Newburgh Free Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.65 | SB | Taylor Walters | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
12.71 | Taylor Walters | 1st | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
13.11 | SB | Sarah Hernandez | 6th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
13.29 | Sarah Hernandez | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.31 | Sania Kuylen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
26.58 | Sania Kuylen | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
27.03 | SB | Daysha Simmons | 8th | Prelims H4 | Full Results |
27.17 | Daysha Simmons | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
29.93 | SB | MaZhanae Bryant | 24th | Prelims H4 | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.99 | Jazmine Barnhill | 12th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
1:08.13 | SB | Alexis King | 22nd | Finals H2 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.59 | SB | Alexa Mocko | 18th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
2:40.28 | Melina Sanchez | 20th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
2:46.21 | SB | Symara Burks | 4th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.15 | SB | Alondra Cruz-Delgado | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full Results |
5:34.76 | Melina Sanchez | 18th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:34.08 | SB | Melina Sanchez | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.25 | SB | Giselle Cheatham | 12th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
20.45 | SB | Symara Burks | 11th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
21.46 | SB | Glendy Gonzalez | 15th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:22.96 | SB | Glendy Gonzalez | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
1:27.63 | Giselle Cheatham | 15th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:09.66 | SB | Donasia Cheatham | 8th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.86 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:35.97 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | SB | Symara Burks | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0 | Alexis King | 9th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
14-8 | SB | Angelisse Diaz | 11th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
13-9.75 | SB | KayLani Baynes | 16th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
12-7.5 | Symara Burks | 11th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-5 | Alexis King | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
29-1.5 | SB | KayLani Baynes | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Discus | |||||
88-11 | SB | Hayley Maltz | 7th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
40-0 | Iyanna Moreno | 24th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-6.75 | SB | Iyanna Moreno | 4th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
27-10 | Hayley Maltz | 9th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
18-6.5 | SB | Symara Burks | 12th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
1624 | SB | Symara Burks | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.39 | SB | James Onwuka | 6th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
11.40 | James Onwuka | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
12.15 | Samuel Montes | 17th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.62 | SB | James Onwuka | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
22.72 | James Onwuka | 4th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
22.74 | Kendall Scott | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
23.22 | Kendall Scott | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
23.89 | SB | Matthew Worrell | 10th | Prelims H3 | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.16 | SB | Ryler Gould | 1st | Finals H6 | Full Results |
50.88 | Maleek Powell | 4th | Finals H6 | Full Results | |
51.45 | SB | Ajuan Johnson | 6th | Finals H6 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.56 | Matthew Haynes | 3rd | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
2:04.00 | Gavin Simmons | 9th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
2:09.48 | SB | Michael Alvarez | 16th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.01 | Emanuel Alfaro | 13th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
5:11.15 | Dylan Dellatore | 16th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:36.18 | SB | Daniel Piersa | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.70 | SB | Ryler Gould | 1st | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
15.01 | Ryler Gould | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
20.78 | SB | Esteban Lopez | 16th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
21.23 | Xavier Williams | 17th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.38 | Ryler Gould | 1st | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
1:01.59 | Esteban Lopez | 9th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
1:06.99 | SB | Xavier Williams | 15th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
12:15.46 | Daniel Piersa | 15th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.06 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Full Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:13.51 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Adam Jimenez | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5-2 | SB | Lonnie Spearman | 11th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5-0 | SB | Nicholas Beaquette | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1.25 | SB | Andgeo Baidoos | 14th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
17-2.5 | SB | Cameron Sketton | 17th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-0.25 | Cameron Sketton | 13th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
36-2.75 | SB | Daniel Perez | 14th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
35-4 | SB | Andgeo Baidoos | 19th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Adian Welling | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Discus | |||||
135-5 | James Tharpe | 3rd | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
96-1 | David Robinson | 20th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-11 | SB | James Tharpe | 2nd | Finals H4 | Full Results |
37-6 | David Robinson | 11th | Finals H4 | Full Results |