Wheatland-Chili Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.89 | SB | Olivia Youmans | 11th | Finals H2 | Full |
17.40 | SB | Alex Lamb | 20th | Finals H1 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.43 | SB | Olivia Youmans | 11th | Finals H2 | Full |
38.25 | SB | Mady Sebastian | 19th | Finals H1 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.08 | SB | Cassie Parker | 6th | Finals H2 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:06.91 | Lauren Nelson | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:32.85 | SB | Lauren Nelson | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
High Jump | |||||
3-7 | SB | Abigail Smith | 15th | Finals H1 | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
9-9 | SB | Alex Lamb | 13th | Finals H1 | Full |
7-6.5 | SB | Ella Murray | 14th | Finals H1 | Full |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-10 | SB | Abigail Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
23-4 | SB | Olivia Youmans | 17th | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
17-9 | SB | Mady Sebastian | 16th | Finals H1 | Full |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.31 | Dez Walker | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
13.47 | SB | Amaar Kelly | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.08 | Dez Walker | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full | |
27.37 | SB | Troy Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.54 | SB | Tieshawn Walker | 8th | Finals H3 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.80 | SB | Ben Miller | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
2:59.78 | SB | Carson Minster | 14th | Finals H1 | Full |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.44 | Joey Sutherland | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:28.78 | SB | Luke Otto | 14th | Finals H1 | Full |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.59 | Joey Sutherland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
25.00 | SB | Amaar Kelly | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
13:14.89 | SB | Connor Wehle | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
High Jump | |||||
4-9.75 | SB | Joey Sutherland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2 | Zach Miles | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
16-7.75 | Joey Sutherland | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
16-1.5 | SB | Jack O'shea | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-10 | Zach Miles | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
32-6 | SB | Jack O'shea | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
Discus | |||||
64-1 | SB | Ace Evans | 15th | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
29-4 | SB | Ace Evans | 13th | Finals H1 | Full |
22-6.25 | Joey Sutherland | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pentathlon | |||||
1861 | Joey Sutherland | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |