Girls 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ================ =======
1 1 Emily Miller 12 Dryden 19:39.6
2 2 Emmaline Jackson 11 Lansing 20:02.0
3 3 Sophia Bennett 10 Southern Cayuga 20:36.3
4 4 Eleanor Asbrand 9 Trumansburg 20:39.3
5 5 Kinsley Jacobs 9 Lansing 20:56.1
6 6 Ginny Clifford 12 Trumansburg 21:27.1
7 Aliesha Howard 12 Marathon 21:38.2
8 7 Kaitlyn Feely 12 Trumansburg 21:54.8
9 8 Teresa Garcia 12 Lansing 22:11.4
10 9 Madison Feely 10 Trumansburg 22:21.4
11 10 Ella Mann 10 Trumansburg 22:24.6
12 11 Alex Zoner 10 Trumansburg 22:26.7
13 12 Hana Thibault 11 Lansing 22:36.8
14 13 Betsy Gloss 12 Southern Cayuga 22:40.0
15 14 Brianna Gentile 12 Southern Cayuga 22:45.1
16 15 Vanessa Bell 8 Lansing 22:49.6
17 Jaylyn Comstock 11 Groton 23:11.4
18 16 Morgan Scales 9 Dryden 23:16.2
19 17 Catie Eisenhut 12 Lansing 23:39.5
20 18 Makenzie Masters 11 Trumansburg 23:50.5
21 Evelyn Van Ness 12 Trumansburg 23:59.6
22 19 Marissa Wiemann 10 Southern Cayuga 24:00.1
23 20 Amanda Jackson 11 Dryden 24:06.4
24 Violet Zoner 10 Trumansburg 24:15.2
25 21 Erin Dobson 9 Dryden 24:15.5
26 22 Faith Shields 9 Southern Cayuga 24:27.1
27 23 Kylie Rejman 11 Southern Cayuga 24:27.1
28 Grayson Ayers 10 Whitney Point 25:38.1
29 Emily Struempfler 11 Marathon 26:06.9
30 Kai Moore 12 Trumansburg 26:40.2
31 24 Loveta Geesey 9 Lansing 27:06.1
32 Maggie Hjortshoj 10 Trumansburg 27:10.2
33 25 Bethany Davis 10 Southern Cayuga 27:10.4
34 Alexa O'Brien 9 Moravia 27:19.6
35 26 Emma Allera 11 Dryden 27:34.1
36 Rylee Thomas 9 Marathon 27:40.7
37 Jasmine Garrow 10 Groton 29:33.7
38 Brooklyn Shurtleff 10 Groton 30:08.5
39 27 Addy Whitener 12 Dryden 30:21.7
40 Kylee Stockton 12 Moravia 32:04.1
41 Aurora Gumtow 11 Moravia 32:35.6
1. 36 Trumansburg ( 21:46 1:48:50 1:45)
===============================
1 4 Eleanor Asbrand 20:40
2 6 Ginny Clifford 21:28
3 7 Kaitlyn Feely 21:55
4 9 Madison Feely 22:22
5 10 Ella Mann 22:25
6 ( 11) Alex Zoner 22:27
7 ( 18) Makenzie Masters 23:51
2. 42 Lansing ( 21:44 1:48:38 2:48)
===============================
1 2 Emmaline Jackson 20:02
2 5 Kinsley Jacobs 20:57
3 8 Teresa Garcia 22:12
4 12 Hana Thibault 22:37
5 15 Vanessa Bell 22:50
6 ( 17) Catie Eisenhut 23:40
7 ( 24) Loveta Geesey 27:07
3. 71 Southern Cayuga ( 22:55 1:54:32 3:51)
===============================
1 3 Sophia Bennett 20:37
2 13 Betsy Gloss 22:40
3 14 Brianna Gentile 22:46
4 19 Marissa Wiemann 24:01
5 22 Faith Shields 24:28
6 ( 23) Kylie Rejman 24:28
7 ( 25) Bethany Davis 27:11
4. 84 Dryden ( 23:47 1:58:55 7:55)
===============================
1 1 Emily Miller 19:40
2 16 Morgan Scales 23:17
3 20 Amanda Jackson 24:07
4 21 Erin Dobson 24:16
5 26 Emma Allera 27:35
6 ( 27) Addy Whitener 30:22