LFRacing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:35 PM 12/28/201
Coach Glynn Holiday Relay Carnival - 12/28/2019
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darby, Kayce 10 Teaneck HS 7.44q 2
2 Gibson, Jaleezia 12 Harry S Truman 7.56q 1
3 Latimer, Madison 11 Newton HS 7.66q 8
4 Smith, Alexus 12 Rahway HS 7.69q 7
5 Rubio, Brianna 12 Clifton HS 7.70q 1
6 Jovellanos, Kassandra 11 Kearny HS 7.71q 5
7 Weaver, Nakaja 12 North Brunswick HS 7.73q 3
8 Montgomery, Laurel 12 Harry S Truman 7.74q 4
9 Penuela, Mariana 12 Summit HS 7.75 7
10 Penuela, Sara 12 Summit HS 7.77 8
11 Anderson, Tegann 12 Passaic County Tech 7.80 5 7.796
12 Jackson, Julia 10 Scotch Plain 7.80 3 7.798
13 Brooks, Abbey Gale 12 Eastside HS 7.82 4
14 Murray, Shanice 12 Hackensack HS 7.91 6
15 Mullin, Katie 11 Lakeland Reg 7.95 3
16 Harris, Janiya 10 Harry S Truman 7.96 4
17 Kennedy, Grace 10 Scotch Plain 7.98 9 7.971
18 Myrick, Emani 12 Harry S Truman 7.98 7 7.977
19 Newell, Ashley 12 Teaneck HS 8.02 6 8.011
20 Sellers, Eden 11 Edison HS 8.02 2 8.016
21 Muller, Asha 11 South Brunswick HS 8.03 2
22 Marshall, Evelyn 11 Piscataway Twp HS 8.04 8
23 Fiorellini, Lindsay 12 Passaic County Tech 8.05 6 8.042
24 Dovico, Emily 10 Monroe-Woodbury 8.05 1 8.044
25 Jackson, Hajjah 11 Elizabeth HS 8.06 5
26 Hudson, Kayla 12 Livingston HS 8.09 7 8.083
27 Crossan, Lauren 12 Waldwick HS 8.09 1 8.084
28 Robertson, Kristine 11 Hasbrouck He 8.13 7 8.126
29 McDermott, Ashley 11 Monroe-Woodbury 8.13 3 8.128
30 Lewis Jackson, Cecilia 12 Piscataway Twp HS 8.16 1
31 McCormick, Ella 12 Summit HS 8.19 5
32 Lynskey, Erin 12 Cranford HS 8.20 2
33 Smith, Jalisa 11 Newark Tech - Essex 8.21 8
34 Enabosi, Alexus 11 Piscataway Twp HS 8.25 8
35 Camba, Emmatta 11 Edison HS 8.28 2
36 Smith, Timia 12 Rahway HS 8.30 4
37 Mattis, Monae 12 Hackensack HS 8.34 3
38 Chappell, Holly 12 Mahwah HS 8.38 6
39 Valentine, Nyla 9 Dwight Morrow HS 8.40 1
40 Welsh, Natalie 11 Monroe-Woodbury 8.45 4
41 Guzman, Neilmari 12 Elizabeth HS 8.46 9
42 Young, Nicole 12 Paramus HS 8.48 2
43 Tycott, Julia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 8.49 7 8.481
44 Way-Hawkins, Cheyenne 11 Scotch Plain 8.49 4 8.490
45 Okuzu, Courtney 10 Newton HS 8.53 5
46 White, Kaci 11 Scotch Plain 8.71 3
47 Morris, Ayanna 10 Teaneck HS 8.81 9
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Darby, Kayce 10 Teaneck HS 7.31
2 Weaver, Nakaja 12 North Brunswick HS 7.40
3 Gibson, Jaleezia 12 Harry S Truman 7.44
4 Latimer, Madison 11 Newton HS 7.66
5 Jovellanos, Kassandra 11 Kearny HS 7.69
6 Smith, Alexus 12 Rahway HS 7.74
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Darby, Kayce 10 Teaneck HS 25.55 1
2 Jackson, Sandra 10 Harry S Truman 26.08 1
3 Asante, Adelaide 11 North Brunswick HS 26.14 2
4 Brathwaite, Chaa-nah-yah 12 Elizabeth HS 26.30 1
5 Wiggins, Dai'jah 11 Elizabeth HS 26.76 2
6 Latimer, Madison 11 Newton HS 26.93 1
7 Brooks, Abbey Gale 12 Eastside HS 26.98 2
8 Penuela, Sara 12 Summit HS 27.41 3
9 Penuela, Mariana 12 Summit HS 27.43 3
10 Murray, Shanice 12 Hackensack HS 27.44 1
11 Kennedy, Grace 10 Scotch Plain 27.82 5
12 Sellers, Eden 11 Edison HS 28.24 5
13 Fasoli, Briana 10 Passaic County Tech 28.29 5
14 Adzakro, Shalom 10 Elizabeth HS 28.33 2
15 Morrone, Julia 12 Hackensack HS 28.39 2
16 Pasha, Sade 11 Monroe-Woodbury 28.47 3
17 Anderson, Tegann 12 Passaic County Tech 28.59 4
18 Friedman, Alexa 12 Marlboro HS 28.60 2
19 Drew, Alexis 12 North Brunswick HS 29.02 4
20 Foat, Imani 11 North Brunswick HS 29.05 4
21 Spector, Sophia 12 Wallkill Valley HS 29.12 3
22 Marshall, Evelyn 11 Piscataway Twp HS 29.49 7
23 Liput, Joanna 11 Wayne Valley HS 29.56 9
24 Jackson, Hajjah 11 Elizabeth HS 29.56 8
25 Depeine, Emili 11 North Brunswick HS 29.60 9
26 Lewis Jackson, Cecilia 12 Piscataway Twp HS 29.65 8
27 Casella, Marissa 12 Marlboro HS 29.67 5
28 McCormick, Ella 12 Summit HS 30.07 7
29 Mattis, Monae 12 Hackensack HS 30.19 7
30 Camba, Emmatta 11 Edison HS 30.26 8
31 Rich, Alexis 11 North Brunswick HS 30.40 5
32 McGuire, Destiny 10 Newark Tech - Essex 30.95 7
33 Tineo, Ashley 11 Elizabeth HS 32.16 8
34 Okuzu, Courtney 10 Newton HS 34.12 6
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berry, Jenai 9 Scotch Plain 59.52 1
2 Rubio, Brianna 12 Clifton HS 59.67 1
3 Jackson, Julia 10 Scotch Plain 59.82 1
4 Arrington, Kaleia 11 Piscataway Twp HS 1:00.76 1
5 Hill, Ka'Rynn 12 Rahway HS 1:01.55 1
6 Grace, Olivia 10 Ridgewood HS 1:02.60 1
7 Dovico, Emily 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:02.69 2
8 Crearer, Jolea 12 Piscataway Twp HS 1:03.24 2
9 Mircovich, Amanda 11 River Dell HS 1:03.26 3
10 Barrios, Amber 10 Hasbrouck He 1:03.70 4
11 Maasarani, Josie 11 Ridgewood HS 1:03.98 2
12 Scipioni, Adriana 12 River Dell HS 1:05.44 4
13 Spector, Alexa 10 Wallkill Valley HS 1:05.64 5
14 Rawles, Tamara 10 Piscataway Twp HS 1:05.76 2
15 Barnett, Cavel 12 Eastside HS 1:05.80 4
16 Jean, Josna 12 Elizabeth HS 1:05.85 11
17 Wyszynski, Nicole 11 Clifton HS 1:06.00 4
18 Powers, Sydney 12 Mahwah HS 1:06.13 5
19 Jennings, Anaya 10 Rahway HS 1:06.14 6
20 Estrella, Gia 11 Lyndhurst HS 1:06.19 3 1:06.181
21 Considine, Maya 12 Tenafly HS 1:06.19 3 1:06.185
22 Crossan, Lauren 12 Waldwick HS 1:06.22 9
23 Kennedy, Zuri 11 Scotch Plain 1:06.48 4
24 Belvin, Ashya 11 Rahway HS 1:06.50 6
25 Anan, Lindsay 12 Livingston HS 1:06.58 9
26 Kennedy, Alexcia 11 North Star Academy 1:06.64 8
27 Rich, Alexis 11 North Brunswick HS 1:06.68 8
28 Robertson, Kristine 11 Hasbrouck He 1:06.69 3
29 Peralta, Yasmine 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:06.84 6
30 Fogoe, Jamila 12 Bayonne HS 1:07.09 6
31 Levine, Lauren 11 River Dell HS 1:07.31 7
32 Fleuristin, Christerlie 11 Rahway HS 1:07.41 6
33 Grivas, Alex 10 River Dell HS 1:07.48 9
34 Cassu, Alexandra 12 Governor Liv 1:07.59 5
35 Lam, Elizabeth 12 Livingston HS 1:07.64 7
36 Gugliemello, Sophia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:07.76 4
37 Fodera, Maggie 11 Lyndhurst HS 1:08.20 5
38 Weaver, Nakaja 12 North Brunswick HS 1:08.36 7
39 Anderson, Denise 10 North Brunswick HS 1:09.22 7
40 Solano, Andreina 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:09.47 10
41 Peterson, Alivia 10 Rahway HS 1:09.90 8
42 Lomascola, Reaghan 9 Lakeland Reg 1:10.22 5
43 Bonsu, Cindy 11 North Star Academy 1:10.40 10
44 Williams, Brinae 11 Rahway HS 1:10.76 11
45 Ekeh, Esther 12 Newark Tech - Essex 1:10.84 6 1:10.831
46 Casey, Brianna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:10.84 11 1:10.832
47 Omoniyi, Oluwadamilola 12 Edison HS 1:11.27 12
48 Serrano, Gabriella 12 Marlboro HS 1:11.56 12
49 Perez, Mia 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:12.14 11
50 Guillette, Shyanne 10 Rahway HS 1:12.23 12
51 Okuzu, Courtney 10 Newton HS 1:12.71 2
52 Thomas, Alexa 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:12.72 12
53 Mizeski, Stephanie 10 Lyndhurst HS 1:13.19 13
54 Hudson, Sarah 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:13.26 11
55 Pierce, Mackenzie 11 Governor Liv 1:13.53 10
56 Belo, Michelle 11 Elizabeth HS 1:13.85 13
57 Senkarik, Shelby 12 Governor Liv 1:15.30 10
58 Williams, Emily 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:15.89 11
59 Stuart, Lillian 10 Governor Liv 1:23.02 10
Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boryeskne, Cynthia 12 Edison HS 1:35.85 1
2 Narayanan, Gayathri 11 Edison HS 1:39.91 1
3 Fini, Angela 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:41.50 1
4 Asante, Adelaide 11 North Brunswick HS 1:43.18 1
5 Scheier, Stella 12 Livingston HS 1:43.89 2
6 Turner, Ava 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:45.59 1
7 Grullon, Kimberly 11 Hackensack HS 1:48.37 1
8 Chidirala, Yashika 12 South Brunswick HS 1:48.79 2
9 Cota, Lara 10 Summit HS 1:48.82 1
10 Ovares, Isis 9 Summit HS 1:50.17 2
11 Lowery, Breyonna 12 Elizabeth HS 1:50.59 2
12 Halecky, Anya 12 River Dell HS 1:51.16 2
13 Cytryn, Colleen 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:51.47 2
14 Garcia, Aylin 11 Clifton HS 1:51.49 2
15 Devita, Alyssa 10 Lakeland Reg 1:53.54 3
16 Tiwari, Trinity 11 Teaneck HS 1:53.91 4
17 Dursema, Megan 10 Mahwah HS 1:54.89 3
18 Drew, Alexis 12 North Brunswick HS 1:55.02 2
19 Depeine, Emili 11 North Brunswick HS 1:55.14 3
20 Bryzek, Claudia 12 Wayne Hills HS 1:55.38 3
21 Gopalan, Srinidhi 10 South Brunswick HS 1:56.42 2
22 Chrisbacher, Julia 12 Wayne Hills HS 1:57.03 3
23 Adamo, Amanda 12 Wayne Hills HS 1:57.78 4
24 Newman, Amanda 12 River Dell HS 1:58.15 3
25 Reynolds, Jillian 12 Waldwick HS 1:58.83 3
26 Garcia, Agustina 9 Marlboro HS 1:59.15 2
27 Wardlaw, Ashley 12 West Milford HS 1:59.26 3
28 Argueta, Marbely 11 Elizabeth HS 1:59.27 2
29 Garcia, Marcela 12 Passaic County Tech 1:59.92 4
30 Galesi, Julia 11 Wayne Hills HS 2:00.68 4
31 Milla, Sophia 12 South Brunswick HS 2:00.75 3
32 Sibilski, Juliana 12 Wayne Valley HS 2:02.47 2
33 Raj, Sanjana 12 South Brunswick HS 2:02.74 3
34 Zins, Sarah 11 North Brunswick HS 2:04.04 3
35 Toth, Isabella 10 Governor Liv 2:04.46 3
36 Hanley, Maggie 10 Summit HS 2:05.85 4
37 Servance, Jamari 12 Wayne Valley HS 2:06.24 4
38 Joung, Hannah 10 Tenafly HS 2:07.81 4
39 Hill, Emily 11 North Brunswick HS 2:08.11 4
40 Guido, Pilar 9 Paramus HS 2:10.90 4
41 Patel, Anmol 11 North Brunswick HS 2:16.83 4
42 Lee, Michelle 12 Paramus HS 2:26.92 4
Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanriele, Victoria 12 Governor Liv 2:54.43 1
2 Boryeskne, Cynthia 12 Edison HS 3:01.96 1
3 Dubbels, Andrea 12 Clifton HS 3:07.80 1
4 Narayanan, Gayathri 11 Edison HS 3:09.29 1
5 Scheier, Stella 12 Livingston HS 3:13.82 1
6 Colletto, Kacy 12 Edison HS 3:14.80 1
7 Dubac, Mia 11 Clifton HS 3:14.82 1
8 Smith, Leah 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3:15.16 1
9 Crona, Gabby 10 Scotch Plain 3:17.30 1
10 Mogensen, Lexi 11 Tenafly HS 3:17.75 2
11 Zyontz, Liann 12 South Brunswick HS 3:20.19 1
12 Liu, Nina 10 South Brunswick HS 3:20.57 2
13 Molino, Sarah 11 Monroe-Woodbury 3:24.99 1
14 Hutchison, Serena 11 South Brunswick HS 3:26.00 2
15 Sisilli, Mia 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3:26.49 2
16 Apostolico, Samatha 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3:28.05 2
17 Baker, Julie 10 Waldwick HS 3:28.07 2
18 Jibb, Emily 11 Monroe-Woodbury 3:29.44 2
19 Clinton, Cassidy 9 West Milford HS 3:29.62 2
20 Dursema, Megan 10 Mahwah HS 3:30.11 2
21 Armendariz, Ana 11 Mahwah HS 3:31.83 2
22 Peralta, Angelica 11 Clifton HS 3:33.17 2
23 Lambert, Tara 12 Waldwick HS 3:34.00 2
24 Drezek, Isabella 10 Hasbrouck He 3:35.06 2
25 Martinez, Carol Arantxa 12 Clifton HS 3:35.27 2
26 Wardlaw, Ashley 12 West Milford HS 3:45.27 1
27 Bueno, Jennifer 11 Elizabeth HS 3:46.99 2
28 Dianderas, Valeria 11 Hasbrouck He 3:50.17 2
29 Castillo, Samantha 12 Elizabeth HS 4:03.20 2
30 Patel, Anmol 11 North Brunswick HS 4:06.94 2
31 LaBarbera, Roberta 12 Hasbrouck He 4:08.30 2
32 Herrera, Andrea 12 South Brunswick HS 4:08.92 2
33 Hill, Emily 11 North Brunswick HS 4:09.31 2
34 Solivan, Sophie 9 Newark Tech - Essex 4:09.80 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perez, Angelina 10 Lakeland Reg 11:07.25
2 Laverde, Maria 11 Kearny HS 11:13.05
3 Dubac, Mia 11 Clifton HS 11:39.32
4 Horevay, Abigail 10 Lakeland Reg 11:48.82
5 Aguilar, Denisse 11 Passaic County Tech 11:53.23
6 Chidirala, Yashika 12 South Brunswick HS 11:56.10
7 Herrera, Karen 12 Edison HS 12:04.36
8 Zambrio, Olivia 12 Scotch Plain 12:11.26
9 Clinton, Cassidy 9 West Milford HS 12:19.49
10 Milla, Sophia 12 South Brunswick HS 12:22.31
11 Baker, Julie 10 Waldwick HS 12:23.07
12 Gopalan, Srinidhi 10 South Brunswick HS 12:23.84
13 Szambel, Elizabeth 12 St. Mary's H 12:35.64
14 Raj, Sanjana 12 South Brunswick HS 12:44.15
15 Armendariz, Ana 11 Mahwah HS 12:56.76
16 Leigh, Katrina 11 Livingston HS 13:02.93
17 Dodd, Alexa 10 Newton HS 13:08.90
18 Vadul, Pooja 11 Edison HS 13:47.30
19 Zins, Sarah 11 North Brunswick HS 14:07.65
-- Solivan, Sophie 9 Newark Tech - Essex DNF
-- Bader, Jillian 12 Edison HS DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dongaris, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 8.58q 5
2 Smith, Alexus 12 Rahway HS 8.72q 1
3 Asante, Adelaide 11 North Brunswick HS 8.80q 6
4 VandenAssem, Sara 12 Ridgewood HS 8.81q 4
5 Hudson, Kayla 12 Livingston HS 8.96q 2
6 Waters, Melissa 12 Kearny HS 9.00q 3
7 Smolyak, Julia 11 Tenafly HS 9.10q 2
8 Agwu, Nicole 12 Scotch Plain 9.21q 4
9 Giraud, Amelia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 9.22 6
10 Stallard, Samantha 12 Waldwick HS 9.30 2
11 Fodera, Maggie 11 Lyndhurst HS 9.32 1
12 Dashiell, Anina 12 Scotch Plain 9.52 4
13 Latimer, Madison 11 Newton HS 9.68 1
14 Cassu, Alexandra 12 Governor Liv 9.76 3
15 Dashiell, Che 12 Scotch Plain 9.86 5
16 Williams, Sachi 11 Tenafly HS 9.87 1
17 Bosco, Griffin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 9.90 4
18 Liput, Joanna 11 Wayne Valley HS 10.13 2
19 Noonan, Anne 10 Passaic County Tech 10.20 3
20 Fasoli, Briana 10 Passaic County Tech 10.25 5
21 Adamo, Amanda 12 Wayne Hills HS 10.30 7
22 Kluev, Varya 11 Tenafly HS 10.33 1
23 Shapiro, Alexandra 11 Lyndhurst HS 10.35 2
24 Isaac, Aniyah 11 North Brunswick HS 10.38 4
25 Camba, Emmatta 11 Edison HS 10.40 7
26 Rynkiewicz, Anna 11 Lyndhurst HS 10.44 7
27 Senkarik, Shelby 12 Governor Liv 10.52 2
28 Anderson, Tegann 12 Passaic County Tech 10.62 6
29 Tumbokon, Cielo 11 Cranford HS 10.62 4
30 Maasarani, Josie 11 Ridgewood HS 10.64 2
31 Lynch, Kristina 11 Cranford HS 10.70 3
32 Lynskey, Erin 12 Cranford HS 10.83 1
33 Schoen, Brooke 12 Monroe-Woodbury 10.85 3
34 Galesi, Julia 11 Wayne Hills HS 10.96 1
35 Castillo, Julie 12 Kearny HS 11.13 6
36 Sellers, Eden 11 Edison HS 11.17 5
37 Grace, Olivia 10 Ridgewood HS 11.25 5
38 Smith, Timia 12 Rahway HS 11.29 5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Alexus 12 Rahway HS 8.60
2 Asante, Adelaide 11 North Brunswick HS 8.70
3 Dongaris, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 8.76
4 VandenAssem, Sara 12 Ridgewood HS 8.85
5 Hudson, Kayla 12 Livingston HS 8.91
6 Waters, Melissa 12 Kearny HS 8.96
7 Smolyak, Julia 11 Tenafly HS 9.69
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabeth HS 'A' 1:46.65 1
1) Adzakro, Shalom 10 2) Brathwaite, Chaa-nah-yah 12
3) Brooks, Nyanza 12 4) Wiggins, Dai'jah 11
2 Harry S Truman 'A' 1:46.89 1
3 Summit HS 'A' 1:51.00 1
1) Penuela, Sara 12 2) Piron, Olivia 10
3) Ma, Sara 11 4) Penuela, Mariana 12
4 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 1:52.67 1
1) McDermott, Ashley 11 2) Giraud, Amelia 11
3) Johnson, Alicia 11 4) Fini, Angela 12
5 Kearny HS 'A' 1:54.34 1
1) Waters, Melissa 12 2) Castillo, Julie 12
3) Rosas, Abigail 12 4) Jovellanos, Kassandra 11
6 South Brunswick HS 'A' 1:54.51 2
1) Hargrove, Samiyah 11 2) Muller, Asha 11
3) Man, Kirsten 11 4) Pinto, Gina 10
7 Marlboro HS 'A' 1:55.48 2
1) Casella, Marissa 12 2) Gee, Amanda 12
3) Friedman, Alexa 12 4) Spano, Samantha 12
8 Passaic County Tech 'A' 1:55.50 2
1) Anderson, Tegann 12 2) Brown, Samiya 10
3) Fasoli, Briana 10 4) Hand, Jaomi 11
9 Dwight Morrow HS 'A' 1:57.37 1
1) Randolph, Sonia 11 2) Smith, Lynaisha 12
3) Stewart, Tyonna 9 4) Valentine, Nyla 9
10 Livingston HS 'A' 1:57.43 2
1) Cao, Joanne 12 2) Leavy, Jaynie 12
3) Winkler, Shani 12 4) Hudson, Kayla 12
11 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 1:57.49 2
1) Echie, Kristy 12 2) Engels, Jenna 11
3) Marshall, Evelyn 11 4) Enabosi, Alexus 11
12 Lakeland Regional HS 'A' 1:58.29 3
1) Miles, Hanna 10 2) Mullin, Katie 11
3) Lomascola, Reaghan 9 4) Devita, Alyssa 10
13 Newton HS 'A' 1:58.52 2
1) Okuzu, Courtney 10 2) Pereira, Naya 12
3) Latimer, Madison 11 4) Oquendo, Kaylee 10
14 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 1:59.47 3
1) White, Kaci 11 2) Way-Hawkins, Cheyenne 11
3) Kennedy, Grace 10 4) Agwu, Nicole 12
15 Cranford HS 'A' 1:59.72 3
1) Lynch, Kristina 11 2) Lynskey, Erin 12
3) Tumbokon, Cielo 11 4) Connors, Sydney 11
16 Waldwick HS 'A' 2:00.78 3
1) Crossan, Lauren 12 2) Nakamoto, Hanao 9
3) Stallard, Samantha 12 4) Collado, Avelyn 11
17 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 2:02.20 3
1) Estrella, Gia 11 2) Fodera, Maggie 11
3) Kearns, Deirdre 11 4) Mizeski, Stephanie 10
18 Teaneck HS 'A' 2:02.49 3
1) Darby, Kayce 10 2) Carela, Chyna 11
3) Morris, Ayanna 10 4) Newell, Ashley 12
19 Mahwah HS 'A' 2:02.68 3
1) Chappell, Holly 12 2) Morra, Annmarie 11
3) Asterita, Alexandria 9 4) Powers, Sydney 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 4:12.82 1
1) Berry, Jenai 9 2) Agwu, Nicole 12
3) Kennedy, Zuri 11 4) Jackson, Julia 10
2 Clifton HS 'A' 4:12.97 1
1) Rubio, Jessica 11 2) Yuasa, May 12
3) Dubbels, Andrea 12 4) Rubio, Brianna 12
3 Rahway HS 'A' 4:19.19 1
1) Hill, Ka'Rynn 12 2) Goodman, Rai 11
3) Jennings, Anaya 10 4) Barden, Niya 12
4 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 4:21.16 1
1) Arrington, Kaleia 11 2) Rawles, Tamara 10
3) Crearer, Jolea 12 4) Patterson, Sydni 12
5 Kearny HS 'A' 4:21.25 1
1) Rosas, Abigail 12 2) Castillo, Julie 12
3) Jovellanos, Kassandra 11 4) Laverde, Maria 11
6 Harry S Truman 'A' 4:25.03 1
7 Teaneck HS 'A' 4:27.90 2
1) Darby, Kayce 10 2) Tiwari, Trinity 11
3) Walls, Gabriella 12 4) Carela, Chyna 11
8 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 4:33.50 2
1) Robertson, Kristine 11 2) Barrios, Amber 10
3) Brown, Faith 10 4) Gomez, Odaliana 10
9 South Brunswick HS 'A' 4:34.56 2
1) Muller, Asha 11 2) Liu, Nina 10
3) Sananes, Isabel 12 4) Hargrove, Samiyah 11
10 Passaic County Tech 'A' 4:37.13 2
1) Noonan, Anne 10 2) Fasoli, Briana 10
3) Brown, Samiya 10 4) Garcia, Marcela 12
11 Waldwick HS 'A' 4:44.23 2
1) Reynolds, Jillian 12 2) Stallard, Samantha 12
3) Lambert, Tara 12 4) Crossan, Lauren 12
12 Wayne Hills HS 'A' 4:50.57 2
1) Adamo, Amanda 12 2) Bryzek, Claudia 12
3) Chrisbacher, Julia 12 4) Galesi, Julia 11
13 Mahwah HS 'A' 4:59.40 2
1) Dursema, Megan 10 2) Morra, Annmarie 11
3) Chappell, Holly 12 4) Powers, Sydney 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 10:16.57
1) Turner, Ava 11 2) Smith, Leah 9
3) Molino, Sarah 11 4) Gonzalez-Valle, Evelyn 12
2 River Dell HS 'A' 10:19.76
1) Halecky, Anya 12 2) Newman, Amanda 12
3) Scipioni, Adriana 12 4) Mircovich, Amanda 11
3 Clifton HS 'A' 10:52.85
1) Yuasa, May 12 2) Rubio, Cassidy 12
3) Alexander, Nicole 12 4) Peralta, Angelica 11
4 Passaic County Tech 'A' 11:04.55
1) Noonan, Anne 10 2) Morrison, Ajia Brenell 11
3) Godoy, Sofia 12 4) Pallazhco, Angelly 11
5 Rahway HS 'A' 11:14.22
1) Barden, Niya 12 2) Marshall, Skye 10
3) Duverneau, Maya 11 4) Bonola, Diana 11
6 South Brunswick HS 'A' 11:17.88
1) Nassim, Farah 10 2) Gater, Kayla 10
3) Hutchison, Ava 11 4) Kommaraju, Sumedha 10
7 Elizabeth HS 'A' 11:25.09
1) Ayavaca, Scarlin 11 2) Chay, Sheily 12
3) Cordova, Lesley 10 4) Colon, Kiara 11
8 Waldwick HS 'A' 11:25.79
1) Reynolds, Jillian 12 2) Stallard, Samantha 12
3) Lambert, Tara 12 4) Baker, Julie 10
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Sachi 11 Tenafly HS 5-02.00
2 Fiorellini, Lindsay 12 Passaic County Tech 5-00.00
3 LaCorte, Melanie 10 South Brunswick HS J5-00.00
3 Gupta, Khushi 11 South Brunswick HS J5-00.00
5 Dashiell, Che 12 Scotch Plain J5-00.00
6 Dongaris, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 4-10.00
7 Rodic, Milica 12 Wayne Valley HS J4-10.00
8 Dashiell, Anina 12 Scotch Plain 4-08.00
9 Bennorth, Katie 11 Lakeland Reg J4-08.00
10 Ijeh, Maryann 11 Lyndhurst HS 4-06.00
10 Kluev, Varya 11 Tenafly HS 4-06.00
10 Cassu, Alexandra 12 Governor Liv 4-06.00
13 Williams, Emily 12 Monroe-Woodbury J4-06.00
13 Smith, Alexus 12 Rahway HS J4-06.00
13 Smith, Lynaisha 12 Dwight Morrow HS J4-06.00
16 Schoen, Brooke 12 Monroe-Woodbury J4-06.00
-- Gugliemello, Sophia 11 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Davis, D'Mornae 10 Passaic County Tech NH
-- Bosco, Griffin 11 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Senkarik, Shelby 12 Governor Liv NH
-- Rubio, Jessica 11 Clifton HS NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Engels, Jenna 11 Piscataway Twp HS 11-00.00
2 DeVera, Madison 11 Ridgewood HS 9-06.00
3 Johnson, Alicia 11 Monroe-Woodbury J9-06.00
4 Colletto, Kacy 12 Edison HS 9-00.00
5 Venizelos, Nicoletta 12 Ridgewood HS J9-00.00
6 Metcalf, Colette 11 West Milford HS J9-00.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrone, Julia 12 Hackensack HS 16-11.75q 2
2 Weaver, Nakaja 12 North Brunswick HS 16-07.75q 2
3 Dongaris, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 16-05.75q 1
4 D'Agostino, Alyson 12 Marlboro HS 16-00.25q 1
5 Newell, Ashley 12 Teaneck HS 15-10.50q 2
6 Rodic, Milica 12 Wayne Valley HS 15-08.00q 2
7 Spano, Samantha 12 Marlboro HS 15-05.00q 1
8 Brown, Samiya 10 Passaic County Tech 15-01.00q 2
9 Williams, Sachi 11 Tenafly HS 15-00.75 1
10 Smolyak, Julia 11 Tenafly HS 15-00.50 1
11 Cassu, Alexandra 12 Governor Liv 14-11.00 2
12 Lee, Gloria 11 River Dell HS 14-09.50 1
13 Konate, Dah 11 Monroe-Woodbury 14-05.75 2
14 Brown, Ja'Nay 12 Newark Tech - Essex 14-05.00 1
15 Bosco, Griffin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 14-04.50 2
16 Tineo, Ashley 11 Elizabeth HS 14-00.25 1
17 Rubio, Jessica 11 Clifton HS 13-11.25 1
18 Harris, Janiya 10 Harry S Truman 13-08.50 2
19 Johnson, Alicia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13-03.00 1
20 Igbineweka, Eki 11 Teaneck HS 12-05.25 1
21 McGuire, Destiny 10 Newark Tech - Essex 12-01.50 2
22 Senkarik, Shelby 12 Governor Liv 11-11.00 1
-- Pereira, Naya 12 Newton HS FOUL 2
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Dongaris, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 35-09.50q
2 Rodic, Milica 12 Wayne Valley HS 34-02.50q
3 Konate, Dah 11 Monroe-Woodbury 33-05.25q
4 D'Agostino, Alyson 12 Marlboro HS 33-04.00q
5 Smolyak, Julia 11 Tenafly HS 32-08.50q
6 Brown, Ja'Nay 12 Newark Tech - Essex 32-02.75q
7 Kluev, Varya 11 Tenafly HS 31-04.50q
8 Apostolico, Victoria 11 Monroe-Woodbury 30-11.75q
9 Gomez, Odaliana 10 Hasbrouck He 30-07.75
10 Chappell, Holly 12 Mahwah HS 30-03.00
11 Bennorth, Katie 11 Lakeland Reg J30-03.00
-- Alpar, Annabelle 12 Monroe-Woodbury FOUL
-- Pereira, Naya 12 Newton HS FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Akparanta, Evelyn 12 Newark Tech - Essex 35-01.00q 1
1 Young, Story 12 Rahway HS 35-01.00q 2
3 Gonzalez, Edith 12 South Brunswick HS 34-06.50q 2
4 Matticoli, Elizabeth 12 South Brunswick HS 33-09.00q 2
5 Schieli, Mackenzie 12 Hackensack HS 33-03.00q 1
6 Fletcher, Olivia 11 Scotch Plain 32-06.00q 1
7 DeFronzo, Deena 11 Governor Liv 29-10.00q 1
8 Golden, Kathleen 11 River Dell HS 29-09.50q 1
9 Marr, Emily 12 Ridgewood HS 29-08.00 1
10 Korleh, Mayama 12 Livingston HS 29-06.50 2
11 Raso, Mia 11 River Dell HS 29-06.25 2
12 Schaefer, Haide 11 Clifton HS 29-05.00 2
13 Johnson, Larryl 11 Passaic County Tech 29-03.75 1
14 Torres, Graziella 12 North Brunswick HS 29-03.50 2
15 Nieves, Faith 10 Elizabeth HS 29-01.75 1
16 Welsh, Marian 11 Monroe-Woodbury 29-01.50 2
17 Yoo, Sunny 11 Paramus HS 28-11.50 1
18 LaMorges, Gianna 11 Wayne Valley HS 28-07.50 2
19 Moon, Amelie 10 River Dell HS 28-05.50 1
20 Simpson, Janae 11 Teaneck HS 28-04.75 2
21 Downs, Haley 11 Lyndhurst HS 28-04.00 1
22 Carroll, Michaela 11 Hackensack HS 28-03.50 2
23 Schwab, Michaela 12 Passaic County Tech 27-08.00 2
24 Brown, Aliyah 12 Newark Tech - Essex 26-11.50 1
25 Delaney, Brianna 12 Newark Tech - Essex 26-11.00 2
26 Kessler, Eliza 12 Ridgewood HS 26-09.00 1
27 Brooks, Sakiyya 9 Elizabeth HS 26-05.00 2
28 Jorge, Alexia 11 Lyndhurst HS 26-02.50 2
29 Fernandez, Destiny Noemi 11 Passaic County Tech 26-02.00 1
30 McCauley, Maggie 10 Westfield HS 25-06.00 1
31 Ekaton, Zuri 11 Elizabeth HS 25-02.00 2
32 Mustafa, Laila 9 Monroe-Woodbury 25-00.50 2
33 Gannon, Jillian 11 Monroe-Woodbury 25-00.00 1
34 Headad, Camille 11 Piscataway Twp HS 24-10.50 2
35 Chango, Antoinette 12 Scotch Plain 23-11.50 2
36 Perovic, Aida 12 Edison HS 23-09.25 2
37 Fogoe, Jamila 12 Bayonne HS 23-06.00 1
38 Herrera, Guadalupe 12 Edison HS 23-02.00 2
39 McHugh, Katie 11 Westfield HS 22-03.50 1
40 Kipnis, Jenna 11 Edison HS 22-02.00 1
41 Peralta, Izabella 12 Lakeland Reg 21-06.00 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lam, Elizabeth 12 Livingston HS 7.85q 15
2 Pinto, Gina 10 South Brunswick HS 7.87q 7
3 Kim, Natasha 10 Summit HS 7.89q 13
4 Nicholas, Ciara 10 Hackensack HS 7.99q 14
5 Crumpler, Hydeia 11 North Star Academy 8.06q 5
6 Ma, Sara 11 Summit HS 8.09q 13 8.082
7 Byrne, Darcy 11 River Dell HS 8.09q 12 8.086
8 Jimenez, Karilynn 10 Hoboken HS 8.11q 10
9 Winkler, Shani 12 Livingston HS 8.12 9
10 Cao, Joanne 12 Livingston HS 8.17 14
11 Adams, Amelia 11 Summit HS 8.18 6
12 Bradley, Natasha 10 Eastside HS 8.22 15
13 Torres, Taina 10 Passaic County Tech 8.23 12
14 Millstein, Ella 10 Ridgewood HS 8.24 6
15 Leavy, Jaynie 12 Livingston HS 8.40 10
16 Estrella, Naomi 10 Passaic County Tech 8.43 10
17 Gohring, Anna 11 Summit HS 8.45 13
18 Elaldl, Salma 11 Edison HS 8.46 13 8.451
19 Mathurin, Autumn 11 North Brunswick HS 8.46 5 8.455
20 Zecca, Sophia 10 Governor Liv 8.46 1 8.458
21 Danso, Ashley 10 Passaic County Tech 8.47 13
22 Senior, Breanna 10 Clifton HS 8.54 9 8.534
23 Easton, Kylah 10 Passaic County Tech 8.54 14 8.540
24 Omotosho, Bisola 10 North Brunswick HS 8.55 8 8.545
25 Barrington, Skylarr 12 Lincoln HS 8.55 7 8.549
26 Monserrate, Sydney 10 Passaic County Tech 8.59 16 8.583
27 Franklin, Jemiah 11 North Brunswick HS 8.59 11 8.584
28 Ra, Gabriella 11 River Dell HS 8.59 3 8.585
29 Chu, Angelina 11 Livingston HS 8.59 1 8.587
30 Pereira, Naya 12 Newton HS 8.60 9
31 Konadu, Shekinah 11 Piscataway Twp HS 8.63 6
32 Amoakah, Shantal 12 North Brunswick HS 8.65 10
33 Kostianis, Evangelina 11 River Dell HS 8.68 13
34 Trenk, Mackenzie 11 Scotch Plain 8.70 3 8.692
35 Jimenez, Jesmarie 10 North Brunswick HS 8.70 11 8.699
36 Collicchio, Jenna 11 Wayne Valley HS 8.72 2
37 Sang, Anna 12 Livingston HS 8.74 11
38 Vidal, Evelyn 11 River Dell HS 8.75 6 8.745
39 Salahedin, Barah 10 Passaic County Tech 8.75 7 8.748
40 Davis, D'Mornae 10 Passaic County Tech 8.76 17 8.754
41 Oquendo, Kaylee 10 Newton HS 8.76 11 8.757
42 Merisier, Sergena 11 North Brunswick HS 8.76 15 8.758
43 Stanislaus, Cristina 10 Hasbrouck He 8.77 10
44 Passick, Nikki 10 Summit HS 8.80 12
45 Dorch, Siara 10 North Brunswick HS 8.81 5 8.801
46 Doles, McKenzee 11 Passaic County Tech 8.81 10 8.810
46 Ashman, Devonae 12 Hackensack HS 8.81 1 8.810
48 DeSimone, Gabby 10 Lakeland Reg 8.85 6 8.849
49 Villalona, Ashley 10 Passaic County Tech 8.85 9 8.847
50 Adkinson, Asia 10 Piscataway Twp HS 8.87 13 8.864
51 Ingram, Imani 10 North Brunswick HS 8.87 9 8.868
52 Tarpinian, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 8.88 17
53 Haber, Leah 11 Hoboken HS 8.90 2
54 Namendorf, Samantha 11 Wayne Valley HS 8.95 14
55 Liu, Gloria 11 Livingston HS 8.96 5
56 Stephen, Simone 10 Edison HS 8.97 10 8.964
56 Metcalf, Colette 11 West Milford HS 8.97 8 8.964
58 Garcia, Emma Stefanie 11 Passaic County Tech 9.01 17
59 Pucheta, Natalie 10 Lakeland Reg 9.04 12
60 Wiafe-Jackson, Julia 10 North Brunswick HS 9.06 5
61 Watson, Kiylah 11 Passaic County Tech 9.10 11
62 Gonzalez, Adriana 10 Hoboken HS 9.17 14
63 McDade, Katelyn 11 Newton HS 9.21 8
64 Lisboano, Andreia 11 River Dell HS 9.22 7
65 Salitsky, Isabelle 10 Newton HS 9.23 5
66 Arango, Breana 10 Passaic County Tech 9.24 12
67 Suied, Olivia 11 Mahwah HS 9.27 4
68 Sprado, Leah 10 Lakeland Reg 9.28 8
69 Amoako, Mary 12 North Brunswick HS 9.31 1
70 Valencia, Rosella 12 Paramus HS 9.36 1
71 Collado, Avelyn 11 Waldwick HS 9.37 15
72 Labarta, Rebecca 10 Hoboken HS 9.48 12
73 Rivera, Kimora 10 Hackensack HS 9.52 11
74 Harvey, Christina 12 North Brunswick HS 9.57 3
75 Davis, Sannah 10 Rahway HS 9.69 3
76 Anza, Franchesca 10 Hackensack HS 9.77 3
77 Parham, Jordyn 10 Hackensack HS 9.80 2
78 Velez, Gabriella 10 Hoboken HS 9.88 14
79 Janneh, Isatu 10 North Brunswick HS 9.93 4
80 Mezzina, Stevie 10 Lakeland Reg 9.94 4
81 Mazus, Livia 10 Lakeland Reg 9.98 15
82 Ahmed, Fattan 11 North Brunswick HS 10.00 4
83 Cabrera, Genesis 10 Lakeland Reg 10.19 2
84 Harris, Kayla 11 North Brunswick HS 10.26 16
85 Bennett, Sophia 9 Lakeland Reg 10.89 7
Girls 55 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pinto, Gina 10 South Brunswick HS 7.79
2 Lam, Elizabeth 12 Livingston HS 7.84
3 Nicholas, Ciara 10 Hackensack HS 7.88
4 Kim, Natasha 10 Summit HS 7.92
5 Ma, Sara 11 Summit HS 8.05
6 Crumpler, Hydeia 11 North Star Academy 8.05
7 Byrne, Darcy 11 River Dell HS 8.11
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kim, Natasha 10 Summit HS 27.80 1
2 Newborn, Paris 9 Elizabeth HS 28.82 1
3 Crumpler, Hydeia 11 North Star Academy 28.96 1
4 Myrick, Emani 12 Harry S Truman 29.14 2
5 Adams, Amelia 11 Summit HS 29.27 2
6 Nicholas, Ciara 10 Hackensack HS 29.28 3
7 Millstein, Ella 10 Ridgewood HS 29.34 3
8 Bradley, Natasha 10 Eastside HS 29.54 9
9 Jimenez, Karilynn 10 Hoboken HS 29.74 6
10 Nicol, Melvina 11 South Brunswick HS 29.88 3
11 Ma, Sara 11 Summit HS 29.93 2
12 Scarlett, Ka-Deen 9 Elizabeth HS 30.07 2
13 Morales, Sarai 9 Elizabeth HS 30.10 2
14 Lugo, Sophia 11 Governor Liv 30.12 6
15 Nash, Nyanni 10 Elizabeth HS 30.50 1
16 Easton, Kylah 10 Passaic County Tech 30.51 5
17 Mathurin, Autumn 11 North Brunswick HS 30.56 11
18 Elaldl, Salma 11 Edison HS 30.65 7
19 Torres, Taina 10 Passaic County Tech 30.79 6
20 Kelly, Mia 10 North Brunswick HS 30.82 6
21 Omotosho, Bisola 10 North Brunswick HS 30.84 14
22 Bonsu, Cindy 11 North Star Academy 30.86 3
23 Lockwood, Jordan 11 Hackensack HS 31.01 5
24 Amoakah, Shantal 12 North Brunswick HS 31.06 9
25 Brodsky, Hannah 10 Ridgewood HS 31.38 7
26 Zecca, Sophia 10 Governor Liv 31.44 8
27 Brown, Faith 10 Hasbrouck He 31.46 7
28 Pena, Luciana 11 Kearny HS 31.51 5
29 Haines, Emily 11 Governor Liv 31.53 8
30 Rex, Nia 10 Passaic County Tech 31.60 7
31 Oquendo, Kaylee 10 Newton HS 31.65 3
32 Franklin, Jemiah 11 North Brunswick HS 31.66 8
33 Jimenez, Jesmarie 10 North Brunswick HS 31.73 10
34 Martins, Mariana 10 Kearny HS 31.77 7
35 Adkinson, Asia 10 Piscataway Twp HS 31.93 10
36 Senior, Breanna 10 Clifton HS 31.94 12
37 Conlon, Josephine 11 Hoboken HS 32.04 11
38 Arango, Breana 10 Passaic County Tech 32.09 10
39 Konadu, Shekinah 11 Piscataway Twp HS 32.10 9
40 Stanislaus, Cristina 10 Hasbrouck He 32.26 9
41 Stephen, Simone 10 Edison HS 32.49 12
42 Ingram, Imani 10 North Brunswick HS 32.58 12
43 Ramos, Isabel 11 Hoboken HS 32.62 11
44 Rehberger, Katarina 10 Wayne Valley HS 32.67 8
45 Kiesewetter, Lauren 10 Governor Liv 32.86 12
46 Itin, Audrey 11 Tenafly HS 32.88 13
47 Bayas, Bryanna 10 Hackensack HS 33.02 14
48 Lamb, Samiah 11 Lincoln HS 33.11 19
49 Adofo, Comfort 11 North Star Academy 33.21 13
50 Haber, Leah 11 Hoboken HS 33.28 11
51 Tarpinian, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 33.40 18
52 Davidson, Kate 11 Waldwick HS 33.52 8
53 Collado, Avelyn 11 Waldwick HS 33.65 6
54 Lejuez, Jessica 10 Governor Liv 33.73 12
55 Bello, Sophia 10 Hasbrouck He 33.75 10
56 Mampilly, Arthi 10 Livingston HS 33.80 13
57 Suied, Olivia 11 Mahwah HS 33.80 13
58 Dorch, Siara 10 North Brunswick HS 34.11 14
59 Salitsky, Isabelle 10 Newton HS 34.21 3
60 Wiafe-Jackson, Julia 10 North Brunswick HS 34.31 14
61 Passarelli, Daniella 12 Paramus HS 34.44 14
62 Amoako, Mary 12 North Brunswick HS 34.87 11
63 Valencia, Rosella 12 Paramus HS 35.53 17
64 Rivera, Kimora 10 Hackensack HS 35.67 6
65 Farooq, Zobia 10 Bayonne HS 35.87 13
66 Gonzalez, Adriana 10 Hoboken HS 35.97 16
67 Parham, Jordyn 10 Hackensack HS 36.00 15
68 Liu, Gloria 11 Livingston HS 36.48 16
69 Labarta, Rebecca 10 Hoboken HS 36.48 15
70 Saeedaslam, Sania 11 Bayonne HS 36.64 19
71 Morales, Maria 11 West Milford HS 36.76 17
72 Lewis, Kacey 10 Bayonne HS 36.88 17
73 Janneh, Isatu 10 North Brunswick HS 37.03 14
74 Harvey, Christina 12 North Brunswick HS 37.12 17
75 Perez, Kelly 11 Newton HS 37.26 17
76 Harris, Kayla 11 North Brunswick HS 38.13 15
77 Dawood, Maria 10 Bayonne HS 38.13 16
78 Estrella, Naomi 10 Passaic County Tech 38.56 4
79 Gohring, Anna 11 Summit HS 38.59 4
80 Passick, Nikki 10 Summit HS 39.72 4
81 Fahrlender, Mallory 10 Ridgewood HS 40.51 4
82 Lustenberger, Virginia 10 Summit HS 41.40 4
83 Ahmed, Fattan 11 North Brunswick HS 42.71 15
84 Velez, Gabriella 10 Hoboken HS 42.72 16
85 Chu, Angelina 11 Livingston HS 43.38 15
86 Carrovillano, Cassi 11 Newton HS 44.31 13
87 Anza, Franchesca 10 Hackensack HS 46.36 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Almanzar, Noelia 10 Kearny HS 2:38.02 1
2 De La Fuente, Nicolle 11 Kearny HS 2:39.49 1
3 Davila, Luisa 12 Hackensack HS 2:46.96 1
4 Bouayad, Nora 11 Kearny HS 2:47.60 1
5 Pham, Katrina 12 Livingston HS 2:47.75 2
6 Rincon, Gilana 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:47.88 2
7 Conlon, Josephine 11 Hoboken HS 2:48.90 2
8 Hahn, Lauren 10 Scotch Plain 2:49.28 1
9 Carlomagno, Isabella 10 Clifton HS 2:49.38 2
10 Lima, Rayanna 12 Kearny HS 2:49.70 1
11 Sierzputowski, Julia 11 Kearny HS 2:49.98 2
12 O'Connor, Shannon 12 Livingston HS 2:50.08 1
13 Wojcik, Mary 12 Piscataway Twp HS 2:50.40 2
14 Revecco, Stephanie 12 Kearny HS 2:51.59 1
15 Rahman, Maryom 11 Kearny HS 2:53.77 2
16 Puar, Ikjot 10 Piscataway Twp HS 2:55.67 3
17 Duverneau, Maya 11 Rahway HS 2:55.72 2
18 Vasquez, Carolina 10 Passaic County Tech 2:57.03 5
19 Rubio, Cassidy 12 Clifton HS 2:57.72 1
20 Ceka, Alisa 9 Passaic County Tech 2:57.87 3
21 Ormaza, Shanel 11 Kearny HS 2:57.92 3
22 Ramos, Isabel 11 Hoboken HS 2:58.74 2
23 Dodd, Alexa 10 Newton HS 3:01.21 2
24 Barillas, Sophia 10 Kearny HS 3:01.46 1
25 Pineyro, Kamilah 10 Passaic County Tech 3:02.37 5
26 Campbell, Chelsei 12 Hackensack HS 3:03.00 1
27 Bravo, Ingrid 10 Passaic County Tech 3:03.41 5
28 Gillen, Trisha 10 Scotch Plain 3:03.54 2
29 Lozado, Patricia 11 Hackensack HS 3:03.73 2
30 Cunningham, Emma 10 Hasbrouck He 3:03.87 3
31 Cordero Mariano, Perla 10 Passaic County Tech 3:04.41 5
32 Gonzalez Batista, Eliann 10 Wayne Hills HS 3:05.42 3
33 Pucha, Sarah 11 Kearny HS 3:07.06 3
34 Reyes, Litzy 10 Hackensack HS 3:08.75 3
35 Calabrese, Ruby 10 Scotch Plain 3:08.77 2
36 DeMatos, Kayleen 10 Kearny HS 3:09.14 3
37 Kihdze, Berinyuy 11 Piscataway Twp HS 3:09.28 4
38 Bermeo, Erika 11 Hackensack HS 3:09.38 3
39 Nakayama, Ririko 12 Livingston HS 3:10.09 3
40 Chuqui, Dayanna 12 Hackensack HS 3:10.55 3
41 Jimenez, Sade 10 Bayonne HS 3:10.77 5
42 Dasi, Lila 10 Scotch Plain 3:11.48 3
43 Japzon, Kayla 10 Hackensack HS 3:11.74 4
44 Celi, Gianna 10 Newton HS 3:15.87 4
45 Asitimbay, Melissa 11 Hackensack HS 3:16.07 4
46 Wechtler, Samantha 10 Newton HS 3:17.89 4
47 Lee, Michelle 12 Paramus HS 3:20.91 4
48 Culver, Sasha 10 Livingston HS 3:21.15 4
49 Caceres, Heylee 10 Hackensack HS 3:21.21 4
50 Ly, Ana 11 Piscataway Twp HS 3:21.39 5
51 Gannelli, Deserae 10 Passaic County Tech 3:28.17 4
52 Chouaib, Sofia 10 Kearny HS 3:29.43 4
53 Reyes, Azucena 12 Hackensack HS 3:34.78 3
54 Seegehalli, Disha 10 Piscataway Twp HS 3:43.80 5
55 Solano, Brianna 10 Hackensack HS 3:47.49 5
56 Reyes-Avila, Gabriela 11 Hackensack HS 3:52.95 5
57 Nunez-Cruz, Lorena 10 Hackensack HS 3:54.54 5
58 Veras, Alaurys 10 Hackensack HS 3:57.61 5
59 Heredia, Katelyn 10 Hackensack HS 4:04.38 5
60 Hernandez, Brianna 10 Hackensack HS 4:05.33 5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pham, Katrina 12 Livingston HS 9.78q 1
2 Nicol, Melvina 11 South Brunswick HS 9.81q 5
3 Adams, Amelia 11 Summit HS 10.05q 4
4 Hargrove, Samiyah 11 South Brunswick HS 10.17q 4
5 Boopalam, Mirnalini 12 South Brunswick HS 10.32q 1
6 Lam, Elizabeth 12 Livingston HS 10.33q 5
7 Jackson, Hajjah 11 Elizabeth HS 10.40q 6
8 Napolitano, Megan 10 Hasbrouck He 10.43q 6
9 Stuart, Lillian 10 Governor Liv 10.44 4
10 McGuire, Destiny 10 Newark Tech - Essex 10.49 6
11 Kiesewetter, Lauren 10 Governor Liv 10.61 5
12 Barrios, Amber 10 Hasbrouck He 10.64 3
13 Anderson, Denise 10 North Brunswick HS 10.79 7
14 Joung, Hannah 10 Tenafly HS 10.86 2
15 Haines, Emily 11 Governor Liv 10.87 6
16 Hetsberger, Nylah 10 Rahway HS 10.88 2
17 Masri, Maya 11 Passaic County Tech 10.93 7
18 Biss, Sarah 10 Lakeland Reg 11.09 3
19 Rubio, Jessica 11 Clifton HS 11.12 2
20 Lockwood, Jordan 11 Hackensack HS 11.13 1
21 Martins, Mariana 10 Kearny HS 11.18 4
22 Ashman, Devonae 12 Hackensack HS 11.19 5
23 Gomez, Odaliana 10 Hasbrouck He 11.19 1
24 Pierce, Mackenzie 11 Governor Liv 11.21 6
25 Kelly, Mia 10 North Brunswick HS 11.31 5
26 Brodsky, Hannah 10 Ridgewood HS 11.31 6
27 Wyszynski, Nicole 11 Clifton HS 11.35 4
28 Fahrlender, Mallory 10 Ridgewood HS 11.37 2
29 Millar, Katelyn 11 Kearny HS 11.44 2
30 Smith, Alisha 10 Rahway HS 11.48 7
31 Bennett, Laura 10 Marlboro HS 11.49 6
32 Levine, Lauren 11 River Dell HS 11.54 5
33 Garcia, Emma Stefanie 11 Passaic County Tech 11.56 7
34 Passarelli, Daniella 12 Paramus HS 11.59 7
35 Brown, Ayyannah 11 Elizabeth HS 11.72 4
36 Mampilly, Arthi 10 Livingston HS 11.77 3
37 Brown, Jesonie 11 North Brunswick HS 11.80 2
38 Calcaterra, Olivia 11 Scotch Plain 11.89 7
39 Murray, Deziah 10 Rahway HS 12.02 1
40 Xie, Megan 10 Marlboro HS 12.14 4
41 Ortiz, Adrienne 11 Passaic County Tech 12.47 3
42 Lepishina, Elana 11 Paramus HS 12.98 3
43 Stevens, Prada 10 Rahway HS 16.89 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Amelia 11 Summit HS 9.56
2 Nicol, Melvina 11 South Brunswick HS 9.67
3 Pham, Katrina 12 Livingston HS 9.79
4 Boopalam, Mirnalini 12 South Brunswick HS 10.25
5 Lam, Elizabeth 12 Livingston HS 10.34
6 Hargrove, Samiyah 11 South Brunswick HS 10.39
7 Jackson, Hajjah 11 Elizabeth HS 10.74
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 River Dell HS 'A' 1:56.10 1
1) Byrne, Darcy 11 2) Lee, Gloria 11
3) Levine, Lauren 11 4) Ra, Gabriella 11
2 South Brunswick HS 'A' 1:58.53 1
1) Agyen, Margaret 10 2) Boopalam, Mirnalini 12
3) Sultana, Esha 12 4) Pittman, Chanyel 11
3 North Star Academy 'A' 1:59.25 1
1) Bonsu, Cindy 11 2) Crumpler, Hydeia 11
3) Nimako, Marttina 11 4) Kennedy, Alexcia 11
4 Marlboro HS 'A' 1:59.49 1
1) Bennett, Laura 10 2) Garcia, Agustina 9
3) Xie, Megan 10 4) Cignetti, Ella 9
5 Elizabeth HS 'A' 2:01.79 2
1) Morales, Sarai 9 2) Nash, Nyanni 10
3) Colquit, Destiny 10 4) Scarlett, Ka-Deen 9
6 Passaic County Tech 'A' 2:02.77 1
1) Rex, Nia 10 2) Estrella, Naomi 10
3) Easton, Kylah 10 4) Reid, Denille 10
7 Wayne Valley HS 'A' 2:08.06 2
1) Collicchio, Jenna 11 2) Funiciello, Maria 9
3) Namendorf, Samantha 11 4) Rehberger, Katarina 10
8 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 2:09.08 2
1) Lewis Jackson, Cecilia 12 2) Jordan, Alnisa 10
3) Adkinson, Asia 10 4) Konadu, Shekinah 11
9 Cranford HS 'B' 2:17.13 3
1) Bacall, Abby 10 2) Phanor, Melissa 10
3) Schubert, Allison 10 4) Williams, Claire 11
10 Cranford HS 'A' 2:18.87 3
1) Colter, Taylor 9 2) Coakley, Maeve 10
3) Hendrzak, Sidney 10 4) Connors, Sydney 11
11 Lakeland Regional HS 'A' 2:23.49 3
1) Mezzina, Stevie 10 2) Fernandez, Gianessa 10
3) Kiasericz, Payton 10 4) Sprado, Leah 10
12 Lakeland Regional HS 'B' 2:24.86 3
1) Sprado, Leah 10 2) Mazus, Livia 10
3) Cabrera, Genesis 10 4) Hennessy, Angelina 10
13 Eastside HS - Paterson 'A' 2:26.24 2
1) Davis, Amira 12 2) Higgs, Paris 9
3) Marte, Arlyn 9 4) Bradley, Natasha 10
14 Newton HS 'A' 2:28.16 3
1) Oquendo, Kaylee 10 2) McDade, Katelyn 11
3) Perez, Kelly 11 4) Salitsky, Isabelle 10
-- Passaic County Tech 'B' DQ 1 lane violation
1) Doles, McKenzee 11 2) Monserrate, Sydney 10
3) Arango, Breana 10 4) Torres, Taina 10
-- River Dell HS 'B' DQ 2 cut in early
1) Byrne, Darcy 11 2) Lee, Gloria 11
3) Levine, Lauren 11 4) Ra, Gabriella 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Brunswick HS 'A' 4:34.84
1) Hutchison, Serena 11 2) Hutchison, Ava 11
3) Man, Kirsten 11 4) Zyontz, Liann 12
2 Edison HS 'A' 4:45.02
1) Stephen, Simone 10 2) Sellers, Eden 11
3) Omoniyi, Oluwadamilola 12 4) Camba, Emmatta 11
3 Kearny HS 'A' 4:48.60
1) Millar, Katelyn 11 2) Martins, Mariana 10
3) Pena, Luciana 11 4) Benavides, Evelyn 11
4 Passaic County Tech 'B' 4:51.61
1) Garcia, Emma Stefanie 11 2) Danso, Ashley 10
3) Ortiz, Adrienne 11 4) Estrella, Naomi 10
5 Clifton HS 'A' 4:53.42
1) Alexander, Nicole 12 2) Garcia, Aylin 11
3) Roberts, Janae 9 4) Rosario, Kamily 10
6 Passaic County Tech 'A' 4:53.97
1) Reid, Denille 10 2) Easton, Kylah 10
3) Rex, Nia 10 4) Doles, McKenzee 11
7 Wayne Valley HS 'A' 5:05.81
1) Edmonds, Devon 9 2) Funiciello, Maria 9
3) Servance, Jamari 12 4) Cummings, Elizabeth 9
8 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 5:07.96
1) Xheraj, Halyn 11 2) Bello, Sophia 10
3) Stanislaus, Cristina 10 4) Garcia, Alexa 9
9 Newton HS 'A' 5:28.51
1) Salitsky, Isabelle 10 2) Perez, Kelly 11
3) McDade, Katelyn 11 4) Oquendo, Kaylee 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgewood HS 'A' 11:18.68
1) Einemer, Jules 12 2) McCormack, Caroline 12
3) Vaynshteyn, Lia 10 4) Tilyou, Morgan 9
2 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 11:21.27
1) Carrino, Kayla 9 2) Cirne, Casey 10
3) Kearns, Deirdre 11 4) Kaur, Tanveer 11
3 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 11:31.33
1) Reyngoudt, Ella 9 2) Xheraj, Halyn 11
3) Kroncke, Natalie 9 4) Dianderas, Valeria 11
4 Elizabeth HS 'A' 11:35.66
1) Costa, Camila 10 2) Mieses, Sandra 12
3) Bueno, Jennifer 11 4) Colon, Kiara 11
5 River Dell HS 'A' 11:50.30
1) Grivas, Alex 10 2) Cookson, Sarah 9
3) Iacolina, Allie 11 4) Kee, Noelle 11
6 Marlboro HS 'A' 11:53.91
1) Gill, Meghan 10 2) Bennett, Rachel 9
3) Tan, Helena 9 4) Luo, Emily 10
7 Cranford HS 'A' 12:15.84
1) Alvarez, Jasmine 10 2) Esposito, Erin 11
3) Lynch, Alyssa 12 4) Keady, Erin 11
8 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'B' 12:30.03
1) Drezek, Isabella 10 2) LaBarbera, Roberta 12
3) Tahhan, Aya 10 4) Kasper, Hayley 11
9 Cranford HS 'B' 12:40.98
1) Walter, Cate 11 2) Connors, Sydney 11
3) Hendrzak, Sidney 10 4) Bacall, Abby 10
10 Passaic County Tech 'A' 12:41.59
1) Noonan, Anne 10 2) Godoy, Sofia 12
3) Morrison, Ajia Brenell 11 4) Pallazhco, Angelly 11
11 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 13:08.29
1) Rincon, Gilana 11 2) Wojcik, Mary 12
3) Ly, Ana 11 4) Puar, Ikjot 10
12 Cranford HS 'C' 13:20.20
1) Tighe, Deirdre 11 2) Kelly, Faith 9
3) Lynskey, Katie 10 4) Young, Lily 9
Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Khanzada, Norina 9 Tenafly HS 4-10.00
2 Man, Kirsten 11 South Brunswick HS J4-10.00
3 Lee, Gloria 11 River Dell HS 4-06.00
4 Oliver, Krista 9 South Brunswick HS J4-06.00
5 Gomez, Odaliana 10 Hasbrouck He 4-04.00
5 Peterson, Alivia 10 Rahway HS 4-04.00
7 Ra, Gabriella 11 River Dell HS J4-04.00
8 Isaac, Aniyah 11 North Brunswick HS 4-02.00
8 Millar, Katelyn 11 Kearny HS 4-02.00
10 Golden, Kathleen 11 River Dell HS J4-02.00
11 Hudson, Kayla 12 Livingston HS 4-00.00
11 Pham, Katrina 12 Livingston HS 4-00.00
13 Rynkiewicz, Anna 11 Lyndhurst HS J4-00.00
-- Reyngoudt, Ella 9 Hasbrouck He NH
-- Diaz, Lylah 11 Bayonne HS NH
-- Szabo, Jamie 9 Waldwick HS NH
-- Tonic, Aaliyah 9 North Brunswick HS NH
-- Smith, Alisha 10 Rahway HS NH
-- Convertino, Sophia 9 Waldwick HS NH
-- Goodman, Rai 11 Rahway HS NH
-- Aranceta, Ashley 11 Passaic County Tech NH
-- De La Cruz, Ava 9 North Brunswick HS NH
-- Poku, Janelle 10 South Brunswick HS NH
-- King, Vilease 11 Bayonne HS NH
Girls Pole Vault Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yuasa, May 12 Clifton HS 8-00.00
2 Sang, Anna 12 Livingston HS J8-00.00
3 MacDonnell, Mallory 10 Ridgewood HS 7-06.00
4 Sananes, Isabel 12 South Brunswick HS J7-06.00
5 Sanchez, Ivanna 10 Elizabeth HS 7-00.00
6 Kluev, Varya 11 Tenafly HS J7-00.00
7 McDermott, Madelyn 10 Wayne Valley HS 6-06.00
7 Danso, Ashley 10 Passaic County Tech 6-06.00
9 Reid, Denille 10 Passaic County Tech J6-06.00
10 Cunningham, Emma 10 Hasbrouck He J6-06.00
11 Proszowski, Amelia 9 Clifton HS J6-06.00
12 Conenello, Marette 9 Ridgewood HS 6-00.00
12 Napolitano, Megan 10 Hasbrouck He 6-00.00
14 Williams, Zali 11 Clifton HS J6-00.00
-- Hochegger, Lauren 9 Ridgewood HS NH
-- Grisham, Gianna 9 River Dell HS NH
Girls Long Jump Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Isabelle 11 Hawthorne HS 14-08.00q 1
2 Cao, Joanne 12 Livingston HS 14-00.50q 2
3 Winkler, Shani 12 Livingston HS 13-10.50q 2
4 McDermott, Madelyn 10 Wayne Valley HS 13-06.00q 2
4 Barnes, Jada 12 North Brunswick HS 13-06.00q 1
6 Young, Nicole 12 Paramus HS 13-01.50q 2
7 Williams, Zali 11 Clifton HS 13-00.00q 1
8 Rehberger, Katarina 10 Wayne Valley HS 12-08.25q 1
9 Napolitano, Megan 10 Hasbrouck He 12-06.50 2
10 Robertson, Kristine 11 Hasbrouck He 12-04.50 2
11 Brodsky, Hannah 10 Ridgewood HS 12-01.50 2
12 Byrne, Darcy 11 River Dell HS 12-00.00 2
13 Fahrlender, Mallory 10 Ridgewood HS 11-10.50 1
14 Mathurin, Autumn 11 North Brunswick HS 11-10.00 1
-- Reid, Denille 10 Passaic County Tech FOUL 1
-- Ohlendorf, Abigail 10 River Dell HS FOUL 2
-- Watson, Kiylah 11 Passaic County Tech FOUL 1
Girls Triple Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Robinson, Isabelle 11 Hawthorne HS 32-05.00q
2 McDermott, Madelyn 10 Wayne Valley HS 30-04.50q
3 Torres, Taina 10 Passaic County Tech 29-06.75q
4 Wyszynski, Nicole 11 Clifton HS 29-01.00q
5 Fernandez, Isabella 11 River Dell HS 28-10.00q
6 Barnes, Jada 12 North Brunswick HS 28-00.00q
7 Arango, Breana 10 Passaic County Tech 27-08.50q
8 Napolitano, Megan 10 Hasbrouck He 27-05.25q
9 Williams, Zali 11 Clifton HS 27-03.75
10 Young, Nicole 12 Paramus HS 27-02.50
-- Omoniyi, Oluwadamilola 12 Edison HS FOUL
Girls Shot Put Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Best, Azhani 10 Lincoln HS 30-00.50q 2
2 Brown, Ciara 10 Hackensack HS 29-02.00q 1
2 Adesina, Comfort 10 Rahway HS 29-02.00q 1
4 Robinson, Isabelle 11 Hawthorne HS 27-00.50q 2
5 Stallard, Emma 11 Waldwick HS 26-07.50q 1
6 Barnes, Shayla 12 Rahway HS 26-03.00q 1
7 Hines, Kamry 12 Rahway HS 26-00.75q 2
8 Hinson, Kayla 10 North Brunswick HS 26-00.50q 3
9 Rodgers, Gabriella 11 Hackensack HS 25-11.00 1
10 Garcia, Lessly 11 River Dell HS 25-10.00 2
11 Populim, Victoria 12 Kearny HS 25-08.25 1
12 Crockett, Jules 12 Rahway HS 25-04.00 3
13 Newport, Amanda 11 Cranford HS 25-03.00 3
14 McClease, Chelsie 10 Harry S Truman 25-01.00 3
15 Jean, A'Nyla 12 Summit HS 24-10.75 1
16 Hsu, Ariel 10 Cranford HS 24-09.50 2
17 Scipioni, Gabriella 11 Westfield HS 24-08.00 2
18 Yang, Michelle 12 Summit HS 24-07.25 2
18 Austin, Renae 12 Clifton HS 24-07.25 2
20 Jimenez, Jesmarie 10 North Brunswick HS 24-05.75 3
21 Sanchez, Bianca 12 Kearny HS 24-03.50 3
22 Gramajo, Sandy 11 Lincoln HS 24-01.00 3
22 McIlwain, Jennifer 11 Summit HS 24-01.00 3
24 Florentino, Gabriela 10 Hackensack HS 23-05.00 3
25 Weaver, Nakaja 12 North Brunswick HS 23-04.00 3
26 Nikiema, Yasmina 11 North Star Academy 23-03.50 3
27 Hackett, Madeline 12 Livingston HS 23-00.00 1
28 Lepishina, Elana 11 Paramus HS 22-10.50 2
28 Amoh, Hilary 10 Clifton HS 22-10.50 2
30 Kaba, Alamako 12 Newark Tech - Essex 22-08.75 3
31 Garcia, Angelina 11 Hawthorne HS 22-08.00 1
32 Hunt, Isabelle 12 Cranford HS 22-07.50 2
33 Carrillo, Juliana 10 Lincoln HS 22-03.00 3
34 Santhanarani, Ria 12 Ridgewood HS 22-02.00 2
35 Alaboura, Rania 11 Edison HS 21-10.00 1
36 Conrad, Paige 10 Cranford HS 21-09.00 1
37 Raheem, Kierra 11 Teaneck HS 21-05.25 2
38 Sabb, Destiny 11 North Star Academy 21-02.00 2
39 Lassiter, Chavi Piscataway Twp HS 21-01.00 2
39 Kihdze, Berinyuy 11 Piscataway Twp HS 21-01.00 1
41 Juarez-Romero, Sandy 11 Hawthorne HS 21-00.00 3
42 Ogidi, Olivia 11 Piscataway Twp HS 20-11.00 2
43 Makram, Julie 9 Bayonne HS 20-05.00 3
44 Palmer, Katherine 10 Westfield HS 20-01.00 1
45 Reeves, Kiera 12 Piscataway Twp HS 19-10.00 2
46 Rios, Sam Passaic County Tech 19-08.00 1
47 Fernandez, Ivette 10 Hackensack HS 19-07.00 1
48 Zamor, Abigail 11 Piscataway Twp HS 18-03.00 1
48 Moreira, Allison 9 Hackensack HS 18-03.00 1
50 Sanchez, Betsybell 12 Kearny HS 18-02.00 1
51 Haury, Katelyn 10 Paramus HS 18-00.50 2
52 Tawa, Sana 12 Edison HS 18-00.00 2
53 Brown, Samiya 10 Passaic County Tech 17-11.00 1
54 German, Ashley 10 Bayonne HS 17-06.00 3
55 Emma, Nicole 11 Governor Liv 17-00.00 3
56 Ojugo, Favour 11 North Star Academy 14-07.25 1
57 Abraham, Nishka 12 Governor Liv 13-02.00 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Zi'yanah 9 South Brunswick HS 7.97q 7
2 Kestenbaum, Jadyn 9 Livingston HS 7.98q 11
3 De Los Santos, Olivia 9 Tenafly HS 8.04q 13
4 Drakeford, Brookelyn 9 Piscataway Twp HS 8.09q 10
5 Sharma, Monica 9 Livingston HS 8.10q 7
6 Shipley, Nyjae 9 Rahway HS 8.21q 4
7 Nakamoto, Hanao 9 Waldwick HS 8.22q 3
8 Bynes, Jaeda 9 Piscataway Twp HS 8.25q 1
9 Lewis, Talea 9 Piscataway Twp HS 8.28 9
10 Matz, Hailey 9 Edison HS 8.31 3
11 Sams, Lanisa 9 North Star Academy 8.33 5
12 Givens, Kimora 9 Hackensack HS 8.36 6
13 Ma, Gabriella 9 Summit HS 8.47 9
14 Freschi, Brooke 9 Hasbrouck He 8.48 4
15 Hand, Neche 9 Passaic County Tech 8.52 9
16 De La Cruz, Julissa 9 Edison HS 8.54 2
17 Berger, Brooke 9 Passaic County Tech 8.55 4
18 Vemuri, Shraddha 9 Edison HS 8.57 1
19 Nguetsop, Paule 9 Piscataway Twp HS 8.58 10
20 Roberts, Janae 9 Clifton HS 8.59 8
21 Cignetti, Ella 9 Marlboro HS 8.64 12
22 D'Andrade, Deanna 9 Rahway HS 8.67 3
23 Asterita, Alexandria 9 Mahwah HS 8.69 4
24 Dammers, Samantha 9 Lakeland Reg 8.70 1
25 Colon, Alessandra 9 North Brunswick HS 8.72 9
26 Funiciello, Maria 9 Wayne Valley HS 8.74 6
27 Garruto, Grace 9 Clifton HS 8.76 1
28 Johnson, Kaia 9 North Star Academy 8.79 11
29 Marra, Ava 9 Ridgewood HS 8.80 8
30 Soumare, Aicha 9 Lincoln HS 8.85 3
31 Tonic, Aaliyah 9 North Brunswick HS 8.87 3 8.864
32 Joes, Jih-Nayja 9 Hackensack HS 8.87 2 8.869
33 Bagniuk, Ella 9 Passaic County Tech 8.88 13 8.876
34 Bell, Kera 9 Hackensack HS 8.88 13 8.877
35 Taylor, Brooke 9 Passaic County Tech 8.89 14
36 Jenkins, La'Mya 9 North Brunswick HS 8.90 7
37 Russell, Mckayla 9 North Star Academy 8.93 8
38 White, Sydney 9 Hoboken HS 8.95 10
39 Marshall, Isabella 9 Piscataway Twp HS 8.96 6
40 Hill, Ilaani 9 Livingston HS 9.02 11
41 Gagliano, Mia 9 Hasbrouck He 9.03 12
42 Manzi, Emma 9 Mahwah HS 9.09 9
43 Colter, Taylor 9 Cranford HS 9.13 1
44 Popek, Ashley 9 Passaic County Tech 9.16 10
45 Moran, Olivia 9 Hoboken HS 9.20 9
46 Morillo, Elana 9 Waldwick HS 9.21 11
47 Kwiatkowski, Julia 9 Edison HS 9.31 13
48 Rokeach, Emilia 9 Hoboken HS 9.41 12
49 De La Cruz, Ava 9 North Brunswick HS 9.45 5
50 Yang, Rosemary 9 Lakeland Reg 9.53 6
51 Carrasco, Angela 9 Lakeland Reg 9.57 2
52 Walton, Quanise 9 Hackensack HS 9.58 5
53 Peplowski, Ella 9 Lakeland Reg 9.67 2
54 Valencia, Veronica 9 Ridgewood HS 9.69 2
55 Duncan, Jada 9 Hackensack HS 9.86 9
56 Biswas, Ridhima 9 Mahwah HS 9.87 14
57 Buggs, Destiny 9 Eastside HS 10.07 7
58 Anorve, Alexa 9 Rahway HS 10.38 13
59 Valencia, Ludwika 9 Hackensack HS 10.40 12
60 Riccobono, Gabby 9 Hasbrouck He 10.64 14
61 Cangley, Autumn 9 Hoboken HS 13.34 14
Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kestenbaum, Jadyn 9 Livingston HS 7.87
2 De Los Santos, Olivia 9 Tenafly HS 7.95
3 Baker, Zi'yanah 9 South Brunswick HS 8.01
4 Shipley, Nyjae 9 Rahway HS 8.04
5 Drakeford, Brookelyn 9 Piscataway Twp HS 8.05
6 Nakamoto, Hanao 9 Waldwick HS 8.22
7 Sharma, Monica 9 Livingston HS 8.31
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 De Los Santos, Olivia 9 Tenafly HS 28.24 1
2 Drakeford, Brookelyn 9 Piscataway Twp HS 28.33 1
3 Kestenbaum, Jadyn 9 Livingston HS 29.00 2
4 Addison, Kiabi 9 North Star Academy 29.76 3
5 Bynes, Jaeda 9 Piscataway Twp HS 30.15 3
6 Valme, Maisha 9 Elizabeth HS 30.27 2
7 Nakamoto, Hanao 9 Waldwick HS 30.27 1
8 Reinke, Emma 9 Ridgewood HS 30.34 2
9 Freschi, Brooke 9 Hasbrouck He 30.54 4
10 Ovares, Isis 9 Summit HS 30.59 3
11 Pagatpadan, Rea 9 Piscataway Twp HS 30.64 4
12 Sharma, Monica 9 Livingston HS 30.81 2
13 Nguetsop, Paule 9 Piscataway Twp HS 30.83 3
14 Bagniuk, Ella 9 Passaic County Tech 30.91 10
15 Roberts, Janae 9 Clifton HS 30.95 8
16 Marra, Ava 9 Ridgewood HS 30.96 5
17 Sams, Lanisa 9 North Star Academy 31.05 3
18 Funiciello, Maria 9 Wayne Valley HS 31.19 2
19 Ma, Gabriella 9 Summit HS 31.25 4
20 Soumare, Aicha 9 Lincoln HS 31.27 8
21 Alves, Leah 9 Hawthorne HS 31.33 6
22 Williams, Anna 9 Ridgewood HS 31.44 3
23 Asterita, Alexandria 9 Mahwah HS 31.45 5
24 Johnson, Kaia 9 North Star Academy 31.48 5
25 Mehnert, Alex 9 Wayne Hills HS 31.76 8
26 Garruto, Grace 9 Clifton HS 32.07 5
27 Iovino, Ava 9 Hawthorne HS 32.07 7
28 Russell, Mckayla 9 North Star Academy 32.27 9
29 Jenkins, La'Mya 9 North Brunswick HS 32.31 11
30 Lipman, Zoe 9 South Brunswick HS 32.31 7
31 Givens, Kimora 9 Hackensack HS 32.41 7
32 King, De'Ondra 9 Newark Tech - Essex 32.45 6
33 Gagliano, Mia 9 Hasbrouck He 32.50 5
34 King, De'Andra 9 Newark Tech - Essex 32.52 9
35 Popek, Ashley 9 Passaic County Tech 32.84 8
36 White, Sydney 9 Hoboken HS 32.86 9
37 Perryman, Jasmine 9 North Star Academy 33.33 7
38 Garcia, Alexa 9 Hasbrouck He 33.38 6
39 Hill, Ilaani 9 Livingston HS 33.44 12
40 Joes, Jih-Nayja 9 Hackensack HS 33.56 1
41 Tomasso, Portia 9 Hoboken HS 33.59 13
42 Bell, Kera 9 Hackensack HS 33.89 14
43 Moran, Olivia 9 Hoboken HS 33.94 12
44 Marshall, Isabella 9 Piscataway Twp HS 34.02 10
45 Rokeach, Emilia 9 Hoboken HS 34.15 13
46 Sklyar, Juliette 9 Ridgewood HS 34.47 11
47 Bystrowski, Renata 9 Kearny HS 34.55 12
48 Nettles, Nyasia 9 Newark Tech - Essex 34.69 9
49 Park, Melanie 9 Tenafly HS 35.00 14
50 Cielo, Daphne 9 Kearny HS 35.11 12
51 Valencia, Veronica 9 Ridgewood HS 35.84 13
52 Guerra, Gianna 9 Hasbrouck He 36.16 13
53 Duncan, Jada 9 Hackensack HS 36.17 4
54 Walton, Quanise 9 Hackensack HS 36.60 5
55 Pattiasina, Gabrielle 9 Newark Tech - Essex 36.65 11
56 Lewis, Talea 9 Piscataway Twp HS 36.96 15
57 Bonsu, Joyceline 9 North Star Academy 36.99 10
58 Taylor, Brooke 9 Passaic County Tech 37.14 15
59 Berger, Brooke 9 Passaic County Tech 37.37 15
60 Edmonds, Devon 9 Wayne Valley HS 38.00 12
61 Higgs, Paris 9 Eastside HS 38.86 15
62 Tarpinian, Maryl 9 Tenafly HS 39.40 7
63 Conyers, Naya 9 Hackensack HS 40.21 2
64 Dusape, Kemberly 9 Newark Tech - Essex 40.81 11
65 Biswas, Ridhima 9 Mahwah HS 44.32 14
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leigh, Sydney 9 Livingston HS 2:51.02 1
2 Berger, Brooke 9 Passaic County Tech 2:51.22 2
3 Bagniuk, Ella 9 Passaic County Tech 2:52.35 2
4 Kennedy, Margaret 9 Ridgewood HS 2:55.71 1
5 Pagatpadan, Rea 9 Piscataway Twp HS 2:56.04 1
6 Opitz, Victoria 9 Piscataway Twp HS 2:56.84 1
7 Perryman, Jasmine 9 North Star Academy 2:57.10 1
8 Tigre, Melissa 9 Hackensack HS 2:59.78 1
9 Yunganaula, Karina 9 Hackensack HS 3:01.52 2
10 Guido, Pilar 9 Paramus HS 3:02.11 1
11 Lopez, Liana 9 Bayonne HS 3:03.23 1
12 Mileva, Meglena 9 Piscataway Twp HS 3:03.27 1
13 Almquist, Emma 9 Mahwah HS 3:04.03 2
14 Quintos, Caitlin 9 Bayonne HS 3:05.86 1
15 Convertino, Sophia 9 Waldwick HS 3:07.16 2
16 Birdoff, Casey 9 Ridgewood HS 3:07.86 2
17 Flores, Leslie 9 Kearny HS 3:10.58 1
18 Popek, Ashley 9 Passaic County Tech 3:15.09 2
19 Tortajada, Skylar 9 Piscataway Twp HS 3:18.23 1
20 Lee, Gina 9 Wayne Hills HS 3:20.00 2
21 Akaho, Odelia 12 North Star Academy 3:20.35 2
22 Asitimbay, Alexis 10 Hackensack HS 3:21.49 2
23 Marquez, Julianna 9 Kearny HS 3:23.03 1
24 Chafla, Marisol 9 Hackensack HS 3:26.34 2
25 Munayco, Kimberly 9 Kearny HS 3:28.58 1
-- Lizardo, Ashley 9 Hackensack HS DNF 2
-- Morales, Jackeline 9 Hackensack HS DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Eleise 9 South Brunswick HS 10.27q 3
2 Reinke, Emma 9 Ridgewood HS 11.07q 2
3 King, De'Ondra 9 Newark Tech - Essex 11.26q 3
4 Mehnert, Alex 9 Wayne Hills HS 11.35q 2
5 Jenkins, La'Mya 9 North Brunswick HS 11.45q 2
6 Alves, Leah 9 Hawthorne HS 11.60q 2
7 Shipley, Nyjae 9 Rahway HS 11.61q 1
8 Grisham, Gianna 9 River Dell HS 11.64q 4
9 Turschmann, Emily 9 River Dell HS 11.70 1
10 Rilveria, Abreena 9 River Dell HS 11.74 3
11 Shirk, Brooke 9 River Dell HS 11.86 1
12 Bajraktari, Anya 9 Ridgewood HS 12.01 1
13 Bell, Kera 9 Hackensack HS 12.16 1
14 Iovino, Ava 9 Hawthorne HS 12.32 4
15 Williams, Anna 9 Ridgewood HS 12.32 4
16 Ra, Abigail 9 River Dell HS 12.34 1
17 Posadas, Lilian 9 River Dell HS 12.91 3
18 Popek, Ashley 9 Passaic County Tech 16.33 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shipley, Nyjae 9 Rahway HS 10.66
2 Reinke, Emma 9 Ridgewood HS 10.78
3 Williams, Eleise 9 South Brunswick HS 10.85
4 Alves, Leah 9 Hawthorne HS 10.99
5 King, De'Ondra 9 Newark Tech - Essex 11.05
6 Mehnert, Alex 9 Wayne Hills HS 11.26
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 1:58.82 1
1) Drakeford, Brookelyn 9 2) Bynes, Jaeda 9
3) Nguetsop, Paule 9 4) Lewis, Talea 9
2 South Brunswick HS 'A' 2:02.94 1
1) Baker, Zi'yanah 9 2) Williams, Eleise 9
3) Oliver, Krista 9 4) Davis, Jada 9
3 Passaic County Tech 'A' 2:05.20 1
1) Hebron, Chelsea 11 2) Cordero Mariano, Perla 10
3) Vasquez, Carolina 10 4) Pineyro, Kamilah 10
4 Edison HS 'A' 2:07.45 1
1) Afful, Clarissa 9 2) De La Cruz, Julissa 9
3) Vemuri, Shraddha 9 4) Matz, Hailey 9
5 River Dell HS 'A' 2:09.74 2
1) Cookson, Sarah 9 2) Ra, Abigail 9
3) Grisham, Gianna 9 4) Posadas, Lilian 9
6 North Star Academy 'A' 2:10.24 1
1) Bonsu, Joyceline 9 2) Addison, Kiabi 9
3) Sams, Lanisa 9 4) Johnson, Kaia 9
7 Lakeland Regional HS 'A' 2:15.80 2
1) Nynuis, Karly 9 2) Dammers, Samantha 9
3) Yang, Rosemary 9 4) Dilone, Giovana 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rahway HS 'A' 4:42.67
1) Shipley, Nyjae 9 2) Cutignola, Alexis 9
3) Vieira, Kaitlyn 9 4) Abreu, Natalia 9
2 South Brunswick HS 'A' 4:42.86
1) Man, Emma 9 2) Williams, Eleise 9
3) Sidoti, Megan 9 4) Bhagat, Sejal 9
3 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 4:52.54
1) Reyngoudt, Ella 9 2) Freschi, Brooke 9
3) Gagliano, Mia 9 4) Kroncke, Natalie 9
4 Edison HS 'A' 5:00.32
1) Afful, Clarissa 9 2) Vemuri, Shraddha 9
3) De La Cruz, Julissa 9 4) Matz, Hailey 9
5 Passaic County Tech 'A' 5:01.96
1) Berger, Brooke 9 2) Popek, Ashley 9
3) Bagniuk, Ella 9 4) Hand, Neche 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rahway HS 'A' 12:00.37
1) Abreu, Natalia 9 2) Cutignola, Alexis 9
3) Vieira, Kaitlyn 9 4) Rivera, Tatiana 9
2 South Brunswick HS 'A' 12:13.04
1) Sidoti, Megan 9 2) Man, Emma 9
3) Thai, Tina 9 4) Bhagat, Sejal 9
3 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 12:24.61
1) Mileva, Meglena 9 2) Opitz, Victoria 9
3) Tortajada, Skylar 9 4) Pagatpadan, Rea 9
Girls Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reinke, Emma 9 Ridgewood HS 12-08.50q
2 Alves, Leah 9 Hawthorne HS 12-04.25q
3 Freschi, Brooke 9 Hasbrouck He 12-03.75q
4 Williams, Anna 9 Ridgewood HS 12-03.50q
5 Iovino, Ava 9 Hawthorne HS 11-11.50q
6 Gagliano, Mia 9 Hasbrouck He 11-11.00q
7 Rizzo, Jaylen 9 Passaic County Tech 11-09.00q
-- Garcia, Alexa 9 Hasbrouck He FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Iovino, Ava 9 Hawthorne HS 28-10.00q
2 Ra, Abigail 9 River Dell HS 28-07.50q
3 Reyngoudt, Ella 9 Hasbrouck He 28-06.25q
4 Turschmann, Emily 9 River Dell HS 27-10.00q
5 Kroncke, Natalie 9 Hasbrouck He 25-09.00q
6 Posadas, Lilian 9 River Dell HS 24-11.50q
Girls Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Higgs, Paris 9 Eastside HS 26-02.50q
2 Otterstedt, Hannah 9 Ridgewood HS 22-06.00q
3 Mitreski, Sophia 9 Hawthorne HS 22-02.00q
4 Morillo, Janellyne 9 Passaic County Tech 21-09.00q
5 Flores, Emily 9 Rahway HS 20-06.00q
6 Stallard, Brooke 9 Waldwick HS 19-08.00q
7 Brady, Erin 9 River Dell HS 17-06.50q
8 Shirk, Brooke 9 River Dell HS 17-06.00q
9 Rilveria, Abreena 9 River Dell HS 15-03.00
10 Koufie, Hilda 10 Lincoln HS 14-07.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunswick HS 6.64q 3
2 Schmitt, Ray 12 Lakeland Reg 6.78q 10
3 Buffaloe, Amair 12 Passaic County Tech 6.80q 7
4 Balcacer, Brandon 11 Hackensack HS 6.86q 5
5 Dwyer, Heru 10 Piscataway Twp HS 6.87q 11
6 Blount, Demonte 12 North Brunswick HS 6.88q 8
7 Otto, Julian 12 Piscataway Twp HS 6.92q 10
8 Burrell, Maliki 12 Hasbrouck He 6.93q 9
9 Hunt, Khaleb 12 Dwight Morrow HS 6.96 10
10 Ajiboro, Adeola 11 Edison HS 6.97 11
11 Grant, Kwame 12 Ridgewood HS 6.98 7 6.975
12 Mitchell, Kaelen 11 Piscataway Twp HS 6.98 7 6.977
13 Surks, William 12 Westfield HS 6.99 8
14 Maryala, Santosh 12 South Brunswick HS 7.00 2
15 Robinson, Tymere 12 Hackensack HS 7.03 4
16 Bradford, Rashon 11 Rahway HS 7.04 8 7.034
17 Bailey, Myles 12 North Brunswick HS 7.04 6 7.035
18 Maggio, Matthew 11 Cranford HS 7.05 1 7.044
19 Wilkinson, Ian 12 Passaic County Tech 7.05 5 7.050
20 McKenna, Ryan 11 Ridgewood HS 7.06 2 7.051
21 Jones, Edmond 12 Passaic County Tech 7.06 1 7.052
22 Okechukwu, Alan 12 Paramus HS 7.06 8 7.058
23 Shannon, Jaheim 12 Newton HS 7.07 3
24 Gerard, Daniel 12 Wayne Hills HS 7.08 10
25 Hoyle, Jalen 11 Dwight Morrow HS 7.09 2
26 Hemans, Dennis 12 Paramus HS 7.11 5 7.103
27 Christian, Christopher 12 Dwight Morrow HS 7.11 4 7.107
28 McPherson, Ethan 12 Ridgewood HS 7.12 2
29 Cuevas, Carlos 12 Lakeland Reg 7.13 3
30 Fresnedo Jr., Joe 10 Edison HS 7.14 7 7.135
31 Martin, Cori 12 Dwight Morrow HS 7.14 1 7.136
32 Decostello, Anthony 12 Cranford HS 7.16 5 7.151
33 Zemser, Mateo 12 West Milford HS 7.16 9 7.152
34 Montero, Jhon 11 Newark Tech - Essex 7.18 1
35 Baidoo, Joshua 11 Teaneck HS 7.19 11
36 Holness, Damani 11 Edison HS 7.20 3
37 Peng, Jack 11 River Dell HS 7.22 4
38 Rhee, Justin 12 River Dell HS 7.23 6
39 Kohaut, Daniel 12 Summit HS 7.25 1
40 Harvey, Ian 12 Summit HS 7.26 1
41 Macaayan, Melvin 12 Paramus HS 7.29 9 7.283
42 Williams, Kadesh 12 Elizabeth HS 7.29 2 7.284
42 Fernando, Ryan 12 Paramus HS 7.29 1 7.284
44 Gorospe, Humber 12 Edison HS 7.29 6 7.287
45 Paduani, Josh 10 Lakeland Reg 7.31 6 7.308
46 Young, Marshall 11 Scotch Plain 7.31 4 7.310
46 Uehara, Roberto 12 Westfield HS 7.31 11 7.310
48 Park, Dan 12 Wayne Hills HS 7.32 8 7.313
49 Jones, Ryan 11 Scotch Plain 7.32 7 7.315
50 Della Sala, Patrick 12 Summit HS 7.32 8 7.316
51 Palphreyman, Kevin 12 Summit HS 7.33 2 7.324
52 Gaer, Joe 12 Paramus HS 7.33 2 7.326
53 Somma, Ezekiel 12 Hawthorne HS 7.34 12 7.331
54 Brima, Jeremiah 11 North Brunswick HS 7.34 7 7.334
55 Cho, Sung Bin 12 Mahwah HS 7.35 6
56 Myers, Jayden 10 North Brunswick HS 7.40 4
57 Nacananobo, Tawofiq 12 Newark Tech - Essex 7.44 12
58 Morrill, Dylan 11 Teaneck HS 7.55 7
59 Cooper, Ryan 11 West Milford HS 7.57 4
60 Desai, Avin 12 Mahwah HS 7.59 3
61 Gandara, Jake 12 Paramus HS 7.61 12
62 Velario, Reimo 11 Newark Tech - Essex 7.62 11
63 Testa, John 11 Wayne Valley HS 7.66 12
64 Greene, Chris 11 Mahwah HS 7.77 9
65 Stauff, Jordan 12 Mahwah HS 7.78 10
66 Delacruz, Nacier 12 West Milford HS 7.82 12
67 Cruz, Edwin 11 Mahwah HS 7.86 12
68 Szalus, Mitchell 12 Governor Liv 7.99 8
69 Mata, Bryan 12 Summit HS 8.49 9
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunswick HS 6.58
2 Schmitt, Ray 12 Lakeland Reg 6.73
....Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
3 Blount, Demonte 12 North Brunswick HS 6.75
4 Balcacer, Brandon 11 Hackensack HS 6.81
5 Buffaloe, Amair 12 Passaic County Tech 6.83
6 Dwyer, Heru 10 Piscataway Twp HS 6.94
7 Otto, Julian 12 Piscataway Twp HS 6.99
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitchell, Kaelen 11 Piscataway Twp HS 23.60 3
2 Okechukwu, Alan 12 Paramus HS 23.74 1
3 Otto, Julian 12 Piscataway Twp HS 23.82 4
4 Wilkinson, Ian 12 Passaic County Tech 23.85 2
5 Maryala, Santosh 12 South Brunswick HS 24.02 6
6 Markman, Rashawn 11 Waldwick HS 24.05 5
7 Bailey, Myles 12 North Brunswick HS 24.08 5
8 Kohaut, Daniel 12 Summit HS 24.19 6
9 Ajiboro, Adeola 11 Edison HS 24.21 1
10 Gerard, Daniel 12 Wayne Hills HS 24.30 4
11 Aguilar, Kevin 12 Bayonne HS 24.35 3
12 Holness, Damani 11 Edison HS 24.43 5
13 Uchida, Kenny 11 Tenafly HS 24.44 6
14 Lawrence, Rashon 12 Elizabeth HS 24.53 1
15 Fernando, Ryan 12 Paramus HS 24.58 4
15 Shannon, Jaheim 12 Newton HS 24.58 8
17 Robinson, Tymere 12 Hackensack HS 24.68 3
18 Jones, Edmond 12 Passaic County Tech 24.74 5
19 Myers, Jayden 10 North Brunswick HS 24.79 6
20 Miller, Kris 12 Hawthorne HS 24.81 12
21 Parks, Odari 11 Bayonne HS 24.86 8
22 Yee, Brandon 12 Summit HS 24.86 4
23 Essuah Mensah, Jaden 11 Teaneck HS 24.87 7
24 Zemser, Mateo 12 West Milford HS 25.14 7
25 Pantoya, Jacob 12 Summit HS 25.19 4
26 Baker, Dachaun 11 North Brunswick HS 25.21 7
27 Della Sala, Patrick 12 Summit HS 25.31 9
28 Fresnedo Jr., Joe 10 Edison HS 25.33 5
29 Markovski, Angel 12 Clifton HS 25.35 9
30 Gorospe, Humber 12 Edison HS 25.36 2
31 Somma, Ezekiel 12 Hawthorne HS 25.38 8
32 Harvey, Ian 12 Summit HS 25.58 10
33 Palphreyman, Kevin 12 Summit HS 25.64 10
34 Williams, Kadesh 12 Elizabeth HS 25.72 10
35 Jean, Gensley 12 Elizabeth HS 26.09 2
36 Testa, John 11 Wayne Valley HS 26.30 10
37 Cooper, Ryan 11 West Milford HS 26.31 9
38 Macaayan, Melvin 12 Paramus HS 26.33 10
39 Gaer, Joe 12 Paramus HS 26.34 11
40 Madara, Colin 10 West Milford HS 26.40 9
41 Gandara, Jake 12 Paramus HS 26.43 12
42 Stauff, Jordan 12 Mahwah HS 26.55 11
43 Slaughter, Jack 12 Mahwah HS 26.67 12
44 Delacruz, Nacier 12 West Milford HS 27.43 10
45 Szalus, Mitchell 12 Governor Liv 27.45 13
46 Cruz, Edwin 11 Mahwah HS 27.65 12
47 Park, Dan 12 Wayne Hills HS 27.69 11
48 Holliday, Justin 12 Paramus HS 28.66 8
49 Mata, Bryan 12 Summit HS 29.61 13
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bails, Mark 12 Rahway HS 52.18 1
2 Aguilar, Kevin 12 Bayonne HS 52.61 1
3 McKenna, Ryan 11 Ridgewood HS 52.68 1
4 Pearson, Andre 9 North Brunswick HS 52.76 2
5 Scott, Nasir 11 Harry S Truman 52.95 1
6 Gumbs, Justin 12 Monroe-Woodbury 53.13 2
7 Jean-Baptiste, Hensley 11 Passaic County Tech 53.87 10
8 Colby, Justin 10 Westfield HS 54.03 6
9 Burrell, Maliki 12 Hasbrouck He 54.05 2
10 Thelemaque, Vance 11 Elizabeth HS 54.10 2
11 Moore, Jabari 12 Piscataway Twp HS 54.12 3
12 Puentes, David 12 River Dell HS 54.28 3
13 Steinberg, Ian 12 Passaic County Tech 54.54 9
14 Goldstein, Ryan 12 River Dell HS 54.59 4
15 Buffaloe, Amair 12 Passaic County Tech 54.70 5
16 Thornton, Cristian 11 Piscataway Twp HS 54.87 3
17 Mitchell, Adam 11 Rahway HS 55.23 3 55.224
17 Ptak, Michael 12 Hawthorne HS 55.23 6 55.224
19 Maz, CJ 11 Westfield HS 55.46 3
20 Hemans, Dennis 12 Paramus HS 55.49 4
21 McPherson, Ethan 12 Ridgewood HS 55.83 4
22 Ruiz, Tyler 12 Kearny HS 55.93 6
23 Robertson, Michael 12 Hasbrouck He 55.96 8
24 Blount, Demonte 12 North Brunswick HS 56.34 8
25 Daum, Joshua 11 Marlboro HS 56.37 6
26 Berzon, Jason 11 River Dell HS 56.90 4
27 Miller, Kris 12 Hawthorne HS 56.92 11
28 Belozeroff, Mark 11 Livingston HS 56.97 7
29 Drake, Al-Shakier 11 North Star Academy 57.04 5
30 Cooper, Ryan 11 West Milford HS 57.35 9
31 Miller, Damian 12 North Brunswick HS 57.37 7
32 Olayemi, Emmanuel 12 North Brunswick HS 57.38 8
33 Vivaldo-Rojas, Oscar 11 Monroe-Woodbury 57.51 5
34 Montero, Jhon 11 Newark Tech - Essex 57.53 7
35 Baker, Dachaun 11 North Brunswick HS 57.65 7
36 Brown, Coady 11 Governor Liv 57.75 10
37 Becerril, Irving 11 Monroe-Woodbury 57.85 4
38 Adenaike, Rilwan 12 North Star Academy 57.86 6
39 Creevey, Dylan 12 Marlboro HS 57.89 5
40 Friedman, Matthew 10 Marlboro HS 58.11 10
41 Vazquez, Evien 11 River Dell HS 58.29 8
42 Paul, Ronit 12 Paramus HS 58.32 6
43 Summers, Damian 12 Hasbrouck He 58.33 5
44 Kim, Joel 10 River Dell HS 58.68 8
45 Sanford, Teddy 12 River Dell HS 58.71 8
46 Balcacer, Brandon 11 Hackensack HS 58.73 4
47 Madara, Colin 10 West Milford HS 58.79 12
48 Bernard, Justin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 58.85 7
49 Brown, Herbert 10 Dwight Morrow HS 59.17 9
50 Olouadara, Obafemi 12 North Star Academy 59.96 11
51 Spergel, Benjamin 10 Westfield HS 1:00.05 9
52 Parchment, Justin 9 Lyndhurst HS 1:00.21 13
53 Beltran, Mateo 10 Westfield HS 1:00.47 13
54 Miles, Max 10 Lakeland Reg 1:00.65 10
55 Pauwels, William 12 Waldwick HS 1:00.77 13
56 Evra, Alens 12 Newark Tech - Essex 1:00.97 13
57 Rothfleisch, Spencer 12 Westfield HS 1:01.20 9
58 Tompkins, Evan 10 Westfield HS 1:01.66 12
59 Johnson, Connor 12 Waldwick HS 1:01.88 13
60 Kroczynski, Andrew 9 Mahwah HS 1:02.15 12
61 Meagher, Patrick 11 River Dell HS 1:02.25 10
62 Velario, Reimo 11 Newark Tech - Essex 1:02.31 13
63 Harnisher, Eric 10 Westfield HS 1:04.67 12
64 Diallo, Ousmane 9 Newark Tech - Essex 1:08.07 11
65 Nikolich, Ryan 11 Governor Liv 1:45.71 14
66 Montero, Juan 11 Newark Tech - Essex 1:45.98 14
Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berberena, Ramy 12 North Brunswick HS 1:24.76 1
2 Allen, Keith 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:24.95 1
3 Pantoya, Jacob 12 Summit HS 1:25.72 1
4 Martinez, Andrew 12 Pascack Valley HS 1:25.75 1
5 Chittigidde, Amaresh 12 Edison HS 1:26.96 1
6 Seaver, Ryan 12 Ridgewood HS 1:27.34 1
7 Rodas, Francisco 12 Bayonne HS 1:27.44 2
8 Peiffer, Shawn 10 Harry S Truman 1:28.16 1
9 Klishch, Petro 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:28.51 2
10 Wittenburg, Davis 11 South Brunswick HS 1:28.75 2
11 Miller, Sean 12 Livingston HS 1:28.91 2
12 Xavier, Nicholas 12 Kearny HS 1:29.29 2
13 Thomas, Saleem 12 Harry S Truman 1:30.45 1
14 McElroy, Aidan 11 River Dell HS 1:30.94 3
15 Fernando, Ryan 12 Paramus HS 1:31.16 3
16 Remy, Thaj 12 Teaneck HS 1:31.21 1
17 Contreras-Nava, Brandon 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:31.44 2
18 Bertollo, Anthony 12 Hawthorne HS 1:31.87 3
19 Fask, Adam 11 Harry S Truman 1:32.02 1
20 Ferrell, Justin 10 Edison HS 1:32.10 3
21 Buchan, Tim 11 Summit HS 1:32.12 3
22 Surks, William 12 Westfield HS 1:32.53 2
23 Marquez, Rylan 12 Paramus HS 1:33.34 3
24 Kilheeney, Drew 12 North Brunswick HS 1:34.12 4
25 Brown, Joshua 12 Teaneck HS 1:34.17 4
26 Knapp, Austin 10 Wayne Hills HS 1:34.20 6
27 Timoney, Matthew 12 Summit HS 1:34.41 3
28 Maguire, Aidan 12 Governor Liv 1:34.56 2
29 Scroble, Patrick 11 Wayne Hills HS 1:34.71 6
30 Oesterle, Jack 12 West Milford HS 1:35.09 6
31 Gibson, Owen 10 Lakeland Reg 1:35.86 4
32 Delacruz, Luis 10 Elizabeth HS 1:36.68 4
33 Caban, Devin 12 Bayonne HS 1:36.77 4
34 Noufal, Amir 10 Wayne Valley HS 1:37.61 6
35 Levine, Jackson 9 Summit HS 1:37.73 4
36 Emelo, Max 10 River Dell HS 1:37.92 4
37 Semler, Riley 11 Summit HS 1:38.92 4
38 Holmes, Lucas 11 Elizabeth HS 1:38.93 4
39 Garcia, Bryan 12 Elizabeth HS 1:39.05 5
40 Bennett, Ryan 11 Waldwick HS 1:40.52 6
41 Basil, Johnathan 10 West Milford HS 1:41.32 6
42 Kearney, Kevin 10 Mahwah HS 1:41.38 5
43 Ekundayo, Oluwadamilola 10 North Star Academy 1:41.49 5
44 Murray, Jack 10 River Dell HS 1:42.52 4
45 Ryan, Emmett 10 Waldwick HS 1:43.48 5
46 Piccininni, Gabriel 10 Governor Liv 1:43.77 5
47 Cho, John 9 Summit HS 1:44.19 6
48 Jeffrey, Tyrece 11 North Star Academy 1:44.74 5
49 Crilly, Divine 9 Lakeland Reg 1:45.19 4
50 Lehr, Ethan 11 Lakeland Reg 1:45.53 5
51 Zulick, Joshua 11 North Brunswick HS 1:46.89 6
52 Rogalski, Logan 12 Paramus HS 1:49.55 6
53 Warren, Jack 12 North Brunswick HS 1:50.32 6
54 Horevay, Owen 9 Lakeland Reg 1:50.73 5
55 Caldwell, Nathen 9 Lakeland Reg 1:50.92 4
56 Akinyele, Samuel 12 North Star Academy 1:53.01 6
Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loggia, Will 12 Westfield HS 2:41.46 1
2 Pena, Ryan 10 Hackensack HS 2:41.95 1
3 Yi, Andrew 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:43.46 1
4 Michel, Jesus 11 Bogota HS 2:43.75 1
5 Rodas, Francisco 12 Bayonne HS 2:45.60 2
6 Yucetepe, Kevin 12 Westfield HS 2:45.67 1
7 White, Micah 12 Edison HS 2:45.93 2
8 Ford, Ryan 12 Mahwah HS 2:46.17 4
9 Heredia, Jacob 10 Clifton HS 2:46.71 1
10 Barbi, Mick 10 Ridgewood HS 2:46.82 2
11 McGlynn, Will 11 Westfield HS 2:47.03 1
12 Stock, Charles 10 Westfield HS 2:47.65 2
13 Chittigidde, Amaresh 12 Edison HS 2:47.69 1
14 Howell, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:48.09 1
15 Villegas, Brandon 12 North Brunswick HS 2:48.27 2
16 Maurillo, Alexander 12 Westfield HS 2:48.38 2
17 Daly, Conor 10 Westfield HS 2:48.59 2
18 Juarez, Cesar 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:49.40 1
19 Anderson, Tyler 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:49.91 1
20 Miller, Sean 12 Livingston HS 2:50.73 3
21 Harmer, Jayson 10 Hawthorne HS 2:50.84 3
22 Pearson, Andre 9 North Brunswick HS 2:52.42 2
23 Dutan, Tony 12 Hackensack HS 2:52.51 1
24 Ross, Nicholas 11 Clifton HS 2:52.83 3
25 Dlabal, Eric 12 Paramus HS 2:53.11 4
26 Bua, Nick 12 Hasbrouck He 2:53.36 3
27 Munoz, Anthony 10 Wayne Hills HS 2:53.64 4
28 Garcia, Josh 11 Scotch Plain 2:53.93 3
29 Downey, Chris 12 Scotch Plain 2:54.20 3
30 Herrera, Fabian 10 Elizabeth HS 2:54.25 4
31 Porco, Jake 11 Hasbrouck He 2:54.34 3
32 Shih, Peter 11 Scotch Plain 2:54.59 3
33 Hernandez-Camacho, Braul 11 Clifton HS 2:55.09 4
34 Tse, Matt 12 Paramus HS 2:55.47 3
35 Castro, Lucas 12 Passaic County Tech 2:55.50 4
36 Vadul, Akshay 9 Edison HS 2:55.66 4
37 Ferrell, Justin 10 Edison HS 2:55.79 2
38 Osiemo, Victor 9 Edison HS 2:55.93 4
39 Kilheeney, Drew 12 North Brunswick HS 2:56.12 3
40 Bertollo, Anthony 12 Hawthorne HS 2:56.21 4
41 Paden, Jason 12 Westfield HS 2:56.58 2
42 Datta, Tilak 11 Edison HS 2:56.60 2
43 Pericles, Vladimir 11 Elizabeth HS 2:57.21 3
44 Kasper, TK 12 Hasbrouck He 2:57.39 3
45 Keneally, Kevin 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:58.07 2
46 Cheripka, Justin 12 Westfield HS 2:58.34 3
47 Jaganmohan, Sivesh 11 Edison HS 2:58.37 2
48 O'Connor, Declan 12 Westfield HS 2:58.47 3
49 Downey, Terence 10 Scotch Plain 2:58.83 3
50 Reguinho, Phillip 12 Elizabeth HS 3:00.26 3
51 Sonzogni, Cole 11 Hasbrouck He 3:00.45 4
52 Stanton, James 11 Hasbrouck He 3:00.58 3
53 Canavatchel, Joe 12 Hasbrouck He 3:01.78 4
54 Reguinho, Lucas 9 Elizabeth HS 3:02.27 3
55 Lemley, Ken 12 Wayne Valley HS 3:02.67 4
56 Benitez, Andres 12 Hackensack HS 3:03.21 2
57 Burgos, Matthew 10 Clifton HS 3:04.93 4
58 Hedian, Jeremy 12 Wayne Hills HS 3:05.58 3
59 Oettinger, Andrew 11 Hasbrouck He 3:06.42 3
60 Oesterle, Jack 12 West Milford HS 3:07.24 3
61 Gjini, Michael 12 Paramus HS 3:07.34 4
62 Modak, Mizan 11 Hasbrouck He 3:07.58 3
63 Zulick, Joshua 11 North Brunswick HS 3:10.43 4
64 Lang, Thomas 11 Livingston HS 3:11.95 4
65 Cali, Zach 10 Hasbrouck He 3:17.00 4
66 Springer, Kyle 11 Mahwah HS 3:17.64 4
67 Basil, Johnathan 10 West Milford HS 3:17.65 4
68 Warren, Jack 12 North Brunswick HS 3:20.52 4
69 Diack, Elhadji 11 Newark Tech - Essex 3:22.44 4
70 Elsaid, Yaheya 12 Bayonne HS 3:22.96 4
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campoverde, Jesse 12 Lakeland Reg 9:48.39
2 Mehari, Philmon 12 Livingston HS 9:52.61
3 Yi, Andrew 12 Monroe-Woodbury 9:52.75
4 Boogaert, Jay 11 Ridgewood HS 10:00.93
5 Barnabic, Taylor 12 Ridgewood HS 10:01.94
6 Spergel, Zachary 12 Westfield HS 10:04.21
7 Heredia, Jacob 10 Clifton HS 10:04.25
8 Misra, Oliver 12 Tenafly HS 10:10.12
9 Zamboldi, Mason 12 Ridgewood HS 10:10.79
10 Dutan, Joe 12 Hackensack HS 10:14.39
11 Napoli, John 10 Piscataway Twp HS 10:15.96
12 Whitfield, Brian 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10:16.97
13 McCutcheon, Quinn 11 Ridgewood HS 10:18.87
14 Dutan, Tony 12 Hackensack HS 10:19.98
15 Harmer, Jayson 10 Hawthorne HS 10:20.76
16 Porco, Jake 11 Hasbrouck He 10:21.13
17 Bua, Nick 12 Hasbrouck He 10:26.75
18 Laskowski, Michael 11 Rahway HS 10:28.54
19 Morrow, Evan 10 Hasbrouck He 10:33.34
20 Benitez, Andres 12 Hackensack HS 10:35.79
21 Lehr, Ethan 11 Lakeland Reg 10:35.83
22 Wagh, Shubham 12 South Brunswick HS 10:38.99
23 Gaughan, James 12 Marlboro HS 10:47.67
24 Frank, Joseph 9 Governor Liv 11:08.12
25 Grainger, Jake 10 Mahwah HS 11:13.19
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunswick HS 7.72q 1
2 Yee, Brandon 12 Summit HS 8.08q 4
3 Tucker, Abdul 12 Elizabeth HS 8.10q 3
4 Stipanov, Daniel 12 Paramus HS 8.27q 5 8.261
5 Gorospe, Humber 12 Edison HS 8.27q 4 8.270
6 Baker, Dachaun 11 North Brunswick HS 8.30q 5
7 Van Duren, Daniel 12 Mahwah HS 8.32q 3
8 Kohaut, Daniel 12 Summit HS 8.39q 6 8.386
9 Rodrigues, Bryan 12 Elizabeth HS 8.39 1 8.388
10 Sedlmeir, Vincent 12 Hasbrouck He 8.40 5
11 Reilly, Everett 11 River Dell HS 8.42 1
12 Olayemi, Emmanuel 12 North Brunswick HS 8.49 3
13 Rodriguez, Jayden 10 North Star Academy 8.59 6
14 Xavier, Nicholas 12 Kearny HS 8.60 2
15 Pierrilus, Mackel 12 Elizabeth HS 8.62 2
16 Miller, Damian 12 North Brunswick HS 8.65 3 8.641
17 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 8.65 5 8.644
18 Howard-Baker, Majid 11 South Brunswick HS 8.69 1
19 Ricketts, Jordan 11 Passaic County Tech 8.71 1
20 Opaleye, Daniel 12 Newark Tech - Essex 8.72 6
21 Lugo, Sincere 10 Passaic County Tech 8.75 1
22 Rebolledo, Jose 12 Elizabeth HS 8.84 2
23 Gu, Steven 12 River Dell HS 8.93 6
24 Dembiec, Matt 11 Scotch Plain 8.94 1
25 Knott, Sincere 12 Hackensack HS 8.98 3
26 Sanford, Teddy 12 River Dell HS 9.01 5
27 Williams, Justin 12 Scotch Plain 9.04 2
28 Kucharski, Ethan 12 Waldwick HS 9.22 4
29 Agwu, Kenny 10 Scotch Plain 9.26 6
30 Sedlmeir, John 12 Hasbrouck He 9.29 2
31 Ptak, Michael 12 Hawthorne HS 9.37 4
32 Holliday, Justin 12 Paramus HS 9.56 3
33 Adams, Kieren 10 Scotch Plain 9.82 4
34 Madara, Colin 10 West Milford HS 10.15 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunswick HS 7.60
2 Tucker, Abdul 12 Elizabeth HS 8.00
3 Yee, Brandon 12 Summit HS 8.07
4 Stipanov, Daniel 12 Paramus HS 8.10
5 Van Duren, Daniel 12 Mahwah HS 8.19
6 Baker, Dachaun 11 North Brunswick HS 8.33
7 Gorospe, Humber 12 Edison HS 8.50
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Brunswick HS 'A' 1:32.79 1
1) Porbeni, Ola 12 2) Howard-Baker, Majid 11
3) Wittenburg, Davis 11 4) Gorka, Adam 11
2 Dwight Morrow HS 'A' 1:34.32 1
1) Christian, Christopher 12 2) Hoyle, Jalen 11
3) Martin, Cori 12 4) Hunt, Khaleb 12
3 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 1:34.65 1
1) Okafor, Odera 12 2) Gumbs, Justin 12
3) Jeong, Danny 12 4) Villanueva, Nichloas 12
4 Passaic County Tech 'A' 1:36.21 1
5 Elizabeth HS 'A' 1:36.47 2
1) Jean, Gensley 12 2) Jean, Rodley 12
3) Lawrence, Rashon 12 4) Williams, Kadesh 12
6 River Dell HS 'A' 1:37.88 2
1) Rhee, Justin 12 2) Sanford, Teddy 12
3) Schoenberg, David 12 4) Gu, Steven 12
7 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 1:37.92 2
1) Agwu, Kenny 10 2) Young, Marshall 11
3) Jones, Ryan 11 4) Williams, Justin 12
8 Edison HS 'A' 1:38.38 1
1) Ajiboro, Adeola 11 2) Gorospe, Humber 12
3) Fresnedo Jr., Joe 10 4) Holness, Damani 11
8 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 1:38.38 1
1) Mitchell, Kaelen 11 2) White, Christian 12
3) Dwyer, Heru 10 4) Patterson, Jalen 11
10 Clifton HS 'A' 1:39.98 2
1) Avila, Samuel 10 2) Turqueza, John Sendy 11
3) Markovski, Angel 12 4) Abufasha, Yousef 11
11 Summit HS 'A' 1:40.04 2
1) Tobias, Aaron 12 2) Yee, Brandon 12
3) Della Sala, Patrick 12 4) Kohaut, Daniel 12
12 Lakeland Regional HS 'A' 1:41.12 3
1) Padavano, Jude 12 2) Paduani, Josh 10
3) Dubac, Nick 11 4) Schmitt, Ray 12
13 Mahwah HS 'A' 1:44.09 3
1) Greene, Chris 11 2) Desai, Avin 12
3) Cho, Sung Bin 12 4) Slaughter, Jack 12
14 Cranford HS 'A' 1:44.15 3
1) Dooley, Ryan 11 2) Maggio, Matthew 11
3) Decostello, Anthony 12 4) Manfra, Dean 9
15 Teaneck HS 'A' 1:48.59 3
1) Baidoo, Joshua 11 2) Carter, Joshua 10
3) Moore, Khalil 11 4) Morrill, Dylan 11
16 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 1:49.16 3
1) DeLaCruz, Isaiah 12 2) Kittredge, Colin 12
3) Moeller, Isaac 11 4) Rivera, Brandon 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 3:31.67 1
1) Klishch, Petro 12 2) Contreras-Nava, Brandon 12
3) Kelly, Owen 12 4) Frascello, Brennan 11
2 Rahway HS 'A' 3:35.11 1
1) Bails, Mark 12 2) Campbell, Steven 12
3) Bradford, Rashon 11 4) Aguilar, Angelo 11
3 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 3:41.45 1
1) Patterson, Jalen 11 2) Moore, Jabari 12
3) Thornton, Cristian 11 4) Francisco, Nil 11
4 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 3:41.96 2
1) Sedlmeir, Vincent 12 2) Burrell, Maliki 12
3) Summers, Damian 12 4) Sedlmeir, John 12
5 Kearny HS 'A' 3:44.62 2
1) Zambrano, Daniel 12 2) Villacres, Brandon 11
3) Solano, Brendan 12 4) Xavier, Nicholas 12
6 Harry S Truman 'A' 3:48.18 1
7 Teaneck HS 'A' 3:50.53 2
1) Baidoo, Joshua 11 2) Carter, Joshua 10
3) Flowers, Ramon 11 4) Morrill, Dylan 11
8 Clifton HS 'A' 3:52.96 2
1) Avila, Samuel 10 2) Jaquez, Jaysen 11
3) Nidaazzi, Mohammad 12 4) Abufasha, Yousef 11
9 Wayne Hills HS 'A' 3:54.01 2
1) Knapp, Austin 10 2) Munoz, Anthony 10
3) Scroble, Patrick 11 4) Gerard, Daniel 12
10 Dwight Morrow HS 'A' 3:57.68 1
1) Hoyle, Jalen 11 2) Hunt, Khaleb 12
3) Martin, Cori 12 4) Christian, Christopher 12
11 Mahwah HS 'A' 4:02.62 2
1) Wu, Austin 12 2) Cruz, Edwin 11
3) Cho, Sung Bin 12 4) Greene, Chris 11
-- Passaic County Tech 'A' DQ 1 Unsportsman
1) Holt, Keshon 11 2) Ricketts, Jordan 11
3) Steinberg, Ian 12 4) Buffaloe, Amair 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Monroe-Woodbury 'A' 8:22.70
1) Allen, Keith 11 2) Anderson, Tyler 11
3) Juarez, Cesar 12 4) Howell, Nicholas 11
2 Westfield HS 'A' 8:22.90
3 Elizabeth HS 'A' 8:25.79
1) Bedoya, Juan 12 2) Bueno, Anthony 12
3) Roopchand, Antonio 11 4) Paul, Travis 12
4 Passaic County Tech 'A' 8:39.28
1) Castro, Lucas 12 2) Jean-Baptiste, Hensley 11
3) Ricketts, Jordan 11 4) Steinberg, Ian 12
5 River Dell HS 'A' 8:45.00
1) Puentes, David 12 2) Berzon, Jason 11
3) McElroy, Aidan 11 4) Goldstein, Ryan 12
6 South Brunswick HS 'A' 8:47.80
1) Myadam, Archit 12 2) Adongo, Randy 11
3) Ye, Wan 10 4) Katona, Charles 11
7 Kearny HS 'A' 8:50.79
1) Zambrano, Daniel 12 2) Solano, Brendan 12
3) Villacres, Brandon 11 4) DosSantos, Gabe 12
8 Hackensack HS 'A' 8:51.25
1) Chablay, Eric 12 2) Walker, Mekhi 11
3) Perdomo, Jordan 10 4) Remache, Brian 11
9 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 8:51.79
1) Varner, Miles 10 2) Roper, Miles 11
3) Garcia, Josh 11 4) Dwyer, Colin 12
10 Clifton HS 'A' 8:58.47
1) Ross, Nicholas 11 2) Nidaazzi, Mohammad 12
3) Burgos, Matthew 10 4) Hernandez-Camacho, Braulio 11
11 Teaneck HS 'A' 9:03.02
1) Carter, Joshua 10 2) Delgado, Michael 9
3) Flowers, Ramon 11 4) Pelaez, Geovani 11
12 Paramus HS 'A' 9:15.31
1) Dlabal, Eric 12 2) Marquez, Rylan 12
3) Tse, Matt 12 4) Gjini, Michael 12
13 Lakeland Regional HS 'A' 9:16.57
1) Gibson, Owen 10 2) Crilly, Divine 9
3) Voll, Zachary 12 4) Horevay, Owen 9
14 Mahwah HS 'A' 9:30.48
1) Wu, Austin 12 2) Kearney, Kevin 10
3) Grainger, Jake 10 4) Ford, Ryan 12
15 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 10:01.60
1) Moore, Jabari 12 2) Keneally, Kevin 11
3) Francisco, Nil 11 4) Louis-Ferdinand, George 12
16 West Milford HS 'A' 10:02.21
1) Basil, Johnathan 10 2) Oesterle, Jack 12
3) Milne, Kyle 12 4) Shao, Alex 11
-- Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' DNF
1) Morrow, Evan 10 2) Summers, Damian 12
3) Bua, Nick 12 4) Sedlmeir, John 12
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey, Dante 12 South Brunswick HS 6-04.00
2 Wingo, Samod 12 North Brunswick HS 6-02.00
3 DePalma, Anthony 12 Wayne Valley HS 6-00.00
4 Cioffi, Jack 12 Westfield HS 5-10.00
5 Markman, Rashawn 11 Waldwick HS 5-08.00
5 Rubinetti, Nick 12 Westfield HS 5-08.00
7 Miller, Damian 12 North Brunswick HS 5-06.00
7 Van Duren, Daniel 12 Mahwah HS 5-06.00
7 Bassey, Victor 12 Dwight Morrow HS 5-06.00
7 Sedlmeir, Vincent 12 Hasbrouck He 5-06.00
11 Opaleye, Daniel 12 Newark Tech - Essex J5-06.00
12 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS J5-06.00
-- Avalo, Frank 12 Waldwick HS NH
-- Rodic, Mihaylo 11 Clifton HS NH
-- Wingate, Reidyn 11 Piscataway Twp HS NH
-- Knott, Sincere 12 Hackensack HS NH
-- Dubac, Nick 11 Lakeland Reg NH
-- Dunn, Arthur 12 Ridgewood HS NH
-- Reilly, Everett 11 River Dell HS NH
-- Otto, Julian 12 Piscataway Twp HS NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mraz, Jason 12 Edison HS 13-06.00
2 Santiago, Javier 12 South Brunswick HS 13-00.00
3 Zemser, Mateo 12 West Milford HS 12-06.00
4 Rebolledo, Jose 12 Elizabeth HS J12-06.00
5 Krakow, Elan 12 Tenafly HS 11-06.00
6 Owens, Max 10 Westfield HS J11-06.00
7 Muller, Reese 11 Mahwah HS J11-06.00
8 Theisen, Jason 12 Ridgewood HS 11-00.00
9 Pfund, Ryan 11 Ridgewood HS 10-06.00
10 Howard-Baker, Majid 11 South Brunswick HS 10.00
-- Kelly, Owen 12 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Carrillo, Alex 12 Elizabeth HS NH
-- Jeong, Danny 12 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Scott, Peter 11 Ridgewood HS NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Markman, Rashawn 11 Waldwick HS 21-00.75q 2
2 Vilbrun, Lorvensky 11 Elizabeth HS 20-05.25q 1
3 Scott, Nasir 11 Harry S Truman 20-01.75q 1
4 Erenberg, Daniel 12 Marlboro HS 20-01.25q 2
5 Rodrigues, Bryan 12 Elizabeth HS 19-11.50q 2
6 McGuire, Jaheim 12 Passaic County Tech 19-06.50q 2
7 Rhee, Justin 12 River Dell HS 19-06.25q 1
8 Priscoe, Quinn 12 Westfield HS 19-04.50q 1
9 Okafor, Odera 12 Monroe-Woodbury J19-04.50 1
10 Potterton, Jason 12 Marlboro HS 19-04.00 1
11 Shelly, Jayon 11 North Brunswick HS J19-04.00 1
12 Rivera, Manuel 11 Elizabeth HS 19-03.50 1
13 Rubinetti, Nick 12 Westfield HS 19-02.50 1
14 Cioffi, Jack 12 Westfield HS 19-01.50 2
15 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 18-11.50 2
16 Park, Andy 12 Tenafly HS 18-10.75 1
17 DePalma, Anthony 12 Wayne Valley HS 18-10.00 2
18 Calem, Justin 12 River Dell HS 18-08.75 2
19 Pearson, Andre 9 North Brunswick HS 18-07.75 1
20 Uchida, Kenny 11 Tenafly HS J18-07.75 2
21 Burrell, Maliki 12 Hasbrouck He 18-06.00 2
22 Matsumoto, Benjamin 11 Passaic County Tech 18-04.00 2
23 Opaleye, Daniel 12 Newark Tech - Essex 17-11.25 2
24 Avalo, Frank 12 Waldwick HS 17-10.00 2
25 Villabol, Xavier 11 Teaneck HS 17-03.50 2
26 Cho, Sung Bin 12 Mahwah HS 16-00.75 1
27 Carter, Joshua 10 Teaneck HS 15-09.00 2
-- Khassa, Ismail 12 Tenafly HS FOUL 1
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Evans, Vanton 10 Dwight Morrow HS 42-07.25q
2 Mahabee, Albert 12 Dwight Morrow HS 42-00.75q
3 Potterton, Jason 12 Marlboro HS 42-00.25q
4 Pierrilus, Mackel 12 Elizabeth HS 41-07.75q
5 Rivera, Manuel 11 Elizabeth HS 41-03.50q
6 Joung, Daniel 11 Tenafly HS 41-00.00q
7 Bassey, Marvelous 10 Dwight Morrow HS 40-11.75q
8 Knott, Sincere 12 Hackensack HS 40-07.75q
9 Erenberg, Daniel 12 Marlboro HS 40-01.75
10 Rodrigues, Bryan 12 Elizabeth HS 39-09.25
11 DePalma, Anthony 12 Wayne Valley HS 39-05.50
12 Shelly, Jayon 11 North Brunswick HS 38-10.50
13 Williams, Chaz 12 Rahway HS 38-08.00
14 Peng, Jack 11 River Dell HS 38-00.75
15 Schoenberg, David 12 River Dell HS 37-10.25
16 Calem, Justin 12 River Dell HS 37-02.75
17 Khassa, Ismail 12 Tenafly HS 37-01.00
18 Uchida, Kenny 11 Tenafly HS 36-07.25
19 Park, Andy 12 Tenafly HS 35-06.00
20 Carter, Joshua 10 Teaneck HS 34-05.75
Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Garrison, VeRon 11 Dwight Morrow HS 53-10.50q 1
2 Iyonsi, Joshua 12 River Dell HS 53-04.00q 2
3 Aszklar, Ryan 12 Cranford HS 47-10.00q 2
4 Johnson, Jayden 12 Passaic County Tech 45-11.00q 1
5 Lehman, Michael 12 Wayne Hills HS 45-05.50q 2
6 McCormack, TJ 11 Lakeland Reg 45-02.50q 1
7 Bowers, Jack 12 Cranford HS 44-11.00q 2
8 Alshujaieh, Omar 11 Clifton HS 44-06.00q 2
9 Carlson, Joseph 11 South Brunswick HS 44-04.50 1
10 Abedrabo, Mohammad 11 Clifton HS 43-09.00 1
11 Freeman, Shamar 11 Eastside HS 42-08.00 2
12 Mai, Daniel 12 Hackensack HS 42-06.25 1
13 MacDonald, Ryan 12 River Dell HS 41-09.50 1
14 Ortiz, Nick 12 Edison HS 41-05.50 2
15 Splaine, Connor 11 Governor Liv 41-04.50 1
16 Johnson, Jared 12 Passaic County Tech 40-08.00 2
17 Forster, Chris 11 River Dell HS 40-07.25 1
18 Wingo, Samod 12 North Brunswick HS 40-04.00 1
19 Gregorio, Leo 12 Ridgewood HS 39-09.25 2
20 Stewart, Dominick 10 Elizabeth HS 39-08.50 2
21 Otterstedt, Luke 12 Ridgewood HS 39-07.50 1
22 Grisham, Alex 12 River Dell HS 39-07.00 2
23 Gutierrez, Alex 12 Monroe-Woodbury 39-01.50 2
23 Turay, Prince 12 North Brunswick HS 39-01.50 2
25 Tyndall, Jereme 12 Newark Tech - Essex 38-04.50 2
26 Reynders, Patrick 11 Westfield HS 37-10.00 2
27 Yu, Alex 12 Marlboro HS 36-02.00 1
28 Julkin, Jordan Paramus HS 36-01.00 1
29 Hennie, Ramone 12 Mahwah HS 35-10.00 1
29 LaRusso, Aidan 11 Wayne Hills HS 35-10.00 1
31 Fernandez, Andrew 11 Lyndhurst HS 35-04.00 2
32 Bastos, Nigel 11 Elizabeth HS 35-03.25 1
33 White, Jake 12 Westfield HS 34-10.50 2
34 Kezmarsky, Jacob 12 Mahwah HS 34-06.50 1
35 Hibbits, Jarett 11 Lyndhurst HS 33-08.25 1
36 Berenguer, Anthony 10 Passaic County Tech 33-00.50 1
37 Karp, Evan 10 Lakeland Reg 31-07.50 2
38 Rodriguez, Yajuan 10 Passaic County Tech 30-05.00 2
39 Gonzalez, Nelson 12 Passaic County Tech 29-08.50 1
40 Vidal, James 11 Lakeland Reg 25-10.00 2
-- Perez, Sebastian 12 Elizabeth HS FOUL 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wimberly, Jaden 10 Hackensack HS 6.98q 7
2 Singh, Rameesh 11 Hackensack HS 7.01q 6
3 Smith, Amir 10 Eastside HS 7.08q 8
4 Kogut, Jacob 11 Livingston HS 7.10q 12
5 Gonzalez, Alfredo 11 Hoboken HS 7.13q 14
6 Mendoza, Erick 11 Hawthorne HS 7.14q 8
7 Gawrylo, James 11 River Dell HS 7.15q 6
8 Richardson, Marcies 12 Eastside HS 7.17q 6
9 Archibald, Malachi 10 Rahway HS 7.18 11
10 Lee, Ryan 12 Livingston HS 7.21 9
11 Rogers, Kristian 11 Rahway HS 7.22 13
12 Warren, Isaiah 10 North Star Academy 7.23 7
13 Baldisseri, Sebastian 12 Hoboken HS 7.30 2 7.291
13 Akmal, Siraj 11 Livingston HS 7.30 1 7.291
15 Quinde, Steven 11 Hackensack HS 7.30 1 7.293
16 Turqueza, John Sendy 11 Clifton HS 7.31 11
17 Sessoms, Mekhi 10 Piscataway Twp HS 7.36 4
18 Bonsu, Denzel 10 North Brunswick HS 7.40 9
19 Liu, Raphael 10 Summit HS 7.41 4
20 Abufasha, Yousef 11 Clifton HS 7.42 14 7.415
21 Soto, Steven 10 Hawthorne HS 7.42 1 7.417
22 Johnson, Mikhai 10 Passaic County Tech 7.42 11 7.419
23 Jones, Altymir 12 Eastside HS 7.43 10 7.421
24 Helmer, Daniel 11 Summit HS 7.43 5 7.425
25 Martinez, Kevin 10 Passaic County Tech 7.43 2 7.426
26 Goodwin, Jermaine 10 Piscataway Twp HS 7.45 5 7.441
27 Lwamba, Bupe Chibwe 10 Livingston HS 7.45 12 7.447
28 Oropeza, Robert 11 Hackensack HS 7.46 4
29 Markovski, Angel 12 Clifton HS 7.47 3
30 Willis, Juquil 11 Piscataway Twp HS 7.50 2
31 Requeno, Walter 10 Waldwick HS 7.51 1
32 Jacobs, Ahsin 10 Eastside HS 7.52 2 7.512
33 Aboagye, Tyler 11 North Star Academy 7.52 13 7.515
34 Murray, Tyshawn 11 Hackensack HS 7.53 1
35 Rose, Jason 10 Edison HS 7.56 11
36 O'Connell, Will 10 Summit HS 7.59 9 7.581
37 Quacko, Isaiah 10 Passaic County Tech 7.59 10 7.585
38 Nikolich, Ryan 11 Governor Liv 7.62 9 7.618
39 Brown, Maximo 10 Bayonne HS 7.62 15 7.620
40 Sirichartchai, George 10 Paramus HS 7.63 4 7.622
41 Jones, Zymir 10 Lincoln HS 7.63 7 7.630
42 Mora, Demir 10 Hasbrouck He 7.65 12
43 Peralta, Kevin 10 Hackensack HS 7.66 4
44 Suarez, Jose 12 West Milford HS 7.69 11 7.687
45 Shwed, Jayden 10 Hawthorne HS 7.69 1 7.690
46 Petti, Nicholas 10 Passaic County Tech 7.72 1 7.711
46 Rodrigues, Kevin 10 Governor Liv 7.72 5 7.711
48 Poventud, Dennis 12 Clifton HS 7.79 14
49 Miles, Max 10 Lakeland Reg 7.82 10
50 Carabanes, Matt 10 Edison HS 7.87 7 7.867
51 Clark, Khristian 10 Passaic County Tech 7.87 15 7.869
52 Yacoub, Lawrence 12 Hawthorne HS 7.89 14
53 Hayes, Ja'Quan 11 Newark Tech - Essex 7.90 15 7.897
54 Hingleton, Cory 12 Bayonne HS 7.90 13 7.900
55 Myles, Jeremy 11 Rahway HS 7.91 7
56 Vassell, Lamore 10 Rahway HS 7.93 10
57 Johnson, Walter 11 Lincoln HS 7.95 4
58 Donegan, Marquis 10 Hackensack HS 7.96 5
59 Lehal, Gurtaj 12 Edison HS 7.99 13
60 Azabi, Baraa 11 Lincoln HS 8.01 15 8.003
61 Kane, Kieren 10 Newton HS 8.01 5 8.004
62 Pettway, Jamod 10 Passaic County Tech 8.02 16
63 Hodges, Jonty 10 Summit HS 8.07 9
64 Lapidus, James 10 Scotch Plain 8.09 8
65 Gilligan, TY 11 Lakeland Reg 8.15 15
66 Kasper, Shane 10 Hasbrouck He 8.18 10
67 Ryan, Brendan 10 Waldwick HS 8.26 4
68 Mistry, Javin 9 Edison HS 8.29 12
69 Cummings, Dylan 10 Passaic County Tech 8.32 8
70 D'Elena, Hayden 12 Mahwah HS 8.37 6
71 Solivan, Jeremiah 11 Hoboken HS 8.40 5
72 Aracena, Joshua 11 Hoboken HS 8.46 13
73 Post, Brendan 11 Waldwick HS 8.49 9
74 Wu, Russell 11 Mahwah HS 8.56 12
75 Dinice, Ryan 12 Mahwah HS 8.93 2
76 Banger, Karanjit 10 Edison HS 9.14 3
-- Murchison, Prentice 10 Passaic County Tech DNF 16
Boys 55 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wimberly, Jaden 10 Hackensack HS 6.98
2 Smith, Amir 10 Eastside HS 7.00
3 Singh, Rameesh 11 Hackensack HS 7.06
4 Gonzalez, Alfredo 11 Hoboken HS 7.09
5 Kogut, Jacob 11 Livingston HS 7.09
6 Mendoza, Erick 11 Hawthorne HS 7.15
7 Gawrylo, James 11 River Dell HS 7.18
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kogut, Jacob 11 Livingston HS 24.17 1
2 Mendoza, Erick 11 Hawthorne HS 24.36 2
3 Singh, Rameesh 11 Hackensack HS 24.55 1
4 Yagnamurthy, Karthik 10 South Brunswick HS 24.70 1
5 Gonzalez, Alfredo 11 Hoboken HS 24.98 7
6 Vivaldo-Rojas, Oscar 11 Monroe-Woodbury 24.99 2
7 Drake, Al-Shakier 11 North Star Academy 25.04 2
8 Rodriguez, Jayden 10 North Star Academy 25.05 4
9 Wimberly, Jaden 10 Hackensack HS 25.06 3
10 Adenaike, Rilwan 12 North Star Academy 25.12 4
11 King Jr., Walter 10 Hackensack HS 25.14 1
12 Helmer, Daniel 11 Summit HS 25.17 5
13 Martinez, Kevin 10 Passaic County Tech 25.17 2
14 Willis, Juquil 11 Piscataway Twp HS 25.38 7
15 Baldisseri, Sebastian 12 Hoboken HS 25.44 14
16 Warren, Isaiah 10 North Star Academy 25.52 4
17 Lee, Ryan 12 Livingston HS 25.53 5
18 Hayes, Ja'Quan 11 Newark Tech - Essex 25.72 11
19 Sweetman, Steven 10 Hawthorne HS 25.86 8
20 Ikoro, Chibueze 10 Piscataway Twp HS 25.87 6
21 Bernard, Justin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 25.98 2
22 Olouadara, Obafemi 12 North Star Academy 26.07 4
23 Schloss, Ethan 10 Wayne Valley HS 26.11 3
24 O'Connell, Will 10 Summit HS 26.14 12
25 Sessoms, Mekhi 10 Piscataway Twp HS 26.15 5
26 Johnson, Mikhai 10 Passaic County Tech 26.20 6
27 George, Ubongabasi 11 Piscataway Twp HS 26.20 7
28 Fitzpatrick-Zeledon, Sav 10 North Brunswick HS 26.33 11
29 Mora, Demir 10 Hasbrouck He 26.36 8
30 Rose, Jason 10 Edison HS 26.36 3
31 Bonsu, Denzel 10 North Brunswick HS 26.39 4
32 Delicata, Thomas 10 North Brunswick HS 26.43 10
33 Liu, Raphael 10 Summit HS 26.44 9
34 Shwed, Jayden 10 Hawthorne HS 26.44 5
35 Oropeza, Robert 11 Hackensack HS 26.62 10
36 Sirichartchai, George 10 Paramus HS 26.62 9
37 Buchan, Tim 11 Summit HS 26.65 18
38 Quacko, Isaiah 10 Passaic County Tech 26.68 9
39 Petti, Nicholas 10 Passaic County Tech 26.68 10
40 Aboagye, Tyler 11 North Star Academy 26.79 6
41 Thomas, Quabir 11 North Star Academy 26.80 15
42 Parness, Eric 10 Wayne Hills HS 26.80 15
43 Ramsey, Owen 11 South Brunswick HS 26.81 3
44 McDonald, Anthony 11 Scotch Plain 26.82 9
45 Brown, Ronnie 11 North Star Academy 26.82 10
46 Jaquez, Jaysen 11 Clifton HS 26.85 12
47 Jarzebowski, Tadhg 10 Summit HS 26.91 17
48 Brown, Maximo 10 Bayonne HS 26.92 8
49 Wenz, Jackson 10 Governor Liv 26.96 19
50 Tarabokia, Kyle 10 North Brunswick HS 26.98 11
51 Poventud, Dennis 12 Clifton HS 27.03 12
52 Gingeleskie, Joey 10 Summit HS 27.30 17
53 Krakow, Elan 12 Tenafly HS 27.43 15
54 Mohanllal, Matthew 10 Harry S Truman 27.47 3
55 Wu, Russell 11 Mahwah HS 27.48 19
56 Semler, Riley 11 Summit HS 27.51 14
57 Makaus, Matt 11 Newton HS 27.77 8
58 Ryu, James 11 Wayne Hills HS 27.82 19
59 Hodges, Jonty 10 Summit HS 27.83 13
60 Luna, Hugo 10 Hackensack HS 27.87 11
61 Lapidus, James 10 Scotch Plain 28.05 7
62 Kane, Kieren 10 Newton HS 28.12 8
63 Lenner, Logan 10 Westfield HS 28.21 12
64 Kasper, Shane 10 Hasbrouck He 28.32 15
65 MacDonnell, Aiden 11 Ridgewood HS 28.55 15
66 Garg, Arnav 10 Wayne Hills HS 28.60 19
67 Cuadros, Brian 11 Wayne Hills HS 28.68 16
68 Fridel, Matt 11 Summit HS 28.72 11
69 Ryan, Brendan 10 Waldwick HS 28.87 14
70 Lehal, Gurtaj 12 Edison HS 28.92 15
71 Murray, Tyshawn 11 Hackensack HS 29.03 13
72 Song, Ryan 11 Wayne Hills HS 29.30 19
73 Suquinagua, Justin 10 Hackensack HS 29.34 19
74 D'Elena, Hayden 12 Mahwah HS 29.37 18
75 Carabanes, Matt 10 Edison HS 29.66 13
76 Mistry, Javin 9 Edison HS 29.67 16
77 Morales, Joel 11 Kearny HS 29.75 12
78 Schnipper, Adam 10 Summit HS 30.04 17
79 Quinde, Steven 11 Hackensack HS 30.35 1
80 Aracena, Joshua 11 Hoboken HS 30.47 20
81 Basile, Samuel 12 Hoboken HS 30.86 18
82 Jones, Zymir 10 Lincoln HS 31.96 20
83 Ramirez, Omar 11 Eastside HS 34.12 21
84 Husbands, Malachi 11 Lincoln HS 34.74 21
85 Ngoma, Realte 11 Lincoln HS 34.83 21
86 Mclain, Dashawn 12 Eastside HS 35.35 21
87 Lavi, Yonatan 11 Tenafly HS 39.27 21
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Capell, Owen 11 South Brunswick HS 2:12.95 1
2 Arroyo, David 12 Clifton HS 2:13.45 1
3 Berges, Aiden 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:15.08 1
4 Fiesseler, John 10 Newton HS 2:15.12 1
5 Whitfield, Brian 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:15.41 1
6 Miller, Colin 10 Livingston HS 2:16.65 1
7 Richman, Luca 12 Ridgewood HS 2:17.43 1
8 Willis, Gabriel 10 Bayonne HS 2:18.34 2
9 Grimm, Eric 12 Clifton HS 2:18.45 1
10 Dvorsky, Anthony 11 Newton HS 2:18.59 2
11 Manni, Vincent 10 Newton HS 2:18.87 2
12 Robertson, Michael 12 Hasbrouck He 2:19.45 1
13 Choy, Caleb 11 Livingston HS 2:19.52 3
14 Makaus, Matt 11 Newton HS 2:20.37 2
15 Raza, Mohammad 12 Clifton HS 2:20.39 3
16 Collantes, Justin 10 Kearny HS 2:20.70 1
17 Silva, Daniel 10 Livingston HS 2:20.94 2
18 Rivera, Joshua 11 Passaic County Tech 2:21.50 2
19 Fahey, Liam 11 Ridgewood HS 2:23.12 1
20 Byrne, Declan 10 Ridgewood HS 2:23.44 1
21 Prajapati, Harsh 10 Clifton HS 2:23.46 3
22 Ekundayo, Oluwadamilola 10 North Star Academy 2:23.66 4
23 Boggavarapu, Srikar 11 Edison HS 2:23.82 4
24 Domingues, Antonio 10 Hackensack HS 2:24.12 2
25 Sotomayor, William 11 Passaic County Tech 2:24.50 4
26 DeCarvalho, Joao 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:24.95 2
27 Nunez, Jonathan 10 Hackensack HS 2:25.09 1
28 Fernendez, Peter 12 Kearny HS 2:25.14 3
29 Sukumaran, Rithvik 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:25.30 2
30 Jaramillo, Ivan 10 Kearny HS 2:25.47 2
31 Ryan, Emmett 10 Waldwick HS 2:25.51 2
32 Montagna, Ryan 11 Livingston HS 2:25.65 5
33 Hughes, Robert 10 Wayne Hills HS 2:25.99 3
34 Rosas, Erick 11 Kearny HS 2:25.99 2
35 Rubio-Tovar, Kenneth 12 Hawthorne HS 2:26.09 4
36 Moreno, Anthony 11 Kearny HS 2:26.49 3
37 Guzman, Jesus 10 Kearny HS 2:27.13 4
38 Alves, Ryan 11 Hawthorne HS 2:27.34 3
39 Johnson, Connor 12 Waldwick HS 2:27.53 3
40 Weng, Andy 11 Livingston HS 2:27.91 4
41 Morocho, Jonathan 11 Kearny HS 2:28.00 4
42 Branco, Nicolas 11 Kearny HS 2:28.56 2
43 Malatak, Aksel 11 West Milford HS 2:28.67 3
44 Lopez, Favio 11 Kearny HS 2:29.22 4
45 Carmago, Yiemi 11 Clifton HS 2:30.06 3
46 Percarpio, Nicholas 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:30.51 2
47 Slootmaker, Christopher 11 Hawthorne HS 2:30.67 4
48 Pauwels, William 12 Waldwick HS 2:30.74 3
49 Ballard, Tashir 11 Rahway HS 2:30.75 2
50 Sanchez, William 10 Kearny HS 2:30.83 4
51 Naranjo, Jimmy 10 Hackensack HS 2:31.08 2
52 Lourenco, Brian 11 Kearny HS 2:31.80 4
53 Ferman, Thomas 12 Mahwah HS 2:32.70 4
54 Preza, Ryan 11 Hackensack HS 2:32.95 2
55 Bennett, Ryan 11 Waldwick HS 2:33.22 3
56 Singh, Vinamr 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:33.24 2
57 Patel, Om 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:33.43 2
58 Rosky, Thomas 10 Rahway HS 2:33.48 4
59 Warren, Kevin 10 Westfield HS 2:33.84 5
60 Gabinete, Gilir 12 Lincoln HS 2:33.86 5
61 Scialabba, Rory 11 Westfield HS 2:34.10 3
62 Delgado, Michael 9 Teaneck HS 2:34.42 3
63 Washburn, Michael 11 Hawthorne HS 2:34.85 6
64 Rahman, Ramy 10 Edison HS 2:35.21 5
65 Rogalski, Logan 12 Paramus HS 2:35.35 4
66 Ratte, David 11 Lincoln HS 2:35.36 4
67 Funiciello, Nino 10 Wayne Valley HS 2:35.57 6
68 Shao, Alex 11 West Milford HS 2:36.34 3
69 Vasquez, Paul 12 Hoboken HS 2:38.42 6
70 Fash, Austin 11 Piscataway Twp HS 2:38.56 3
71 Burk II, Charles 12 Teaneck HS 2:38.58 6
72 Tricario, Michael 11 Wayne Hills HS 2:38.82 4
73 Haro, Samuel 11 Hackensack HS 2:39.94 5
74 Topielski, Josh 10 Wayne Hills HS 2:40.48 5
75 Woodard, Matthew 10 West Milford HS 2:42.74 5
76 Pelaez, Geovani 11 Teaneck HS 2:43.86 6
77 Conidi, Dominic 11 Waldwick HS 2:46.16 5
78 Ramdath, Daniel 10 Westfield HS 2:47.16 6
79 Elsasser, Nicholas 11 Waldwick HS 2:48.95 5
80 Vedula, Sreekar 11 Edison HS 2:49.88 5
81 MacFarran, Michael 11 Waldwick HS 2:50.72 5
82 Murken, Jake 10 Mahwah HS 2:54.40 6
83 Hom, Marcus 10 Mahwah HS 2:55.87 6
84 Perez, Adam 12 Westfield HS 2:57.00 6
85 Siracusa, Paul 12 Mahwah HS 2:58.70 6
-- Abada, Abdallah 11 Kearny HS DNF 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ye, Wan 10 South Brunswick HS 8.84q 4
2 Archibald, Malachi 10 Rahway HS 8.99q 2
3 Rogers, Kristian 11 Rahway HS 9.01q 4
4 Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell HS 9.07q 5
5 Harvey, Andrew 11 River Dell HS 9.22q 5
6 Thelemaque, Vance 11 Elizabeth HS 9.34q 1
7 Li, Eric 10 South Brunswick HS 9.65q 1
8 Ruiz, Tyler 12 Kearny HS 9.79q 2
9 Slaughter, Jack 12 Mahwah HS 9.84 1
10 Burnett, Brandon 11 Rahway HS 9.87 2
11 Gutierrez, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 9.88 5
12 Brazzel, Isaiah 11 Hasbrouck He 9.89 1
13 Sweetman, Steven 10 Hawthorne HS 9.93 4
14 Leinberg, Christopher 12 Kearny HS 10.05 3
15 Whitlock, Kerry 10 Piscataway Twp HS 10.29 5
16 Williams, Gregory 10 South Brunswick HS 10.30 1
17 Brubaker, Joe 10 Lyndhurst HS 10.32 5
18 Stauff, Jordan 12 Mahwah HS 10.59 4
19 Jaquez, Jaysen 11 Clifton HS 10.63 3
20 Berges, Aiden 12 Monroe-Woodbury 10.79 4 10.784
20 Mendoza, Gabriel 11 Hawthorne HS 10.79 3 10.784
22 Case, Kyle 10 River Dell HS 10.87 2
23 Brown, Coady 11 Governor Liv 11.09 2
24 Sinha, Anshul 11 Wayne Hills HS 11.77 3
25 Wenz, Jackson 10 Governor Liv 12.64 2
26 Kane, Kieren 10 Newton HS 12.89 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Archibald, Malachi 10 Rahway HS 8.52
2 Rogers, Kristian 11 Rahway HS 8.72
3 Ye, Wan 10 South Brunswick HS 8.77
4 Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell HS 8.85
5 Thelemaque, Vance 11 Elizabeth HS 9.04
6 Harvey, Andrew 11 River Dell HS 9.16
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westfield HS 'A' 1:39.12 1
2 South Brunswick HS 'A' 1:39.31 1
1) Brown, Amir 11 2) Folkes, Jordan 11
3) Williams, Gregory 10 4) Nartey, Ryan 10
3 River Dell HS 'B' 1:39.77 2
1) Francis, Omarion 11 2) Gawrylo, Erik 9
3) Weinberg, Max 10 4) Peng, Jack 11
4 Eastside HS - Paterson 'A' 1:41.73 4
1) Alexander, Quayier 10 2) Jacobs, Ahsin 10
3) Jeffries, Ya'mir 12 4) Smith, Amir 10
5 Hawthorne HS 'A' 1:43.31 3
6 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 1:43.40 1
1) Otto, Julian 12 2) Francisco, Nil 11
3) Goodwin, Jermaine 10 4) Sessoms, Mekhi 10
7 River Dell HS 'A' 1:43.82 2
1) Francis, Omarion 11 2) Gawrylo, Erik 9
3) Weinberg, Max 10 4) Peng, Jack 11
8 Passaic County Tech 'A' 1:43.91 1
1) Johnson, Mikhai 10 2) Martinez, Kevin 10
3) Petti, Nicholas 10 4) Quacko, Isaiah 10
9 Westfield HS 'B' 1:44.39 2
10 Livingston HS 'A' 1:44.77 2
1) Lwamba, Bupe Chibwe 10 2) McNair, Dearrson 12
3) Tamasco, Evan 12 4) Belozeroff, Mark 11
11 Wayne Valley HS 'A' 1:44.89 4
1) Testa, John 11 2) Schloss, Ethan 10
3) Noufal, Amir 10 4) DePalma, Anthony 12
12 Newton HS 'A' 1:45.82 1
1) Kane, Kieren 10 2) Makaus, Matt 11
3) Paternoster, Nathaniel 11 4) Shannon, Jaheim 12
13 Passaic County Tech 'B' 1:47.30 1
1) Pettway, Jamod 10 2) Clark, Khristian 10
3) Fields, Elijah 10 4) Cummings, Dylan 10
14 Waldwick HS 'A' 1:48.04 4
1) Ryan, Brendan 10 2) Ryan, Emmett 10
3) Requeno, Walter 10 4) Johnson, Connor 12
15 Lincoln HS 'A' 1:49.57 2
1) Bernardino, Jan 12 2) Deline, Emerson 12
3) Johnson, Walter 11 4) Azabi, Baraa 11
16 Hawthorne HS 'B' 1:51.62 3
17 Lakeland Regional HS 'A' 2:00.41 4
1) Miles, Max 10 2) Proksch, Brandan 10
3) Suarez, Justyn 11 4) Gilligan, TY 11
18 Waldwick HS 'B' 2:00.54 3
1) Bennett, Ryan 11 2) Conidi, Dominic 11
3) Elsasser, Nicholas 11 4) MacFarran, Michael 11
19 Lincoln HS 'B' 2:01.23 3
1) Ngoma, Realte 11 2) Jones, Zymir 10
3) Husbands, Malachi 11 4) Rodriguez, Luke 11
-- North Star Academy 'A' DQ 2
1) Aboagye, Tyler 11 2) Adenaike, Rilwan 12
3) Rodriguez, Jayden 10 4) Drake, Al-Shakier 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Brunswick HS 'A' 3:46.64
1) Katona, Charles 11 2) Adongo, Randy 11
3) Li, Eric 10 4) Folkes, Jordan 11
2 Rahway HS 'A' 3:47.82
1) Mitchell, Adam 11 2) Penton, Nicholas 10
3) Grimsley, Amaar 11 4) Burnett, Brandon 11
3 Passaic County Tech 'A' 3:49.70
1) Johnson, Mikhai 10 2) Montanez, Alexander 11
3) Quacko, Isaiah 10 4) Martinez, Kevin 10
4 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 3:55.33
1) Dwyer, Heru 10 2) Goodwin, Jermaine 10
3) Otto, Julian 12 4) Keneally, Kevin 11
5 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 4:06.60
1) DiLascio, Anthony 9 2) Mora, Demir 10
3) Morrow, Evan 10 4) Sonzogni, Cole 11
6 Newton HS 'A' 4:13.93
1) Fiesseler, John 10 2) Manni, Vincent 10
3) Makaus, Matt 11 4) Shannon, Jaheim 12
7 Wayne Hills HS 'A' 4:14.43
1) Hughes, Robert 10 2) Parness, Eric 10
3) Rinaldo, Joseph 10 4) Sinha, Anshul 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield HS 'A' 8:58.88
2 Marlboro HS 'A' 9:15.65
1) Friedman, Matthew 10 2) Fallon, Jake 10
3) Goldberg, Jared 11 4) Yuan, Kevin 10
3 Elizabeth HS 'A' 9:22.71
1) Herrera, Fabian 10 2) Holmes, Lucas 11
3) Limage, Odon 12 4) Lenis, David 12
4 Rahway HS 'A' 9:25.59
1) Penton, Nicholas 10 2) Williams, Jordan 10
3) Essel, Austin 10 4) Williams, Joseph 12
5 River Dell HS 'A' 9:31.30
1) Francis, Omarion 11 2) Meagher, Patrick 11
3) Vazquez, Evien 11 4) Emelo, Max 10
6 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 9:35.75
1) Almeida, Sebastian 11 2) Carrino, Alan 10
3) De Koyer, Hayden 9 4) Giunta, Matthew 12
7 Clifton HS 'A' 9:37.24
1) Raza, Mohammad 12 2) Grimm, Eric 12
3) Schimpf, Harrison 9 4) Carmago, Yiemi 11
8 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 9:44.08
1) Stanton, James 11 2) Modak, Mizan 11
3) Cali, Zach 10 4) Oettinger, Andrew 11
9 Newton HS 'A' 9:46.49
1) Dvorsky, Anthony 11 2) Manni, Vincent 10
3) Ghaleb, Justin 11 4) Fiesseler, John 10
10 Summit HS 'A' 9:51.31
1) Gingeleskie, Joey 10 2) Jarzebowski, Tadhg 10
3) Semsel, Andrew 10 4) Schnipper, Adam 10
11 Hackensack HS 'A' 9:52.16
1) Zhinin, Jeffrey 10 2) Perdomo, Mauricio 10
3) Bravo-Lima, Mauricio 11 4) Guiracocha, Brian 10
12 Waldwick HS 'A' 9:55.70
1) Bennett, Ryan 11 2) Ryan, Emmett 10
3) Johnson, Connor 12 4) Pauwels, William 12
13 Summit HS 'B' 9:56.55
1) Flamme, Ashton 12 2) Powell, Owen 11
3) McDermott, James 11 4) Naiman, Daniel 11
14 Hawthorne HS 'A' 9:56.82
15 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 9:58.22
1) Percarpio, Nicholas 11 2) Sivakumar, Aadhick 11
3) Patel, Om 11 4) Singh, Vinamr 11
16 Ridgewood HS 'A' 10:01.20
1) Williams, Philip 10 2) Rusch, Matt 10
3) Hughes, Sean 10 4) Koltermann, Thomas 9
17 Cranford HS 'A' 10:13.21
1) Beck, Sam 9 2) Mccarthy, Matt 10
3) Marino, Peter 11 4) Stickles, Matthew 11
18 Lincoln HS 'A' 10:17.62
1) Smith, Justin 10 2) Ratte, David 11
3) Husbands, Malachi 11 4) Gabinete, Gilir 12
19 Cranford HS 'B' 10:22.28
1) Aschmies, Gavin 9 2) Carter, Zach 11
3) Teasdale, Sebastian 11 4) McNamara, Rob 11
20 Mahwah HS 'A' 10:34.25
1) Springer, Kyle 11 2) Hom, Marcus 10
3) Siracusa, Paul 12 4) Ferman, Thomas 12
21 Waldwick HS 'B' 10:52.11
1) MacFarran, Michael 11 2) Raffaele, Joseph 9
3) Elsasser, Nicholas 11 4) Conidi, Dominic 11
Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Chaz 12 Rahway HS 5-08.00
2 Devlin, Quinn 10 Livingston HS 5-04.00
3 Morrow, Evan 10 Hasbrouck He 5-02.00
4 Ho, Matthew 9 Livingston HS J5-02.00
5 Harvey, Andrew 11 River Dell HS J5-02.00
6 Bonsu, Denzel 10 North Brunswick HS 5-00.00
6 Barker, Lucas 9 Ridgewood HS 5-00.00
-- Saleh, Laith 10 Clifton HS NH
-- Sonzogni, Cole 11 Hasbrouck He NH
-- Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell HS NH
-- Vassell, Lamore 10 Rahway HS NH
-- Brazzel, Isaiah 11 Hasbrouck He NH
-- King Jr., Walter 10 Hackensack HS NH
-- Ajiboro, Adeola 11 Edison HS NH
-- Rogalski, Jacob 9 Bayonne HS NH
-- Olayemi, Emmanuel 12 North Brunswick HS NH
Boys Pole Vault Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Balakumar, Rushil 12 South Brunswick HS 11-00.00
2 Akmal, Siraj 11 Livingston HS 10-06.00
3 Rodriguez, Daniel 11 Mahwah HS 10-00.00
4 Spoelstra, Ian 10 Passaic County Tech 9-06.00
5 Del Rosario, Kobe 12 Edison HS J9-06.00
6 Nunez, Jonathan 10 Hackensack HS 9-00.00
7 Avila, Samuel 10 Clifton HS J9-00.00
7 Arroyo, David 12 Clifton HS J9-00.00
9 Mai, Victor 10 Hackensack HS J9-00.00
10 Weispfenning, Daniel 11 Ridgewood HS 8-06.00
11 Ham, Chang Woo 12 River Dell HS 8-00.00
12 Buller, Jason 11 River Dell HS J8-00.00
13 Turqueza, John Sendy 11 Clifton HS 7-06.00
14 Anthony, Kyle 11 River Dell HS J7-06.00
15 Gutierrez, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7-00.00
-- Sparks, Joshua 9 Passaic County Tech NH
-- Curry, Christopher 9 Passaic County Tech NH
-- Buccos, Victor 12 River Dell HS NH
-- Ifezue, Chibuzo 9 Passaic County Tech NH
-- Estrada, Kris 10 Paramus HS NH
Boys Long Jump Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King Jr., Walter 10 Hackensack HS 18-07.50q 2
2 Gawrylo, James 11 River Dell HS 17-07.50q 1
3 Mendoza, Erick 11 Hawthorne HS 17-02.50q 1
4 Brima, Jeremiah 11 North Brunswick HS 17-01.50q 2
5 Kucharski, Ethan 12 Waldwick HS 16-11.25q 1
6 Schloss, Ethan 10 Wayne Valley HS 16-09.75q 1
7 Zaccaro, Cole 11 River Dell HS 16-09.00q 2
8 Devlin, Quinn 10 Livingston HS 16-07.00q 2
9 McDonald, John 12 Westfield HS 16-04.75 1
10 Ham, Chang Woo 12 River Dell HS 16-03.50 2
11 Stauff, Jordan 12 Mahwah HS 16-01.50 1
12 Kogut, Jacob 11 Livingston HS 16-01.25 1
13 Macklin, Amari 10 North Brunswick HS 16-00.50 2
14 Turqueza, John Sendy 11 Clifton HS 15-09.00 1
15 Case, Kyle 10 River Dell HS 15-07.75 2
16 Mora, Demir 10 Hasbrouck He 15-07.50 1
17 Uehara, Roberto 12 Westfield HS 15-06.50 2
18 Requeno, Walter 10 Waldwick HS 15-04.50 2
19 Johnson, Mikhai 10 Passaic County Tech 15-01.00 1
20 Leinberg, Christopher 12 Kearny HS 14-09.25 1
21 Quacko, Isaiah 10 Passaic County Tech 14-05.50 1
22 Wilder, Jerry 10 Passaic County Tech 14-05.25 2
23 Brazzel, Isaiah 11 Hasbrouck He 14-00.00 1
24 MacDonnell, Aiden 11 Ridgewood HS 13-01.00 1
Boys Triple Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sedlmeir, John 12 Hasbrouck He 37-02.00q
2 Brima, Jeremiah 11 North Brunswick HS 36-11.00q
3 Schloss, Ethan 10 Wayne Valley HS 36-07.75q
4 Gawrylo, James 11 River Dell HS 35-11.75q
5 Johnson, Mikhai 10 Passaic County Tech 35-01.25q
6 Ham, Chang Woo 12 River Dell HS 35-00.00q
7 Macklin, Amari 10 North Brunswick HS 34-08.50q
8 Becerril, Irving 11 Monroe-Woodbury 34-07.00q
8 Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell HS 34-07.00q
10 Alves, Ryan 11 Hawthorne HS 34-05.50
11 Rodic, Mihaylo 11 Clifton HS 34-02.75
12 Requeno, Walter 10 Waldwick HS 33-03.50
13 Saleh, Laith 10 Clifton HS 33-00.50
14 Slootmaker, Christopher 11 Hawthorne HS 31-07.75
15 Brazzel, Isaiah 11 Hasbrouck He 29-11.00
Boys Shot Put Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shankar, Sharan 11 South Brunswick HS 38-08.75q 4
2 George, Ubongabasi 11 Piscataway Twp HS 38-01.50q 1
3 Jackson, Daniel 10 Lincoln HS 37-10.00q 3
4 Abaogye, Elijah 10 Hackensack HS 37-06.00q 3
5 Nifah, Prince 10 Hackensack HS 37-05.00q 3
6 Coutinho, Nassar 11 Hawthorne HS 36-06.00q 1
7 Li, Evan 12 Monroe-Woodbury 35-04.00q 3
8 Barnett, Marcus 10 Hackensack HS 35-03.75q 4
9 Brown, Ronnie 11 North Star Academy 34-09.75 4
10 Olivo, Matt 11 Ridgewood HS 33-07.75 3
10 Mahmoud, Barry 11 Clifton HS 33-07.75 1
12 Theiss, Andrew 12 Monroe-Woodbury 33-02.00 2
13 Ucinski, Cyprian 11 Kearny HS 32-05.00 2
14 Opara, Ekenechukwu 10 Piscataway Twp HS 32-03.00 3
15 Gangemi, Anthony 11 River Dell HS 32-02.75 2
16 Bradley, Bryson 10 Hackensack HS 32-01.00 2
16 Iannantuano, Chris 11 River Dell HS 32-01.00 2
18 Zaitoun, Jason 10 Passaic County Tech 31-09.00 3
19 Reed, Michael 10 Lincoln HS 31-06.75 4
20 Mason, Rene 11 Passaic County Tech 31-00.75 1
21 George, Thomas 11 Piscataway Twp HS 31-00.00 3
22 Del Forno, Louis 11 Wayne Valley HS 30-10.00 3
23 Carbone, Joshua 12 Paramus HS 30-08.25 4
24 Cunningham, Andrew 11 Westfield HS 30-05.50 2
25 Sciglitano, Vincent 12 Paramus HS 30-04.00 3
26 Macklin, Amari 10 North Brunswick HS 29-11.00 1
26 Isayev, Daniel 11 Mahwah HS 29-11.00 2
28 Yacoub, Lawrence 12 Hawthorne HS 29-10.50 3
29 Lazo, Hermes 12 Waldwick HS 29-10.25 2
30 Samaan, David 12 Livingston HS 29-08.75 1
31 Gioffre, Christian 10 River Dell HS 29-07.00 2
32 Malave, David 11 Passaic County Tech 29-06.00 3
33 Pardon, Nicolas 10 Kearny HS 29-04.00 1
34 Pardo, Christopher 11 Kearny HS 29-03.00 1
34 Mendoza, Louis 12 Hawthorne HS 29-03.00 1
36 Graves, Jayden 11 Piscataway Twp HS 28-06.00 1
36 Aboagye, Joel 10 Hackensack HS 28-06.00 2
38 Arias, Matt 12 Edison HS 28-05.25 4
39 Petrich, Collin 11 West Milford HS 28-01.00 4
40 McHale, Chris 11 River Dell HS 27-11.00 4
41 Rogalny, Chris 11 Paramus HS 27-09.00 2
42 Militello, Ryan 12 Livingston HS 27-04.75 2
43 Shaikh, Ali 9 Bayonne HS 27-03.00 4
44 Bugg, Jeremiah 11 Passaic County Tech 27-00.00 2
45 Gupta, Traman 12 Paramus HS 26-11.00 2
46 Kouevi, Geophrey 11 Kearny HS 26-05.75 3
47 Villafranca, Travis 11 Edison HS 26-04.00 3
48 Altieri, Frank 10 Westfield HS 26-02.00 1
49 Toner, Alec 12 Ridgewood HS 26-01.75 2
50 Patel, Shlok 11 Paramus HS 25-11.00 1
51 Szyc, Daniel 11 Mahwah HS 25-05.00 1
52 Rodas Melgar, Brian 9 Newark Tech - Essex 25-02.00 4
53 Connors, Donald 12 West Milford HS 25-00.50 2
54 Miller, Seth 11 Ridgewood HS 24-10.25 1
55 Lockwood, Samuel 12 Mahwah HS 24-07.25 3
56 Thomas, Quabir 11 North Star Academy 24-03.00 4
57 Reichart, Marcus 10 Summit HS 23-11.75 3
58 Chandra, Sahaj 12 Mahwah HS 23-10.00 1
59 Vazquez, Brandon 12 Westfield HS 23-08.50 1
60 Weaver, Richard 12 Hawthorne HS 22-10.00 3
61 Monteyne, Mark 11 Passaic County Tech 19-04.50 1
62 Yun, Devin 10 Wayne Hills HS 19-02.75 4
-- Atkins, Isiah 11 Newark Tech - Essex FOUL 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Dallas 9 Piscataway Twp HS 6.89q 5
2 Addison, Nasir 9 North Star Academy 7.06q 7
3 Powell, Xavion 9 North Star Academy 7.21q 11
4 Wright, Irijah 9 North Star Academy 7.27q 8
5 Wason Taylor, Khalil 9 Piscataway Twp HS 7.28q 9
6 Matthews, Davon 9 Rahway HS 7.42q 11
7 Capers, Jonah 9 Passaic County Tech 7.43q 1
8 DiLascio, Anthony 9 Hasbrouck He 7.47q 5
9 Wang, Ethan 9 Livingston HS 7.53 3
10 Wilson, Cody 9 Rahway HS 7.55 3
11 Powers, Luke 9 Mahwah HS 7.58 1
12 Estafanous, Jeremiah 9 Bayonne HS 7.61 4
13 Ocampo, Quentin 9 Passaic County Tech 7.67 6
14 Vincent, Destin 9 Rahway HS 7.69 4
15 Ifezue, Chibuzo 9 Passaic County Tech 7.73 7
16 Robinson, Alex 9 Hawthorne HS 7.76 1
17 Contreras, Johann 9 Passaic County Tech 7.79 4
18 Estafanous, James 9 Bayonne HS 7.83 10
19 Young, Benjamin 9 Governor Liv 7.87 10
20 Diallo, Ousmane 9 Newark Tech - Essex 7.88 2 7.876
21 Krause, Hollis 9 Ridgewood HS 7.88 9 7.880
22 Fasoro, Obaloluwa 9 Newark Tech - Essex 7.98 8 7.973
23 Abbas, Saif 9 North Brunswick HS 7.98 8 7.976
24 Chowdhury, Neil 9 Governor Liv 7.98 2 7.978
25 Ahmadi, Arash 9 Paramus HS 8.00 5
26 Rogalski, Jacob 9 Bayonne HS 8.03 4
27 Zhu, Johnny 9 Newton HS 8.10 6
28 Reynoso, Randy 9 Hoboken HS 8.15 9
29 Simons, Jaylen 9 North Star Academy 8.21 5
30 Buffaloe, Keyonte' 9 Passaic County Tech 8.23 5
31 Shah, Sahil 9 Paramus HS 8.36 13
32 Li, Jimmy 9 Lakeland Reg 8.37 1
33 Harvey, Cameron 9 Summit HS 8.44 8
34 Vogt, Dominick 9 Lakeland Reg 8.70 6
35 Ponticelli, Ray 9 Hawthorne HS 8.75 13
36 Batej, Shan 9 Hawthorne HS 8.78 13
37 Houck, Will 9 Paramus HS 8.83 13
38 Francis, Kenneth 9 Hackensack HS 8.90 1
39 Cullen, Daniel 9 Livingston HS 9.03 12
40 Yang, Jason 9 Hawthorne HS 9.41 10
41 Montgomery, Marcus 9 Hackensack HS 9.75 10
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Dallas 9 Piscataway Twp HS 6.88
2 Addison, Nasir 9 North Star Academy 6.99
3 Wason Taylor, Khalil 9 Piscataway Twp HS 7.16
4 Wright, Irijah 9 North Star Academy 7.19
5 Powell, Xavion 9 North Star Academy 7.28
6 Capers, Jonah 9 Passaic County Tech 7.40
7 Matthews, Davon 9 Rahway HS 7.43
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Dallas 9 Piscataway Twp HS 23.71 1
2 Addison, Nasir 9 North Star Academy 24.14 1
3 Galvis, Danny 9 Elizabeth HS 24.75 1
4 Powell, Xavion 9 North Star Academy 24.78 2
5 Kohaut, Thomas 9 Summit HS 25.20 2
6 Ismail, Faysel 9 Elizabeth HS 25.36 3
7 Lawrence, Zyeim 9 Elizabeth HS 25.38 1
8 Kossick, Red 9 Ridgewood HS 25.63 3
9 Estafanous, James 9 Bayonne HS 25.65 3
10 Estafanous, Jeremiah 9 Bayonne HS 25.93 3
11 Wason Taylor, Khalil 9 Piscataway Twp HS 25.98 3
12 Ocampo, Quentin 9 Passaic County Tech 26.07 7
13 Dolling, Max 9 Westfield HS 26.07 8
14 Sparks, Joshua 9 Passaic County Tech 26.12 15
15 Joseph, Dean 9 Elizabeth HS 26.17 6
16 Natale, Logan 9 Hackensack HS 26.32 1
17 Contreras, Johann 9 Passaic County Tech 26.37 4
18 Capers, Jonah 9 Passaic County Tech 26.41 4
19 Young, Benjamin 9 Governor Liv 26.49 4
20 Hotze, Kasey 9 North Brunswick HS 26.50 5
21 Robinson, Alex 9 Hawthorne HS 26.59 9
22 Levine, Jackson 9 Summit HS 26.65 8
23 Wang, Ethan 9 Livingston HS 26.66 7
24 Barnes, Isaiah 9 North Brunswick HS 26.89 6
25 DiLascio, Anthony 9 Hasbrouck He 26.91 5
26 Perez, Lucas 9 Kearny HS 26.95 7
27 Simons, Jaylen 9 North Star Academy 26.95 8
28 Ifezue, Chibuzo 9 Passaic County Tech 26.97 4
29 Alvarez, Joseph 9 North Brunswick HS 27.30 5
30 Ahmadi, Arash 9 Paramus HS 27.46 9
31 Barker, Lucas 9 Ridgewood HS 27.50 6
32 Sridharan, Ghiriish 9 North Brunswick HS 27.78 8
33 Powers, Luke 9 Mahwah HS 27.79 7
34 Rogalski, Jacob 9 Bayonne HS 27.82 7
35 Cho, Nick 9 Ridgewood HS 27.82 8
36 Scheuplein, Erik 10 Wayne Valley HS 27.88 4
37 Krause, Hollis 9 Ridgewood HS 27.98 11
38 Abbas, Saif 9 North Brunswick HS 28.06 11
39 Zhu, Johnny 9 Newton HS 28.11 15
40 Fasoro, Obaloluwa 9 Newark Tech - Essex 28.38 6
41 Reynoso, Randy 9 Hoboken HS 29.20 11
42 Corbin, Nasir 9 North Star Academy 29.69 5
43 Chowdhury, Neil 9 Governor Liv 30.05 9
44 Harvey, Cameron 9 Summit HS 30.61 12
45 Batej, Shan 9 Hawthorne HS 30.71 11
46 Cho, John 9 Summit HS 30.73 11
47 Makthedar, Ishan 9 Hawthorne HS 31.80 13
48 Basu, Sumantra 9 Ridgewood HS 32.15 15
49 Ponticelli, Ray 9 Hawthorne HS 32.22 14
50 Varghese, Aaron 9 Wayne Valley HS 32.31 15
51 Yang, Jason 9 Hawthorne HS 32.75 14
52 Cullen, Daniel 9 Livingston HS 33.25 13
53 Francis, Kenneth 9 Hackensack HS 34.15 2
54 Canent, Laurenz 9 Livingston HS 34.53 13
55 Montgomery, Marcus 9 Hackensack HS 34.70 6
56 Riscoe, Tyler 9 Lincoln HS 35.53 12
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barrera, Moses 9 Hackensack HS 2:11.01 1
2 Sparks, Joshua 9 Passaic County Tech 2:12.74 1
3 Cortese, Daniel 9 Westfield HS 2:22.95 1
4 Kroczynski, Andrew 9 Mahwah HS 2:23.07 1
5 Schimpf, Harrison 9 Clifton HS 2:24.04 1
6 Araya, Quetzal 9 Westfield HS 2:26.34 1
7 Castillo, Jefferson 9 Kearny HS 2:27.09 1
8 Mann, William 9 Piscataway Twp HS 2:27.73 1
9 Buonopane, Lucas 9 Westfield HS 2:27.93 1
10 Lowe-Massi, Brayden 9 Mahwah HS 2:28.11 3
11 Montalvo, Sebastion 9 Newton HS 2:28.67 3
12 Craig, Owen 9 Westfield HS 2:29.44 1
13 Stanford, Ryan 9 Mahwah HS 2:29.83 3
14 Callanan, Devin 9 Hackensack HS 2:31.35 1
15 Clavijo, Xavier 9 Hawthorne HS 2:33.25 3
16 La Monica, Luca 9 Hawthorne HS 2:33.80 3
17 Viteri, Kyle 9 Livingston HS 2:35.42 2
18 Fitzgerald-Jones, Jasper 9 Westfield HS 2:35.69 1
19 Shabala, Mikhail 9 Kearny HS 2:36.26 2
20 Engle, Peyton 9 Harry S Truman 2:36.68 2
21 Singer, Andrew 9 Westfield HS 2:37.03 2
22 Cohn, Ben 9 Scotch Plain 2:37.63 2
23 Sciortino, Angelo 9 Governor Liv 2:39.05 2
24 Nair, Varun 9 Westfield HS 2:39.99 2
25 McCormack, Jack 9 Westfield HS 2:40.92 2
26 Gatram, Arha 9 Edison HS 2:41.09 2
27 Huachaca, Herbert 9 Wayne Hills HS 2:42.16 3
28 Peterson, Cammari 9 Hackensack HS 2:43.00 2
29 Halevy, Zach 9 Westfield HS 2:44.66 2
30 Valarezo, David 9 Hackensack HS 2:45.15 2
31 Loggie, Connor 9 Westfield HS 2:45.36 3
32 Bruning, Alex 9 Governor Liv 2:45.38 3
33 Mokrzycki, Luke 9 Westfield HS 2:46.10 2
34 Arestani, Rohan 9 Edison HS 2:47.16 2
35 Conlon, Jaz 9 Hoboken HS 2:47.23 2
36 Paida, Erik 9 Hackensack HS 2:47.80 2
37 Callahan, Owen 9 Westfield HS 2:48.55 2
38 Yucetepe, Ethan 9 Westfield HS 2:51.63 3
39 Kim, Christopher 9 Governor Liv 2:56.21 2
40 Manni, Andrew 9 Newton HS 2:57.15 3
41 Miyazaki, Yosuke 9 Paramus HS 2:57.69 3
42 Jimenez, Nick 9 Wayne Valley HS 2:57.87 3
43 Dutam, Kevin 9 Hackensack HS 2:58.28 3
44 Restrepo, Antonio 9 Newton HS 2:58.30 3
45 Monge, Aldo 9 Newton HS 2:59.03 3
46 Barbi, William 9 Ridgewood HS 2:59.38 3
47 Robles, Daniel 9 Hackensack HS 3:00.16 2
48 Canent, Zachary 9 Livingston HS 3:06.43 3
49 Gencarelli, Angelo 9 Wayne Valley HS 3:09.48 3
50 Salem, Ashraf 9 Hackensack HS 3:13.47 3
51 Barbera, Andrew 9 Wayne Valley HS 3:26.78 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kossick, Red 9 Ridgewood HS 9.92q 3
2 Porbeni, Karol 9 South Brunswick HS 10.23q 3
3 Vincent, Destin 9 Rahway HS 10.37q 2
4 Cho, Nick 9 Ridgewood HS 10.49q 3
5 Wynn-Bouie, Tamar 9 Rahway HS 10.61q 2
6 Ho, Matthew 9 Livingston HS 11.00q 1
7 Kohaut, Thomas 9 Summit HS 11.18q 3
8 Barker, Lucas 9 Ridgewood HS 11.38q 2
9 Dastagir, Mikaal 9 River Dell HS 11.46 2
10 Wilson, Cody 9 Rahway HS 11.61 1
11 McGinty, Liam 9 Lakeland Reg 11.93 1
12 Canent, Laurenz 9 Livingston HS 12.28 3
13 Lopez, Jaydin 9 Rahway HS 12.71 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kossick, Red 9 Ridgewood HS 9.63
2 Porbeni, Karol 9 South Brunswick HS 10.06
3 Cho, Nick 9 Ridgewood HS 10.32
4 Vincent, Destin 9 Rahway HS 10.36
5 Kohaut, Thomas 9 Summit HS 10.80
6 Ho, Matthew 9 Livingston HS 10.96
7 Wynn-Bouie, Tamar 9 Rahway HS 11.88
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabeth HS 'A' 1:44.49 1
1) Galvis, Danny 9 2) Ismail, Faysel 9
3) Joseph, Dean 9 4) Lawrence, Zyeim 9
2 Passaic County Tech 'A' 1:45.12 1
1) Ifezue, Chibuzo 9 2) Contreras, Johann 9
3) Ocampo, Quentin 9 4) Capers, Jonah 9
3 North Star Academy 'A' 1:46.26 1
1) Addison, Nasir 9 2) Powell, Xavion 9
3) Wright, Irijah 9 4) Corbin, Nasir 9
4 River Dell HS 'A' 1:47.15 1
1) Cabany, George 9 2) Dastagir, Mikaal 9
3) Kim, Eric 9 4) Kim, Sean 9
5 Westfield HS 'A' 1:51.83 2
6 Clifton HS 'A' 1:54.08 1
1) Chambers, Luke 9 2) Grant, Christian 9
3) Vargas, Jordan 9 4) Nelken, Ben 9
7 Wayne Valley HS 'A' 1:57.71 2
1) Scheuplein, Erik 10 2) Varghese, Aaron 9
3) Rikowich, James 9 4) Casey, Trey 9
8 Lakeland Regional HS 'A' 1:58.43 1
1) McGinty, Liam 9 2) Karp, Alexander 9
3) Gillman, Tyler 9 4) Li, Jimmy 9
9 Cranford HS 'A' 2:07.47 2
1) Ebersole, Jason 9 2) Duboscq, Oliver 9
3) Beck, Sam 9 4) Kowalski, Jake 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clifton HS 'A' 4:04.58
1) Chambers, Luke 9 2) Grant, Christian 9
3) Vargas, Jordan 9 4) Nelken, Ben 9
2 Passaic County Tech 'A' 4:04.61
1) Sparks, Joshua 9 2) Curry, Christopher 9
3) Capers, Jonah 9 4) Contreras, Johann 9
3 Rahway HS 'A' 4:05.85
1) Brown, Damani 9 2) Vincent, Destin 9
3) Hill, Khamani 9 4) Wynn-Bouie, Tamar 9
4 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 4:10.76
1) Jones, Dallas 9 2) Mann, William 9
3) Wason Taylor, Khalil 9 4) Louis-Ferdinand, Keenan 9
5 Passaic County Tech 'B' 4:19.11
1) Buffaloe, Keyonte' 9 2) Ifezue, Chibuzo 9
3) Ocampo, Quentin 9 4) Monteyne, Luke 9
6 Rahway HS 'B' 4:21.99
1) Carrero, Noah 9 2) Wilson, Cody 9
3) Matthews, Davon 9 4) Lopez, Jaydin 9
7 Wayne Valley HS 'A' 4:31.29
1) Scheuplein, Erik 10 2) Gencarelli, Salvatore 9
3) Rikowich, James 9 4) Jimenez, Nick 9
8 Wayne Hills HS 'A' 4:38.48
1) Chang, Kenneth 9 2) Darragh, Dylan 9
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
3) Ghani, Nadir 9 4) Huachaca, Herbert 9
9 Newton HS 'A' 4:47.57
1) Zhu, Johnny 9 2) Zambrano, Ian 9
3) Restrepo, Antonio 9 4) Manni, Andrew 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield HS 'A' 9:57.07
2 Rahway HS 'A' 9:58.39
1) Brown, Damani 9 2) Hill, Khamani 9
3) Carrero, Noah 9 4) Wang, Jason 9
3 Mahwah HS 'A' 10:50.71
1) Lowe-Massi, Brayden 9 2) DeSando, Anthony 9
3) Stanford, Ryan 9 4) Kroczynski, Andrew 9
4 Summit HS 'A' 10:51.75
1) Allen, Trevor 9 2) Wilson, Jack 9
3) Borst, Grady 9 4) Gonzalez, Joaquin 9
5 Westfield HS 'C' 10:59.44
6 Newton HS 'A' 11:26.18
1) Manni, Andrew 9 2) Montalvo, Sebastion 9
3) Monge, Aldo 9 4) Restrepo, Antonio 9
7 Westfield HS 'B' 11:36.91
8 Wayne Valley HS 'A' 11:38.16
1) Jimenez, Nick 9 2) Gencarelli, Salvatore 9
3) Gencarelli, Angelo 9 4) Barbera, Andrew 9
9 Summit HS 'B' 11:45.85
1) Bernens, Liam 9 2) Staub, Jackson 9
3) Duong, Mark 9 4) Reinhardt-Hepler, Griffin 9
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cabany, George 9 River Dell HS 17-04.25q
2 Kossick, Red 9 Ridgewood HS 16-00.25q
3 Kim, Eric 9 River Dell HS 15-02.00q
4 Ho, Matthew 9 Livingston HS 14-05.50q
5 Gawrylo, Erik 9 River Dell HS 14-02.25q
6 Monteyne, Luke 9 Passaic County Tech 14-00.75q
7 Scheuplein, Erik 10 Wayne Valley HS 13-08.00q
8 Casey, Trey 9 Wayne Valley HS 13-05.25q
9 Miranda, Denzel 9 Passaic County Tech 13-00.50
10 DiLascio, Anthony 9 Hasbrouck He 12-11.50
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kim, Eric 9 River Dell HS 35-00.00q
2 La Monica, Luca 9 Hawthorne HS 32-11.50q
3 Miranda, Denzel 9 Passaic County Tech 31-05.00q
4 Gawrylo, Erik 9 River Dell HS 31-00.50q
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Batts, Justin 9 North Brunswick HS 39-04.00q
2 Dort, Jaylin 9 Rahway HS 35-08.00q
3 Joseph, Christsen 9 Rahway HS 30-04.50q
4 Pruitt, William 9 Ridgewood HS 29-02.50q
5 Barnes, Jalen 9 Rahway HS 29-01.50q
6 Chi, Brian 9 Hackensack HS 27-03.00q
7 Adjin Tettey, Aneurin 9 Piscataway Twp HS 25-11.00q
8 Brabant, Kent 9 Ridgewood HS 23-11.00q
9 Petrella, Gene 9 Hackensack HS 23-04.00
10 Sheehan, Patrick 9 Governor Liv 23-02.00
11 Marchetti, Zach 9 Ridgewood HS 22-04.00
12 Deutsch, Dylan 9 Wayne Valley HS 22-01.00
13 Harrison, Robert 9 West Milford HS 21-10.50
14 Whelan, Daniel 9 Governor Liv 20-07.50
15 Mikiewicz, Christopher 9 Governor Liv 16-00.00