Licensed to Chittenango High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2008 11:25 PM
First Annual Chittenango Invitational
Chittenango High School - 5/2/2008
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Blackley 12 J-D 13.45Q 1
2 Kristina Gorden 11 Chittenango 13.59Q 3
3 Lauren Ruggiero 10 FM 13.61Q 2
4 Chelsea Tarolli 10 Marcellus 13.78q 3
5 Colline Miller 12 J-D 14.14q 1
6 Alyssa Hoyt 11 FM 14.33q 2
7 Raya Redmond 9 Nottingham 14.35q 3
8 McKenzie Williams 9 Jordan-Elbridge 14.49q 2
9 Brionna Lalor 10 Chittenango 15.25 3
10 Nicole Lamoureaux 12 Jordan-Elbridge 16.02 1
11 Sarah Daily 9 Westhill 16.04 2
12 Brittany Mitchell 11 Nottingham 16.07 1
13 Pheobe Hull 10 Homer 17.12 3
14 Julie Feuerherm 12 Homer 17.32 3
15 Paige King 9 Marcellus 17.90 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Blackley 12 J-D 13.37 10
2 Lauren Ruggiero 10 FM 13.52 8
3 Kristina Gorden 11 Chittenango 13.82 6
4 Chelsea Tarolli 10 Marcellus 14.18 4
5 Colline Miller 12 J-D 14.30 2
6 Raya Redmond 9 Nottingham 14.42 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kathryn Blackley 12 J-D 27.40 3 10
2 Kaylee Greene 12 Chittenango 27.68 3 8
3 Brianna McGraw 9 West Genesee 28.28 3 6
4 Molly Levy 9 FM 29.37 3 4
5 Kelsey Pudney 11 Chittenango 29.72 3 2
6 Paige Copeland 8 West Genesee 29.72 2 1
7 Sophia Sorrentino 11 FM 30.04 3
8 McKenzie Williams 9 Jordan-Elbridge 30.65 2
9 Rebecca Doss 9 J-D 31.99 2
10 Kelly McKenna 9 Homer 33.72 1
11 Maura Fleming 9 Westhill 33.81 2
12 Nicole Lamoureaux 12 Jordan-Elbridge 34.03 1
13 Casey Smith 12 Westhill 34.96 2
14 Irena Priadoun 9 Homer 36.05 1
Girls 1 Mile Run Fleet Feet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Chapman 9 FM 5:01.43 10
2 MacKenzie Carter 10 FM 5:05.24 8
3 Molly Malone 10 FM 5:07.41 6
4 Kathryn Buchan 11 FM 5:07.89 4
5 Kathryn Fanning 10 FM 5:13.41 2
6 Jessica Bramhall 12 Homer 5:19.65 1
7 Michelle Brandt 12 Chittenango 5:25.10
8 Eileen Cody 10 J-D 5:29.26
9 Katie Powers 10 Westhill 5:32.15
10 Ariel Briggs 12 Marcellus 5:33.12
11 Alex Incaudo 8 West Genesee 5:45.37
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bori Tozser 9 Homer 5:56.08 10
2 Kaitlyn Richards 9 West Genesee 6:12.04 8
3 Susan Lopez 9 Westhill 6:22.82 6
4 Rebecca Sager 10 Chittenango 6:26.11 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abby Lee 12 Westhill 17.12 2 10
2 Claire Luber 12 FM 17.18 2 8
3 Amanda Saunders 10 FM 18.57 2 6
4 Emily Whalen 12 J-D 18.90 2 4
5 Kristina Gorden 11 Chittenango 19.04 2 2
6 Lisa Kimak 10 Jordan-Elbridge 19.93 2 1
7 Keely Murphy 11 J-D 20.08 1
8 Jessica Brien 12 West Genesee 20.66 1
9 Jessica Salisbury 9 Jordan-Elbridge 21.55 1
10 Brianna Hughes 9 Homer 22.07 1
11 Suzette Strauf 9 Homer 23.26 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jess Marini 11 FM 1:06.07 2 10
2 Katie Bott 10 West Genesee 1:14.52 2 8
3 Destiny Jett 12 J-D 1:16.43 2 6
4 Brittany Tirabassi 10 Chittenango 1:16.90 1 4
5 Nicole Olson 9 West Genesee 1:17.23 2 2
6 Kathryn Christensen 10 Westhill 1:20.11 1 1
7 Keely Murphy 11 J-D 1:23.21 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ariel Briggs 12 Marcellus 8:08.06 10
2 Colleen Smith 11 West Genesee 8:08.75 8
3 Nicole Darling 11 Jordan-Elbridge 8:12.00 6
4 Katie Lenkiewicz 10 Westhill 9:05.77 4
5 Heather Clancy 11 Westhill 9:08.95 2
6 Jessica Benjamin 10 Chittenango 10:12.94 1
7 Rachel Church 12 Chittenango 10:19.63
8 Kaitlyn Murphy 9 J-D 10:47.38
-- Sarah Lesser 10 J-D DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chittenango 'B' 52.87 2 10
1) Kaylee Greene 12 2) Meredith Furtado 9
3) Alyssa Giarosso 10 4) Marshay Zamlowski 12
2 Jamesville-Dewitt 53.55 2 8
1) Colline Miller 12 2) Amanda Tan 10
3) Linsay Royer 10 4) Kathryn Blackley 12
3 Fayetteville-Manlius 53.93 2 6
1) Lauren Ruggiero 10 2) Alyssa Hoyt 11
3) Sophia Sorrentino 11 4) Claire Luber 12
4 West Genesee 56.18 2 4
1) Kristin Waters 11 2) Ali Rachubka 9
3) Jamy Bliss 11 4) Brianna McGraw 9
5 Jordan-Elbridge 57.98 1 2
1) Tia Segretto 9 2) Jessica Salisbury 9
3) Emily Rosebush 9 4) McKenzie Williams 9
6 Westhill 59.81 1 1
1) Cathy Butler 9 2) Liz Sheridan 10
3) Sarah Daily 9 4) Alyssa Cywilko 9
7 Homer 1:04.06 1
1) Kelly McKenna 9 2) Julie Feuerherm 12
3) Irena Priadoun 9 4) Pheobe Hull 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan-Elbridge 4:16.66 10
1) Katie Darling 12 2) Kim Foltz 10
3) Nicole Darling 11 4) Lyndsay Hollis 12
2 Jamesville-Dewitt 4:21.68 8
1) Linsay Royer 10 2) Destiny Jett 12
3) Natalie Mannion 10 4) Kathryn Blackley 12
3 Homer 4:23.83 6
1) Erika Trivisonno 12 2) Caitlin McMahon 12
3) Emily Williams 10 4) Heather Wilson 12
4 Fayetteville-Manlius 4:24.92 4
1) Kathryn Fanning 10 2) Molly Malone 10
3) Kathryn Buchan 11 4) Jordan Levy 12
5 Chittenango 4:26.30 2
1) Kelsey Pudney 11 2) Alyssa Giarosso 10
3) Bethany Macera 9 4) Kristina Gorden 11
6 Westhill 4:57.83 1
1) Kathryn Christensen 10 2) Aubrey Zych 10
3) Cathy Butler 9 4) Maura Fleming 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Homer 4:26.02 1 10
1) Caitlin McMahon 12 2) Erika Trivisonno 12
3) Rayne Perry 9 4) Heather Wilson 12
2 West Genesee 4:26.96 1 8
1) Katie Bott 10 2) Brianna McGraw 9
3) Jamy Bliss 11 4) Katie Rothenberg 12
3 Fayetteville-Manlius 4:31.58 1 6
1) Colleen Mulvihill 10 2) Molly Levy 9
3) Sophia Sorrentino 11 4) Katie Sischo 8
4 Jordan-Elbridge 4:33.29 1 4
1) Katie Darling 12 2) Lyndsay Hollis 12
3) Tia Segretto 9 4) Nicole Darling 11
5 Jamesville-Dewitt 4:40.52 1 2
1) Linsay Royer 10 2) Amanda Tan 10
3) Colline Miller 12 4) Grace Bradshaw 10
6 Marcellus 4:50.41 1 1
1) Emily Garrant 12 2) Jena Anable 9
3) Chelsea Tarolli 10 4) Kaelyn Madden 12
7 West Genesee 'B' 4:53.67 2
1) Jamie Kurtz 10 2) Ali Rachubka 9
3) Erica Weiskopff 9 4) Paige Copeland 8
8 Westhill 'B' 4:58.58 2
1) Claire Wickersham 11 2) Casey Smith 12
3) Maura Fleming 9 4) Catherine Coon 10
9 Nottingham 4:59.57 3
1) Veronica Lewis 9 2) Monica Bacote 10
3) Shy Saffold 11 4) Kathryne Dwyre 9
10 Chittenango 4:59.94 3
1) Ellen Heenan 10 2) Maizie Zamlowski 10
3) Heather Knapp 10 4) Cassie Regan 10
11 Jamesville-Dewitt 'B' 5:00.23 2
1) Gabi Barry 11 2) Renee Keller 9
3) Lilly Rizzo 9 4) Rita Boettger 11
12 Westhill 5:03.31 2
1) Alex Demming 9 2) Liz Sheridan 10
3) Alyssa Cywilko 9 4) Lissa DiPaola 9
13 Grimes/Ludden 5:38.28 3
1) Melissa Buttner 10 2) Renee McKay 12
3) Elizabeth Stevens 12 4) Lacey Goss 12
14 Marcellus 'B' 5:38.31 3
1) Megan Daily 9 2) Nicolette Nugent 10
3) Elizabeth Zimmer 9 4) Kaitlyn Colle 10
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 12:14.96 10
1) MacKenzie Carter 10 2) Jess Marini 11
3) Molly Malone 10 4) Courtney Chapman 9
2 Fayetteville-Manlius 'B' 13:03.61 8
1) Meaghan Anklin 11 2) Colleen Mulvihill 10
3) Amanda Eisenson 11 4) Alexandra Chapman 11
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 13:23.12 6
1) Rita Boettger 11 2) Natalie Mannion 10
3) Grace Bradshaw 10 4) Eileen Cody 10
4 Westhill 13:38.58 4
1) Lissa DiPaola 9 2) Claire Wickersham 11
3) Abby Lee 12 4) Catherine Coon 10
5 Grimes/Ludden 14:05.55 2
1) Jessica Curry 9 2) Melissa Buttner 10
3) Elizabeth Stevens 12 4) Elizabeth Harrington 12
6 Chittenango 14:06.33 1
1) Kelly Anderson 10 2) Jordan Donnelly 9
3) Bethany Macera 9 4) Hannah Murphy 9
7 West Genesee 14:21.06
1) Allison Reichel 10 2) Jen Thomas 11
3) Nicole Olson 9 4) Kristin Waters 11
8 Marcellus 14:27.35
1) Laura Orecki 12 2) Emily Garrant 12
3) Rachel Farneti 12 4) Kaelyn Madden 12
9 Jamesville-Dewitt 'B' 14:34.16
1) Allana Wilson 10 2) Jennifer Legaspi 10
3) Rebecca Doss 9 4) Gabi Barry 11
10 Jordan-Elbridge 15:42.18
1) Abby Comstock 10 2) Kim Foltz 10
3) Rachel Hare 10 4) Amanda Plucinik 10
11 Marcellus 'B' 15:54.80
1) Johnna Wiley 11 2) Alexis Reilly 9
3) Anne Bell 12 4) Jayme Bednarski 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane Brenner 11 FM 5-00.00 10
2 Shy Saffold 11 Nottingham 4-10.00 8
3 Annalise Hess 10 Homer 4-10.00 6
4 Erika Davin 11 FM 4-08.00 4
5 Lisa Kimak 10 Jordan-Elbridge 4-06.00 1.5
5 Brittany Tirabassi 10 Chittenango 4-06.00 1.5
7 Natalie Mannion 10 J-D 4-06.00
8 Kathryn Christensen 10 Westhill 4-06.00
9 Katrina Karbowniczak 10 Chittenango 4-06.00
10 Emily Whalen 12 J-D 4-04.00
10 Alex Demming 9 Westhill 4-04.00
-- Jen Thomas 11 West Genesee NH
-- Jamie Kurtz 10 West Genesee NH
-- Nicolette Nugent 10 Marcellus NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshay Zamlowski 12 Chittenango 16-03.00 10
2 Katie Darling 12 Jordan-Elbridge 15-09.25 8
3 Lyndsay Hollis 12 Jordan-Elbridge 15-06.00 6
4 Claire Luber 12 FM 14-09.75 4
5 Natalie Mannion 10 J-D 14-07.75 2
6 Alyssa Hoyt 11 FM 14-03.00 1
7 Meredith Furtado 9 Chittenango 13-06.00
8 Kelly Maestri 10 West Genesee 13-05.00
9 Emily Whalen 12 J-D 12-11.25
9 Chelsea Tarolli 10 Marcellus 12-11.25
11 Samara Brown 10 Grimes/Ludden 12-11.00
12 Monica Bacote 10 Nottingham 12-10.50
13 Nicole Olson 9 West Genesee 12-06.50
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Darling 12 Jordan-Elbridge 32-05.25 10
2 Jess Marini 11 FM 31-08.50 8
3 Johnna Wiley 11 Marcellus 30-01.25 6
4 Katie Naton 12 West Genesee 29-07.50 4
5 Amanda Tan 10 J-D 29-01.75 2
6 Maizie Zamlowski 10 Chittenango 28-07.75 1
7 Linsay Royer 10 J-D 28-05.50
8 Abby Lee 12 Westhill 28-01.25
9 Kelly Maestri 10 West Genesee 28-00.75
10 Katrina Karbowniczak 10 Chittenango 27-04.00
11 Mackenzi Sawyer 10 Jordan-Elbridge 27-02.75
12 Brianna Hughes 9 Homer 23-07.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanessa Mangovski 11 West Genesee 30-11.50 10
2 Bridgett Musto 12 Grimes/Ludden 29-05.50 8
3 Eloise Rogers 12 Jordan-Elbridge 29-04.00 6
4 Rasha Awwad 12 West Genesee 26-02.00 4
5 Kassy Phillips 11 Marcellus 26-02.00 2
6 Gabrielle Sgouris 11 Marcellus 26-00.50 1
7 Tia Segretto 9 Jordan-Elbridge 25-02.50
8 Shayla Graham 9 J-D 24-10.00
9 Melisa Devaney 10 Homer 24-04.00
10 Olivia Costa 10 J-D 23-05.00
11 Alyssa Endres 10 Chittenango 23-01.50
12 Annalise Hess 10 Homer 23-01.00
13 Chrysta Howard 9 Chittenango 23-00.00
14 Egzona Imeri 11 Nottingham 22-06.00
15 Paula Sanz 10 Westhill 22-04.50
16 Renee McKay 12 Grimes/Ludden 21-07.50
17 Gresa Uka 11 Nottingham 20-10.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Andrianos 11 West Genesee 101-03 10
2 Jessica Darling 12 Chittenango 84-07 8
3 Kassy Phillips 11 Marcellus 79-10 6
4 Brianna Young 11 J-D 76-06 4
5 Marissa Colavecchio 10 J-D 74-05 2
6 Tia Segretto 9 Jordan-Elbridge 74-04 1
7 Melisa Devaney 10 Homer 73-01
8 Bridgett Musto 12 Grimes/Ludden 71-11
9 Paula Sanz 10 Westhill 67-00
10 Gerianne Corradino 9 Chittenango 66-03
11 Julie Barriere 9 West Genesee 62-08
12 Gabrielle Sgouris 11 Marcellus 61-04
13 Amanda Devaney 10 Homer 59-10
14 Gresa Uka 11 Nottingham 59-00
15 Brittany Mitchell 11 Nottingham 55-01
16 Eloise Rogers 12 Jordan-Elbridge 52-08
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fayetteville-Manlius 127 2) West Genesee 73
3) Jamesville-Dewitt 66 4) Chittenango 60.50
5) Jordan-Elbridge 55.50 6) Homer 33
7) Marcellus 30 8) Westhill 29
9) Grimes/Ludden 10 10) Nottingham 9