Jim Smith Invitational 2019 vs Jim Smith Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +61 770 709
Overall Average -7.65 24:51.33 24:58.98
1st-10th Place -25.45 17:31.69 17:57.15
1st-25th Place -22.08 17:58.11 18:20.19
1st-50th Place -22.04 18:22.94 18:44.98
1st-100th Place -19.60 19:01.85 19:21.45
Common Athletes -- -- 78
Ran Faster 32 55 23
Ran Season Best 7 16 9
Average Time -53.38 23:54.84 24:48.22
Median Time -1:05.97 23:43.59 24:49.56
Middle 80% Times -51.41 23:42.78 24:34.20
Top 10% Times -1:21.70 17:52.33 19:14.03
Top 25% Times -1:23.54 18:59.51 20:23.05
Top 50% Times -1:13.59 20:23.19 21:36.78
Bottom 50% Times -33.17 27:26.49 27:59.66
Bottom 25% Times -25.66 29:45.90 30:11.56
Bottom 10% Times -39.11 32:14.22 32:53.33
Average Difference -53.38 -- --
Median Difference -3:17.52 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -48.14 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:14.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:11.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -43.82 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -40.41 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -55.41 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tristan Marine New Rochelle -1:23.18 17:11.86 18:35.04
Shane Cass New Rochelle -2:35.09 17:31.70 20:06.79
Justin Rajab Longwood -3:29.36 17:40.76 21:10.12
Ramin Herath Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:24.92 17:41.70 19:06.62
Patrick Fiorillo St. John the Baptist -20.03 17:48.88 18:08.91
John O'Connell St. John the Baptist -58.09 18:04.12 19:02.21
Matthew Liu Elwood / John Glenn -1:20.79 18:28.64 19:49.43
Chris Greenidge St. John the Baptist -3:11.01 18:31.01 21:42.02
Brian Healy St. John the Baptist -1:30.64 18:37.43 20:08.07
Sean Jordan Westhampton Beach -3:32.57 18:45.79 22:18.36
Sarah Connelly Mt. Sinai -25.19 19:09.59 19:34.78
Maggie Maier Sacred Heart Academy +46.52 20:20.25 19:33.73
Noah Metzler Mt. Sinai -2:05.57 19:36.90 21:42.47
Tyler Hanratty Elwood / John Glenn -3:01.92 19:42.45 22:44.37
Nick Reyes Middle Country -2:15.74 19:52.87 22:08.61
Eric Geringswald Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1:16.85 19:53.47 21:10.32
Alberto Rodriguez W. Tresper Clarke +2:31.39 22:32.94 20:01.55
Tom Amalfitano Rocky Point -5:24.36 20:07.50 25:31.86
Kevn Budveit St. John the Baptist -1:30.09 20:09.54 21:39.63
Peter Schaefer Pierson -1:56.97 20:15.59 22:12.56
Alvin Hsu W. Tresper Clarke -2:21.37 20:20.18 22:41.55
David Stein Middle Country -48.49 20:25.73 21:14.22
Bryan Cruz Sanchez Westhampton Beach -55.86 20:27.50 21:23.36
Brandon Meyer Elwood / John Glenn -5:13.56 20:34.10 25:47.66
Kerri McCormack St. John the Baptist +56.36 21:33.82 20:37.46
Ryan Devitt Elwood / John Glenn +14.30 21:32.03 21:17.73
Brendan Castellano Longwood -1:08.08 21:22.47 22:30.55
Aidan Christ Port Jefferson -10.17 21:26.36 21:36.53
Penelope Greene Pierson -2:06.95 21:29.23 23:36.18
Rebecca Clackett Hauppauge -1:15.78 21:32.86 22:48.64
Camden Sisler Shoreham-Wading River -1:15.37 21:37.08 22:52.45
Matthew Devitt Elwood / John Glenn -34.35 21:50.57 22:24.92
Marissa Degni Middle Country -3:17.52 21:55.70 25:13.22
Larisa Dorrian Saint Anthony's -1:12.16 22:01.35 23:13.51
Chris Gallucci New Rochelle +2:49.68 24:56.98 22:07.30
Leah Loetman Friends Academy (LI) +4:39.80 26:52.01 22:12.21
Alex Martinez Riverhead +43.59 23:17.95 22:34.36
Jonathan Elkowitz Roslyn -2:22.63 22:35.98 24:58.61
Justin Moodie Half Hollow Hills East (HHH) -1.86 22:39.35 22:41.21
Daniel Henninger Mt. Sinai +2:37.89 25:19.72 22:41.83
Isaiah Amir-Townes New Rochelle -1:08.77 22:56.54 24:05.31
Courtney Koleda Sacred Heart Academy -1:07.90 23:22.53 24:30.43
Luke Millner Mt. Sinai -2:09.53 23:43.59 25:53.12
Marisa Simone W. Tresper Clarke -1:40.92 23:49.91 25:30.83
Izabella Halkas Middle Country -4:21.30 24:06.08 28:27.38
Evie Purcell Southampton -1:54.77 24:19.82 26:14.59
Shannon Moleti Hauppauge -1:08.44 24:21.25 25:29.69
Brianna Kilker St. John the Baptist -28.95 24:35.18 25:04.13
Sara Peterson Comsewogue -1:17.29 24:43.83 26:01.12
Arthur Goady Longwood +20.09 25:09.16 24:49.07
Ava Murphy Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) +25.61 25:15.17 24:49.56
Natalia Khoury St. John the Baptist -1:27.08 24:53.06 26:20.14
Sydnie Mason Westhampton Beach -46.47 24:54.66 25:41.13
Emily Farrell Rocky Point -1:49.51 24:55.83 26:45.34
Adrian Franzoi Marymount School -2:09.74 24:57.86 27:07.60
Jennifer Gaffney St. John the Baptist +11.67 25:19.70 25:08.03
Andrew Korakis Mt. Sinai +47.13 26:32.25 25:45.12
John Lamparter Mt. Sinai +3:17.77 29:08.73 25:50.96
Brynn Goodstadt Roslyn +1:01.41 26:58.66 25:57.25
Ashley Eckhoff Saint Anthony's +58.72 27:06.72 26:08.00
Deidre Higgins Sacred Heart Academy -8:59.65 26:08.86 35:08.51
Jissel Colindres Comsewogue +26.45 26:56.83 26:30.38
Melanie Martinez William Floyd +8.54 27:15.51 27:06.97
Andrea Mendoza William Floyd +1:50.19 29:30.45 27:40.26
Elizabeth Cirelli Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) -1:22.82 27:52.44 29:15.26
Abigail Tucker Mt. Sinai -42.23 28:05.32 28:47.55
Julianna Delaurenzo Mt. Sinai -1:16.56 28:07.49 29:24.05
Aidan Noble Saint Anthony's -8.18 28:24.81 28:32.99
Jack Frycek Mt. Sinai +2.89 28:57.52 28:54.63
Samantha Melone Saint Anthony's -4.76 29:06.76 29:11.52
Emma Millner Mt. Sinai -1:18.74 29:23.54 30:42.28
Kaylei Fanfan W. Tresper Clarke +4:03.28 33:34.34 29:31.06
Emma Licata Mt. Sinai +1:29.67 31:41.81 30:12.14
Tia Coffman Comsewogue +1:45.16 32:32.58 30:47.42
Maria Gambino Sacred Heart Academy -1:39.04 31:08.01 32:47.05
Frances Curley Sacred Heart Academy -2:41.70 31:53.99 34:35.69
Melissa Healey Comsewogue -2:19.26 32:07.07 34:26.33
Brianne Maher William Floyd +58.30 35:25.50 34:27.20