NYC PSAL City Championship - 2/22/2020
Indoor Track & Field
The Armory Track & Field Center
Results
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Brandon South Shore 6.40 6.43q 3
2 Adekoya, Christopher Susan Wagner 6.48 6.51q 2
3 Edmunds, Jaylin Paul Robeson 6.61 6.61q 1
4 McBurnie, Chad James Madiso 6.66 6.70q 3
5 McLaughlin, Tajeon Springfield 6.66 6.71q 3
6 Webb, Asad Franklin K. 6.69 6.73q 2
7 Willis, Rasheed Springfield 6.71 6.74q 1
8 Yang, Briman Bronx HS Of 6.65 6.76q 2
9 Samia, Nourein South Shore 6.69 6.77 1
10 Flemmings, Tahje Benjamin Ban 6.81 6.79 1
11 Smith, Taraj Erasmus Hall 6.74 6.81 3
12 Pascal, Mario Medgar Evers 6.79 6.82 3
13 Dia, Sileymane Prospect Hei 6.77 6.83 2
14 Ellis, Cristian Erasmus Hall 6.65 6.84 1
15 McDuffie, Quincy Abraham Linc 6.79 6.85 3
16 Bryan, Shane Campus Magne 6.73 6.87 2
17 Vitucci, John Susan Wagner 6.77 6.88 1
18 Miller, Ryan Harry Van Ar 6.73 6.90 3
19 Foxworth, Jadye Erasmus Hall 6.80 7.09 1
20 Nicolas, Willensky James Madiso 6.84 7.14 2
21 Thomas, Ayron Stuyvesant H 6.79 7.17 2
-- Eweka, Deon Campus Magne 6.79 DQ 2 Illegal Uniform
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Brandon South Shore 6.43 6.34 10
2 Adekoya, Christopher Susan Wagner 6.51 6.46 8
3 Edmunds, Jaylin Paul Robeson 6.61 6.57 6
4 McBurnie, Chad James Madiso 6.70 6.67 4
5 Yang, Briman Bronx HS Of 6.76 6.68 2
6 McLaughlin, Tajeon Springfield 6.71 6.69 1 6.683
7 Webb, Asad Franklin K. 6.73 6.69 6.684
8 Willis, Rasheed Springfield 6.74 6.76
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Brandon South Shore 7.51 7.52q 2
2 Stevens Long, Travon Benjamin Ban 7.67 7.63q 1
3 Pinnock, Devoy Campus Magne 7.67 7.68q 1
4 Bevans, Roland Franklin K. 8.29 8.13q 2
5 Krashi, Hekelio Christopher 8.19 8.21q 2
6 Allum, Jamel Susan Wagner 8.25 8.29q 1
7 Winchester-Mont, Jamalee Susan Wagner 8.29 8.34q 2
8 Cho, Donovan Hunter Colle 8.40 8.36q 1
9 Lee, Heemin Hunter Colle 8.25 8.38 1
10 Duncan, Kabeal Franklin K. 8.53 8.43 1
11 Luo, Adeland McKee/Staten 8.69 8.66 2
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Brandon South Shore 7.52 7.35 10
2 Stevens Long, Travon Benjamin Ban 7.63 7.60 8
3 Pinnock, Devoy Campus Magne 7.68 7.64 6
4 Bevans, Roland Franklin K. 8.13 8.20 4
5 Allum, Jamel Susan Wagner 8.29 8.29 2
6 Cho, Donovan Hunter Colle 8.36 8.37 1
7 Krashi, Hekelio Christopher 8.21 8.38
8 Winchester-Mont, Jamalee Susan Wagner 8.34 9.30
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Jahi Medgar Evers 35.51 35.91q 2
2 Flemmings, Tahje Benjamin Ban 35.45 35.93q 3
3 Hayles, Reheem Springfield 34.07 36.00q 4
4 Bowry, Mervyn Paul Robeson 35.08 36.01q 4
5 McDuffie, Quincy Abraham Linc 36.77 36.60q 2
6 Robinson, Daniel Springfield 36.17 36.72q 1
7 Francis, Sudre Evander Chil 37.00 37.37q 3
8 Bryan, Shane Campus Magne 37.07 37.44q 2
9 Davis, Malachi Harry S. Tru 37.17 37.63 1
10 Carey, Dean Stuyvesant H 36.97 38.48 4
11 Alexander, Maurice Medgar Evers 37.39 38.70 2
12 Smith, Taraj Erasmus Hall 36.43 38.89 4
13 Ellis, Cristian Erasmus Hall 36.42 42.35 3
14 Thomas, Ayron Stuyvesant H 35.96 43.56 1
-- Douglas, Aleem Christopher 37.16 DQ 1 Lane violation
-- Estrella, Gregorio New Dorp 36.37 DQ 2 Lane violation
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Flemmings, Tahje Benjamin Ban 35.93 34.79 2 10
2 Roberts, Jahi Medgar Evers 35.91 35.08 2 8
3 Bowry, Mervyn Paul Robeson 36.01 35.20 2 6
4 Hayles, Reheem Springfield 36.00 35.92 2 4
5 McDuffie, Quincy Abraham Linc 36.60 37.02 1 2
6 Robinson, Daniel Springfield 36.72 37.31 1 1
7 Francis, Sudre Evander Chil 37.37 37.46 1
Event 116 Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayles, Reheem Springfield 1:18.59 1:19.57 2 10
24.920 (24.920) 51.737 (26.817) 1:19.564 (27.827)
2 Rodriguez-King, Michael Susan Wagner 1:23.60 1:25.39 2 8
26.515 (26.515) 55.650 (29.135) 1:25.385 (29.736)
3 Parker, Noble Evander Chil 1:25.23 1:26.09 2 6
26.632 (26.632) 55.878 (29.246) 1:26.085 (30.208)
4 Fernandez, Christian Susan Wagner 1:25.92 1:26.60 2 4
26.791 (26.791) 56.231 (29.440) 1:26.598 (30.368)
5 Mahmud, Toufique Christopher 1:25.56 1:26.67 2 2
26.748 (26.748) 55.644 (28.897) 1:26.670 (31.026)
6 Wade, Benjamin John Bowne 1:27.09 1:27.72 1 1
26.947 (26.947) 56.390 (29.444) 1:27.714 (31.324)
7 Vera Estrella, Jostin HS For Const 1:27.71 1:27.75 1
26.830 (26.830) 56.941 (30.111) 1:27.742 (30.801)
8 Moore, Jonathan Transit Tech 1:26.41 1:28.18 2
26.818 (26.818) 55.955 (29.138) 1:28.174 (32.219)
Event 146 Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodriguez-King, Michael Susan Wagner 2:39.15 2:36.49 2 10
31.102 (31.102) 1:02.150 (31.048) 1:34.003 (31.854) 2:06.836 (32.834)
2:36.488 (29.653)
2 Chapman, Isaiah Boys and Gir 2:37.35 2:37.09 2 8
30.455 (30.455) 1:00.984 (30.530) 1:33.540 (32.557) 2:06.597 (33.057)
2:37.090 (30.494)
3 Pres, Itamar Bronx HS Of 2:42.29 2:38.71 2 6
30.850 (30.850) 1:01.279 (30.429) 1:34.527 (33.249) 2:07.170 (32.644)
2:38.709 (31.539)
4 Wilson, Jabari Benjamin Ban 2:37.71 2:40.03 2 4
30.704 (30.704) 1:01.570 (30.866) 1:33.853 (32.284) 2:06.750 (32.897)
2:40.030 (33.280)
5 Brown, Alexander Beacon High 2:43.16 2:40.05 1 2
31.220 (31.220) 1:03.440 (32.220) 1:36.244 (32.804) 2:08.731 (32.487)
2:40.048 (31.317)
6 Jopek, Aleksander Brooklyn Tec 2:39.74 2:41.36 2 1
30.645 (30.645) 1:01.448 (30.804) 1:33.664 (32.217) 2:06.710 (33.046)
2:41.355 (34.646)
7 Horiuchi, Otto Brooklyn Tec 2:44.88 2:41.51 1
31.411 (31.411) 1:03.609 (32.198) 1:36.424 (32.816) 2:08.959 (32.536)
2:41.503 (32.544)
8 Nicolas, Christian Brooklyn Tec 2:44.08 2:42.03 1
31.666 (31.666) 1:03.923 (32.257) 1:36.746 (32.824) 2:09.706 (32.960)
2:42.030 (32.325)
9 Lopez, Nick Midwood 2:46.53 2:47.68 1
32.828 (32.828) 1:04.979 (32.151) 1:38.279 (33.300) 2:13.596 (35.318)
2:47.672 (34.076)
10 Abdalla, Tariq Susan Wagner 2:46.74 2:48.49 1
31.909 (31.909) 1:04.219 (32.311) 1:38.513 (34.294) 2:14.379 (35.867)
2:48.481 (34.102)
11 Delgado, Manuel John F. Kenn 2:41.68 2:50.04 2
31.022 (31.022) 1:02.905 (31.884) 1:36.796 (33.892) 2:13.320 (36.524)
2:50.040 (36.720)
12 Encinas, Armando HS For Const 2:46.64 2:51.99 1
33.246 (33.246) 1:06.156 (32.910) 1:40.044 (33.889) 2:15.629 (35.586)
2:51.983 (36.354)
13 Parker, Noble Evander Chil 2:42.49 2:54.25 2
30.647 (30.647) 1:02.490 (31.843) 1:37.203 (34.714) 2:15.065 (37.863)
2:54.247 (39.183)
-- Wade, Benjamin John Bowne 2:44.87 DNF 1
33.943 (33.943) 1:09.851 (35.908)
Event 176 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Sawyer Bronx HS Of 4:29.31 4:29.75 10
32.205 (32.205) 1:04.785 (32.580) 1:39.556 (34.772) 2:14.776 (35.220)
2:48.843 (34.067) 3:22.619 (33.777) 3:55.171 (32.552) 4:29.749 (34.578)
2 Wronski, Daniel Susan Wagner 4:29.03 4:30.67 8
33.103 (33.103) 1:06.212 (33.110) 1:39.977 (33.765) 2:15.312 (35.336)
2:49.373 (34.061) 3:23.520 (34.147) 3:56.972 (33.452) 4:30.662 (33.691)
3 Bayo, Muhamed Mott Haven E 4:34.79 4:39.58 6
32.074 (32.074) 1:04.809 (32.736) 1:40.107 (35.298) 2:15.333 (35.227)
2:50.292 (34.959) 3:26.845 (36.554) 4:03.935 (37.091) 4:39.571 (35.636)
4 Ferrante, Frank HS For Const 4:43.92 4:42.28 4
33.042 (33.042) 1:07.620 (34.578) 1:42.641 (35.021) 2:19.178 (36.537)
2:55.204 (36.027) 3:31.436 (36.233) 4:07.015 (35.579) 4:42.272 (35.258)
5 Noa, Christian McKee/Staten 4:38.84 4:45.38 2
34.077 (34.077) 1:08.875 (34.798) 1:45.038 (36.164) 2:22.495 (37.458)
2:59.111 (36.616) 3:36.540 (37.430) 4:15.624 (39.084) 4:45.371 (29.747)
6 Bicic, Meldin Francis Lewi 4:42.00 4:45.54 1
33.219 (33.219) 1:07.160 (33.941) 1:42.357 (35.197) 2:18.908 (36.551)
2:55.253 (36.346) 3:32.307 (37.054) 4:10.103 (37.797) 4:45.532 (35.430)
7 Payne, John Bronx HS Of 4:46.29 4:49.65
33.892 (33.892) 1:09.647 (35.756) 1:45.965 (36.318) 2:21.824 (35.860)
2:59.619 (37.795) 3:36.461 (36.843) 4:15.696 (39.236) 4:49.642 (33.947)
8 Diaz, Fernando Susan Wagner 4:45.63 4:50.37
33.624 (33.624) 1:09.049 (35.426) 1:45.052 (36.004) 2:21.878 (36.826)
2:59.387 (37.510) 3:37.485 (38.098) 4:15.128 (37.644) 4:50.365 (35.238)
9 Ortega, Jesus McKee/Staten 4:43.47 4:51.49
33.763 (33.763) 1:08.309 (34.546) 1:43.702 (35.394) 2:21.437 (37.736)
2:59.429 (37.993) 3:37.670 (38.241) 4:16.581 (38.911) 4:51.482 (34.902)
-- Canales, Dylan Brooklyn Tec 4:20.80 DQ Impeding
32.578 (32.578) 1:05.170 (32.593) 1:39.823 (34.653) 2:15.032 (35.209)
2:49.064 (34.033) 3:22.596 (33.533) 3:52.687 (30.091) 4:24.261 (31.574)
Event 221 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canales, Dylan Brooklyn Tec 9:35.59 9:41.31 10
37.498 (37.498) 1:14.767 (37.270) 1:50.126 (35.359) 2:27.171 (37.046)
3:03.651 (36.480) 3:40.976 (37.326) 4:18.732 (37.757) 4:55.674 (36.942)
5:31.751 (36.077) 6:08.583 (36.833) 6:45.574 (36.991) 7:21.580 (36.007)
7:56.380 (34.800) 8:31.254 (34.874) 9:06.108 (34.855) 9:41.305 (35.197)
2 Lentz, Nathaniel Bronx HS Of 9:38.34 9:44.65 8
36.710 (36.710) 1:13.611 (36.902) 1:49.291 (35.680) 2:25.652 (36.361)
3:02.468 (36.817) 3:39.812 (37.344) 4:17.561 (37.750) 4:54.878 (37.317)
5:31.523 (36.645) 6:08.314 (36.792) 6:45.335 (37.021) 7:22.154 (36.820)
7:58.941 (36.787) 8:35.952 (37.012) 9:13.131 (37.179) 9:44.642 (31.512)
3 Qadri, Muhammad Susan Wagner 9:55.96 9:44.89 6
37.243 (37.243) 1:14.269 (37.027) 1:49.824 (35.556) 2:26.314 (36.490)
3:03.108 (36.794) 3:40.414 (37.306) 4:18.219 (37.806) 4:55.347 (37.129)
5:32.084 (36.737) 6:08.903 (36.820) 6:46.086 (37.183) 7:22.290 (36.204)
7:59.756 (37.467) 8:37.825 (38.070) 9:12.959 (35.134) 9:44.889 (31.930)
4 Bayo, Muhamed Mott Haven E 9:49.21 9:50.85 4
36.997 (36.997) 1:13.890 (36.894) 1:49.527 (35.637) 2:25.986 (36.460)
3:02.744 (36.758) 3:40.134 (37.390) 4:17.854 (37.720) 4:55.047 (37.194)
5:31.363 (36.317) 6:08.187 (36.825) 6:45.231 (37.044) 7:22.467 (37.237)
7:59.341 (36.874) 8:37.110 (37.770) 9:14.334 (37.224) 9:50.841 (36.507)
5 Padwa, Shmuel Bronx HS Of 10:15.99 10:01.04 2
37.567 (37.567) 1:15.380 (37.813) 1:51.637 (36.258) 2:28.488 (36.851)
3:04.545 (36.057) 3:42.306 (37.761) 4:19.777 (37.471) 4:57.827 (38.050)
5:34.665 (36.839) 6:12.100 (37.435) 6:49.561 (37.462) 7:28.291 (38.730)
8:07.490 (39.200) 8:46.850 (39.360) 9:25.881 (39.032) 10:01.036 (35.155)
6 Ferrante, Frank HS For Const 9:58.85 10:02.43 1
37.196 (37.196) 1:14.251 (37.056) 1:50.349 (36.098) 2:26.974 (36.626)
3:03.957 (36.983) 3:41.361 (37.404) 4:18.994 (37.633) 4:56.585 (37.592)
5:33.871 (37.287) 6:12.329 (38.458) 6:51.423 (39.094) 7:30.855 (39.433)
8:10.763 (39.908) 8:50.142 (39.380) 9:27.428 (37.287) 10:02.421 (34.993)
7 Bacon, Atticus Stuyvesant H 10:09.58 10:08.34
37.389 (37.389) 1:15.218 (37.830) 1:51.326 (36.108) 2:28.081 (36.756)
3:05.261 (37.180) 3:42.624 (37.364) 4:21.130 (38.506) 4:59.066 (37.937)
5:36.911 (37.846) 6:15.521 (38.610) 6:54.421 (38.900) 7:33.226 (38.806)
8:12.865 (39.640) 8:52.186 (39.321) 9:31.691 (39.506) 10:08.336 (36.645)
8 Noa, Christian McKee/Staten 9:57.60 10:14.14
36.891 (36.891) 1:14.009 (37.119) 1:49.919 (35.910) 2:26.591 (36.673)
3:03.401 (36.810) 3:40.706 (37.305) 4:18.483 (37.777) 4:55.641 (37.158)
5:32.451 (36.810) 6:10.028 (37.578) 6:49.845 (39.817) 7:31.110 (41.265)
8:12.371 (41.261) 8:54.399 (42.029) 9:34.791 (40.393) 10:14.137 (39.346)
9 Boutin, Nate Martin L. Ki 10:24.43 10:18.48
37.850 (37.850) 1:15.694 (37.844) 1:52.808 (37.115) 2:31.000 (38.192)
3:09.304 (38.304) 3:47.859 (38.556) 4:26.387 (38.528) 5:05.957 (39.571)
5:45.150 (39.193) 6:25.125 (39.976) 7:04.748 (39.624) 7:44.924 (40.176)
8:25.299 (40.376) 9:05.491 (40.193) 9:43.279 (37.788) 10:18.480 (35.201)
10 Hua, Henry Midwood 10:22.08 10:22.55
38.092 (38.092) 1:16.287 (38.195) 1:53.254 (36.967) 2:31.334 (38.081)
3:10.133 (38.799) 3:49.712 (39.580) 4:29.267 (39.556) 5:08.834 (39.567)
5:49.045 (40.211) 6:29.624 (40.580) 7:10.171 (40.547) 7:50.070 (39.899)
8:29.724 (39.655) 9:08.878 (39.154) 9:47.190 (38.312) 10:22.546 (35.357)
11 Luxama, Jephunne Forest Hills 10:16.00 10:28.10
37.627 (37.627) 1:14.822 (37.195) 1:50.753 (35.931) 2:27.709 (36.957)
3:04.797 (37.088) 3:42.561 (37.765) 4:20.767 (38.207) 4:59.384 (38.617)
5:38.743 (39.360) 6:20.114 (41.372) 7:02.088 (41.974) 7:44.455 (42.367)
8:26.334 (41.880) 9:08.539 (42.205) 9:50.667 (42.128) 10:28.100 (37.434)
12 Diaz, Fernando Susan Wagner 10:26.26 10:29.22
37.817 (37.817) 1:15.501 (37.684) 1:52.520 (37.019) 2:30.701 (38.181)
3:08.902 (38.202) 3:47.555 (38.654) 4:26.132 (38.577) 5:05.577 (39.446)
5:44.843 (39.266) 6:25.175 (40.333) 7:05.187 (40.013) 7:45.536 (40.349)
8:26.147 (40.612) 9:07.680 (41.533) 9:49.308 (41.629) 10:29.213 (39.905)
13 Kerrigan, Sean Bronx HS Of 10:28.84 10:31.84
38.125 (38.125) 1:16.558 (38.434) 1:53.507 (36.950) 2:31.674 (38.167)
3:09.954 (38.280) 3:49.115 (39.161) 4:28.432 (39.317) 5:07.514 (39.083)
5:46.787 (39.274) 6:27.820 (41.033) 7:09.920 (42.100) 7:50.452 (40.533)
8:31.413 (40.961) 9:14.031 (42.619) 9:53.392 (39.361) 10:31.836 (38.444)
14 Garcia, Gabriel McKee/Staten 10:32.66 10:41.55
38.556 (38.556) 1:16.942 (38.387) 1:54.074 (37.132) 2:31.952 (37.879)
3:10.666 (38.714) 3:49.450 (38.784) 4:28.357 (38.907) 5:08.267 (39.911)
5:48.867 (40.600) 6:31.087 (42.220) 7:13.357 (42.270) 7:56.728 (43.372)
8:39.643 (42.915) 9:22.007 (42.365) 10:03.854 (41.847) 10:41.549 (37.695)
15 Luthra, Rohan Hunter Colle 10:31.61 10:53.01
38.667 (38.667) 1:17.265 (38.598) 1:54.467 (37.202) 2:32.817 (38.350)
3:11.572 (38.756) 3:51.042 (39.470) 4:32.011 (40.970) 5:13.484 (41.473)
5:55.824 (42.341) 6:38.954 (43.130) 7:21.837 (42.883) 8:04.453 (42.617)
8:48.411 (43.958) 9:31.997 (43.587) 10:14.289 (42.292) 10:53.001 (38.713)
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Springfield Gardens 'A' 1:30.41 1:31.71q 3
1) McLaughlin, Tajeon 2) Hayles, Reheem
3) Robinson, Daniel 4) Willis, Rasheed
45.771 (45.771) 1:08.527 (22.757) 1:31.702 (23.175)
2 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:30.78 1:33.37q 1
1) Adekoya, Christopher 2) Corpus, Maxemilien
3) Gbaguidi, Alberic 4) Jervis, Lucas
46.189 (46.189) 1:09.643 (23.454) 1:33.361 (23.719)
3 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:33.36 1:33.86q 2
1) Alexander, Maurice 2) Pascal, Mario
3) Best, Jaden 4) Roberts, Jahi
47.109 (47.109) 1:11.379 (24.270) 1:33.851 (22.473)
4 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 1:33.53 1:33.93q 3
1) Smith, Taraj 2) Foxworth, Jadye
3) Foster, Saivion 4) Ellis, Cristian
45.925 (45.925) 1:09.429 (23.504) 1:33.925 (24.497)
5 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 1:33.34 1:34.39q 1
1) Carey, Dean 2) Sullivan, Christophe
3) Thomas, Ayron 4) NG, Connor
47.715 (47.715) 1:11.736 (24.021) 1:34.385 (22.650)
6 James Madison 'A' 1:34.45 1:35.45q 2
1) McBurnie, Chad 2) McBurnie, Alex
3) Nicolas, Willensky 4) Severe, Sean
46.688 (46.688) 1:11.081 (24.394) 1:35.441 (24.360)
7 South Shore HS 'A' 1:30.50 1:36.06q 2
1) Ramlall, Hemdutt 2) Samia, Nourein
3) Smith, Brandon 4) Thomas, Fredrick
47.593 (47.593) 1:13.094 (25.501) 1:36.051 (22.958)
8 Campus Magnet 'A' 1:35.31 1:36.21q 2
1) Bryan, Shane 2) Johnston, Malik
3) Eweka, Deon 4) Moe, Carson
47.743 (47.743) 1:11.529 (23.787) 1:36.210 (24.681)
9 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 1:34.80 1:36.53 3
1) Silburn, Rojay 2) Julien, Mylz
3) Weekes, Jevonte 4) Richards, Taheim
48.019 (48.019) 1:12.359 (24.340) 1:36.529 (24.171)
10 Tilden Educational Campus 'A' 1:35.08 1:36.71 3
1) Duhaney, Romario 2) Johnson, Tyrone
3) Shankle, Jason 4) Cleghorn, Ackeem
47.769 (47.769) 1:12.606 (24.837) 1:36.701 (24.096)
11 Springfield Gardens 'B' 1:35.46 1:39.56 1
1) Richards, Nickory 2) Peters, Alex
3) Williams, Ahmad 4) Esan, Oluwatosin
49.752 (49.752) 1:15.836 (26.085) 1:39.556 (23.720)
-- Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 1:29.78 DQ 1 Breakline violation
1) McLean, Zander 2) Bowry, Mervyn
3) Akwei, Jaden 4) Edmunds, Jaylin
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:33.37 1:31.17 2 10
44.999 (44.999) 1:08.192 (23.193) 1:31.162 (22.970)
2 Springfield Gardens 'A' 1:31.71 1:31.81 2 8
46.305 (46.305) 1:09.298 (22.994) 1:31.801 (22.504)
3 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 1:33.93 1:31.87 2 6
45.344 (45.344) 1:08.664 (23.321) 1:31.865 (23.201)
4 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:33.86 1:32.56 2 4
46.452 (46.452) 1:10.738 (24.287) 1:32.552 (21.814)
5 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 1:34.39 1:33.57 1 2
47.116 (47.116) 1:11.075 (23.959) 1:33.565 (22.490)
6 James Madison 'A' 1:35.45 1:34.01 1 1
46.498 (46.498) 1:10.581 (24.083) 1:34.008 (23.427)
7 Campus Magnet 'A' 1:36.21 1:35.01 1
47.557 (47.557) 1:11.145 (23.589) 1:35.006 (23.861)
Event 271 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Susan Wagner 'A' 8:23.17 8:09.11 10
1) Fernandez, Christian 2) Wronski, Daniel
3) Qadri, Muhammad 4) Rodriguez-King, Michael
2:02.879 (2:02.879) 4:05.656 (2:02.777) 6:07.910 (2:02.255)
8:09.105 (2:01.195)
2 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 8:20.96 8:13.28 8
1) Horiuchi, Otto 2) Jopek, Aleksander
3) Nicolas, Christian 4) Canales, Dylan
2:04.809 (2:04.809) 4:10.303 (2:05.495) 6:11.880 (2:01.577)
8:13.280 (2:01.400)
3 Bronx HS Of Science 'A' 8:31.69 8:20.74 6
1) Morgan, Wyatt 2) Lentz, Nathaniel
3) Cooper, Sawyer 4) Pres, Itamar
2:06.147 (2:06.147) 4:08.217 (2:02.070) 6:15.006 (2:06.790)
8:20.738 (2:05.732)
4 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 8:12.94 8:22.67 4
1) Stephenson, Wayne 2) Chapman, Isaiah
3) Soto, Nasay 4) Silburn, Rojay
2:03.455 (2:03.455) 4:06.690 (2:03.236) 6:11.968 (2:05.278)
8:22.661 (2:10.693)
5 Townsend Harris 'A' 8:49.20 8:38.40 2
1) Chang, Jake 2) Pellicane, Robert
3) Puskarczyk, Filip 4) Santoro, Trent
2:05.331 (2:05.331) 4:14.092 (2:08.761) 6:26.535 (2:12.444)
8:38.391 (2:11.857)
6 Midwood 'A' 8:39.97 8:39.96 1
1) Lopez, Nick 2) Goodrich, Ryan
3) Hua, Henry 4) Lightbourne, Dante
2:12.996 (2:12.996) 4:19.333 (2:06.338) 6:30.277 (2:10.944)
8:39.954 (2:09.677)
7 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 8:37.74 8:42.79
1) Xue, Eric 2) Smith, Andrew
3) Wille, Robert 4) Koziej, Jacob
2:08.173 (2:08.173) 4:20.497 (2:12.324) 6:30.681 (2:10.184)
8:42.785 (2:12.104)
8 Brooklyn Technical 'C' 9:05.07 8:46.09
1) Zhao, Dylan 2) Orbegozo, Andres
3) WU, Jonny 4) Nebel, Erik
2:10.466 (2:10.466) 4:20.173 (2:09.708) 6:31.903 (2:11.730)
8:46.089 (2:14.187)
9 Hunter College High Schoo 'A' 8:52.20 8:47.89
1) Luthra, Rohan 2) Suh, Elijah
3) Beissel, Matthew 4) Thompson, James
2:09.652 (2:09.652) 4:21.984 (2:12.333) 6:37.909 (2:15.925)
8:47.883 (2:09.975)
Event 276 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 3:29.25 3:28.90 2 10
1) Alexander, Maurice 2) Resnick, Matthew
3) Best, Jaden 4) Roberts, Jahi
52.493 (52.493) 1:45.446 (52.954) 2:39.290 (53.844) 3:28.898 (49.609)
2 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 3:24.54 3:29.21 2 8
1) McLean, Zander 2) Akwei, Jaden
3) Edmunds, Jaylin 4) Bowry, Mervyn
51.806 (51.806) 1:45.187 (53.381) 2:39.234 (54.048) 3:29.207 (49.974)
3 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 3:28.15 3:32.10 2 6
1) Silburn, Rojay 2) Stephenson, Wayne
3) Chapman, Isaiah 4) Soto, Nasay
53.535 (53.535) 1:46.610 (53.076) 2:39.373 (52.763) 3:32.095 (52.723)
4 Springfield Gardens 'A' 3:28.17 3:35.74 2 4
1) McLaughlin, Tajeon 2) Robinson, Daniel
3) Richards, Nickory 4) Willis, Rasheed
55.092 (55.092) 1:46.735 (51.644) 2:41.421 (54.687) 3:35.738 (54.317)
5 Susan Wagner 'A' 3:31.10 3:36.43 1 2
1) Acosta, Sean 2) Allum, Jamel
3) Cook, Isaiah 4) Messina, Justin
53.148 (53.148) 1:46.509 (53.361) 2:42.045 (55.537) 3:36.428 (54.384)
6 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 3:34.60 3:37.81 1 1
1) Flemmings, Tahje 2) Wilson, Jabari
3) Adesina, Ademola 4) Vanbuckley, Jayden
54.774 (54.774) 1:48.068 (53.294) 2:42.392 (54.324) 3:37.806 (55.414)
7 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'B' 3:31.97 3:41.63 1
53.288 (53.288) 1:50.201 (56.913) 2:45.117 (54.917) 3:41.624 (56.507)
-- Franklin K. Lane Campus 'A' 3:27.53 DQ 2 Threw baton
1) Ashton, Shane 2) Duncan, Kabeal
3) Bevans, Roland 4) Morris, Ashadon
52.588 (52.588) 1:45.165 (52.577) 2:37.708 (52.544) 3:29.237 (51.529)
Event 296 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens Long, Travon Benjamin Ban 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Marlin, Mathew McKee/Staten 6-02.00 5-08.00 7 qual jmp off O 5'10
5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP O XXX
2 Anderson, Whralston HS For Math 5-06.00 5-08.00 7
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
4 Ogunlusi, Peter Susan Wagner 5-08.00 J5-08.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
5 Baboolal, Dillon Thomas Jeffe 5-08.00 5-06.00 2 qual jmp off X 5'10
5-06 5-08
O XXX
Event 301 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens Long, Travon Benjamin Ban 22-04.00 22-05.75 10
FOUL 21-05.50 21-11.75 FOUL FOUL 22-05.75
2 Pinnock, Devoy Campus Magne 20-09.50 21-04.50 8
19-05 21-00.75 20-08 19-10 21-04.50 FOUL
3 Corpus, Maxemilien Susan Wagner 21-00.75 20-10.75 6
20-04.50 FOUL 20-07.50 20-10.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Koziej, Jacob Brooklyn Tec 19-05.00 20-06.00 4
FOUL 20-06 19-08 19-01.25 20-00.25 20-01
5 Chen, YI Chu HS For Math 20-00.50 20-02.00 2
17-10.50 19-05 19-02 18-05.50 19-10.25 20-02
6 Rosario, Obrian Brooklyn Tec 20-11.00 19-08.00 1
19-01.75 19-00 18-08.50 FOUL 19-08 FOUL
7 Lin, George Stuyvesant H 19-10.00 19-07.00
18-08.75 17-09.50 19-07 18-05.75 18-09.50 18-11
8 Auxtin, Timothy New Dorp 19-04.50 19-01.00
18-11.50 19-01 18-06
9 King, Jonathan Bronx HS Of 19-06.00 18-11.50
FOUL 18-10.50 18-11.50
10 Estrella, Gregorio New Dorp 19-11.50 18-04.50
18-04.50 FOUL 17-06.50
11 Malik, Ashar Francis Lewi 19-04.75 18-00.00
17-01.75 18-00 17-07.75
12 Noel, Naazir HS For Const 19-02.25 17-09.50
17-09.50 17-09.50 FOUL
13 Ashley JR, Jayvon South Bronx 19-07.00 17-06.00
17-06 14-04 FOUL
Event 306 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pinckney, Michael HS For Const 49-08.50 49-07.00 10
FOUL 40-06.50 46-05.50 46-07 49-05 49-07
2 Capric, Edin Susan Wagner 43-11.00 43-00.00 8
42-05.50 41-01.50 37-01.25 42-01 43-00 42-03
3 Shinh, Rohit Francis Lewi 40-01.75 42-03.25 6
41-01.50 FOUL 40-04 40-02.25 40-02.25 42-03.25
4 Lin, Raymond Bronx HS Of 43-06.25 41-04.00 4
38-04.50 41-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Peralta, Christopher New Dorp 40-00.25 38-07.25 2
36-11 34-02 38-07.25 37-11.75 37-09.75 27-11.75
6 Wright, Jonathan Erasmus Hall 39-08.00 37-07.00 1
37-07 37-03.75 33-07 36-10.50 36-06.50 FOUL
7 Baranov, Michael McKee/Staten 40-00.00 37-02.25
30-06.25 FOUL 35-03.50 FOUL 33-10.25 37-02.25
8 Chi, Jay Stuyvesant H 32-03.75 31-06.75
28-07.50 31-06.75 30-04.25
Event 316 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Fredrick South Shore 42-08.25 42-07.25 2 10
40-09.50 42-07.25 41-02 40-05.50 41-05.50 FOUL
2 Anderson, Whralston HS For Math 40-05.50 42-05.50 1 8
42-05.50 39-01 40-03.25 FOUL 38-00 39-00
3 Njoku II, Obinna Christopher 40-02.00 41-11.75 1 6
FOUL 39-08.25 41-07.50 41-02.25 41-11.75 39-06.25
4 Chowdhury, Rizwan HS For Const 42-11.25 41-09.75 2 4
41-09.75 FOUL 40-07.50 40-06 39-04 40-04
5 Cruz Ladino, Juan Bayside High 42-05.25 41-08.50 2 2
39-10.50 41-00 41-08.50 41-01.25 39-11 41-08.25
6 Louis, Kaya Thomas Jeffe 41-05.50 41-01.00 2 1
38-11.75 41-01 40-07 39-10.75 39-11 40-06.25
7 Griffiths, Hakeem Thomas Jeffe 41-07.00 40-09.25 2
FOUL 40-09.25 40-09 39-06 38-00.25 FOUL
8 Baboolal, Dillon Thomas Jeffe 40-04.50 39-11.50 1
39-09.75 37-06.50 39-11.50
9 Sutherland, Tavien James Madiso 39-07.00 39-06.50 1
38-07.25 38-05.25 39-06.50
10 Noel, Naazir HS For Const 41-00.75 38-10.00 2
38-08 FOUL 38-10
11 Servedio, Theodore Hunter Colle 40-03.00 38-05.75 1
38-05.75 37-10.25 37-03.25
12 Bertoni, Andreas HS For Math 38-10.75 J38-05.75 1
36-03 37-08 38-05.75
13 Lee, Jory HS For Math 39-06.00 37-02.50 1
36-00.75 37-02.50 37-00.75
-- Corpus, Maxemilien Susan Wagner 43-01.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chen, YI Chu HS For Math 40-11.00 FOUL 2
FOUL ND ND
Event 321 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anantharajah, Andrew McKee/Staten 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 You, Min Forest Hills 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Woodhouse, Mathew McKee/Staten 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Huang, Jianuo McKee/Staten 9-06.00 10-00.00 2.33
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
4 LU Chua, Kevin Stuyvesant H 10-06.00 10-00.00 2.33
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
4 Virata, Joshua Susan Wagner 10-00.00 10-00.00 2.33
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
7 O Sullivan, Nyhan HS For Math 9-06.00 J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
8 Tsui, Shane McKee/Staten 9-06.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
8 Velasquez Salas, Fernand Susan Wagner 9-00.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
10 Ekanayake, Vanuja Susan Wagner 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
11 Donohoe, Patrick Bronx HS Of 9-00.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
12 Teoh, Bryan HS For Math 10-00.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
13 Stansfield, Taylor Bronx HS Of 9-00.00 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
13 Alhaddad, Marvin McKee/Staten 10-00.00 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
15 Solis, Jared McKee/Staten 9-00.00 J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- Szablinski, Mieszko Forest Hills 9-00.00 NH
9-00
XXX
-- Jorge, Jonathan South Bronx 9-00.00 NH
9-00
XXX
-- Alloo, Kumayl HS For Math 9-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
Event 476 Boys Weight Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pinckney, Michael HS For Const 60-01.75 60-02.75 10
FOUL 56-01 FOUL 55-08.25 60-02.75 58-02.75
2 Altieri, Marco Susan Wagner 46-07.50 48-06.50 8
44-03.25 47-09.50 48-06.50 FOUL FOUL 44-04.75
3 Shinh, Rohit Francis Lewi 49-11.00 44-08.25 6
FOUL 44-08.25 43-00 FOUL FOUL 43-09.50
4 Peralta, Christopher New Dorp 47-10.50 44-06.50 4
44-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Corpuz, Myron Susan Wagner 42-09.00 42-05.50 2
41-09.75 FOUL 41-11.75 FOUL 40-10.25 42-05.50
6 Vallario, Daniel Susan Wagner 47-07.50 40-05.00 1
34-03 FOUL 39-06.75 31-11.50 35-00.25 40-05
7 Drotos, John Hunter Colle 43-05.50 40-04.00
37-03.50 40-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-11
8 Bacuku, Gjergji Bayside High 39-10.00 38-07.25
FOUL FOUL 38-07.25
9 Bacuku, Markolid Bayside High 38-06.75 38-06.75
35-11.25 37-00.25 38-06.75
10 Baranov, Michael McKee/Staten 40-01.75 36-07.75
FOUL FOUL 36-07.75
11 Wright, Jonathan Erasmus Hall 44-05.00 36-06.75
FOUL 36-06.75 35-03
12 Vega, Emmanuel McKee/Staten 39-03.75 34-11.00
34-11 FOUL FOUL
-- Yamner, Miles Bronx HS Of 37-00.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jules, Alan HS For Const 48-09.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Rehana Paul Robeson 7.38 7.36q 1 7.355
1 MC Donald, Leanne Paul Robeson 7.28 7.36q 3 7.355
3 Ajanlekoko, Olutoyosi Campus Magne 7.44 7.41q 1
4 Jackson, Heaven Young Women' 7.37 7.43q 2
5 Ferrer, Alepha Susan Wagner 7.57 7.46q 3
6 Prentice, Jessica New Dorp 7.59 7.47q 3
7 Campbell, Diana Bronx HS Of 7.65 7.51q 2
8 Barrett, Jahanni Prospect Hei 7.49 7.57q 3
9 Higgins, Kaylee Boys and Gir 7.53 7.58 3 7.575
10 Hartleyscott, Jayla HS Fashion I 7.57 7.58 2 7.577
11 Walcott, Shaquira HS Health Pr 7.62 7.59 2
12 Daniel, Tasia Medgar Evers 7.62 7.61 3
13 Barrows, Alexia Erasmus Hall 7.54 7.64 1
14 Chance, Kimoria Harry Van Ar 7.55 7.67 1
15 Whyte, Justein Young Women' 7.49 7.68 2 7.675
16 Mitchell, Yashima Benjamin Ban 7.61 7.68 1 7.678
17 Williams, Tatiana Dewitt Clint 7.62 7.73 1
18 Marin, Anesia Paul Robeson 7.54 7.77 2
19 Myers, Jada-Sirou Benjamin N. 7.63 7.93 3
20 Pierre-Paul, Sabrina Young Women' 7.61 8.17 2
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 MC Donald, Leanne Paul Robeson 7.36 7.23 10
2 Collins, Rehana Paul Robeson 7.36 7.27 8
3 Ajanlekoko, Olutoyosi Campus Magne 7.41 7.33 6
4 Jackson, Heaven Young Women' 7.43 7.37 4
5 Ferrer, Alepha Susan Wagner 7.46 7.54 2
6 Prentice, Jessica New Dorp 7.47 7.55 1
7 Barrett, Jahanni Prospect Hei 7.57 7.56
8 Campbell, Diana Bronx HS Of 7.51 7.65
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graves, Stephanie HS for Law E 8.45 8.29q 2
2 Edwards, Faith Young Women' 8.49 8.45q 1
3 McKenzie, Lisha Dewitt Clint 8.63 8.53q 2
4 Galloway, Antoinette Benjamin N. 8.75 8.82q 1
5 White, Lailah Paul Robeson 8.58 8.87q 2
6 Bazilia, Qunizel Paul Robeson 8.52 8.92q 1
7 Henery, Jada Midwood 8.95 9.02q 1
8 Carty, Cheyenne Medgar Evers 9.03 9.09q 2
9 Campbell, Diana Bronx HS Of 9.23 9.22 1
10 Freeman, Alani Harry S. Tru 9.17 9.50 1
11 Olukoya, Olufunmila Susan Wagner 9.62 9.61 2
12 Dixon, Amira Brooklyn Tec 9.16 9.73 2
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Graves, Stephanie HS for Law E 8.29 8.39 10
2 Edwards, Faith Young Women' 8.45 8.44 8
3 McKenzie, Lisha Dewitt Clint 8.53 8.60 6
4 Bazilia, Qunizel Paul Robeson 8.92 8.66 4
5 White, Lailah Paul Robeson 8.87 8.72 2
6 Galloway, Antoinette Benjamin N. 8.82 8.78 1
7 Henery, Jada Midwood 9.02 8.97
8 Carty, Cheyenne Medgar Evers 9.09 9.15
Event 556 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MC Donald, Leanne Paul Robeson 39.91 40.12 2 10
2 Brown, Kortney Curtis 41.39 41.31 1 8
3 Higgins, Kaylee Boys and Gir 41.84 41.58 2 6
4 Jackson, Heaven Young Women' 41.11 41.72 1 4
5 Prentice, Jessica New Dorp 41.89 41.85 1 2
6 Baker, Renee Young Women' 41.44 42.26 2 1
7 Whyte, Justein Young Women' 42.23 44.02 2
Event 616 Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muhammad Graham, Jasmin Medgar Evers 1:33.08 1:33.17 2 10
29.602 (29.602) 1:01.018 (31.417) 1:33.168 (32.150)
2 White, Lailah Paul Robeson 1:34.81 1:33.67 2 8
29.343 (29.343) 1:00.282 (30.939) 1:33.670 (33.389)
3 Woods, Monique Boys and Gir 1:40.06 1:37.14 2 6
29.829 (29.829) 1:02.497 (32.668) 1:37.133 (34.637)
4 Campbell, Ania Dewitt Clint 1:37.56 1:40.34 2 4
29.778 (29.778) 1:02.553 (32.776) 1:40.338 (37.786)
5 Muccini, Sophia Benjamin N. 1:41.45 1:42.22 2 2
30.774 (30.774) 1:05.764 (34.990) 1:42.211 (36.447)
6 Okafor, Angel Curtis 1:43.14 1:44.01 2 1
30.473 (30.473) 1:05.132 (34.660) 1:44.009 (38.877)
7 James, Laila Benjamin Ban 1:43.99 1:44.11 1
30.982 (30.982) 1:06.481 (35.500) 1:44.107 (37.627)
8 Olah, Angelina Susan Wagner 1:44.14 1:44.90 1
32.395 (32.395) 1:08.619 (36.224) 1:44.898 (36.279)
9 Griffin, Paige Manhattan Ce 1:46.14 1:48.22 1
31.475 (31.475) 1:09.202 (37.728) 1:48.218 (39.016)
10 Hans, Lila Midwood 1:43.34 1:50.03 1
32.002 (32.002) 1:08.559 (36.557) 1:50.030 (41.471)
Event 646 Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Zoe Bronx HS Of 3:07.23 3:05.05 2 10
36.499 (36.499) 1:15.965 (39.467) 1:54.752 (38.787) 2:31.237 (36.485)
3:05.045 (33.809)
2 Huynh, Christy Brooklyn Tec 3:10.90 3:06.84 2 8
36.726 (36.726) 1:16.195 (39.470) 1:54.954 (38.759) 2:30.799 (35.846)
3:06.837 (36.039)
3 Jimenez, Susan Brooklyn Tec 3:10.00 3:07.35 2 6
36.535 (36.535) 1:15.990 (39.456) 1:54.660 (38.670) 2:31.218 (36.558)
3:07.348 (36.130)
4 Aguilera, Kristen Susan Wagner 3:08.23 3:09.87 2 4
36.311 (36.311) 1:15.757 (39.447) 1:54.504 (38.747) 2:31.741 (37.238)
3:09.862 (38.121)
5 Muccini, Sophia Benjamin N. 3:06.46 3:12.86 2 2
36.253 (36.253) 1:15.714 (39.462) 1:54.484 (38.770) 2:31.589 (37.105)
3:12.855 (41.267)
6 ST Louis, Emily Paul Robeson 3:14.21 3:15.36 2 1
36.512 (36.512) 1:16.400 (39.888) 1:55.117 (38.717) 2:34.492 (39.376)
3:15.357 (40.866)
7 Wasim, Ariana Brooklyn Tec 3:19.15 3:17.54 1 3:17.531
36.506 (36.506) 1:15.924 (39.419) 1:57.202 (41.278) 2:39.069 (41.867)
3:17.531 (38.463)
8 Gao, Kai Tong McKee/Staten 3:19.44 3:17.54 1 3:17.536
37.569 (37.569) 1:16.333 (38.764) 1:56.806 (40.474) 2:38.069 (41.264)
3:17.536 (39.467)
9 Newman, Elizabeth Bronx HS Of 3:16.98 3:18.11 2
36.599 (36.599) 1:16.192 (39.594) 1:55.209 (39.017) 2:35.107 (39.898)
3:18.110 (43.004)
10 Barnes, Avionne Dewitt Clint 3:20.18 3:18.92 1
35.533 (35.533) 1:15.507 (39.974) 1:57.029 (41.523) 2:38.751 (41.722)
3:18.915 (40.164)
11 Newman, Rosemary Bronx HS Of 3:19.64 3:19.95 1
36.076 (36.076) 1:16.021 (39.946) 1:57.158 (41.137) 2:39.084 (41.927)
3:19.946 (40.863)
12 Lallemand, Amari Benjamin N. 3:18.73 3:20.03 2
36.375 (36.375) 1:15.890 (39.516) 1:54.887 (38.997) 2:35.512 (40.625)
3:20.030 (44.518)
13 Bubula, Alessia Hunter Colle 3:19.27 3:21.22 1
36.375 (36.375) 1:16.161 (39.787) 1:57.413 (41.253) 2:39.683 (42.270)
3:21.213 (41.530)
14 Okafor, Angel Curtis 3:11.76 3:29.90 2
36.795 (36.795) 1:16.432 (39.637) 1:56.331 (39.900) 2:40.877 (44.547)
3:29.896 (49.019)
Event 661 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muccini, Siena Benjamin N. 5:17.98 4:57.93 10
18.262 (18.262) 58.863 (40.601) 1:41.623 (42.760) 2:24.238 (42.616)
3:06.852 (42.614) 3:46.764 (39.913) 4:23.915 (37.151) 4:57.929 (34.014)
2 Doogan, Lucinda Brooklyn Tec 4:56.78 4:57.96 8
19.333 (19.333) 59.085 (39.753) 1:41.436 (42.351) 2:23.977 (42.542)
3:06.524 (42.547) 3:46.399 (39.875) 4:24.199 (37.801) 4:57.958 (33.759)
3 Altieri, Kathryn Susan Wagner 4:59.01 5:00.31 6
19.453 (19.453) 59.581 (40.129) 1:41.633 (42.052) 2:24.052 (42.420)
3:06.971 (42.920) 3:46.631 (39.660) 4:24.623 (37.993) 5:00.303 (35.680)
4 Stenhouse, Isabella Stuyvesant H 4:56.17 5:01.12 4
19.681 (19.681) 59.880 (40.200) 1:42.012 (42.132) 2:24.938 (42.927)
3:07.107 (42.170) 3:47.205 (40.098) 4:25.050 (37.846) 5:01.120 (36.070)
5 Zheng, Lydia CSIHS/McCown 5:02.23 5:01.17 2
19.844 (19.844) 59.836 (39.992) 1:42.301 (42.466) 2:24.477 (42.177)
3:07.153 (42.676) 3:46.413 (39.260) 4:25.363 (38.950) 5:01.170 (35.808)
6 Kirkhan, Ishil Benjamin N. 5:12.49 5:03.60 1
19.360 (19.360) 59.736 (40.377) 1:42.153 (42.417) 2:24.749 (42.597)
3:07.494 (42.745) 3:47.301 (39.807) 4:25.460 (38.160) 5:03.599 (38.140)
7 Pickering, Sadie Beacon High 5:18.39 5:11.30
18.586 (18.586) 59.233 (40.647) 1:42.449 (43.217) 2:25.326 (42.877)
3:08.252 (42.926) 3:50.376 (42.124) 4:32.529 (42.154) 5:11.296 (38.767)
8 ST Louis, Emily Paul Robeson 5:10.49 5:13.61
19.185 (19.185) 59.617 (40.433) 1:41.874 (42.257) 2:24.533 (42.660)
3:07.838 (43.305) 3:49.333 (41.495) 4:31.838 (42.506) 5:13.609 (41.772)
9 Sciabica, Sabrina Tottenville 5:17.90 5:14.25
19.778 (19.778) 1:00.023 (40.245) 1:42.520 (42.498) 2:24.520 (42.000)
3:07.598 (43.078) 3:49.306 (41.708) 4:31.861 (42.556) 5:14.249 (42.389)
10 Campbell, Ania Dewitt Clint 5:04.57 5:15.74
18.916 (18.916) 59.363 (40.447) 1:41.991 (42.629) 2:24.376 (42.386)
3:07.270 (42.894) 3:49.473 (42.204) 4:32.216 (42.743) 5:15.731 (43.515)
11 Gatanas, Nora Francis Lewi 5:19.75 5:18.26
20.242 (20.242) 1:00.181 (39.940) 1:42.758 (42.577) 2:25.180 (42.423)
3:08.218 (43.038) 3:51.530 (43.313) 4:36.552 (45.022) 5:18.253 (41.701)
12 Onukaogu, Mmesoma Thomas Jeffe 5:20.74 5:25.90
19.834 (19.834) 59.237 (39.404) 1:41.274 (42.037) 2:23.920 (42.647)
3:07.590 (43.670) 3:53.833 (46.243) 4:40.243 (46.411) 5:25.894 (45.651)
Event 706 Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Altieri, Kathryn Susan Wagner 10:51.92 10:33.66 10
42.303 (42.303) 1:29.486 (47.183) 2:10.924 (41.439) 2:55.042 (44.118)
3:40.260 (45.219) 4:22.816 (42.556) 5:06.060 (43.245) 5:49.900 (43.840)
6:33.260 (43.361) 7:16.670 (43.410) 7:59.074 (42.404) 8:40.691 (41.617)
9:21.893 (41.203) 9:58.666 (36.773) 10:33.651 (34.986)
2 Stenhouse, Isabella Stuyvesant H 10:38.99 10:34.30 8
41.547 (41.547) 1:28.370 (46.824) 2:10.970 (42.600) 2:55.363 (44.394)
3:40.651 (45.288) 4:22.573 (41.923) 5:05.827 (43.254) 5:49.851 (44.024)
6:33.097 (43.247) 7:16.464 (43.367) 7:58.679 (42.215) 8:40.467 (41.789)
9:21.884 (41.417) 9:58.601 (36.717) 10:34.300 (35.699)
3 Osman, Farah Brooklyn Tec 10:56.65 10:45.65 6
41.680 (41.680) 1:28.520 (46.840) 2:11.123 (42.603) 2:55.594 (44.472)
3:40.769 (45.175) 4:23.081 (42.313) 5:06.244 (43.164) 5:50.223 (43.980)
6:33.690 (43.467) 7:17.206 (43.516) 8:00.473 (43.268) 8:44.500 (44.027)
9:27.382 (42.882) 10:07.230 (39.848) 10:45.645 (38.416)
4 Helfand, Acadia Martin L. Ki 10:55.00 10:49.84 4
41.066 (41.066) 1:27.454 (46.388) 2:09.865 (42.411) 2:54.267 (44.403)
3:37.547 (43.280) 4:21.676 (44.130) 5:05.503 (43.827) 5:49.567 (44.064)
6:33.318 (43.751) 7:16.794 (43.477) 7:59.406 (42.613) 8:42.209 (42.803)
9:26.095 (43.887) 10:09.417 (43.323) 10:49.834 (40.417)
5 Sciabica, Sabrina Tottenville 10:57.36 10:53.41 2
41.913 (41.913) 1:28.688 (46.776) 2:11.340 (42.653) 2:55.694 (44.354)
3:40.802 (45.108) 4:23.282 (42.480) 5:06.416 (43.135) 5:50.388 (43.972)
6:33.900 (43.513) 7:17.369 (43.469) 8:00.859 (43.490) 8:44.261 (43.403)
9:27.864 (43.604) 10:12.149 (44.285) 10:53.404 (41.256)
6 Yotov, Julianne Stuyvesant H 11:17.62 10:53.43 1
41.720 (41.720) 1:28.157 (46.437) 2:11.530 (43.374) 2:56.027 (44.497)
3:41.093 (45.067) 4:23.571 (42.478) 5:06.700 (43.129) 5:50.592 (43.893)
6:34.083 (43.491) 7:17.591 (43.509) 8:01.076 (43.486) 8:44.786 (43.710)
9:28.226 (43.440) 10:12.373 (44.147) 10:53.430 (41.058)
7 Muccini, Siena Benjamin N. 11:12.55 11:08.41
40.900 (40.900) 1:27.766 (46.866) 2:11.304 (43.539) 2:55.713 (44.410)
3:41.136 (45.424) 4:23.475 (42.339) 5:06.721 (43.247) 5:51.064 (44.344)
6:34.647 (43.583) 7:20.324 (45.677) 8:07.146 (46.823) 8:54.546 (47.400)
9:41.776 (47.230) 10:26.417 (44.642) 11:08.403 (41.987)
8 Kirkhan, Ishil Benjamin N. 11:22.55 11:20.82
41.028 (41.028) 1:28.103 (47.075) 2:11.653 (43.550) 2:55.920 (44.268)
3:41.354 (45.434) 4:23.761 (42.407) 5:06.946 (43.185) 5:51.618 (44.673)
6:39.246 (47.628) 7:26.990 (47.744) 8:15.258 (48.269) 9:04.247 (48.990)
9:56.909 (52.662) 10:42.898 (45.990) 11:20.816 (37.919)
9 Gatanas, Nora Francis Lewi 11:27.86 11:23.64
43.561 (43.561) 1:28.350 (44.790) 2:14.748 (46.398) 2:59.790 (45.042)
3:44.491 (44.702) 4:28.476 (43.985) 5:13.822 (45.347) 6:00.044 (46.223)
6:45.913 (45.870) 7:33.045 (47.132) 8:20.706 (47.661) 9:08.889 (48.184)
9:57.432 (48.544) 10:43.304 (45.873) 11:23.640 (40.337)
10 Holmes, Darnailia Midwood 11:38.30 11:39.20
41.233 (41.233) 1:28.565 (47.332) 2:11.638 (43.074) 2:56.658 (45.020)
3:42.273 (45.616) 4:28.857 (46.584) 5:15.727 (46.870) 6:02.277 (46.550)
6:49.051 (46.774) 7:36.185 (47.134) 8:24.412 (48.227) 9:13.364 (48.953)
10:02.646 (49.283) 10:52.325 (49.679) 11:39.196 (46.871)
11 Darcy, Jillian HS For Math 11:43.83 11:42.67
43.989 (43.989) 1:30.769 (46.780) 2:17.000 (46.231) 3:04.930 (47.930)
3:51.486 (46.557) 4:37.906 (46.421) 5:24.680 (46.774) 6:11.950 (47.271)
6:59.982 (48.032) 7:48.315 (48.333) 8:36.769 (48.454) 9:25.614 (48.846)
10:13.530 (47.917) 11:01.491 (47.961) 11:42.661 (41.170)
12 Almawaldi, Maya Brooklyn Tec 11:37.07 11:43.43
45.400 (45.400) 1:31.255 (45.856) 2:17.655 (46.400) 3:04.336 (46.681)
3:50.604 (46.269) 4:36.546 (45.942) 5:23.325 (46.780) 6:11.363 (48.039)
6:58.753 (47.390) 7:47.313 (48.560) 8:36.056 (48.744) 9:25.180 (49.124)
10:15.020 (49.841) 11:03.860 (48.840) 11:43.423 (39.564)
13 Smerina, Lia Tottenville 11:32.81 11:43.45
44.776 (44.776) 1:31.142 (46.367) 2:17.410 (46.268) 3:04.127 (46.718)
3:50.357 (46.230) 4:36.262 (45.905) 5:23.212 (46.950) 6:10.698 (47.487)
6:59.157 (48.460) 7:47.653 (48.496) 8:35.756 (48.104) 9:24.082 (48.326)
10:12.854 (48.773) 11:01.050 (48.197) 11:43.445 (42.395)
14 Wilkinson, Ella Bronx HS Of 11:43.28 11:44.42
40.811 (40.811) 1:27.968 (47.157) 2:13.006 (45.039) 2:58.906 (45.900)
3:45.956 (47.050) 4:33.743 (47.787) 5:22.346 (48.604) 6:10.916 (48.571)
6:59.519 (48.603) 7:47.963 (48.445) 8:36.403 (48.440) 9:25.153 (48.750)
10:13.866 (48.714) 11:01.813 (47.947) 11:44.413 (42.601)
15 Edwards, Agatha Stuyvesant H 11:44.07 11:56.05
42.113 (42.113) 1:29.326 (47.214) 2:15.108 (45.783) 3:00.883 (45.776)
3:48.488 (47.605) 4:36.104 (47.617) 5:22.965 (46.861) 6:11.219 (48.254)
6:59.908 (48.690) 7:48.825 (48.917) 8:38.520 (49.695) 9:28.506 (49.987)
10:18.565 (50.059) 11:09.040 (50.476) 11:56.044 (47.004)
Event 766 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 1:40.24 1:43.77 2 q
1) Collins, Rehana 2) Bazilia, Qunizel
3) Matthews, Joelle 4)
51.897 (51.897) 1:18.615 (26.718) 1:43.768 (25.154)
2 Young Women's Leadership 'B' 1:44.20 1:47.15 1 q
1) Whyte, Justein 2) Pierre-Paul, Sabrina
3) Jackson, Heaven 4) Baker, Renee
54.047 (54.047) 1:20.675 (26.628) 1:47.142 (26.467)
3 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:47.05 1:47.57 2 q
1) Daniel, Tasia 2) Kellum, Krystal
3) Middleton, Kayla 4) Keshiro, Zanikhat
53.976 (53.976) 1:21.053 (27.077) 1:47.568 (26.515)
4 Paul Robeson Campus High 'B' 1:48.74 1:48.64 1 q
1) Jordan, Shelda 2) Marin, Anesia
3) Lashley, Nickel 4) Edwards, Lawery
54.835 (54.835) 1:21.551 (26.717) 1:48.632 (27.081)
5 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 1:49.58 1:50.46 1 q
1) Myers, Jada-Sirou 2) Ebanks, Jodiann
3) Haskins, Taylor 4) Galloway, Antoinette
55.275 (55.275) 1:22.830 (27.556) 1:50.452 (27.622)
6 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:51.10 1:52.75 1 q
1) Mendez, Alyssa 2) Alade, Awawu
3) LA Marca, Ava Grace 4) Ferrer, Alepha
55.945 (55.945) 1:24.492 (28.547) 1:52.750 (28.259)
7 HS Health Profession/Huma 'A' 1:53.66 1:53.80 2 q
1) Sissoko, Aminata 2) Aboagye, Alexis
3) Kese, Crystal 4) Walcott, Shaquira
56.946 (56.946) 1:26.193 (29.247) 1:53.796 (27.604)
8 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 1:53.02 1:54.16 1 q
1) Williams, Tatiana 2) Nwankpa, Margaret
3) Danielle Dora, Matchio-Mb 4) Obeng, Vanessa
55.796 (55.796) 1:24.325 (28.530) 1:54.157 (29.832)
9 Paul Robeson Campus High 'C' 1:46.74 1:59.42 2
1) Bradley, Kianna 2) Paul, Gillian
3) Diallo, Coumba 4) Ashby, Alyssa
58.129 (58.129) 1:28.416 (30.288) 1:59.416 (31.000)
Event 999 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FINAL Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 1:42.25 2 10
1) Collins, Rehana 2) Bazilia, Qunizel
3) Matthews, Joelle 4)
51.008 (51.008) 1:17.244 (26.236) 1:42.241 (24.998)
2 Young Women's Leadership 'B' 1:46.48 2 8
1) Whyte, Justein 2) Pierre-Paul, Sabrina
3) Jackson, Heaven 4) Baker, Renee
53.527 (53.527) 1:18.641 (25.115) 1:46.479 (27.838)
3 Paul Robeson Campus High 'B' 1:47.89 2 6
1) Jordan, Shelda 2) Marin, Anesia
3) Lashley, Nickel 4) Edwards, Lawery
54.041 (54.041) 1:20.600 (26.560) 1:47.888 (27.288)
4 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:48.72 2 4
1) Daniel, Tasia 2) Kellum, Krystal
3) Middleton, Kayla 4) Keshiro, Zanikhat
53.770 (53.770) 1:21.819 (28.049) 1:48.720 (26.902)
5 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 1:48.93 1 2
1) Myers, Jada-Sirou 2) Ebanks, Jodiann
3) Haskins, Taylor 4) Galloway, Antoinette
54.162 (54.162) 1:21.416 (27.255) 1:48.921 (27.505)
6 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:49.41 1 1
1) Mendez, Alyssa 2) Alade, Awawu
3) Ajayi, Moyosola 4) Turay, Esther
55.428 (55.428) 1:22.819 (27.391) 1:49.402 (26.584)
7 HS Health Profession/Huma 'A' 1:51.67 1
1) Sissoko, Aminata 2) Aboagye, Alexis
3) Kese, Crystal 4) Walcott, Shaquira
55.943 (55.943) 1:24.690 (28.748) 1:51.666 (26.976)
8 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 1:53.91 1
1) Williams, Tatiana 2) Nwankpa, Margaret
3) Danielle Dora, Matchio-Mb 4) Obeng, Vanessa
55.380 (55.380) 1:23.407 (28.027) 1:53.909 (30.502)
Event 771 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 10:17.48 9:45.92 10
1) Osman, Farah 2) Doogan, Lucinda
3) Jimenez, Susan 4) Huynh, Christy
2:29.441 (2:29.441) 4:53.639 (2:24.198) 7:21.449 (2:27.810)
9:45.911 (2:24.463)
2 Susan Wagner 'A' 9:55.16 10:00.36 8
1) Aguilera, Kristen 2) Codoner, Madison
3) Olah, Angelina 4) Altieri, Kathryn
2:32.093 (2:32.093) 5:04.890 (2:32.797) 7:32.333 (2:27.444)
10:00.358 (2:28.026)
3 Bronx HS Of Science 'A' 10:09.73 10:01.67 6
1) Newman, Elizabeth 2) Newman, Rosemary
3) Girand, Olivia 4) Cooper, Zoe
2:28.255 (2:28.255) 5:02.243 (2:33.988) 7:36.652 (2:34.410)
10:01.668 (2:25.017)
4 Hunter College High Schoo 'A' 10:22.98 10:08.35 4
1) Friedland, Rachel 2) Griem, Katherine
3) Demopoulos, Reema 4) Bubula, Alessia
2:34.438 (2:34.438) 5:04.834 (2:30.397) 7:36.163 (2:31.330)
10:08.348 (2:32.185)
5 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 10:21.78 10:16.04 2
1) Kwok, Jessica 2) Stenhouse, Isabella
3) Suleymanov, Ester 4) Yotov, Julianne
2:32.757 (2:32.757) 5:10.017 (2:37.260) 7:44.873 (2:34.857)
10:16.032 (2:31.160)
6 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 10:05.60 10:23.98 1
1) Muccini, Sophia 2) Muccini, Siena
3) Kirkhan, Ishil 4) Lallemand, Amari
2:33.363 (2:33.363) 5:14.680 (2:41.317) 7:48.761 (2:34.082)
10:23.971 (2:35.210)
7 Townsend Harris 'A' 10:54.61 10:33.97
1) LI, Ann 2) Xing, Amy
3) Shum, Jasmine 4) Munoz, Chloe
2:38.231 (2:38.231) 5:21.565 (2:43.334) 8:03.319 (2:41.754)
10:33.963 (2:30.645)
8 Midwood 'A' 10:45.11 10:34.07
1) Hans, Lila 2) Holmes, Darnailia
3) Thompson, Kahleah 4) Kushnick, Maya
2:36.635 (2:36.635) 5:16.883 (2:40.249) 7:51.638 (2:34.755)
10:34.064 (2:42.427)
9 Tottenville 'A' 10:23.78 10:46.02
1) Sciabica, Sabrina 2) Fiumefreddo, Hannah
3) Nigro, Katie 4) Chiu, Lily
2:41.113 (2:41.113) 5:28.855 (2:47.743) 8:07.967 (2:39.112)
10:46.013 (2:38.047)
10 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 10:17.48 10:52.32
1) Cao, Michelle 2) Fitch, Isabell
3) Wasim, Ariana 4) Lin, Tiffany
2:38.942 (2:38.942) 5:25.947 (2:47.005) 8:12.700 (2:46.754)
10:52.313 (2:39.614)
Event 776 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 4:04.86 4:03.50 2 10
1) Daniel, Tasia 2) Hill, Kaylah
3) Middleton, Kayla 4) Muhammad Graham, Jasmin
58.053 (58.053) 2:00.408 (1:02.355) 3:03.077 (1:02.670)
4:03.499 (1:00.423)
2 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 3:52.85 4:06.07 2 8
1) White, Lailah 2) Collins, Rehana
3) Bazilia, Qunizel 4) Hewitt Recard, Tatyanna
58.764 (58.764) 2:02.736 (1:03.972) 3:06.131 (1:03.396)
4:06.066 (59.935)
3 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 4:04.57 4:07.19 2 6
1) Higgins, Kaylee 2) Woods, Monique
3) Badji, Stella 4) Emmanuel, Alliyah
1:00.340 (1:00.340) 1:59.259 (58.920) 3:04.191 (1:04.933)
4:07.181 (1:02.990)
4 Spring Creek Campus 'A' 4:10.40 4:11.85 2 4
1) Blake, Beyonce 2) John, Shayla
3) Rene, Christina 4) Boyce, Khalia
1:01.970 (1:01.970) 2:06.671 (1:04.702) 3:09.477 (1:02.806)
4:11.843 (1:02.367)
5 Curtis 'A' 4:05.27 4:13.85 2 2
1) Aghailas, Mariame 2) Brown, Kortney
3) Okafor, Angel 4) White, Amya
1:01.288 (1:01.288) 2:04.892 (1:03.605) 3:10.162 (1:05.270)
4:13.850 (1:03.688)
6 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 4:36.30 4:16.45 1 1
1) Nwankpa, Margaret 2) Obeng, Vanessa
3) Thomas, Valiese 4) Williams, Tatiana
1:03.669 (1:03.669) 2:06.014 (1:02.346) 3:12.123 (1:06.110)
4:16.450 (1:04.327)
7 Susan Wagner 'A' 4:13.12 4:20.56 1
1) Turay, Esther 2) Alade, Awawu
3) Ferrer, Alepha 4) Aguilera, Kristen
1:04.491 (1:04.491) 2:10.673 (1:06.182) 3:15.165 (1:04.493)
4:20.552 (1:05.387)
8 Paul Robeson Campus High 'B' 4:18.20 4:21.60 1
1) Lashley, Nickel 2) Edwards, Shami
3) Jordan, Shelda 4) ST Louis, Emily
1:05.280 (1:05.280) 2:09.047 (1:03.767) 3:17.820 (1:08.773)
4:21.591 (1:03.772)
9 Young Women's Leadership 'A' 4:05.32 4:27.69 2
1) Jackson, Heaven 2) Gilbert, Ianna
3) Whiting, Melodie 4) Whyte, Justein
1:04.692 (1:04.692) 2:12.290 (1:07.598) 3:17.335 (1:05.046)
4:27.681 (1:10.347)
10 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 4:14.73 4:42.99 1
1) Lallemand, Amari 2) Kirkhan, Ishil
3) Muccini, Siena 4) Muccini, Sophia
1:13.806 (1:13.806) 2:24.694 (1:10.888) 3:33.998 (1:09.304)
4:42.986 (1:08.988)
Event 796 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graves, Stephanie HS for Law E 4-10.00 5-02.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO O XO XX
2 Williams, Arianna Medgar Evers 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
3 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 5-01.00 4-10.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
4 McKenzie, Lisha Dewitt Clint 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
5 Whiting, Melodie Young Women' 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Niebrzydowski, Daria Fiorello H L 4-08.00 J4-08.00 0.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
6 Holt, Lindie Forest Hills 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
Event 801 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Faith Young Women' 17-04.50 17-02.00 10
FOUL FOUL 14-00 14-05.50 14-10.50 17-02
2 Prentice, Jessica New Dorp 16-05.25 16-11.00 8
16-06.25 16-11 PASS 16-00.25 FOUL 16-03.50
3 Huynh, Issabella Bronx HS Of 16-06.50 16-10.00 6
15-04 14-06.25 16-10 14-06 13-10.75 FOUL
4 Kellum, Krystal Medgar Evers 16-04.50 15-08.00 4
15-00 14-05 15-08 14-09.50 14-09 14-07.50
5 Etong Ntonga, Marie-Clai Taft Educati 16-05.00 15-07.00 2
15-07 FOUL FOUL 15-03.25 FOUL FOUL
6 LA Marca, Ava Grace Susan Wagner 15-10.00 15-01.50 1
15-01.50 14-11.75 15-01.25 14-02 13-11 14-06.25
7 Ashby, Alyssa Paul Robeson 16-01.75 12-11.00
FOUL 12-11 PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 806 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 39-01.75 40-11.50 10
36-03.75 40-11.50 36-06.75 FOUL 40-00.50 39-07.25
2 Charles, Holly Paul Robeson 35-02.00 36-02.75 8
35-00.25 34-09.75 36-02.75 FOUL FOUL 36-02.75
3 Thompson, Danena Harry S. Tru 35-01.25 34-03.75 6
34-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 29-07.25 28-10.75
4 Sosanya, Dasola James Madiso 34-07.75 33-05.00 4
FOUL 33-05 31-11.50 29-04.50 31-00 32-11.75
5 Birch, Jayda Springfield 34-01.25 32-10.50 2
28-07.25 31-01.50 31-11.50 32-10.50 32-06.50 FOUL
6 Lendore, Deborah Erasmus Hall 30-03.00 30-09.50 1
28-02.75 29-06.25 30-09.50 25-03 29-01.50 29-04.75
7 Andreou, Ismini Benjamin N. 30-11.50 30-01.50
30-01.50 29-06.50 28-04.25 29-09.75 29-01 28-03.50
8 Coleman, Aaliyah Young Women' 31-06.50 28-06.50
24-07.75 28-06.50 FOUL
9 Alagor, Glory Bronx HS Of 30-10.50 28-02.00
28-00.75 28-02 FOUL
10 Reid, Joelyne George Washi 26-00.00 27-10.00
FOUL 27-10 FOUL
11 Thompson, Ava Susan Wagner 27-05.00 26-11.25
26-07.50 26-11 26-11.25
12 Setal, Kara Young Women' 30-09.00 25-10.50
25-02 24-00.75 25-10.50
Event 816 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Etong Ntonga, Marie-Clai Taft Educati 37-09.75 36-01.00 10
36-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Baker, Renee Young Women' 35-01.00 35-10.50 8
35-10.50 35-00.50 FOUL FOUL 33-09.25 FOUL
3 HE, Carine Townsend Har 34-00.50 34-03.00 6
32-03.50 32-09 32-07.75 33-05.50 34-03 FOUL
4 Blake, Beyonce Spring Creek 32-09.00 33-09.75 4
30-04.75 32-03 31-11.75 32-02.75 33-09.75 FOUL
5 Edwards, Faith Young Women' 34-00.00 33-04.00 2
31-10 32-11.75 33-04 31-02.75 32-04.25 33-00.75
6 Estime, Noldy Young Women' 33-05.00 33-03.00 1
31-01 32-07 32-03 32-11 33-03 31-11.75
7 Adams, Camille Susan Wagner 33-10.00 32-07.75
32-04 FOUL FOUL 32-07.75 FOUL 32-04
8 John, Shayla Spring Creek 34-02.25 31-06.00
30-04.50 30-10 31-06
9 Liu, Zuzi Stuyvesant H 29-11.00 30-11.00
28-09.50 29-00 30-11
Event 821 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huynh, Issabella Bronx HS Of 10-00.00 9-08.00 10
6-08 7-02 7-08 8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Kschwendt, Sophia Hunter Colle 8-05.00 8-08.00 8
6-08 7-02 7-08 8-02 8-08 9-02
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Zagoria, Grace Bronx HS Of 7-08.00 8-02.00 6
6-08 7-02 7-08 8-02 8-08
O XO O O XXX
4 Levine, Sophie HS For Math 7-08.00 7-08.00 4
6-08 7-02 7-08 8-02
O O XO XXX
5 Wiszowaty, Amelia Townsend Har 7-00.00 7-02.00 1.50
6-08 7-02 7-08
O O XXX
5 Bernard, Lara HS For Math 7-02.00 7-02.00 1.50
6-08 7-02 7-08
O O XXX
7 Larkin, Penelope HS For Math 7-02.00 J7-02.00
6-08 7-02 7-08
O XO XXX
Event 896 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tan, Emily Townsend Har 8:19.87 8:14.80 10
25.513 (25.513) 1:25.375 (59.863) 2:30.134 (1:04.759)
3:37.502 (1:07.369) 4:48.514 (1:11.013) 6:00.074 (1:11.560)
7:10.846 (1:10.773) 8:14.797 (1:03.951)
2 Wong, Nicole Townsend Har 8:20.62 8:15.71 8
25.751 (25.751) 1:25.544 (59.794) 2:30.516 (1:04.972)
3:37.852 (1:07.337) 4:48.902 (1:11.050) 6:00.497 (1:11.595)
7:11.385 (1:10.889)
3 Chen, Shitian Bronx HS Of 8:42.97 8:50.27 6
27.004 (27.004) 1:28.672 (1:01.669) 2:39.150 (1:10.479)
3:52.154 (1:13.004) 5:07.074 (1:14.920) 6:22.760 (1:15.687)
7:39.026 (1:16.267) 8:50.268 (1:11.243)
4 Fusco, Grace Tottenville 9:03.00 8:58.41 4
27.403 (27.403) 1:30.129 (1:02.727) 2:40.560 (1:10.432)
3:53.990 (1:13.430) 5:09.762 (1:15.773) 6:25.282 (1:15.520)
7:42.619 (1:17.337) 8:58.407 (1:15.789)
5 Ormsby, Jodi-Kay Beacon High 10:00.48 9:37.35 2
25.814 (25.814) 1:32.890 (1:07.076) 2:51.139 (1:18.250)
4:12.914 (1:21.775) 5:38.781 (1:25.868) 7:03.160 (1:24.380)
8:23.443 (1:20.283) 9:37.345 (1:13.903)
-- Lin, Nancy Townsend Har 8:21.43 DQ Illegal Walk
26.025 (26.025) 1:25.579 (59.554) 2:30.736 (1:05.157)
3:38.122 (1:07.387) 4:49.238 (1:11.117) 6:01.112 (1:11.874)
7:17.888 (1:16.777) 8:35.197 (1:17.310)
-- Yumusak, Aysegul Midwood 8:29.63 DQ Illegal / Interfer
25.984 (25.984) 1:25.805 (59.821) 2:31.741 (1:05.937)
3:38.173 (1:06.432) 4:50.258 (1:12.086) 6:02.370 (1:12.113)
7:12.644 (1:10.274) 8:11.711 (59.067)
Event 976 Girls Weight Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andreou, Ismini Benjamin N. 45-00.50 45-11.25 10
45-05 45-11.25 FOUL FOUL 45-00 45-07.25
2 Thompson, Danena Harry S. Tru 39-06.50 43-00.50 8
43-00.50 FOUL 35-10 FOUL 33-05.25 FOUL
3 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 41-00.50 40-09.75 6
40-09.75 39-00.50 37-05.25 FOUL 40-01 PASS
4 Charles, Holly Paul Robeson 37-00.00 40-01.25 4
36-06.75 39-00.25 40-01.25 37-07.25 36-06.50 FOUL
5 Wilson, Tanay Benjamin N. 36-02.00 38-04.50 2
FOUL 36-10 36-10.50 FOUL 38-04.50 FOUL
6 Newland, Seriah Young Women' 37-09.00 37-07.75 1
37-07.75 35-07 32-07.50 36-03.75 36-02.50 36-03.25
7 Edwards, Georgia Medgar Evers 36-06.50 35-09.50
FOUL 35-09.50 FOUL 27-09.50 29-08.25 FOUL
8 Reid, Joelyne George Washi 33-06.00 35-00.25
35-00.25 FOUL FOUL
9 Phillip, Micaela Young Women' 32-06.75 34-09.50
FOUL 34-09.50 33-07
10 Andes, Rebecca Susan Wagner 32-06.00 34-07.00
33-01.50 31-02.50 34-07
11 Watty, Aliyah Benjamin N. 32-10.25 32-03.50
32-03.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Thompson, Ava Susan Wagner 36-04.25 32-03.25
29-09.25 32-03.25 31-03
13 Setal, Kara Young Women' 35-11.00 31-09.00
FOUL 31-09 FOUL
14 Thomas, Adja Midwood 33-06.00 31-02.50
31-02.25 31-02.50 FOUL
-- Agbasi, Chidinma Bronx HS Of 39-10.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 999 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FINAL Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 1:42.25 2 10
1) Collins, Rehana 2) Bazilia, Qunizel
3) Matthews, Joelle 4)
51.008 (51.008) 1:17.244 (26.236) 1:42.241 (24.998)
2 Young Women's Leadership 'B' 1:46.48 2 8
1) Whyte, Justein 2) Pierre-Paul, Sabrina
3) Jackson, Heaven 4) Baker, Renee
53.527 (53.527) 1:18.641 (25.115) 1:46.479 (27.838)
3 Paul Robeson Campus High 'B' 1:47.89 2 6
1) Jordan, Shelda 2) Marin, Anesia
3) Lashley, Nickel 4) Edwards, Lawery
54.041 (54.041) 1:20.600 (26.560) 1:47.888 (27.288)
4 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:48.72 2 4
1) Daniel, Tasia 2) Kellum, Krystal
3) Middleton, Kayla 4) Keshiro, Zanikhat
53.770 (53.770) 1:21.819 (28.049) 1:48.720 (26.902)
5 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 1:48.93 1 2
1) Myers, Jada-Sirou 2) Ebanks, Jodiann
3) Haskins, Taylor 4) Galloway, Antoinette
54.162 (54.162) 1:21.416 (27.255) 1:48.921 (27.505)
6 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:49.41 1 1
1) Mendez, Alyssa 2) Alade, Awawu
3) Ajayi, Moyosola 4) Turay, Esther
55.428 (55.428) 1:22.819 (27.391) 1:49.402 (26.584)
7 HS Health Profession/Huma 'A' 1:51.67 1
1) Sissoko, Aminata 2) Aboagye, Alexis
3) Kese, Crystal 4) Walcott, Shaquira
55.943 (55.943) 1:24.690 (28.748) 1:51.666 (26.976)
8 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 1:53.91 1
1) Williams, Tatiana 2) Nwankpa, Margaret
3) Danielle Dora, Matchio-Mb 4) Obeng, Vanessa
55.380 (55.380) 1:23.407 (28.027) 1:53.909 (30.502)
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paul Robeson Campus High 79 2) Young Women's Leadership 71
3) Bronx HS Of Science 44 4) Brooklyn Technical 38
5) Medgar Evers College Prep 36 6) Susan Wagner 32
7) Benjamin N. Cardozo High 31 8) Townsend Harris 25.50
9) HS for Law Enforcement & 20 10) Boys and Girls High Schoo 18
11) Stuyvesant High School 15 11) Dewitt Clinton 15
13) Harry S. Truman 14 14) Taft Educational Campus 12
14) Hunter College High Schoo 12 16) New Dorp 11
16) Curtis 11 18) Spring Creek Campus 8
19) Campus Magnet 6 19) Tottenville 6
21) HS For Math Science and 5.50 22) Martin L. King Jr 4
22) James Madison 4 24) CSIHS/McCown 2
24) Springfield Gardens 2 24) Beacon High School 2
27) Erasmus Hall Campus 1 28) Forest Hills 0.50
28) Fiorello H Laguardia 0.50
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Susan Wagner 99.33 2) Benjamin Banneker Academy 43
3) Bronx HS Of Science 38 4) South Shore HS 30
5) HS For Construction 29 6) Springfield Gardens 28
7) McKee/Staten Island Tech 27.33 8) Brooklyn Technical 24
9) Medgar Evers College Prep 22 10) Paul Robeson Campus High 20
11) Boys and Girls High Schoo 18 12) HS For Math Science and 17
13) Campus Magnet 14 14) Francis Lewis 13
15) Mott Haven Educational Ca 10 16) Forest Hills 8
16) Christopher Columbus Camp 8 18) Erasmus Hall Campus 7
19) Evander Childs Campus 6 19) New Dorp 6
21) James Madison 5 22) Stuyvesant High School 4.33
23) Franklin K. Lane Campus 4 24) Thomas Jefferson Campus 3
25) Townsend Harris 2 25) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 2
25) Beacon High School 2 25) Bayside High School 2
29) John Bowne 1 29) Hunter College High Schoo 1
29) Midwood 1