Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Heptathlon Scholastic Women
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angelica Reed 16.55 1.53m 7.54m 28.01 4.94m 16.18m 2:29.07
NY,Bronx w: -2.7 w: -1.3 NWI
3769 (648) (655) (370) (630) 2303 (543) (218) (705)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Leslie Martin 17.17 1.59m 7.85m 28.41 4.63m 22.81m 2:31.56
AD,Hudson Falls w: -1.7 w: -1.3 NWI
3765 (577) (724) (390) (599) 2290 (461) (341) (673)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Celeste Pizza 16.98 1.53m 8.38m 28.87 4.43m 25.25m 2:32.00
HV,Milton w: -1.7 w: -1.3 NWI
3708 (599) (655) (424) (564) 2242 (411) (387) (668)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Heather Stec 18.35 1.56m 9.26m 29.76 4.13m 27.19m 2:37.57
LI,Valley Stream w: -2.0 w: -1.3 NWI
3485 (453) (689) (481) (499) 2122 (338) (424) (601)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Lindsay Nedimyer 17.33 1.49m 6.38m 28.25 4.36m 16.43m 2:37.75
WN,Colden w: -2.7 w: -1.3 NWI
3291 (560) (610) (295) (611) 2076 (393) (223) (599)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Siobhan Budine 18.58 1.29m 6.99m 27.84 4.51m 21.03m 2:29.51
CN,Sherburne w: -1.7 w: 1.3 NWI
3244 (430) (399) (334) (643) 1806 (431) (308) (699)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Courtney Hall 17.37 1.56m 7.18m 29.73 4.35m 17.04m 2:56.80
CN,Clay w: -2.7 w: -1.3 NWI
3112 (555) (689) (347) (501) 2092 (391) (234) (395)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Deanna Morelli 19.59 1.53m 9.03m 30.02 4.34m 25.70m 2:57.70
NY,Staten Island w: -1.7 w: 1.3 NWI
3109 (337) (655) (466) (481) 1939 (388) (395) (387)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Monika Sajduk 17.96 1.38m 8.01m 29.11 4.25m 17.08m 2:40.78
HV,Monroe w: -2.0 w: 1.3 NWI
3096 (493) (491) (400) (546) 1930 (367) (235) (564)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Taylor Lubitz 18.78 1.26m 7.08m 29.03 3.52m 20.65m 2:41.65
LI,Hewlett Harbor w: -2.7 w: 1.3 NWI
2731 (411) (369) (340) (552) 1672 (204) (301) (554)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Alissa Faber 19.49 1.41m 6.48m 30.52 4.01m 10.93m 3:00.58
AD,Delanson w: -2.0 w: 1.3 NWI
2410 (346) (523) (302) (446) 1617 (310) (123) (360)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Katelyn Kelly 18.85 NH 5.92m 29.47 4.27m 13.00m 2:40.27
WN,Orchard Park w: -2.0 w: 1.3 NWI
2291 (404) (0) (266) (520) 1190 (371) (160) (570)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 22 Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.7
1 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 16.98 599
2 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 17.17 577
3 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 18.58 430
4 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 19.59 337
Section 2 Wind: -2.0
1 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 17.96 493
2 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 18.35 453
3 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 18.85 404
4 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 19.49 346
Section 3 Wind: -2.7
1 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 16.55 648
2 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 17.33 560
3 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 17.37 555
4 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 18.78 411
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 16.55 -2.7 3 648
2 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 16.98 -1.7 1 599
3 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 17.17 -1.7 1 577
4 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 17.33 -2.7 3 560
5 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 17.37 -2.7 3 555
6 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 17.96 -2.0 2 493
7 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 18.35 -2.0 2 453
8 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 18.58 -1.7 1 430
9 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 18.78 -2.7 3 411
10 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 18.85 -2.0 2 404
11 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 19.49 -2.0 2 346
12 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 19.59 -1.7 1 337
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 22 Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Scholastic Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 1.59m 724
2 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 1.56m 689
2 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 1.56m 689
4 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 1.53m 655
4 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 1.53m 655
4 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 1.53m 655
7 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 1.49m 610
8 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 1.41m 523
9 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 1.38m 491
10 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 1.29m 399
11 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 1.26m 369
-- Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park NH
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 22 Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Scholastic Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 9.26m 481
2 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 9.03m 466
3 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 8.38m 424
4 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 8.01m 400
5 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 7.85m 390
6 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 7.54m 370
7 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 7.18m 347
8 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 7.08m 340
9 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 6.99m 334
10 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 6.48m 302
11 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 6.38m 295
12 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 5.92m 266
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 22 Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Scholastic Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 27.84 643
2 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 29.03 552
3 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 29.11 546
4 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 29.47 520
5 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 30.02 481
6 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 30.52 446
Section 2 Wind: -1.3
1 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 28.01 630
2 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 28.25 611
3 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 28.41 599
4 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 28.87 564
5 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 29.73 501
6 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 29.76 499
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 27.84 1.3 1 643
2 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 28.01 -1.3 2 630
3 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 28.25 -1.3 2 611
4 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 28.41 -1.3 2 599
5 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 28.87 -1.3 2 564
6 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 29.03 1.3 1 552
7 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 29.11 1.3 1 546
8 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 29.47 1.3 1 520
9 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 29.73 -1.3 2 501
10 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 29.76 -1.3 2 499
11 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 30.02 1.3 1 481
12 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 30.52 1.3 1 446
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 22 Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Scholastic Women
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 4.94m NWI 543
2 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 4.63m NWI 461
3 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 4.51m NWI 431
4 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 4.43m NWI 411
5 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 4.36m NWI 393
6 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 4.35m NWI 391
7 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 4.34m NWI 388
8 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 4.27m NWI 371
9 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 4.25m NWI 367
10 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 4.13m NWI 338
11 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 4.01m NWI 310
12 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 3.52m NWI 204
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 22 Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Scholastic Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 27.19m 424
2 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 25.70m 395
3 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 25.25m 387
4 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 22.81m 341
5 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 21.03m 308
6 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 20.65m 301
7 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 17.08m 235
8 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 17.04m 234
9 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 16.43m 223
10 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 16.18m 218
11 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 13.00m 160
12 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 10.93m 123
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 22 Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Scholastic Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angelica Reed NY, Bronx 2:29.07 705
2 Siobhan Budine CN, Sherburne 2:29.51 699
3 Leslie Martin AD, Hudson Falls 2:31.56 673
4 Celeste Pizza HV, Milton 2:32.00 668
5 Heather Stec LI, Valley Stream 2:37.57 601
6 Lindsay Nedimyer WN, Colden 2:37.75 599
7 Katelyn Kelly WN, Orchard Park 2:40.27 570
8 Monika Sajduk HV, Monroe 2:40.78 564
9 Taylor Lubitz LI, Hewlett Harbor 2:41.65 554
10 Courtney Hall CN, Clay 2:56.80 395
11 Deanna Morelli NY, Staten Island 2:57.70 387
12 Alissa Faber AD, Delanson 3:00.58 360
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 23 100 Meter Dash Scholastic Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -2.2
1 Karen Robinson HV, New Rochelle 12.52Q
2 LeDrea Dortch WN, Lockport 12.67Q
3 Jessica Clarke NY, Brooklyn 12.81Q
4 Stacy Gregory AD, Albany 13.09q
5 Jessika Shell LI, Central Islip 13.38
6 Amanda Fedish CN, Binghamton 13.53
Heat 2 Wind: -1.9
1 Jennifer Rogan WN, Grand Island 12.76Q
2 Hope Everett NY, Brooklyn 12.89Q
3 Heather Owney HV, Pine Bush 13.07Q
4 Ashley Vives AD, Clifton Park 13.18q
5 Krystal Hall CN, Ithaca 13.19
6 Jarryn Mercer LI, Amityville 13.21
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karen Robinson HV, New Rochelle 12.52Q -2.2 1
2 Jennifer Rogan WN, Grand Island 12.76Q -1.9 2
3 LeDrea Dortch WN, Lockport 12.67Q -2.2 1
4 Hope Everett NY, Brooklyn 12.89Q -1.9 2
5 Jessica Clarke NY, Brooklyn 12.81Q -2.2 1
6 Heather Owney HV, Pine Bush 13.07Q -1.9 2
7 Stacy Gregory AD, Albany 13.09q -2.2 1
8 Ashley Vives AD, Clifton Park 13.18q -1.9 2
9 Krystal Hall CN, Ithaca 13.19 -1.9 2
10 Jarryn Mercer LI, Amityville 13.21 -1.9 2
11 Jessika Shell LI, Central Islip 13.38 -2.2 1
12 Amanda Fedish CN, Binghamton 13.53 -2.2 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 23 100 Meter Dash Scholastic Women
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Karen Robinson HV, New Rochelle 12.24 -0.8
2 LeDrea Dortch WN, Lockport 12.41 -0.8
3 Jennifer Rogan WN, Grand Island 12.54 -0.8
4 Jessica Clarke NY, Brooklyn 12.74 -0.8
5 Hope Everett NY, Brooklyn 12.92 -0.8
6 Heather Owney HV, Pine Bush 13.06 -0.8
7 Stacy Gregory AD, Albany 13.12 -0.8
8 Ashley Vives AD, Clifton Park 13.19 -0.8
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 24 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Ronnetta Alexander WN, Williamsville 14.24Q
2 Fetima Fields CN, N. Syracuse 15.80Q
3 Jennifer Alexandre LI, Westbury 16.27Q
4 Kerry Ann Robinson HV, New Rochelle 16.81q
5 Allison Valle AD, Albany 17.32
6 Charlene Pollard NY, Brooklyn 18.26
Heat 2 Wind: 3.6
1 Shana Brown NY, Manhattan 15.68Q
2 Yvana Hepburn HV, Pomona 15.81Q
3 Michelle Andrews WN, Amherst 16.34Q
4 Katie Jarosz CN, New York Mills 16.65q
5 Jessemyn Russell AD, Stillwater 17.46
6 Catherine Trentacoste LI, Garden City 17.67
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnetta Alexander WN, Williamsville 14.24Q -0.9 1
2 Shana Brown NY, Manhattan 15.68Q 3.6 2
3 Fetima Fields CN, N. Syracuse 15.80Q -0.9 1
4 Yvana Hepburn HV, Pomona 15.81Q 3.6 2
5 Jennifer Alexandre LI, Westbury 16.27Q -0.9 1
6 Michelle Andrews WN, Amherst 16.34Q 3.6 2
7 Katie Jarosz CN, New York Mills 16.65q 3.6 2
8 Kerry Ann Robinson HV, New Rochelle 16.81q -0.9 1
9 Allison Valle AD, Albany 17.32 -0.9 1
10 Jessemyn Russell AD, Stillwater 17.46 3.6 2
11 Catherine Trentacoste LI, Garden City 17.67 3.6 2
12 Charlene Pollard NY, Brooklyn 18.26 -0.9 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 25 200 Meter Dash Scholastic Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Desiree Moorer NY, Brooklyn 24.94Q
2 Quante Harris WN, Rochester 26.66Q
3 Catherine Hummel AD, Loudonville 26.98Q
4 Taniesha Martin HV, Mt. Vernon 27.00q
5 Christina Tillapaugh CN, Groton 28.23
Heat 2 Wind: 2.6
1 Jennifer Rogan WN, Grand Island 25.77Q
2 Jody Ann Raymond NY, Bronx 26.66Q
3 Stacy Gregory AD, Albany 27.19Q
4 Jackie Ryan CN, Lansing 27.29q
5 Christine Walsh HV, Yorktown Height 28.17
6 Nickesha Brown LI, Hempstead 28.30
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desiree Moorer NY, Brooklyn 24.94Q 1.8 1
2 Jennifer Rogan WN, Grand Island 25.77Q 2.6 2
3 Jody Ann Raymond NY, Bronx 26.66Q 2.6 2
4 Quante Harris WN, Rochester 26.66Q 1.8 1
5 Catherine Hummel AD, Loudonville 26.98Q 1.8 1
6 Stacy Gregory AD, Albany 27.19Q 2.6 2
7 Taniesha Martin HV, Mt. Vernon 27.00q 1.8 1
8 Jackie Ryan CN, Lansing 27.29q 2.6 2
9 Christine Walsh HV, Yorktown Height 28.17 2.6 2
10 Christina Tillapaugh CN, Groton 28.23 1.8 1
11 Nickesha Brown LI, Hempstead 28.30 2.6 2
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 24 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Women
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ronnetta Alexander WN, Williamsville 14.48 -2.7
2 Fetima Fields CN, N. Syracuse 16.08 -2.7
3 Yvana Hepburn HV, Pomona 16.48 -2.7
4 Shana Brown NY, Manhattan 16.70 -2.7
5 Michelle Andrews WN, Amherst 17.04 -2.7
6 Kerry Ann Robinson HV, New Rochelle 17.34 -2.7
7 Jennifer Alexandre LI, Westbury 17.42 -2.7
8 Katie Jarosz CN, New York Mills 18.47 -2.7
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 25 200 Meter Dash Scholastic Women
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Desiree Moorer NY, Brooklyn 24.99 -3.3
2 Jennifer Rogan WN, Grand Island 26.16 -3.3
3 Jody Ann Raymond NY, Bronx 27.01 -3.3
4 Quante Harris WN, Rochester 27.05 -3.3
5 Catherine Hummel AD, Loudonville 27.34 -3.3
6 Taniesha Martin HV, Mt. Vernon 27.38 -3.3
7 Stacy Gregory AD, Albany 27.68 -3.3
8 Jackie Ryan CN, Lansing 27.73 -3.3
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 26 400 Meter Dash Scholastic Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Nicole Williams WN, Buffalo 1:00.35Q
2 Danica Dupuy LI, Bay Shore 1:00.98Q
3 Melissa Palulis AD, Salem 1:03.19Q
4 Patricia Bowen HV, Mt. Vernon 1:04.55
5 Ashley Niebuhr CN, Sauquoit 1:04.76
-- Keziah Fernandez NY, Brooklyn DNS
Heat 2
1 Shermika Bennett NY, Brooklyn 59.08Q
2 Anisha Andrews HV, Yonkers 59.41Q
3 Abby Jackson AD, Averill Park 59.65Q
4 Monet Lee LI, Baldwin 1:01.20q
5 Fawn Dorr WN, Akron 1:02.10q
6 Elana Maccou CN, Groton 1:05.41
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shermika Bennett NY, Brooklyn 59.08Q 2
2 Nicole Williams WN, Buffalo 1:00.35Q 1
3 Anisha Andrews HV, Yonkers 59.41Q 2
4 Danica Dupuy LI, Bay Shore 1:00.98Q 1
5 Abby Jackson AD, Averill Park 59.65Q 2
6 Melissa Palulis AD, Salem 1:03.19Q 1
7 Monet Lee LI, Baldwin 1:01.20q 2
8 Fawn Dorr WN, Akron 1:02.10q 2
9 Patricia Bowen HV, Mt. Vernon 1:04.55 1
10 Ashley Niebuhr CN, Sauquoit 1:04.76 1
11 Elana Maccou CN, Groton 1:05.41 2
-- Keziah Fernandez NY, Brooklyn DNS 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 26 400 Meter Dash Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Williams WN, Buffalo 58.43
2 Anisha Andrews HV, Yonkers 58.57
3 Abby Jackson AD, Averill Park 58.98
4 Shermika Bennett NY, Brooklyn 59.67
5 Melissa Palulis AD, Salem 1:00.58
6 Fawn Dorr WN, Akron 1:00.98
7 Monet Lee LI, Baldwin 1:01.04
8 Danica Dupuy LI, Bay Shore 1:01.17
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 27 400 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Mary Ewanich HV, Cornwall 1:06.74Q
2 Jessica Lister CN, Rodman 1:07.21Q
3 Catherine Trentacoste LI, Garden City 1:08.83Q
4 Emily Lewek AD, Scotia 1:08.84q
5 Jennifer Anderson WN, Kennedy 1:12.90
6 Jomaree Boyd NY, Bronx 1:17.33
Heat 2
1 Karisa Heisler CN, Lansing 1:07.47Q
2 Julianne Mahoney LI, Brightwaters 1:10.02Q
3 Lindsay Heizyk WN, Greece 1:11.32Q
4 Carly Page AD, Galway 1:11.60q
5 Trudi Ann Thompson NY, Bronx 1:12.24
6 Amanda Black HV, Yorktown Height 1:14.82
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Ewanich HV, Cornwall 1:06.74Q 1
2 Karisa Heisler CN, Lansing 1:07.47Q 2
3 Jessica Lister CN, Rodman 1:07.21Q 1
4 Julianne Mahoney LI, Brightwaters 1:10.02Q 2
5 Catherine Trentacoste LI, Garden City 1:08.83Q 1
6 Lindsay Heizyk WN, Greece 1:11.32Q 2
7 Emily Lewek AD, Scotia 1:08.84q 1
8 Carly Page AD, Galway 1:11.60q 2
9 Trudi Ann Thompson NY, Bronx 1:12.24 2
10 Jennifer Anderson WN, Kennedy 1:12.90 1
11 Amanda Black HV, Yorktown Height 1:14.82 2
12 Jomaree Boyd NY, Bronx 1:17.33 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 27 400 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mary Ewanich HV, Cornwall 1:05.76
2 Jessica Lister CN, Rodman 1:06.10
3 Karisa Heisler CN, Lansing 1:06.42
4 Lindsay Heizyk WN, Greece 1:08.66
5 Emily Lewek AD, Scotia 1:09.02
6 Julianne Mahoney LI, Brightwaters 1:09.11
7 Catherine Trentacoste LI, Garden City 1:09.18
8 Carly Page AD, Galway 1:14.67
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 28 800 Meter Run Scholastic Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Melissa Usack CN, Ithaca 2:28.93Q
2 Laura McCloskey HV, Hopewell Juncti 2:29.32Q
3 Rachel Ippolito WN, Williamsville 2:31.23Q
4 Tara Mulcahy AD, Wynantskill 2:31.23
5 Shari Richardson NY, Brooklyn 2:32.51
Heat 2
1 Michelle Jones AD, Ballston Spa 2:19.19Q
2 Adanna Andrews HV, Yonkers 2:21.30Q
3 Sarah Mosser WN, East Aurora 2:26.44Q
4 Victoria Parente LI, Northport 2:27.75q
5 Sarah Woodworth CN, Boonville 2:31.14q
6 Sasha Barrett NY, Bronx 2:51.88
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Jones AD, Ballston Spa 2:19.19Q 2
2 Melissa Usack CN, Ithaca 2:28.93Q 1
3 Adanna Andrews HV, Yonkers 2:21.30Q 2
4 Laura McCloskey HV, Hopewell Juncti 2:29.32Q 1
5 Sarah Mosser WN, East Aurora 2:26.44Q 2
6 Rachel Ippolito WN, Williamsville 2:31.23Q 1
7 Victoria Parente LI, Northport 2:27.75q 2
8 Sarah Woodworth CN, Boonville 2:31.14q 2
9 Tara Mulcahy AD, Wynantskill 2:31.23 1
10 Shari Richardson NY, Brooklyn 2:32.51 1
11 Sasha Barrett NY, Bronx 2:51.88 2
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 28 800 Meter Run Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Adanna Andrews HV, Yonkers 2:18.35
2 Michelle Jones AD, Ballston Spa 2:18.56
3 Melissa Usack CN, Ithaca 2:19.27
4 Laura McCloskey HV, Hopewell Juncti 2:24.86
5 Sarah Mosser WN, East Aurora 2:27.19
6 Victoria Parente LI, Northport 2:27.72
7 Sarah Woodworth CN, Boonville 2:27.79
8 Rachel Ippolito WN, Williamsville 2:28.90
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 29 1500 Meter Run Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jessica O'Neill CN, Marcellus 4:53.29
2 Karen Kozub WN, Alden 4:53.77
3 Julie Carr AD, E. Greenbush 5:00.37
4 Triva Alleyne NY, Brooklyn 5:06.99
5 Lacey Watkins WN, Newfane 5:13.66
6 Lisa Mulvy LI, Uniondale 5:17.88
7 Katie Parafinczuk AD, Delmar 5:23.77
8 Amanda Wheat HV, Highland Mills 5:25.43
9 Taryn Menard CN, Cicero 5:26.38
10 Linda Michlik NY, Brooklyn 5:27.77
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 30 2000 Meter Steeplechase Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay Sundell LI, Northport 7:20.81
2 Erika Somogyi WN, Orchard Park 7:32.81
3 Emily Malinowski AD, Slingerlands 7:43.37
4 Beth Alizzi LI, Syosset 7:49.68
5 Kayleigh Wheeless CN, Syracuse 8:07.60
6 Emily Bome CN, Syracuse 8:27.53
7 Bambi Williams WN, Springwater 8:42.50
-- Nicole Soblosky AD, Colonie SCR
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 31 5000 Meter Run Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Heather Iatauro HV, Grahamsville 18:36.09
2 Naomi Reynolds NY, Manhattan 18:46.06
3 Kara McKenna HV, Sloatsburg 18:49.25
4 Lauren Noble CN, Little Falls 18:55.12
5 Marie Parks CN, N. Syracuse 19:11.19
6 Karen Kozub WN, Alden 19:29.91
7 Katie Parafinczuk AD, Delmar 19:36.42
8 Katie O'Connor LI, Bellmore 19:39.19
9 Jillian Kosinski WN, West Seneca 19:45.07
10 Rachel Bennett AD, Schenectady 22:01.82
11 Michelle Tingo LI, Deer Park 22:13.60
12 Nadine Braham NY, Bronx 24:19.16
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 32 10000 Meter Run Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Liz Cufari WN, Pittsford 40:55.38
2 Kelly Murray CN, Deerfield 42:42.13
3 Katelyn Reepmeyer AD, Cohoes 43:06.45
4 Kayla Curtis CN, Canastota 45:51.21
5 Susan Ashe AD, Clifton Park 46:32.54
6 Christin Mullen NY, Belle Harbor 46:59.16
7 Catherine Kenny NY, Bronx 47:53.55
8 Sue Cronmiller WN, Rochester 48:07.06
9 Lindsay Ambrecht HV, Scarsdale 49:22.56
10 Nicole Lippolis LI, Floral Park 50:04.91
11 Megan Manfred HV, Tarrytown 52:33.07
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 33 Long Jump Scholastic Women
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Karen Robinson HV, New Rochelle 5.26m NWI
2 Marta Pardo LI, Sayville 5.20m NWI
3 Quinnyana Brown WN, Snyder 5.02m NWI
4 Sam Moskowitz LI, Port Washington 4.94m NWI
5 Ashley Niebuhr CN, Sauquoit 4.88m NWI
6 Christina DeMaio CN, Minoa 4.85m NWI
7 Shenesa Findley HV, Mt. Vernon 4.78m NWI
8 Nzinga Alleyne NY, Brooklyn 4.74m NWI
9 Sylvia Christie AD, Schenectady 4.64m NWI
10 Rachel Bennett AD, Schenectady 4.43m NWI
11 Karen Lueke WN, Cheektowaga 4.30m NWI
-- Desirea Sealy NY, Brooklyn DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 34 Triple Jump Scholastic Women
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Teniqua Sutton LI, Westbury 11.22m NWI
2 Sarah Charles LI, Central Islip 11.11m NWI
3 Quinnyana Brown WN, Snyder 10.95m NWI
4 Riana Czapala WN, Lancaster 10.72m NWI
5 Tisha Hinds NY, Brooklyn 10.71m NWI
6 Nia Cooper HV, Newburgh 10.71m NWI
7 Marcy Van Arnam CN, Syracuse 10.51m NWI
8 Amisha Gomes AD, Menands 10.39m NWI
9 Jasmine Montgomery NY, Brooklyn 10.33m NWI
10 Kirsten Fields HV, Mt. Vernon 10.21m NWI
11 Rachel Bennett AD, Schenectady 9.42m NWI
-- Nora Hartnett CN, Auburn FOUL
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 35 High Jump Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Biscardi LI, Wading River 1.62m
2 Jessica Ball CN, Liverpool 1.62m
3 Jessemyn Russell AD, Stillwater 1.57m
4 Katie Kreilach CN, West Leyden 1.57m
5 Mary Ewanich HV, Cornwall 1.52m
6 Annmarie Keeler AD, Cohoes 1.52m
7 Jennifer Orbaker WN, Wiliamson 1.47m
8 Idara Otu NY, Brooklyn 1.47m
9 Allison Hill WN, Holley 1.42m
10 Katie Jones LI, Sea Cliff 1.32m
-- Latoya Spalding HV, Mt. Vernon DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 36 Pole Vault Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Rosales HV, Washingtonville 3.18m
2 Renee Evans WN, Alden 3.03m
3 Whitney Dupra WN, Brockport 3.03m
3 Rebecca Goldstein LI, Searingtown 3.03m
5 Katie Wilmer CN, N. Syracuse 2.88m
6 Heather Chura AD, W. Sand Lake 2.73m
6 Christine Mattheis CN, E. Syracuse 2.73m
8 Thea Kennerknecht HV, Central Valley 2.73m
9 Lea Chu LI, Wading River 2.73m
10 Leia D'Amboise AD, Ballston Lake 2.58m
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 37 Shot Put Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Marjorie Grap CN, Van Etten 11.88m
2 Brittany Pryor WN, Niagara Falls 11.74m
3 Toya Woods HV, New Rochelle 11.73m
4 Felicia Yearwood LI, Freeport 11.52m
5 Kalyn Wille CN, Rome 11.40m
6 Patricia Graves WN, Jamestown 11.23m
7 Laura Catterson LI, Westbury 11.12m
8 Kerry Ann Robinson HV, New Rochelle 10.06m
9 Jomaree Boyd NY, Bronx 8.74m
10 Camara Glaser AD, Schenectady 8.06m
-- Kim Zeglen AD, Glenville DNS
-- Lucille Hansen NY, Staten Island DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 38 Discus Throw Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Brienne Karow HV, Napanoch 38.96m
2 Kalyn Wille CN, Rome 36.26m
3 Marjorie Grap CN, Van Etten 35.87m
4 Laura Catterson LI, Westbury 34.62m
5 Toya Woods HV, New Rochelle 34.21m
6 Suzy Dorvil NY, Brooklyn 34.03m
7 Felicia Yearwood LI, Freeport 31.83m
8 Brittany Pryor WN, Niagara Falls 31.20m
9 Sarah Gedraitis WN, Lockport 30.78m
10 Jomaree Boyd NY, Bronx 30.53m
11 Kim Zeglen AD, Glenville 30.13m
-- Hannah Irion AD, Queensbury FOUL
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 39 Javelin Throw Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Meghan Garry HV, White Lake 31.30m
2 Ashley O'Connor HV, Carmel 31.22m
3 Lisa Morse WN, Freedom 30.64m
4 Alyissa Hasan WN, Williamsville 30.48m
5 Katie Bregman NY, New York 29.52m
6 Chelsey MacDougall CN, Baldwinsville 28.72m
7 Laura Catterson LI, Westbury 22.46m
8 Shakia Rashed NY, Bronx 19.66m
9 Denise Karamitsos LI, Westbury 18.88m
10 Justine Marryott CN, Ilion 18.36m
11 Nancy Fullman AD, Duanesburg 14.44m
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 40 4x100 Meter Relay Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 NY 48.39
1) Jessica Clarke 2) Jody Ann Raymond
3) Nzinga Alleyne 4) Desiree Moorer
2 WN 48.70
1) Jennifer Rogan 2) LeDrea Dortch
3) Quante Harris 4) Ronnetta Alexander
3 HV 49.71
1) Anisha Andrews 2) Adanna Andrews
3) Karen Robinson 4) Heather Owney
4 AD 49.95
1) Abby Jackson 2) Catherine Hummel
3) Ashley Vives 4) Stacy Gregory
5 LI 50.01
1) Marta Pardo 2) Jarryn Mercer
3) Jessika Shell 4) Nickesha Brown
6 CN 50.32
1) Karisa Heisler 2) Jackie Ryan
3) Amanda Fedish 4) Krystal Hall
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 41 4x400 Meter Relay Scholastic Women
===============================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 NY 4:01.46
1) Shermika Bennett 2) Idara Otu
3) Shari Richardson 4) Desiree Moorer
2 AD 4:01.95
1) Melissa Palulis 2) Emily Lewek
3) Michelle Jones 4) Abby Jackson
3 HV 4:02.87
1) Taniesha Martin 2) Adanna Andrews
3) Laura McCloskey 4) Anisha Andrews
4 LI 4:03.80
1) Danica Dupuy 2) Jarryn Mercer
3) Julianne Mahoney 4) Monet Lee
5 WN 4:04.38
1) Erika Somogyi 2) Fawn Dorr
3) Sarah Mosser 4) Nicole Williams
6 CN 4:12.42
1) Karisa Heisler 2) Jessica Lister
3) Jackie Ryan 4) Melissa Usack
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Decathlon Scholastic Men
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rory Quiller 11.58 6.46m 11.34m 1.78m 55.18 15.97 29.09m 3.95m 30.36m 5:44.26
HV,West Point w: 1.0 NWI w: -3.2
5614 (736) (688) (566) (610) (592) 3192 (736) (447) (603) (304) (332)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Darius Gray 11.61 6.09m 11.25m 1.81m 52.71 16.71 28.70m 2.45m 34.72m 5:01.79
NY,Brooklyn w: 1.7 NWI w: -2.5
5467 (730) (606) (561) (636) (694) 3227 (655) (439) (231) (366) (549)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Stanley Ralph 11.72 6.31m 10.71m 1.72m 53.45 15.65 21.67m 2.25m 36.62m 5:16.17
LI,Westbury w: 1.0 NWI w: -3.2
5242 (707) (655) (528) (560) (663) 3113 (773) (304) (189) (393) (470)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Mike Wall 11.92 5.87m 9.55m 1.78m 54.96 17.90 24.98m 2.95m 33.76m 4:52.60
CN,Syracuse w: 1.7 NWI w: -2.5
5096 (667) (559) (459) (610) (600) 2895 (534) (367) (345) (352) (603)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 John Daly 12.29 5.94m 9.02m 1.66m 1:00.70 16.87 23.91m 3.05m 33.44m 5:17.92
LI,Smithtown w: 1.7 NWI w: -3.0
4660 (595) (574) (427) (512) (390) 2498 (638) (346) (369) (348) (461)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Ethan Senecal 11.94 FOUL 10.06m 1.69m 56.46 16.81 26.27m 3.65m 34.88m 5:21.99
CN,Locke w: 1.0 w: -3.0
4595 (663) (0) (489) (536) (541) 2229 (644) (392) (522) (368) (440)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Shawn Clancy 12.09 5.78m 9.33m 1.78m 55.74 17.63 24.98m 2.55m FOUL 5:11.15
WN,Hornell w: 1.7 NWI w: -2.5
4474 (633) (540) (445) (610) (569) 2797 (560) (367) (253) (0) (497)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Adam Haskell 12.51 5.27m 10.74m 1.57m 57.50 18.50 31.61m 2.65m 25.18m 5:34.01
AD,Queensbury w: 1.0 NWI w: -3.0
4322 (554) (435) (530) (441) (502) 2462 (477) (496) (275) (232) (380)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Erik Bluvas 12.56 5.72m 11.21m 1.69m 1:02.84 17.69 29.80m 2.45m 21.04m 6:02.30
AD,Amsterdam w: 1.7 NWI w: -3.2
4165 (545) (527) (559) (536) (322) 2489 (554) (461) (231) (175) (255)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 11.58 736
2 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 11.72 707
3 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 11.94 663
4 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 12.51 554
Section 2 Wind: 1.7
1 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 11.61 730
2 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 11.92 667
3 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 12.09 633
4 John Daly LI, Smithtown 12.29 595
5 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 12.56 545
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 11.58 1.0 1 736
2 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 11.61 1.7 2 730
3 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 11.72 1.0 1 707
4 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 11.92 1.7 2 667
5 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 11.94 1.0 1 663
6 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 12.09 1.7 2 633
7 John Daly LI, Smithtown 12.29 1.7 2 595
8 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 12.51 1.0 1 554
9 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 12.56 1.7 2 545
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Scholastic Men
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 6.46m NWI 688
2 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 6.31m NWI 655
3 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 6.09m NWI 606
4 John Daly LI, Smithtown 5.94m NWI 574
5 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 5.87m NWI 559
6 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 5.78m NWI 540
7 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 5.72m NWI 527
8 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 5.27m NWI 435
-- Ethan Senecal CN, Locke FOUL
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 11.34m 566
2 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 11.25m 561
3 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 11.21m 559
4 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 10.74m 530
5 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 10.71m 528
6 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 10.06m 489
7 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 9.55m 459
8 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 9.33m 445
9 John Daly LI, Smithtown 9.02m 427
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 High Jump Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 1.81m 636
2 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 1.78m 610
2 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 1.78m 610
2 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 1.78m 610
5 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 1.72m 560
6 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 1.69m 536
6 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 1.69m 536
8 John Daly LI, Smithtown 1.66m 512
9 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 1.57m 441
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 53.45 663
2 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 54.96 600
3 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 55.74 569
4 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 57.50 502
Section 2
1 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 52.71 694
2 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 55.18 592
3 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 56.46 541
4 John Daly LI, Smithtown 1:00.70 390
5 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 1:02.84 322
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 52.71 2 694
2 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 53.45 1 663
3 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 54.96 1 600
4 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 55.18 2 592
5 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 55.74 1 569
6 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 56.46 2 541
7 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 57.50 1 502
8 John Daly LI, Smithtown 1:00.70 2 390
9 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 1:02.84 2 322
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -3.0
1 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 16.81 644
2 John Daly LI, Smithtown 16.87 638
3 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 18.50 477
Section 2 Wind: -3.2
1 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 15.65 773
2 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 15.97 736
3 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 17.69 554
Section 3 Wind: -2.5
1 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 16.71 655
2 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 17.63 560
3 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 17.90 534
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 15.65 -3.2 2 773
2 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 15.97 -3.2 2 736
3 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 16.71 -2.5 3 655
4 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 16.81 -3.0 1 644
5 John Daly LI, Smithtown 16.87 -3.0 1 638
6 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 17.63 -2.5 3 560
7 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 17.69 -3.2 2 554
8 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 17.90 -2.5 3 534
9 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 18.50 -3.0 1 477
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 31.61m 496
2 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 29.80m 461
3 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 29.09m 447
4 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 28.70m 439
5 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 26.27m 392
6 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 24.98m 367
6 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 24.98m 367
8 John Daly LI, Smithtown 23.91m 346
9 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 21.67m 304
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 3.95m 603
2 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 3.65m 522
3 John Daly LI, Smithtown 3.05m 369
4 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 2.95m 345
5 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 2.65m 275
6 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 2.55m 253
7 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 2.45m 231
7 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 2.45m 231
9 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 2.25m 189
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 36.62m 393
2 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 34.88m 368
3 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 34.72m 366
4 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 33.76m 352
5 John Daly LI, Smithtown 33.44m 348
6 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 30.36m 304
7 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 25.18m 232
8 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 21.04m 175
-- Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell FOUL
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 1 Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Scholastic Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Wall CN, Syracuse 4:52.60 603
2 Darius Gray NY, Brooklyn 5:01.79 549
3 Shawn Clancy WN, Hornell 5:11.15 497
4 Stanley Ralph LI, Westbury 5:16.17 470
5 John Daly LI, Smithtown 5:17.92 461
6 Ethan Senecal CN, Locke 5:21.99 440
7 Adam Haskell AD, Queensbury 5:34.01 380
8 Rory Quiller HV, West Point 5:44.26 332
9 Erik Bluvas AD, Amsterdam 6:02.30 255
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 2 100 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.5
1 Joseph Boaheng NY, Bronx 11.36Q
2 Felipe Reyes AD, Rensselaer 11.54Q
3 Michael Williamson WN, Amherst 11.59Q
4 Justin Pearson HV, Newburgh 11.60q
5 Stanley Grobsmith CN, Solvay 12.03
Heat 2 Wind: -1.8
1 Delion Badenock NY, Brooklyn 11.47Q
2 Ronald Keels Jr. WN, Buffalo 11.60Q
3 Julian Gordon LI, Inwood 11.66Q
4 Steve Siciliano HV, Stony Point 11.67q
5 Cean Olsen AD, Schenectady 11.89
6 Ian McLees CN, Syracuse 11.95
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Boaheng NY, Bronx 11.36Q -1.5 1
2 Delion Badenock NY, Brooklyn 11.47Q -1.8 2
3 Felipe Reyes AD, Rensselaer 11.54Q -1.5 1
4 Ronald Keels Jr. WN, Buffalo 11.60Q -1.8 2
5 Michael Williamson WN, Amherst 11.59Q -1.5 1
6 Julian Gordon LI, Inwood 11.66Q -1.8 2
7 Justin Pearson HV, Newburgh 11.60q -1.5 1
8 Steve Siciliano HV, Stony Point 11.67q -1.8 2
9 Cean Olsen AD, Schenectady 11.89 -1.8 2
10 Ian McLees CN, Syracuse 11.95 -1.8 2
11 Stanley Grobsmith CN, Solvay 12.03 -1.5 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 2 100 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Delion Badenock NY, Brooklyn 11.12 -2.1
2 Joseph Boaheng NY, Bronx 11.29 -2.1
3 Ronald Keels Jr. WN, Buffalo 11.39 -2.1
4 Steve Siciliano HV, Stony Point 11.48 -2.1
5 Julian Gordon LI, Inwood 11.48 -2.1
6 Felipe Reyes AD, Rensselaer 11.51 -2.1
7 Justin Pearson HV, Newburgh 11.54 -2.1
8 Michael Williamson WN, Amherst 11.56 -2.1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 3 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Kurt Kinkead LI, Valley Stream 14.75Q
2 Shawn Donovan WN, Alden 15.07Q
3 Kwame Pemberton NY, Brooklyn 15.08Q
4 Dan Briggs AD, Scotia 16.43q
5 Dan Beigel CN, Clinton 16.66
6 Asuerus Thompson HV, Newburgh 18.35
Heat 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Verrol Jackson AD, Schenectady 14.42Q
2 Billy Gilmartin LI, Centereach 14.87Q
3 Peter Greaves NY, Brooklyn 14.91Q
4 James Sorel WN, Brockport 15.93q
5 Robert Grobsmith CN, Solvay 16.70
6 John Nolcox HV, New Windsor 17.61
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Verrol Jackson AD, Schenectady 14.42Q 0.6 2
2 Kurt Kinkead LI, Valley Stream 14.75Q 1.9 1
3 Billy Gilmartin LI, Centereach 14.87Q 0.6 2
4 Shawn Donovan WN, Alden 15.07Q 1.9 1
5 Peter Greaves NY, Brooklyn 14.91Q 0.6 2
6 Kwame Pemberton NY, Brooklyn 15.08Q 1.9 1
7 James Sorel WN, Brockport 15.93q 0.6 2
8 Dan Briggs AD, Scotia 16.43q 1.9 1
9 Dan Beigel CN, Clinton 16.66 1.9 1
10 Robert Grobsmith CN, Solvay 16.70 0.6 2
11 John Nolcox HV, New Windsor 17.61 0.6 2
12 Asuerus Thompson HV, Newburgh 18.35 1.9 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 3 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Men
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Verrol Jackson AD, Schenectady 14.65 -1.7
2 Peter Greaves NY, Brooklyn 14.95 -1.7
3 Kurt Kinkead LI, Valley Stream 14.98 -1.7
4 Billy Gilmartin LI, Centereach 15.08 -1.7
5 Kwame Pemberton NY, Brooklyn 15.43 -1.7
6 Shawn Donovan WN, Alden 15.68 -1.7
7 Dan Briggs AD, Scotia 16.15 -1.7
8 James Sorel WN, Brockport 16.25 -1.7
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 4 200 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 3.1
1 Elzie Coleman HV, Newburgh 22.36Q
2 Drew Harrison LI, Westbury 22.44Q
3 Cean Olsen AD, Schenectady 23.01Q
4 James Massar CN, Johnson City 23.40q
-- Pat Fricke WN, Fairport DNS
Heat 2 Wind: 4.7
1 Anthony Powell NY, Brooklyn 22.47Q
2 Ronald Keels Jr. WN, Buffalo 22.86Q
3 Jason Pearson HV, Newburgh 22.95Q
4 Anthony Costagliola LI, Wantagh 23.01q
5 Ian McLees CN, Syracuse 23.51
-- Darnell Douglas AD, Delmar DNS
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elzie Coleman HV, Newburgh 22.36Q 3.1 1
2 Anthony Powell NY, Brooklyn 22.47Q 4.7 2
3 Drew Harrison LI, Westbury 22.44Q 3.1 1
4 Ronald Keels Jr. WN, Buffalo 22.86Q 4.7 2
5 Jason Pearson HV, Newburgh 22.95Q 4.7 2
6 Cean Olsen AD, Schenectady 23.01Q 3.1 1
7 Anthony Costagliola LI, Wantagh 23.01q 4.7 2
8 James Massar CN, Johnson City 23.40q 3.1 1
9 Ian McLees CN, Syracuse 23.51 4.7 2
-- Darnell Douglas AD, Delmar DNS 2
-- Pat Fricke WN, Fairport DNS 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 4 200 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Elzie Coleman HV, Newburgh 22.32 -2.7
2 Anthony Powell NY, Brooklyn 22.66 -2.7
3 Drew Harrison LI, Westbury 22.71 -2.7
4 Ronald Keels Jr. WN, Buffalo 22.71 -2.7
5 Jason Pearson HV, Newburgh 23.28 -2.7
6 Anthony Costagliola LI, Wantagh 23.46 -2.7
7 Cean Olsen AD, Schenectady 23.60 -2.7
8 James Massar CN, Johnson City 23.84 -2.7
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 5 400 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Dajue Mendez NY, Cambria Heights 50.76Q
2 Javier Oliveros LI, Centereach 51.35Q
3 Dan Ensel AD, Clifton Park 51.69Q
4 Ryan O'Hara CN, Auburn 53.40
5 Pete Saretto HV, Hopewell Juncti 55.05
-- Pat Fricke WN, Fairport DNS
Heat 2
1 Elzie Coleman HV, Newburgh 50.30Q
2 Kendon Pope NY, Brooklyn 50.66Q
3 Gabe Gallucci CN, Ithaca 50.69Q
4 Matt Rogers AD, Niskayuna 51.74q
5 Kevin Beary LI, Uniondale 52.80q
6 Paul Mesi WN, Clarence 52.96
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elzie Coleman HV, Newburgh 50.30Q 2
2 Dajue Mendez NY, Cambria Heights 50.76Q 1
3 Kendon Pope NY, Brooklyn 50.66Q 2
4 Javier Oliveros LI, Centereach 51.35Q 1
5 Gabe Gallucci CN, Ithaca 50.69Q 2
6 Dan Ensel AD, Clifton Park 51.69Q 1
7 Matt Rogers AD, Niskayuna 51.74q 2
8 Kevin Beary LI, Uniondale 52.80q 2
9 Paul Mesi WN, Clarence 52.96 2
10 Ryan O'Hara CN, Auburn 53.40 1
11 Pete Saretto HV, Hopewell Juncti 55.05 1
-- Pat Fricke WN, Fairport DNS 1
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 5 400 Meter Dash Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Elzie Coleman HV, Newburgh 48.43
2 Dajue Mendez NY, Cambria Heights 50.88
3 Javier Oliveros LI, Centereach 51.17
4 Kendon Pope NY, Brooklyn 51.18
5 Matt Rogers AD, Niskayuna 51.50
6 Dan Ensel AD, Clifton Park 51.55
7 Gabe Gallucci CN, Ithaca 51.73
8 Kevin Beary LI, Uniondale 54.42
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 6 400 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Gabriel McLaren LI, Freeport 57.32Q
2 Matt Dimola HV, Suffern 58.72Q
3 Brian Woods AD, Loudonville 58.89Q
4 Matthew McGowan CN, Binghamton 59.42q
5 Jamie Gonzales NY, Brooklyn 59.84q
6 Jim Scholley WN, Cheektowaga 1:02.72
Heat 2
1 Dixley Simms NY, Brooklyn 56.31Q
2 Kurt Kinkead LI, Valley Stream 57.28Q
3 Donald Boyarjian AD, Clifton Park 1:00.02Q
4 Erik Saari HV, Cold Spring 1:01.23
5 Ryan Brennan WN, Rochester 1:02.03
6 John Butler CN, Groton 1:07.33
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dixley Simms NY, Brooklyn 56.31Q 2
2 Gabriel McLaren LI, Freeport 57.32Q 1
3 Kurt Kinkead LI, Valley Stream 57.28Q 2
4 Matt Dimola HV, Suffern 58.72Q 1
5 Brian Woods AD, Loudonville 58.89Q 1
6 Donald Boyarjian AD, Clifton Park 1:00.02Q 2
7 Matthew McGowan CN, Binghamton 59.42q 1
8 Jamie Gonzales NY, Brooklyn 59.84q 1
9 Erik Saari HV, Cold Spring 1:01.23 2
10 Ryan Brennan WN, Rochester 1:02.03 2
11 Jim Scholley WN, Cheektowaga 1:02.72 1
12 John Butler CN, Groton 1:07.33 2
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 6 400 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Dixley Simms NY, Brooklyn 53.15
2 Kurt Kinkead LI, Valley Stream 54.48
3 Gabriel McLaren LI, Freeport 54.84
4 Matt Dimola HV, Suffern 57.37
5 Donald Boyarjian AD, Clifton Park 58.17
6 Matthew McGowan CN, Binghamton 58.26
7 Brian Woods AD, Loudonville 59.04
8 Jamie Gonzales NY, Brooklyn 1:00.40
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 7 800 Meter Run Scholastic Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Jose Fernandez NY, Bronx 1:59.17Q
2 Trent Olson LI, Nesconset 2:00.08Q
3 Kevin Horvath CN, Sauquoit 2:00.46Q
4 Bill Ceriello HV, Poughkeepsie 2:00.65q
5 John Abraham WN, Bellona 2:00.99q
6 Doug Demarco AD, Delmar 2:04.25
Heat 2
1 Adam Syty WN, East Amherst 2:02.04Q
2 Christopher Olson CN, Binghamton 2:02.11Q
3 John Polanco NY, Manhattan 2:02.72Q
4 Dustin Emrani LI, Great Neck 2:02.74
5 Alex Grout AD, Clifton Park 2:04.60
6 Nick Kaplan HV, Woodstock 2:09.79
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jose Fernandez NY, Bronx 1:59.17Q 1
2 Adam Syty WN, East Amherst 2:02.04Q 2
3 Trent Olson LI, Nesconset 2:00.08Q 1
4 Christopher Olson CN, Binghamton 2:02.11Q 2
5 Kevin Horvath CN, Sauquoit 2:00.46Q 1
6 John Polanco NY, Manhattan 2:02.72Q 2
7 Bill Ceriello HV, Poughkeepsie 2:00.65q 1
8 John Abraham WN, Bellona 2:00.99q 1
9 Dustin Emrani LI, Great Neck 2:02.74 2
10 Doug Demarco AD, Delmar 2:04.25 1
11 Alex Grout AD, Clifton Park 2:04.60 2
12 Nick Kaplan HV, Woodstock 2:09.79 2
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 7 800 Meter Run Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jose Fernandez NY, Bronx 1:58.94
2 John Polanco NY, Manhattan 1:59.70
3 Bill Ceriello HV, Poughkeepsie 2:00.24
4 Adam Syty WN, East Amherst 2:01.09
5 Christopher Olson CN, Binghamton 2:01.29
6 Kevin Horvath CN, Sauquoit 2:02.21
7 John Abraham WN, Bellona 2:02.89
8 Trent Olson LI, Nesconset 2:03.28
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 8 1500 Meter Run Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Matt White WN, Sanborn 4:05.95
2 Dane Schneider WN, Corning 4:06.91
3 Nick Sarro AD, Chatham 4:07.89
4 Michael Petrina LI, West Babylon 4:10.79
5 Rafael Paredes NY, Yonkers 4:14.33
6 Matthew Menzi HV, Parksville 4:14.86
7 Erik Eibert CN, Skaneateles 4:16.25
8 Chris Breslin AD, Latham 4:17.96
9 Dustin Emrani LI, Great Neck 4:27.69
10 Dorset Patterson NY, Brooklyn 4:31.19
-- Nate Lockett CN, Moravia DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 9 3000 Meter Steeplechase Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Dan Field WN, E. Aurora 10:05.29
2 Greg Preis LI, Stewart Manor 10:15.73
3 Ryan Gaedje AD, Rexford 10:27.09
4 Bryan Quinn LI, Northport 10:37.58
5 Jason Croniser CN, Boonville 10:44.12
6 Andrew Jezik HV, Washingtonville 10:53.84
7 Brian Konczewski HV, Somers 10:57.16
8 Garrett Munro CN, Sidney 11:02.63
9 John Abraham WN, Bellona 11:11.27
10 Josh Pawlik AD, Scotia 11:50.37
11 Kofi Woodroffe NY, Brooklyn 11:59.59
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 10 5000 Meter Run Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mark Alizzi LI, Syosset 15:41.26
2 Mike Foley AD, Ballston Spa 15:42.74
3 Hakon DeVries HV, Hopewell Juncti 15:59.72
4 Jeff Belge CN, Brewerton 16:01.10
5 Mark Russell WN, Lockport 16:15.83
6 Robert Hoffman LI, Bellmore 16:21.61
7 Jesse Mang WN, Orchard Park 16:32.76
8 Jonathan Bach NY, Manhattan 16:45.15
9 Shaun Pothin HV, West Point 16:47.46
10 Chris Haverlock CN, Clay 17:08.45
11 Jason Smith AD, Queensbury 17:15.79
12 Jeremiah Panaigua NY, Manhattan 18:02.72
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 11 10000 Meter Run Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Tom Williams HV, Pleasant Valley 35:50.95
2 Bryan Morseman WN, Addison 36:13.09
3 Sean McDermott LI, W. Hempstead 36:27.92
4 William Hermann LI, Centereach 37:16.58
5 Mike Wlodarski CN, N. Syracuse 38:53.16
6 Tim Bourke WN, Alden 39:23.99
7 Carlos Jamison HV, Garnerville 39:59.18
8 Michael Brady NY, Flushing 40:35.44
-- Bob Perkins CN, Lowville DNF
-- Scott Mindel AD, Ballston Lake DNF
-- Paul John AD, Schenectady DNF
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 12 Long Jump Scholastic Men
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Felipe Reyes AD, Rensselaer 7.00m NWI
2 Rafiq Umar AD, Glenmont 6.71m NWI
3 Sam Herman WN, Bergen 6.64m NWI
4 Dwayne Lee NY, Brooklyn 6.51m NWI
5 Thabiti Lee LI, Massapequa 6.44m NWI
6 Jason Pillar NY, Brooklyn 6.39m NWI
7 Andrew Pellet HV, Croton-On-Hudso 6.22m NWI
8 Brock Keysor CN, Kirkville 6.17m NWI
9 Ross Creed HV, New Hampton 6.16m NWI
10 Seth Gordon CN, Clinton 6.06m NWI
-- Alain Antoine LI, Uniondale DNS
-- Anthony Harlston WN, Webster DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 13 Triple Jump Scholastic Men
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rob Keizer LI, Great Neck 14.20m NWI
2 Dennis Jemison WN, Rochester 13.91m NWI
3 Muhammed Halim WN, Albion 13.75m NWI
4 Rafiq Umar AD, Glenmont 13.56m NWI
5 Andre Spears LI, Westbury 13.43m NWI
6 Raymond Gilman AD, Altamont 13.36m NWI
7 Peter Greaves NY, Brooklyn 13.29m NWI
8 James Massar CN, Johnson City 12.38m NWI
9 Brock Keysor CN, Kirkville 12.35m NWI
10 Andrew Pellet HV, Croton-On-Hudso 12.35m NWI
11 Jason Shiles HV, Newburgh 11.61m NWI
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 14 High Jump Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Conrad Dalton NY, Bronx 1.95m
2 Kwame Pemberton NY, Brooklyn 1.90m
3 Garrett Huyler HV, Marlboro 1.85m
4 Mark Stephan AD, E. Greenbush 1.85m
5 Matt Parker CN, Rome 1.80m
6 Justin Kaviar LI, Levittown 1.75m
7 Jeff Cogon WN, Walworth 1.75m
8 Matthew Hart CN, Clinton 1.75m
-- Anthony Harlston WN, Webster DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 15 Pole Vault Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Gavin McMahon NY, Brooklyn 4.45m
2 Kris Yelverton CN, Vestal 4.15m
3 Mike Reynolds WN, Fairport 4.00m
4 Eric Petrie CN, Liverpool 4.00m
5 Robert Smythe AD, Clifton Park 3.85m
6 Nick Jones AD, Ballston Lake 3.85m
7 Ian Cassidy LI, Floral Park 3.85m
8 Adam DeMattia HV, White Plains 3.55m
8 Michael Corsillo NY, Bronx 3.55m
-- Andrew Park WN, Fairport NH
-- Gavin Mohrmann LI, Centerport NH
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 16 Shot Put Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Justin Bomysoad CN, Vestal 16.02m
2 Derek McGuire CN, Watertown 15.61m
3 Eric Johann LI, Bayport 15.07m
4 Kevin Hall AD, Glens Falls 14.89m
5 Jeff Rosage WN, Panama 14.64m
6 Jeremiah Cole WN, Hamburg 14.42m
7 Josh Nelson NY, Staten Island 13.60m
8 Collin Baldie LI, Uniondale 13.52m
9 Paul Salazzo HV, Yonkers 13.33m
10 Peter Chesser HV, Wallkill 12.58m
11 Bryan Holland AD, Melrose 12.01m
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 17 Discus Throw Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Derek McGuire CN, Watertown 51.24m
2 Steven Longinott HV, New Windsor 44.17m
3 Jovan Hairston LI, Huntington Sta. 43.43m
4 Chris Willis CN, Clinton 42.17m
5 Stefano Petraglia NY, Staten Island 41.85m
6 Jeremiah Cole WN, Hamburg 41.62m
7 Corey McCormack AD, Queensbury 41.32m
8 Jeff Rosage WN, Panama 39.81m
9 Andrew Bennett LI, Westbury 38.38m
10 Bobby Marcoux HV, Campbell Hall 35.94m
11 Josh Nelson NY, Staten Island 31.82m
-- Nick Hoffman AD, Broadalbin DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 18 Hammer Throw Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Matt McNamara LI, Oyster Bay 54.69m
2 Chris Willis CN, Clinton 48.21m
3 Paul Salazzo HV, Yonkers 45.81m
4 Percy Montes HV, Cortlandt Manor 42.82m
5 Josh Abramson AD, Clifton Park 36.77m
6 Andy Kline CN, Clinton 31.01m
7 Jerry Nesleroad AD, Mechanicville 30.25m
8 Alan Aberg NY, Manhattan 27.76m
-- John DiPilato LI, Bellmore DNS
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 19 Javelin Throw Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bill Pientka CN, Syracuse 48.50m
2 Grant Garbach WN, Pittsford 48.48m
3 Joe Robb WN, Getzville 44.34m
4 Rich Poyer HV, Port Jervis 42.20m
5 Alan Aberg NY, Manhattan 40.44m
6 Dylan Avena NY, Staten Island 40.18m
7 Walt Henning Jr. LI, Kings Park 37.26m
8 Dan Beigel CN, Clinton 34.90m
9 Chris Thomas HV, Shokan 29.44m
10 Alex Passala LI, Westbury 28.26m
11 Robert Headwell AD, Fultonville 26.60m
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 20 4x100 Meter Relay Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 NY 42.31
1) Joseph Boaheng 2) Dajue Mendez
3) Anthony Powell 4) Delion Badenock
2 HV 42.85
1) Justin Pearson 2) Elzie Coleman
3) Jason Pearson 4) Steve Siciliano
3 AD 43.87
1) Felipe Reyes 2) Matt Rogers
3) Verrol Jackson 4) Cean Olsen
4 WN 44.04
1) Ronald Keels Jr. 2) Grant Garbach
3) Dennis Jemison 4) Michael Williamson
5 LI 44.13
1) Julian Gordon 2) Drew Harrison
3) Thabiti Lee 4) Billy Gilmartin
6 CN 44.28
1) Robert Grobsmith 2) Stanley Grobsmith
3) Gabe Gallucci 4) Ian McLees
Leone Timing and Results Services
25th Empire State Games
Open/Scholastic Track & Field
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 8/1/2002 to 8/3/2002
Event 21 4x400 Meter Relay Scholastic Men
===============================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 NY 3:19.26
1) Kendon Pope 2) Dajue Mendez
3) Jose Fernandez 4) Dixley Simms
2 LI 3:19.72
1) Javier Oliveros 2) Drew Harrison
3) Kurt Kinkead 4) Gabriel McLaren
3 AD 3:22.48
1) Dan Ensel 2) Cean Olsen
3) Verrol Jackson 4) Matt Rogers
4 HV 3:26.02
1) Justin Pearson 2) Jason Pearson
3) Matt Dimola 4) Elzie Coleman
5 CN 3:29.23
1) John Butler 2) Christopher Olson
3) Ryan O'Hara 4) Gabe Gallucci
6 WN 3:30.47
1) Dennis Jemison 2) Jim Scholley
3) Paul Mesi 4) Adam Syty