Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section XI Boys Last Chance Meet - 1/27/2019
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Aliano 12 Sachem North 10:03.70 1
2 Andrew Paules 11 West Islip 10:07.18 1
3 Perry Balsamo 11 Bay Shore 10:17.87 1
4 Luke Muratore 11 Smithtown We 10:24.54 1
5 James Cameron 11 West Islip 10:24.80 1
6 Wyeth Semo 9 Northport 10:27.60 1
7 Alex Genna 11 Patchogue/Me 10:30.17 1
8 Thomas Serra 10 Northport 10:38.84 1
9 Dylan Vasapollo 11 Smithtown We 10:47.27 1
10 Patrick Wuss 12 Walt Whitman 10:53.66 2
11 Philip Greenwood 9 Northport 12:08.43 2
12 Aidan Loughlin 9 Northport 12:54.62 2
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Maximus Haynia 8 Westhampton 10:17.85 1
2 Ermel Bautista 11 Westhampton 10:29.33 1
3 Adam Zelin 11 Shoreham Wad 10:33.80 2
4 Luke Hauff 10 West Babylon 10:34.42 2
5 christian demchak 12 Mattituck 10:38.12 2
6 Kieran Ryan 11 Westhampton 10:38.47 1
7 Jason Cirrito 10 Miller Place 10:42.07 2
8 Jonathan Engelhardt 10 Kings Park 10:51.60 2
9 Cristian Espitia 9 West Babylon 10:52.03 2
10 Logan Martenson 11 East Islip 10:57.92 2
11 Kelvin Granados 10 Hampton Bays 11:01.06 2
12 Jimmy Mintel 9 Center Moriches 11:12.91 2
13 chris Imbriano 12 Mattituck 11:23.87 2
14 Ryan Strasser 12 East Islip 11:27.65 2
15 Arents Hansen 9 Hampton Bays 11:29.93 2
16 Anthony Leotta 9 Hhh West 11:40.94 2
17 Cooper Ball 12 Kings Park 12:04.42 2
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Large Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Islip 6.68q 2
2 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 6.78q 2
2 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 6.78q 1
4 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood 6.80q 1
5 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 6.85q 2
6 David Wood 12 Brentwood 6.88q 2
7 Tyreek Parker 11 Riverhead 6.97 4
8 Jerry Carrillo 10 Copiague 6.99 1
8 Dylan Louis-Elias 10 Brentwood 6.99 4
10 Malik Johnson 12 Central Islip 7.00 3
11 Walter Adote 11 Longwood 7.02 3
12 Cristian Banks 11 Longwood 7.05 3
13 Kyle Cronin 12 West Islip 7.11 5
14 Derrick Sperling 10 Longwood 7.17 6
14 Saad Quadri 12 Brentwood 7.17 4
16 Mohammad Chohan 11 Central Islip 7.18 5
17 Alex Zdravkovic 11 Smithtown We 7.20 6
18 Jaden Mennella-Singleton 10 Sachem North 7.22 7
19 Samuel Monastero 11 Smithtown We 7.23 5
20 Dwan Trent 12 Bellport 7.24 1
21 Tyler Hudson 12 Bay Shore 7.25 7
22 Javani Farino 10 Central Islip 7.27 8
23 Ryan Berkery 12 Northport 7.31 4
24 Dennis Lowe 11 Riverhead 7.37 13
25 Ryan Dalland 10 Commack 7.38 4
25 Michael Bailey 9 Sachem North 7.38 7
27 Fernando Rodriguez 10 Longwood 7.39 6
28 Ethan Martin 11 Riverhead 7.45 13
28 David Rodrigues 11 Lindenhurst 7.45 9
30 Sean Griffin 12 Commack 7.46 10
31 Jaylen Salgado 11 Brentwood 7.48 9
32 Samuel Ryba 10 Smithtown We 7.49 6
33 Nicholas Parrino 10 Patchogue/Me 7.52 11
34 Joseph Loverso 12 Brentwood 7.53 5
35 Omar Blanco 11 Brentwood 7.57 9
36 Nil Martinez-Floria 10 Smithtown We 7.59 9
37 Matthew Calandra 11 Walt Whitman 7.77 12
38 Josafat Garcia 11 Lindenhurst 7.78 11
38 Jose Amaya 12 Brentwood 7.78 10
40 Alexander Specht 10 Brentwood 7.84 10
40 Jonathon Vasquez 11 Patchogue/Me 7.84 13
42 Asa Diamond 11 Bay Shore 7.88 12
43 Connor Rankel 11 Walt Whitman 7.90 12
44 Jack Martinez 8 Patchogue/Me 8.17 12
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Large Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Luke Rey 12 Southampton 6.76q 1
2 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 6.86q 2
2 Fernando Toledo 12 Comsewogue 6.86q 3
4 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 6.91q 1
5 Max Pasko 11 Southold 6.94q 3
6 Evan Parise 11 Babylon 6.95q 3
7 Neil Esposito 12 Mount Sinai 7.00 4
8 Kevin Johnston 12 Mount Sinai 7.12 6
9 Joseph Tonetti 12 Shoreham Wad 7.13 5
10 Matthew LoMonaco 11 Mount Sinai 7.19 8
11 Max Castronova 12 East Islip 7.20 2
11 Derrick Casseus 9 Hhh West 7.20 10
13 Camilo Brown-Pinilla 9 West Babylon 7.21 5
14 Lucas Parise 9 Babylon 7.22 7
15 Jean Rivera 10 West Babylon 7.23 7
16 Damien Caputo 12 Shoreham Wad 7.26 6
17 Michael Amitrano 10 Westhampton 7.32 9
18 Isaiah Mehnert 10 West Babylon 7.33 8
19 Tommy Grolz 10 Mount Sinai 7.41 8
20 Tyler Friedlander 10 Shoreham Wad 7.43 11
21 Aidan Giglio 11 Miller Place 7.46 8
22 James Washburn 9 Shoreham Wad 7.48 11
23 Parker Dietrich 10 Kings Park 7.50 9
24 Michael Freshour 11 Bayport/Blue 7.51 7
25 Alex Kanes 11 Kings Park 7.54 11
26 Brendan Style 10 Bayport/Blue 7.65 12
27 Max Stein 10 John Glenn 7.80 12
28 Ethan DeVelvis 11 Center Moriches 7.83 10
29 Michael Koscinski 11 Center Moriches 8.03 10
30 Blake Sortino 12 Hhh West 8.57 13
Event 4 Boys 1000 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Muellers 12 Smithtown We 2:38.08 1
2 Daniel Czop 12 Commack 2:38.44 1
3 Raj Shah 12 Walt Whitman 2:41.23 1
4 Julian Corbeaux 12 Northport 2:43.52 1
5 Anthony Lazaridis 12 Patchogue/Me 2:44.78 1
6 John Cuff 12 Smithtown We 2:44.83 2
7 Edmundo Porras 11 Longwood 2:44.98 1
8 Matt Kruse 12 Sachem North 2:45.27 1
9 Ryan Carrick 12 Riverhead 2:46.08 1
10 Kiyoshi Shiomitsu 11 Commack 2:46.80 2
11 Dean Gregory 12 Commack 2:47.44 2
12 Aidar Matthews 10 Northport 2:48.52 1
13 Logan Tammany 11 Patchogue/Me 2:48.53 2
14 Howard Svensson 12 Commack 2:49.14 1
15 Justin Rajab 11 Longwood 2:50.13 1
16 Roshan Kalikasingh 11 Commack 2:50.94 1
17 Joe Glatz 12 Commack 2:51.02 2
18 Justin Zhang 11 Ward Melvill 2:51.40 2
19 Francis Argueta 12 Brentwood 2:51.44 2
20 Paul Ciesluk 11 West Islip 2:52.51 3
21 Anthony Ochoa 11 Central Islip 2:53.76 2
22 Brayden Vassilas 11 Smithtown We 2:54.87 4
23 Dennis Mensch 10 Smithtown We 2:56.57 4
24 William Goode 12 Bay Shore 2:57.01 3
25 Tyler Cotter 10 Northport 2:58.48 3
26 Dorian Scourtos 10 West Islip 2:59.50 3
27 Michael Burns 10 Riverhead 2:59.76 3
28 Patrick Calcagno 11 West Islip 3:01.48 3
29 Rich Engesser 11 Longwood 3:02.17 3
30 Omar Salguero 9 Brentwood 3:04.64 5
31 Robert Pederson 10 Bay Shore 3:06.91 3
32 Kevin Rankel 9 Walt Whitman 3:10.90 5
33 Timothy Sheehan 8 Northport 3:11.04 4
34 Jon Aziz 12 Walt Whitman 3:16.14 5
35 Jack Marra 11 Northport 3:23.09 5
Event 4 Boys 1000 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gavin Ehlers 9 Westhampton 2:42.64 1
2 Mario Xerri 11 Mount Sinai 2:43.65 1
3 James Smalley 12 East Islip 2:48.01 2
4 Matt Nolan 12 Bayport/Blue 2:49.45 2
5 Caleb Ball 10 Kings Park 2:53.36 3
6 Jay Conzo 10 East Islip 2:53.39 3
7 Miguelanje Tineo Reyes 10 Comsewogue 2:53.44 3
8 Charles Friedel 9 West Babylon 2:54.10 2
9 Sean Jordan 11 Westhampton 2:54.42 2
10 Griffin Schwartz 10 Southampton 2:54.66 2
11 Tyler Hanratty 11 John Glenn 2:56.62 3
12 Nil Patel 11 Amityville 2:56.74 4
13 Kacper Tworogowski 11 West Babylon 2:57.25 2
14 Alex Tworogwski 11 West Babylon 2:57.95 4
15 Aidan Doyle 10 Miller Place 2:58.87 3
16 Michael Browne 11 John Glenn 3:00.92 3
17 Ethan Deutsch 10 Sayville 3:01.17 3
18 Joe Fazio 11 Comsewogue 3:06.31 3
19 Anthony Pearl 10 Mount Sinai 3:06.78 4
20 Eric Palencia 11 Mattituck 3:07.95 5
21 Conor Hughes 12 Comsewogue 3:08.41 4
22 Matt Ranaudo 11 Bayport/Blue 3:11.60 4
23 Trevor Orgonas 9 Bayport/Blue 3:12.09 4
24 Gavin Moore 9 East Islip 3:13.13 4
25 Joshua Gergely 10 Mount Sinai 3:13.31 4
26 Evan Rosenthal 10 Miller Place 3:16.37 5
27 Francisco Chong 12 Hhh West 3:17.32 5
28 Phillip Williams 9 Center Moriches 3:23.86 2
29 Gavin Schochet 9 Hhh West 3:26.41 5
30 Patrick Murray 11 Center Moriches 3:49.27 5
31 Patrick O'Connor 10 Miller Place 4:00.35 5
32 Kevin Vivas 9 Center Moriches 5:16.25 5
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash Large Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Islip 6.66q
2 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 6.71q
3 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 6.78q
4 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 6.83q
5 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood 6.93q
6 David Wood 12 Brentwood 6.94q
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash Small Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Luke Rey 12 Southampton 6.77q
2 Fernando Toledo 12 Comsewogue 6.85q
3 Max Pasko 11 Southold 6.90q
4 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 6.93q
5 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 6.94q
6 Evan Parise 11 Babylon 6.95q
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 1:26.43 1
2 Alejandro Paez 11 Longwood 1:28.25 1
3 Angel Chun-Orellana 10 Copiague 1:28.42 2
4 Steven Ivans 11 Patchogue/Me 1:29.18 2
5 Thomas Naslonski 12 Bay Shore 1:29.31 1
6 Frank Riviezzo 12 West Islip 1:29.41 2
7 Ryan Keane 12 Riverhead 1:29.58 4
8 Jarret Nagengast 11 Bay Shore 1:30.47 3
9 Theo Amendola 11 Northport 1:31.02 3
10 Nicholas Ambrosino 12 Sachem North 1:32.43 4
11 Travis Roux 10 Northport 1:33.78 1
12 Naru Nakomura 10 Commack 1:34.21 5
13 Samuel Goodman 10 Commack 1:34.73 6
13 Christopher Ventre 12 Sachem North 1:34.73 4
15 Ryan Reid 10 Northport 1:34.92 5
16 Kyle Hawkins 10 Northport 1:35.03 2
17 Frank Orlando 12 Lindenhurst 1:35.09 4
18 Zach Malkowski 11 Commack 1:35.49 6
19 Thomas Serra 10 Northport 1:35.50 7
20 Kevin Forte 11 Smithtown We 1:35.80 8
21 David Carlson 10 Bellport 1:36.47 5
22 Ariel Perez 11 Central Islip 1:36.48 7
23 Joseph Loverso 12 Brentwood 1:37.19 7
24 Vincent Gaddis 10 Northport 1:37.21 6
25 William Melgar 11 Central Islip 1:38.47 7
26 Timothy Gries 10 Lindenhurst 1:38.86 6
27 Scott Stehlik 10 Northport 1:38.91 6
28 Franklin Portillo 11 Central Islip 1:38.92 7
29 Carter Reis 11 Smithtown We 1:43.42 8
30 Wyeth Semo 9 Northport 1:43.93 9
31 Aidan Loughlin 9 Northport 1:53.80 9
32 Philip Greenwood 9 Northport 1:54.72 9
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jay Santana 12 West Babylon 1:26.74 1
2 Kyle Adams 11 West Babylon 1:27.52 2
3 Ryan Wilson 12 Mount Sinai 1:27.55 1
4 Colin Strain 10 Bayport/Blue 1:28.49 5
5 Kevin Lessing 12 Bayport/Blue 1:29.29 2
6 Calvin Rivera 12 West Babylon 1:30.11 4
7 Joel Barrett 12 Amityville 1:30.24 3
8 Grant Frevert 12 Eastport/Sou 1:30.29 3
9 Blake Buscemi 10 Miller Place 1:30.70 3
10 Daniel Mardkha 12 Kings Park 1:31.06 3
11 Ryan Salvia 12 Miller Place 1:31.74 4
12 Andrew Lutz 11 Babylon 1:34.83 8
13 Conner Reilly 11 Sayville 1:35.97 5
14 Josh Pasca 10 Hampton Bays 1:36.10 9
15 Zachary Stickelman 12 John Glenn 1:36.95 5
16 Dylan Fedorys 10 Bayport/Blue 1:38.02 7
17 Juan Serrano 11 Southampton 1:38.29 6
18 Dylan Lopez 12 East Islip 1:38.40 9
19 James Nastasi 9 John Glenn 1:40.26 8
20 Sean Giordano 11 Sayville 1:43.13 9
21 Antonio Marine 12 Mattituck 1:43.54 9
22 Ryan Devitt 11 John Glenn 1:44.72 8
23 Matthew Devitt 11 John Glenn 1:46.51 8
24 Christan Lunroth 9 Center Moriches 1:46.58 9
25 John Leddy 12 East Islip 1:46.97 9
26 Nicholas Gelsomino 9 Bayport/Blue 1:48.15 9
27 Collin Lesley 9 Center Moriches 1:54.85 9
28 Mathew Formisano 9 Center Moriches 2:06.24 9
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Large Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josiah Igwe 12 Bellport 8.18q 1
2 Pat McNellis 12 Commack 8.32q 1
3 Christian Albright 11 Patchogue/Me 8.44q 3
4 Tyreek Parker 11 Riverhead 8.51q 4
5 Matt Linbrunner 11 Longwood 8.55q 4
6 Jon Iacovelli 11 Commack 8.69q 4
7 Mitchell Cohen 11 Commack 8.72 4
8 Aryes Garrett 12 Copiague 8.74 3
9 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague 8.83 3
10 Branden Muldoon 10 Bellport 8.88 5
11 Nick Gans 12 West Islip 9.10 4
12 Kharlin Watkins 10 Longwood 9.16 5
13 Vincezo Velazquez 11 Central Islip 9.20 6
14 Tom Gans 12 West Islip 9.70 4
15 Timothy Gries 10 Lindenhurst 10.05 7
16 Matthew Brunet 10 Walt Whitman 10.12 6
17 Cruz Mendez 9 Riverhead 10.27 7
18 Kyle Mann 10 Bay Shore 10.52 7
19 Adrian Ramonetti 10 Northport 10.92 7
20 Luis Garcia 9 Bay Shore 11.03 8
21 Jaiden Hamilton 10 Lindenhurst 11.08 8
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Large Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai 8.05q 1
2 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays 8.35q 1
3 Shane Bombace 12 Mount Sinai 8.39q 1
4 Ryan Bailey 10 Comsewogue 8.46q 3
5 Calvin Rivera 12 West Babylon 8.64q 3
6 Jack Miegel 11 Westhampton 8.74q 1
7 Brendan Style 10 Bayport/Blue 8.79 3
8 Zachary Stickelman 12 John Glenn 8.95 5
9 Kenneth Latham 11 Southold 8.97 5
10 Luis Gonzalez 11 West Babylon 9.00 5
11 Connor Joseph 11 Bayport/Blue 9.09 5
12 Danny Alvarracin 10 Hampton Bays 9.75 6
13 James Washburn 9 Shoreham Wad 10.02 6
14 Max Stein 10 John Glenn 10.11 6
15 Aidan Giglio 11 Miller Place 10.17 6
16 Pietro Pezzino 9 West Babylon 10.60 8
17 Max Murphy 10 Miller Place 11.30 7
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Dash Large Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 36.83 1
2 Malik Johnson 12 Central Islip 37.42 1
3 David Wood 12 Brentwood 37.58 2
4 Steven Ivans 11 Patchogue/Me 38.07 3
5 Ryan Leinwand 12 Smithtown We 38.35 4
6 Tyler Hudson 12 Bay Shore 38.49 4
7 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 38.51 1
8 Bobby Elias 12 Copiague 38.60 2
9 Luis Gonzales 10 Copiague 38.85 4
9 Marc Silva 11 Longwood 38.85 5
11 Austin Bennett 11 West Islip 38.98 1
12 Anthony Lazaridis 12 Patchogue/Me 39.16 2
13 Anthony Webster 11 Brentwood 39.46 5
13 Edwin Canales 12 Brentwood 39.46 4
15 Zach Dorsch 12 Bay Shore 39.48 4
16 Miguel Delgado 11 Central Islip 39.91 6
17 Javani Farino 10 Central Islip 40.00 6
18 Nil Martinez-Floria 10 Smithtown We 40.48 5
19 Jarret Nagengast 11 Bay Shore 40.59 9
20 Andrew Ciccarelli 12 Commack 40.64 8
21 Jahnique Miller 10 Central Islip 41.56 6
22 Matthew Calandra 11 Walt Whitman 41.59 10
23 Adam Pearsal 12 Commack 41.67 9
24 Jaylen Salgado 11 Brentwood 41.72 7
25 Chris Steck 10 West Islip 42.03 9
26 Omar Blanco 11 Brentwood 42.58 6
27 Nicholas Parrino 10 Patchogue/Me 43.24 9
27 Jethro Armand 11 Brentwood 43.24 7
29 Tyler Cotter 10 Northport 43.56 13
30 Connor Rankel 11 Walt Whitman 43.76 10
31 Ryan Miller 10 Lindenhurst 44.65 11
32 Josafat Garcia 11 Lindenhurst 45.29 10
33 Timothy Sheehan 8 Northport 45.37 13
34 Anthony Bearese 9 Lindenhurst 45.59 11
35 Joshua Aguilar 9 Lindenhurst 47.03 11
36 Adrian Ramonetti 10 Northport 48.61 13
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Dash Large Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fernando Toledo 12 Comsewogue 36.61 1
2 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai 37.29 2
3 Evan Parise 11 Babylon 38.02 2
4 William Pettit 12 Center Moriches 38.10 2
5 Brendan Dillon 11 Sayville 38.76 5
6 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 39.15 1
7 Luke Rey 12 Southampton 39.21 3
8 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays 39.40 3
9 Ryan Bailey 10 Comsewogue 39.47 3
10 Dillon Canavan 12 Westhampton 39.49 3
11 Martine MacDonald 10 Hauppauge 39.54 5
12 Jacob Lurie 11 Bayport/Blue 39.75 12
13 Lukas Walters 10 Sayville 40.00 3
14 Samuel Schreiber 11 Southampton 40.07 6
15 Samuel Schrage 10 Center Moriches 40.22 10
16 Julian Franco 11 West Babylon 40.50 6
17 Marcus Castillo 12 Southampton 40.62 4
18 Mickey Florentz 11 Kings Park 40.78 8
19 Cory Cutrone 12 Sayville 40.81 5
20 Derrick Casseus 9 Hhh West 41.21 12
21 Gavin Lico 9 Sayville 41.22 7
22 Tim MacDonald 10 Bayport/Blue 41.23 9
23 Connor Joseph 11 Bayport/Blue 41.36 12
24 James Washburn 9 Shoreham Wad 41.45 8
25 Jack Indelicato 10 Comsewogue 41.47 7
25 Luis Gonzalez 11 West Babylon 41.47 8
27 Shane Westphelan 12 Eastport/Sou 41.68 10
28 Tyler Friedlander 10 Shoreham Wad 41.78 7
29 Michael Ahern 12 Bayport/Blue 41.79 9
30 Clifford William 10 West Babylon 41.98 8
31 Ryan Harrigan 10 Eastport/Sou 42.26 8
32 William Bolton 10 Center Moriches 42.60 10
33 Kevin Callahan 12 Comsewogue 42.92 7
34 Timothy Capolino 10 Miller Place 48.37 11
35 Keiran O'Neil 11 Babylon 49.03 12
36 Blake Sortino 12 Hhh West 53.16 11
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Large Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyler Pizzo 12 Bellport 8.01q
2 Josiah Igwe 12 Bellport 8.04q
3 Pat McNellis 12 Commack 8.39q
4 Christian Albright 11 Patchogue/Me 8.62q
5 Matt Linbrunner 11 Longwood 8.73q
Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Small Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Travis Colon 12 Comsewogue 7.91q 1
2 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai 7.92q 1
3 James Norrby 11 East Islip 8.02q 1
4 Garrett Dietrich 12 Kings Park 8.30q 1
5 Ryan Bailey 10 Comsewogue 8.32q 2
6 Shane Bombace 12 Mount Sinai 8.43q 1
7 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays 8.71 1
8 Michael Mckilop 12 Sayville 8.92 2
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Scheiner 10 Longwood 4:36.14 1
2 Nolan Kata 11 Bay Shore 4:39.40 1
3 Brandon Meiner 9 Northport 4:40.27 2
4 Cristian Zabala 10 Northport 4:42.10 2
5 Jason Gibbons 12 Northport 4:43.23 1
6 Nicholas Hager 12 Lindenhurst 4:45.24 1
7 Tim Colgan 12 Sachem North 4:45.61 1
8 Ryan Mecca 11 Ward Melvill 4:49.35 2
9 Dillon Heinzman 10 Northport 4:50.75 2
10 Christian Giampapa 10 Commack 4:50.81 2
11 Kelby Bishop 11 Connetquot 4:51.04 1
12 Ryan Dery 12 Commack 4:52.27 1
13 Logan Tammany 11 Patchogue/Me 4:52.40 2
14 William Grillo 12 Northport 4:53.67 1
15 Garrett Gabri 10 Bellport 4:55.08 2
16 Shane Murphy 10 Commack 4:59.76 2
17 JoHann Polacio 10 Sachem North 5:00.05 2
18 Jose Amaya 12 Brentwood 5:01.69 3
19 Alex Soltanpanah 12 Patchogue/Me 5:02.87 1
20 CJ DeFeo 11 Patchogue/Me 5:03.37 3
21 John Boniberger 9 West Islip 5:04.88 3
22 Daniel Donovan 10 Walt Whitman 5:05.04 2
23 Nico Ferrante 9 Patchogue/Me 5:05.38 3
24 Laurens Seubert 9 Bellport 5:07.44 3
25 Alejandro Perez 12 Bay Shore 5:07.82 3
26 Alexander Specht 10 Brentwood 5:13.29 3
27 Erik Keifer 10 Northport 5:15.16 3
28 James Haupt 9 Commack 5:20.97 3
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kal Lewis 11 Shelter Isla 4:35.48 1
2 Sean Higgins 12 Mount Sinai 4:37.91 1
3 Kieran Ryan 11 Westhampton 4:45.03 1
4 Charlie Aurandt 10 Bayport/Blue 4:55.01 2
5 Luke Neilson 11 Kings Park 4:56.25 2
6 Matthew Liu 11 John Glenn 4:59.80 1
7 John Slavinskas 11 John Glenn 5:00.12 1
8 Donald Schweikert 12 Sayville 5:00.74 3
9 Adam Lindner 11 West Babylon 5:01.08 2
10 christian demchak 12 Mattituck 5:02.44 2
11 Alex Brodmerkel 12 West Babylon 5:04.39 2
12 Gregory Robinson 10 Mount Sinai 5:04.81 3
13 Giovanni Catanzaro 10 Miller Place 5:06.92 4
14 James Desabato 11 Sayville 5:07.07 3
15 Kyle Wiblishauser 12 Hhh West 5:07.57 4
16 Jimmy Mintel 9 Center Moriches 5:09.91 2
17 Ricky Stafford 10 Bayport/Blue 5:11.39 4
18 James Buono 8 Westhampton 5:18.16 4
19 Thomas Stritzl 12 Kings Park 5:19.34 3
20 William Dunlop 10 Miller Place 5:19.81 4
21 Jonathan Lima 11 West Babylon 5:19.95 4
22 Brandon Bora 11 Hhh West 5:24.80 4
23 Matthew Cerrato 12 John Glenn 5:26.20 4
24 Brandon Meyer 11 John Glenn 5:39.15 4
Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 West Islip 'A' 3:42.15 1
1) Nick Marino 11 2) Frank Riviezzo 12
3) Kyle Cronin 12 4) Austin Bennett 11
2 Longwood 'A' 3:42.67 3
3 Brentwood 'A' 3:43.16 2
4 Sachem North 'A' 3:43.65 1
5 Commack 'A' 3:44.53 1
6 Northport 'B' 3:51.81 3
7 Northport 'A' 3:53.97 2
8 Commack 'B' 3:56.89 2
Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:37.74 1
1) Nicholas Grosskopf 12 2) Grant Frevert 12
3) Kevin Carballo 11 4) Pierson Faldetta 11
2 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:41.43 2
3 Kings Park 'A' 3:44.28 1
4 Sayville 'A' 3:44.90 1
5 Mount Sinai 'A' 3:46.63 2
6 West Babylon 'A' 3:53.93 2
7 Bayport/Bluepoint 'B' 3:56.62 3
8 Babylon 'A' 3:57.95 3
9 John Glenn 'A' 4:00.92 3
10 Sayville 'B' 4:03.68 3
11 Southampton 'A' 4:07.10 3
12 West Babylon 'B' 4:10.16 3
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 1:35.51 1
1) David Wood 12 2) Dylan Louis-Elias 10
3) Edwin Canales 12 4) Julio Rodriguez 12
2 Copiague 'A' 1:35.71 1
3 Bellport 'A' 1:37.28 1
4 Central Islip 'A' 1:38.38 1
5 Longwood 'A' 1:39.33 2
6 Longwood 'B' 1:40.06 2
7 Commack 'A' 1:42.42 2
8 Central Islip 'B' 1:43.34 1
9 West Islip 'A' 1:44.14 3
10 Lindenhurst 'A' 1:45.28 4
11 Lindenhurst 'B' 1:51.31 5
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 West Babylon 'A' 1:38.20 1
1) Calvin Rivera 12 2) Jay Santana 12
3) Jevon Evans 12 4) Kyle Adams 11
2 Babylon 'A' 1:39.02 2
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:40.15 2
4 Southampton 'A' 1:40.38 3
5 Hampton Bays 'A' 1:40.71 3
6 Miller Place 'A' 1:41.41 3
7 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:41.52 2
8 Westhampton Beach 'A' 1:42.48 3
9 Hauppauge 'A' 1:43.40 3
10 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 1:43.74 5
11 Southold 'A' 1:43.83 4
12 Sayville 'A' 1:46.68 4
13 John Glenn 'A' 1:51.67 4
14 John Glenn 'B' 1:54.29 5
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northport 'A' 8:47.57 2
1) Dan Borghard 11 2) Kieran Weaver 12
3) Julian Corbeaux 12 4) James Senior 11
2 Copiague 'A' 8:52.92 1
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:57.90 1
4 Bellport 'A' 8:58.94 1
5 West Islip 'A' 9:04.78 1
6 Central Islip 'A' 9:26.61 2
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hauppauge 'A' 8:29.74 1
1) Chris Kelly 12 2) James Martinez 10
3) Scott Petersen 11 4) Josh Segal 12
2 Sayville 'A' 8:34.89 1
3 Mount Sinai 'A' 8:37.80 1
4 Hauppauge 'B' 9:07.41 2
5 Miller Place 'A' 9:17.19 2
6 West Babylon 'A' 9:26.39 1
7 Westhampton Beach 'A' 9:39.80 2
8 John Glenn 'A' 9:47.88 2
9 Hampton Bays 'A' 9:52.68 2
Event 18 Boys High Jump Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Louis-Elias 10 Brentwood 5-10.00
2 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood J5-10.00
3 Christian Albright 11 Patchogue/Me J5-10.00
4 Alex Jean 12 Sachem North 5-08.00
5 Derrick Sperling 10 Longwood 5-06.00
5 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague 5-06.00
7 Aryes Garrett 12 Copiague J5-06.00
7 Aaron Walker 11 Riverhead J5-06.00
9 Thomas Cuff 10 Smithtown We J5-06.00
10 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman 5-03.00
10 Thomas Quinn 11 Commack 5-03.00
10 Adam Abdabhai 12 Commack 5-03.00
Event 18 Boys High Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Perez 12 Kings Park 6-06.00
2 Jack Miegel 11 Westhampton 6-05.00
3 Evan Dalton 12 Eastport/Sou 6-02.00
4 Blake Wehr 10 Shoreham Wad 6-00.00
5 Joshua Starzee 11 Mattituck 5-08.00
6 Kolbi Maddy 12 Sayville 5-06.00
7 Thomas Chauvin 10 West Babylon 5-03.00
7 Robert Dushnick 10 Sayville 5-03.00
9 Judah Williams 9 Westhampton 5-00.00
Event 19 Boys Long Jump Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Holland 12 Copiague 20-02.50
2 Jhamari Bell 10 Bellport 18-06.25
3 Anthony Webster 11 Brentwood 18-05.00
4 Kyle Hawkins 10 Northport 17-03.75
5 Ty Carpinello 11 West Islip 17-03.00
6 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman 17-02.50
7 Thomas Quinn 11 Commack 17-00.50
8 Huon Archer 12 Bay Shore 16-04.50
9 Brett Atkin 9 Commack 15-08.25
10 Mitchell Cohen 11 Commack 15-04.75
11 Joshua Aguilar 9 Lindenhurst 14-09.50
12 Sean Wolfe 10 Lindenhurst 14-02.50
13 Michael Perrino 9 Northport 13-03.00
Event 19 Boys Long Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Russell Gradel 11 Kings Park 20-06.75
2 Dylan Jung 11 Shoreham Wad 19-10.00
3 Jack Gilbert 11 Hampton Bays 19-09.25
4 Yvenson Louis 9 Amityville 19-02.25
5 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai 19-01.75
6 Johnathan Buonanno 11 Hhh West 19-00.25
7 Darwin Fernandez 10 Hampton Bays 18-11.75
8 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 18-09.25
9 Isaiah Mehnert 10 West Babylon 18-08.50
10 Max Castronova 12 East Islip 18-07.75
11 Colin Strain 10 Bayport/Blue 18-07.50
11 Kieran Pagano 12 Comsewogue 18-07.50
13 Tim Archbold 12 Eastport/Sou 18-06.00
14 David Rakowski 12 West Babylon 18-04.50
15 Danyael Buckley 11 Kings Park 18-04.25
16 Milan Moraga 11 Hampton Bays 18-04.00
17 Alex Kanes 11 Kings Park 17-10.75
18 Damien Caputo 12 Shoreham Wad 17-10.50
19 Troy Schipf 9 Babylon 17-04.00
20 Jason Werthner 12 Eastport/Sou 17-03.50
21 Jacob Lurie 11 Bayport/Blue 17-00.25
22 Collin Winter 10 Babylon 16-11.00
23 Fayaz Nasery 10 Hhh West 16-10.25
24 Jevon Evans 12 West Babylon 16-03.00
25 Kevin Johnston 12 Mount Sinai 16-02.75
26 Josiah Morris 11 Babylon 15-10.25
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ty Carpinello 11 West Islip 41-10.25
2 Davon Goode 12 Central Islip 41-10.00
3 Leon Hoppie 12 Central Islip 39-11.25
4 Deola Koshefobamu 12 Central Islip 39-02.00
5 Mohammad Chohan 11 Central Islip 38-02.25
6 James Holland 12 Copiague 37-09.00
7 Adam Abdabhai 12 Commack 36-11.50
8 Jason Demarest 11 West Islip 35-01.75
9 Michael Perrino 9 Northport 34-05.25
10 Jakub Kosior 9 Copiague 34-01.25
11 Brett Atkin 9 Commack 33-10.25
12 Carl Constable 12 Walt Whitman 33-08.00
13 Andrew Jeannot 9 Bay Shore 32-08.25
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Mckilop 12 Sayville 44-00.00
2 Jack Mahoney 12 Center Moriches 40-06.00
3 Russell Gradel 11 Kings Park 40-00.50
4 Milan Moraga 11 Hampton Bays 39-10.00
5 Kieran Pagano 12 Comsewogue 39-08.25
6 Danyael Buckley 11 Kings Park 39-02.00
7 David Rakowski 12 West Babylon 37-09.50
8 Logan Withall 12 Southampton 36-11.25
9 Thomas Chauvin 10 West Babylon 36-11.00
10 Isaiah Mehnert 10 West Babylon 35-04.75
11 Fayaz Nasery 10 Hhh West 34-10.50
12 Michael Freshour 11 Bayport/Blue 34-09.75
13 Nicholas Gelsomino 9 Bayport/Blue 34-05.75
13 Nicholas Gibbons 10 Sayville 34-05.75
15 Johnathan Buonanno 11 Hhh West 34-05.50
16 William Fiore 10 Mount Sinai 32-03.25
17 Thomas Fallon 10 Kings Park 32-01.25
Event 21 Boys Shot Put Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven Vasile 12 Commack 49-00.00
2 Nick Pisciotta 11 Commack 47-00.25
3 Jake Shaw 10 Commack 40-11.50
4 Jordan Marshall 11 Central Islip 40-04.50
5 Randell Yanke 11 Smithtown We 38-03.00
6 Dylan Rehman 12 Walt Whitman 37-06.50
7 Raymond Heuser 12 Northport 36-11.50
8 C.J. Zito 12 West Islip 36-10.50
9 Michael Fasano 10 Sachem North 36-08.75
10 Khandekar Hussain 10 Bay Shore 36-06.00
11 Eric Behr 12 Riverhead 36-05.00
12 Ryan Jean 11 West Islip 36-00.50
13 Jack Daley 11 Smithtown We 35-04.00
14 Jack Qualey 10 Riverhead 34-08.50
15 Travis Roux 10 Northport 34-06.00
16 Michael Adams 11 Patchogue/Me 33-06.00
17 Joseph Dichiara 12 Sachem North 32-11.00
18 Brian Buleg 11 Patchogue/Me 32-05.75
19 Jeremy Forman 11 Walt Whitman 31-08.00
20 Jakub Kosior 9 Copiague 31-07.75
21 Frank Bitetto 12 West Islip 31-06.50
22 Mateo Martinez 9 Patchogue/Me 29-03.25
Event 21 Boys Shot Put Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quinn Smith 11 Hampton Bays 50-00.00
2 Jacob Sigerson 12 Center Moriches 47-10.50
3 Nathan Sigerson 12 Center Moriches 46-00.50
4 Joe Ferreri 11 Hauppauge 44-02.75
5 Kevin Every 12 Hauppauge 43-08.50
6 Christian Coppola 12 Hhh West 42-09.50
7 Jake Martin 10 West Babylon 42-08.50
8 Michael Casazza 11 Shoreham Wad 41-01.75
9 Tim Lee 12 Bayport/Blue 40-04.00
10 Matthew Meenan 11 Hhh West 38-01.25
11 Nolan Russo 11 Sayville 38-00.00
11 Aidan Tous 12 Comsewogue 38-00.00
13 Brandon Dennis 9 Amityville 37-09.00
14 John Gallo 10 Center Moriches 37-05.00
15 Louis Corrente 11 Mount Sinai 37-03.25
16 Jason Fitje 12 Bayport/Blue 36-09.00
17 Hussein Alkiyam 12 East Islip 36-05.50
18 Antonio Palmiotto 11 Mount Sinai 36-03.75
19 Jevaughnie Beadle 11 Amityville 35-08.00
20 Ryan Hanraty 12 East Islip 35-07.00
21 Ryan Bosak 11 Kings Park 34-08.50
22 James Schuster 10 Sayville 34-07.00
23 Selvin Yanes 12 East Islip 34-04.25
24 Ryan Smolarsky 12 Mount Sinai 33-09.00
25 Trey Fulton 11 Amityville 33-07.25
26 Jack Classen 11 Bayport/Blue 33-01.75
27 Franklin Geroges 12 East Islip 33-01.50
28 Conner Dubay 9 Sayville 32-06.25
29 Nick Dimitriou 12 East Islip 28-10.00
30 Joe Horan 10 West Babylon 27-03.00
31 Russell Mason 10 Babylon 25-09.50
Event 23 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Semi's Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai 8.28