Licensed to Corning Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2019 05:26 PM
Square Deal Invitational - 4/11/2019
Johnson City High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Tia Vestal 11.98 12.45q 2
2 Dick, Keziah Johnson City 13.36 13.18q 1
3 Shoga, Abby Windsor Cent 13.28 13.22q 4
4 Smith, Tatiana Ithaca High 14.29 13.31q 3
5 Booker, Malana Cortland HS 13.49 13.32q 3
6 Hernandez-Olivera, Monic Jamesville-D 13.87 13.57q 5
7 Mcknight, Cassidy Maine-Endwel 14.34 13.66q 1
8 Stead, Alessia Union Endico 14.14 13.79q 5
9 Union, Faizah Union Endico 14.34 13.81 5
10 Knight, Asia Maine-Endwel 14.24 13.87 1
10 Bazile, Laetticia Jamesville-D 13.90 13.87 2
12 Wilson, Kaylie Elmira Expre 14.06 13.97 4
13 Brown, Emma Corning 13.88 14.00 4
13 DeRosa, Elyssa Corning 13.85 14.00 3
15 Simmons, Kathryn Newark Valle 14.62 14.23 4
16 Delovich, Eve Vestal 14.26 14.24 3
17 Green, Juliana Susquehanna 14.44 14.33 4
18 Weatherspoon, Saba Ithaca High 15.30 14.64 5
19 Whitman, Bryn Auburn 14.50 14.70 2
20 Weeks, Shelby Auburn 14.00 14.74 2
21 Carter, Grace Johnson City 15.04 15.00 3
22 Zielewicz, Alena Seton Cathol 16.12 15.35 2
23 Cornell, Zoe Jasper-Troup 14.94 15.70 5
24 Carrier, Kylee Newark Valle 15.20 15.88 3
25 Spencer, Molly Seton Cathol 15.00 16.37 1
26 Hanrahan, Kaylin Corning B 16.91 16.44 4
27 Sanger, Rhienna Homer 15.99 16.53 2
28 Fix, Destiny Corning B 17.71 17.28 5
29 McUmber, Melanie Homer 18.84 18.41 1
-- Wagner, Alexa Elmira Expre 13.31 DNF 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Tia Vestal 12.45 12.10 10
2 Dick, Keziah Johnson City 13.18 12.94 8
3 Shoga, Abby Windsor Cent 13.22 13.02 6
4 Booker, Malana Cortland HS 13.32 13.36 5
5 Smith, Tatiana Ithaca High 13.31 13.42 4
6 Mcknight, Cassidy Maine-Endwel 13.66 13.59 3
7 Hernandez-Olivera, Monic Jamesville-D 13.57 13.63 2
8 Stead, Alessia Union Endico 13.79 13.85 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Tia Vestal 24.39 24.86 4 10
2 Dick, Keziah Johnson City 26.63 26.79 4 8
3 Skeete, Jayla Corning 26.73 27.21 4 6
4 Gay, Serena Seton Cathol 26.71 27.49 4 5
5 Pinkney, Bonnie Binghamton H 29.61 28.46 3 4
6 Ferrie, Elora Corning 27.39 28.47 4 3
7 Quick, Ella Cortland HS 32.45 28.51 1 2
8 Smith, Tatiana Ithaca High 29.55 28.77 3 1
9 Jones, Syairra Elmira Expre 29.20 28.96 4
10 Olsen, Taylor Maine-Endwel 29.87 29.18 3
11 Post, Naomi Johnson City 29.05 29.28 4
12 Simmons, Kathryn Newark Valle 31.00 29.54 2
13 Delovich, Eve Vestal 29.95 29.70 3
14 Stead, Alessia Union Endico 30.40 29.87 3
15 Weeks, Shelby Auburn 31.35 30.23 2
16 Benedict, Kirsten Windsor Cent 32.24 30.38 2
17 Hanyon, Rhea Binghamton H 30.54 30.81 3
18 Stalter, Gabrielle Corning B 31.84 30.91 2
19 Johns, Alexis Corning B 31.53 31.03 2
20 Amata, Ewoma Union Endico 30.64 31.19 3
21 Barnes, Ryleigh Auburn 32.73 31.25 1
22 Guernsey, Hannah Cortland HS 33.00 31.30 1
23 Ware, Jakaija Jamesville-D 31.74 3
24 Cornell, Zoe Jasper-Troup 31.74 32.37 2
25 Kiely, Eva Ithaca High 33.20 32.43 1
26 Crowley, Valerie Seton Cathol 34.40 32.86 1
27 Card, Claudia Homer 37.44 34.75 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Skeete, Jayla Corning 59.99 59.31 3 10
2 Davey, Simone Vestal 1:02.24 1:01.07 3 8
3 Ferrie, Elora Corning 1:01.52 1:02.32 3 6
4 Sorenson, Emma Ithaca High 1:03.32 1:03.27 3 5
5 Farrell, Julianna Seton Cathol 1:04.37 1:03.71 3 4
6 Gay, Serena Seton Cathol 1:05.00 1:04.41 2 3
7 Post, Naomi Johnson City 1:03.37 1:04.66 3 2
8 Horn, Katelyn Vestal 1:04.64 1:05.37 3 1
9 Union, Faizah Union Endico 1:10.24 1:06.03 2
10 VanVranken, Janna Jamesville-D 1:03.82 1:06.79 3
11 Witt, Alyson Homer 1:09.44 1:07.06 2
12 Blackham, Nikolett Maine-Endwel 1:07.99 1:07.82 2
13 Green, Juliana Susquehanna 1:11.40 1:09.00 1
14 Carter, Madeline Jamesville-D 1:08.90 1:09.20 2
15 Gore, Sasha Ithaca High 1:08.24 1:10.25 2
16 Johns, Alexis Corning B 1:10.65 1:11.23 1
17 Stalter, Gabrielle Corning B 1:13.92 1:11.24 1
18 Underwood, Chaenaya Cortland HS 1:11.00 1:13.21 1
19 Kisner, Elizabeth Union Endico 1:24.44 1:21.88 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ostrander, Lizzie Elmira Expre 2:21.65 2:23.45 2 10
2 Davey, Simone Vestal 2:25.45 2:27.85 2 8
3 Quanz, Taeli Elmira Expre 2:34.80 2:34.56 2 6
4 Davey, Amelia Vestal 2:41.45 2:36.37 2 5
5 Hardy-Teekasingh, Abigai Johnson City 2:40.80 2:37.15 2 4
6 Kassis, Rebecca Jamesville-D 2:45.60 2:42.94 2 2.50
6 Lazzaro, Heather Ithaca High 2:37.36 2:42.94 2 2.50
8 Price, Katelyn Jamesville-D 3:01.30 2:43.16 1 1
9 Freeland, Chloe Corning 2:42.70 2:43.53 2
10 Wagner, Gabrielle Auburn 2:31.18 2:43.92 2
11 Burford, Sydney Susquehanna 2:59.31 2:46.00 1
12 Jones, Becky Homer 2:53.00 2:46.59 1
13 Mccloskey, Molly Newark Valle 2:45.00 2:47.18 2
14 Harriston, Aija Binghamton H 2:50.00 2:50.19 2
15 Little, Maggie Union Endico 2:57.01 2:51.70 1
16 Picciano, Chloe Auburn 2:40.00 2:53.27 2
17 VanPutten, Lara Susquehanna 2:57.39 1
18 Forconi, Athena Union Endico 3:03.50 2:58.08 1
19 Stuart, Desirea Jasper-Troup 2:58.21 1
20 Cobb, Isabella Johnson City 3:01.77 3:00.27 1
21 Sanger, Rhienna Homer 3:16.39 3:04.04 1
22 Miles, Jillian Jasper-Troup 3:11.55 1
23 Togni, Sara Corning B 3:22.83 3:16.28 1
24 Hempstead, Brynn Maine-Endwel 3:40.00 3:20.96 1
25 Hagerman, Haley Windsor Cent 3:29.24 3:21.35 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dodson, Aneisa Elmira Expre 5:23.71 5:08.42 2 10
2 Lawson, Alicia Corning 5:05.37 5:12.46 2 8
3 Miller, Emma Newark Valle 5:27.24 5:16.47 2 6
4 pattington, anona Ithaca High 5:06.07 5:18.90 2 5
5 Ketchum, Brynne Corning 5:22.24 5:20.07 2 4
6 Knapick, Mikenzie Maine-Endwel 5:38.00 5:24.77 2 3
7 Barnes, Sydney Binghamton H 5:31.19 5:27.94 2 2
8 Sirgany, Quinn Chenango For 5:53.24 5:28.45 1 1
9 Perry, Abby Corning B 5:24.56 5:30.21 2
10 Hardy-Teekasingh, Abigai Johnson City 5:34.64 5:31.11 2
11 Urban, Brianna Corning B 5:35.74 5:33.13 2
12 Balachick, Larissa Windsor Cent 5:45.05 5:33.31 1
13 Maycumber, Ahmiah Elmira Expre 5:40.35 5:34.11 1
14 Gras, Anna Ithaca High 5:15.43 5:36.10 2
15 Foss, Madeline Jamesville-D 5:35.00 5:39.31 2
16 Hege, Anna Sofia Jamesville-D 5:38.65 5:39.91 2
17 Knight, Kristina Newark Valle 5:35.00 5:45.57 2
18 Little, Maggie Union Endico 6:01.46 5:52.44 1
19 Morgan, Grace Auburn 5:45.00 5:54.04 1
20 Meir, Shaylee Chenango For 5:58.24 5:54.52 1
21 VanPutten, Lara Susquehanna 6:07.54 6:05.42 1
22 Ross, Lauren Jasper-Troup 6:21.34 6:11.61 1
23 Hastings, Emma Auburn 5:20.00 6:12.98 2
24 Piza Taylor, Cassidy Binghamton H 5:44.30 6:20.33 1
25 Puzo, Bailey Vestal 5:50.24 6:22.97 1
26 Christensen, Sydney Windsor Cent 6:56.84 6:54.18 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Claire Corning 10:28.13 10:38.72 10
2 Reid, Pipher Chenango For 11:15.24 11:06.93 8
3 Collins, Angelea Corning B 11:21.50 11:43.33 6
4 Lorenzo, Bethany Auburn 11:47.00 12:19.60 5
5 Barends, Emma Elmira Expre 12:30.00 12:26.30 4
6 Perry, Cash Jasper-Troup 13:16.54 12:30.30 3
7 Reilly, Colleen Auburn 12:00.00 14:28.24 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alfonsetti, Anya Union Endico 16.19 16.06q 2
2 Jackson, Audem Elmira Expre 16.02 16.53q 3
3 Hernandez-Olivera, Monic Jamesville-D 17.40 16.97q 1
4 Anderson, Krista Maine-Endwel 17.67 17.65q 2
5 Inigo-Payne, Jessica Ithaca High 18.15 18.15q 3
6 Lenton, Adriana Auburn 22.50 20.21q 1
7 Moelder, Lizzy Susquehanna 20.34 20.72q 1
8 Brafman, Meredith Cortland HS 20.14 20.77q 3
9 Spaziani, Julia Cortland HS 20.97 20.90 1
10 Savercool, Hope Susquehanna 21.64 21.69 2
11 Rowland, Ann Elmira Expre 21.02 21.70 2
12 St. John, Harlie Homer 24.24 22.34 2
13 Northrop, Libby Newark Valle 21.18 22.63 3
14 Velez, Sydney Maine-Endwel 21.40 23.74 3
15 Snyder, Jaelyn Corning 22.40 24.30 1
-- Shululu, Arianna Ithaca High 25.28 DNF 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alfonsetti, Anya Union Endico 16.06 15.65 10
2 Jackson, Audem Elmira Expre 16.53 15.93 8
3 Hernandez-Olivera, Monic Jamesville-D 16.97 17.34 6
4 Anderson, Krista Maine-Endwel 17.65 17.49 5
5 Inigo-Payne, Jessica Ithaca High 18.15 18.11 4
6 Moelder, Lizzy Susquehanna 20.72 20.27 3
7 Brafman, Meredith Cortland HS 20.77 20.48 2
8 Lenton, Adriana Auburn 20.21 21.01 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Butler, Lindsey Corning 1:02.10 1:02.73 2 10
2 Carden, Melissa Vestal 1:10.11 1:12.87 2 8
3 Anderson, Emma Homer 1:14.24 1:14.45 2 6
4 England, Lizzie Vestal 1:20.10 1:15.25 2 5
5 Hamilton, Dorthy Ithaca High 1:17.70 1:16.65 2 4
6 Keys, Lydia Corning B 1:26.52 1:25.53 1 3
7 Higgs, Cheyenne Elmira Expre 1:29.27 1 2
8 Savercool, Hope Susquehanna 1:34.34 1:30.10 1 1
9 Brafman, Meredith Cortland HS 1:35.99 1:35.39 1
10 Moelder, Lizzy Susquehanna 1:39.74 1:42.29 1
-- Morrison, Mara Binghamton H 1:20.91 DNF 2
-- Collins, Victoria Corning B 1:18.93 DNF 2
-- Lawrence, Gianna Chenango For 1:13.44 DNF 2
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stokes, Lindsey Maine-Endwel 8:00.00 7:20.38 10
2 Silba, Marissa Newark Valle 7:50.00 7:54.91 8
3 Stewart, Sophie Newark Valle 7:55.00 8:02.81 6
4 Keys, Lydia Corning B 9:04.32 8:12.34 5
5 Lawton, Shyanne Chenango For 9:11.24 8:31.55 4
6 Hluck, Julia Corning 8:30.94 8:33.39 3
7 Cluck, Hannah Johnson City 8:48.71 8:51.28 2
8 Heflin, Stella Jamesville-D 9:30.00 9:03.92 1
9 Aitken, Samantha Jamesville-D 9:00.00 9:32.61
-- Collins, Victoria Corning B 8:13.35 DNF
-- Rigby, Caitlyn Auburn 9:45.00 DNF
-- Grinnell, Olivia Corning 8:59.99 DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corning 'A' 53.13 52.08q 2
1) Brown, Emma 2) DeRosa, Elyssa
3) Skeete, Jayla 4) Butler, Lindsey
2 Jamesville-Dewitt (Jd) 'A' 57.50 53.19q 2
3 Maine-Endwell 'A' 56.34 53.75q 2
1) Trinity-Brown, Madison 2) Mcknight, Cassidy
3) Knight, Asia 4) Olsen, Taylor
4 Homer 'A' 56.64 54.54q 1
1) Russo, Edie 2) Witt, Alyson
3) McGory, Julie 4) Cole, Maddy
5 Elmira Express 'A' 55.06 55.02q 1
1) Wilson, Kaylie 2) Jones, Syairra
3) Potter, Kadee 4) Wagner, Alexa
6 Vestal 'A' 55.00 55.69q 1
1) Kinthinseng, Hanna 2) Mieczkowski, Audra
3) Delovich, Eve 4) Carty, Faith
7 Binghamton HS 'A' 1:02.83 55.86q 1
1) Pinkney, Bonnie 2) Eldmire, Ta'jay
3) Nicholas, Nerla 4) Johnson, Janelle
8 Seton Catholic (4) 'A' 57.08 56.11q 1
1) Farrell, Julianna 2) Zielewicz, Alena
3) Spencer, Molly 4) Gay, Serena
9 Union Endicott 'A' 59.40 57.11 2
1) Amata, Ewoma 2) Union, Faizah
3) Kisner, Elizabeth 4) Stead, Alessia
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamesville-Dewitt (Jd) 'A' 53.19 53.17 10
2 Elmira Express 'A' 55.02 53.96 8
3 Maine-Endwell 'A' 53.75 54.19 6
4 Homer 'A' 54.54 55.45 5
5 Seton Catholic (4) 'A' 56.11 57.20 3.50
5 Vestal 'A' 55.69 57.20 3.50
7 Binghamton HS 'A' 55.86 57.34 2
-- Corning 'A' 52.08 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corning 'A' 4:24.65 4:08.20 2 10
1) Brown, Emma 2) Ferrie, Elora
3) Skeete, Jayla 4) Butler, Lindsey
2 Newark Valley 'A' 4:30.00 4:23.11 2 8
1) Aylesworth, Maris 2) Stewart, Sophie
3) Sherwood, Madison 4) Williams, Leah
3 Elmira Express 'A' 4:22.60 4:24.69 2 6
1) Matthewson, Agrienana 2) Dodson, Aneisa
3) Ostrander, Lizzie 4) Quanz, Taeli
4 Homer 'A' 4:35.74 4:35.89 2 5
1) Witt, Alyson 2) McGory, Julie
3) Cole, Maddy 4) Anderson, Emma
5 Ithaca High School 'A' 4:32.60 4:46.48 2 4
6 Auburn 'A' 4:53.00 4:49.70 1 3
1) Lorenzo, Bethany 2) Picciano, Chloe
3) Wagner, Gabrielle 4) Weeks, Shelby
7 Maine-Endwell 'A' 4:52.50 4:58.12 1 2
1) Blackham, Nikolett 2) Mcknight, Cassidy
3) Olsen, Taylor 4) Trinity-Brown, Madison
8 Union Endicott 'A' 5:15.21 5:04.11 1 1
1) Forconi, Athena 2) Union, Faizah
3) Kisner, Elizabeth 4) Little, Maggie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ithaca High School 'A' 11:09.39 10:56.80 10
2 Auburn 'A' 10:34.00 11:10.01 8
1) Lorenzo, Bethany 2) Morgan, Grace
3) Picciano, Chloe 4) Wagner, Gabrielle
3 Jamesville-Dewitt (Jd) 'A' 11:50.00 12:29.62 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dure', Bertrand Susquehanna 11.24 11.41q 1
1 Bennett, Caden Newark Valle 11.66 11.41q 1
3 Mcdonald, Jovon Johnson City 11.62 11.42q 4
4 Bowman, Quesharr Auburn 11.30 11.51q 4
5 Isaac, Kip Binghamton H 11.99 11.52q 4
6 Davis, Aaron Union Endico 11.50 11.58q 3
7 Balotin, Andrew Jamesville-D 11.60 11.60q 2
8 Tanner, Chris Cortland HS 11.60 11.64q 3
9 Mason, Emilio Johnson City 11.84 11.65 2
10 Lynch, Harrison Corning 11.67 11.66 1
11 Ha, Joshua Ithaca High 12.04 11.68 4
12 Watson III, Morgan Elmira Expre 11.73 11.84 4
13 Ford, Raidyn Newark Valle 12.04 11.85 1
14 Favor, Jayshawn Union Endico 11.96 11.86 2
15 Vaughn, Clayton Corning B 12.61 11.90 1
16 Inman, Marquis Cortland HS 11.80 11.93 3
17 Rutkowski, Zenon Maine-Endwel 11.97 12.00 3
18 Vanvleck, Gordon Seton Cathol 12.07 12.10 3
19 Hamer, Donny Maine-Endwel 12.34 12.23 4
20 King, Tyrell Elmira Expre 12.65 12.44 4
21 King, Hayden Susquehanna 12.34 12.53 3
22 Nguyen, Anderson Binghamton H 12.57 12.57 1
23 Oppedisano, Max Jamesville-D 12.70 12.68 3
24 Sweeting, Manny Auburn 12.20 12.89 2
25 Piacentini, Ivan Tully 12.80 13.37 2
26 Zwiefel, Wyatt Corning 13.65 13.46 3
27 Anderson, Nick Seton Cathol 12.00 14.06 1
27 Weng, Jason Tully 13.20 14.06 2
29 Butler, Nick Corning B 15.13 14.27 4
30 Apker, Zachary Homer 15.24 14.60 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dure', Bertrand Susquehanna 11.41 11.37 10
2 Bennett, Caden Newark Valle 11.41 11.40 8
3 Davis, Aaron Union Endico 11.58 11.45 6
4 Bowman, Quesharr Auburn 11.51 11.47 5
5 Balotin, Andrew Jamesville-D 11.60 11.49 4
6 Isaac, Kip Binghamton H 11.52 11.73 3
7 Tanner, Chris Cortland HS 11.64 11.80 2
8 Mcdonald, Jovon Johnson City 11.42 11.98 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harte-Gray, Nyrese Union Endico 23.70 22.92 5 10
2 Zaidel, Kyle Corning 23.68 23.29 5 8
3 Johnson, Morris Binghamton H 23.66 23.41 5 6
4 Lynch, Harrison Corning 23.46 23.51 5 5
5 Bennett, Caden Newark Valle 23.85 23.72 5 4
6 Favor, Jayshawn Union Endico 24.70 23.74 4 2.50
6 Florian, Bryce Tully 24.71 23.74 4 2.50
8 Mason, Emilio Johnson City 23.94 24.02 5 1
9 Ha, Joshua Ithaca High 24.90 24.12 4
10 Smith, Juan Jamesville-D 24.69 24.16 4
11 Inman, Marquis Cortland HS 24.70 24.40 4
12 Ford, Raidyn Newark Valle 25.00 24.62 3
13 Crawford, Dontorrius Elmira Expre 24.02 24.77 4
14 Marsted, Geoff Cortland HS 25.50 24.84 3
15 Becker-harris, Anton Binghamton H 25.35 24.87 3
16 Hoskins, Ryan Maine-Endwel 24.77 24.92 4
17 Vanvleck, Gordon Seton Cathol 25.12 25.12 3
18 Knapp, Mitchell Susquehanna 26.30 25.34 3
19 Flint, Aaron Jasper-Troup 25.38 1
20 Hamer, Donny Maine-Endwel 26.81 25.64 2
21 DiDomenico, Nathan Jamesville-D 26.50 25.82 2
22 King, Hayden Susquehanna 25.74 25.95 3
23 Keough, Caden Corning B 26.75 26.33 2
24 Sweeting, Manny Auburn 25.20 26.38 3
25 Cantanese, Joe Corning B 27.39 26.39 2
26 Harris, Marc Homer 28.34 27.35 1
27 Payne, Philip Blessed Virg 27.87 1
28 Wilson, Ethan Tully 27.10 28.52 2
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zaidel, Kyle Corning 53.18 52.23 4 10
2 Barley, Simon Ithaca High 54.49 53.56 4 8
3 Ostrander, Robert Elmira Expre 54.43 53.63 4 6
4 Flint, Aaron Jasper-Troup 56.24 54.58 3 5
5 Vaughn, Clayton Corning B 54.27 54.89 4 4
6 Rhoads, Brian Auburn 55.97 54.91 3 3
7 Wallace, Keone Corning 54.96 55.37 4 2
8 Cantone, Alex Jamesville-D 58.70 57.10 2 1
9 Argetsinger, Samuel Susquehanna 58.05 58.00 3
10 Reed, Caleb Maine-Endwel 56.90 58.44 3
11 Buchanan, John Elmira Expre 58.84 58.69 2
12 Keough, Caden Corning B 59.30 58.77 2
13 Schumacher, Dylan Maine-Endwel 57.45 59.22 3
14 Terwilliger, Asa Cortland HS 59.60 59.75 2
15 Malloy, Sam Union Endico 1:13.24 1:01.22 1
16 Woodin, Joe Jamesville-D 58.50 1:01.31 2
17 Sherman, Hunter Cortland HS 1:00.00 1:02.08 2
18 Vasquez, Kevin Union Endico 1:05.46 1:03.19 1
19 Soto Bertho, Enyer Johnson City 1:05.60 1
20 Mohat, Jack Tully 1:04.00 1:06.15 2
21 Eldridge, Dalton Homer 1:05.24 1:07.03 1
22 Kreeger, Forrest Seton Cathol 1:10.00 1:07.72 1
23 Jackson, Connor Tully 1:05.00 1:09.91 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zaidel, Camden Corning 2:03.44 2:01.46 3 10
2 Hong, Matthew Corning 2:03.44 2:03.12 3 8
3 van Wijk, Marco Ithaca High 2:03.74 2:03.52 3 6
4 Getchell, Jakob Windsor Cent 2:07.82 2:04.04 3 5
5 Mannion, Nick Jamesville-D 2:05.00 2:05.38 3 4
6 Worobey, Ryan Vestal 2:06.95 2:06.88 3 3
7 Houck, Dan Windsor Cent 2:07.38 2:08.24 3 2
8 Supron, Ben Ithaca High 2:11.47 2:09.12 3 1
9 Derkowski, Ryan Maine-Endwel 2:13.00 2:11.22 3
10 McNeil, Andrew Binghamton H 2:07.53 2:11.50 3
11 Smith, Sam Jamesville-D 2:17.50 2:11.76 2
12 Benkada, Hassan Johnson City 2:07.34 2:12.66 3
13 Valentin, Jared Cortland HS 2:22.00 2:12.73 2
14 Mahunik, Tommy Homer 2:25.11 2:13.52 2
15 Jensen, Bryce Elmira Expre 2:19.00 2:13.87 2
16 Boldis, John Newark Valle 2:17.24 2:14.36 2
17 Bruster, Noah Vestal 2:15.96 2:15.27 3
18 Walters, Karson Binghamton H 2:20.12 2:15.55 2
19 Kane, Mychal Elmira Expre 2:16.36 2
20 Argetsinger, Samuel Susquehanna 2:18.17 2:17.11 2
21 Russell, Billy Corning B 2:22.24 2:18.35 2
22 Stetts, Connor Johnson City 2:27.01 2:19.79 2
23 Kennedy, Logan Union Endico 2:43.00 2:23.45 1
24 Draper, Dylan Jasper-Troup 2:29.04 2:24.48 1
25 Cabrera, Aiden Newark Valle 2:28.24 2:25.57 1
26 Baik, SeungJae Corning B 2:28.74 2:29.35 1
27 Mohat, Jack Tully 2:28.00 2:33.67 1
28 Martin, Patrick Blessed Virg 2:36.46 1
29 Buckley, Aaron Union Endico 2:36.79 2:37.62 1
30 Velez Mattiace, Nestor Maine-Endwel 2:40.00 2:38.95 1
31 McCasland, Kellen Tully 2:45.00 2:44.74 1
-- Vasile, Jimmy Auburn 2:18.00 DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simpson, Alexander Ithaca High 4:31.35 4:28.85 2 10
2 Segal, Steven Corning 4:32.24 4:29.13 2 8
3 Cleary, John Corning 4:27.95 4:33.84 2 6
4 Mannion, Nick Jamesville-D 4:37.50 4:39.84 2 5
5 Worobey, Ryan Vestal 4:42.94 4:40.88 2 4
6 Stratton, Will Corning B 4:39.84 4:43.19 2 3
7 Gridley, Jared Corning B 4:45.24 4:44.17 2 2
8 Swayze, Jed Homer 5:04.46 4:45.22 2 1
9 Vasile, Jimmy Auburn 4:45.00 4:47.12 2
10 Eckhardt, Zachary Maine-Endwel 4:59.00 4:48.67 2
11 Transue, Riley Johnson City 4:47.44 4:48.90 2
12 Christen, Tommy Ithaca High 4:55.00 4:52.88 2
13 Nelan, Nathan Elmira Expre 5:04.98 4:55.33 2
14 Shepard, Sam Johnson City 4:50.00 4:56.04 2
15 Belanger, Hayden Elmira Expre 4:57.01 4:57.09 2
16 Gao, Alan Jamesville-D 4:53.00 4:57.58 2
17 Sheehan, Vladamire Windsor Cent 5:21.70 5:14.93 1
18 DeHart, Eric Vestal 4:57.41 5:15.95 2
19 Rauber, Ian Tully 5:12.00 5:16.91 1
20 Lawton, Allen Chenango For 5:26.24 5:19.12 1
21 Gilbert, Jake Cortland HS 5:28.00 5:20.14 1
22 Buckley, Aaron Union Endico 5:30.24 5:26.18 1
23 Hovancic, Dante Chenango For 5:36.59 5:27.25 1
24 Cooper, Robert Binghamton H 5:30.00 5:29.55 1
25 Velez, Ceferino Maine-Endwel 5:38.00 5:34.45 1
26 Payne, Philip Blessed Virg 5:35.37 1
27 Bishop, Patrick Newark Valle 5:30.24 5:35.77 1
28 Hillman, Reagan Cortland HS 6:15.00 5:41.18 1
29 Hoskins, Thomas Auburn 5:41.28 1
30 McCasland, Kellen Tully 5:45.00 5:44.29 1
30 Bishop, Tim Newark Valle 5:50.84 5:44.29 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derick, Bryce Corning 9:49.09 9:42.91 2 10
2 Matthewson, Jason Elmira Expre 10:06.00 9:56.76 2 8
3 Stone, Josh Windsor Cent 9:51.12 10:00.17 2 6
4 Ryan, Andy Cortland HS 9:53.89 10:19.18 2 5
5 Gridley, Jared Corning B 10:08.56 10:26.17 2 4
6 Stratton, Will Corning B 10:04.08 10:39.82 2 3
7 Eells, Cade Ithaca High 10:40.24 10:46.40 2 2
8 Belanger, Caleb Elmira Expre 11:00.00 10:47.73 2 1
9 Sauer, Thomas Ithaca High 11:12.03 10:49.78 1
10 VanAuken, Jeffrey Maine-Endwel 10:59.00 10:56.65 2
11 Reese, Ahviere Jamesville-D 11:00.00 10:56.89 2
12 McDonough, Christopher Blessed Virg 10:58.06 1
13 Templeton, Dylan Chenango For 11:03.30 11:04.84 2
14 Lavrinovich, David Chenango For 11:27.43 11:08.96 1
15 Vosburgh, Mark Newark Valle 11:44.24 11:13.26 1
16 Olsen, Ben Vestal 11:21.09 11:13.92 1
17 Yetter, Connor Newark Valle 11:36.44 11:17.52 1
18 Johnson, Caleb Union Endico 11:37.21 11:18.63 1
19 Cataldo, Joe Cortland HS 10:45.00 11:19.43 2
20 Baroody, Oliver Auburn 11:21.82 1
21 Aitken, Tyler Jamesville-D 11:49.00 11:32.51 1
22 Gallagher, Peter Blessed Virg 11:53.50 1
23 Jackson, Connor Tully 11:20.00 11:56.49 1
24 Camissa, Chris Vestal 12:00.00 11:58.08 1
25 Morack, Michael Maine-Endwel 11:30.00 12:10.64 1
26 Thomas, Bryson Union Endico 12:15.62 12:22.70 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harte-Gray, Nyrese Union Endico 15.66 15.61q 2
2 Marks, Cole Elmira Expre 16.11 16.57q 1
3 Dekaney, Nicholas Jamesville-D 17.00 16.93q 3
4 Adornato, Zach Windsor Cent 17.44 17.31q 2
5 Visuvalingam, Shaun Johnson City 17.84 17.87q 1
6 Kahabka, Sean Corning B 18.38 18.16q 1
6 Ebert, Zack Tully 17.54 18.16q 2
8 Geisenhof, Gregor Newark Valle 20.04 19.64q 3
9 Hall, Collin Elmira Expre 19.75 19.79 2
10 Huggins, Brendyn Tully 19.87 19.84 1
11 Waldbauer, Jack Cortland HS 22.00 20.31 1
12 Simmons, John Newark Valle 21.12 20.54 1
13 Herman, Kadin Corning B 19.44 20.61 2
14 Ryan, Jack Cortland HS 20.90 20.98 3
15 Smith, Mario Jamesville-D 21.50 21.17 2
16 Kretzmer, Jason Vestal 21.48 22.61 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harte-Gray, Nyrese Union Endico 15.61 15.81 10
2 Marks, Cole Elmira Expre 16.57 16.05 8
3 Adornato, Zach Windsor Cent 17.31 17.17 6
4 Dekaney, Nicholas Jamesville-D 16.93 17.53 5
5 Visuvalingam, Shaun Johnson City 17.87 17.65 4
6 Ebert, Zack Tully 18.16 17.67 3
7 Kahabka, Sean Corning B 18.16 18.13 2
8 Geisenhof, Gregor Newark Valle 19.64 19.67 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sutton, Otto Corning 58.18 58.97 3 10
2 Marks, Cole Elmira Expre 59.68 59.93 3 8
3 Amata, Ese Union Endico 1:01.31 1:01.59 3 6
4 Flint, Deekon Windsor Cent 1:04.64 1:04.84 3 5
5 Visuvalingam, Shaun Johnson City 1:05.21 1:07.10 3 4
6 Ripley, Cody Elmira Expre 1:06.80 1:07.25 3 3
7 Molingov, Didi Corning 1:09.25 1:09.09 2 2
8 Geisenhof, Gregor Newark Valle 1:08.45 1:09.75 2 1
9 Waldbauer, Jack Cortland HS 1:11.40 1:10.72 2
10 Lawlite, Reon Union Endico 1:13.24 1:10.79 2
11 McLaughlin, Ryan Homer 1:10.24 1:10.95 2
12 Blust, Evan Jamesville-D 1:19.00 1:13.42 1
13 Herman, Kadin Corning B 1:12.98 1:13.81 2
14 Brown, Aidan Tully 1:10.00 1:13.93 2
15 Ryan, Jack Cortland HS 1:17.30 1:16.17 1
16 Smith, Mario Jamesville-D 1:17.00 1:17.13 1
17 Levine, Owen Ithaca High 1:17.54 1:17.23 1
18 Merryfield, Ethan Ithaca High 1:22.00 1:21.11 1
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stokes, Parker Maine-Endwel 9:05.67 9:37.27 10
2 Sherwood, Jonny Newark Valle 10:40.03 10:36.51 8
3 Tatar, Zach Union Endico 11:32.56 11:13.68 6
4 West, Conrad Corning B 11:59.99 11:14.11 5
5 Schneider, Mark Union Endico 11:00.00 11:22.16 4
6 King, Nasir Elmira Expre 11:25.48 3
7 Webb, Nathan Corning 11:59.99 11:29.55 2
8 Gregorski, Jack Corning 11:59.99 11:31.07 1
9 Cuddy, James Auburn 11:32.83
10 Allen, Ben Elmira Expre 11:33.69
11 Brown, Aidan Tully 11:40.93 11:44.36
12 Corana, Ashton Jamesville-D 11:53.57
13 Chafee, Caleb Corning B 12:27.41 12:06.56
14 Kinsley, James Johnson City 12:22.96 12:56.98
15 Boykins, Jaleel Jamesville-D 12:25.00 13:02.35
16 Aylesworth, Alex Johnson City 14:26.05
-- Lawton, Allen Chenango For DNF
-- Lawrence, Jack Susquehanna DNF
-- Salisbury, Toby Tully 13:07.00 DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Union Endicott 'A' 44.26 45.15q 2
1) Mobley, Zymir 2) Harte-Gray, Nyrese
3) Favor, Jayshawn 4) Davis, Aaron
2 Johnson City 'A' 45.73 45.21q 1
1) Robinson, Quinton 2) Mason, Emilio
3) Ayelsworth, Nick 4) Mcdonald, Jovon
3 Newark Valley 'A' 46.24 45.36q 2
1) Bennett, Caden 2) Williams, Micah
3) Cowulich, Daniel 4) Ford, Raidyn
4 Corning 'A' 46.82 46.20q 2
1) Wallace, Keone 2) Lynch, Harrison
3) Sutton, Otto 4) Zaidel, Kyle
5 Maine-Endwell 'A' 46.35 47.00q 2
1) Rutkowski, Zenon 2) Enright, Ryan
3) Hoskins, Ryan 4) Lis, Ian
6 Cortland HS 'A' 49.20 47.07q 1
1) Craig, Isaiah 2) Tanner, Chris
3) Inman, Marquis 4) Marsted, Geoff
7 Jamesville-Dewitt (Jd) 'A' 46.50 47.24q 2
1) Balotin, Andrew 2) Smith, Juan
3) Smith, Caleb 4) Dekaney, Nicholas
8 Binghamton HS 'A' 46.44 47.32q 1
1) Becker-harris, Anton 2) Isaac, Kip
3) Herman, Devon 4) Alverez, Trevon
9 Tully 'A' 7:30.20 54.33 2
1) Piacentini, Ivan 2) Huggins, Brendyn
3) Wilson, Ethan 4) Weng, Jason
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Union Endicott 'A' 45.15 44.70 10
2 Johnson City 'A' 45.21 45.04 8
3 Newark Valley 'A' 45.36 45.96 6
4 Corning 'A' 46.20 46.34 5
5 Jamesville-Dewitt (Jd) 'A' 47.24 46.46 4
6 Binghamton HS 'A' 47.32 47.20 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ithaca High School 'A' 3:42.39 3:38.08 2 10
2 Maine-Endwell 'A' 3:41.93 3:39.25 2 8
1) Enright, Ryan 2) Hoskins, Ryan
3) Mccabe, James 4) Stokes, Parker
3 Corning 'A' 3:45.40 3:41.46 2 6
1) Zaidel, Kyle 2) Lynch, Harrison
3) Molingov, Didi 4) Friedrichsen, Tyrus
4 Newark Valley 'A' 3:42.44 3:44.14 2 5
1) Bennett, Caden 2) Cowulich, Daniel
3) Cowulich, Stephan 4) Williams, Micah
5 Vestal 'A' 3:57.30 1 4
1) Bramley, William 2) Bruster, Noah
3) Kretzmer, Jason 4) Smith, Conner
6 Binghamton HS 'A' 3:40.90 3:57.94 2 3
1) Johnson, Daniel 2) Johnson, Morris
3) McNeil, Andrew 4) Becker-harris, Anton
7 Jamesville-Dewitt (Jd) 'A' 3:58.00 3:59.66 2 2
1) Cuello, Gabriel 2) Cantone, Alex
3) Oppedisano, Max 4) DiDomenico, Nathan
8 Homer 'A' 4:14.24 4:06.36 1 1
1) McCloy, Connor 2) Karam, Jacob
3) Mahunik, Tommy 4) Swayze, Jed
9 Elmira Express 'A' 3:59.44 4:06.59 1
1) Harris, Damien 2) Ferriter, jared
3) Greene, Shamar 4) King, Tyrell
10 Corning B 'A' 3:45.40 4:07.05 2
1) Butler, Nick 2) Cantanese, Joe
3) Gonzalez, Gavin 4) Herman, Kadin
11 Auburn 'A' 3:41.00 4:07.44 2
1) Liccion, William 2) Helmick, Langdon
3) Schoenfelder, Griffin 4) Rhoads, Brian
12 Cortland HS 'A' 4:10.00 4:11.39 1
1) Terwilliger, Asa 2) Gilbert, Jake
3) Ryan, Noah 4) Elmore, Jonathan
13 Union Endicott 'A' 4:35.24 4:12.37 1
1) Johnson, Caleb 2) Malloy, Sam
3) Lawlite, Reon 4) Vasquez, Kevin
14 Blessed Virgin Mary 'A' 4:31.02 1
15 Tully 'A' 4:20.00 4:35.97 1
1) Piacentini, Ivan 2) Huggins, Brendyn
3) Macie, Caleb 4) Jackson, Connor
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windsor Central 'A' 8:35.99 8:23.68 10
1) Getchell, Jakob 2) Gonzalez, Javier
3) Houck, Dan 4) Stone, Josh
2 Johnson City 'A' 9:01.90 8:38.99 8
1) Transue, Riley 2) Benkada, Hassan
3) Stetts, Connor 4) Shepard, Sam
3 Maine-Endwell 'A' 9:00.00 8:41.59 6
1) Stokes, Parker 2) Eckhardt, Zachary
3) Derkowski, Ryan 4) VanAuken, Jeffrey
4 Elmira Express 'A' 9:09.79 8:42.33 5
1) Matthewson, Jason 2) Ostrander, Robert
3) Belanger, Hayden 4) Ripley, Cody
5 Cortland HS 'A' 8:55.00 9:15.82 4
1) Terwilliger, Asa 2) Cataldo, Joe
3) van der Veur, Kris 4) Ryan, Andy
6 Ithaca High School 'A' 9:27.51 9:17.86 3
7 Tully 'A' 9:40.00 9:22.63 2
1) Florian, Bryce 2) Rauber, Ian
3) Brown, Aidan 4) Salisbury, Toby
8 Jamesville-Dewitt (Jd) 'A' 9:09.00 9:23.13 1
1) Colon, Reinaldo 2) Bourcy, Nate
3) Reese, Ahviere 4) Smith, Sam
9 Auburn 'A' 8:56.00 9:39.13
1) Liccion, William 2) Rhoads, Brian
3) Vasile, Jimmy 4) Cuddy, James
10 Newark Valley 'A' 9:45.44 9:52.42
1) Bishop, Patrick 2) Boldis, John
3) Yetter, Connor 4) Vosburgh, Mark
11 Union Endicott 'A' 10:37.80 9:53.41
1) Hessler, Cole 2) Kennedy, Logan
3) Malloy, Sam 4) Thomas, Bryson
12 Corning 'A' 10:00.00 10:35.32
1) Allington, Hayden 2) Zaborsky, Adam
3) Elliot, talon 4) Sutton, Otto