New Horizon Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.48 Jazmiene Ferguson 9th Prelims H3 Full
14.53 Aryanni Rodriguez 1st Prelims H4 Full
14.86 Aryanni Rodriguez 1st Finals H1 Full
14.99 Thalia Hutton 18th Prelims H2 Full
15.40 Jada Martinez 8th Prelims H1 Full
15.46 Jada Martinez 8th Finals H1 Full
16.98 SB Jade Ferguson 14th Prelims H4 Full
17.14 Gelencia Ford 30th Prelims H4 Full
200 Meter Dash
27.71 Jayla Johnson 11th Prelims H5 Full
27.82 Jazmiene Ferguson 14th Prelims H3 Full
29.40 Anayah Henry 20th Prelims H5 Full
30.43 Aryanni Rodriguez 1st Prelims H5 Full
31.11 Aryanni Rodriguez 1st Finals H1 Full
32.51 SB Ashanti Haynes 14th Prelims H2 Full
37.45 SB Shalyssa Cargill 23rd Prelims H2 Full
39.32 SB Jade Ferguson 30th Prelims H3 Full
400 Meter Dash
1:01.79 Jayla Johnson 3rd Finals H4 Full
1:11.62 Anayah Henry 18th Finals H3 Full
1:13.45 SB Amanda Springer 20th Finals H4 Full
1:14.66 Aryanni Rodriguez 4th Finals H3 Full
1:16.74 Thalia Hutton 23rd Finals H1 Full
1:18.72 Janiyah Franklin 24th Finals H2 Full
1:30.37 Dominique Perry 22nd Finals H1 Full
1:33.27 Jade Ferguson 15th Finals H2 Full
800 Meter Run
2:54.39 SB Aaliyah Brown 6th Finals H1 Full
2:55.55 SB Janiyah Franklin 10th Finals H1 Full
3:18.79 SB Ashanti Gonzalez 15th Finals H1 Full
Long Jump
8-9 SB Brianna Hall 7th Finals H1 Full
Javelin
21-9 SB Gelencia Ford 9th Finals H1 Full
Shot Put
18-4 Gelencia Ford 9th Finals H1 Full
14-9.5 Timothea Utomakill 3rd Finals H1 Full
Men Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.02 Brandon Smith 2nd Finals H1 Full
11.10 Brandon Smith 6th Prelims H2 Full
11.22 Travis Williams 2nd Finals H1 Full
11.32 Tavon Williams 3rd Finals H1 Full
11.32 Tavon Williams 2nd Prelims H1 Full
11.37 Travis Williams 3rd Prelims H5 Full
200 Meter Dash
21.85 Brandon Smith 5th Prelims H2 Full
21.88 w Brandon Smith 1st Finals H1 Full
22.65 Tavon Williams 2nd Finals H1 Full
22.73 Jonathan Adams 14th Prelims H4 Full
22.81 Tavon Williams 6th Prelims H1 Full
23.42 Travis Williams 14th Prelims H4 Full
27.25 SB Justin Peart 7th Prelims H3 Full
27.98 Justin Peart 7th Finals H1 Full
34.36 Patmore Proctor Iii 17th Prelims H1 Full
400 Meter Dash
51.48 Tavon Williams 4th Finals H2 Full
55.41 Christopher Ortiz 20th Finals H3 Full
1:01.45 SB Justin Peart 4th Finals H3 Full
1:21.22 Patmore Proctor Iii 11th Finals H4 Full
110 Meter Hurdles
15.38 SB Malique Cookson 4th Finals H2 Full
15.77 Malique Cookson 4th Prelims H2 Full
Long Jump
20-2 Malique Cookson 10th Finals H3 Full
16-6.5 Justin Peart 2nd Finals H2 Full
Triple Jump
41-0 Malique Cookson 1st Finals H1 Full