Jim Smith Invitational 2019 vs Jim Smith Invitational 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -189 770 959
Overall Average -28.39 24:51.33 25:19.72
1st-10th Place +2.81 17:31.69 17:28.89
1st-25th Place +7.79 17:58.11 17:50.32
1st-50th Place +5.25 18:22.94 18:17.69
1st-100th Place +7.11 19:01.85 18:54.74
Common Athletes -- -- 218
Ran Faster 116 167 51
Ran Season Best 24 32 8
Average Time -1:13.17 24:10.19 25:23.36
Median Time -1:33.63 23:03.39 24:37.02
Middle 80% Times -1:09.41 23:45.80 24:55.21
Top 10% Times -1:01.70 18:12.10 19:13.80
Top 25% Times -1:04.12 19:15.27 20:19.39
Top 50% Times -1:10.62 20:29.44 21:40.07
Bottom 50% Times -1:15.72 27:50.94 29:06.66
Bottom 25% Times -1:15.65 30:35.91 31:51.56
Bottom 10% Times -1:52.34 33:41.06 35:33.41
Average Difference -1:13.17 -- --
Median Difference -5.37 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:06.61 -- --
Top 10% Difference -57.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.73 -- --
Top 25% Difference -49.16 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.73 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:19.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:29.01 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:16.92 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tristan Marine New Rochelle -46.27 17:11.86 17:58.13
Brian Veit Port Jefferson -1:40.15 17:20.32 19:00.47
Blake Buscemi Miller Place -2:25.86 17:27.84 19:53.70
Shane Cass New Rochelle -48.79 17:31.70 18:20.49
Justin Rajab Longwood -1:38.15 17:40.76 19:18.91
Patrick Fiorillo St. John the Baptist -35.59 17:48.88 18:24.47
John O'Connell St. John the Baptist -44.42 18:04.12 18:48.54
Anthony Diaz Farmingdale -35.76 18:05.32 18:41.08
Dorian Chavez New Rochelle -59.47 18:08.15 19:07.62
Logan Ferrari Longwood -1:39.04 18:10.27 19:49.31
Fernando Sanchez St. John the Baptist -46.60 18:20.11 19:06.71
Elijah Yeroushalmi Roslyn -2:16.92 18:21.20 20:38.12
Nick Scheiner Longwood -45.97 18:28.39 19:14.36
Kevin Murphy Hauppauge -51.97 18:29.43 19:21.40
Chris Greenidge St. John the Baptist -1:12.62 18:31.01 19:43.63
Cooper Schoch Port Jefferson -26.69 18:35.07 19:01.76
Owen Okst Port Jefferson -1:47.72 18:36.66 20:24.38
Brian Healy St. John the Baptist -48.64 18:37.43 19:26.07
Alec Rees Harborfields -37.80 18:40.63 19:18.43
Zac Mobius Southampton -1:00.53 18:42.83 19:43.36
Sean Jordan Westhampton Beach -1:12.54 18:45.79 19:58.33
Gregory Robinson Mt. Sinai -3:15.10 18:48.41 22:03.51
Griffin Schwartz Southampton -59.04 18:56.36 19:55.40
Sarah Connelly Mt. Sinai -29.52 19:09.59 19:39.11
Andrew Healy St. John the Baptist -2:37.88 19:21.78 21:59.66
Royce Perera Port Jefferson -4:34.95 19:28.54 24:03.49
Adam Tarsia Miller Place -4:58.67 19:30.32 24:28.99
Kenneth Proccaci H. Frank Carey +10.64 19:41.44 19:30.80
Mike Burns Riverhead -1:13.89 19:32.82 20:46.71
John Miller St. John the Baptist -2:22.98 19:33.45 21:56.43
David Adler Smithtown XC -1:59.94 19:33.86 21:33.80
Noah Metzler Mt. Sinai -1:22.71 19:36.90 20:59.61
Daniel Catano Deer Park -53.68 19:36.96 20:30.64
Alex Triolo Smithtown XC -48.77 19:37.93 20:26.70
Thomas Addison Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -3:43.78 19:38.65 23:22.43
Sean Rae Farmingdale -1:57.86 19:39.72 21:37.58
Maggie Maier Sacred Heart Academy +40.35 20:20.25 19:39.90
Nick Reyes Middle Country -55.84 19:52.87 20:48.71
Emanuel Sanchez St. John the Baptist -17.48 19:57.69 20:15.17
Matthew Yakaboski Riverhead -1:35.48 19:59.87 21:35.35
Jason Cirrito Miller Place -56.82 20:09.04 21:05.86
Kevn Budveit St. John the Baptist -55.11 20:09.54 21:04.65
Kevin Vongerichten Smithtown XC -15.65 20:11.35 20:27.00
Jackson Starr Miller Place -1:46.64 20:15.07 22:01.71
Peter Schaefer Pierson -37.04 20:15.59 20:52.63
Will Downey Hauppauge -3:16.68 20:20.05 23:36.73
Jose Galdamez New Rochelle -1:13.21 20:21.36 21:34.57
Benjamin Catanzaro Riverhead -21.32 20:22.72 20:44.04
Henry Yu Roslyn -2:09.01 20:24.40 22:33.41
Justin Wei Mt. Sinai +55.09 21:20.27 20:25.18
David Stein Middle Country -50.38 20:25.73 21:16.11
Bryan Cruz Sanchez Westhampton Beach -50.79 20:27.50 21:18.29
Robert Punger Deer Park -1:32.88 20:28.02 22:00.90
Aidan Doyle Miller Place +3.81 20:33.11 20:29.30
Manuel Valenzuela Deer Park -1:13.88 20:29.62 21:43.50
Dominick Mauri Middle Country -2:31.92 20:31.62 23:03.54
Manny Vilar East Hampton +51.25 21:26.63 20:35.38
Jason Dolowich Smithtown XC -58.04 20:36.59 21:34.63
Jack Reilly Port Jefferson -2:16.86 20:37.50 22:54.36
Pedro Arruda Riverhead -3:18.48 20:39.21 23:57.69
Ivan Garcia St. John the Baptist -3:07.94 20:39.94 23:47.88
Griffin Walls Harborfields -1:27.29 20:42.69 22:09.98
Paul Bauccio Farmingdale -1:20.36 20:45.27 22:05.63
Will Dunlop Miller Place -1:28.05 20:48.96 22:17.01
Benjamin NIchols Smithtown XC -1:23.00 20:50.36 22:13.36
Ray Tobaru Deer Park -1:09.92 20:50.75 22:00.67
Marie Naudus Sacred Heart Academy -3:34.47 20:54.77 24:29.24
Daniel Van Nostrand Smithtown XC -43.53 20:56.06 21:39.59
Brendan Castellano Longwood +24.13 21:22.47 20:58.34
Stephen Kessler Farmingdale -3:26.65 21:10.37 24:37.02
Madison Isnardi St. John the Baptist -1:27.84 21:12.00 22:39.84
Nicholas Maniscalco Deer Park -1:21.59 21:12.26 22:33.85
Copper Mcdonald Hauppauge -56.06 21:15.44 22:11.50
Jackie Amato Westhampton Beach +2.79 21:20.38 21:17.59
Ashley Steedman Westhampton Beach +1:37.60 23:03.39 21:25.79
Aidan Christ Port Jefferson -1:46.76 21:26.36 23:13.12
Steven Bailey Glen Cove -19.96 21:27.52 21:47.48
Penelope Greene Pierson -1:55.29 21:29.23 23:24.52
Kerri McCormack St. John the Baptist +4.26 21:33.82 21:29.56
Jake Giorlando Mt. Sinai +57.70 22:29.72 21:32.02
Aidan Kelly Farmingdale -1:24.11 21:32.77 22:56.88
Rebecca Clackett Hauppauge -42.02 21:32.86 22:14.88
Connor Fawcett Farmingdale -31.69 21:33.84 22:05.53
Patrick Gabriele Southampton -23.83 21:34.26 21:58.09
Alex Liu Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:20.51 21:34.84 22:55.35
Sam Cordova Farmingdale -1:45.75 21:35.09 23:20.84
Roberto Ramos Roslyn -8:29.66 21:39.88 30:09.54
Ava Engstrom East Hampton -31.12 21:41.40 22:12.52
Helen Moloney Sacred Heart Academy +1.92 21:48.22 21:46.30
Marissa Degni Middle Country -2:18.74 21:55.70 24:14.44
Rudy Scala Westhampton Beach -3:43.79 21:58.47 25:42.26
James Lenihan Longwood +14.31 22:16.72 22:02.41
Courtney Koleda Sacred Heart Academy +1:17.20 23:22.53 22:05.33
Brandon Fried Smithtown XC -3:16.35 22:07.95 25:24.30
Chris Walter Miller Place -2:47.27 22:08.68 24:55.95
Darren Spielman Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:21.88 22:12.66 23:34.54
Alexis Vasconcellos Deer Park +1.42 22:17.73 22:16.31
Scott Petersen Hauppauge -23.77 22:24.51 22:48.28
Andrew Luchese Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -2:53.15 22:24.69 25:17.84
Isabella Tarbet East Hampton -1:03.81 22:33.90 23:37.71
Gianna Dickson Hauppauge -38.08 22:35.02 23:13.10
Justin Moodie Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:07.07 22:39.35 23:46.42
Andrew Korakis Mt. Sinai +3:52.83 26:32.25 22:39.42
Sophia Fitzpatrick Sacred Heart Academy +4.56 22:44.65 22:40.09
Griffen Wei Southampton -1:22.51 22:40.64 24:03.15
Brooke Bowers St. John the Baptist -2:02.12 22:43.40 24:45.52
Aviv Fedida Roslyn -2:07.89 22:44.11 24:52.00
Sebastian Ramirez Pierson -1:59.30 22:45.26 24:44.56
Ella Siepel Huntington -23.23 22:45.43 23:08.66
Julian Cheng Pierson -18.36 22:46.87 23:05.23
Matt Hyde Floral Park Memorial -4:21.00 22:58.91 27:19.91
Barlin Singh Floral Park Memorial -3:42.74 23:02.85 26:45.59
Grace Hayes Westhampton Beach +0.45 23:07.84 23:07.39
Sabrina Spezia St. John the Baptist -34.57 23:11.40 23:45.97
Margaret Pappas St. John the Baptist -2:13.37 23:14.40 25:27.77
Angelina Desjardin Saint Anthony's -1:44.67 23:17.24 25:01.91
Chris Gallucci New Rochelle +1:23.76 24:56.98 23:33.22
Anthony Lupinacci Mt. Sinai -2:10.51 23:34.07 25:44.58
Truman Yardley Pierson -45.91 23:37.68 24:23.59
Thomas Galka Riverhead -2:15.26 23:40.16 25:55.42
Luke Millner Mt. Sinai -2:21.77 23:43.59 26:05.36
Julia Mills Floral Park Memorial -2:26.41 23:49.35 26:15.76
Patrick O'Connor Miller Place -5:28.88 23:49.93 29:18.81
Erin Nicastro Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) -2:35.58 23:51.91 26:27.49
Michael Lombardi Miller Place +21.52 24:16.06 23:54.54
Brien Fitzgerald Farmingdale -3:56.40 24:00.04 27:56.44
Izabella Halkas Middle Country -2:28.30 24:06.08 26:34.38
Leann Nicholas Farmingdale +15.32 24:24.71 24:09.39
Evie Purcell Southampton -3:29.31 24:19.82 27:49.13
Shannon Moleti Hauppauge -1:00.94 24:21.25 25:22.19
Emilo Flores East Hampton +4:59.27 29:20.89 24:21.62
Rayan Iqbal Middle Country -2:30.73 24:22.20 26:52.93
Michelle Ashbahian Floral Park Memorial -1:08.42 24:22.79 25:31.21
Nicole Mroczek Lindenhurst -2:10.60 24:25.21 26:35.81
Mei Li Johnson Comsewogue -28.36 24:29.58 24:57.94
Brianna Kilker St. John the Baptist -1:30.53 24:35.18 26:05.71
Denver Dagostino Mt. Sinai -2:26.22 24:35.19 27:01.41
Conner Brennan Riverhead +3.34 24:39.60 24:36.26
Haydn Rath Mt. Sinai -5.37 24:40.52 24:45.89
Sara Peterson Comsewogue -49.01 24:43.83 25:32.84
Lucas Stahlmann Miller Place -2.64 24:48.96 24:51.60
Adrian Franzoi Marymount School -51.74 24:57.86 25:49.60
Jack Dooley Hauppauge +3:07.73 28:21.31 25:13.58
Ava Murphy Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) -1:47.05 25:15.17 27:02.22
Catherine Carillo Mt. Sinai +2:07.52 27:25.20 25:17.68
Jennifer Gaffney St. John the Baptist -25.91 25:19.70 25:45.61
Ellen Maguire Harborfields +30.75 25:55.59 25:24.84
Katherine Hourani Sacred Heart Academy -1:43.25 25:32.95 27:16.20
Aubrey Petersen East Hampton -1:59.73 25:39.70 27:39.43
Sofia Gutierrez-Boker Marymount School -1:41.35 25:42.82 27:24.17
Savanna Spadalik Farmingdale +25.20 26:28.27 26:03.07
Lindsay Sentochnick Longwood -2:48.57 26:05.91 28:54.48
Deidre Higgins Sacred Heart Academy -4:08.20 26:08.86 30:17.06
Julianne Wilson Longwood -9.83 26:13.33 26:23.16
Maggie Hannan Sacred Heart Academy -2:00.76 26:15.65 28:16.41
Mary Menger Sacred Heart Academy -2:09.44 26:24.59 28:34.03
Grace D'Andrea Sacred Heart Academy -13.48 26:36.72 26:50.20
Michael Corsi Farmingdale -3:48.16 26:40.00 30:28.16
Juliet Reitano Middle Country +4.01 26:47.06 26:43.05
Troy Behar Farmingdale -4:47.66 26:46.67 31:34.33
Kathryn Fargione Sacred Heart Academy -58.44 26:49.87 27:48.31
Jared Berlin Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) +2:08.67 28:59.51 26:50.84
Kylie Chen Harborfields -20.82 26:53.32 27:14.14
Jissel Colindres Comsewogue -2:10.02 26:56.83 29:06.85
Brynn Goodstadt Roslyn -57.09 26:58.66 27:55.75
Isabella Diminich Marymount School -1:37.57 27:00.07 28:37.64
Sydney Carter Comsewogue +2.18 27:04.58 27:02.40
John Lamparter Mt. Sinai +2:06.13 29:08.73 27:02.60
Hannah Wenzel Farmingdale -1:16.36 27:09.32 28:25.68
Christopher Gulli Mt. Sinai +1:00.27 28:20.75 27:20.48
Tayor Novotny Middle Country -4:01.59 27:20.62 31:22.21
Dreanne Joseph Southampton -6:42.38 27:25.27 34:07.65
Jack Frycek Mt. Sinai +1:31.58 28:57.52 27:25.94
Kelly Bergersen Farmingdale -32.19 27:28.73 28:00.92
Kaylee Dammers Huntington -45.78 27:40.89 28:26.67
Rebecca Thompson Harborfields -2:20.35 27:45.69 30:06.04
Joselyn Osorio Lindenhurst -5:17.03 27:46.59 33:03.62
Emily Arbuiso Longwood -1:43.31 27:49.93 29:33.24
Sarah Landman Comsewogue -2:45.26 27:51.69 30:36.95
Elizabeth Cirelli Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) -19.50 27:52.44 28:11.94
ToniAnn Penna Farmingdale +23.28 28:18.46 27:55.18
Ashley McDowell Saint Anthony's +41.74 28:42.04 28:00.30
Julianna Delaurenzo Mt. Sinai -1:24.76 28:07.49 29:32.25
Elizabeth Kaufmann Farmingdale -1.23 28:13.58 28:14.81
Aidan Noble Saint Anthony's +5.31 28:24.81 28:19.50
Kelsey Gallagher Farmingdale +11.47 28:32.36 28:20.89
Max Grossberg Roslyn -1:45.19 28:23.34 30:08.53
Francesca Catena Lindenhurst -11:10.46 28:25.84 39:36.30
Emma Licata Mt. Sinai +3:12.68 31:41.81 28:29.13
Taylor Verdi Saint Anthony's +59.86 29:31.29 28:31.43
Taylor Case Huntington -24.22 28:37.80 29:02.02
John Yeamans Mt. Sinai -34.75 28:47.70 29:22.45
Emma Millner Mt. Sinai +8.61 29:23.54 29:14.93
Victoria Bell Harborfields +4:50.17 34:06.96 29:16.79
Emma Doutney Comsewogue +2:08.31 31:45.89 29:37.58
Emily Hunt Farmingdale +51.12 30:36.78 29:45.66
Madalyn York Comsewogue +1:41.57 31:31.61 29:50.04
Sydney Flynn Hauppauge +34.74 30:28.20 29:53.46
Gianna Alcala Comsewogue -1:29.97 29:57.37 31:27.34
Meredith Beringer Farmingdale -7:54.77 30:35.95 38:30.72
Tia Coffman Comsewogue +1:36.09 32:32.58 30:56.49
Mia Amato Saint Anthony's +4.28 31:03.34 30:59.06
Zoe Smidt Longwood -2:03.40 31:15.44 33:18.84
Julia *Marino Long Island Lutheran -2:44.57 31:30.39 34:14.96
Melissa Healey Comsewogue +26.87 32:07.07 31:40.20
Diya Rai-gersappe Huntington -1:36.68 32:02.32 33:39.00
Samantha Nassim Roslyn -1:50.75 32:33.47 34:24.22
Cameron Tonry Hauppauge -6:40.83 32:37.58 39:18.41
Brianna Isaza Huntington -2:09.11 32:43.14 34:52.25
Megan Gilligan Sacred Heart Academy +19.57 33:12.97 32:53.40
Kaylei Fanfan W. Tresper Clarke +36.84 33:34.34 32:57.50
Maggie Kiley Saint Anthony's -2:46.38 33:23.86 36:10.24
Sarah Linsalata Comsewogue -1:38.86 34:58.27 36:37.13
Alexa Pereira Farmingdale -19.80 35:37.29 35:57.09
Taylor Jonak Farmingdale +1.65 36:19.26 36:17.61
Kate Campbell Mt. Sinai -4:12.24 37:58.79 42:11.03
Kaeli Roth Hauppauge -1:06.91 38:12.41 39:19.32
Kristen Izzo Lindenhurst +10.78 40:14.60 40:03.82