Roosevelt Educational Campus Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Race Walk | |||||
10:13.92 | SB | Skye Collins | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.58 | SB | Jada Mora | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
7.82 | Jada Mora | 6th | Prelims H9 | Girls Results | |
8.33 | SB | Adama Gaye | 26th | Prelims H4 | Girls Results |
8.44 | SB | Allistana Huggins | 30th | Prelims H10 | Girls Results |
8.63 | SB | Kurdian Edwards | 47th | Prelims H11 | Girls Results |
9.26 | SB | Skye Collins | 86th | Prelims H15 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
50.27 | SB | Adama Gaye | 28th | Prelims H13 | Girls Results |
50.85 | SB | Allistana Huggins | 36th | Prelims H5 | Girls Results |
58.95 | Grace Fielany Zembo | 79th | Prelims H19 | Girls Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.58 | SB | Jada Mora | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
8.72 | Jada Mora | 1st | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:59.02 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | Grace Fielany Zembo | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-6 | Grace Fielany Zembo | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-8.25 | SB | Emmanuela Katou Kouami | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
19-7 | Fatou Mendes | 23rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
26-8 | SB | Emmanuela Katou Kouami | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
22-6.5 | Fatou Mendes | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.70 | SB | Yashawn Byfield | 56th | Prelims H5 | Boys Results |
7.87 | Justin Pomales | 68th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
43.80 | Yashawn Byfield | 67th | Prelims H19 | Boys Results | |
46.01 | Justin Pomales | 78th | Prelims H12 | Boys Results | |
48.64 | Richard Apenteng | 65th | Prelims H13 | Boys Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:29.16 | SB | Omari Drew Williams | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3:32.11 | SB | Richard Apenteng | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Omari Drew Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | Omari Drew Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
13-10 | Justin Pomales | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11-6.5 | SB | Richard Apenteng | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |