.20 8
3 1022 Gary Lynch 12 Longwood 10:17.60 6
4 1281 Chris Dowsey SR Pat/Med 10:24.70 4
5 116 Ronald Waiters Bay Shore 10:34.40 2
6 1253 Andrew Miller 09 Northport 10:56.40 1
7 93 Craig MacKensie Bay Shore 11:17.10
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 27 Ian Morgan 11 Amityville 15.29 10
2 1917 Randy Nixon 11 Westhampton 15.39 8
3 1563 Domenic Tassone 11 Swr 15.77 6
4 1683 Christian Francis 11 Stony Brook 15.87 4
5 144 Justin Price 11 Bayport/Blue 16.57 2
6 143 Jeff Maitland 11 Bayport/Blue 16.66 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 412 Jose Genao 11 Comsewogue 14.71 10
2 2039 Jeff White 12 Huntington 15.89 8
3 617 Randy Gaspard 12 Hhh East 16.58 6
4 409 David Addiss 11 Comsewogue 16.92 4
5 159 Al Cotton 12 Bellport 17.07 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 266 Billy Gilmartin 12 Cent 14.48 10
2 1260 Terry Ross 11 Northport 14.90 8
3 1021 Ivan Lopez 12 Longwood 15.73 6
4 101 Joe Mills Bay Shore 16.51 4
5 297 Demetrious Edison 12 Central Isli 21.41 2
-- 213 Ramon Sosa 11 Brentwood DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1558 Henry Perez 12 Swr 11.24 10
2 895 Michael Prate 10 John Glenn 11.26 8
3 15 Jerod Gatling 12 Amityville 11.40 6
4 738 Adam Hamill 12 Hampton Bays 11.52 4
5 6 Danny Brown 10 Amityville 11.64 2
6 1917 Randy Nixon 11 Westhampton 12.01 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 642 Kevin Okolie 11 Hhh East 11.14 10
2 520 Kevin Durant JR Deer Park 11.48 8
3 539 Michael Barrett JR East Islip 11.56 6
4 1219 Corey Rainy SR NorthBabylon 11.65 4
5 167 Davin Garisson 12 Bellport 11.67 2
6 1235 Christopher Willis JR NorthBabylon 11.82 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 85 Keith Hinnant Bay Shore 10.87 10
2 117 Jemel Wilson Bay Shore 11.45 8
3 1137 Vincent Clark Newfield 11.51 6
4 111 Michael Taylor Bay Shore 11.57 4
5 1830 Chris Tingue 11 Ward Melvill 11.66 2
6 306 Naveed Mohammed 12 Central Isli 11.71 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded Rac
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1010 Mike Healy 10 Longwood 4:39.90
2 459 Rob Krause 09 Connetquot 4:44.08
3 606 Jon Barthelemy 10 Hhh East 4:45.11
4 503 Robert McDermott 12 Copiague 4:47.23
5 38 Russell Cruz Babylon 4:48.18
6 397 Raymond Severin 12 Commack 4:49.88
7 1623 Chris Roertgen 11 Smithtown 4:50.70
8 651 Aaron Schwartz 10 Hhh East 4:51.24
9 868 Charles Schnepp 10 Islip 4:51.44
10 759 Doug Acker 10 Harborfields 4:51.62
11 2104 Christian Cosenza NorthBabylon 4:52.37
12 1898 Dan Derasmo 11 Westhampton 4:52.77
13 59 Chris Badolotta Bay Shore 4:53.37
14 638 Michael Nelson 12 Hhh East 4:54.00
15 524 Danny Harris FR Deer Park 4:55.14
16 1483 Daniel Schaub 12 Sachem 4:59.22
17 761 Lenny Berke 10 Harborfields 5:06.17
-- 890 Christopher Mewes 12 John Glenn DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 130 Connor Farrell 11 Bayport/Blue 4:30.00 10
2 2042 Brian Ahearn SR East Hampton 4:32.30 8
3 47 Joe Larson Babylon 4:33.50 6
4 2073 Joseph Sullivan SR East Hampton 4:34.60 4
5 1544 Mike Gibney 11 Swr 4:36.70 2
6 1417 Andrew Shulha 12 Rocky Point 4:42.80 1
7 779 Joe Mordarski 11 Harborfields 4:44.70
8 1897 Justin Curtis 09 Westhampton 4:46.70
9 1329 Joseph Cawley 10 Port Jeff. 4:47.40
10 233 Stephen Lantz 11 Center Moric 4:48.20
11 2060 Mike McDonough JR East Hampton 4:48.70
12 1686 Daniel Hickey 11 Stony Brook 4:50.10
13 891 Bryan Miltenberg 12 John Glenn 4:53.80
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1504 Brian Dalpiaz 12 Sayville 4:27.07 10
2 1199 Mark Caroleo SR NorthBabylon 4:31.73 8
3 1883 Jonathan Shaw SR West Islip 4:37.27 6
4 158 Andrew Corral 11 Bellport 4:39.33 4
5 631 Greg Laronde 12 Hhh East 4:44.79 2
6 1214 Omar Omar SR NorthBabylon 4:49.71 1
7 1863 Nick Kelly JR West Islip 4:50.43
8 920 Brendan Harper 11 Kings Park 4:52.76
9 582 Joshua Newhoff SR East Islip 4:52.78
10 168 Raymond Giustizia 11 Bellport 4:54.36
11 683 Matthew Heller 11 Hills West 5:01.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 343 Kyle Fiasconaro 11 Commack 4:20.42 10
2 285 Andre Silva 11 Cent 4:23.19 8
3 1471 Brian Morris 11 Sachem 4:26.70 6
4 1256 Bryan Quinn 12 Northport 4:28.73 4
5 1282 Sean Faby SR Pat/Med 4:29.84 2
6 1157 Bill Herrman Newfield 4:30.61 1
7 1243 Dan Farber 11 Northport 4:31.76
8 1611 Trent Olson 12 Smithtown 4:34.17
9 1756 Geoff Williams 11 Walt Whitman 4:38.24
10 380 Jon Molz 11 Commack 4:38.53
11 1043 ED Yaworski 11 Longwood 4:48.55
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 15 Jerod Gatling 12 Amityville 51.37 10
2 43 Tim Johnsen Babylon 51.83 8
3 134 Steve Housten 11 Bayport/Blue 52.53 6
4 1332 Curtis Fotiades 11 Port Jeff. 52.92 4
5 22 Thabiti Lee 12 Amityville 53.38 2
6 1351 Andrew Snyder 12 Port Jeff. 53.63 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2003 Adam Baltutis 12 Huntington 51.01 10
2 532 Mark Pollard SR Deer Park 51.80 8
3 672 Sam DePaola 12 Hills West 52.50 6
4 714 Colbert Saint Laur 11 Hills West 54.06 4
5 160 Tyrone Cross 11 Bellport 54.08 2
6 629 Alan Landais 12 Hhh East 56.11 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 113 Christopher Turner Bay Shore 50.21 10
2 1830 Chris Tingue 11 Ward Melvill 50.39 8
3 1464 Joe Iannello 12 Sachem 50.80 6
4 1135 Corey Bundy Newfield 50.98 4
5 71 Franz Dunel Bay Shore 52.27 2
-- 197 Will Franklin 12 Brentwood DQ
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1343 Clint Molander 12 Port Jeff. 57.04 10
2 151 Joe Vitale 12 Bayport/Blue 57.96 8
3 150 Matt Tommasino 11 Bayport/Blue 59.62 6
4 144 Justin Price 11 Bayport/Blue 59.73 4
5 1397 Roger Iversen 12 Rocky Point 1:01.46 2
6 1330 Anthony DeLouise 12 Port Jeff. 1:03.90 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2039 Jeff White 12 Huntington 56.47 10
2 412 Jose Genao 11 Comsewogue 57.63 8
3 425 Kevin Withers 11 Comsewogue 59.54 6
4 679 Jason Freed 11 Hills West 1:00.29 4
5 159 Al Cotton 12 Bellport 1:03.37 2
6 617 Randy Gaspard 12 Hhh East 1:05.68 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 266 Billy Gilmartin 12 Cent 56.28 10
2 1021 Ivan Lopez 12 Longwood 57.33 8
3 101 Joe Mills Bay Shore 57.40 6
4 1712 James Beaubrun 11 Walt Whitman 59.11 4
5 1778 Tim DeLuca 12 Ward Melvill 1:00.03 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Ian Morgan 11 Amityville 23.00 10
2 1558 Henry Perez 12 Swr 23.41 8
3 738 Adam Hamill 12 Hampton Bays 23.42 6
4 15 Jerod Gatling 12 Amityville 23.68 4
5 6 Danny Brown 10 Amityville 24.48 2
6 1 Eric Alves 12 Amityville 24.56 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 642 Kevin Okolie 11 Hhh East 22.95 10
2 167 Davin Garisson 12 Bellport 23.19 8
3 2006 Shane Bird 11 Huntington 23.31 6
4 412 Jose Genao 11 Comsewogue 23.33 4
5 520 Kevin Durant JR Deer Park 23.87 2
6 1235 Christopher Willis JR NorthBabylon 24.24 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 85 Keith Hinnant Bay Shore 22.00 10
2 1137 Vincent Clark Newfield 23.15 7
2 111 Michael Taylor Bay Shore 23.15 7
4 1489 Mike Soto 12 Sachem 23.66 4
5 306 Naveed Mohammed 12 Central Isli 23.72 2
6 442 Ryan Fernandez 12 Connetquot 24.18 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Hampton 'A' 8:20.93 10
2 Bayport/Blue Point 'A' 8:27.76 8
3 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 8:43.76 6
4 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:47.63 4
5 Amityville 'A' 8:50.49 2
6 Center Moriches 'A' 9:15.22 1
7 John Glenn 'A' 9:24.81
-- Westhampton Beach 'A' DNF
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Islip 'A' 8:42.61 10
1) 1863 Nick Kelly JR 2) 1879 George Roach SR
3) 1883 Jonathan Shaw SR 4) 1878 Christopher Randazzo 09
2 North Babylon 'A' 8:43.48 8
3 Bellport 'A' 8:51.81 6
4 Kings Park 'A' 8:53.30 4
5 Hauppauge 'A' 8:56.19 2
6 East Islip 'A' 9:03.16 1
7 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 9:12.48
8 Half Hollow East 'A' 9:12.56
9 Islip 'A' 9:19.54
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Commack 'A' 8:08.46 10
1) 342 Mark Fernendez 12 2) 380 Jon Molz 11
3) 374 Daniel Martin 10 4) 343 Kyle Fiasconaro 11
2 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:14.33 8
3 Bay Shore 'A' 8:17.09 6
4 Newfield 'A' 8:20.08 4
5 Northport 'A' 8:21.72 2
6 Longwood 'A' 8:27.51 1
7 Patchogue - Medford 'A' 8:42.21
8 Sachem 'A' 8:53.69
9 Ward Melville 'A' 9:04.95
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocky Point 'A' 45.37 10
1) 1415 Domingo Rivera 12 2) 1397 Roger Iversen 12
3) 1390 Josh Faeger 10 4) 1416 Ahmet Sari Mahmout 11
2 Amityville 'A' 45.76 8
3 East Hampton 'A' 45.85 6
4 Bayport/Blue Point 'A' 46.33 4
5 Mount Sinai 'A' 46.56 2
6 Westhampton Beach 'A' 46.95 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Half Hollow East 'A' 45.01 10
1) 610 JJ Carpenter 10 2) 642 Kevin Okolie 11
3) 624 Rob Isme 12 4) 629 Alan Landais 12
2 Bellport 'A' 45.74 8
3 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 45.93 6
4 Comsewogue 'A' 46.27 4
5 Deer Park 'A' 46.39 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 44.20 10
1) 71 Franz Dunel 2) 111 Michael Taylor
3) 117 Jemel Wilson 4) 113 Christopher Turner
2 Longwood 'A' 44.99 8
3 Connetquot 'A' 45.60 6
4 Brentwood 'A' 45.68 4
5 Central Islip 'A' 45.97 2
-- Newfield 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Semi's Division 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Hampton Bays 'A' NT
-- Harborfields 'A' NT
-- Mount Sinai 'A' NT
-- East Hampton 'A' NT
-- Amityville 'A' NT
-- Westhampton Beach 'A' NT
Section 2
-- Shoreham-Wading River 'A' NT
-- Miller Place 'A' NT
-- Southampton 'A' NT
-- Bayport/Blue Point 'A' NT
-- Port Jefferson 'A' NT
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Semi's Division 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Huntington 'A' 3:36.57
2 West Islip 'A' 3:38.80
3 Deer Park 'A' 3:45.79
4 Kings Park 'A' 3:51.46
Section 2
1 Bellport 'A' 3:31.83
2 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:33.93
3 North Babylon 'A' 3:46.79
4 East Islip 'A' 3:50.50
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Semi's Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bay Shore 'A' 3:28.99
2 Ward Melville 'A' 3:32.96
3 Lindenhurst 'A' 3:33.44
4 Longwood 'A' 3:38.99
5 Commack 'A' 3:47.02
Section 2
1 Sachem 'A' 3:30.03
2 Newfield 'A' 3:30.56
3 Central Islip 'A' 3:40.36
4 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:44.81
5 Smithtown 'A' 3:50.76
Boys High Jump Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 11 Danny Desravines 12 Amityville 6-00.00 5-08.00 10
2 28 Christopher Morrow 12 Amityville 5-10.00 5-06.00 7
2 1123 brian rubin 12 Mount Sinai 5-06.00 J5-06.00 4
2 29 Tony Smith 12 Amityville 5-10.00 J5-06.00 2
2 1563 Domenic Tassone 11 Swr 5-10.00 5-06.00 7
6 1677 Grayson Stokley 10 Southampton 5-06.00 5-03.00 1
-- 1652 Seneca Bowen 09 Southampton 5-04.00 NH
-- 247 Matt Stein 12 Center Moric 5-02.00 NH
-- 122 Robert Brand 11 Bayport/Blue 5-04.00 NH
-- 1353 Sean Sullivan 12 Port Jeff. 5-08.00 NH
-- 1549 Mike Houlihan 10 Swr 5-04.00 NH
Boys High Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1217 Nevelle Pierre JR NorthBabylon 5-08.00 6-00.00 10
2 409 David Addiss 11 Comsewogue 6-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 1855 Joe Florido JR West Islip 5-09.00 J5-08.00 4
3 1359 Corey Belcher Riverhead 6-00.00 5-08.00 6
5 2011 Jermaine Brown 10 Huntington 5-10.00 J5-03.00
5 535 Ricardo Villavence SR Deer Park 5-06.00 J5-03.00
5 857 Jason Martin 12 Islip 5-04.00 J5-03.00
5 548 Chansler Davis FR East Islip 5-08.00 5-03.00 1.5
5 838 Jeffrey Welling SR Hauppauge 5-06.00 5-03.00 1.5
-- 553 Colin Dornemann SR East Islip 5-06.00 NH
-- 157 Pat Conley 11 Bellport 5-06.00 NH
-- 544 Scott Klssinger 10 East Islip 5-04.00 NH
-- 156 Junior Chapusette 10 Bellport 5-06.00 NH
Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 472 Bryan Pagliuca 12 Connetquot 6-00.00 10
2 2095 Evan Ducz Longwood 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 1171 Dan Paluszek Newfield 6-00.00 5-08.00 6
4 1021 Ivan Lopez 12 Longwood 5-08.00 5-06.00 2.33333
4 311 Ricardo Thawe 11 Central Isli 5-10.00 J5-06.00
4 1170 Jonathan Olsen Newfield 5-06.00 J5-06.00
4 1131 Tyger Barros Newfield 5-06.00 J5-06.00
4 956 Chris Greenhalgh 12 Lindenhurst 5-10.00 5-06.00 2.33333
4 100 Greg Millan Bay Shore 5-10.00 5-06.00 2.33333
4 203 Guillermo Montero 09 Brentwood 5-10.00 J5-06.00
11 1472 Brandon Nigri 10 Sachem 5-06.00 5-03.00
11 77 Brandon Gillard Bay Shore 5-06.00 5-03.00
11 1788 Evan Galinsky 09 Ward Melvill 5-06.00 5-03.00
-- 111 Michael Taylor Bay Shore 5-10.00 NH
-- 405 Dan Weisman 11 Commack 5-08.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1112 mike hoelzer 12 Mount Sinai 51-06.50 52-09.00 10
2 138 Eric Johann 12 Bayport/Blue 54-09.00 52-03.50 8
3 149 Scott Swamback 12 Bayport/Blue 45-07.00 50-02.50 6
4 243 Christopher Scott 11 Center Moric 43-00.50 45-09.00 4
5 743 Cory Klinge 11 Hampton Bays 46-10.00 45-02.50 2
6 2051 Marcus Frasier SR East Hampton 44-09.00 43-04.50 1
7 1121 johnny priest 12 Mount Sinai 44-01.75 43-03.00
8 1421 Chris Toohey 11 Rocky Point 45-05.00 42-11.00
9 1 Eric Alves 12 Amityville 43-05.00 42-05.50
10 1354 Joseph Teseriero 09 Port Jeff. 41-11.00 41-03.50
11 14 Andre Epps 12 Amityville 42-06.00 40-02.50
12 1100 Brandon Whiten 10 Miller Place 41-01.50 38-02.00
13 1662 Terell Harris 11 Southampton 39-05.00 38-00.50
14 884 Brian Galli 12 John Glenn 40-00.00 36-03.50
Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2021 Jovan Hairston 11 Huntington 50-05.00 47-02.50 10
2 797 Clayton Blain JR Hauppauge 47-10.00 46-07.00 8
3 514 Steven Askew SR Deer Park 50-02.50 45-10.75 6
4 595 Douglas Stanfield JR East Islip 47-07.00 44-02.75 4
5 641 Chris Okolie 12 Hhh East 46-08.00 43-06.25 2
6 423 Steve Smith 11 Comsewogue 42-03.00 42-05.50 1
7 184 Chris Semple 10 Bellport 43-11.00 42-05.00
8 1371 Mike Owen Riverhead 43-07.00 42-01.25
9 832 Ryan Squillacioti SO Hauppauge 45-05.00 41-09.00
10 596 Richard Thomas SO East Islip 41-01.00 41-06.50
11 540 Alexander Bender JR East Islip 43-01.00 40-10.00
12 511 Olutosin Taylor 12 Copiague 41-09.00 39-04.25
13 515 Greg Becker SR Deer Park 40-08.00 39-04.00
14 578 Collin McCue JR East Islip 42-05.00 39-00.50
Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1023 Mike Lynch 11 Longwood 50-05.00 52-01.50 10
2 407 Bill Wilensky 12 Commack 50-05.00 49-11.50 8
3 90 Willie Klein Bay Shore 49-06.00 48-05.25 6
4 2096 Tom Nenos Longwood 47-10.00 44-08.50 4
5 1040 Robert Walter 12 Longwood 44-10.00 43-05.50 2
6 1008 TJ Guida 12 Longwood 45-04.00 42-08.00 1
7 335 Robert Dantone 11 Commack 45-01.00 40-11.00
8 1441 Gabe Divone 12 Sachem 42-10.50 39-05.25
9 377 Paul Meringolo 12 Commack 45-05.00 39-03.50
10 1953 James Parker Wm. Floyd 44-01.00 39-02.25
11 326 Matt Cardinale 10 Commack 43-03.00 38-03.75
12 1995 Jay Molloy 10 Newfield 42-01.50 37-11.50
13 1617 Justin Pope 11 Smithtown 45-06.00 37-02.25
14 1946 Dave Matty Wm. Floyd 43-10.00 37-01.00
15 1774 Brian Crowley 12 Ward Melvill 42-03.00 37-00.50
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 22 Thabiti Lee 12 Amityville 46-03.00 44-11.00 10
2 1558 Henry Perez 12 Swr 44-06.00 8
3 1343 Clint Molander 12 Port Jeff. 40-00.00 42-10.00 6
3 11 Danny Desravines 12 Amityville 44-03.00 J42-10.00 4
5 12 Joseph Douglas 12 Amityville 41-08.00 41-04.00 2
6 28 Christopher Morrow 12 Amityville 40-05.50 40-06.00 1
7 1123 brian rubin 12 Mount Sinai 41-01.00 40-00.00
8 1065 Pat Brady 12 Miller Place 38-00.50 38-11.50
9 1677 Grayson Stokley 10 Southampton 37-09.50 38-09.00
10 1416 Ahmet Sari Mahmout 11 Rocky Point 38-06.50 37-07.50
11 877 William Cameron 09 John Glenn 36-08.00 35-06.50
12 1907 Dennis Houlihan 12 Westhampton 36-00.00 34-01.00
13 1902 Carl Governale 11 Westhampton 36-04.00 33-11.25
14 1651 Alejandro Balleste 11 Southampton 36-05.50 31-09.00
-- 8 Robert Cacho 10 Amityville 35-10.00 ND
-- 1716 Hugues Faustin 11 Walt Whitman 40-00.00 ND
-- 1062 TJ Weiss 12 Mattituck 40-00.75 ND
-- 1682 Steve Chang 11 Stony Brook 37-02.00 ND
-- 2048 Will Dayton SO East Hampton 38-03.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1217 Nevelle Pierre JR NorthBabylon 45-00.00 44-03.50 10
2 545 Joseph Cornell SR East Islip 44-04.00 43-08.50 8
3 415 Michael Joseph 12 Comsewogue 43-03.50 43-03.00 6
4 1216 Jeremy Parris SO NorthBabylon 42-03.00 41-10.00 4
5 1225 Rimaldi Thelusma SO NorthBabylon 37-11.00 41-03.50 2
6 520 Kevin Durant JR Deer Park 41-02.00 41-00.50 1
7 665 Steven Boursiquot 12 Hills West 39-02.00 40-09.00
8 1190 Jean Belfort SR NorthBabylon 40-06.25 39-04.50
9 560 Ross Harrison SR East Islip 37-04.00 37-09.00
10 2011 Jermaine Brown 10 Huntington 39-08.00 36-11.00
11 826 Walter RO SR Hauppauge 38-00.00 36-09.00
12 803 Christian Fyfe SR Hauppauge 37-06.00 36-01.00
12 504 Brent Quarles 11 Copiague 38-08.00 36-01.00
14 157 Pat Conley 11 Bellport 37-07.00 34-08.50
15 846 John Bond Islip 37-07.00 34-07.00
-- 1359 Corey Belcher Riverhead 40-07.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 266 Billy Gilmartin 12 Cent 46-10.00 44-06.50 10
2 1013 Keegan Johnson 10 Longwood 42-05.00 43-08.50 8
3 117 Jemel Wilson Bay Shore 41-05.00 43-03.50 6
4 1003 Jon Gilbert 10 Longwood 38-10.00 39-09.00 4
5 1280 Josh Dowdy SO Pat/Med 40-07.00 39-06.50 2
6 100 Greg Millan Bay Shore 39-00.00 39-05.50 1
7 379 Andrew Mohr 12 Commack 36-09.00 37-08.00
8 345 Frank Franzone 10 Commack 38-00.25 36-10.50
9 313 Rashid Thompson 12 Central Isli 40-02.00 36-09.50
10 101 Joe Mills Bay Shore 39-10.00 36-07.50
11 1647 Anthony Zielinski 09 Smithtown 37-06.00 36-01.50
12 1600 Nick Lemp 09 Smithtown 36-03.00 35-09.50
13 356 Arun Jose 12 Commack 37-10.00 33-09.50
14 292 David Bostic 12 Central Isli 37-09.00 33-02.50
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bayport/Blue Point 'A' 3:30.77 10
2 East Hampton 'A' 3:35.35 8
3 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:35.94 6
4 Amityville 'A' 3:36.67 4
5 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:42.39 2
6 Miller Place 'A' 3:48.67 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:29.90 10
1) 2039 Jeff White 12 2) 2006 Shane Bird 11
3) 2004 Kevin Beck 11 4) 2003 Adam Baltutis 12
2 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:31.12 8
3 Bellport 'A' 3:33.12 6
4 West Islip 'A' 3:39.79 4
5 North Babylon 'A' 3:41.93 2
6 Deer Park 'A' 4:52.01 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 3:24.44 10
1) 85 Keith Hinnant 2) 113 Christopher Turner
3) 89 Shonari Jackson 4) 112 Arron Thompson
2 Newfield 'A' 3:28.22 8
3 Sachem 'A' 3:31.15 6
4 Ward Melville 'A' 3:32.26 4
5 Lindenhurst 'A' 3:32.56 2
6 Central Islip 'A' 3:46.68 1
Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bay Shore 144.33 2) LONGWOOD 80.33
3) Northport 61 4) Centereach 48
5) Newfield 45.50 6) Commack 44.50
7) Ward Melville 27 8) Walt Whitman 23
9) Sachem 22 9) Connetquot 22
11) Wm. Floyd 20 12) Central Islip 16
13) Smithtown 15 14) Patchogue - Medford 8
15) LINDENHURST 4.33 16) Brentwood 4
Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Comsewogue 69 2) HUNTINGTON 67
3) Half Hollow East 66 4) North Babylon 65
5) Bellport 47 6) SAYVILLE 41
7) Deer Park 38 8) East Islip 34.50
9) West Islip 34 10) Hauppauge 31.50
11) Half Hollow Hills West 30 12) Kings Park 12
13) Islip 10 14) Riverhead 8
15) Copiague 6
Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) AMITYVILLE 136 2) Bayport/Blue Point 129
3) Shoreham-Wading River 60 4) Port Jefferson 56
5) EAST HAMPTON 53 6) Mount Sinai 34
7) Babylon 22 8) Hampton Bays 17
9) Southampton 16 9) JOHN GLENN 16
11) Center Moriches 15 12) Rocky Point 13
12) Westhampton Beach 13 14) Stony Brook 8
15) Miller Place 1