Bronx HS Of Science Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Race Walk | |||||
9:42.39 | Shitian Chen | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
10:03.67 | SB | Elaine Wang | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.99 | Diana Campbell | 12th | Prelims H7 | Girls Results | |
8.66 | Amelia Volpe | 49th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
50.38 | SB | Layla Shaffer | 29th | Prelims H17 | Girls Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.06 | Ella Yellin | 8th | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
2:00.31 | Sophia Von Kerczek | 10th | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
2:00.86 | Husna Khan | 12th | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
2:04.11 | SB | Ellora Klein | 15th | Finals H4 | Girls Results |
2:04.52 | SB | Julie Lin | 28th | Finals H5 | Girls Results |
2:05.10 | SB | Allison Pascual | 31st | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
2:10.06 | SB | Megan Xing | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
2:11.70 | Alexa Dumitriu | 24th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
2:12.00 | SB | Rita Chen | 26th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
2:13.73 | SB | Isabella Chen | 31st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
2:28.63 | SB | Celine Wang | 44th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
4:04.71 | Yizhen Wang | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:06.31 | SB | Yong Jun Xie | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
6:11.94 | Sonia Mar | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6:27.25 | Ella Wilkinson | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:34.83 | Aliya Fisher | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13:48.78 | Ella Wilkinson | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.37 | SB | Maria Glus | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
10.61 | SB | Diana Campbell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
10.69 | Maria Glus | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
10.94 | Diana Campbell | 6th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.23 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:18.54 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | Vanessa Fang | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9 | Chidinma Agbasi | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
25-6.5 | Glory Alagor | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
30-10 | Chidinma Agbasi | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
21-9.25 | Glory Alagor | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.08 | Aylmer Liang | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
7.09 | Aylmer Liang | 8th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
7.20 | SB | Zachary Cytryn | 13th | Prelims H8 | Boys Results |
7.46 | SB | Andy Huang | 33rd | Prelims H8 | Boys Results |
7.52 | Victor Ghosh | 40th | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
7.94 | Joshua Soh | 32nd | Prelims H8 | Boys Results | |
8.13 | SB | Jeff Chen | 43rd | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
8.24 | Lesley Ojilere | 83rd | Prelims H6 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
46.83 | SB | Jeff Chen | 54th | Prelims H16 | Boys Results |
48.12 | Lesley Ojilere | 85th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:46.48 | Gabriel Lipschutz | 39th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
1:58.29 | Jakob Cheng | 54th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:00.72 | SB | Samgar Aidarhanov | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
3:08.42 | John Payne | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.74 | SB | Sean Kerrigan | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
5:11.42 | SB | Gabriel Malpica | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
5:11.91 | Cameron Nejat | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
5:23.43 | SB | Dylan Marshall | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
5:27.64 | SB | Ethan Pascual | 20th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
5:29.72 | SB | Nicolas Kim | 16th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
5:47.01 | SB | Leo Chen | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:55.85 | SB | Aryan Arora | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:57.77 | Neel Iyer | 32nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:59.37 | SB | Zachary Chan | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6:01.59 | SB | Jakob Cheng | 35th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6:14.24 | SB | Austin Zheng | 38th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6:18.27 | SB | Roy Kang | 39th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6:29.04 | Andreas Vasiliadis | 42nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:43.48 | John Payne | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12:15.51 | SB | Leo Chen | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
12:46.73 | SB | Neel Iyer | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.66 | Andrew Barreras | 6th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
10.19 | Andrew Barreras | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
10.21 | Alexander Gallagher | 11th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.20 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.20 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:10.48 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-3 | Alexander Gallagher | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
14-10 | Matthew Silberfein | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
14-10 | SB | Daniel Dultsin | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
14-1.5 | Hugh Van Deventer | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-1.5 | SB | Matthew Silberfein | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
31-6 | Hugh Van Deventer | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Taylor Stansfield | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-9 | SB | Miles Yamner | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
25-2.5 | Joshua Soh | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
29-5.25 | Miles Yamner | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |