Licensed to Horseheads Runners Booster Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2019 12:30 PM Class C Championships - 5/22/2019 Oneonta High School Meet Program Event 1 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 5- Zoner, Alex Trumansburg 8:53.43 6- Carl, Breanna Watkins Glen 8:59.46 7- Van Ness, Evelyn Trumansburg 9:33.07 3- Jacobs, Kinsley Lansing 8:02.19 4- Lawton, Shyanne Chenango For 8:31.55 8- Drew, McKenzie Greene 9:35.14 11- Potenziano, Kendra Chenango Val 11:35.62 9- Romano, Adreana Greene 10:09.10 10- Page, Callie Greene 10:10.26 2- Stewart, Sophie Newark Valle 7:38.50 1- Silba, Marissa Newark Valle 7:34.89 Event 2 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 13- Kiehle, Garrett Harpursville 14:00.00 8- Perry, Mitch Thomas A. Ed 11:38.91 7- Hoover, Brandon Harpursville 11:36.02 4- Hoyt, Luke Chenango Val 10:51.95 3- Strickland, Spencer Dryden 10:45.22 9- Vosburgh, Mark Newark Valle 11:53.47 2- Sherwood, Jonny Newark Valle 10:18.83 1- Begeal, Aiden Trumansburg 10:09.93 10- Broderick, Peyton Chenango Val 12:43.20 6- Andrew, Robert Trumansburg 11:30.39 5- Herlan, Scott Elmira Notre 11:16.95 12- Hodges, Ryan Spencer Van- 13:00.00 11- Flynn, Liam Oneonta HS 12:43.98 Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 8- Harpursville-Afton 'A' 11:18.00 1) Payne, Mackenzie 2) Kelly, Abbey 3) Fleming, Morgan 4) Peterson, Sarah 6- Chenango Valley 'A' 11:06.49 1) Elliott, Grace 2) Rice, Lindsey 3) Taylor, Megan 4) Potenziano, Taylor 5- Newark Valley 'A' 10:41.94 1) Knight, Kristina 2) Mccloskey, Molly 3) Miller, Emma 4) Silba, Marissa 1- Lansing 'A' 10:13.64 1) Jackson, Eden 2) Stark, Mackenzie 3) Garcia, Teresa 4) Jackson, Emmaline 7- Thomas A. Edison Spartans 'A' 11:17.59 1) Cole, Gabriella 2) Andreine, Ali 3) Perry, Morgan 4) Edwards, Ana 3- Chenango Forks 'A' 10:25.05 2- Elmira Notre Dame 'A' 10:16.42 1) Oplinger, Kristen 2) Walker, Alyssa 3) Welliver, Alexandra 4) Wirth, Maddie 4- Trumansburg 'A' 10:36.73 1) Clifford, Ginny 2) Feely, Kaitlyn 3) Vallely, Claire 4) Mann, Ella Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Welliver, Alexandra Elmira Notre 21.59 2 Cheplick, Larissa Thomas A. Ed 19.11 3 Chaney, Hailey Trumansburg 17.77 4 Turner, Mallorie Chenango Val 16.43 5 Zaloj, Catalina Lansing 16.57 6 Busby, Kristina Dryden 17.95 7 Gillette, MacKenzie Elmira Notre 19.91 Heat 2 Prelims 1 Wright, Darrah Newark Valle 21.03 2 Fonjweng, Miriam Oneonta HS 18.20 3 Kehn, Shelly Dryden 17.55 4 Howell, Ellie Lansing 16.37 5 Malarkey, Kayla Newark Valle 17.45 6 Morse, Isabel Trumansburg 18.16 7 Whidden, Mackenzie Harpursville 20.85 Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3- Chenango Valley 'A' 9:12.82 1) Bozuhoski, Sam 2) Chong, Brian 3) Hoyt, Luke 4) Broderick, Peyton 2- Newark Valley 'A' 9:11.42 1) Sherwood, Jonny 2) Hartenstein, Seth 3) Cabrera, Aiden 4) Boldis, John 7- Watkins Glen 'A' 11:10.24 1) Clifford, Tim 2) Gaylord, Colin 3) Holland, Elliott 4) Thorsland, Sam 1- Dryden 'A' 8:34.70 1) Brotherton, Bobby 2) Greenwood, Jakob 3) Crocker, Jackson 4) Morrow, Steven 4- Spencer Van-Etten 'A' 9:25.26 1) Collister, Kenny 2) Doster, Tyler 3) Stahl, Tyler 4) Avery, Calum 5- Sidney Track 'A' 9:33.24 1) Cartossa, Thomas 2) Fogarty, Alec 3) Mcnamara, Jonathan 4) Artis, Noah 6- Harpursville-Afton 'A' 10:00.00 1) Baciuska, Elijah 2) Pike, Zach 3) Powell, Joshua 4) Beard, Orion Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Scianimanico, Sabrina Oneonta HS 15.14 3 Dean, Haley Watkins Glen 14.10 4 Brown, Alyvia Chenango Val 13.25 5 Johnson, Yuliah Oneonta HS 13.34 6 Simmons, Kathryn Newark Valle 14.23 7 Suddaby, Madelyn Watkins Glen 15.24 Heat 2 Prelims 2 Austin, Brianna Greene 15.05 3 Koster, Emily Harpursville 14.01 4 Backus, Kiara Chenango Val 13.20 5 Butler, Emma Dryden 13.40 6 Ellsworth, Kaitlyn Harpursville 14.28 7 Woodrow, Makayla Whitney Poin 15.40 Heat 3 Prelims 1 Fran, Bethany Whitney Poin 19.97 2 Terrio, Cay Spencer Van- 14.74 3 Hochberg, Anna Elmira Notre 13.96 4 Parker, Glenn Trumansburg 12.93 5 Terrell, Calixta Harpursville 13.50 6 Howard, Paige Lansing 14.40 7 Montgomery, Jaiden Thomas A. Ed 15.90 Heat 4 Prelims 1 Pfuntor, Kaelin Thomas A. Ed 17.00 2 Rice, Madison Greene 14.66 3 Park-Miller, Emma Dryden 13.77 4 Edmonds, Finley Trumansburg 12.73 5 Simpson, Amanda Elmira Notre 13.75 6 Vanzile, Jadyn Newark Valle 14.51 7 Warner, Anna Spencer Van- 16.35 Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Bachtler, Dominic Whitney Poin 15.40 2 Willson, Zack Dryden 12.53 3 Sheerer, Dean Trumansburg 11.87 4 Ferris, Kyle Chenango Val 11.61 5 Lopez, Josiah Trumansburg 11.63 6 Foster, Seth Harpursville 11.92 7 Goga, Scott Chenango For 12.54 Heat 2 Prelims 1 Bowen, Tillotson Whitney Poin 15.19 2 Wilston, Nick Watkins Glen 12.37 3 Ford, Raidyn Newark Valle 11.85 4 Mellman, Ian Chenango For 11.54 5 Libbey, Braedon Dryden 11.64 6 Avery, Jordan Watkins Glen 12.05 7 Maben, Lance Oneonta HS 12.62 Heat 3 Prelims 1 Kenny, Chris Sidney Track 13.69 2 Morais, Davis Newark Valle 12.26 3 Edwards, Dakota Lansing 11.83 4 Panzer, Sam Lansing 11.50 5 Paribello, Nick Thomas A. Ed 11.70 6 Malone, Isaiah Trumansburg 12.06 7 Calkins, Daniel Sidney Track 12.73 Heat 4 Prelims 1 Trifunovic, Alex Greene 13.12 2 Monroe, Logan Oneonta HS 12.24 3 Klein, Nathan Chenango Val 11.80 4 Bennett, Caden Newark Valle 11.40 5 Kalousdian, Aidan Dryden 11.74 6 Barnstead, Doug Thomas A. Ed 12.12 7 Terrell, Damien Harpursville 12.87 Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Schechter, Elijah Trumansburg 20.34 3 Kimball, Miles Lansing 18.60 4 Brown, Kyle Dryden 16.76 5 Taylor, George Lansing 16.99 6 Johnson, Michael Harpursville 19.04 7 Seeley, Riley Greene 20.96 Heat 2 Prelims 2 Craig, James Harpursville 19.91 3 Davis, Eric Trumansburg 17.69 4 Scott, Vincent Dryden 15.60 5 Eccleston, Tommy Chenango Val 17.46 6 Flynn, Jack Oneonta HS 19.24 7 Gardape, Zach Harpursville 23.00 Heat 3 Prelims 2 Simmons, John Newark Valle 19.85 3 Benedict, Ryan Thomas A. Ed 17.69 4 Matthews, Liam Sidney Track 15.43 5 McEwan, Kevin Sidney Track 17.64 6 Geisenhof, Gregor Newark Valle 19.27 7 Murphy, Nathan Watkins Glen 23.03 Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 15- Rekczis, Kaylana Watkins Glen 6:38.03 12- Peterson, Sarah Harpursville 5:53.53 14- Sheffield, Dru Sidney Track 6:26.93 7- Nealis, Autumn Oneonta HS 5:30.48 10- Payne, Makalya Harpursville 5:48.00 9- Taylor, Megan Chenango Val 5:44.04 1- Walker, Alyssa Elmira Notre 4:48.20 11- Shelley, Lily Chenango Val 5:51.61 13- Szalach, Lindsey Chenango For 5:57.06 2- Eisenhut, Catie Lansing 4:53.60 16- Hines, Rosie Newark Valle 6:45.44 8- Carl, Breanna Watkins Glen 5:40.21 6- Clifford, Ginny Trumansburg 5:22.14 4- Miller, Emma Newark Valle 5:11.09 5- Mordvinova, Ana Elmira Notre 5:20.48 3- Jackson, Emmaline Lansing 5:06.52 17- Kolkijkovin, Pie Spencer Van- 7:00.00 Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Davenport, Violette Dryden 1:12.52 3 Holt, Ashley Newark Valle 1:11.05 4 Payne, Mackenzie Harpursville 1:12.08 5 Lajza, Mattea Lansing 1:17.29 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Emery, Selena Greene 1:10.12 2 Maybury, Macie Dryden 1:09.08 3 Bough, Emma Chenango For 1:08.64 4 Potenziano, Taylor Chenango Val 1:08.77 5 Johnson, Tori Harpursville 1:10.00 6 Kaylie, Lynch Whitney Poin 1:10.44 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Carmen, Liana Chenango Val 1:08.30 2 Ayers, Grayson Whitney Poin 1:07.79 3 Soehnlein, Riley Elmira Notre 1:07.06 4 Rice, Madison Greene 1:07.38 5 Douglas, Andrea Spencer Van- 1:08.13 6 Bartlow, Alexis Chenango For 1:08.59 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Aylesworth, Maris Newark Valle 1:04.55 2 Cluck, Aubrey Harpursville 1:01.00 3 Wright, Gracie Trumansburg 59.55 4 Wright, Emma Trumansburg 1:00.41 5 Stalder, Erin Oneonta HS 1:02.01 6 Thorsland, Reece Oneonta HS 1:05.70 Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 9- Clifford, Tim Watkins Glen 5:53.42 7- Hartenstein, Seth Newark Valle 5:35.00 4- Bishop, Patrick Newark Valle 5:22.67 5- Leshick, Mike Thomas A. Ed 5:29.94 1- Mcnamara, Jonathan Sidney Track 5:16.92 2- Lawton, Allen Chenango For 5:19.12 10- Beard, Orion Harpursville 6:00.00 8- Andrew, Robert Trumansburg 5:36.44 6- Underwood, Weston Whitney Poin 5:31.70 3- Billiot, Jeff Thomas A. Ed 5:20.86 Section 2 Timed Finals 13- Repp, Eric Greene 5:13.15 2- Mickelson, Levi Spencer Van- 4:40.00 1- Zimmer, Paul Oneonta HS 4:39.31 9- Thorsland, Sam Watkins Glen 5:08.15 4- Thomas, Jack Lansing 4:42.12 12- Simpson, Derek Elmira Notre 5:12.35 8- Simpson, Tyler Elmira Notre 4:59.45 7- Bell, Sam Lansing 4:58.97 14- Champlain, Robert Greene 5:14.25 10- Artis, Noah Sidney Track 5:10.61 11- Baciuska, Elijah Harpursville 5:11.34 3- Hendley, John Oneonta HS 4:41.60 6- Jones, Korbin Oneonta HS 4:58.89 5- Head, Noah Trumansburg 4:49.83 Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Becker, Noah Elmira Notre 1:06.40 4 Pegos, Kenny Whitney Poin 1:06.80 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Murphy, Nathan Watkins Glen 1:02.74 2 Michaud, Gavin Thomas A. Ed 59.26 3 Sherry, Jack Trumansburg 58.56 4 Fogarty, Alec Sidney Track 59.16 5 Ludolph, Jarrett Greene 1:01.83 6 DeLeone, Gino Elmira Notre 1:04.45 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Pia Miller, Cristian Trumansburg 56.97 2 Paribello, Nick Thomas A. Ed 56.02 3 Cowulich, Daniel Newark Valle 55.75 4 Foster, Seth Harpursville 56.00 5 Linnik, Phillip Lansing 56.05 6 Miller, Charles Sidney Track 58.31 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Mastronardi, Dominic Chenango Val 55.44 2 Munson, Zach Oneonta HS 54.95 3 Merrill, Luke Harpursville 54.54 4 Sluznis, John Whitney Poin 54.54 5 Gartenberg, Torsten Lansing 55.31 6 Barkwell, Caleb Chenango Val 55.54 Section 5 Timed Finals 1 Cowulich, Stephan Newark Valle 54.31 2 Rowe, Kyle Oneonta HS 52.58 3 Morrow, Steven Dryden 51.07 4 Williams, Dawson Harpursville 52.57 5 Planty, Gabe Watkins Glen 53.24 6 Austin, Tristan Greene 54.48 Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Whidden, Mackenzie Harpursville 1:39.00 2 Delreal, Madisyn Sidney Track 1:21.60 3 Mann, Ella Trumansburg 1:20.71 4 Turner, Bridgette Chenango Val 1:21.38 5 Koster, Emily Harpursville 1:22.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Cole, Gabriella Thomas A. Ed 1:14.02 2 Vargas, Leila Elmira Notre 1:12.00 3 Zaloj, Catalina Lansing 1:07.08 4 Simpson, Rachel Elmira Notre 1:10.78 5 Thibault, Hana Lansing 1:13.14 6 Cook, Naomi Oneonta HS 1:18.98 Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Holland, Elliott Watkins Glen 1:17.57 4 Gardape, Zach Harpursville 1:13.06 5 Rider, Raymond Watkins Glen 1:14.04 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Craig, James Harpursville 1:10.37 3 Frair, Alec Greene 1:09.05 4 Broderick, Peyton Chenango Val 1:08.80 5 Rowe, Schylar Sidney Track 1:09.00 6 Billiot, Jeff Thomas A. Ed 1:10.22 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Kimball, Miles Lansing 1:08.06 3 Schechter, Elijah Trumansburg 1:07.43 4 Geisenhof, Gregor Newark Valle 1:04.95 5 DePaull, Bryant Dryden 1:06.54 6 Flynn, Jack Oneonta HS 1:07.54 7 Johnson, Michael Harpursville 1:08.14 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 Taylor, George Lansing 1:04.35 3 Matthews, Liam Sidney Track 1:02.23 4 Benedict, Ryan Thomas A. Ed 1:00.03 5 Brown, Kyle Dryden 1:01.64 6 Davis, Eric Trumansburg 1:03.18 7 Eccleston, Tommy Chenango Val 1:04.83 Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Angelo, Eve Whitney Poin 36.71 3 Somerville, Maya Watkins Glen 32.51 4 Townson, Mary Thomas A. Ed 33.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Koster, Emily Harpursville 31.36 3 Benenati, Cascade Lansing 31.26 4 Scianimanico, Sabrina Oneonta HS 31.32 5 Emery, Selena Greene 32.40 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Puglisi, Carsyn Greene 31.01 2 McKeough, Evelyn Trumansburg 30.61 3 Herrick, Sophia Elmira Notre 29.40 4 Simmons, Kathryn Newark Valle 29.54 5 Howard, Paige Lansing 30.72 6 Bartels, Kaitlin Sidney Track 31.14 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Johnson, Yuliah Oneonta HS 28.93 2 Dean, Haley Watkins Glen 28.77 3 Terrell, Calixta Harpursville 28.42 4 Simpson, Amanda Elmira Notre 28.45 5 Ayers, Grayson Whitney Poin 28.82 6 Stockholm, Savannah Dryden 29.13 Section 5 Timed Finals 1 Butler, Emma Dryden 27.97 2 Pasto, Madelynn Spencer Van- 27.68 3 Edmonds, Finley Trumansburg 26.29 4 Sherwood, Madison Newark Valle 27.54 5 Brown, Alyvia Chenango Val 27.70 6 Cluck, Aubrey Harpursville 28.00 Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Bowen, Tillotson Whitney Poin 32.47 3 Bowie, Landon Sidney Track 29.82 4 Bacon, Keegan Sidney Track 29.95 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Weeden, Casen Watkins Glen 27.02 3 Trifunovic, Alex Greene 26.36 4 Goga, Scott Chenango For 26.72 5 Genter, Brad Greene 27.04 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Terrell, Damien Harpursville 26.08 2 Tomm, Donavon Chenango Val 25.26 3 Angelo, Griffin Whitney Poin 25.06 4 Mastronardi, Dominic Chenango Val 25.12 5 Sheerer, Dean Trumansburg 25.29 6 Austin, Tristan Greene 26.32 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Williams, Dawson Harpursville 24.64 2 Lopez, Josiah Trumansburg 24.50 3 Mellman, Ian Chenango For 24.34 4 Ford, Raidyn Newark Valle 24.41 5 Avery, Jordan Watkins Glen 24.56 6 Morais, Davis Newark Valle 25.00 Section 5 Timed Finals 1 Merrill, Luke Harpursville 24.14 2 Bennett, Caden Newark Valle 23.65 3 Panzer, Sam Lansing 23.36 4 Wellman, Ardell Oneonta HS 23.55 5 Libbey, Braedon Dryden 23.91 6 Kalousdian, Aidan Dryden 24.29 Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2- Sutterby, Kai Watkins Glen 2:44.17 8- Kolkijkovin, Pie Spencer Van- 3:22.12 4- Vallely, Claire Trumansburg 2:50.00 5- Meyers, Jaritza Sidney Track 2:53.90 6- Peterson, Sarah Harpursville 2:56.31 3- Elliott, Grace Chenango Val 2:48.85 7- Devlen, Olivia Spencer Van- 2:59.29 1- Ficano, Samantha Oneonta HS 2:41.45 Section 2 Timed Finals 4- Young, Piper Elmira Notre 2:29.60 3- O'Donnell, Olivia Oneonta HS 2:26.55 2- Walker, Alyssa Elmira Notre 2:20.14 8- Stark, Mackenzie Lansing 2:38.20 7- Fleming, Morgan Harpursville 2:37.70 5- Jackson, Eden Lansing 2:31.18 9- Devlin, Maura Elmira Notre 2:39.88 1- Eisenhut, Catie Lansing 2:19.78 11- Meir, Shaylee Chenango For 2:40.97 6- Miller, Emma Newark Valle 2:35.82 10- Mccloskey, Molly Newark Valle 2:40.33 Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 6- Pike, Zach Harpursville 2:35.00 9- Bukowinski, Eric Elmira Notre 2:41.41 8- Powell, Joshua Harpursville 2:38.00 2- Gustafson, Jack Oneonta HS 2:17.66 7- Gaylord, Colin Watkins Glen 2:36.38 3- Chong, Brian Chenango Val 2:18.38 10- Bagley, Sam Sidney Track 2:43.23 5- Bacon, Connor Sidney Track 2:33.90 4- Simpson, Derek Elmira Notre 2:23.07 1- Repp, Eric Greene 2:16.32 Section 2 Timed Finals 5- Greenwood, Jakob Dryden 2:05.88 6- Thomas, Jack Lansing 2:07.14 2- Mickelson, Levi Spencer Van- 2:03.00 1- Morrow, Steven Dryden 2:02.47 4- Head, Noah Trumansburg 2:04.60 13- Bozuhoski, Sam Chenango Val 2:15.46 10- Bonn, Logan. Trumansburg 2:14.00 3- Brotherton, Bobby Dryden 2:03.89 7- Austin, Max Lansing 2:12.16 9- Boldis, John Newark Valle 2:13.18 11- Ciccolini, Ryan. Trumansburg 2:15.00 8- Evans, Max Watkins Glen 2:13.00 12- Cabrera, Aiden Newark Valle 2:15.43 14- Champlain, Robert Greene 2:15.48 Event 19 Girls 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 12- Shelley, Lily Chenango Val 13:06.50 3- Silba, Marissa Newark Valle 11:07.63 11- Poon, Ting Oneonta HS 12:52.76 2- Reid, Pipher Chenango For 10:56.81 6- White, Kathryn Chenango For 11:51.65 13- Zoner, Violet Trumansburg 13:41.27 5- Sirgany, Quinn Chenango For 11:50.24 8- Feely, Kaitlyn Trumansburg 12:20.84 7- Kelly, Abbey Harpursville 12:05.00 4- Cowley, Alexandra Elmira Notre 11:21.40 1- Miller, Emily Dryden 10:52.07 9- Payne, Makalya Harpursville 12:22.00 10- Knight, Kristina Newark Valle 12:27.07 Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 12- Repp, Eric Greene 11:31.46 14- Perry, Mitch Thomas A. Ed 11:32.04 18- Scarselletta, Liam Elmira Notre 12:16.88 8- Hoyt, Luke Chenango Val 11:00.42 13- Hovancic, Dante Chenango For 11:31.47 22- Kiehle, Garrett Harpursville 14:00.00 11- Wofford, John Trumansburg 11:30.00 7- Templeton, Dylan Chenango For 10:56.01 6- Yetter, Connor Newark Valle 10:50.68 9- Sorenson, Dylan Oneonta HS 11:10.14 3- Sherwood, Jonny Newark Valle 10:22.51 4- Strickland, Spencer Dryden 10:32.41 16- Brenner, Teddy Lansing 11:35.61 2- Begeal, Aiden Trumansburg 10:12.06 19- Cartossa, Thomas Sidney Track 12:32.60 17- Baciuska, Elijah Harpursville 11:40.00 1- Avery, Calum Spencer Van- 10:11.00 21- Beard, Orion Harpursville 14:00.00 10- Gardner, Brandon Oneonta HS 11:23.70 5- Crocker, Jackson Dryden 10:49.99 15- Head, Noah Trumansburg 11:32.31 23- Clifford, Tim Watkins Glen 14:00.24 20- Craig, Owen Chenango Val 12:46.25 Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Watkins Glen 'A' 57.87 3 Elmira Notre Dame 'A' 54.08 4 Harpursville-Afton 'A' 55.60 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Newark Valley 'A' 53.70 2 Spencer Van-Etten 'A' 52.18 3 Trumansburg 'A' 50.49 4 Chenango Valley 'A' 51.80 5 Dryden 'A' 53.37 Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Watkins Glen 'A' 52.84 3 Sidney Track 'A' 48.07 4 Thomas A. Edison Spartans 'A' 51.83 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Chenango Valley 'A' 46.96 2 Trumansburg 'A' 46.00 3 Dryden 'A' 45.13 4 Newark Valley 'A' 45.36 5 Oneonta HS 'A' 46.11 6 Harpursville-Afton 'A' 47.14 Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Sidney Track 'A' 5:16.24 1) Bartels, Kaitlin 2) Delreal, Madisyn 3) Meyers, Jaritza 4) Sheffield, Dru 3 Harpursville-Afton 'A' 4:44.00 1) Cluck, Aubrey 2) Johnson, Tori 3) Payne, Mackenzie 4) Peterson, Sarah 4 Thomas A. Edison Spartans 'A' 4:48.97 1) Cole, Gabriella 2) Cheplick, Larissa 3) Perry, Morgan 4) Andreine, Ali Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Lansing 'A' 4:28.91 1) Garcia, Teresa 2) Thibault, Hana 3) Jackson, Emmaline 4) Eisenhut, Catie 2 Oneonta HS 'A' 4:24.32 1) O'Donnell, Olivia 2) Stalder, Erin 3) Thorsland, Reece 4) Ficano, Samantha 3 Trumansburg 'A' 4:11.48 1) Wright, Gracie 2) Wright, Emma 3) Parker, Glenn 4) Doxtater, Anika 4 Newark Valley 'A' 4:16.98 1) Aylesworth, Maris 2) Stewart, Sophie 3) Sherwood, Madison 4) Williams, Leah 5 Elmira Notre Dame 'A' 4:25.12 1) Walker, Alyssa 2) Simpson, Rachel 3) Soehnlein, Riley 4) Devlin, Maura Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Sidney Track 'A' 3:58.40 1) Fogarty, Alec 2) Miller, Charles 3) Palmitier, Jonathan 4) Artis, Noah 3 Oneonta HS 'A' 3:50.35 1) Munson, Zach 2) Rowe, Kyle 3) Tonner, Robert 4) Zimmer, Paul 4 Trumansburg 'A' 3:52.10 1) Grove, Bryce 2) Pia Miller, Cristian 3) Ciccolini, Ryan. 4) Sherry, Jack 5 Elmira Notre Dame 'A' 4:12.28 1) Becker, Noah 2) Bukowinski, Eric 3) Herlan, Scott 4) Simpson, Tyler Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Watkins Glen 'A' 3:45.24 1) Avery, Jordan 2) Evans, Max 3) Weeden, Casen 4) Planty, Gabe 2 Newark Valley 'A' 3:44.14 1) Bennett, Caden 2) Cowulich, Daniel 3) Cowulich, Stephan 4) Williams, Micah 3 Dryden 'A' 3:35.27 1) Brown, Kyle 2) Greenwood, Jakob 3) Brotherton, Bobby 4) Morrow, Steven 4 Harpursville-Afton 'A' 3:36.90 1) Merrill, Luke 2) Foster, Seth 3) Collins, Slater 4) Williams, Dawson 5 Lansing 'A' 3:44.47 1) Austin, Max 2) Linnik, Phillip 3) Gartenberg, Torsten 4) Watts, Connor 6 Thomas A. Edison Spartans 'A' 3:48.48 1) Benedict, Ryan 2) Barnstead, Doug 3) Michaud, Gavin 4) Paribello, Nick Event 25 Boys Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Tonner, Robert Oneonta HS 7-00.00 2 Sutterby, Cale Watkins Glen 7-06.00 3 Baker, Stephen Oneonta HS 8-06.00 4 Arciolla, Victor Chenango For 8-06.00 5 Mincher, David Newark Valle 8-06.00 6 O'Connor, Anthony Spencer Van- 9-00.00 7 Mcintyre, Seth Trumansburg 9-06.00 8 Spoonhower, Landon Newark Valle 9-06.00 9 Rollins, Dillon Thomas A. Ed 9-06.00 10 Barkwell, Caleb Chenango Val 10-00.00 11 Hwang, Zachary Lansing 10-00.00 12 Kalpokas, Derrick Newark Valle 11-00.00 13 Lamaare, Quaylen Trumansburg 11-06.00 14 Matthews, Liam Sidney Track 12-00.00 15 Koeng, Noah. Trumansburg 12-00.00 16 Burt, Ethan. Lansing 12-08.00 Event 26 Girls Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Fran, Bethany Whitney Poin 37-09 2 Horackova, Sandra Spencer Van- 49-11 3 Lombardo, Bailey Lansing 56-05 4 Snyder, Tiffani Thomas A. Ed 59-01 5 Camp, Emily Chenango For 60-00 6 Ives, Ellie Trumansburg 63-07 7 Hillis, Anna Chenango For 64-00 8 Bonham, Brytney Elmira Notre 64-09 9 Gillette, MacKenzie Elmira Notre 66-08 10 Young, Bella Spencer Van- 68-00 Flight 2 Finals 1 Northrop, Libby Newark Valle 71-00 2 Brainard, Maddy Trumansburg 71-07 3 Corbin, Brianna Chenango Val 75-02 4 Geisenhof, Victoria Newark Valle 76-00 5 Van De Mark, Jasmine Lansing 77-01 6 Owens, Nicole Dryden 77-05 7 Ragozzine, Gabriella Oneonta HS 82-02 8 Castellucci, Jenna Chenango Val 84-07 9 Garris, Teghan. Dryden 89-07 10 Frederick, Lindsay Sidney Track 93-02 Event 27 Boys High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Underwood, Weston Whitney Poin 4-06.00 2 Johnson, Michael Harpursville 4-10.50 3 Haney, Kade Spencer Van- 5-00.00 4 Gardape, Zach Harpursville 5-00.00 5 Chong, Brian Chenango Val 5-03.00 6 Avery, Jordan Watkins Glen 5-04.00 7 Radley, Nick Groton 5-04.00 8 Kalpokas, Derrick Newark Valle 5-04.00 9 Connor, Michael Spencer Van- 5-04.00 10 Herlan, Scott Elmira Notre 5-04.00 11 Coffin, Kuyler Trumansburg 5-06.00 12 Kalousdian, Aidan Dryden 5-06.00 13 Simmons, John Newark Valle 5-06.00 14 Lampman, Kevin Trumansburg 5-06.00 15 Davis, Eric Trumansburg 5-06.00 16 Burt, Ethan. Lansing 5-08.00 17 Vanvalkinburg, Jay Groton 5-08.00 18 Angelo, Griffin Whitney Poin 5-08.00 19 Barnstead, Doug Thomas A. Ed 5-08.00 20 Eccleston, Tommy Chenango Val 5-08.00 21 Reid, Kyle. Lansing 5-08.00 22 Mcnamara, Jonathan Sidney Track 5-09.00 23 Evans, Max Watkins Glen 5-10.00 24 Austin, Tristan Greene 5-11.00 25 Hume, Brad Dryden 6-00.00 Event 28 Girls Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Diluzio, Nicola Chenango Val 7-00.00 2 Cook, Naomi Oneonta HS 7-00.00 3 Grant, Annalise Oneonta HS 7-00.00 4 Dunn, Charlotte Newark Valle 7-06.00 5 Slater, Jena Watkins Glen 8-00.00 6 Wachter, Loretta Chenango For 8-06.00 7 Morse, Isabel Trumansburg 8-06.00 8 Flood, Faith Trumansburg 8-06.00 9 White, Lauren Chenango For 8-06.00 10 Morse, Rosie Trumansburg 9-00.00 11 Sherwood, Madison Newark Valle 9-03.00 12 Tornusciolo, Kiara Lansing 9-06.00 13 Gisler, Gwen Lansing 12-00.00 Event 29 Boys Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Gianetto, Mike Greene 48-06 2 Bowen, Tillotson Whitney Poin 58-08 3 Seeley, Riley Greene 61-08 4 James, Timmy Harpursville 69-01 5 Dibble, Harry Harpursville 73-10 6 Gaylord, Colin Watkins Glen 79-08 7 Ghiorse, Tim Oneonta HS 91-09 8 Fogarty, Ian Sidney Track 95-05 Flight 2 Finals 1 Fresne, Deric Thomas A. Ed 97-02 2 Lancaster, Logan Dryden 97-08 3 Stauffeneker, Colton Lansing 98-02 4 Searles, Jacob Lansing 102-04 5 Wachter, Thomas Chenango For 104-06 6 Sakowsky, Hunter Harpursville 104-09 7 Hackworth, Hiram Dryden 105-08 8 Kunzman, Christian Spencer Van- 105-11 9 Whitford, Zeb Trumansburg 106-08 Flight 3 Finals 1 Frank, Lucas Newark Valle 108-00 2 Pratt, Kyle Newark Valle 111-06 3 Snyder, Brandon Thomas A. Ed 112-06 4 Weeden, Casen Watkins Glen 113-06 5 McEwan, Kevin Sidney Track 115-10 6 Grove, Bryce Trumansburg 123-10 7 Simonton, Luke Spencer Van- 130-00 8 Morell, Bradley Oneonta HS 163-08 Event 30 Girls Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Pfuntor, Kaelin Thomas A. Ed 10-04.00 2 Woodrow, Makayla Whitney Poin 11-02.50 3 Montgomery, Jaiden Thomas A. Ed 11-07.25 4 Ellsworth, Kaitlyn Harpursville 12-02.00 5 Terrio, Cay Spencer Van- 12-02.25 6 Puglisi, Carsyn Greene 12-09.00 7 Noviello, Jay Spencer Van- 13-00.75 Flight 2 Finals 1 Suddaby, Madelyn Watkins Glen 13-04.00 2 Chaney, Hailey Trumansburg 13-04.25 3 Ayers, Grayson Whitney Poin 13-05.50 4 Kehn, Shelly Dryden 13-09.50 5 Kaffenbarger, Lucy Elmira Notre 14-00.00 6 Simmons, Kathryn Newark Valle 14-00.75 7 Gough, Kathryn Elmira Notre 14-01.50 8 Herrick, Sophia Elmira Notre 14-03.25 9 Rullo, Gianna Chenango For 14-03.75 Flight 3 Finals 1 Fleming, Morgan Harpursville 14-05.00 2 Morse, Rosie Trumansburg 14-05.75 3 Hansen, Maddie Oneonta HS 14-06.00 4 Dean, Haley Watkins Glen 14-07.00 5 Finver, Hollace Dryden 14-08.00 6 Williams, Leah Newark Valle 15-04.00 7 Aylesworth, Maris Newark Valle 15-07.75 8 Jipson, Morgan Oneonta HS 16-03.75 9 Gisler, Gwen Lansing 16-05.50 10 Turner, Mallorie Chenango Val 17-07.00 Event 31 Girls High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Morgan, Emma Newark Valle 4-02.00 2 Barber, Haleigh Spencer Van- 4-04.00 3 Flood, Faith Trumansburg 4-06.00 4 Terrell, Calixta Harpursville 4-06.00 5 Dawson, Skyler Trumansburg 4-06.00 6 Young, Piper Elmira Notre 4-06.00 7 Malarkey, Kayla Newark Valle 4-06.00 8 Hansen, Maddie Oneonta HS 4-10.00 9 Squier, Jenna Spencer Van- 4-10.00 10 Lamoreaux, Sarah Chenango Val 5-00.00 11 Zaloj, Catalina Lansing 5-05.00 Event 32 Girls Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Boening, Autumn Harpursville 21-11.25 2 Somerville, Maya Watkins Glen 23-05.00 3 Angelo, Eve Whitney Poin 25-03.00 4 Kaylie, Lynch Whitney Poin 26-06.50 5 Suddaby, Madelyn Watkins Glen 28-11.50 6 Busby, Kristina Dryden 29-00.00 7 Rullo, Gianna Chenango For 29-04.50 8 Mann, Ella Trumansburg 29-07.50 9 Fleming, Morgan Harpursville 29-08.00 10 Malarkey, Kayla Newark Valle 29-10.50 Flight 2 Finals 1 Soehnlein, Riley Elmira Notre 30-09.75 2 Morse, Rosie Trumansburg 30-11.75 3 Devlin, Maura Elmira Notre 31-06.25 4 Garcia, Teresa Lansing 32-00.00 5 Fonjweng, Miriam Oneonta HS 32-05.25 6 Jipson, Morgan Oneonta HS 32-11.50 7 Williams, Leah Newark Valle 34-05.25 8 Howell, Ellie Lansing 34-06.50 9 Clark, Ryleigh Spencer Van- 34-07.00 10 Turner, Mallorie Chenango Val 37-01.25 Event 33 Boys Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Pegos, Kenny Whitney Poin 22-07.75 2 Bowen, Tillotson Whitney Poin 24-06.25 3 Arduini, Rocco Harpursville 26-10.50 4 Rider, Raymond Watkins Glen 30-00.50 5 Walter, Elliot Spencer Van- 31-00.00 6 Dibble, Harry Harpursville 31-02.00 7 Wierson, Thor Lansing 32-11.25 Flight 2 Finals 1 Stephans, Daniel Trumansburg 33-05.00 2 Stauffeneker, Colton Lansing 33-06.00 3 Ollerenshaw, Joe Chenango For 35-05.00 4 Morris, Jeramiah Oneonta HS 35-11.50 5 Fresne, Deric Thomas A. Ed 36-05.00 6 Sakowsky, Hunter Harpursville 36-06.25 7 Snyder, Brandon Thomas A. Ed 37-01.00 8 Cavanaugh, Michael Dryden 38-08.75 9 Lancaster, Logan Dryden 38-09.25 10 Weeden, Casen Watkins Glen 38-10.50 Flight 3 Finals 1 Pratt, Kyle Newark Valle 40-01.00 2 Prentice, Chris Sidney Track 40-05.50 3 Wilkinson, James Spencer Van- 41-00.00 4 Whitford, Zeb Trumansburg 42-05.75 5 McEwan, Kevin Sidney Track 42-06.50 6 Frank, Lucas Newark Valle 44-04.00 7 Morell, Bradley Oneonta HS 49-08.50 Event 34 Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Bachtler, Dominic Whitney Poin 11-03.50 2 Pike, Zach Harpursville 13-06.00 3 Holland, Elliott Watkins Glen 13-07.00 4 Powell, Joshua Harpursville 13-11.75 5 Ludolph, Jarrett Greene 14-04.00 6 Genter, Brad Greene 14-09.00 7 Briggs, Antonio Chenango Val 16-01.00 8 Haqq, Jay Chenango For 16-01.25 9 Figueroa, Cesar Spencer Van- 16-06.00 10 Jhonson-Whyte, Aalexan Oneonta HS 16-10.00 Flight 2 Finals 1 Cowulich, Daniel Newark Valle 17-07.00 2 Michaud, Gavin Thomas A. Ed 17-09.00 3 Austin, Tristan Greene 17-09.50 4 Palmitier, Jonathan Sidney Track 18-00.25 5 Reid, Kyle. Lansing 18-01.00 6 Myers, Morgan Spencer Van- 18-02.00 7 Sluznis, John Whitney Poin 18-03.00 8 Ghiorse, Jacob Oneonta HS 18-03.75 9 Rowe, Schylar Sidney Track 18-06.50 10 Barkwell, Caleb Chenango Val 18-09.50 11 Pia Miller, Cristian Trumansburg 18-10.50 Flight 3 Finals 1 Wilston, Nick Watkins Glen 19-02.25 2 Scott, Vincent Dryden 19-07.75 3 Sheerer, Dean Trumansburg 19-07.75 4 Edwards, Dakota Lansing 19-09.25 5 Libbey, Braedon Dryden 20-04.50 6 Paribello, Nick Thomas A. Ed 20-05.50 7 Williams, Micah Newark Valle 20-08.75 8 Matthews, Liam Sidney Track 20-10.00 9 Lopez, Josiah Trumansburg 22-01.75 Event 35 Boys Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Craig, James Harpursville 30-01.00 2 Bartholomew, Asa Lansing 31-00.50 3 Clifford, Tim Watkins Glen 32-04.50 4 Connor, Michael Spencer Van- 35-00.00 5 Jhonson-Whyte, Aalexan Oneonta HS 35-00.75 6 Hodges, Ryan Spencer Van- 35-06.00 Flight 2 Finals 1 Maben, Lance Oneonta HS 35-06.50 2 Briggs, Antonio Chenango Val 35-08.00 3 Hoover, Brandon Harpursville 35-11.25 4 Bishop, Tim Newark Valle 36-06.25 5 Michaud, Gavin Thomas A. Ed 36-06.75 6 Palmitier, Jonathan Sidney Track 36-08.50 7 Sherry, Jack Trumansburg 36-08.50 8 Brown, Kyle Dryden 37-03.50 9 Haqq, Jay Chenango For 37-04.50 Flight 3 Finals 1 Burt, Ethan. Lansing 37-09.25 2 Sluznis, John Whitney Poin 38-05.75 3 Ciccolini, Ryan. Trumansburg 38-08.25 4 Wilston, Nick Watkins Glen 38-10.50 5 Mcnamara, Jonathan Sidney Track 39-03.50 6 Scott, Vincent Dryden 41-06.00 7 Williams, Micah Newark Valle 41-10.00 8 Lopez, Josiah Trumansburg 43-05.50 Event 36 Girls Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Bonham, Brytney Elmira Notre 24-00.50 2 Deraiche, Lexi Trumansburg 26-03.25 3 Krone, Shapri Oneonta HS 27-03.00 4 Geisenhof, Victoria Newark Valle 27-04.00 5 Castellucci, Jenna Chenango Val 27-11.00 6 Ragozzine, Gabriella Oneonta HS 30-00.00 7 Carrier, Kylee Newark Valle 30-06.00 8 Pinckney, Sindiswa Dryden 30-10.00 9 Garris, Teghan. Dryden 35-10.50 10 Frederick, Lindsay Sidney Track 36-09.75 Flight 2 Finals 1 Wilson, Tia Harpursville 13-11.00 2 Fran, Bethany Whitney Poin 15-08.00 3 Young, Bella Spencer Van- 19-08.00 4 Lombardo, Bailey Lansing 20-03.00 5 Escobar, Alex Chenango Val 21-11.50 6 Sutterby, Kai Watkins Glen 22-01.00 7 Welliver, Alexandra Elmira Notre 22-04.50 8 Snyder, Tiffani Thomas A. Ed 22-05.00 9 Van De Mark, Jasmine Lansing 22-09.00 10 Slofkosky, Lauren Spencer Van- 23-09.00 11 Mulford, Abby Trumansburg 23-09.00
Section IV Class C Championships 2019
Meet History
Meet Records
Venue Records
Past Meets
- Back
- 2024-05-22
- 2023-05-24
- 2023-05-23
- 2022-05-25
- 2022-05-24
- 2021-06-09
- 2021-06-08
- 2019-05-22
- 2018-05-23
- 2018-05-23
- 2018-05-23
- 2017-05-25
- 2017-05-24
- 2016-05-26
- 2016-05-25
- 2015-05-28
- 2015-05-27
- 2014-05-22
- 2014-05-22
- 2013-05-23
- 2012-05-24
- 2011-05-27
- 2010-05-27
- 2009-05-28
- 2008-05-29
- 2002-05-22
- 2001-05-24