Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/30/2018 10:53 PM
North Shore Season Opener - 11/30/2018
New Balance Track & Field Center @ the Armory
Results
Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk High School
================================================================
Meet: # 7:26.97 12/2/2016 Sophie Riegel, George H He
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 112 Scruggs, Amber Deer Park 8:39.76
32.053 (32.053) 1:35.649 (1:03.596) 2:45.700 (1:10.052)
3:56.816 (1:11.117) 5:07.569 (1:10.753) 6:20.444 (1:12.875)
7:34.388 (1:13.945) 8:39.754 (1:05.366)
2 # 38 Marino, Kristina Cold Spring 8:46.80
32.942 (32.942) 1:35.972 (1:03.030) 2:46.114 (1:10.143)
3:56.336 (1:10.223) 5:08.071 (1:11.735) 6:21.341 (1:13.271)
7:36.007 (1:14.667) 8:46.794 (1:10.788)
3 # 842 O'Brien, Shannon Riverhead 9:16.75
32.747 (32.747) 1:42.848 (1:10.102) 2:57.440 (1:14.593)
4:12.126 (1:14.686) 5:27.310 (1:15.185) 6:43.332 (1:16.022)
8:01.362 (1:18.030) 9:16.748 (1:15.386)
4 # 206 Gately, Gabby General Doug 9:19.70
32.903 (32.903) 1:41.470 (1:08.568) 2:53.340 (1:11.870)
4:07.930 (1:14.591) 5:26.290 (1:18.360) 6:43.811 (1:17.521)
8:03.400 (1:19.590) 9:19.694 (1:16.294)
5 # 657 Sierra, Aracelly North Shore 9:19.86
32.058 (32.058) 1:40.127 (1:08.069) 2:56.840 (1:16.713)
4:12.082 (1:15.242) 5:27.496 (1:15.415) 6:47.369 (1:19.874)
8:07.938 (1:20.569) 9:19.857 (1:11.919)
6 # 628 Arboleda, Emma North Shore 9:30.83
32.086 (32.086) 1:40.082 (1:07.996) 2:58.677 (1:18.595)
4:14.815 (1:16.139) 5:36.427 (1:21.613) 6:57.590 (1:21.163)
8:19.690 (1:22.100) 9:30.827 (1:11.137)
7 # 22 Emanuel, Lianne Cold Spring 9:31.02
33.606 (33.606) 1:42.547 (1:08.942) 2:59.102 (1:16.555)
4:15.583 (1:16.481) 5:35.471 (1:19.889) 6:59.062 (1:23.591)
8:19.444 (1:20.382) 9:31.018 (1:11.575)
8 # 649 Passuello, Samant North Shore 9:31.99
31.732 (31.732) 1:39.376 (1:07.645) 2:56.467 (1:17.092)
4:14.367 (1:17.900) 5:35.689 (1:21.322) 6:56.679 (1:20.991)
8:19.068 (1:22.389) 9:31.985 (1:12.917)
9 # 21 Emanuel, Dayna Cold Spring 9:35.92
33.476 (33.476) 1:42.751 (1:09.276) 2:57.746 (1:14.996)
4:15.200 (1:17.455) 5:36.938 (1:21.738) 6:59.681 (1:22.743)
8:20.092 (1:20.412) 9:35.911 (1:15.819)
10 # 1140 Fernandez, Yaneli VS South 9:58.99
33.884 (33.884) 1:43.753 (1:09.870) 2:59.056 (1:15.304)
4:15.025 (1:15.969) 5:37.789 (1:22.765) 7:04.228 (1:26.439)
8:30.710 (1:26.483) 9:58.986 (1:28.277)
11 # 165 Cutting, Aliyah Freeport 10:49.23
35.018 (35.018) 1:54.124 (1:19.107) 3:20.078 (1:25.954)
4:47.105 (1:27.028) 6:21.876 (1:34.771) 7:53.472 (1:31.597)
9:21.629 (1:28.157) 10:49.221 (1:27.592)
12 # 1152 Orellana, Nicol VS South 11:36.69
35.188 (35.188) 1:57.671 (1:22.484) 3:29.385 (1:31.714)
5:05.470 (1:36.086) 6:42.318 (1:36.849) 8:19.389 (1:37.072)
9:56.799 (1:37.410) 11:36.689 (1:39.891)
13 # 1100 Gavilano, Rossy VS Central 12:00.18
39.399 (39.399) 2:10.061 (1:30.663) 3:46.171 (1:36.110)
5:21.733 (1:35.563) 6:56.659 (1:34.926) 8:33.071 (1:36.412)
10:13.532 (1:40.462) 12:00.177 (1:46.645)
14 # 163 Brito, Liana Freeport 12:10.21
46.694 (46.694) 2:21.784 (1:35.090) 3:57.418 (1:35.634)
5:32.861 (1:35.444) 7:08.669 (1:35.808) 8:46.708 (1:38.040)
10:28.132 (1:41.424) 12:10.204 (1:42.072)
15 # 172 Oliva, Judy Freeport 12:40.96
42.285 (42.285) 2:17.612 (1:35.327) 3:55.674 (1:38.063)
5:32.007 (1:36.333) 7:08.601 (1:36.595) 8:47.338 (1:38.738)
10:41.437 (1:54.099) 12:40.951 (1:59.515)
16 # 1099 Enderica, Ashlee VS Central 12:51.83
39.955 (39.955) 2:16.745 (1:36.791) 3:59.620 (1:42.875)
5:42.050 (1:42.430) 7:30.554 (1:48.505) 9:18.514 (1:47.960)
11:07.185 (1:48.672) 12:51.821 (1:44.636)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:25.57 12/1/2017 Robert Becker, Kingston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 807 *wolfson, Tobias Riverdale Co 4:19.19# 1
30.855 (30.855) 1:03.538 (32.683) 1:36.822 (33.284) 2:10.958 (34.137)
2:45.477 (34.520) 3:19.482 (34.005) 3:49.496 (30.015) 4:19.181 (29.686)
2 # 571 Berlinski, Aiden Minisink Val 4:23.77# 1
31.102 (31.102) 1:03.883 (32.781) 1:37.188 (33.306) 2:11.425 (34.237)
2:45.842 (34.417) 3:19.946 (34.104) 3:52.062 (32.117) 4:23.769 (31.708)
3 # 371 Bravo, Pedro Iona Prepara 4:23.99# 1
30.968 (30.968) 1:03.731 (32.763) 1:36.972 (33.241) 2:11.172 (34.201)
2:45.664 (34.492) 3:19.725 (34.062) 3:51.838 (32.113) 4:23.984 (32.147)
4 # 590 Cass, Shane New Rochelle 4:35.95 1
31.356 (31.356) 1:04.068 (32.713) 1:37.433 (33.365) 2:11.737 (34.304)
2:46.828 (35.092) 3:24.091 (37.264) 4:01.479 (37.389) 4:35.947 (34.468)
5 # 243 Webber, Timmy General Doug 4:37.76 2
31.918 (31.918) 1:05.857 (33.940) 1:41.348 (35.491) 2:18.554 (37.206)
2:55.349 (36.796) 3:31.975 (36.626) 4:07.027 (35.053) 4:37.751 (30.725)
6 # 392 Mulvany, Brendan Iona Prepara 4:38.94 1
31.804 (31.804) 1:04.837 (33.034) 1:39.277 (34.441) 2:15.069 (35.792)
2:51.600 (36.532) 3:28.572 (36.972) 4:05.200 (36.628) 4:38.931 (33.732)
7 # 805 *oakes, Nathaniel Riverdale Co 4:40.28 1
31.674 (31.674) 1:04.801 (33.128) 1:39.169 (34.368) 2:14.814 (35.645)
2:51.307 (36.494) 3:28.421 (37.115) 4:05.222 (36.801) 4:40.271 (35.050)
8 # 599 Marine, Tristin New Rochelle 4:40.75 1
31.567 (31.567) 1:04.433 (32.867) 1:38.517 (34.084) 2:13.533 (35.016)
2:50.489 (36.957) 3:28.071 (37.583) 4:05.435 (37.364) 4:40.747 (35.313)
9 # 236 Maynard, Jason General Doug 4:41.18 2
32.171 (32.171) 1:06.137 (33.967) 1:41.851 (35.714) 2:18.828 (36.978)
2:55.996 (37.168) 3:32.607 (36.611) 4:07.850 (35.244) 4:41.172 (33.323)
10 # 915 Happel, Ryan Sanford H. C 4:42.67 1
32.815 (32.815) 1:06.716 (33.901) 1:42.484 (35.768) 2:20.473 (37.990)
2:57.885 (37.413) 3:34.411 (36.526) 4:09.936 (35.525) 4:42.664 (32.728)
11 # 579 Struk, Steven Minisink Val 4:43.21 3
31.570 (31.570) 1:05.187 (33.618) 1:41.318 (36.131) 2:19.506 (38.189)
2:58.110 (38.604) 3:35.980 (37.871) 4:11.888 (35.908) 4:43.206 (31.319)
12 # 663 Burfeind, Thomas North Shore 4:43.25 2
32.820 (32.820) 1:07.577 (34.758) 1:44.076 (36.499) 2:21.191 (37.115)
2:57.507 (36.317) 3:34.320 (36.814) 4:10.440 (36.120) 4:43.249 (32.810)
13 # 577 Munsch, Caelan Minisink Val 4:44.56 1
31.918 (31.918) 1:05.146 (33.229) 1:39.905 (34.760) 2:17.204 (37.299)
2:55.635 (38.432) 3:34.596 (38.962) 4:11.434 (36.838) 4:44.552 (33.119)
14 # 126 Dassin, Theo Ethical Cult 4:45.64 1
32.960 (32.960) 1:07.507 (34.547) 1:42.878 (35.372) 2:20.051 (37.173)
2:57.101 (37.050) 3:34.686 (37.586) 4:11.061 (36.375) 4:45.638 (34.578)
15 # 604 Abrams, John Newburgh Fre 4:47.00 2
30.204 (30.204) 1:03.065 (32.861) 1:39.206 (36.142) 2:17.400 (38.194)
2:55.492 (38.092) 3:32.889 (37.398) 4:10.940 (38.051) 4:46.993 (36.054)
16 # 70 Green, Nate Colonie 4:47.68 3
31.750 (31.750) 1:05.522 (33.772) 1:41.580 (36.059) 2:19.652 (38.073)
2:58.146 (38.494) 3:35.645 (37.499) 4:12.656 (37.012) 4:47.672 (35.016)
17 # 853 Carrick, Ryan Riverhead 4:47.97 1
31.826 (31.826) 1:05.200 (33.375) 1:39.937 (34.737) 2:16.725 (36.788)
2:54.268 (37.544) 3:34.340 (40.073) 4:12.267 (37.928) 4:47.961 (35.695)
18 # 343 Strand, Luke Hauppauge 4:48.05 3
32.347 (32.347) 1:07.542 (35.195) 1:43.697 (36.156) 2:20.873 (37.177)
2:58.736 (37.863) 3:36.455 (37.719) 4:13.771 (37.316) 4:48.044 (34.274)
19 # 612 Hayes, Matthew Newburgh Fre 4:48.46 1
33.069 (33.069) 1:07.431 (34.362) 1:43.177 (35.747) 2:20.775 (37.599)
2:58.466 (37.691) 3:36.301 (37.835) 4:14.291 (37.991) 4:48.455 (34.164)
20 # 591 Chavez, Dorian New Rochelle 4:48.77 1
33.175 (33.175) 1:07.188 (34.013) 1:42.932 (35.744) 2:20.592 (37.661)
2:58.051 (37.459) 3:35.235 (37.185) 4:12.944 (37.709) 4:48.768 (35.824)
21 # 790 Schoch, Cooper Port Jeffers 4:49.45 2
33.330 (33.330) 1:08.806 (35.477) 1:44.434 (35.628) 2:22.086 (37.653)
2:59.684 (37.598) 3:38.190 (38.506) 4:15.848 (37.659) 4:49.450 (33.603)
22 # 789 Samara, Grant Port Jeffers 4:50.27 2
33.769 (33.769) 1:08.640 (34.871) 1:43.877 (35.238) 2:21.541 (37.664)
2:58.215 (36.675) 3:36.267 (38.053) 4:14.245 (37.978) 4:50.265 (36.021)
23 # 608 Batelic, Dominick Newburgh Fre 4:50.72 2
33.566 (33.566) 1:07.599 (34.033) 1:43.649 (36.051) 2:21.285 (37.636)
3:00.482 (39.197) 3:40.634 (40.153) 4:18.605 (37.971) 4:50.716 (32.112)
24 # 1297 Jesci, Velasquez William Floy 4:51.21 3
33.035 (33.035) 1:06.070 (33.036) 1:42.204 (36.134) 2:20.325 (38.122)
2:58.930 (38.605) 3:36.995 (38.066) 4:15.942 (38.947) 4:51.203 (35.262)
25 # 1187 Villatoro, Willia Walter G. O' 4:51.58 3
33.288 (33.288) 1:08.315 (35.027) 1:45.028 (36.714) 2:21.955 (36.927)
2:59.039 (37.085) 3:37.340 (38.302) 4:15.279 (37.940) 4:51.576 (36.297)
26 # 1002 Ohanian, Charles South Side 4:52.16 6
33.705 (33.705) 1:07.246 (33.542) 1:43.047 (35.801) 2:20.282 (37.235)
2:58.283 (38.002) 3:36.463 (38.181) 4:15.674 (39.211) 4:52.152 (36.479)
27 # 453 Vasquez, Carlos Lakeland/Pan 4:52.32 1
33.109 (33.109) 1:06.371 (33.262) 1:42.701 (36.331) 2:20.896 (38.196)
2:58.527 (37.631) 3:36.626 (38.100) 4:14.702 (38.076) 4:52.317 (37.616)
28 # 419 Murphy, Ryan John S. Burk 4:52.88 3
32.367 (32.367) 1:05.805 (33.438) 1:41.924 (36.120) 2:20.075 (38.151)
2:59.190 (39.116) 3:38.180 (38.990) 4:18.233 (40.053) 4:52.872 (34.639)
29 # 422 Wojciechowski, Et John S. Burk 4:53.42 2
34.316 (34.316) 1:10.566 (36.251) 1:48.703 (38.137) 2:26.721 (38.018)
3:05.865 (39.145) 3:44.794 (38.929) 4:21.908 (37.115) 4:53.413 (31.506)
30 # 929 Rosario, Brendan Sanford H. C 4:53.71 3
30.838 (30.838) 1:04.509 (33.671) 1:40.487 (35.979) 2:18.616 (38.129)
2:57.836 (39.220) 3:37.271 (39.436) 4:15.878 (38.607) 4:53.701 (37.823)
31 # 1170 Canenguez, Chris Walter G. O' 4:53.99 2
32.934 (32.934) 1:08.102 (35.169) 1:44.896 (36.795) 2:22.858 (37.962)
3:01.095 (38.237) 3:39.806 (38.711) 4:17.795 (37.990) 4:53.990 (36.195)
32 # 764 Tardugno, Nichola Oyster Bay 4:54.63 2
33.436 (33.436) 1:09.094 (35.658) 1:45.515 (36.422) 2:23.280 (37.765)
3:01.459 (38.179) 3:40.084 (38.626) 4:18.013 (37.930) 4:54.628 (36.616)
33 # 996 Finning, Daniel South Side 4:55.63 5
32.547 (32.547) 1:10.098 (37.552) 1:48.915 (38.817) 2:28.289 (39.374)
3:06.112 (37.823) 3:43.352 (37.241) 4:21.504 (38.152) 4:55.622 (34.119)
34 # 1058 Orozco, Erix Uniondale 4:57.41 3
31.151 (31.151) 1:04.836 (33.685) 1:40.895 (36.060) 2:19.246 (38.351)
2:58.679 (39.434) 3:37.840 (39.162) 4:18.078 (40.238) 4:57.406 (39.328)
35 # 609 Corcoran, Billy Newburgh Fre 4:57.76 2
32.422 (32.422) 1:06.385 (33.963) 1:42.289 (35.905) 2:20.370 (38.081)
2:59.150 (38.781) 3:38.836 (39.687) 4:18.998 (40.162) 4:57.751 (38.753)
36 # 1267 Quinn, Sebastian White Plains 4:57.77 4
33.926 (33.926) 1:10.008 (36.082) 1:46.238 (36.231) 2:24.401 (38.163)
3:03.611 (39.210) 3:43.642 (40.032) 4:22.950 (39.308) 4:57.770 (34.820)
37 # 58 Wright, Alexander Cold Spring 4:58.59 4
32.808 (32.808) 1:09.044 (36.237) 1:45.178 (36.134) 2:23.373 (38.195)
3:03.222 (39.850) 3:43.478 (40.257) 4:23.276 (39.798) 4:58.584 (35.308)
38 # 1001 Milan, Roberto South Side 4:59.13 6
33.767 (33.767) 1:07.411 (33.645) 1:43.244 (35.833) 2:20.408 (37.165)
2:58.325 (37.917) 3:37.435 (39.111) 4:18.968 (41.534) 4:59.125 (40.157)
39 # 1185 Taveras, Eric Walter G. O' 4:59.76 3
33.264 (33.264) 1:09.315 (36.052) 1:47.137 (37.823) 2:26.677 (39.540)
3:07.138 (40.462) 3:48.459 (41.322) 4:25.541 (37.082) 4:59.755 (34.214)
40 # 357 Mckenzie, Andrew Huntington 4:59.89 3
34.178 (34.178) 1:10.375 (36.197) 1:49.178 (38.803) 2:28.814 (39.637)
3:07.825 (39.011) 3:46.973 (39.149) 4:24.900 (37.927) 4:59.889 (34.990)
41 # 1261 Furry, Jacob White Plains 5:00.92 3
34.771 (34.771) 1:10.873 (36.102) 1:48.751 (37.878) 2:27.445 (38.695)
3:06.969 (39.524) 3:46.543 (39.574) 4:25.389 (38.847) 5:00.916 (35.527)
42 # 82 Mile, Stilian Colonie 5:00.98 4
33.656 (33.656) 1:09.671 (36.016) 1:46.004 (36.334) 2:24.277 (38.273)
3:04.146 (39.869) 3:44.670 (40.525) 4:23.955 (39.285) 5:00.979 (37.025)
43 # 1301 Mullen, Matthew William Floy 5:02.48 2
33.266 (33.266) 1:09.925 (36.659) 1:46.773 (36.849) 2:25.614 (38.841)
3:04.625 (39.011) 3:45.237 (40.612) 4:25.036 (39.800) 5:02.478 (37.442)
44 # 128 Fernandez, Gabrie Ethical Cult 5:02.66 4
36.215 (36.215) 1:14.199 (37.984) 1:51.726 (37.528) 2:29.722 (37.997)
3:07.248 (37.526) 3:46.601 (39.354) 4:25.335 (38.735) 5:02.652 (37.317)
45 # 84 Prevratil, Frank Colonie 5:03.28 3
33.927 (33.927) 1:12.171 (38.245) 1:51.730 (39.559) 2:31.894 (40.164)
3:11.345 (39.452) 3:51.011 (39.666) 4:28.211 (37.200) 5:03.277 (35.067)
46 # 958 Kryzminski, John Seaford 5:04.08 3
32.961 (32.961) 1:08.952 (35.992) 1:46.767 (37.816) 2:25.979 (39.212)
3:06.427 (40.448) 3:46.764 (40.338) 4:26.526 (39.762) 5:04.073 (37.548)
47 # 780 Joyner, Eli Port Jeffers 5:04.94 4
34.479 (34.479) 1:11.327 (36.848) 1:51.442 (40.116) 2:32.446 (41.004)
3:10.413 (37.968) 3:49.055 (38.643) 4:28.072 (39.017) 5:04.934 (36.862)
48 # 867 Balakahanei, Sean Roslyn 5:05.28 2
33.720 (33.720) 1:09.811 (36.092) 1:48.036 (38.226) 2:27.675 (39.639)
3:07.006 (39.332) 3:47.618 (40.612) 4:28.755 (41.137) 5:05.273 (36.519)
49 # 999 McGowan, Jack South Side 5:05.64 5
31.200 (31.200) 1:07.368 (36.169) 1:44.992 (37.624) 2:24.663 (39.671)
3:04.445 (39.783) 3:45.807 (41.363) 4:26.475 (40.668) 5:05.631 (39.157)
50 # 593 Dente, Nick New Rochelle 5:05.88 2
34.527 (34.527) 1:11.159 (36.633) 1:49.734 (38.576) 2:28.505 (38.771)
3:08.807 (40.303) 3:49.617 (40.810) 4:29.711 (40.095) 5:05.876 (36.165)
51 # 676 Paradis, Carson North Shore 5:07.07 4
34.186 (34.186) 1:10.905 (36.720) 1:50.868 (39.963) 2:30.899 (40.032)
3:11.594 (40.695) 3:52.173 (40.580) 4:31.829 (39.656) 5:07.068 (35.240)
52 # 671 Larkin, Kevin North Shore 5:07.17 4
35.329 (35.329) 1:12.378 (37.050) 1:51.613 (39.235) 2:32.241 (40.628)
3:12.607 (40.367) 3:53.443 (40.837) 4:32.564 (39.121) 5:07.165 (34.601)
53 # 379 Fox, William Iona Prepara 5:07.47 3
32.685 (32.685) 1:08.270 (35.585) 1:46.096 (37.827) 2:26.589 (40.493)
3:08.088 (41.499) 3:49.886 (41.798) 4:29.415 (39.530) 5:07.463 (38.048)
54 # 221 Bavaro, Nicholas General Doug 5:08.95 4
35.087 (35.087) 1:13.707 (38.620) 1:53.006 (39.299) 2:33.766 (40.761)
3:14.254 (40.488) 3:53.597 (39.344) 4:34.192 (40.596) 5:08.947 (34.756)
55 # 878 Goncalves, Jason Roslyn 5:09.54 4
35.787 (35.787) 1:13.134 (37.347) 1:52.523 (39.390) 2:32.469 (39.946)
3:13.210 (40.741) 3:53.995 (40.786) 4:32.811 (38.816) 5:09.534 (36.724)
56 # 440 Carroll, Andrew Lakeland/Pan 5:09.72 3
34.866 (34.866) 1:12.839 (37.973) 1:52.330 (39.492) 2:32.594 (40.265)
3:13.017 (40.423) 3:53.676 (40.660) 4:33.884 (40.208) 5:09.712 (35.828)
57 # 352 Heller, Aidan Huntington 5:10.02 3
34.961 (34.961) 1:11.741 (36.781) 1:50.811 (39.070) 2:31.446 (40.636)
3:11.739 (40.293) 3:52.947 (41.209) 4:32.763 (39.817) 5:10.018 (37.255)
58 # 438 Biederman, Kurt Lakeland/Pan 5:10.06 3
34.599 (34.599) 1:12.501 (37.903) 1:51.978 (39.478) 2:32.256 (40.278)
3:12.647 (40.392) 3:52.330 (39.683) 4:32.510 (40.181) 5:10.060 (37.551)
59 # 781 Joyner, Gray Port Jeffers 5:10.37 3
32.856 (32.856) 1:09.069 (36.213) 1:47.643 (38.574) 2:27.733 (40.091)
3:08.641 (40.908) 3:50.415 (41.775) 4:32.110 (41.695) 5:10.362 (38.252)
60 # 281 Procacci, Kenneth H. Frank Car 5:10.52 4
36.847 (36.847) 1:14.553 (37.707) 1:53.022 (38.470) 2:32.860 (39.838)
3:12.852 (39.993) 3:52.816 (39.964) 4:32.327 (39.511) 5:10.515 (38.189)
61 # 157 Sanchez, Zack Floral Park 5:12.08 2
32.048 (32.048) 1:07.065 (35.018) 1:43.635 (36.571) 2:22.714 (39.079)
3:01.761 (39.048) 3:45.537 (43.777) 4:30.258 (44.721) 5:12.076 (41.819)
62 # 828 Shufro, Jacob Riverdale Co 5:12.16 4
33.233 (33.233) 1:09.295 (36.062) 1:44.866 (35.571) 2:23.660 (38.795)
3:05.593 (41.933) 3:49.401 (43.808) 4:32.149 (42.749) 5:12.156 (40.007)
63 # 940 Vieni, Braeden Sanford H. C 5:13.00 4
35.165 (35.165) 1:12.117 (36.952) 1:51.039 (38.923) 2:31.892 (40.853)
3:12.240 (40.349) 3:54.007 (41.768) 4:34.586 (40.579) 5:12.995 (38.410)
64 # 610 Dellatore, Dylan Newburgh Fre 5:13.27 2
32.717 (32.717) 1:07.346 (34.630) 1:44.006 (36.661) 2:23.178 (39.173)
3:03.375 (40.197) 3:45.084 (41.710) 4:28.235 (43.151) 5:13.261 (45.026)
65 # 1266 Medelias, Paolo White Plains 5:13.36 5
37.689 (37.689) 1:16.529 (38.841) 1:58.134 (41.606) 2:38.849 (40.716)
3:18.898 (40.049) 4:00.333 (41.435) 4:38.814 (38.481) 5:13.353 (34.540)
66 # 85 Rickert, Tim Colonie 5:13.84 3
33.705 (33.705) 1:09.509 (35.804) 1:47.408 (37.899) 2:27.004 (39.597)
3:05.733 (38.729) 3:57.364 (51.632) 4:36.757 (39.394) 5:13.835 (37.078)
67 # 1299 Manns, Zach William Floy 5:13.93 3
33.268 (33.268) 1:08.674 (35.406) 1:46.382 (37.708) 2:26.294 (39.913)
3:07.389 (41.095) 3:49.503 (42.114) 4:32.783 (43.280) 5:13.921 (41.139)
68 # 407 Karabatzoglou, Ma Islip 5:14.68 5
36.013 (36.013) 1:13.840 (37.828) 1:53.443 (39.604) 2:34.202 (40.760)
3:15.420 (41.219) 3:57.577 (42.158) 4:38.408 (40.831) 5:14.678 (36.271)
69 # 356 Martinez, Carlos Huntington 5:15.28 3
34.101 (34.101) 1:12.520 (38.420) 1:53.648 (41.128) 2:34.080 (40.432)
3:15.248 (41.169) 3:56.522 (41.275) 4:37.104 (40.582) 5:15.273 (38.170)
70 # 242 Vartoukian, Chris General Doug 5:15.35 5
35.755 (35.755) 1:13.270 (37.516) 1:51.780 (38.511) 2:33.705 (41.925)
3:15.223 (41.519) 3:56.961 (41.738) 4:38.867 (41.907) 5:15.342 (36.475)
71 # 299 Hansen, Arents Hampton Bays 5:15.49 5
34.837 (34.837) 1:12.515 (37.679) 1:52.702 (40.188) 2:35.348 (42.646)
3:16.557 (41.210) 3:58.696 (42.140) 4:39.604 (40.908) 5:15.489 (35.886)
72 # 1186 Velasquez, Jonath Walter G. O' 5:15.72 4
33.680 (33.680) 1:10.650 (36.971) 1:50.480 (39.830) 2:31.314 (40.835)
3:12.265 (40.951) 3:53.838 (41.574) 4:35.586 (41.748) 5:15.715 (40.129)
73 # 991 Albarella, James South Side 5:15.84 5
35.115 (35.115) 1:12.635 (37.521) 1:52.451 (39.816) 2:33.298 (40.847)
3:14.288 (40.991) 3:55.986 (41.698) 4:38.061 (42.075) 5:15.840 (37.779)
74 # 65 Flanagan, Evan Colonie 5:16.16 4
34.289 (34.289) 1:11.580 (37.292) 1:52.346 (40.766) 2:33.308 (40.962)
3:15.037 (41.730) 3:58.763 (43.726) 4:41.657 (42.895) 5:16.151 (34.495)
75 # 759 Gulbin, Justin Oyster Bay 5:16.19 3
33.949 (33.949) 1:11.012 (37.064) 1:49.439 (38.427) 2:30.608 (41.170)
3:15.107 (44.500) 3:58.217 (43.110) 4:39.997 (41.780) 5:16.182 (36.186)
76 # 918 Kopelman, Aidan Sanford H. C 5:16.59 5
35.356 (35.356) 1:12.098 (36.743) 1:52.096 (39.998) 2:35.063 (42.967)
3:15.967 (40.905) 3:57.331 (41.364) 4:38.343 (41.012) 5:16.590 (38.248)
77 # 914 Gill, Harrison Sanford H. C 5:16.76 4
34.688 (34.688) 1:14.110 (39.422) 1:55.466 (41.356) 2:38.551 (43.085)
3:20.992 (42.442) 4:03.489 (42.498) 4:42.897 (39.408) 5:16.753 (33.857)
78 # 1174 Elias, Bobby Walter G. O' 5:17.34 3
34.390 (34.390) 1:11.376 (36.986) 1:50.105 (38.730) 2:30.782 (40.677)
3:12.616 (41.834) 3:54.604 (41.989) 4:37.489 (42.886) 5:17.332 (39.843)
79 # 896 Ahrens, Lucas Sanford H. C 5:18.11 3
35.242 (35.242) 1:13.354 (38.112) 1:52.902 (39.549) 2:32.995 (40.093)
3:13.276 (40.282) 3:55.309 (42.033) 4:37.503 (42.194) 5:18.102 (40.600)
80 # 421 Ross, William John S. Burk 5:19.62 4
36.379 (36.379) 1:14.815 (38.437) 1:55.856 (41.042) 2:36.032 (40.177)
3:16.900 (40.868) 3:59.603 (42.703) 4:42.057 (42.455) 5:19.617 (37.560)
81 # 1268 Salonich, Matthew White Plains 5:19.69 4
36.022 (36.022) 1:13.854 (37.833) 1:53.615 (39.761) 2:33.911 (40.297)
3:14.710 (40.800) 3:57.644 (42.935) 4:40.335 (42.691) 5:19.690 (39.355)
82 # 1175 Garcia, Jaheim Walter G. O' 5:20.57 4
34.731 (34.731) 1:11.163 (36.432) 1:51.116 (39.953) 2:32.087 (40.972)
3:13.680 (41.594) 3:56.801 (43.121) 4:41.063 (44.262) 5:20.565 (39.502)
83 # 138 Meisner, Sam Ethical Cult 5:20.91 5
36.494 (36.494) 1:16.545 (40.051) 2:00.479 (43.935) 2:42.739 (42.260)
3:23.971 (41.233) 4:05.971 (42.000) 4:46.542 (40.571) 5:20.901 (34.360)
84 # 238 Ramsoomye, Johnny General Doug 5:22.22 4
36.360 (36.360) 1:14.387 (38.028) 1:54.134 (39.748) 2:35.498 (41.364)
3:17.307 (41.810) 3:59.999 (42.692) 4:42.692 (42.693) 5:22.215 (39.524)
85 # 262 Klimaszewski, Tho Glen Cove 5:22.74 5
35.623 (35.623) 1:13.607 (37.985) 1:54.656 (41.049) 2:37.264 (42.609)
3:20.868 (43.604) 4:04.231 (43.363) 4:47.381 (43.151) 5:22.737 (35.356)
86 # 74 Keller, Quinn Colonie 5:22.88 5
36.263 (36.263) 1:14.188 (37.926) 1:55.066 (40.879) 2:35.560 (40.494)
3:18.111 (42.552) 4:01.192 (43.081) 4:43.535 (42.344) 5:22.874 (39.340)
87 # 152 Gervasi, Andrew Floral Park 5:23.15 5
36.677 (36.677) 1:15.376 (38.699) 1:55.308 (39.933) 2:35.677 (40.369)
3:17.705 (42.028) 4:00.824 (43.120) 4:44.504 (43.681) 5:23.144 (38.641)
88 # 605 Alaverez, Mike Newburgh Fre 5:23.16 2
33.621 (33.621) 1:10.533 (36.912) 1:48.887 (38.355) 2:29.388 (40.501)
3:11.400 (42.013) 3:55.034 (43.634) 4:38.734 (43.700) 5:23.152 (44.418)
89 # 222 Benaidez, Alfredo General Doug 5:23.37 6
36.550 (36.550) 1:18.159 (41.609) 2:01.281 (43.123) 2:42.524 (41.244)
3:24.107 (41.583) 4:06.013 (41.907) 4:46.149 (40.137) 5:23.363 (37.214)
90 # 1110 Bastien, Joedell VS Central 5:23.91 5
35.641 (35.641) 1:11.466 (35.825) 1:49.732 (38.267) 2:31.033 (41.302)
3:14.089 (43.056) 3:57.726 (43.637) 4:42.405 (44.680) 5:23.908 (41.504)
91 # 933 Schwab, John Sanford H. C 5:24.21 6
35.501 (35.501) 1:14.315 (38.815) 1:56.800 (42.485) 2:41.960 (45.161)
3:23.866 (41.906) 4:05.999 (42.133) 4:46.865 (40.866) 5:24.210 (37.346)
92 # 561 Sandoval, Joshua Mineola 5:24.44 5
34.339 (34.339) 1:10.688 (36.349) 1:51.445 (40.758) 2:34.777 (43.332)
3:18.639 (43.863) 4:02.527 (43.888) 4:44.529 (42.003) 5:24.440 (39.912)
93 # 919 Multer, Steven Sanford H. C 5:25.52 4
36.004 (36.004) 1:13.664 (37.661) 1:54.167 (40.503) 2:36.940 (42.774)
3:20.529 (43.589) 4:03.015 (42.486) 4:43.459 (40.445) 5:25.511 (42.053)
94 # 1292 Close, Billy William Floy 5:25.54 4
36.543 (36.543) 1:15.274 (38.731) 1:56.430 (41.157) 2:39.030 (42.601)
3:22.288 (43.258) 4:04.674 (42.387) 4:46.763 (42.090) 5:25.540 (38.777)
95 # 1257 Chin, Andrew White Plains 5:25.62 6
34.942 (34.942) 1:13.681 (38.740) 1:57.269 (43.589) 2:41.783 (44.514)
3:24.548 (42.766) 4:06.967 (42.419) 4:47.593 (40.627) 5:25.614 (38.021)
96 # 995 Cook, Kieran South Side 5:25.67 6
35.941 (35.941) 1:14.673 (38.733) 1:57.430 (42.757) 2:40.747 (43.317)
3:23.038 (42.292) 4:05.400 (42.362) 4:46.590 (41.190) 5:25.662 (39.073)
97 # 1264 Konarski, Lucas White Plains 5:26.00 5
36.830 (36.830) 1:15.570 (38.741) 1:57.544 (41.974) 2:39.212 (41.669)
3:21.356 (42.144) 4:05.122 (43.767) 4:49.466 (44.344) 5:25.996 (36.531)
98 # 562 Sargeant, Ethan Mineola 5:27.16 5
34.606 (34.606) 1:12.237 (37.632) 1:53.041 (40.804) 2:36.029 (42.989)
3:19.445 (43.416) 4:02.979 (43.534) 4:46.365 (43.387) 5:27.160 (40.796)
99 # 197 Ragozino, Zach Friends Acad 5:28.38 4
38.670 (38.670) 1:15.577 (36.907) 1:56.829 (41.253) 2:39.488 (42.659)
3:21.604 (42.117) 4:03.784 (42.181) 4:45.626 (41.842) 5:28.378 (42.753)
100 # 73 Judge, Matt Colonie 5:29.97 4
35.713 (35.713) 1:13.422 (37.709) 1:53.327 (39.906) 2:34.651 (41.324)
3:17.186 (42.535) 4:01.230 (44.045) 4:46.001 (44.771) 5:29.962 (43.961)
101 # 732 Ibanez, Vicente Ossining 5:30.29 5
38.238 (38.238) 1:17.343 (39.106) 1:59.727 (42.384) 2:41.293 (41.567)
3:22.724 (41.431) 4:05.728 (43.005) 4:48.178 (42.450) 5:30.284 (42.107)
102 # 1258 Chunga, Renzo White Plains 5:30.47 6
34.619 (34.619) 1:13.376 (38.757) 1:57.115 (43.740) 2:41.627 (44.512)
3:24.236 (42.609) 4:06.719 (42.484) 4:47.289 (40.570) 5:30.463 (43.175)
103 # 480 Vairo, Thomas Lawrence Hs, 5:32.86 6
35.835 (35.835) 1:15.277 (39.443) 1:58.075 (42.798) 2:42.979 (44.905)
3:27.139 (44.160) 4:09.966 (42.828) 4:48.880 (38.914) 5:32.860 (43.981)
104 # 911 Conor, Tyler Sanford H. C 5:33.35 6
38.958 (38.958) 1:19.389 (40.432) 2:03.195 (43.807) 2:48.413 (45.218)
3:31.411 (42.999) 4:12.123 (40.712) 4:50.617 (38.495) 5:33.341 (42.725)
105 # 296 Granados, Kelvin Hampton Bays 5:35.80 4
44.928 (44.928) 1:19.064 (34.137) 1:57.900 (38.837) 2:39.997 (42.097)
3:24.020 (44.024) 4:08.455 (44.435) 4:53.007 (44.552) 5:35.798 (42.791)
106 # 887 Mayourian, Jacob Roslyn 5:35.81 6
37.378 (37.378) 1:18.952 (41.574) 2:01.089 (42.138) 2:44.079 (42.991)
3:27.898 (43.819) 4:11.758 (43.861) 4:54.069 (42.312) 5:35.805 (41.736)
107 # 1303 Rivera, Evan William Floy 5:36.45 5
37.947 (37.947) 1:17.189 (39.243) 1:59.889 (42.700) 2:43.044 (43.155)
3:26.025 (42.982) 4:10.182 (44.158) 4:54.993 (44.811) 5:36.446 (41.453)
108 # 223 Beslity, Frank General Doug 5:37.08 6
38.975 (38.975) 1:18.839 (39.865) 2:02.654 (43.815) 2:45.232 (42.579)
3:28.275 (43.043) 4:12.607 (44.332) 4:51.726 (39.120) 5:37.078 (45.353)
109 # 928 Rosario, Alexande Sanford H. C 5:37.39 6
35.218 (35.218) 1:13.959 (38.741) 1:56.247 (42.289) 2:42.229 (45.983)
3:25.539 (43.310) 4:09.367 (43.828) 4:50.718 (41.351) 5:37.385 (46.667)
110 # 1158 Arrigo, Marcello VS South 5:37.92 5
37.012 (37.012) 1:16.197 (39.185) 1:58.262 (42.065) 2:42.615 (44.353)
3:27.695 (45.081) 4:12.467 (44.772) 4:56.242 (43.775) 5:37.920 (41.679)
111 # 137 Mehta, Raz Ethical Cult 5:38.26 5
36.715 (36.715) 1:18.084 (41.369) 2:02.695 (44.612) 2:48.232 (45.538)
3:32.151 (43.919) 4:15.615 (43.464) 4:58.810 (43.195) 5:38.260 (39.450)
112 # 78 Lawlor, William Colonie 5:39.17 5
35.898 (35.898) 1:14.555 (38.657) 1:57.867 (43.313) 2:42.658 (44.791)
3:27.598 (44.941) 4:12.498 (44.901) 4:57.720 (45.223) 5:39.166 (41.446)
113 # 1310 Bailey, Steven Glen Cove 5:40.70 6
36.893 (36.893) 1:16.522 (39.629) 1:58.825 (42.304) 2:43.182 (44.357)
3:26.801 (43.619) 4:13.357 (46.557) 4:58.936 (45.579) 5:40.692 (41.756)
114 # 1218 Moran, Kevin Westbury 5:43.92 5
36.210 (36.210) 1:15.048 (38.838) 1:58.591 (43.544) 2:42.138 (43.548)
3:27.810 (45.673) 4:14.305 (46.495) 5:00.105 (45.800) 5:43.915 (43.811)
115 # 870 Berganza, Gianluc Roslyn 5:47.28 6
38.591 (38.591) 1:21.970 (43.380) 2:05.650 (43.680) 2:50.445 (44.796)
3:35.262 (44.817) 4:18.589 (43.328) 5:02.867 (44.278) 5:47.277 (44.410)
116 # 1293 Cooke, Justin William Floy 5:47.74 5
35.815 (35.815) 1:15.930 (40.115) 2:00.284 (44.355) 2:46.192 (45.908)
3:32.359 (46.168) 4:19.325 (46.966) 5:05.539 (46.214) 5:47.731 (42.192)
117 # 824 Moller, Will Riverdale Co 5:48.52 6
34.355 (34.355) 1:13.146 (38.792) 1:56.870 (43.724) 2:41.885 (45.015)
3:27.313 (45.429) 4:13.471 (46.159) 5:01.509 (48.038) 5:48.515 (47.006)
118 # 412 Pyatt, Elijah Islip 5:50.27 5
35.434 (35.434) 1:15.433 (39.999) 1:59.658 (44.226) 2:44.640 (44.983)
3:30.533 (45.893) 4:16.744 (46.212) 5:05.012 (48.268) 5:50.262 (45.250)
119 # 1172 Castillo, Luis Walter G. O' 5:51.11 4
37.835 (37.835) 1:16.558 (38.724) 2:00.308 (43.750) 2:46.991 (46.684)
3:34.037 (47.046) 4:21.768 (47.731) 5:11.174 (49.407) 5:51.107 (39.933)
120 # 810 Cheung, Corwin Riverdale Co 5:52.96 5
37.439 (37.439) 1:17.064 (39.626) 2:02.443 (45.380) 2:49.753 (47.310)
3:37.502 (47.749) 4:24.834 (47.332) 5:09.927 (45.094) 5:52.951 (43.024)
121 # 1126 Pershad, Warren VS Central 5:53.56 6
37.768 (37.768) 1:18.387 (40.620) 2:02.050 (43.664) 2:49.491 (47.441)
3:36.726 (47.236) 4:22.598 (45.872) 5:07.584 (44.986) 5:53.557 (45.974)
122 # 917 Islas, Daniel Sanford H. C 5:54.14 6
38.508 (38.508) 1:19.717 (41.210) 2:05.125 (45.408) 2:50.732 (45.608)
3:37.843 (47.112) 4:23.806 (45.963) 5:10.437 (46.631) 5:54.131 (43.695)
123 # 1311 Guill, Anthony Glen Cove 5:54.57 6
37.614 (37.614) 1:18.316 (40.702) 2:02.933 (44.617) 2:49.036 (46.103)
3:36.035 (47.000) 4:23.028 (46.994) 5:10.870 (47.842) 5:54.562 (43.693)
124 # 826 Patel, Aiden Riverdale Co 5:55.31 5
37.448 (37.448) 1:16.785 (39.337) 2:02.209 (45.424) 2:50.993 (48.785)
3:40.061 (49.069) 4:26.202 (46.142) 5:12.299 (46.097) 5:55.303 (43.005)
125 # 903 Brennan, Really Sanford H. C 5:55.78 6
39.019 (39.019) 1:22.134 (43.115) 2:07.472 (45.339) 2:51.517 (44.046)
3:37.231 (45.714) 4:24.383 (47.152) 5:12.529 (48.147) 5:55.778 (43.250)
126 # 814 Eldermire, Evan Riverdale Co 5:57.93 6
36.463 (36.463) 1:17.847 (41.384) 2:02.770 (44.923) 2:49.921 (47.152)
3:35.820 (45.899) 4:23.284 (47.465) 5:09.797 (46.513) 5:57.925 (48.128)
127 # 939 Vieni, Alexander Sanford H. C 5:59.24 6
39.384 (39.384) 1:23.962 (44.579) 2:12.841 (48.879) 3:01.655 (48.815)
3:48.656 (47.001) 4:25.932 (37.277) 5:16.927 (50.995) 5:59.236 (42.310)
128 # 559 Mathew, Jonathan Mineola 6:01.66 6
36.790 (36.790) 1:17.352 (40.563) 2:02.330 (44.978) 2:49.686 (47.357)
3:37.472 (47.786) 4:25.986 (48.514) 5:15.526 (49.541) 6:01.657 (46.132)
129 # 290 Duba, Patrick Hampton Bays 6:01.90 6
38.017 (38.017) 1:19.132 (41.116) 2:03.604 (44.472) 2:49.471 (45.868)
3:36.829 (47.358) 4:24.858 (48.029) 5:13.991 (49.134) 6:01.899 (47.908)
130 # 259 Brooker, Tyler Glen Cove 6:11.79 6
39.951 (39.951) 1:23.852 (43.902) 2:13.081 (49.230) 3:02.143 (49.062)
3:52.408 (50.266) 4:41.234 (48.826) 5:25.684 (44.450) 6:11.783 (46.099)
131 # 552 Escorcia, Andrew Mineola 6:11.86 6
40.463 (40.463) 1:25.083 (44.621) 2:13.149 (48.066) 3:03.193 (50.044)
3:51.046 (47.854) 4:39.411 (48.365) 5:26.342 (46.931) 6:11.854 (45.513)
132 # 907 Chan, Jonathan Sanford H. C 6:13.00 6
38.798 (38.798) 1:23.391 (44.593) 2:12.013 (48.622) 2:59.733 (47.721)
3:48.617 (48.885) 4:37.408 (48.791) 5:26.693 (49.285) 6:12.995 (46.303)
133 # 955 Cantley, Kevin Seaford 6:14.19 5
37.221 (37.221) 1:16.917 (39.696) 2:01.047 (44.130) 2:48.419 (47.373)
3:39.526 (51.108) 4:31.072 (51.546) 5:24.012 (52.941) 6:14.187 (50.175)
134 # 308 Villano, Luca Hampton Bays 6:18.82 6
37.460 (37.460) 1:18.992 (41.532) 2:05.364 (46.373) 2:53.300 (47.936)
3:42.967 (49.668) 4:36.352 (53.385) 5:30.571 (54.219) 6:18.813 (48.243)
135 # 818 Jimenez-Lozano, n Riverdale Co 6:21.24 6
38.685 (38.685) 1:22.212 (43.528) 2:10.221 (48.009) 3:00.018 (49.798)
3:49.221 (49.204) 4:38.884 (49.664) 5:32.554 (53.670) 6:21.239 (48.685)
136 # 930 Rose, Jack Sanford H. C 6:23.67 6
40.007 (40.007) 1:24.184 (44.178) 2:13.144 (48.961) 3:02.045 (48.901)
3:50.068 (48.023) 4:39.561 (49.494) 5:32.690 (53.130) 6:23.669 (50.980)
-- # 154 Klein, Thomas Floral Park DNF 5
34.543 (34.543) 1:14.037 (39.495) 2:01.910 (47.874) 2:51.803 (49.893)
3:42.700 (50.898) 4:36.015 (53.315) 5:29.759 (53.744)
-- # 897 Alexander, Ibrahi Sanford H. C DNF 6
37.195 (37.195) 1:18.752 (41.557) 2:11.496 (52.745)
3:00.659 (49.163) 3:47.948 (47.290) 4:34.937 (46.990)
5:35.296 (1:00.359)
-- # 1125 Pena, Andrew VS Central DNF 6
39.224 (39.224) 1:23.929 (44.705) 2:13.622 (49.694) 3:03.618 (49.997)
3:52.659 (49.041) 4:38.627 (45.968) 5:28.345 (49.719)
Event 12 Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:58.31 12/1/2017 Carly Woelfel, South Side
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 581 Deda, Teresa New Rochelle 4:49.88# 1
16.442 (16.442) 52.091 (35.649) 1:32.676 (40.586) 2:12.320 (39.644)
2:52.519 (40.199) 3:33.185 (40.666) 4:13.144 (39.960) 4:49.879 (36.736)
2 # 656 Schneider, Nicole North Shore 4:57.12# 1
17.169 (17.169) 53.000 (35.831) 1:32.496 (39.497) 2:12.020 (39.524)
2:52.401 (40.382) 3:33.760 (41.359) 4:15.964 (42.204) 4:57.111 (41.148)
3 # 1148 Martin, Deanna VS South 4:59.74 1
17.217 (17.217) 53.393 (36.177) 1:33.228 (39.836) 2:14.698 (41.470)
2:56.923 (42.225) 3:39.454 (42.532) 4:21.856 (42.402) 4:59.737 (37.882)
4 # 977 Duca, Olivia South Side 5:00.34 1
17.530 (17.530) 53.542 (36.013) 1:32.167 (38.626) 2:12.645 (40.478)
2:54.924 (42.279) 3:38.684 (43.761) 4:21.387 (42.703) 5:00.332 (38.945)
5 # 990 Woelfel, Carly South Side 5:02.77 1
17.224 (17.224) 53.764 (36.541) 1:33.250 (39.487) 2:14.248 (40.999)
2:57.174 (42.926) 3:40.281 (43.107) 4:22.739 (42.459) 5:02.769 (40.030)
6 # 580 Casas, Kaitlyn New Rochelle 5:08.64 1
16.477 (16.477) 52.089 (35.613) 1:32.719 (40.631) 2:12.900 (40.181)
2:55.472 (42.573) 3:39.599 (44.127) 4:23.994 (44.396) 5:08.640 (44.646)
7 # 771 Schretzmayer, Ail Port Jeffers 5:16.07 2
19.776 (19.776) 59.181 (39.406) 1:40.748 (41.567) 2:22.973 (42.226)
3:06.722 (43.749) 3:50.997 (44.275) 4:35.307 (44.311) 5:16.063 (40.756)
8 # 1032 Cinquemani, Chiar St. Francis 5:19.01 1
18.560 (18.560) 55.793 (37.233) 1:36.406 (40.614) 2:19.536 (43.130)
3:03.379 (43.843) 3:48.200 (44.821) 4:34.107 (45.907) 5:19.009 (44.903)
9 # 200 Bergonzi, Gia General Doug 5:20.44 2
19.795 (19.795) 58.971 (39.177) 1:41.707 (42.736) 2:26.446 (44.740)
3:10.590 (44.144) 3:56.168 (45.579) 4:39.086 (42.919) 5:20.432 (41.346)
10 # 564 Brenner, Claire Minisink Val 5:20.59 2
19.086 (19.086) 58.294 (39.209) 1:40.725 (42.432) 2:25.192 (44.467)
3:09.868 (44.676) 3:56.284 (46.416) 4:41.307 (45.024) 5:20.583 (39.277)
11 # 104 Marquez, Gianna Deer Park 5:22.75 1
16.210 (16.210) 51.793 (35.584) 1:32.977 (41.185) 2:16.628 (43.652)
3:01.754 (45.126) 3:48.138 (46.384) 4:34.830 (46.692) 5:22.743 (47.914)
12 # 746 Flanagan, Greta Oyster Bay 5:22.92 1
17.772 (17.772) 54.085 (36.313) 1:33.766 (39.681) 2:16.758 (42.993)
3:02.094 (45.336) 3:48.473 (46.380) 4:35.146 (46.673) 5:22.918 (47.773)
13 # 565 Burger, Victoria Minisink Val 5:23.05 2
19.341 (19.341) 58.626 (39.285) 1:40.975 (42.350) 2:25.391 (44.417)
3:10.335 (44.944) 3:56.522 (46.188) 4:41.797 (45.275) 5:23.041 (41.245)
14 # 1232 Burg, Lisa White Plains 5:23.14 1
17.579 (17.579) 54.476 (36.897) 1:35.246 (40.771) 2:19.216 (43.970)
3:05.260 (46.045) 3:51.998 (46.738) 4:39.675 (47.678) 5:23.135 (43.460)
15 # 29 Haegeland, Fiona Cold Spring 5:24.16 1
18.161 (18.161) 55.018 (36.858) 1:35.996 (40.979) 2:19.789 (43.793)
3:05.584 (45.796) 3:52.418 (46.835) 4:39.212 (46.794) 5:24.151 (44.940)
16 # 567 McCarey, Kathleen Minisink Val 5:27.39 3
19.805 (19.805) 59.889 (40.085) 1:42.022 (42.133) 2:25.939 (43.918)
3:10.971 (45.032) 3:56.573 (45.603) 4:43.668 (47.096) 5:27.386 (43.719)
17 # 309 Clackett, Rebecca Hauppauge 5:28.13 2
18.141 (18.141) 56.519 (38.378) 1:39.250 (42.731) 2:23.719 (44.469)
3:10.275 (46.557) 3:57.278 (47.004) 4:43.588 (46.310) 5:28.121 (44.534)
18 # 1286 Muchow, Courtney William Floy 5:30.67 2
18.261 (18.261) 56.844 (38.584) 1:38.994 (42.150) 2:22.730 (43.737)
3:08.377 (45.648) 3:55.896 (47.519) 4:44.925 (49.029) 5:30.667 (45.743)
19 # 1107 Thomas, Kayta VS Central 5:32.06 1
18.584 (18.584) 56.341 (37.758) 1:36.926 (40.586) 2:20.267 (43.341)
3:06.631 (46.365) 3:55.949 (49.318) 4:45.248 (49.300) 5:32.055 (46.808)
20 # 772 Schretzmayer, Cae Port Jeffers 5:36.01 4
18.864 (18.864) 59.316 (40.452) 1:45.423 (46.107) 2:35.108 (49.686)
3:22.582 (47.474) 4:08.174 (45.592) 4:53.648 (45.474) 5:36.005 (42.357)
21 # 658 Strajanekova, Isa North Shore 5:36.74 2
19.836 (19.836) 1:00.392 (40.557) 1:44.542 (44.151) 2:30.965 (46.423)
3:17.769 (46.805) 4:05.301 (47.532) 4:52.111 (46.811) 5:36.736 (44.626)
22 # 93 Araujo, Yasmeen Deer Park 5:38.94 3
20.074 (20.074) 1:00.627 (40.553) 1:45.306 (44.680) 2:31.299 (45.993)
3:18.660 (47.362) 4:07.073 (48.413) 4:55.243 (48.170) 5:38.932 (43.689)
23 # 582 Gabriel, Yessica New Rochelle 5:38.99 2
20.683 (20.683) 1:01.922 (41.240) 1:45.481 (43.559) 2:31.140 (45.659)
3:18.690 (47.550) 4:07.343 (48.654) 4:54.767 (47.425) 5:38.983 (44.217)
24 # 270 Molloy, Annalee H. Frank Car 5:39.03 2
20.311 (20.311) 1:02.307 (41.996) 1:46.705 (44.398) 2:32.796 (46.092)
3:19.269 (46.474) 4:06.826 (47.557) 4:54.713 (47.888) 5:39.026 (44.313)
25 # 428 Miriyagalla, Amma Lakeland/Pan 5:39.59 2
19.598 (19.598) 58.276 (38.678) 1:41.502 (43.226) 2:26.570 (45.069)
3:14.236 (47.667) 4:04.384 (50.148) 4:54.167 (49.783) 5:39.589 (45.423)
26 # 641 Hoell, Sarah North Shore 5:39.77 3
18.697 (18.697) 1:00.181 (41.484) 1:43.237 (43.056) 2:29.337 (46.101)
3:16.809 (47.472) 4:06.131 (49.323) 4:55.268 (49.137) 5:39.768 (44.501)
27 # 1202 Solano, Jessell Westbury 5:40.48 3
20.909 (20.909) 1:02.853 (41.945) 1:47.995 (45.142) 2:35.830 (47.836)
3:22.956 (47.126) 4:11.725 (48.769) 4:58.397 (46.672) 5:40.478 (42.082)
28 # 218 Race, Jamie General Doug 5:40.90 3
18.248 (18.248) 1:00.223 (41.975) 1:46.367 (46.145) 2:33.119 (46.752)
3:22.291 (49.173) 4:10.363 (48.072) 4:58.973 (48.611) 5:40.894 (41.922)
29 # 208 Gillespie, Mariea General Doug 5:41.58 3
18.468 (18.468) 1:00.713 (42.246) 1:45.982 (45.270) 2:32.145 (46.163)
3:21.474 (49.330) 4:11.817 (50.343) 4:59.848 (48.032) 5:41.571 (41.723)
30 # 1038 Olivieri, Krista St. Francis 5:41.62 3
20.011 (20.011) 1:02.399 (42.388) 1:47.173 (44.775) 2:34.453 (47.280)
3:21.010 (46.557) 4:08.983 (47.973) 4:57.371 (48.388) 5:41.619 (44.248)
31 # 747 Gallo, Elisia Oyster Bay 5:42.27 3
20.457 (20.457) 1:02.303 (41.846) 1:47.151 (44.849) 2:35.488 (48.337)
3:24.547 (49.060) 4:14.621 (50.074) 5:02.384 (47.764) 5:42.265 (39.882)
32 # 636 Dulaski, Emma North Shore 5:44.97 3
20.380 (20.380) 1:00.323 (39.943) 1:43.802 (43.479) 2:29.679 (45.878)
3:18.629 (48.950) 4:09.076 (50.447) 4:57.444 (48.368) 5:44.968 (47.525)
33 # 987 Sitterly, Alex South Side 5:45.01 3
18.200 (18.200) 57.045 (38.845) 1:39.048 (42.003) 2:27.749 (48.701)
3:17.173 (49.425) 4:07.620 (50.447) 4:58.716 (51.096) 5:45.008 (46.292)
34 # 425 Gallagher, Grace Lakeland/Pan 5:45.09 3
17.939 (17.939) 56.954 (39.015) 1:42.320 (45.366) 2:31.614 (49.295)
3:21.381 (49.768) 4:10.818 (49.437) 4:59.441 (48.624) 5:45.089 (45.649)
35 # 271 Nappie, Bo H. Frank Car 5:47.13 3
19.620 (19.620) 1:01.044 (41.424) 1:46.755 (45.712) 2:34.237 (47.482)
3:22.310 (48.073) 4:11.471 (49.162) 5:00.432 (48.961) 5:47.124 (46.692)
36 # 495 Macarthur, Shanno Locust Valle 5:47.98 4
19.118 (19.118) 1:01.428 (42.311) 1:46.594 (45.166) 2:35.368 (48.775)
3:24.903 (49.535) 4:14.173 (49.270) 5:02.749 (48.577) 5:47.978 (45.230)
37 # 632 DePietro, Madelei North Shore 5:48.85 4
20.532 (20.532) 1:03.703 (43.171) 1:50.454 (46.751) 2:38.883 (48.430)
3:28.176 (49.293) 4:17.142 (48.966) 5:05.484 (48.342) 5:48.850 (43.367)
38 # 1033 Duffy, Elena St. Francis 5:49.70 3
20.152 (20.152) 1:02.617 (42.465) 1:47.663 (45.047) 2:34.757 (47.094)
3:22.697 (47.941) 4:12.444 (49.748) 5:03.353 (50.909) 5:49.695 (46.342)
39 # 1031 Barnave, Mikayla St. Francis 5:51.79 4
19.747 (19.747) 1:03.186 (43.439) 1:50.345 (47.159) 2:39.379 (49.035)
3:28.626 (49.248) 4:18.146 (49.520) 5:08.371 (50.225) 5:51.783 (43.413)
40 # 631 Carroll, Julia North Shore 5:54.05 4
20.480 (20.480) 1:01.724 (41.245) 1:48.066 (46.342) 2:36.834 (48.769)
3:24.117 (47.283) 4:14.089 (49.973) 5:05.688 (51.600) 5:54.041 (48.353)
41 # 28 Giuffrida, Annali Cold Spring 5:54.39 2
19.632 (19.632) 1:00.906 (41.275) 1:46.292 (45.387) 2:34.069 (47.777)
3:23.521 (49.453) 4:13.402 (49.881) 5:03.919 (50.517) 5:54.385 (50.467)
42 # 1278 Gonzalez, Alanis William Floy 5:55.58 3
20.791 (20.791) 1:03.758 (42.967) 1:51.158 (47.401) 2:40.502 (49.344)
3:30.875 (50.374) 4:21.044 (50.169) 5:10.397 (49.354) 5:55.575 (45.178)
43 # 569 Vizcaino, Mia Minisink Val 5:56.65 2
20.103 (20.103) 1:01.365 (41.262) 1:46.983 (45.619) 2:35.888 (48.906)
3:26.552 (50.665) 4:18.205 (51.654) 5:09.548 (51.343) 5:56.644 (47.096)
44 # 1137 Camacho, Kayla VS South 5:57.78 4
18.757 (18.757) 59.823 (41.066) 1:46.226 (46.404) 2:36.201 (49.975)
3:26.889 (50.688) 4:18.134 (51.245) 5:08.896 (50.763) 5:57.776 (48.880)
45 # 720 Illescas, Joselin Ossining 5:57.98 4
20.668 (20.668) 1:03.994 (43.326) 1:50.460 (46.467) 2:39.356 (48.897)
3:29.125 (49.769) 4:19.616 (50.492) 5:09.829 (50.213) 5:57.973 (48.144)
46 # 207 Gattus, Jenn General Doug 5:58.65 3
20.386 (20.386) 1:03.129 (42.743) 1:49.969 (46.841) 2:37.720 (47.752)
3:27.784 (50.064) 4:18.861 (51.077) 5:09.755 (50.895) 5:58.643 (48.888)
47 # 217 Purirojejanano, S General Doug 5:59.27 4
19.252 (19.252) 1:00.750 (41.499) 1:46.944 (46.195) 2:37.228 (50.284)
3:28.132 (50.904) 4:19.647 (51.516) 5:12.116 (52.469) 5:59.270 (47.155)
48 # 191 Eberly, Karly Friends Acad 5:59.49 2
20.486 (20.486) 1:02.639 (42.153) 1:47.739 (45.100) 2:36.349 (48.611)
3:26.874 (50.525) 4:17.642 (50.769) 5:09.283 (51.641) 5:59.490 (50.208)
49 # 1074 Fodero, Kate Ursuline Sch 6:00.52 3
17.946 (17.946) 59.080 (41.135) 1:46.460 (47.380) 2:35.671 (49.211)
3:27.621 (51.950) 4:19.430 (51.809) 5:11.651 (52.222) 6:00.512 (48.861)
50 # 794 *bergman, Alexand Riverdale Co 6:00.93 4
18.920 (18.920) 1:00.131 (41.211) 1:45.891 (45.760) 2:34.807 (48.917)
3:25.642 (50.835) 4:16.937 (51.295) 5:10.207 (53.270) 6:00.923 (50.717)
51 # 1280 Hadzikostas, Eve William Floy 6:03.94 4
18.882 (18.882) 58.600 (39.718) 1:45.133 (46.533) 2:35.644 (50.512)
3:27.105 (51.461) 4:20.230 (53.126) 5:13.938 (53.709) 6:03.938 (50.001)
52 # 257 Zavala, Rosa Glen Cove 6:06.60 4
20.918 (20.918) 1:04.794 (43.877) 1:53.436 (48.642) 2:42.184 (48.749)
3:33.283 (51.099) 4:26.789 (53.506) 5:19.620 (52.831) 6:06.592 (46.973)
53 # 725 Stein, Anne Ossining 6:07.25 3
18.804 (18.804) 1:01.150 (42.347) 1:48.988 (47.838) 2:39.952 (50.965)
3:32.031 (52.079) 4:25.343 (53.313) 5:18.860 (53.517) 6:07.248 (48.388)
54 # 25 Garra, Gabrielle Cold Spring 6:07.34 3
20.574 (20.574) 1:02.480 (41.907) 1:51.334 (48.855) 2:40.930 (49.596)
3:32.466 (51.536) 4:24.525 (52.060) 5:15.958 (51.433) 6:07.335 (51.378)
55 # 568 Pepe, Skylar Minisink Val 6:08.55 3
19.819 (19.819) 1:02.164 (42.346) 1:49.530 (47.366) 2:40.089 (50.559)
3:31.214 (51.126) 4:22.738 (51.524) 5:15.773 (53.036) 6:08.545 (52.773)
56 # 1284 Martinez, Melanie William Floy 6:09.05 4
19.536 (19.536) 1:03.590 (44.054) 1:52.555 (48.966) 2:43.441 (50.886)
3:36.487 (53.047) 4:29.485 (52.998) 5:21.506 (52.022) 6:09.044 (47.539)
57 # 1287 Muniz, Emily William Floy 6:09.34 4
20.106 (20.106) 1:02.114 (42.008) 1:48.570 (46.457) 2:37.615 (49.046)
3:28.610 (50.995) 4:20.925 (52.316) 5:15.740 (54.816) 6:09.336 (53.596)
58 # 533 Koo, Kelly Mineola 6:12.49 3
19.518 (19.518) 1:01.905 (42.387) 1:49.169 (47.265) 2:40.126 (50.957)
3:34.439 (54.313) 4:28.869 (54.430) 5:22.062 (53.194) 6:12.490 (50.428)
59 # 1084 Kemp, Elizabeth Ursuline Sch 6:16.21 4
20.618 (20.618) 1:04.602 (43.984) 1:55.293 (50.692) 2:48.863 (53.571)
3:43.104 (54.241) 4:36.197 (53.094) 5:28.540 (52.343) 6:16.203 (47.664)
60 # 529 Cunha, Taylor Mineola 6:16.62 4
21.334 (21.334) 1:05.407 (44.073) 1:55.149 (49.743) 2:47.471 (52.323)
3:39.759 (52.288) 4:34.357 (54.599) 5:26.321 (51.964) 6:16.617 (50.297)
61 # 456 Andrade, Daniela Lawrence Hs, 6:19.10 3
20.674 (20.674) 1:03.177 (42.504) 1:50.442 (47.265) 2:40.911 (50.469)
3:34.128 (53.218) 4:28.303 (54.175) 5:23.668 (55.365) 6:19.094 (55.426)
62 # 536 Patel, Ziya Mineola 6:20.52 4
21.107 (21.107) 1:05.173 (44.067) 1:55.019 (49.847) 2:47.219 (52.200)
3:39.280 (52.061) 4:34.236 (54.957) 5:28.808 (54.572) 6:20.520 (51.713)
63 # 798 Jarvis, Julia Riverdale Co 6:22.23 4
21.976 (21.976) 1:05.814 (43.839) 1:55.948 (50.134) 2:49.571 (53.623)
3:43.845 (54.275) 4:38.349 (54.504) 5:32.452 (54.103) 6:22.223 (49.772)
64 # 974 Chan, Grace South Side 6:23.03 4
20.767 (20.767) 1:04.238 (43.472) 1:53.219 (48.981) 2:45.647 (52.428)
3:39.010 (53.363) 4:33.999 (54.990) 5:27.910 (53.912) 6:23.030 (55.121)
65 # 1142 Gaston, Sofia VS South 6:30.42 4
22.375 (22.375) 1:07.073 (44.698) 1:56.575 (49.502) 2:49.677 (53.103)
3:44.278 (54.602) 4:40.051 (55.773) 5:36.260 (56.210) 6:30.416 (54.156)
66 # 1134 Bobby, Sreeya VS South 6:32.47 4
22.193 (22.193) 1:07.099 (44.906) 1:57.164 (50.065) 2:50.511 (53.348)
3:45.694 (55.184) 4:41.487 (55.793) 5:38.666 (57.180) 6:32.466 (53.800)
67 # 274 Soloman, Lara H. Frank Car 6:45.75 4
22.402 (22.402) 1:08.048 (45.646) 2:00.175 (52.128) 2:56.230 (56.056)
3:53.655 (57.425) 4:52.482 (58.828) 5:50.847 (58.365) 6:45.746 (54.900)
68 # 1146 Lewis, Meagan VS South 6:50.12 4
22.226 (22.226) 1:07.585 (45.359) 1:59.766 (52.182)
2:56.885 (57.120) 3:57.432 (1:00.547) 4:58.192 (1:00.760)
5:55.822 (57.630) 6:50.112 (54.291)
69 # 272 Ortiz, Jessica H. Frank Car 7:16.28 4
21.467 (21.467) 1:05.513 (44.046) 1:57.367 (51.854)
2:56.060 (58.694) 3:59.012 (1:02.952) 5:04.532 (1:05.520)
6:11.037 (1:06.506) 7:16.275 (1:05.239)
-- # 95 Capone, Ava Deer Park DNF 1
17.611 (17.611) 54.584 (36.974) 1:35.768 (41.185) 2:20.350 (44.582)
-- # 973 Brull, Avery South Side DQ 2
19.071 (19.071) 58.011 (38.940) 1:38.720 (40.709) 2:21.946 (43.227)
3:06.204 (44.258) 3:50.839 (44.636) 4:35.111 (44.272) 5:15.231 (40.121)
Event 14 Boys 600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:22.37 12/1/2017 Nicholas Crociata, Hauppauge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 611 Gould, Ryler Newburgh Fre 1:22.97 1
25.863 (25.863) 53.832 (27.969) 1:22.967 (29.136)
2 # 187 O'Brien Smith, Ke Freeport 1:23.13 1
26.175 (26.175) 54.124 (27.949) 1:23.126 (29.003)
3 # 364 Stevens, Justin Huntington 1:24.32 2
24.933 (24.933) 53.325 (28.393) 1:24.320 (30.995)
4 # 355 Kiviat, Charles Huntington 1:25.36 2
25.139 (25.139) 53.551 (28.412) 1:25.351 (31.801)
5 # 353 James, Isaiah Huntington 1:25.64 3
25.845 (25.845) 54.735 (28.890) 1:25.639 (30.905)
6 # 77 LaSorba, Nathanie Colonie 1:25.78 3
26.004 (26.004) 54.558 (28.555) 1:25.772 (31.214)
7 # 133 Hostin, Gabe Ethical Cult 1:27.28 6
26.568 (26.568) 55.879 (29.312) 1:27.271 (31.393)
8 # 293 Fernandez, Darwin Hampton Bays 1:27.52 5
27.563 (27.563) 56.238 (28.675) 1:27.512 (31.274)
9 # 127 Davis, Jackson Ethical Cult 1:28.21 6
26.776 (26.776) 56.214 (29.439) 1:28.203 (31.990)
10 # 825 Nvar, Kelvyn Riverdale Co 1:28.58 5
27.109 (27.109) 56.419 (29.311) 1:28.579 (32.161)
11 # 1169 Canales, Esdras Walter G. O' 1:28.68 3
25.558 (25.558) 54.521 (28.964) 1:28.676 (34.155)
12 # 341 Segal, Josh Hauppauge 1:29.26 4
26.788 (26.788) 56.250 (29.463) 1:29.255 (33.005)
13 # 858 Keane, Ryan Riverhead 1:29.42 5
27.309 (27.309) 56.789 (29.480) 1:29.420 (32.631)
14 # 624 Simmons, Gavin Newburgh Fre 1:29.60 1
26.330 (26.330) 56.145 (29.816) 1:29.596 (33.451)
15 # 338 Petersen, Scott Hauppauge 1:30.36 6
27.907 (27.907) 57.737 (29.831) 1:30.358 (32.621)
16 # 1163 Miller, Evan VS South 1:30.52 11
28.737 (28.737) 59.358 (30.621) 1:30.520 (31.162)
17 # 180 Campbell, Trevon Freeport 1:31.10 4
27.054 (27.054) 57.205 (30.152) 1:31.092 (33.888)
18 # 381 Francisco, Benjam Iona Prepara 1:31.14 5
27.178 (27.178) 56.522 (29.344) 1:31.133 (34.612)
19 # 709 Weaver, Kieran Northport 1:31.39 5
28.668 (28.668) 59.900 (31.233) 1:31.390 (31.490)
20 # 90 Wallace, William Colonie 1:32.19 3
27.660 (27.660) 58.400 (30.740) 1:32.188 (33.788)
21 # 689 Donohue, Ben Northport 1:32.53 4
29.034 (29.034) 1:00.732 (31.698) 1:32.521 (31.789)
22 # 335 Martinez, James Hauppauge 1:32.55 3
28.279 (28.279) 59.567 (31.288) 1:32.545 (32.979)
23 # 334 MacDonald, Martin Hauppauge 1:32.79 4
27.315 (27.315) 58.285 (30.970) 1:32.786 (34.501)
24 # 706 Senior, James Northport 1:32.91 3
28.687 (28.687) 59.355 (30.669) 1:32.910 (33.555)
25 # 614 Jimenez, Adam Newburgh Fre 1:32.93 1
26.150 (26.150) 56.747 (30.598) 1:32.929 (36.182)
26 # 195 Ingrassia, Owen Friends Acad 1:33.66 7
26.535 (26.535) 57.461 (30.927) 1:33.655 (36.194)
27 # 683 Vizza, James North Shore 1:33.69 6
27.627 (27.627) 59.564 (31.937) 1:33.688 (34.124)
28 # 449 Peak, Marlon Lakeland/Pan 1:33.85 2
26.582 (26.582) 59.018 (32.436) 1:33.845 (34.827)
29 # 618 Onwuka, James Newburgh Fre 1:33.96 2
26.421 (26.421) 1:00.647 (34.227) 1:33.955 (33.308)
30 # 227 Dempsey, Sean General Doug 1:34.24 9
28.570 (28.570) 59.596 (31.026) 1:34.231 (34.636)
31 # 143 van Schaik, Anton Ethical Cult 1:34.40 4
27.656 (27.656) 59.875 (32.220) 1:34.400 (34.526)
32 # 1003 Pullaro, Eli South Side 1:34.99 6
28.667 (28.667) 1:00.995 (32.329) 1:34.985 (33.990)
33 # 323 Armstrong, Liam Hauppauge 1:35.08 8
28.756 (28.756) 1:01.319 (32.563) 1:35.072 (33.754)
34 # 1025 Aiken, Malachi Spring Creek 1:35.71 6
28.503 (28.503) 59.591 (31.089) 1:35.705 (36.115)
35 # 91 Zukowski, Dan Colonie 1:35.75 2
26.695 (26.695) 59.559 (32.865) 1:35.746 (36.187)
36 # 704 Reid, Ryan Northport 1:36.05 5
28.083 (28.083) 1:00.514 (32.431) 1:36.043 (35.529)
37 # 1219 Pazmanzano, Javie Westbury 1:36.36 6
28.790 (28.790) 1:00.030 (31.240) 1:36.352 (36.323)
38 # 340 Rutley, Tyler Hauppauge 1:36.53 7
28.722 (28.722) 1:01.711 (32.989) 1:36.521 (34.810)
39 # 762 Silver, Izzy Oyster Bay 1:36.85 7
29.676 (29.676) 1:02.456 (32.780) 1:36.847 (34.392)
40 # 291 Elizondo, Dylan Hampton Bays 1:37.33 8
29.682 (29.682) 1:02.628 (32.946) 1:37.321 (34.693)
41 # 760 Keffer, Riley Oyster Bay 1:37.41 4
28.728 (28.728) 1:01.697 (32.970) 1:37.410 (35.713)
42 # 595 Golden, Seth New Rochelle 1:37.73 8
30.982 (30.982) 1:05.307 (34.326) 1:37.723 (32.416)
43 # 868 Barretto, John Roslyn 1:37.74 7
28.647 (28.647) 1:01.267 (32.621) 1:37.734 (36.467)
44 # 1294 Hristidis, Anthon William Floy 1:37.77 8
30.103 (30.103) 1:02.382 (32.280) 1:37.770 (35.388)
45 # 622 Ruud, Amaury Newburgh Fre 1:37.90 1
26.242 (26.242) 57.887 (31.645) 1:37.895 (40.008)
46 # 850 Arias, Daniel Riverhead 1:38.22 7
27.781 (27.781) 1:01.219 (33.439) 1:38.217 (36.999)
47 # 1030 Spencer, Tyrell Spring Creek 1:38.39 6
28.111 (28.111) 1:00.413 (32.302) 1:38.388 (37.975)
48 # 997 Ford, Aj South Side 1:38.40 8
30.203 (30.203) 1:03.949 (33.747) 1:38.396 (34.447)
49 # 1213 Jerome, Rodney Westbury 1:38.66 7
27.280 (27.280) 59.327 (32.048) 1:38.658 (39.331)
50 # 615 Johnson, Ajuan Newburgh Fre 1:38.80 1
25.994 (25.994) 58.176 (32.182) 1:38.791 (40.616)
51 # 699 Marra, Jack Northport 1:39.19 5
28.802 (28.802) 1:00.183 (31.382) 1:39.186 (39.003)
52 # 406 Files, Sean Islip 1:39.57 9
30.610 (30.610) 1:03.951 (33.341) 1:39.565 (35.615)
53 # 1120 Margarin, David VS Central 1:39.91 10
31.329 (31.329) 1:06.271 (34.942) 1:39.906 (33.636)
54 # 596 Hernadez, Sam New Rochelle 1:39.97 7
29.548 (29.548) 1:03.792 (34.245) 1:39.963 (36.172)
55 # 404 Eubanks, Owen Islip 1:40.08 7
28.905 (28.905) 1:02.512 (33.608) 1:40.080 (37.569)
56 # 866 Ackermann, Peter Roslyn 1:40.28 7
26.831 (26.831) 59.473 (32.643) 1:40.271 (40.798)
57 # 966 Randazzo, Joe Seaford 1:40.45 10
33.109 (33.109) 1:06.775 (33.667) 1:40.448 (33.673)
58 # 235 Martinez, Oscar General Doug 1:40.81 7
28.396 (28.396) 1:01.187 (32.791) 1:40.803 (39.617)
59 # 59 Wright, Matthew Cold Spring 1:41.11 9
30.763 (30.763) 1:05.048 (34.285) 1:41.101 (36.053)
60 # 1061 Salmeron, Angel Uniondale 1:41.16 10
31.175 (31.175) 1:06.078 (34.904) 1:41.155 (35.077)
61 # 465 Bonilla, Chris Lawrence Hs, 1:41.22 9
30.963 (30.963) 1:04.944 (33.981) 1:41.216 (36.272)
62 # 1269 Siwek, Jonathon White Plains 1:41.88 11
30.354 (30.354) 1:04.594 (34.240) 1:41.875 (37.282)
63 # 572 Burger, Adam Minisink Val 1:42.02 8
30.711 (30.711) 1:05.471 (34.761) 1:42.020 (36.549)
64 # 598 Logan, Colin New Rochelle 1:42.26 7
30.153 (30.153) 1:04.654 (34.502) 1:42.255 (37.601)
65 # 1207 Chevez, Renzo Westbury 1:42.88 9
31.630 (31.630) 1:05.379 (33.750) 1:42.878 (37.499)
66 # 616 Mc Kenzie, Nichol Newburgh Fre 1:42.91 2
26.215 (26.215) 59.613 (33.398) 1:42.906 (43.294)
67 # 196 Mendoza, Angel Friends Acad 1:43.10 8
29.128 (29.128) 1:02.371 (33.243) 1:43.091 (40.721)
68 # 1223 Simon, Mickenson Westbury 1:43.11 8
31.422 (31.422) 1:06.136 (34.715) 1:43.105 (36.970)
69 # 263 Mejia, Milber Glen Cove 1:43.37 9
30.304 (30.304) 1:04.710 (34.406) 1:43.366 (38.657)
70 # 469 Guzman, Brandon Lawrence Hs, 1:43.89 10
31.490 (31.490) 1:05.868 (34.378) 1:43.889 (38.021)
71 # 135 Kelly, Gavin Ethical Cult 1:43.92 10
31.002 (31.002) 1:05.692 (34.691) 1:43.917 (38.225)
72 # 509 Zamurs, Eriks Locust Valle 1:44.64 11
29.908 (29.908) 1:04.292 (34.385) 1:44.637 (40.345)
73 # 894 Yu, Henry Roslyn 1:44.84 5
30.988 (30.988) 1:05.919 (34.932) 1:44.834 (38.915)
74 # 1044 Deres, Edrian Uniondale 1:44.94 10
32.806 (32.806) 1:09.519 (36.714) 1:44.931 (35.413)
75 # 437 Ascuasiati, Angel Lakeland/Pan 1:44.98 9
31.229 (31.229) 1:07.540 (36.312) 1:44.975 (37.435)
76 # 234 Marcano, David General Doug 1:45.25 9
31.520 (31.520) 1:07.038 (35.519) 1:45.250 (38.212)
77 # 471 Marroquin, Jhonat Lawrence Hs, 1:45.57 10
33.425 (33.425) 1:10.023 (36.599) 1:45.565 (35.543)
78 # 993 Bo, Matthew South Side 1:45.84 10
32.423 (32.423) 1:08.609 (36.187) 1:45.837 (37.229)
79 # 886 Marroquin, Jonath Roslyn 1:46.09 8
32.468 (32.468) 1:08.492 (36.025) 1:46.090 (37.599)
80 # 1182 Kosior, Jakub Walter G. O' 1:46.13 6
29.596 (29.596) 1:05.195 (35.599) 1:46.128 (40.933)
81 # 931 Ryan, Robert Sanford H. C 1:46.32 9
31.821 (31.821) 1:07.284 (35.464) 1:46.317 (39.033)
82 # 307 Sanabria, Noah Hampton Bays 1:46.67 10
32.077 (32.077) 1:08.170 (36.093) 1:46.667 (38.498)
83 # 791 Sen, Arik Port Jeffers 1:47.32 8
30.390 (30.390) 1:06.858 (36.469) 1:47.318 (40.461)
84 # 934 Sferratore, Andre Sanford H. C 1:48.95 8
32.375 (32.375) 1:09.294 (36.919) 1:48.946 (39.653)
85 # 473 Morales, Jared Lawrence Hs, 1:49.65 11
32.349 (32.349) 1:10.076 (37.728) 1:49.647 (39.571)
86 # 329 Downey, Will Hauppauge 1:50.08 11
33.150 (33.150) 1:10.671 (37.522) 1:50.074 (39.404)
87 # 758 Grassie, Daniel Oyster Bay 1:50.55 8
30.848 (30.848) 1:07.316 (36.469) 1:50.542 (43.226)
88 # 1165 Osae, Joshua VS South 1:50.71 11
30.149 (30.149) 1:06.844 (36.696) 1:50.707 (43.863)
89 # 159 Singh, Barlin Floral Park 1:51.03 10
32.299 (32.299) 1:09.797 (37.498) 1:51.024 (41.228)
90 # 464 Benitez, William Lawrence Hs, 1:51.20 9
31.802 (31.802) 1:09.793 (37.991) 1:51.192 (41.399)
91 # 182 Dubon, Fernando Freeport 1:51.22 6
26.933 (26.933) 1:01.895 (34.962) 1:51.213 (49.319)
92 # 872 Cucuzza, Brendan Roslyn 1:51.91 8
33.933 (33.933) 1:10.660 (36.727) 1:51.909 (41.249)
93 # 1006 Steele, Ethan South Side 1:52.88 10
33.647 (33.647) 1:13.749 (40.103) 1:52.880 (39.131)
94 # 961 McClernon, Ryan Seaford 1:53.01 10
34.069 (34.069) 1:13.369 (39.301) 1:53.010 (39.641)
95 # 500 Burns, Theo Locust Valle 1:53.02 11
32.985 (32.985) 1:11.648 (38.664) 1:53.018 (41.370)
96 # 776 Furjanic, Atticus Port Jeffers 1:53.30 9
32.493 (32.493) 1:11.307 (38.815) 1:53.291 (41.984)
97 # 1179 Iglesias, Alex Walter G. O' 1:55.19 5
31.493 (31.493) 1:09.900 (38.407) 1:55.184 (45.285)
98 # 766 Wick, Connor Oyster Bay 1:55.24 8
34.228 (34.228) 1:14.031 (39.803) 1:55.236 (41.205)
99 # 1157 Ansari, Muhammad VS South 1:56.40 11
31.450 (31.450) 1:10.621 (39.172) 1:56.395 (45.774)
100 # 475 Perella, Nick Lawrence Hs, 1:56.87 11
33.321 (33.321) 1:11.039 (37.718) 1:56.867 (45.829)
101 # 767 Yee, Nathaniel Oyster Bay 1:57.43 9
32.046 (32.046) 1:13.320 (41.274) 1:57.430 (44.111)
102 # 472 Martinez, Mavrick Lawrence Hs, 2:00.54 10
32.902 (32.902) 1:13.795 (40.893) 2:00.533 (46.738)
103 # 556 James, Jibin Mineola 2:00.92 10
33.159 (33.159) 1:14.151 (40.992) 2:00.914 (46.764)
104 # 1184 Szulejko, Kuba Walter G. O' 2:02.86 6
34.848 (34.848) 1:15.451 (40.603) 2:02.851 (47.400)
105 # 1211 Ferguson, Jason Westbury 2:03.93 9
32.969 (32.969) 1:13.260 (40.292) 2:03.927 (50.667)
106 # 467 Daruvala, Nader Lawrence Hs, 2:04.05 11
34.722 (34.722) 1:17.481 (42.760) 2:04.041 (46.561)
107 # 890 Schiavo, Justin Roslyn 2:04.23 10
33.954 (33.954) 1:16.197 (42.244) 2:04.222 (48.025)
108 # 1118 Junaid, Ali VS Central 2:07.62 11
33.825 (33.825) 1:17.248 (43.424) 2:07.618 (50.371)
109 # 304 Pinto, Alfonso Hampton Bays 2:08.37 11
35.611 (35.611) 1:19.058 (43.447) 2:08.369 (49.311)
Event 16 Girls 600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:43.30 12/1/2017 Farrah Miller, White Plains
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1245 Miller, Farrah White Plains 1:39.79# 1
28.605 (28.605) 1:01.312 (32.707) 1:39.788 (38.477)
2 # 656 Schneider, Nicole North Shore 1:44.61 3
32.963 (32.963) 1:08.647 (35.685) 1:44.606 (35.959)
3 # 586 Opdyke, Lucie New Rochelle 1:44.96 2
33.052 (33.052) 1:08.393 (35.342) 1:44.954 (36.561)
4 # 192 Green, Caroline Friends Acad 1:46.47 2
31.929 (31.929) 1:07.569 (35.640) 1:46.465 (38.897)
5 # 174 Omokeni, Enyero Freeport 1:47.09 1
29.988 (29.988) 1:05.239 (35.252) 1:47.082 (41.843)
6 # 634 Doyle, Carolyn North Shore 1:47.14 2
34.167 (34.167) 1:10.452 (36.285) 1:47.139 (36.688)
7 # 431 Sayre, Brooke Lakeland/Pan 1:47.78 1
30.258 (30.258) 1:06.938 (36.681) 1:47.778 (40.840)
8 # 460 Muhammad, Porsha Lawrence Hs, 1:48.75 2
32.449 (32.449) 1:08.915 (36.466) 1:48.747 (39.833)
9 # 834 Conroy, Emma Riverhead 1:49.46 4
34.652 (34.652) 1:12.013 (37.361) 1:49.460 (37.447)
10 # 637 Firouztale, Jules North Shore 1:50.01 5
34.797 (34.797) 1:11.236 (36.440) 1:50.001 (38.766)
11 # 1241 Johnson, Taylor White Plains 1:50.05 4
34.488 (34.488) 1:11.758 (37.271) 1:50.041 (38.283)
12 # 170 Marine, Lizbeth Freeport 1:50.23 3
31.923 (31.923) 1:08.260 (36.337) 1:50.230 (41.971)
13 # 435 Williams, JaLia Lakeland/Pan 1:51.10 1
29.756 (29.756) 1:07.307 (37.552) 1:51.098 (43.791)
14 # 97 Dillon, Heather Deer Park 1:51.58 3
33.242 (33.242) 1:10.232 (36.991) 1:51.579 (41.347)
15 # 1155 Smith, Lindsay VS South 1:52.84 2
33.379 (33.379) 1:10.866 (37.488) 1:52.833 (41.967)
16 # 652 Reiner, Caroline North Shore 1:52.95 1
31.608 (31.608) 1:09.756 (38.148) 1:52.942 (43.187)
17 # 117 Dawn, Grace Ethical Cult 1:53.45 4
34.912 (34.912) 1:13.675 (38.764) 1:53.445 (39.770)
18 # 643 Lamond, Olivia North Shore 1:53.47 5
35.232 (35.232) 1:12.895 (37.663) 1:53.464 (40.570)
19 # 838 Espana, Dafna Riverhead 1:53.97 4
35.062 (35.062) 1:14.024 (38.962) 1:53.964 (39.941)
20 # 317 Moletti, Shannon Hauppauge 1:54.20 5
35.536 (35.536) 1:13.291 (37.755) 1:54.196 (40.906)
21 # 1079 Gassman, Stella Ursuline Sch 1:54.23 7
33.487 (33.487) 1:11.573 (38.087) 1:54.224 (42.651)
22 # 313 Gatti, Teresa Hauppauge 1:54.33 5
32.243 (32.243) 1:10.297 (38.054) 1:54.330 (44.033)
23 # 570 Wallace, Julia Minisink Val 1:54.73 4
35.102 (35.102) 1:13.691 (38.589) 1:54.722 (41.031)
24 # 1037 Mansfield, Tara St. Francis 1:55.09 5
35.830 (35.830) 1:14.348 (38.519) 1:55.089 (40.741)
25 # 1136 Camacho, Allyson VS South 1:55.55 5
35.202 (35.202) 1:13.855 (38.653) 1:55.549 (41.695)
26 # 841 Kelly, Madison Riverhead 1:56.22 5
34.204 (34.204) 1:12.474 (38.271) 1:56.215 (43.741)
27 # 1153 Perkins, Lauren VS South 1:56.38 6
34.114 (34.114) 1:14.336 (40.222) 1:56.376 (42.040)
28 # 585 Krumrey, Alexis New Rochelle 1:56.91 2
34.355 (34.355) 1:13.330 (38.975) 1:56.905 (43.576)
29 # 1276 Desire, Grace William Floy 1:57.01 5
34.704 (34.704) 1:12.741 (38.038) 1:57.003 (44.262)
30 # 986 Shannon, Kathryn South Side 1:57.97 6
35.684 (35.684) 1:14.549 (38.866) 1:57.964 (43.415)
31 # 1151 Obichere, Chibugo VS South 1:58.04 7
36.698 (36.698) 1:17.135 (40.437) 1:58.036 (40.901)
32 # 18 Dimaio, Sarah Cold Spring 1:58.11 4
34.391 (34.391) 1:13.946 (39.555) 1:58.106 (44.161)
33 # 727 Torricella, Angel Ossining 1:59.41 3
33.912 (33.912) 1:13.085 (39.173) 1:59.405 (46.321)
34 # 311 Clarke, Abby Hauppauge 1:59.72 6
35.870 (35.870) 1:16.825 (40.955) 1:59.719 (42.895)
35 # 1288 Reilly, Kailey William Floy 2:01.34 7
35.815 (35.815) 1:16.793 (40.978) 2:01.340 (44.548)
36 # 658 Strajanekova, Isa North Shore 2:01.83 7
37.566 (37.566) 1:19.399 (41.833) 2:01.830 (42.432)
37 # 513 Moore, Breyana Malverne 2:02.05 7
36.457 (36.457) 1:16.981 (40.525) 2:02.045 (45.065)
38 # 315 Kelly, Alexandra Hauppauge 2:02.36 8
39.705 (39.705) 1:19.052 (39.347) 2:02.359 (43.308)
39 # 1078 Galvin, Fiona Ursuline Sch 2:02.47 6
33.667 (33.667) 1:13.889 (40.222) 2:02.462 (48.573)
40 # 801 Neibart, Savannah Riverdale Co 2:02.78 6
34.674 (34.674) 1:16.190 (41.516) 2:02.778 (46.589)
41 # 1077 Galdabini, Anna Ursuline Sch 2:02.94 8
37.498 (37.498) 1:17.763 (40.266) 2:02.935 (45.172)
42 # 266 Diproperzio, Emil H. Frank Car 2:03.53 8
40.097 (40.097) 1:23.298 (43.201) 2:03.525 (40.227)
43 # 318 O'Brien, Lily Hauppauge 2:04.06 7
39.003 (39.003) 1:20.588 (41.585) 2:04.054 (43.467)
44 # 1135 Bury, Gabriella VS South 2:04.76 6
35.591 (35.591) 1:17.759 (42.168) 2:04.757 (46.998)
45 # 1233 Cassidy, Lauren White Plains 2:06.01 6
36.452 (36.452) 1:18.510 (42.058) 2:06.004 (47.495)
46 # 316 Merchant, Tammant Hauppauge 2:06.21 6
37.224 (37.224) 1:22.264 (45.040) 2:06.205 (43.942)
47 # 1071 Dempsey, Caitrion Ursuline Sch 2:06.48 4
35.580 (35.580) 1:16.692 (41.113) 2:06.480 (49.789)
48 # 541 Rosati, Julia Mineola 2:07.07 6
36.938 (36.938) 1:19.843 (42.906) 2:07.063 (47.220)
49 # 198 Aquanaga, Krystal General Doug 2:07.39 6
36.557 (36.557) 1:20.074 (43.518) 2:07.382 (47.309)
50 # 20 Emanuel, Alexandr Cold Spring 2:08.65 7
39.794 (39.794) 1:24.794 (45.000) 2:08.643 (43.850)
51 # 795 Anderson, Estelle Riverdale Co 2:09.03 5
36.236 (36.236) 1:19.425 (43.189) 2:09.023 (49.599)
52 # 1036 Kenny, Carolann St. Francis 2:09.06 8
40.539 (40.539) 1:25.225 (44.686) 2:09.056 (43.831)
53 # 1143 Gilbride, Arianna VS South 2:09.24 6
35.064 (35.064) 1:19.183 (44.119) 2:09.237 (50.055)
54 # 205 Gately, Alexandra General Doug 2:09.73 7
40.506 (40.506) 1:25.161 (44.656) 2:09.723 (44.562)
55 # 1080 Handler, MacKenzi Ursuline Sch 2:10.49 8
39.217 (39.217) 1:24.471 (45.255) 2:10.488 (46.017)
56 # 1147 Manning, Cree VS South 2:11.16 7
39.496 (39.496) 1:21.663 (42.168) 2:11.158 (49.495)
57 # 1197 Jimenez, Lisbeth Westbury 2:11.18 5
35.673 (35.673) 1:19.753 (44.080) 2:11.180 (51.428)
58 # 1034 Foe, Meredith St. Francis 2:12.60 8
41.205 (41.205) 1:26.531 (45.326) 2:12.599 (46.069)
59 # 24 Frauwirth, Mariah Cold Spring 2:13.47 8 2:13.465
40.353 (40.353) 1:25.521 (45.169) 2:13.465 (47.944)
60 # 1133 Barlatier, Izhabe VS South 2:13.47 8 2:13.470
40.758 (40.758) 1:26.121 (45.364) 2:13.470 (47.350)
61 # 219 Senra, Samantha General Doug 2:13.56 7
39.023 (39.023) 1:23.213 (44.191) 2:13.555 (50.342)
62 # 269 Mehr, Erin H. Frank Car 2:14.06 8
40.054 (40.054) 1:26.481 (46.427) 2:14.060 (47.579)
63 # 45 Vitagliano, Logan Cold Spring 2:15.98 7
37.039 (37.039) 1:22.574 (45.535) 2:15.975 (53.402)
64 # 498 Titus, Rachel Locust Valle 2:15.99 8
42.907 (42.907) 1:29.342 (46.435) 2:15.983 (46.641)
65 # 983 O'Sullivan, Erin South Side 2:16.92 8
42.097 (42.097) 1:28.903 (46.806) 2:16.915 (48.013)
66 # 974 Chan, Grace South Side 2:19.93 8
42.113 (42.113) 1:29.353 (47.240) 2:19.927 (50.575)
67 # 210 Ingelbrigtsen, Av General Doug 2:20.26 6
39.252 (39.252) 1:28.600 (49.348) 2:20.254 (51.655)
68 # 1098 Edmund, Sara VS Central 2:21.56 8
40.502 (40.502) 1:26.973 (46.472) 2:21.555 (54.582)
69 # 1132 Baez, Adriana VS South 2:25.33 8
41.147 (41.147) 1:28.124 (46.977) 2:25.327 (57.203)
70 # 206 Gately, Gabby General Doug 2:31.92 8
43.521 (43.521) 1:35.006 (51.486) 2:31.912 (56.907)
-- # 1203 Torres Chaves, Jo Westbury DNF 7
39.339 (39.339) 1:37.132 (57.794)
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:31.67 12/1/2017 Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh Fre
B Hanson, R Paul, R Singh, D Slater
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonie 'A' 1:33.64 2
47.099 (47.099) 1:09.718 (22.620) 1:33.631 (23.913)
2 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 1:33.91 1
47.261 (47.261) 1:10.558 (23.297) 1:33.902 (23.345)
3 Ossining 'A' 1:34.61 1
48.076 (48.076) 1:12.028 (23.952) 1:34.605 (22.577)
4 Malverne 'A' 1:35.28 1
48.133 (48.133) 1:12.677 (24.544) 1:35.271 (22.595)
5 Uniondale 'A' 1:35.61 1
47.763 (47.763) 1:11.621 (23.858) 1:35.609 (23.989)
6 Westbury 'A' 1:36.23 1
48.366 (48.366) 1:13.366 (25.000) 1:36.226 (22.860)
7 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 'A' 1:37.26 3
49.160 (49.160) 1:13.420 (24.261) 1:37.256 (23.837)
8 Spring Creek Campus 'A' 1:38.23 4 1:38.222
49.040 (49.040) 1:13.319 (24.280) 1:38.222 (24.904)
9 Colonie 'B' 1:38.23 4 1:38.228
49.424 (49.424) 1:13.859 (24.436) 1:38.228 (24.370)
10 Valley Stream Central 'A' 1:38.25 2
50.091 (50.091) 1:14.930 (24.839) 1:38.248 (23.318)
11 Iona Preparatory School 'A' 1:38.71 3
49.247 (49.247) 1:14.438 (25.192) 1:38.708 (24.270)
12 General Douglas MacArthur 'A' 1:39.83 2
50.431 (50.431) 1:14.619 (24.188) 1:39.822 (25.204)
13 Lawrence Hs, NY 'A' 1:40.08 5
48.534 (48.534) 1:14.698 (26.164) 1:40.078 (25.380)
14 Northport 'A' 1:40.20 2
51.004 (51.004) 1:15.443 (24.440) 1:40.193 (24.750)
15 Uniondale 'B' 1:40.30 1
48.807 (48.807) 1:13.579 (24.773) 1:40.291 (26.712)
16 Iona Preparatory School 'B' 1:40.44 6
50.967 (50.967) 1:16.202 (25.236) 1:40.431 (24.229)
17 William Floyd 'A' 1:41.37 5
50.309 (50.309) 1:15.829 (25.520) 1:41.363 (25.534)
18 White Plains 'A' 1:41.50 3
50.782 (50.782) 1:15.360 (24.578) 1:41.497 (26.138)
19 Colonie 'C' 1:41.98 5
52.297 (52.297) 1:18.302 (26.006) 1:41.979 (23.677)
20 Walter G. O'Connell-Copiague 'B' 1:43.11 5
52.569 (52.569) 1:17.920 (25.352) 1:43.104 (25.184)
21 Riverdale Country Day High Sch 'A' 1:43.62 3
51.265 (51.265) 1:17.309 (26.044) 1:43.618 (26.310)
22 Valley Stream South 'A' 1:43.82 8
52.712 (52.712) 1:19.476 (26.764) 1:43.813 (24.338)
23 Islip 'A' 1:44.41 7
49.763 (49.763) 1:15.933 (26.170) 1:44.409 (28.477)
24 Riverhead 'A' 1:44.54 6
52.222 (52.222) 1:18.308 (26.087) 1:44.537 (26.229)
25 North Shore 'A' 1:44.84 4
53.957 (53.957) 1:20.591 (26.635) 1:44.834 (24.243)
26 South Side 'A' 1:45.35 4
53.224 (53.224) 1:21.604 (28.381) 1:45.341 (23.738)
27 Mineola 'A' 1:45.38 3
51.813 (51.813) 1:18.733 (26.921) 1:45.377 (26.644)
28 Iona Preparatory School 'C' 1:45.44 7
52.630 (52.630) 1:19.923 (27.294) 1:45.431 (25.508)
29 H. Frank Carey 'A' 1:45.96 8
53.852 (53.852) 1:20.615 (26.764) 1:45.958 (25.344)
30 General Douglas MacArthur 'B' 1:46.74 2
53.778 (53.778) 1:19.175 (25.398) 1:46.734 (27.559)
31 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:47.81 5
54.544 (54.544) 1:21.894 (27.351) 1:47.805 (25.912)
32 Ethical Culture Fieldston Scho 'B' 1:49.83 7
53.798 (53.798) 1:23.119 (29.321) 1:49.826 (26.708)
33 Locust Valley 'A' 1:50.20 8
54.462 (54.462) 1:23.667 (29.205) 1:50.191 (26.525)
34 Hauppauge 'B' 1:50.60 5
57.156 (57.156) 1:24.640 (27.484) 1:50.598 (25.959)
35 Iona Preparatory School 'D' 1:51.59 8
55.356 (55.356) 1:24.229 (28.874) 1:51.584 (27.355)
36 White Plains 'B' 1:51.70 4
53.620 (53.620) 1:23.807 (30.188) 1:51.695 (27.888)
37 Port Jefferson 'A' 1:51.81 6
56.490 (56.490) 1:24.156 (27.666) 1:51.801 (27.646)
38 Hampton Bays 'A' 1:52.25 6
54.703 (54.703) 1:23.338 (28.636) 1:52.245 (28.908)
-- Ethical Culture Fieldston Scho 'A' DNF 6
52.835 (52.835) 1:19.172 (26.337)
-- Huntington 'A' DNF 2
48.315 (48.315) 1:12.446 (24.131)
-- Islip 'B' DQ 7 Out of Zone 1-2
54.469 (54.469) 1:23.320 (28.851) 1:52.391 (29.072)
-- Hauppauge 'C' DQ 6 Interference
55.535 (55.535) 1:23.513 (27.978) 1:52.414 (28.901)
-- Hauppauge 'A' DQ 4
52.924 (52.924) 1:21.197 (28.274) 1:46.391 (25.194)
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 1:47.30 12/1/2017 Elmont Memorial, Elmont Memor
I Gray, B Harris, I Phillips, K Whyte
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William Floyd 'A' 1:48.07 1
54.867 (54.867) 1:22.010 (27.144) 1:48.068 (26.059)
2 Valley Stream Central 'A' 1:49.68 2
55.018 (55.018) 1:22.276 (27.259) 1:49.680 (27.404)
3 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 1:50.45 1
57.174 (57.174) 1:23.991 (26.818) 1:50.441 (26.450)
4 Spring Creek Campus 'A' 1:52.72 2
55.308 (55.308) 1:24.265 (28.957) 1:52.712 (28.448)
5 Freeport 'A' 1:53.15 1
56.090 (56.090) 1:23.163 (27.074) 1:53.147 (29.984)
6 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 1:53.28 1
57.768 (57.768) 1:25.949 (28.181) 1:53.274 (27.326)
7 General Douglas MacArthur 'A' 1:55.40 2
58.959 (58.959) 1:28.077 (29.118) 1:55.400 (27.324)
8 White Plains 'A' 1:55.90 3
58.229 (58.229) 1:27.130 (28.901) 1:55.896 (28.767)
9 South Side 'A' 1:55.91 4
58.987 (58.987) 1:28.928 (29.941) 1:55.909 (26.982)
10 Deer Park 'A' 1:56.97 2
59.425 (59.425) 1:29.348 (29.923) 1:56.963 (27.616)
11 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:57.79 2
58.889 (58.889) 1:30.161 (31.272) 1:57.786 (27.626)
12 Friends Academy (Li) 'A' 1:58.18 1
59.640 (59.640) 1:30.498 (30.859) 1:58.180 (27.683)
13 Ossining 'A' 1:58.27 3
1:00.565 (1:00.565) 1:30.305 (29.741) 1:58.269 (27.964)
14 Riverhead 'A' 1:58.43 3
1:02.114 (1:02.114) 1:31.599 (29.485) 1:58.425 (26.827)
15 Cold Spring Harbor 'B' 1:58.85 5
1:01.580 (1:01.580) 1:30.063 (28.484) 1:58.842 (28.780)
16 Locust Valley 'A' 1:59.11 5
59.794 (59.794) 1:31.080 (31.287) 1:59.101 (28.021)
17 Valley Stream South 'A' 1:59.90 4
1:00.065 (1:00.065) 1:31.073 (31.009) 1:59.898 (28.825)
18 Glen Cove 'A' 2:00.12 6
58.272 (58.272) 1:29.265 (30.994) 2:00.112 (30.847)
19 Spring Creek Campus 'B' 2:00.14 5
58.899 (58.899) 1:27.944 (29.045) 2:00.134 (32.190)
20 White Plains 'B' 2:00.28 5
1:00.903 (1:00.903) 1:31.858 (30.955) 2:00.273 (28.416)
21 Ursuline School 'A' 2:00.79 3
59.037 (59.037) 1:30.823 (31.787) 2:00.787 (29.964)
22 General Douglas MacArthur 'B' 2:05.51 3
1:03.935 (1:03.935) 1:36.098 (32.163) 2:05.506 (29.408)
23 St. Francis Prep 'A' 2:05.91 3
1:04.478 (1:04.478) 1:36.263 (31.786) 2:05.905 (29.642)
24 Ethical Culture Fieldston Scho 'A' 2:06.08 4
1:04.352 (1:04.352) 1:39.409 (35.058) 2:06.071 (26.662)
25 Ursuline School 'C' 2:06.27 5
1:01.182 (1:01.182) 1:35.231 (34.049) 2:06.270 (31.039)
26 Ursuline School 'B' 2:07.44 4
1:03.493 (1:03.493) 1:36.276 (32.783) 2:07.434 (31.159)
27 Oyster Bay 'B' 2:08.96 5
1:03.323 (1:03.323) 1:36.035 (32.712) 2:08.954 (32.920)
28 Ursuline School 'D' 2:10.63 1
1:06.073 (1:06.073) 1:40.100 (34.027) 2:10.628 (30.529)
29 Spring Creek Campus 'C' 2:12.06 6
1:03.031 (1:03.031) 1:39.347 (36.316) 2:12.054 (32.708)
30 Floral Park Memorial 'A' 2:14.20 4
1:01.062 (1:01.062) 1:32.772 (31.710) 2:14.199 (41.427)
31 H. Frank Carey 'A' 2:23.15 6
1:14.996 (1:14.996) 1:47.179 (32.184) 2:23.148 (35.969)
32 Cold Spring Harbor 'C' 2:23.82 6
1:11.681 (1:11.681) 1:47.301 (35.620) 2:23.813 (36.512)
-- Valley Stream Central 'B' DQ 2 Out of Zone 1-2
-- Mineola 'A' DQ 4 Cut in Early
1:02.630 (1:02.630) 1:32.864 (30.234) 2:02.752 (29.889)
Event 22 Boys 1000 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 2:39.06 12/1/2017 Patrick Saint Ange, Ossining
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 807 *wolfson, Tobias Riverdale Co 2:34.05# 1
30.118 (30.118) 1:01.733 (31.615) 1:33.839 (32.107) 2:03.514 (29.675)
2:34.048 (30.535)
2 # 243 Webber, Timmy General Doug 2:43.13 2
31.732 (31.732) 1:05.285 (33.553) 1:39.202 (33.918) 2:12.212 (33.010)
2:43.121 (30.909)
3 # 690 Fodor, Thomas Northport 2:43.21 1
30.361 (30.361) 1:02.613 (32.252) 1:35.811 (33.199) 2:09.887 (34.077)
2:43.206 (33.319)
4 # 590 Cass, Shane New Rochelle 2:45.24 1
30.751 (30.751) 1:01.942 (31.191) 1:35.650 (33.708) 2:12.093 (36.443)
2:45.231 (33.139)
5 # 389 McDermott, Aiden Iona Prepara 2:45.39 1
30.819 (30.819) 1:03.237 (32.419) 1:37.928 (34.691) 2:11.335 (33.407)
2:45.381 (34.047)
6 # 376 Destasio, Michael Iona Prepara 2:45.85 1
30.632 (30.632) 1:02.847 (32.215) 1:36.929 (34.083) 2:11.811 (34.882)
2:45.845 (34.034)
7 # 891 Waldman, Jack Roslyn 2:46.19 2
31.802 (31.802) 1:05.144 (33.342) 1:38.882 (33.738) 2:12.424 (33.543)
2:46.189 (33.766)
8 # 599 Marine, Tristin New Rochelle 2:47.12 1
31.006 (31.006) 1:03.142 (32.137) 1:36.939 (33.798) 2:12.504 (35.565)
2:47.111 (34.607)
9 # 613 Haynes, Matthew Newburgh Fre 2:47.40 1
30.845 (30.845) 1:02.749 (31.904) 1:36.479 (33.730) 2:12.914 (36.436)
2:47.398 (34.485)
10 # 755 Casey, Brian Oyster Bay 2:48.09 2
32.011 (32.011) 1:05.629 (33.618) 1:39.721 (34.093) 2:15.169 (35.449)
2:48.090 (32.921)
11 # 915 Happel, Ryan Sanford H. C 2:49.11 2
32.270 (32.270) 1:05.771 (33.501) 1:41.473 (35.703) 2:16.581 (35.108)
2:49.106 (32.526)
12 # 805 *oakes, Nathaniel Riverdale Co 2:49.18 2
31.508 (31.508) 1:05.071 (33.564) 1:39.572 (34.501) 2:14.849 (35.277)
2:49.179 (34.331)
13 # 663 Burfeind, Thomas North Shore 2:49.33 3
33.188 (33.188) 1:07.618 (34.431) 1:43.998 (36.380) 2:19.377 (35.380)
2:49.326 (29.949)
14 # 874 Diamond, Taylor Roslyn 2:51.78 3
30.498 (30.498) 1:05.882 (35.384) 1:42.528 (36.646) 2:18.822 (36.294)
2:51.772 (32.951)
15 # 236 Maynard, Jason General Doug 2:52.28 4
33.100 (33.100) 1:06.353 (33.254) 1:42.246 (35.893) 2:17.385 (35.139)
2:52.279 (34.895)
16 # 604 Abrams, John Newburgh Fre 2:52.42 1
29.041 (29.041) 1:00.950 (31.909) 1:36.680 (35.730) 2:14.986 (38.307)
2:52.415 (37.429)
17 # 126 Dassin, Theo Ethical Cult 2:52.63 6
33.298 (33.298) 1:08.115 (34.817) 1:43.417 (35.303) 2:19.116 (35.699)
2:52.622 (33.507)
18 # 177 Bell, Andres Freeport 2:53.35 3
32.438 (32.438) 1:06.195 (33.758) 1:42.784 (36.589) 2:18.891 (36.107)
2:53.349 (34.458)
19 # 1255 Baez, Justin White Plains 2:53.54 1
30.616 (30.616) 1:03.630 (33.015) 1:38.245 (34.616) 2:14.950 (36.706)
2:53.533 (38.584)
20 # 70 Green, Nate Colonie 2:55.02 5
32.977 (32.977) 1:07.857 (34.880) 1:43.670 (35.813) 2:19.858 (36.188)
2:55.019 (35.162)
21 # 1187 Villatoro, Willia Walter G. O' 2:55.15 3
31.290 (31.290) 1:06.324 (35.034) 1:42.651 (36.328) 2:19.781 (37.130)
2:55.142 (35.361)
22 # 996 Finning, Daniel South Side 2:55.16 4
33.384 (33.384) 1:07.368 (33.984) 1:44.629 (37.261) 2:21.598 (36.970)
2:55.157 (33.559)
23 # 1163 Miller, Evan VS South 2:55.63 2
32.821 (32.821) 1:07.246 (34.426) 1:43.768 (36.522) 2:21.858 (38.091)
2:55.625 (33.768)
24 # 710 Zabala, Cristian Northport 2:56.21 4
34.002 (34.002) 1:09.118 (35.116) 1:44.831 (35.713) 2:22.012 (37.181)
2:56.205 (34.194)
25 # 357 Mckenzie, Andrew Huntington 2:56.62 2
31.742 (31.742) 1:07.544 (35.802) 1:44.309 (36.766) 2:21.105 (36.796)
2:56.616 (35.512)
26 # 352 Heller, Aidan Huntington 2:56.69 2
32.391 (32.391) 1:08.042 (35.651) 1:44.940 (36.899) 2:22.159 (37.220)
2:56.685 (34.526)
27 # 671 Larkin, Kevin North Shore 2:57.11 5
33.992 (33.992) 1:09.611 (35.619) 1:46.493 (36.882) 2:20.779 (34.287)
2:57.102 (36.323)
28 # 551 Dublynn, John Mineola 2:58.72 3
30.684 (30.684) 1:06.155 (35.472) 1:43.268 (37.113) 2:20.878 (37.610)
2:58.712 (37.835)
29 # 958 Kryzminski, John Seaford 2:58.94 4
32.232 (32.232) 1:06.029 (33.797) 1:42.810 (36.782) 2:21.601 (38.791)
2:58.935 (37.334)
30 # 609 Corcoran, Billy Newburgh Fre 2:59.05 1
30.191 (30.191) 1:03.841 (33.651) 1:40.102 (36.262) 2:19.113 (39.011)
2:59.044 (39.931)
31 # 1058 Orozco, Erix Uniondale 2:59.51 3
33.610 (33.610) 1:07.132 (33.523) 1:43.608 (36.476) 2:22.341 (38.734)
2:59.502 (37.161)
32 # 1170 Canenguez, Chris Walter G. O' 2:59.58 3
34.058 (34.058) 1:09.975 (35.917) 1:47.133 (37.159) 2:24.418 (37.285)
2:59.578 (35.161)
33 # 688 Cotter, Tyler Northport 2:59.59 4
34.342 (34.342) 1:10.218 (35.877) 1:47.840 (37.622) 2:26.769 (38.930)
2:59.587 (32.818)
34 # 701 Meiner, Brandon Northport 2:59.91 3
33.186 (33.186) 1:09.935 (36.749) 1:47.361 (37.427) 2:25.256 (37.895)
2:59.910 (34.655)
35 # 761 Luckman, Isaac Oyster Bay 3:00.06 4
31.912 (31.912) 1:05.659 (33.747) 1:43.053 (37.395) 2:22.058 (39.005)
3:00.054 (37.997)
36 # 178 Blades, Nathniel Freeport 3:00.58 3
32.667 (32.667) 1:06.763 (34.096) 1:43.948 (37.186) 2:21.906 (37.958)
3:00.576 (38.671)
37 # 598 Logan, Colin New Rochelle 3:00.63 2
32.126 (32.126) 1:06.787 (34.661) 1:44.442 (37.655) 2:23.517 (39.075)
3:00.623 (37.107)
38 # 85 Rickert, Tim Colonie 3:01.16 3
33.831 (33.831) 1:09.172 (35.341) 1:47.050 (37.879) 2:24.956 (37.906)
3:01.154 (36.198)
39 # 388 Martire, Michael Iona Prepara 3:01.25 2
33.180 (33.180) 1:09.297 (36.117) 1:46.456 (37.160) 2:25.653 (39.197)
3:01.250 (35.598)
40 # 1175 Garcia, Jaheim Walter G. O' 3:01.40 5
33.318 (33.318) 1:08.320 (35.003) 1:45.564 (37.244) 2:25.149 (39.585)
3:01.397 (36.249)
41 # 787 Reilly, Jack Port Jeffers 3:01.67 4
33.847 (33.847) 1:09.201 (35.354) 1:46.687 (37.487) 2:25.431 (38.745)
3:01.670 (36.239)
42 # 142 Schindel, Sammy Ethical Cult 3:01.70 7
36.028 (36.028) 1:10.413 (34.385) 1:45.802 (35.389) 2:23.046 (37.244)
3:01.692 (38.646)
43 # 676 Paradis, Carson North Shore 3:01.79 4
33.471 (33.471) 1:07.987 (34.516) 1:46.608 (38.621) 2:26.586 (39.978)
3:01.786 (35.201)
44 # 705 Semo, Wyeth Northport 3:01.85 4
34.167 (34.167) 1:10.006 (35.839) 1:47.645 (37.639) 2:26.477 (38.833)
3:01.848 (35.371)
45 # 1174 Elias, Bobby Walter G. O' 3:02.21 4
33.225 (33.225) 1:07.352 (34.127) 1:44.878 (37.526) 2:24.766 (39.888)
3:02.205 (37.440)
46 # 390 McDonnell, Ryan Iona Prepara 3:02.66 3
32.949 (32.949) 1:09.477 (36.528) 1:47.402 (37.926) 2:25.557 (38.156)
3:02.660 (37.103)
47 # 966 Randazzo, Joe Seaford 3:03.01 4
34.648 (34.648) 1:10.434 (35.787) 1:47.958 (37.524) 2:26.794 (38.836)
3:03.007 (36.213)
48 # 825 Nvar, Kelvyn Riverdale Co 3:03.10 2
32.617 (32.617) 1:08.595 (35.978) 1:46.862 (38.267) 2:25.290 (38.429)
3:03.095 (37.805)
49 # 596 Hernadez, Sam New Rochelle 3:03.98 2
32.592 (32.592) 1:08.077 (35.485) 1:47.068 (38.992) 2:26.752 (39.684)
3:03.975 (37.223)
50 # 694 Heinzman, Dillon Northport 3:04.73 4
34.761 (34.761) 1:11.969 (37.209) 1:50.547 (38.578) 2:28.921 (38.375)
3:04.730 (35.809)
51 # 65 Flanagan, Evan Colonie 3:04.94 5
33.176 (33.176) 1:09.299 (36.123) 1:49.443 (40.144) 2:29.529 (40.087)
3:04.940 (35.412)
52 # 136 Luis, Johnny Ethical Cult 3:05.04 5
34.833 (34.833) 1:11.705 (36.872) 1:49.972 (38.267) 2:28.727 (38.756)
3:05.037 (36.311)
53 # 82 Mile, Stilian Colonie 3:05.25 3
33.014 (33.014) 1:07.513 (34.500) 1:46.006 (38.493) 2:26.595 (40.590)
3:05.245 (38.650)
54 # 183 Gordon, Elijah Freeport 3:05.40 3
33.630 (33.630) 1:10.116 (36.486) 1:49.351 (39.235) 2:28.606 (39.255)
3:05.397 (36.791)
55 # 84 Prevratil, Frank Colonie 3:05.76 4
33.438 (33.438) 1:10.813 (37.376) 1:49.417 (38.604) 2:29.131 (39.715)
3:05.752 (36.621)
56 # 221 Bavaro, Nicholas General Doug 3:05.88 5
34.175 (34.175) 1:12.695 (38.521) 1:51.859 (39.165) 2:30.968 (39.110)
3:05.877 (34.909)
57 # 593 Dente, Nick New Rochelle 3:06.35 1
32.614 (32.614) 1:10.015 (37.402) 1:49.928 (39.913) 2:28.956 (39.028)
3:06.341 (37.386)
58 # 936 Stahl, Justin Sanford H. C 3:06.48 3 3:06.472
33.281 (33.281) 1:10.624 (37.344) 1:50.205 (39.581) 2:30.448 (40.243)
3:06.472 (36.024)
59 # 227 Dempsey, Sean General Doug 3:06.48 4 3:06.475
33.710 (33.710) 1:09.288 (35.579) 1:47.233 (37.946) 2:28.312 (41.079)
3:06.475 (38.164)
60 # 606 Alvarez, Michael Newburgh Fre 3:07.03 2
33.472 (33.472) 1:09.405 (35.934) 1:48.211 (38.806) 2:28.131 (39.920)
3:07.024 (38.894)
61 # 852 Burns, Mike Riverhead 3:07.76 4
33.698 (33.698) 1:07.635 (33.938) 1:46.974 (39.339) 2:28.122 (41.149)
3:07.752 (39.630)
62 # 1186 Velasquez, Jonath Walter G. O' 3:07.89 3
32.901 (32.901) 1:09.815 (36.915) 1:49.089 (39.275) 2:28.549 (39.461)
3:07.886 (39.337)
63 # 786 Perera, Royce Port Jeffers 3:09.02 4
34.441 (34.441) 1:11.517 (37.077) 1:51.820 (40.303) 2:32.238 (40.419)
3:09.017 (36.779)
64 # 295 Gonzalez, Johnny Hampton Bays 3:10.31 4
34.151 (34.151) 1:10.049 (35.898) 1:49.808 (39.760) 2:31.558 (41.750)
3:10.310 (38.753)
65 # 610 Dellatore, Dylan Newburgh Fre 3:10.74 1
29.935 (29.935) 1:05.770 (35.836) 1:46.529 (40.759) 2:28.029 (41.500)
3:10.736 (42.708)
66 # 144 Zemmel, Zachary Ethical Cult 3:10.90 4
33.672 (33.672) 1:08.458 (34.786) 1:46.319 (37.862) 2:28.516 (42.197)
3:10.894 (42.378)
67 # 356 Martinez, Carlos Huntington 3:11.55 3
33.794 (33.794) 1:10.239 (36.445) 1:49.867 (39.629) 2:30.385 (40.519)
3:11.550 (41.165)
68 # 696 Keifer, Erik Northport 3:11.77 4
33.651 (33.651) 1:09.361 (35.711) 1:48.857 (39.496) 2:31.717 (42.861)
3:11.767 (40.051)
69 # 995 Cook, Kieran South Side 3:12.04 5
34.460 (34.460) 1:12.101 (37.642) 1:52.880 (40.780) 2:34.895 (42.015)
3:12.037 (37.142)
70 # 888 Neo, Kazuki Roslyn 3:12.22 6
35.570 (35.570) 1:13.039 (37.469) 1:51.660 (38.621) 2:31.687 (40.028)
3:12.220 (40.533)
71 # 305 Pulla, Patricio Hampton Bays 3:12.34 4
32.680 (32.680) 1:06.533 (33.854) 1:44.812 (38.279) 2:27.417 (42.606)
3:12.339 (44.922)
72 # 502 Chale, Steven Locust Valle 3:13.22 7
37.439 (37.439) 1:14.187 (36.749) 1:53.795 (39.609) 2:34.963 (41.169)
3:13.214 (38.252)
73 # 754 Capone, William Oyster Bay 3:13.30 5
34.477 (34.477) 1:13.537 (39.060) 1:55.048 (41.511) 2:37.875 (42.828)
3:13.293 (35.418)
74 # 524 Portillo, Christi Malverne 3:13.62 5
33.765 (33.765) 1:10.635 (36.870) 1:49.775 (39.140) 2:31.697 (41.923)
3:13.613 (41.917)
75 # 374 D'Ambrosio, Matth Iona Prepara 3:14.48 5
33.603 (33.603) 1:11.525 (37.922) 1:52.216 (40.691) 2:35.034 (42.819)
3:14.471 (39.437)
76 # 854 Catanzaro, Benjam Riverhead 3:14.64 5
33.525 (33.525) 1:11.120 (37.595) 1:51.781 (40.661) 2:34.713 (42.933)
3:14.635 (39.923)
77 # 865 Yakaboski, Matthe Riverhead 3:14.86 5
35.731 (35.731) 1:13.622 (37.892) 1:53.750 (40.128) 2:35.208 (41.459)
3:14.859 (39.651)
78 # 222 Benaidez, Alfredo General Doug 3:15.39 6
35.357 (35.357) 1:14.531 (39.175) 1:56.866 (42.335) 2:38.460 (41.595)
3:15.384 (36.924)
79 # 993 Bo, Matthew South Side 3:16.19 6
37.836 (37.836) 1:16.385 (38.549) 1:57.689 (41.305) 2:39.515 (41.826)
3:16.182 (36.668)
80 # 242 Vartoukian, Chris General Doug 3:16.57 6
35.910 (35.910) 1:13.856 (37.947) 1:56.222 (42.366) 2:39.133 (42.912)
3:16.570 (37.437)
81 # 238 Ramsoomye, Johnny General Doug 3:17.17 6
36.937 (36.937) 1:15.333 (38.397) 1:57.394 (42.061) 2:39.317 (41.924)
3:17.163 (37.846)
82 # 731 Horrigan, Shane Ossining 3:18.17 6
34.883 (34.883) 1:13.618 (38.736) 1:57.545 (43.928) 2:40.873 (43.328)
3:18.161 (37.289)
83 # 74 Keller, Quinn Colonie 3:18.50 6
35.739 (35.739) 1:15.044 (39.305) 1:58.024 (42.981) 2:40.127 (42.103)
3:18.498 (38.372)
84 # 563 Tavares, Nicolas Mineola 3:19.09 7
37.058 (37.058) 1:16.645 (39.588) 1:58.380 (41.735) 2:40.497 (42.117)
3:19.085 (38.589)
85 # 1172 Castillo, Luis Walter G. O' 3:19.77 5
35.969 (35.969) 1:15.284 (39.315) 1:58.972 (43.689) 2:43.253 (44.282)
3:19.765 (36.512)
86 # 241 Sandoval, Pedro General Doug 3:20.22 6
36.951 (36.951) 1:16.051 (39.100) 1:58.649 (42.598) 2:42.618 (43.969)
3:20.218 (37.601)
87 # 961 McClernon, Ryan Seaford 3:20.94 7
36.755 (36.755) 1:16.555 (39.801) 1:59.005 (42.450) 2:42.106 (43.102)
3:20.939 (38.833)
88 # 151 Fayyaz, Faraz Floral Park 3:21.27 5
35.736 (35.736) 1:14.119 (38.384) 1:56.073 (41.954) 2:39.765 (43.692)
3:21.264 (41.500)
89 # 1164 Nash, Ja'el VS South 3:21.98 5
34.894 (34.894) 1:13.770 (38.876) 1:56.000 (42.231) 2:39.840 (43.841)
3:21.978 (42.138)
90 # 735 Mosqueda, Owen Ossining 3:22.08 7
36.293 (36.293) 1:12.074 (35.781) 1:54.722 (42.649) 2:41.032 (46.310)
3:22.071 (41.040)
91 # 1158 Arrigo, Marcello VS South 3:22.21 6
38.229 (38.229) 1:17.750 (39.521) 2:00.169 (42.420) 2:42.189 (42.020)
3:22.206 (40.018)
92 # 546 Bongiorno, Aidan Mineola 3:22.88 7
36.978 (36.978) 1:17.346 (40.368) 2:00.752 (43.407) 2:44.319 (43.568)
3:22.879 (38.560)
93 # 505 Mccormack, Marco Locust Valle 3:23.11 7
37.399 (37.399) 1:17.956 (40.558) 2:01.135 (43.180) 2:43.830 (42.696)
3:23.106 (39.276)
94 # 876 Elkowitz, Jonatha Roslyn 3:23.34 5
35.366 (35.366) 1:14.199 (38.833) 1:55.459 (41.261) 2:39.584 (44.125)
3:23.336 (43.753)
95 # 697 Loughlin, Aidan Northport 3:25.83 6
36.103 (36.103) 1:16.349 (40.247) 2:00.431 (44.083) 2:45.361 (44.931)
3:25.824 (40.463)
96 # 1165 Osae, Joshua VS South 3:25.86 6
37.561 (37.561) 1:16.856 (39.295) 2:00.767 (43.912) 2:45.012 (44.245)
3:25.855 (40.844)
97 # 78 Lawlor, William Colonie 3:26.41 6
38.138 (38.138) 1:17.447 (39.309) 2:00.841 (43.394) 2:45.597 (44.756)
3:26.402 (40.806)
98 # 692 Greenwood, Philip Northport 3:27.01 6
36.706 (36.706) 1:16.802 (40.097) 2:00.072 (43.270) 2:45.161 (45.090)
3:27.003 (41.843)
99 # 899 Bader, Logan Sanford H. C 3:27.84 7
38.729 (38.729) 1:19.440 (40.711) 2:04.651 (45.212) 2:50.358 (45.707)
3:27.834 (37.477)
100 # 223 Beslity, Frank General Doug 3:28.57 7
38.337 (38.337) 1:18.858 (40.522) 2:01.613 (42.756) 2:47.344 (45.731)
3:28.566 (41.222)
101 # 1166 Ruano, Daniel VS South 3:28.88 7
37.896 (37.896) 1:17.480 (39.584) 1:58.672 (41.193) 2:42.980 (44.308)
3:28.877 (45.898)
102 # 1006 Steele, Ethan South Side 3:29.03 6
37.572 (37.572) 1:18.507 (40.935) 2:01.718 (43.211) 2:47.886 (46.168)
3:29.022 (41.137)
103 # 824 Moller, Will Riverdale Co 3:30.01 7
37.703 (37.703) 1:18.696 (40.993) 2:02.709 (44.013) 2:47.968 (45.260)
3:30.008 (42.041)
104 # 1222 Rodriguez, Kevin Westbury 3:30.43 3
33.478 (33.478) 1:09.669 (36.192) 1:50.099 (40.431) 2:40.295 (50.196)
3:30.421 (50.127)
105 # 810 Cheung, Corwin Riverdale Co 3:30.80 6
34.305 (34.305) 1:13.309 (39.005) 1:59.195 (45.887) 2:47.841 (48.646)
3:30.796 (42.956)
106 # 925 Resnick, James Sanford H. C 3:31.45 6
34.463 (34.463) 1:13.781 (39.319) 1:59.199 (45.418) 2:46.091 (46.893)
3:31.449 (45.358)
107 # 1218 Moran, Kevin Westbury 3:33.23 6
34.551 (34.551) 1:14.749 (40.198) 2:00.192 (45.444) 2:47.310 (47.119)
3:33.228 (45.918)
108 # 906 Castano, Joseph Sanford H. C 3:34.53 7
37.444 (37.444) 1:18.882 (41.438) 2:03.604 (44.722) 2:49.539 (45.936)
3:34.528 (44.990)
109 # 901 Bilardello, Josep Sanford H. C 3:36.84 7
37.330 (37.330) 1:19.102 (41.773) 2:04.195 (45.093) 2:51.652 (47.458)
3:36.836 (45.185)
110 # 188 Oyeniran, Kyle Freeport 3:37.05 7
37.795 (37.795) 1:17.599 (39.804) 2:00.385 (42.786) 2:48.902 (48.517)
3:37.046 (48.145)
111 # 1206 Castaneda, Andrew Westbury 3:38.88 3
34.334 (34.334) 1:12.441 (38.107) 1:59.193 (46.752) 2:48.081 (48.888)
3:38.875 (50.795)
112 # 818 Jimenez-Lozano, n Riverdale Co 3:39.57 7
40.191 (40.191) 1:23.479 (43.289) 2:10.156 (46.677) 2:56.764 (46.609)
3:39.562 (42.798)
113 # 387 Mahony, Connor Iona Prepara 3:39.58 5
36.106 (36.106) 1:17.675 (41.569) 2:04.374 (46.700) 2:52.864 (48.491)
3:39.572 (46.708)
114 # 1221 Reed, Tra Westbury 3:41.50 3
32.712 (32.712) 1:09.724 (37.013) 1:55.861 (46.138) 2:48.166 (52.306)
3:41.499 (53.333)
115 # 742 Yules, Jason Ossining 3:50.08 7
38.987 (38.987) 1:21.770 (42.783) 2:10.814 (49.045) 3:01.882 (51.069)
3:50.079 (48.198)
116 # 1124 Ortega, Noel VS Central 3:53.35 7
38.695 (38.695) 1:22.868 (44.174) 2:13.198 (50.330) 3:05.850 (52.652)
3:53.349 (47.500)
117 # 924 Ren, Brian Sanford H. C 3:53.52 7
38.463 (38.463) 1:21.273 (42.811) 2:11.736 (50.463) 3:05.145 (53.410)
3:53.520 (48.375)
-- # 608 Batelic, Dominick Newburgh Fre DNF 1
29.321 (29.321) 1:00.818 (31.498) 1:34.521 (33.703)
Event 24 Girls 1000 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:10.36 12/1/2017 Deanna Martin, VS South
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 581 Deda, Teresa New Rochelle 3:04.22# 1
32.728 (32.728) 1:07.823 (35.095) 1:46.630 (38.807) 2:26.957 (40.328)
3:04.215 (37.258)
2 # 1148 Martin, Deanna VS South 3:09.47# 1
33.395 (33.395) 1:09.325 (35.930) 1:48.619 (39.294) 2:29.618 (41.000)
3:09.461 (39.843)
3 # 114 Astrachan, Ali Ethical Cult 3:17.99 1
34.289 (34.289) 1:11.964 (37.675) 1:53.106 (41.143) 2:36.322 (43.216)
3:17.986 (41.664)
4 # 580 Casas, Kaitlyn New Rochelle 3:18.01 1
33.912 (33.912) 1:12.285 (38.374) 1:54.511 (42.226) 2:38.070 (43.559)
3:18.008 (39.939)
5 # 43 Stimpfl, Lindsay Cold Spring 3:19.70 1
34.751 (34.751) 1:13.105 (38.354) 1:56.372 (43.267) 2:40.581 (44.210)
3:19.698 (39.118)
6 # 175 Porter, Nyah Freeport 3:20.47 1
38.203 (38.203) 1:17.393 (39.190) 1:57.812 (40.419) 2:39.407 (41.596)
3:20.461 (41.054)
7 # 309 Clackett, Rebecca Hauppauge 3:26.35 2
38.356 (38.356) 1:19.155 (40.800) 2:01.875 (42.721) 2:45.465 (43.590)
3:26.342 (40.877)
8 # 200 Bergonzi, Gia General Doug 3:28.95 1
38.826 (38.826) 1:20.254 (41.429) 2:04.718 (44.465) 2:48.607 (43.889)
3:28.943 (40.337)
9 # 150 Mills, Julia Floral Park 3:29.90 2
39.608 (39.608) 1:21.525 (41.918) 2:04.202 (42.677) 2:47.881 (43.679)
3:29.896 (42.016)
10 # 583 Joseph, Chrisland New Rochelle 3:30.06 1
36.520 (36.520) 1:15.503 (38.984) 1:58.948 (43.445) 2:45.252 (46.304)
3:30.057 (44.806)
11 # 836 Deraveniere, Kris Riverhead 3:30.98 1
36.321 (36.321) 1:17.207 (40.887) 2:02.084 (44.877) 2:50.973 (48.889)
3:30.973 (40.001)
12 # 117 Dawn, Grace Ethical Cult 3:31.68 1
37.780 (37.780) 1:20.630 (42.851) 2:05.983 (45.354) 2:52.010 (46.027)
3:31.679 (39.669)
13 # 1202 Solano, Jessell Westbury 3:33.85 2
40.393 (40.393) 1:22.737 (42.345) 2:07.525 (44.789) 2:51.123 (43.598)
3:33.843 (42.721)
14 # 149 Lubicich, Sarah Floral Park 3:34.56 2
39.705 (39.705) 1:22.135 (42.431) 2:07.883 (45.749) 2:52.301 (44.418)
3:34.555 (42.255)
15 # 317 Moletti, Shannon Hauppauge 3:34.82 1
38.644 (38.644) 1:20.062 (41.419) 2:05.235 (45.173) 2:52.638 (47.404)
3:34.816 (42.178)
16 # 218 Race, Jamie General Doug 3:35.56 2
40.002 (40.002) 1:23.241 (43.240) 2:08.430 (45.190) 2:55.379 (46.950)
3:35.555 (40.176)
17 # 846 Stromski, Madison Riverhead 3:36.64 3
37.656 (37.656) 1:20.182 (42.527) 2:06.141 (45.960) 2:53.580 (47.439)
3:36.634 (43.055)
18 # 717 Englebracht, Ryan Ossining 3:37.21 1
39.175 (39.175) 1:20.871 (41.696) 2:06.266 (45.395) 2:52.956 (46.691)
3:37.201 (44.245)
19 # 1038 Olivieri, Krista St. Francis 3:37.84 4
38.760 (38.760) 1:20.592 (41.833) 2:05.826 (45.235) 2:52.969 (47.144)
3:37.833 (44.864)
20 # 1277 Desire, Naomi William Floy 3:38.42 2
39.166 (39.166) 1:23.085 (43.920) 2:09.156 (46.071) 2:56.085 (46.930)
3:38.419 (42.335)
21 # 770 Bullis, Morgan Port Jeffers 3:38.62 2
38.705 (38.705) 1:21.157 (42.452) 2:07.815 (46.659) 2:55.668 (47.853)
3:38.618 (42.950)
22 # 208 Gillespie, Mariea General Doug 3:39.04 2
38.681 (38.681) 1:21.727 (43.047) 2:08.991 (47.264) 2:57.291 (48.301)
3:39.035 (41.744)
23 # 315 Kelly, Alexandra Hauppauge 3:39.81 2
40.410 (40.410) 1:22.996 (42.586) 2:09.380 (46.384) 2:56.183 (46.804)
3:39.805 (43.623)
24 # 1031 Barnave, Mikayla St. Francis 3:41.43 3
39.929 (39.929) 1:25.999 (46.070) 2:14.312 (48.314) 2:59.317 (45.005)
3:41.429 (42.113)
25 # 794 *bergman, Alexand Riverdale Co 3:41.87 3
39.187 (39.187) 1:23.637 (44.451) 2:10.549 (46.912) 2:57.972 (47.424)
3:41.868 (43.896)
26 # 1068 Conly, Caitlin Ursuline Sch 3:42.32 1
37.915 (37.915) 1:19.737 (41.823) 2:05.832 (46.095) 2:54.011 (48.179)
3:42.319 (48.309)
27 # 1244 Mann, Winifred White Plains 3:42.83 2
39.111 (39.111) 1:22.024 (42.914) 2:07.468 (45.444) 2:54.342 (46.875)
3:42.821 (48.479)
28 # 1091 Sherry, Maille Ursuline Sch 3:43.52 2
38.949 (38.949) 1:22.225 (43.276) 2:09.087 (46.863) 2:58.178 (49.091)
3:43.513 (45.335)
29 # 1242 Lueth, Mia White Plains 3:43.88 3
39.151 (39.151) 1:24.581 (45.430) 2:12.679 (48.098) 3:01.339 (48.661)
3:43.873 (42.534)
30 # 1251 Stanghellini, Rin White Plains 3:44.00 2
39.423 (39.423) 1:22.495 (43.072) 2:09.387 (46.893) 2:58.521 (49.135)
3:43.994 (45.473)
31 # 723 Piccirillo-Stosse Ossining 3:44.46 3
38.566 (38.566) 1:23.738 (45.172) 2:12.085 (48.347) 3:01.222 (49.137)
3:44.451 (43.230)
32 # 539 Perrino, Julia Mineola 3:48.09 3
38.996 (38.996) 1:24.070 (45.075) 2:12.716 (48.647) 3:02.451 (49.735)
3:48.089 (45.639)
33 # 1141 Fernandez, Yaniel VS South 3:51.27 3
39.502 (39.502) 1:23.948 (44.447) 2:12.341 (48.393) 3:03.312 (50.972)
3:51.265 (47.953)
34 # 1137 Camacho, Kayla VS South 3:51.42 3
38.851 (38.851) 1:23.062 (44.212) 2:12.394 (49.332) 3:01.643 (49.250)
3:51.416 (49.774)
35 # 217 Purirojejanano, S General Doug 3:52.35 3
37.091 (37.091) 1:21.106 (44.015) 2:12.039 (50.934) 3:05.415 (53.376)
3:52.343 (46.929)
36 # 207 Gattus, Jenn General Doug 3:53.60 2
41.081 (41.081) 1:26.269 (45.189) 2:14.894 (48.626) 3:03.987 (49.093)
3:53.592 (49.606)
37 # 1230 Brady, Simone White Plains 3:57.05 3
39.820 (39.820) 1:26.044 (46.225) 2:17.184 (51.140) 3:10.010 (52.826)
3:57.046 (47.036)
38 # 1090 Shanahan, Mya Ursuline Sch 3:57.61 3
39.533 (39.533) 1:25.754 (46.222) 2:17.609 (51.856) 3:10.305 (52.697)
3:57.601 (47.296)
39 # 718 Ford, Mary Ossining 4:03.83 4
43.282 (43.282) 1:31.592 (48.311) 2:24.806 (53.214) 3:17.585 (52.780)
4:03.826 (46.242)
40 # 35 Kiefer, Sarah Cold Spring 4:04.02 4
41.357 (41.357) 1:26.844 (45.487) 2:16.645 (49.802) 3:10.952 (54.308)
4:04.018 (53.066)
41 # 1075 Frontera, Nicole Ursuline Sch 4:04.78 3
39.582 (39.582) 1:25.497 (45.916) 2:20.637 (55.141) 3:14.309 (53.672)
4:04.780 (50.472)
42 # 1134 Bobby, Sreeya VS South 4:05.45 4
42.673 (42.673) 1:31.413 (48.741) 2:25.771 (54.358) 3:17.928 (52.157)
4:05.442 (47.515)
43 # 210 Ingelbrigtsen, Av General Doug 4:08.68 4
46.113 (46.113) 1:37.480 (51.367) 2:29.982 (52.502) 3:20.048 (50.066)
4:08.679 (48.632)
44 # 721 Mangialardi, Linl Ossining 4:09.86 4
43.575 (43.575) 1:31.778 (48.204) 2:25.880 (54.102) 3:20.919 (55.040)
4:09.856 (48.937)
45 # 1142 Gaston, Sofia VS South 4:10.72 4
44.410 (44.410) 1:31.918 (47.509) 2:26.224 (54.306) 3:19.664 (53.441)
4:10.716 (51.052)
46 # 1143 Gilbride, Arianna VS South 4:11.42 4
42.205 (42.205) 1:30.794 (48.589) 2:26.198 (55.405) 3:21.058 (54.861)
4:11.414 (50.357)
47 # 1146 Lewis, Meagan VS South 4:16.08 4
46.135 (46.135) 1:34.010 (47.875) 2:27.786 (53.777) 3:23.700 (55.914)
4:16.076 (52.376)
48 # 219 Senra, Samantha General Doug 4:18.67 3
41.822 (41.822) 1:28.956 (47.135) 2:23.261 (54.306) 3:20.379 (57.118)
4:18.669 (58.291)
49 # 531 Irish, Madeline Mineola 4:28.63 4
44.544 (44.544) 1:34.682 (50.138) 2:30.475 (55.794) 3:29.011 (58.537)
4:28.626 (59.615)
50 # 459 Godoy, Tiffany Lawrence Hs, 4:32.90 4
41.885 (41.885) 1:30.511 (48.627) 2:28.841 (58.330)
3:28.241 (59.400) 4:32.895 (1:04.654)
51 # 1195 Garcia Lopez, Ivy Westbury 4:38.23 4
45.214 (45.214) 1:33.967 (48.753) 2:31.042 (57.076)
3:33.160 (1:02.119) 4:38.223 (1:05.064)
-- # 99 Gulinello, Madiso Deer Park DNF 4
41.240 (41.240) 1:28.001 (46.761)
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 35.47 12/1/2017 Christopher Borzor, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 522 Graham, Jordan Malverne 36.43 1
2 # 186 Maynor-Mendez, Ja Freeport 36.55 1
3 # 1048 Gray-Jordan, Isai Uniondale 36.80 6
4 # 526 Teachey, Rashard Malverne 36.85 1
5 # 64 DeSilva, Fabien Colonie 36.92 6
6 # 449 Peak, Marlon Lakeland/Pan 37.00 2
7 # 81 McQueen, Halian Colonie 37.03 3
8 # 418 Crispino, Brandon John S. Burk 37.30 4
9 # 1128 Valentin, Jerryso VS Central 37.51 17 37.501
10 # 1027 Grant, Romario Spring Creek 37.51 6 37.502
11 # 1063 Taylor, Frederick Uniondale 37.85 5
12 # 72 Hubbard, Cristian Colonie 38.08 6
13 # 806 *white, William Riverdale Co 38.27 4
14 # 627 Worrell, Matthew Newburgh Fre 38.36 3
15 # 1064 Weekes, Zachary Uniondale 38.45 5
16 # 184 James, Christophe Freeport 38.45 7 38.450
17 # 578 Neidhardt, Dennis Minisink Val 38.46 5 38.445
18 # 1167 Avila, Ritchie Walter G. O' 38.47 10
19 # 601 Trought, Michael New Rochelle 38.63 9
20 # 822 Maffezzoli, Micha Riverdale Co 38.74 5
21 # 693 Hawkins, Kyle Northport 38.76 8
22 # 401 Alexander, Matt Islip 38.88 3
23 # 1168 Bright, Jackson Walter G. O' 39.11 3 39.101
24 # 179 Budhu, Justin Freeport 39.11 6 39.108
25 # 920 Olson, Dylan Sanford H. C 39.13 7
26 # 686 Berkery, Ryan Northport 39.24 1
27 # 902 Borrelli, Brandon Sanford H. C 39.32 10 39.311
28 # 685 Amendola, Theo Northport 39.32 4 39.320
29 # 1051 James, Kaylim Uniondale 39.37 8 39.361
30 # 707 Stehlik, Scott Northport 39.37 8 39.364
31 # 577 Munsch, Caelan Minisink Val 39.39 12
32 # 69 Genovese, Dante Colonie 39.40 16
33 # 1300 Muir, Michael William Floy 39.53 13
34 # 380 Franceschni, Kevi Iona Prepara 39.55 7
35 # 447 Mingone, Mario Lakeland/Pan 39.59 4
36 # 1025 Aiken, Malachi Spring Creek 39.67 11
37 # 617 Montes, Samuel Newburgh Fre 39.73 2
38 # 893 Williams, Daniel Roslyn 40.00 7
39 # 1030 Spencer, Tyrell Spring Creek 40.03 10
40 # 1117 Jimenez, Jeffryn VS Central 40.08 11
41 # 80 McCauslin, Connor Colonie 40.11 9
42 # 1029 Moore, Jordan Spring Creek 40.19 15
43 # 1116 Howard, Miles VS Central 40.21 9
44 # 396 Sanford, Kenneth Iona Prepara 40.27 12
45 # 687 Brazier, Ethan Northport 40.29 13
46 # 607 Barnhill, Justin Newburgh Fre 40.34 1
47 # 235 Martinez, Oscar General Doug 40.36 10
48 # 361 Robinson, Bryce Huntington 40.39 13
49 # 709 Weaver, Kieran Northport 40.61 11
50 # 691 Gaddis, Vincent Northport 40.71 11
51 # 1059 Pitter, Jelani Uniondale 40.75 8
52 # 1256 Borkin, Valeriy White Plains 40.78 12
53 # 1028 Mejia, Juan Spring Creek 40.80 16
54 # 368 Allen, Malachi Iona Prepara 40.84 9
55 # 46 Bennardo, Zachary Cold Spring 40.97 16
56 # 351 Haas, Craig Huntington 41.26 9 41.252
57 # 377 Eccleston, Paul Iona Prepara 41.26 16 41.254
58 # 700 Mauro, Matthew Northport 41.38 11
59 # 1115 Grant, Jonathan VS Central 41.40 2
60 # 521 Forte, Rashad Malverne 41.51 15
61 # 704 Reid, Ryan Northport 41.52 15
62 # 161 Spinner, Joseph Floral Park 41.55 16
63 # 689 Donohue, Ben Northport 41.67 14
64 # 476 Rodriguez, Albert Lawrence Hs, 41.68 17
65 # 446 Maurno, Robert Lakeland/Pan 41.71 12
66 # 812 Craige, Angus Riverdale Co 41.76 1
67 # 706 Senior, James Northport 41.83 13
68 # 360 Ortiz, Anthony Huntington 41.89 7
69 # 908 Cicero, Mathew Sanford H. C 41.94 14
70 # 968 Ryan, Matt Seaford 42.06 13
71 # 619 Perry, Ty' Zire Newburgh Fre 42.07 3
72 # 823 Mastropasqua, Pet Riverdale Co 42.12 21
73 # 855 Dejewski, Nichola Riverhead 42.34 14
74 # 1159 Correa, Joseph VS South 42.36 18
75 # 1041 Arolayanka, Richa Uniondale 42.40 4
76 # 358 Meagher, Trevan Huntington 42.42 5 42.415
76 # 86 Ross, Ben Colonie 42.42 16 42.415
78 # 625 Spearman, Lonnie Newburgh Fre 42.52 3 42.514
79 # 857 Duran, Eduardo Riverhead 42.52 10 42.518
80 # 324 Awolowo, Oba Hauppauge 42.81 15 42.801
81 # 699 Marra, Jack Northport 42.81 13 42.804
82 # 1306 Vu, Eddy William Floy 42.95 17
83 # 885 Levin, Dylan Roslyn 43.18 14
84 # 1061 Salmeron, Angel Uniondale 43.37 15
85 # 997 Ford, Aj South Side 43.38 20
86 # 560 Price, Anthony Mineola 43.52 15
87 # 955 Cantley, Kevin Seaford 43.54 21
88 # 963 Munro, Anthony Seaford 43.56 20
89 # 1044 Deres, Edrian Uniondale 43.66 2
90 # 63 Davis, Thomas Colonie 43.77 17
91 # 233 Lazina, Shane General Doug 43.81 17
92 # 79 Mansaray, Karasha Colonie 43.82 17
93 # 785 Patterson, Andrew Port Jeffers 43.88 15
94 # 229 Fernandez, Manuel General Doug 43.94 16
95 # 695 Hummel, Will Northport 44.05 14 44.043
96 # 50 Johnson, Luca Cold Spring 44.05 20 44.050
97 # 234 Marcano, David General Doug 44.08 17
98 # 1046 Footo, Iodoro Uniondale 44.09 8
99 # 602 Valcourt, Kamahri New Rochelle 44.17 15
100 # 967 Rodman, Andrew Seaford 44.40 18
101 # 1026 David, Kory Spring Creek 44.53 15
102 # 420 Persaud, Vijay John S. Burk 44.66 18
103 # 230 Flick, Chris General Doug 44.67 14
104 # 777 Gameng, Liam Port Jeffers 44.77 19 44.763
105 # 827 Shi, Richard Riverdale Co 44.77 8 44.770
106 # 1052 Long, Brandon Uniondale 45.15 22
107 # 557 Langella, Michael Mineola 45.20 22
108 # 666 Gabriel, Peter North Shore 45.35 20
109 # 784 McKenna, Aidan Port Jeffers 45.36 15
110 # 288 Chabla, Alexander Hampton Bays 45.41 17
111 # 306 Quintanilla, Rodr Hampton Bays 45.49 19
112 # 877 Garfield, Daniel Roslyn 45.54 16
113 # 971 Vassilio, Nichola Seaford 45.59 21
114 # 507 Scorzelli, Honor Locust Valle 45.64 20 45.634
115 # 509 Zamurs, Eriks Locust Valle 45.64 20 45.637
116 # 152 Gervasi, Andrew Floral Park 45.66 20
117 # 862 Martin, Ethan Riverhead 45.75 14
118 # 57 Vitagliano, Camde Cold Spring 45.88 21
119 # 54 Reilly, Ryan Cold Spring 46.03 21
120 # 1047 Galvez, Fredis Uniondale 46.11 19 46.103
121 # 292 Escalon, Diego Hampton Bays 46.11 18 46.105
122 # 504 Maselli, Christan Locust Valle 46.13 21
123 # 297 Grismer, Gavin Hampton Bays 46.16 16
124 # 181 DeBourg, Dillon Freeport 46.20 15
125 # 670 Kolilias, Chris North Shore 46.52 17
126 # 326 Calabrese, Nick Hauppauge 46.60 19
127 # 331 Faber, Austin Hauppauge 46.68 20
128 # 703 Ramonetti, Adrian Northport 46.71 15
129 # 728 Capio, Matthew Ossining 46.75 18
130 # 871 Cho, Kevin Roslyn 46.80 17
131 # 1056 Monroy, Gustavo Uniondale 47.23 18
132 # 740 Risko, Matthew Ossining 47.54 21
133 # 873 Diamond, Robert Roslyn 47.74 16
134 # 952 Anzelone, Paul Seaford 48.09 21
135 # 258 Ashby, Justin Glen Cove 48.18 22
136 # 47 Brown, David Cold Spring 48.38 21
137 # 875 Dong, Eric Roslyn 48.85 19 48.841
138 # 264 Morales, Jerry Glen Cove 48.85 22 48.843
139 # 56 Taglich, Xavier Cold Spring 49.49 22
140 # 333 Jennings, Emir Hauppauge 49.65 17
141 # 959 Maringo, Dylan Seaford 50.88 22
142 # 553 Farrell, Joe Mineola 51.05 18
143 # 160 Spinner, Evan Floral Park 51.34 22
144 # 162 Voltaire, Darnell Floral Park 51.89 21
145 # 508 Torff, Avery Locust Valle 52.02 21
146 # 668 Jaden, Wang North Shore 53.81 18
147 # 154 Klein, Thomas Floral Park 54.86 22
148 # 895 Yuan, Anthony Roslyn 55.17 20
149 # 926 Reuben, Mathew Sanford H. C 55.28 22
150 # 881 Hong, Josh Roslyn 57.08 19
151 # 661 Angulo, August North Shore 59.17 20
152 # 261 Gigliotti, Anthon Glen Cove 1:19.61 22
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 41.68 12/1/2017 Brianna Harris, Elmont Memor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 176 Yarbrough, Alexan Freeport 41.97 1
2 # 1102 Middleton, Morgan VS Central 43.26 3
3 # 652 Reiner, Caroline North Shore 43.64 1
4 # 430 Salazar, Lauren Lakeland/Pan 43.67 2
5 # 1281 Hawkins, Kianna William Floy 43.80 1
6 # 1011 Forde, Dominique Spring Creek 43.96 4
7 # 248 Cofield, E'Shone Glen Cove 43.99 3
8 # 1106 Stephens, Gabriel VS Central 44.06 4
9 # 460 Muhammad, Porsha Lawrence Hs, 44.47 4
10 # 173 Omokeni, Efe Freeport 44.48 6
11 # 1019 Rene, Christina Spring Creek 44.65 5
12 # 435 Williams, JaLia Lakeland/Pan 44.92 1
13 # 1151 Obichere, Chibugo VS South 45.09 3
14 # 982 Morris, Ava South Side 45.18 9
15 # 33 Hudson, Maria Cold Spring 45.56 12
16 # 634 Doyle, Carolyn North Shore 45.89 4
17 # 637 Firouztale, Jules North Shore 46.18 5
18 # 566 Faughnan, Melissa Minisink Val 46.36 7
19 # 431 Sayre, Brooke Lakeland/Pan 46.40 5
20 # 492 Goldstein, Marlen Locust Valle 46.67 3
21 # 1008 Blake, Beyonce Spring Creek 46.94 2
22 # 1065 Allen, Caroline Ursuline Sch 47.77 6
23 # 101 King, Tionny Deer Park 47.84 11
24 # 41 Schlanger, Skye Cold Spring 47.88 13
25 # 514 Morrell, Kayla Malverne 47.99 8
26 # 1016 Mcmichel, Shantay Spring Creek 48.28 5
27 # 316 Merchant, Tammant Hauppauge 48.34 6
28 # 844 Rempe, Rachel Riverhead 48.38 10
29 # 167 Hernandez, Ashley Freeport 48.66 8
30 # 1012 John, Shayla Spring Creek 48.71 10
31 # 802 Schmidt, Chiara Riverdale Co 48.74 9
32 # 643 Lamond, Olivia North Shore 48.84 7
33 # 433 Waugh, Makayla Lakeland/Pan 48.98 1
34 # 1093 Vacca, Grace Ursuline Sch 49.05 15
35 # 644 Lehane, Kayley North Shore 49.07 17 49.061
36 # 1076 Gaffney, Sophiann Ursuline Sch 49.07 10 49.068
37 # 429 Ray, Jaden Lakeland/Pan 49.10 9
38 # 1079 Gassman, Stella Ursuline Sch 49.12 12
39 # 43 Stimpfl, Lindsay Cold Spring 49.14 3
40 # 1246 Palmer-Johnson, J White Plains 49.48 11 49.476
41 # 1086 Long, Grace Ursuline Sch 49.48 13 49.477
42 # 840 Halsey, Sarah Riverhead 49.58 10
43 # 314 John, Amarys Hauppauge 49.62 8
44 # 17 Bennardo, Samanth Cold Spring 49.67 11
45 # 253 Souter, Aryana Glen Cove 49.69 15
46 # 1136 Camacho, Allyson VS South 49.70 7
47 # 1231 Broderick, Kyra White Plains 49.76 13
48 # 256 Thompson, Mary Glen Cove 49.95 13
49 # 1082 Ivanoski, Laurel Ursuline Sch 50.16 15
50 # 220 Silberger, Amelia General Doug 50.20 8
51 # 989 Tomkiel, Isabeau South Side 50.35 13
52 # 981 May, Savanna South Side 50.37 9
53 # 795 Anderson, Estelle Riverdale Co 50.51 14
54 # 801 Neibart, Savannah Riverdale Co 50.56 5
55 # 1275 Cobb, Alaysia William Floy 50.59 1
56 # 1077 Galdabini, Anna Ursuline Sch 50.82 16
57 # 642 Krasnoff, Kerin North Shore 50.93 11
58 # 1022 Silas, Azilya Spring Creek 51.00 6
59 # 515 Pierre, Catherine Malverne 51.05 9
60 # 1078 Galvin, Fiona Ursuline Sch 51.07 15
61 # 102 Lavoile, Fritzine Deer Park 51.09 15
62 # 171 Moreno, Melissa Freeport 51.12 9
63 # 1147 Manning, Cree VS South 51.15 13
64 # 1274 Bullard, Kynita William Floy 51.17 8
65 # 641 Hoell, Sarah North Shore 51.37 14
66 # 650 Preuss, Emilie North Shore 51.47 14
67 # 659 Tejpaul, Sabina North Shore 51.48 14
68 # 107 Noriega, Khiarra Deer Park 51.54 14
69 # 646 Lutz, Madalyn North Shore 51.64 6
70 # 247 Clark, Ayiah Glen Cove 51.95 14
71 # 1071 Dempsey, Caitrion Ursuline Sch 52.07 10
72 # 1089 Neysmith, Catheri Ursuline Sch 52.21 12
73 # 975 Charvet, Camille South Side 52.51 14
74 # 1085 Lee, Nicole Ursuline Sch 52.63 17
75 # 1313 Scott, Kristen Locust Valle 52.78 18
76 # 645 Lopez, Alejandra North Shore 52.81 19
77 # 649 Passuello, Samant North Shore 52.99 16
78 # 804 Stroupe, Margaret Riverdale Co 53.04 7
79 # 255 Supica, Tallulah Glen Cove 53.28 16
80 # 542 Sandoval, Allison Mineola 53.35 16
81 # 1072 Dunbar, Chelsea Ursuline Sch 53.49 15
82 # 1088 Mulligan, Kacee Ursuline Sch 53.59 12
83 # 497 Paulas, Nitha Locust Valle 53.64 17
84 # 1023 Williams, Abigail Spring Creek 53.66 17
85 # 978 Espiritu, Caitlin South Side 53.71 14
86 # 800 Nachman, Maya Riverdale Co 53.97 2
87 # 657 Sierra, Aracelly North Shore 54.12 19
88 # 797 Grant, Jada Riverdale Co 54.30 8
89 # 484 Barosin, Emily Locust Valle 54.60 18
90 # 980 Hansen, Karen South Side 54.86 19
91 # 1073 Flanagan, Kelly Ursuline Sch 55.29 15
92 # 633 Ditrano, Kathryn North Shore 55.68 19
93 # 1087 McMahon, Meagan Ursuline Sch 55.73 15
94 # 629 Bayon, Jamie North Shore 55.80 17
95 # 655 Scheffel, Ella North Shore 56.35 16
96 # 1092 Sibley, Keelin Ursuline Sch 56.38 18
97 # 983 O'Sullivan, Erin South Side 56.46 18
98 # 456 Andrade, Daniela Lawrence Hs, 56.58 15
99 # 1013 Lawson, Destyni Spring Creek 57.02 18
100 # 1247 Priore, Mia White Plains 57.44 16
101 # 31 Haskell, Riley Cold Spring 57.53 16
102 # 1020 Rivera, Aaniyah Spring Creek 57.54 18
103 # 544 Tuti, Sara Mineola 57.55 7
104 # 1080 Handler, MacKenzi Ursuline Sch 57.85 17
105 # 491 Goldstein, Holly Locust Valle 58.02 19 58.015
106 # 647 Marzlock, Brooke North Shore 58.02 17 58.020
107 # 42 Schneider, Casey Cold Spring 58.32 16
108 # 628 Arboleda, Emma North Shore 58.54 14
109 # 979 Evangelista, Oliv South Side 58.79 16
110 # 631 Carroll, Julia North Shore 58.94 17
111 # 15 Amodeo, Julia Cold Spring 59.23 15
112 # 796 Diop, Awa Riverdale Co 59.25 11
113 # 123 Simpson-Santoro, Ethical Cult 59.36 18
114 # 640 Harbord, Gabriell North Shore 59.78 19
115 # 487 Czerwonka, Julia Locust Valle 59.82 18
116 # 648 Morton, Genevieve North Shore 59.96 17
117 # 1018 Quinones, Serenit Spring Creek 1:00.56 19
118 # 654 Salas, Pamela North Shore 1:01.60 19
119 # 482 Amian, Olivia Locust Valle 1:01.64 18
120 # 37 Maricuello, Katie Cold Spring 1:03.35 19
121 # 1236 DuBois, Tra'onna White Plains 1:12.22 14
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:25.17 12/1/2017 Freeport, Freeport
Buckeridge, Jackson, Maynor-Mendez, O'brien Smith
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:27.57 1
51.988 (51.988) 1:43.776 (51.789) 2:36.263 (52.487) 3:27.561 (51.299)
2 Freeport 'A' 3:31.53 1
52.299 (52.299) 1:44.631 (52.333) 2:40.892 (56.262) 3:31.523 (50.631)
3 Colonie 'A' 3:39.39 1
53.462 (53.462) 1:49.398 (55.937) 2:46.982 (57.584) 3:39.390 (52.409)
4 Riverdale Country Day High Sch 'A' 3:42.41 1
54.951 (54.951) 1:50.835 (55.884) 2:48.379 (57.545) 3:42.409 (54.031)
5 Hauppauge 'A' 3:47.45 3
54.754 (54.754) 1:52.881 (58.128) 2:51.437 (58.557) 3:47.443 (56.006)
6 Hampton Bays 'A' 3:49.53 3
58.338 (58.338) 1:53.378 (55.041) 2:50.654 (57.276) 3:49.522 (58.868)
7 South Side 'A' 3:51.93 3
57.897 (57.897) 1:55.177 (57.280) 2:55.357 (1:00.181)
3:51.922 (56.565)
8 John S. Burke Catholic 'A' 3:52.47 3
58.489 (58.489) 1:56.293 (57.804) 2:55.641 (59.349) 3:52.469 (56.828)
9 White Plains 'A' 3:53.09 4
57.028 (57.028) 1:54.375 (57.347) 2:54.095 (59.720) 3:53.086 (58.991)
10 Huntington 'B' 3:53.68 2
54.256 (54.256) 1:51.590 (57.335) 2:49.768 (58.178)
3:53.675 (1:03.907)
11 Port Jefferson 'A' 3:55.31 3
1:00.315 (1:00.315) 2:00.567 (1:00.253) 2:58.359 (57.793)
3:55.309 (56.950)
12 Hauppauge 'B' 4:02.01 3
1:00.989 (1:00.989) 2:00.422 (59.434) 3:01.906 (1:01.484)
4:02.010 (1:00.105)
13 New Rochelle 'A' 4:02.87 2
56.706 (56.706) 1:55.056 (58.350) 3:01.618 (1:06.563)
4:02.864 (1:01.246)
14 Islip 'A' 4:03.57 4
1:00.244 (1:00.244) 2:00.738 (1:00.495) 3:00.816 (1:00.079)
4:03.562 (1:02.746)
15 White Plains 'B' 4:03.85 4
1:02.031 (1:02.031) 1:59.969 (57.939) 3:05.445 (1:05.476)
4:03.847 (58.403)
16 William Floyd 'A' 4:04.36 4
57.278 (57.278) 1:55.523 (58.246) 2:55.974 (1:00.452)
4:04.355 (1:08.381)
17 Ossining 'A' 4:07.38 3
1:15.965 (1:15.965) 2:18.491 (1:02.526) 3:15.218 (56.727)
4:07.379 (52.162)
18 Lawrence Hs, NY 'A' 4:07.67 4
1:01.307 (1:01.307) 2:02.951 (1:01.645) 3:03.267 (1:00.317)
4:07.663 (1:04.396)
19 Port Jefferson 'B' 4:09.36 4
1:04.385 (1:04.385) 2:07.688 (1:03.304) 3:08.464 (1:00.777)
4:09.359 (1:00.896)
20 Mineola 'A' 4:16.16 3
1:10.423 (1:10.423) 2:13.449 (1:03.026) 3:17.203 (1:03.755)
4:16.155 (58.952)
21 Hauppauge 'C' 4:17.89 4
57.989 (57.989) 2:01.772 (1:03.784) 3:09.597 (1:07.825)
4:17.883 (1:08.287)
22 Islip 'B' 4:18.13 4
59.078 (59.078) 2:04.767 (1:05.690) 3:13.590 (1:08.824)
4:18.130 (1:04.540)
23 Port Jefferson 'C' 4:21.78 4
1:05.134 (1:05.134) 2:10.516 (1:05.383) 3:18.326 (1:07.810)
4:21.774 (1:03.448)
24 Floral Park Memorial 'A' 4:37.01 4
1:06.316 (1:06.316) 2:09.303 (1:02.987) 3:25.939 (1:16.636)
4:37.010 (1:11.072)
-- Lawrence Hs, NY 'B' DQ 4 Interference
1:05.375 (1:05.375) 2:13.712 (1:08.338) 3:22.101 (1:08.389)
4:24.750 (1:02.649)
Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:18.44 12/1/2017 Monroe-Woodbury, Monroe-Woodb
A Giraud, A Iaccarino, A Jeune, G Nebiker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeport 'A' 4:12.56# 1
1:01.538 (1:01.538) 2:06.510 (1:04.972) 3:12.167 (1:05.657)
4:12.556 (1:00.390)
2 White Plains 'A' 4:24.49 1
1:08.882 (1:08.882) 2:14.040 (1:05.159) 3:21.311 (1:07.271)
4:24.482 (1:03.171)
3 New Rochelle 'A' 4:25.58 1
1:08.284 (1:08.284) 2:12.115 (1:03.831) 3:17.108 (1:04.994)
4:25.579 (1:08.471)
4 Ossining 'A' 4:30.01 2
1:10.651 (1:10.651) 2:20.814 (1:10.164) 3:27.741 (1:06.927)
4:30.007 (1:02.267)
5 White Plains 'B' 4:30.13 1
1:06.364 (1:06.364) 2:15.022 (1:08.658) 3:21.770 (1:06.748)
4:30.122 (1:08.353)
6 South Side 'A' 4:33.38 2
1:07.787 (1:07.787) 2:17.426 (1:09.640) 3:27.811 (1:10.385)
4:33.373 (1:05.563)
7 Deer Park 'A' 4:37.35 1
1:13.942 (1:13.942) 2:19.846 (1:05.905) 3:30.238 (1:10.392)
4:37.348 (1:07.111)
8 Malverne 'A' 4:39.76 1
1:10.016 (1:10.016) 2:21.097 (1:11.081) 3:30.388 (1:09.291)
4:39.754 (1:09.366)
9 Port Jefferson 'A' 4:41.61 2
1:12.181 (1:12.181) 2:20.946 (1:08.766) 3:30.215 (1:09.270)
4:41.604 (1:11.389)
10 Hauppauge 'A' 4:42.09 2
1:08.576 (1:08.576) 2:21.613 (1:13.037) 3:32.162 (1:10.549)
4:42.086 (1:09.925)
11 Locust Valley 'A' 5:00.25 2
1:12.271 (1:12.271) 2:30.586 (1:18.316) 3:54.394 (1:23.808)
5:00.245 (1:05.852)
12 Hauppauge 'B' 5:05.49 2
1:13.462 (1:13.462) 2:28.013 (1:14.552) 3:47.984 (1:19.971)
5:05.486 (1:17.502)
13 Mineola 'A' 5:18.02 2
1:14.870 (1:14.870) 2:39.884 (1:25.014) 3:58.176 (1:18.292)
5:18.013 (1:19.838)
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 6.46 12/1/2017 Elizah Gordon, White Plains
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 479 Simmons, Chanon Lawrence Hs, 6.70q 5
2 # 1049 Hanson, Jadan Uniondale 6.75q 11
3 # 354 Joseph, Anthony Huntington 6.84q 19
4 # 1173 Chester, Khalil Walter G. O' 6.88q 20
5 # 367 Youngblood, Nasir Huntington 6.89q 16
6 # 1212 Frazier, Naquan Westbury 6.90q 9
7 # 1215 Leger, Kevens Westbury 6.92q 7
8 # 893 Williams, Daniel Roslyn 6.93q 18
9 # 1214 Kuunifaa, Jarvis Westbury 6.94 2 6.931
10 # 1181 Jerrick, John Walter G. O' 6.94 6 6.933
11 # 1127 Temple, Romario VS Central 6.95 14
12 # 1162 McDonald, Christo VS South 6.97 12
13 # 184 James, Christophe Freeport 6.99 3
14 # 603 Williams, Kemar New Rochelle 7.00 3
15 # 179 Budhu, Justin Freeport 7.02 20
16 # 232 Kerins, Nick General Doug 7.03 6
17 # 1026 David, Kory Spring Creek 7.04 9 7.031
18 # 1305 Solero, Anthony William Floy 7.04 10 7.033
19 # 384 Gutierrez, Noah Iona Prepara 7.05 4 7.041
20 # 998 Mata, Paul South Side 7.05 7 7.044
21 # 1262 Johnson, Jamani White Plains 7.06 11 7.055
21 # 418 Crispino, Brandon John S. Burk 7.06 15 7.055
23 # 1051 James, Kaylim Uniondale 7.07 18 7.061
24 # 1265 Lang, Mason White Plains 7.07 2 7.063
25 # 1064 Weekes, Zachary Uniondale 7.07 12 7.068
26 # 1063 Taylor, Frederick Uniondale 7.08 4
27 # 452 Scott, Ethan Lakeland/Pan 7.10 18 7.098
28 # 920 Olson, Dylan Sanford H. C 7.10 16 7.100
29 # 1225 Watson, Kevaugne Westbury 7.11 8
30 # 1029 Moore, Jordan Spring Creek 7.13 6 7.127
31 # 359 Melendez, Josiah Huntington 7.13 7 7.130
32 # 674 Martin, Luke North Shore 7.14 21 7.134
33 # 1223 Simon, Mickenson Westbury 7.14 1 7.137
34 # 226 De Maria, Justin General Doug 7.16 9 7.153
35 # 366 Turner, Jason Huntington 7.16 11 7.154
36 # 1048 Gray-Jordan, Isai Uniondale 7.16 18 7.156
37 # 447 Mingone, Mario Lakeland/Pan 7.16 8 7.159
38 # 902 Borrelli, Brandon Sanford H. C 7.17 15
39 # 1028 Mejia, Juan Spring Creek 7.18 13
40 # 782 Ledezma, William Port Jeffers 7.19 19 7.184
41 # 1041 Arolayanka, Richa Uniondale 7.19 10 7.189
42 # 1111 Canty, Jusai VS Central 7.20 14 7.197
42 # 1210 Downer, Tevon Westbury 7.20 12 7.197
44 # 228 Dinoro, Cedric General Doug 7.21 10 7.203
45 # 1216 Lindor, Kerby Westbury 7.21 14 7.204
46 # 822 Maffezzoli, Micha Riverdale Co 7.21 4 7.209
47 # 517 Bosques, Timmy Malverne 7.23 15
48 # 68 Gansle, Logan Colonie 7.24 2
49 # 448 Ogbonna, Emmanual Lakeland/Pan 7.28 4 7.273
50 # 1306 Vu, Eddy William Floy 7.28 13 7.276
51 # 1108 Alexandre, Steven VS Central 7.29 13
52 # 859 Lowe, Dennis Riverhead 7.30 10 7.293
53 # 1128 Valentin, Jerryso VS Central 7.30 3 7.296
54 # 860 Lusan, Jevon Riverhead 7.30 7 7.297
55 # 67 Francis, Donald Colonie 7.31 17 7.301
56 # 1057 Noel, Uche Uniondale 7.31 13 7.304
57 # 1059 Pitter, Jelani Uniondale 7.32 17
58 # 132 Hart, Malakai Ethical Cult 7.33 9 7.321
59 # 519 Eskarge, Tyquan Malverne 7.33 19 7.329
60 # 778 Gelfond, Joshua Port Jeffers 7.34 1
61 # 1180 James, Ian Walter G. O' 7.35 2 7.342
62 # 1004 Reid, Maurice South Side 7.35 8 7.344
63 # 239 Roach, Chris General Doug 7.36 11
64 # 1260 Fields, Nathaniel White Plains 7.40 13 7.391
65 # 1129 Williams, Samarki VS Central 7.40 18 7.394
66 # 523 Hillel, Joshua Malverne 7.43 17 7.422
67 # 525 Ridley, Lewis Malverne 7.43 16 7.425
68 # 1254 Antonecchia, Eric White Plains 7.44 5 7.434
69 # 820 Krakower, Ross Riverdale Co 7.44 19 7.436
69 # 1160 Cullum, Terell VS South 7.44 9 7.436
71 # 1209 Dorce, Whil Westbury 7.45 2 7.444
71 # 339 Popadas, Konstati Hauppauge 7.45 12 7.444
73 # 344 Thaggard, Brandon Hauppauge 7.45 8 7.447
74 # 279 Haripal, Vis H. Frank Car 7.46 15 7.452
75 # 468 Duran, Andres Lawrence Hs, 7.46 1 7.460
76 # 829 Skarstedt, Hugo Riverdale Co 7.47 4 7.464
77 # 79 Mansaray, Karasha Colonie 7.47 3 7.468
78 # 607 Barnhill, Justin Newburgh Fre 7.48 1
79 # 1046 Footo, Iodoro Uniondale 7.49 11 7.488
79 # 808 Berkman, Brendan Riverdale Co 7.49 17 7.488
81 # 405 Famiglietti, Vinc Islip 7.52 7
82 # 967 Rodman, Andrew Seaford 7.53 20 7.524
83 # 869 Berco, Barr Roslyn 7.53 18 7.527
84 # 139 Ni, Adam Ethical Cult 7.53 19 7.528
85 # 1052 Long, Brandon Uniondale 7.54 7
86 # 196 Mendoza, Angel Friends Acad 7.56 8 7.557
87 # 1253 Alcalde, Eric White Plains 7.56 11 7.558
88 # 679 Scarola, Leonard North Shore 7.57 4
89 # 681 Stulburger, Aidan North Shore 7.58 21
90 # 397 Santos, Angelo Iona Prepara 7.59 3 7.585
91 # 231 Gagnon, Joseph General Doug 7.59 12 7.587
92 # 240 Rotondo, Nick General Doug 7.62 16
93 # 140 Robinson, Tristan Ethical Cult 7.64 7
94 # 413 Rindos, Hunter Islip 7.66 19
95 # 678 Russo, Michael North Shore 7.68 3
96 # 233 Lazina, Shane General Doug 7.69 14 7.688
96 # 1047 Galvez, Fredis Uniondale 7.69 17 7.688
98 # 141 Schechtman-Taylor Ethical Cult 7.70 11
99 # 811 Chijioke, Obioha Riverdale Co 7.71 16 7.701
100 # 955 Cantley, Kevin Seaford 7.71 11 7.709
101 # 768 Zavala, Robert Oyster Bay 7.72 14
102 # 677 Reiner, James North Shore 7.73 21 7.721
103 # 1122 Munroe, Brandon VS Central 7.73 7 7.727
103 # 342 Seminara, Michael Hauppauge 7.73 18 7.727
105 # 765 Walsh, Patrick Oyster Bay 7.74 15
106 # 788 Rotunno, David Port Jeffers 7.79 1
107 # 294 Garcia, Maxwell Hampton Bays 7.80 5
108 # 75 Kemp, John Colonie 7.82 14 7.812
109 # 285 Alvarracin, Danny Hampton Bays 7.82 19 7.813
110 # 1044 Deres, Edrian Uniondale 7.83 14
111 # 325 Boatswain, Dorian Hauppauge 7.84 17 7.836
112 # 337 Oh, Alex Hauppauge 7.84 5 7.840
113 # 1205 Alleyne-Jackson, Westbury 7.86 5 7.852
114 # 827 Shi, Richard Riverdale Co 7.86 16 7.858
115 # 971 Vassilio, Nichola Seaford 7.87 10
116 # 784 McKenna, Aidan Port Jeffers 7.91 15
117 # 56 Taglich, Xavier Cold Spring 7.93 9
118 # 181 DeBourg, Dillon Freeport 7.95 10
119 # 871 Cho, Kevin Roslyn 7.97 6
120 # 403 Dieumegard, Teddy Islip 8.02 16 8.011
120 # 57 Vitagliano, Camde Cold Spring 8.02 14 8.011
122 # 877 Garfield, Daniel Roslyn 8.03 10
123 # 1056 Monroy, Gustavo Uniondale 8.06 12
124 # 666 Gabriel, Peter North Shore 8.08 4
125 # 289 Chekijian, Daniel Hampton Bays 8.11 11
126 # 47 Brown, David Cold Spring 8.13 6
127 # 288 Chabla, Alexander Hampton Bays 8.14 20 8.134
128 # 160 Spinner, Evan Floral Park 8.14 5 8.140
129 # 50 Johnson, Luca Cold Spring 8.20 2
130 # 125 Abenante, Anthony Ethical Cult 8.25 1
131 # 672 Loring, Caleb North Shore 8.29 3
132 # 670 Kolilias, Chris North Shore 8.35 9
133 # 557 Langella, Michael Mineola 8.36 12
134 # 54 Reilly, Ryan Cold Spring 8.38 8
135 # 1055 Mejicano, Jeffrey Uniondale 8.39 1
136 # 1291 Cisse, Moustapha William Floy 8.42 14 8.416
137 # 1121 Morales-Maldonado VS Central 8.42 5 8.420
138 # 1112 Cox, Justin VS Central 8.46 9
139 # 952 Anzelone, Paul Seaford 8.49 6
140 # 280 Khan, Hussan H. Frank Car 8.52 10
141 # 1130 Williams, Tyler VS Central 8.63 17
142 # 680 Stefos, Peter North Shore 8.64 21
143 # 668 Jaden, Wang North Shore 8.80 13
144 # 675 Mullen, Ed North Shore 8.81 21
145 # 957 Chavez, Marlon Seaford 9.26 9
146 # 470 Jimenez, Isaiah Lawrence Hs, 9.49 2
147 # 661 Angulo, August North Shore 9.51 4
148 # 60 Zemsky, Jake Cold Spring 9.68 12
149 # 55 Rodriguez, Adrian Cold Spring 10.13 13
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 7.35 12/1/2017 Olivia Miller, VS Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1103 Miller, Olivia VS Central 7.43q 2
2 # 1101 Lewis, Illyana VS Central 7.49q 6
3 # 176 Yarbrough, Alexan Freeport 7.59q 4
4 # 1283 Kistner, Tatianna William Floy 7.60q 3
5 # 100 Honore, Stephane Deer Park 7.62q 9
6 # 120 Kaiden, Eva Ethical Cult 7.77q 10
7 # 23 Fox, Ellie Cold Spring 7.78q 5
8 # 16 Baudo, Emma Cold Spring 7.81q 8
9 # 169 James, Savannah Freeport 7.84 3
10 # 982 Morris, Ava South Side 7.85 7
11 # 164 Cowan, Cantee Freeport 7.85 10
12 # 209 Grandon, Christin General Doug 7.88 14
13 # 26 Gatto, Jamie Cold Spring 7.94 9
14 # 749 Okeefe, Ryann Oyster Bay 7.94 12
14 # 147 Brosnan, Nicole Floral Park 7.94 8
16 # 106 Morales, Skylar Deer Park 7.94 5
17 # 1024 Woods, Khadeejah Spring Creek 7.96 4
18 # 433 Waugh, Makayla Lakeland/Pan 8.01 11
19 # 540 Rees, Madison Mineola 8.06 12
20 # 511 Cort, Nya Malverne 8.14 2
21 # 637 Firouztale, Jules North Shore 8.15 4
22 # 92 Aparicio, Isabell Deer Park 8.15 12
23 # 1035 Gonzalez, Melissa St. Francis 8.17 16
24 # 644 Lehane, Kayley North Shore 8.18 13
25 # 751 Rutigliano, Miche Oyster Bay 8.19 16
26 # 457 Best, Dayna Lawrence Hs, 8.20 11
27 # 194 Knopf, Emma Friends Acad 8.20 2
28 # 203 Coloma, Alexandra General Doug 8.21 3
29 # 1017 Milhouse, Nailiah Spring Creek 8.23 12
30 # 516 Senior, Yasmin Malverne 8.26 16
31 # 1144 Hillary, Christin VS South 8.27 15
32 # 1243 Mancini, Julia White Plains 8.28 5
33 # 113 Aronson, Tess Ethical Cult 8.28 16
34 # 103 Mare, Jessica Deer Park 8.33 9
35 # 660 Topol, Victoria North Shore 8.35 13
36 # 1023 Williams, Abigail Spring Creek 8.37 2
37 # 1188 Anderson, Caela Westbury 8.41 14
38 # 1239 Goodman, Janai White Plains 8.46 13
39 # 1021 Rivera, Amber Spring Creek 8.47 15
40 # 797 Grant, Jada Riverdale Co 8.49 10
41 # 193 Hills, Mary Friends Acad 8.51 8
42 # 1065 Allen, Caroline Ursuline Sch 8.51 6
43 # 643 Lamond, Olivia North Shore 8.54 1
44 # 748 Lubin, Nia Oyster Bay 8.54 7
45 # 212 Lubrano, Gabriell General Doug 8.54 10
46 # 107 Noriega, Khiarra Deer Park 8.57 8
47 # 204 DellaCroce, Franc General Doug 8.59 10
48 # 1039 Palmeri, Francesc St. Francis 8.59 2
49 # 802 Schmidt, Chiara Riverdale Co 8.63 11
50 # 1072 Dunbar, Chelsea Ursuline Sch 8.63 13
51 # 650 Preuss, Emilie North Shore 8.63 4
52 # 659 Tejpaul, Sabina North Shore 8.64 14
53 # 750 Pace, Eve Oyster Bay 8.70 9
54 # 1009 Collins, Kayla Spring Creek 8.71 15
55 # 943 Costanzo, Rachel Seaford 8.72 11
56 # 190 Amritt, Samantha Friends Acad 8.73 12
57 # 980 Hansen, Karen South Side 8.76 12
58 # 628 Arboleda, Emma North Shore 8.76 3
59 # 1096 Castel, Chrisline VS Central 8.82 5
60 # 1248 Sanchez, Madison White Plains 8.83 1
61 # 1015 Mclean, Ocean Spring Creek 8.87 8
62 # 633 Ditrano, Kathryn North Shore 8.88 11
63 # 645 Lopez, Alejandra North Shore 8.88 12
64 # 105 Minerva, Jordan Deer Park 8.91 16
65 # 211 King, Kayla General Doug 8.92 8
66 # 646 Lutz, Madalyn North Shore 8.95 3
67 # 642 Krasnoff, Kerin North Shore 8.96 9
68 # 1236 DuBois, Tra'onna White Plains 8.96 1
69 # 244 Barata, Sydney Glen Cove 9.00 2
70 # 639 Guss, Ashton North Shore 9.01 1
71 # 744 Duggan, Jessica Oyster Bay 9.07 5
72 # 1014 Lewis, Arianna Spring Creek 9.08 14
73 # 245 Brown, ashley Glen Cove 9.08 1
74 # 951 Young, Erin Seaford 9.11 16
75 # 657 Sierra, Aracelly North Shore 9.13 4
76 # 635 Dulaski, Chelsea North Shore 9.14 8
77 # 947 Pekusic, Sarah Seaford 9.14 8
78 # 832 Bell, Ashli Riverhead 9.17 6
79 # 1200 Pierre Louis, Ben Westbury 9.18 11
80 # 629 Bayon, Jamie North Shore 9.25 3
81 # 1190 Bonhomme, Louise Westbury 9.26 5
82 # 950 Triola, Alexis Seaford 9.36 10
83 # 115 Brace, Amber Ethical Cult 9.38 4
84 # 655 Scheffel, Ella North Shore 9.47 8
85 # 979 Evangelista, Oliv South Side 9.53 2
86 # 648 Morton, Genevieve North Shore 9.55 14
87 # 254 Starke, madelaine Glen Cove 9.60 1
88 # 647 Marzlock, Brooke North Shore 9.65 12
89 # 116 Christensen, Hann Ethical Cult 9.65 1
90 # 1131 Ahmed, Tayeeba VS South 9.66 4
91 # 1198 Jules Fils, Marie Westbury 9.69 7
92 # 640 Harbord, Gabriell North Shore 9.72 12
93 # 268 Hernandez, Nicole H. Frank Car 9.80 6
94 # 265 Acierno, Catherin H. Frank Car 9.89 2
95 # 1149 Moien, Fatihah VS South 9.96 13
96 # 651 Reagan, Fiona North Shore 9.98 10
97 # 654 Salas, Pamela North Shore 10.03 5
98 # 246 Calderon, Marlene Glen Cove 10.12 3
99 # 146 Boettcher, Meagan Floral Park 10.38 7
100 # 653 Ritter, Georgia North Shore 10.52 15
101 # 1154 Qadri, Ameena VS South 11.21 6
102 # 796 Diop, Awa Riverdale Co 11.53 6
103 # 1150 Mozawalla, Zainab VS South 12.13 7
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 7.63 12/1/2017 Ismail Abdullah, VS South
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 76 Kemp, Josiah Colonie # 7.55q 1
2 # 72 Hubbard, Cristian Colonie 7.84q 2
3 # 80 McCauslin, Connor Colonie 7.92q 3
4 # 806 *white, William Riverdale Co 8.22q 6
5 # 386 Lombardo, Chase Iona Prepara 8.25q 7 8.243
6 # 348 Bush, Jaylen Huntington 8.25q 4 8.245
7 # 1300 Muir, Michael William Floy 8.40q 8
8 # 909 Condenzio, Mathew Sanford H. C 8.48q 4
9 # 382 Griffin, Charlie Iona Prepara 8.64 4
10 # 61 Akuoko, Brandon Colonie 8.70 8
11 # 910 Condenzio, Sean Sanford H. C 8.72 1
12 # 1176 Garrett, Aryes Walter G. O' 8.77 7
13 # 338 Petersen, Scott Hauppauge 8.80 6
14 # 866 Ackermann, Peter Roslyn 8.94 3
15 # 664 Danseglio, Keaton North Shore 9.02 7
16 # 1263 Kao, Daniel White Plains 9.04 6
17 # 1213 Jerome, Rodney Westbury 9.07 5
18 # 970 Sulli, Luke Seaford 9.08 4
19 # 477 Rodriguez, Daniel Lawrence Hs, 9.12 1
20 # 849 Allen, Sean Riverhead 9.17 1
21 # 365 Thomason, Rahliek Huntington 9.19 6
22 # 588 Amir-Townes, Isai New Rochelle 9.21 3
23 # 284 Valentini, Vincen H. Frank Car 9.33 2
24 # 336 Mcdonald, Copper Hauppauge 9.48 2
25 # 276 Cavalli, Jake H. Frank Car 9.54 1 9.534
25 # 327 Chu, Adian Hauppauge 9.54 2 9.534
27 # 757 Decarolis, Brando Oyster Bay 9.63 8
28 # 283 Valentini, Dante H. Frank Car 9.65 8
29 # 399 Torres, Christoph Iona Prepara 9.71 1
30 # 550 Davila, Steven Mineola 9.80 5
31 # 442 Desai, Aarav Lakeland/Pan 9.89 6
32 # 345 Thaggard, Jordan Hauppauge 9.90 8
33 # 436 Arroyo, Gabriel Lakeland/Pan 9.96 8
34 # 398 Smith, Zachary Iona Prepara 10.00 4
35 # 589 Barnett, Ian New Rochelle 10.06 5
36 # 879 Griffin, Nathanie Roslyn 10.16 4 10.153
37 # 277 Corona, Nick H. Frank Car 10.16 2 10.157
38 # 278 D''Erasmo, Anthon H. Frank Car 10.20 7
39 # 88 Sidig, Yasin Colonie 10.23 5
40 # 451 Rendo, Joe Lakeland/Pan 10.73 7
41 # 1184 Szulejko, Kuba Walter G. O' 10.78 7
42 # 444 Kelly, Colin Lakeland/Pan 10.81 8
43 # 454 Vidal-Moreno, Ari Lakeland/Pan 10.89 5
44 # 1182 Kosior, Jakub Walter G. O' 10.96 6
45 # 863 Mendez, Cruz Riverhead 11.14 6
46 # 774 Cadicamo, Jonatha Port Jeffers 11.68 8
47 # 1254 Antonecchia, Eric White Plains 11.77 4
48 # 785 Patterson, Andrew Port Jeffers 11.84 3
49 # 443 Greenwald, Brando Lakeland/Pan 11.92 6
50 # 1270 Villafane, Soren White Plains 12.39 3
51 # 763 Skvarla, James Oyster Bay 12.62 5
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 8.32 12/1/2017 Chibugo Obichere, VS South
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 1151 Obichere, Chibugo VS South # 8.26q 1
2 # 652 Reiner, Caroline North Shore 9.08q 2
3 # 426 Hodge, Taryn Lakeland/Pan 9.25q 3
4 # 1104 Nelson, Olivia VS Central 9.50q 4
5 # 1069 Conroy, Casey Ursuline Sch 9.66q 7
6 # 745 Duke, Erike Oyster Bay 9.84q 4
7 # 320 Scarpinella, Cais Hauppauge 9.88q 6
8 # 949 Sidoti, Ashley Seaford 9.94q 6
9 # 313 Gatti, Teresa Hauppauge 10.20 7
10 # 166 Easter, Quinci Freeport 10.22 1
11 # 1199 Murdaugh, Courtne Westbury 10.52 7
12 # 1282 Houpe, Nikia William Floy 10.61 2
13 # 941 Boulukos, Sophia Seaford 10.62 1
14 # 171 Moreno, Melissa Freeport 10.71 3
15 # 1040 Vasiliadis, Demet St. Francis 10.73 7
16 # 831 Albinski, Taylor Riverhead 10.75 3
17 # 1086 Long, Grace Ursuline Sch 10.80 4
18 # 840 Halsey, Sarah Riverhead 10.82 3
19 # 1036 Kenny, Carolann St. Francis 10.92 3
20 # 1089 Neysmith, Catheri Ursuline Sch 10.94 6
21 # 753 Tosi, Kyra Oyster Bay 10.98 5
22 # 1039 Palmeri, Francesc St. Francis 10.99 3 10.982
23 # 989 Tomkiel, Isabeau South Side 10.99 8 10.983
24 # 1095 Almonte, Paola VS Central 11.05 2
25 # 1074 Fodero, Kate Ursuline Sch 11.27 6 11.267
26 # 1240 Hazi, Keren White Plains 11.27 6 11.268
27 # 975 Charvet, Camille South Side 11.34 8
28 # 1085 Lee, Nicole Ursuline Sch 11.45 6
29 # 1249 Sarig, Raquel White Plains 11.50 7
30 # 429 Ray, Jaden Lakeland/Pan 11.52 5
31 # 1088 Mulligan, Kacee Ursuline Sch 11.60 1
32 # 1092 Sibley, Keelin Ursuline Sch 11.71 5
33 # 434 Weglarz, Kaitlyn Lakeland/Pan 11.86 6
34 # 1073 Flanagan, Kelly Ursuline Sch 12.21 1
35 # 976 Cleary, Kerrin South Side 12.23 8
36 # 1070 Cregin, Claire Ursuline Sch 12.34 3
37 # 1226 Arongo, Angelica White Plains 12.50 2
38 # 168 Jackson, Kyla Freeport 12.81 2
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Meet: # 8.32 12/1/2017 Chibugo Obichere, VS South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1151 Obichere, Chibugo VS South 8.19#
2 # 426 Hodge, Taryn Lakeland/Pan 9.09
3 # 652 Reiner, Caroline North Shore 9.11
4 # 1104 Nelson, Olivia VS Central 9.17
5 # 949 Sidoti, Ashley Seaford 9.69
6 # 1069 Conroy, Casey Ursuline Sch 9.77
7 # 320 Scarpinella, Cais Hauppauge 10.06
8 # 745 Duke, Erike Oyster Bay 10.13
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Meet: # 7.63 12/1/2017 Ismail Abdullah, VS South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 76 Kemp, Josiah Colonie 7.72
2 # 80 McCauslin, Connor Colonie 7.73
3 # 72 Hubbard, Cristian Colonie 7.82
4 # 806 *white, William Riverdale Co 8.12
5 # 386 Lombardo, Chase Iona Prepara 8.15
6 # 1300 Muir, Michael William Floy 8.29
7 # 348 Bush, Jaylen Huntington 8.32
8 # 909 Condenzio, Mathew Sanford H. C 8.48
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Meet: # 6.46 12/1/2017 Elizah Gordon, White Plains
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 479 Simmons, Chanon Lawrence Hs, 6.61
2 # 1049 Hanson, Jadan Uniondale 6.63
3 # 354 Joseph, Anthony Huntington 6.79 6.788
4 # 1215 Leger, Kevens Westbury 6.79 6.789
5 # 1212 Frazier, Naquan Westbury 6.80
6 # 1173 Chester, Khalil Walter G. O' 6.83
7 # 367 Youngblood, Nasir Huntington 6.84
8 # 893 Williams, Daniel Roslyn 6.92
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Meet: # 7.35 12/1/2017 Olivia Miller, VS Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 1103 Miller, Olivia VS Central 7.32#
2 # 1101 Lewis, Illyana VS Central 7.43
3 # 176 Yarbrough, Alexan Freeport 7.50
4 # 100 Honore, Stephane Deer Park 7.55
5 # 1283 Kistner, Tatianna William Floy 7.56
6 # 120 Kaiden, Eva Ethical Cult 7.75
7 # 16 Baudo, Emma Cold Spring 7.81
8 # 23 Fox, Ellie Cold Spring 7.86
Event 34 Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 22-09 12/2/2016 Emmanuel Oguntoyne, Amityville M
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1049 Hanson, Jadan Uniondale 21-05.00 6.52m
20-05 20-10 21-05
2 # 1204 Allen, Isaiah Westbury 21-03.00 6.47m
21-03 20-03 20-09
3 # 1178 Holland, James Walter G. O' 20-06.00 6.24m
10-01 19-09 20-06
4 # 363 Smith, Jonathan Huntington 19-10.00 6.04m
19-10 18-10 11-11
5 # 391 Moshette, Sydney Iona Prepara 19-08.00 5.99m
19-08 19-00 19-03
6 # 1168 Bright, Jackson Walter G. O' 19-06.00 5.94m
19-03 FOUL 19-06
7 # 293 Fernandez, Darwin Hampton Bays 19-02.00 5.84m
19-02 FOUL FOUL
8 # 1162 McDonald, Christo VS South 19-00.00 5.79m
19-00 18-02 18-10
9 # 370 Berger, Gavin Iona Prepara 18-11.00 5.76m
18-11 18-04 17-10
10 # 228 Dinoro, Cedric General Doug J18-11.00 5.76m
FOUL 17-07 18-11
11 # 549 Chen, Andy Mineola 18-08.00 5.68m
18-08 18-08 17-10
12 # 861 Martelli, Kian Riverhead J18-08.00 5.68m
17-02 18-08 18-02
13 # 899 Bader, Logan Sanford H. C J18-08.00 5.68m
17-09 18-08 17-01
14 # 446 Maurno, Robert Lakeland/Pan J18-08.00 5.68m
15-02 16-05 18-08
15 # 1298 Lituma, Deyby William Floy 18-06.00 5.63m
18-00 18-06 17-10
16 # 1217 Maddox, Davon Westbury 18-05.00 5.61m
18-05 FOUL FOUL
17 # 462 Adams, Aiden Lawrence Hs, 17-08.00 5.38m
FOUL 17-05 17-08
18 # 859 Lowe, Dennis Riverhead J17-08.00 5.38m
14-07 15-07 17-08
19 # 478 Salomon, Junior Lawrence Hs, 17-07.00 5.35m
FOUL 16-04 17-07
20 # 68 Gansle, Logan Colonie 17-06.00 5.33m
17-00 17-06 FOUL
21 # 597 Keshinro, Abdul New Rochelle 17-05.00 5.30m
16-00 17-05 17-02
22 # 448 Ogbonna, Emmanual Lakeland/Pan 17-04.00 5.28m
17-04 15-08 FOUL
23 # 677 Reiner, James North Shore 17-03.00 5.25m
17-03 FOUL 17-00
24 # 369 Belluccio, Nick Iona Prepara J17-03.00 5.25m
16-11 17-03 15-04
25 # 301 Madison, David Hampton Bays 17-02.00 5.23m
FOUL 17-02 FOUL
26 # 560 Price, Anthony Mineola 17-01.00 5.20m
16-01 17-01 14-10
27 # 816 Goldring, Jason Riverdale Co 16-10.00 5.13m
15-07 16-05 16-10
28 # 760 Keffer, Riley Oyster Bay 16-09.00 5.10m
13-02 16-05 16-09
29 # 75 Kemp, John Colonie 16-03.00 4.95m
FOUL 16-02 16-03
30 # 765 Walsh, Patrick Oyster Bay J16-03.00 4.95m
16-03 FOUL 14-01
31 # 1271 Williams, Aiden White Plains 16-02.00 4.92m
16-00 16-02 15-11
32 # 1308 Jarkow, Andrew North Shore 16-01.00 4.90m
FOUL FOUL 16-01
33 # 1161 Lopeck, Steven VS South 15-09.00 4.80m
15-02 15-09 14-09
34 # 681 Stulburger, Aidan North Shore 15-06.00 4.72m
13-08 15-06 12-10
35 # 350 Garetano, Joe Huntington 15-01.00 4.59m
12-09 14-08 15-01
36 # 766 Wick, Connor Oyster Bay 14-11.00 4.54m
13-07 FOUL 14-11
37 # 665 DiLeo, Matt North Shore 14-10.00 4.52m
14-10 9-11 13-04
38 # 554 Genova, Raymond Mineola 14-07.00 4.44m
FOUL 14-07 13-07
39 # 1160 Cullum, Terell VS South 14-05.00 4.39m
12-10 14-05 FOUL
-- # 294 Garcia, Maxwell Hampton Bays FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 864 Walker, Aaron Riverhead FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 35 Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 16-04 12/1/2017 Akajia Atkins, Walter G. O'
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1189 Armand, Dieusi Westbury 17-04.00# 5.28m
16-06.75 17-02.25 17-04
2 # 173 Omokeni, Efe Freeport 16-07.50# 5.06m
FOUL 16-07.50 FOUL
3 # 486 Cialone, Nina Locust Valle 16-03.00 4.95m
FOUL 16-03 16-00.75
4 # 843 Pittman, Miasha Riverhead 15-09.25 4.80m
12-09.50 14-03.50 15-09.25
5 # 1155 Smith, Lindsay VS South 15-04.50 4.68m
FOUL 15-04.50 14-01
6 # 426 Hodge, Taryn Lakeland/Pan J15-04.50 4.68m
15-04.50 FOUL 13-09.50
7 # 101 King, Tionny Deer Park 15-00.25 4.57m
14-11.75 14-11.25 15-00.25
8 # 209 Grandon, Christin General Doug 15-00.00 4.57m
14-08.50 15-00 14-08
9 # 1040 Vasiliadis, Demet St. Francis 14-11.50 4.55m
14-06.75 14-11.50 14-05.50
10 # 96 Cummings, Marissa Deer Park 14-11.00 4.54m
14-11 14-06 14-10
11 # 1035 Gonzalez, Melissa St. Francis 14-10.50 4.53m
13-04 14-10.50 FOUL
12 # 847 Suazo, Enaria Riverhead 14-06.00 4.41m
13-07.50 14-06 14-01.75
13 # 167 Hernandez, Ashley Freeport 14-05.75 4.41m
13-02 14-05.75 FOUL
14 # 457 Best, Dayna Lawrence Hs, 14-04.00 4.36m
12-04 13-01.75 14-04
15 # 204 DellaCroce, Franc General Doug 14-03.75 4.36m
14-03.75 13-06.50 13-10
16 # 989 Tomkiel, Isabeau South Side 13-10.25 4.22m
12-06.25 13-05.75 13-10.25
17 # 205 Gately, Alexandra General Doug 13-09.50 4.20m
13-08.75 13-09.50 13-08
18 # 981 May, Savanna South Side 13-07.50 4.15m
13-07.50 13-02.50 13-02.75
19 # 497 Paulas, Nitha Locust Valle J13-07.50 4.15m
13-07.50 12-11.25 12-04
20 # 540 Rees, Madison Mineola 13-04.75 4.08m
FOUL 13-04.75 13-04.25
21 # 273 Ovalles, Darian H. Frank Car 13-03.00 4.03m
13-03 13-02.50 13-00
22 # 1083 Ivanoski, Tessa Ursuline Sch 13-02.75 4.03m
12-11 FOUL 13-02.75
23 # 1081 Hoffman, Shannon Ursuline Sch 12-11.75 3.95m
12-01 12-11.75 12-10
24 # 111 Poggioli, Amanda Deer Park 12-10.75 3.93m
12-10.75 12-09.50 FOUL
25 # 948 Romanelli, Annaro Seaford 12-10.50 3.92m
FOUL FOUL 12-10.50
26 # 1066 Bauer, Kristen Ursuline Sch 12-09.50 3.89m
11-11.75 12-02.25 12-09.50
27 # 831 Albinski, Taylor Riverhead 12-02.25 3.71m
12-02.25 10-01.50 11-10.75
28 # 1156 Voytelmgum, Yasmi VS South 12-01.75 3.70m
FOUL 12-01.75 12-00.75
29 # 848 Zapata Gonzalez, Riverhead 11-04.50 3.46m
FOUL 11-04.50 11-03.50
30 # 528 Crecco, Christina Mineola 11-02.50 3.41m
FOUL 11-02.50 FOUL
31 # 534 Martins, Maria Mineola 10-08.75 3.27m
10-08.75 10-04.25 10-07.75
32 # 976 Cleary, Kerrin South Side 10-05.25 3.18m
FOUL FOUL 10-05.25
-- # 1248 Sanchez, Madison White Plains FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1097 Daniels, Erin VS Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 458 Collington, Junai Lawrence Hs, FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 46-05.50 12/2/2016 Emmanuel Oguntoyne, Amityville M
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1204 Allen, Isaiah Westbury 43-09.50 13.34m
40-09.50 43-09.50 43-09.50
2 # 861 Martelli, Kian Riverhead 42-06.50 12.96m
39-10.75 42-06.50 40-06.50
3 # 186 Maynor-Mendez, Ja Freeport 42-00.00 12.80m
42-00 FOUL FOUL
4 # 1178 Holland, James Walter G. O' 41-06.50 12.66m
40-03.75 FOUL 41-06.50
5 # 1183 Saintil, Vinosky Walter G. O' 40-07.75 12.38m
40-07.75 40-05.50 40-00.75
6 # 1295 Jackson, Ishiin William Floy 39-07.25 12.07m
FOUL FOUL 39-07.25
7 # 365 Thomason, Rahliek Huntington 39-05.75 12.03m
39-05.75 FOUL 36-02
8 # 549 Chen, Andy Mineola 39-03.25 11.96m
37-11.75 39-00.50 39-03.25
9 # 370 Berger, Gavin Iona Prepara 38-10.00 11.83m
FOUL 38-10 FOUL
10 # 391 Moshette, Sydney Iona Prepara 38-08.75 11.80m
FOUL 38-08.75 FOUL
11 # 302 O'Connell, Thomas Hampton Bays 38-05.75 11.72m
38-02.25 38-05.75 37-11.50
12 # 301 Madison, David Hampton Bays 38-00.75 11.60m
38-00.75 FOUL FOUL
13 # 588 Amir-Townes, Isai New Rochelle 36-05.00 11.09m
33-08 36-05 36-01.75
14 # 889 Reilly, Keagan Roslyn 35-08.00 10.87m
FOUL 35-08 35-07.75
15 # 1271 Williams, Aiden White Plains 35-02.75 10.73m
FOUL 4-05 35-02.75
16 # 369 Belluccio, Nick Iona Prepara 34-10.00 10.61m
31-00.50 34-01.50 34-10
17 # 400 Weigand, William Iona Prepara 34-07.75 10.56m
33-10 34-07.75 32-07
18 # 869 Berco, Barr Roslyn 34-02.00 10.41m
FOUL 33-11.50 34-02
19 # 291 Elizondo, Dylan Hampton Bays 33-01.00 10.08m
32-08.50 33-01 FOUL
20 # 375 DePierro, Albert Iona Prepara 31-11.25 9.73m
FOUL 31-06 31-11.25
21 # 775 Ecker, Joshua Port Jeffers 31-03.00 9.52m
29-10.50 31-01.50 31-03
-- # 558 Lopes, Michael Mineola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 37-00.50 12/1/2017 Dieusi Armand, Westbury
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 1189 Armand, Dieusi Westbury 37-08.50# 11.49m
FOUL 36-01.75 37-08.50
2 # 1272 Britt, Kaylah William Floy 35-04.75 10.78m
35-04.75 33-04 34-00
3 # 486 Cialone, Nina Locust Valle 34-01.00 10.38m
32-10.50 33-05.25 34-01
4 # 166 Easter, Quinci Freeport 34-00.75 10.38m
32-07 34-00.75 33-10.25
5 # 1155 Smith, Lindsay VS South 33-02.00 10.10m
32-07.75 33-02 33-00.25
6 # 320 Scarpinella, Cais Hauppauge 31-11.00 9.72m
31-00.75 31-11 FOUL
7 # 168 Jackson, Kyla Freeport 31-02.25 9.50m
FOUL FOUL 31-02.25
8 # 202 Collins, Sam General Doug 30-05.25 9.27m
28-03 11.50 30-05.25
9 # 96 Cummings, Marissa Deer Park 29-03.00 8.91m
27-10 28-01 29-03
10 # 978 Espiritu, Caitlin South Side 28-10.00 8.78m
27-10 28-07 28-10
11 # 1246 Palmer-Johnson, J White Plains 28-03.00 8.61m
28-03 27-10 28-00
12 # 1083 Ivanoski, Tessa Ursuline Sch J28-03.00 8.61m
FOUL 26-00 28-03
13 # 1081 Hoffman, Shannon Ursuline Sch 28-00.00 8.53m
25-09 27-06 28-00
14 # 1066 Bauer, Kristen Ursuline Sch 26-06.00 8.07m
25-09 26-05 26-06
15 # 543 Schlicting, Danie Mineola 25-00.00 7.62m
FOUL FOUL 25-00
-- # 535 Pastoressa, Nicol Mineola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 6-02 12/2/2016 Ernie Robertson, Riverdale Co
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 909 Condenzio, Mathew Sanford H. C 6-02.00# 1.87m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P P P P XXO O XO
2 # 576 Michelitch, Zach Minisink Val 6-00.00 1.82m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P P P O XO O XXX
3 # 1168 Bright, Jackson Walter G. O' J6-00.00 1.82m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O O P P XO XXO XXX
4 # 347 Bholan, Jaden Huntington 5-10.00 1.77m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
5 # 66 Flanagan, Nick Colonie J5-10.00 1.77m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O O XO XXO XXX
6 # 386 Lombardo, Chase Iona Prepara 5-08.00 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O O O O XXX
7 # 882 Johnson, Caleb Roslyn J5-08.00 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O XO XXO XO XXX
8 # 849 Allen, Sean Riverhead J5-08.00 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
9 # 879 Griffin, Nathanie Roslyn 5-06.00 1.67m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O O XXX
9 # 441 Correa, Andrew Lakeland/Pan 5-06.00 1.67m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O O XXX
11 # 358 Meagher, Trevan Huntington 5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O XXX
12 # 503 Lautato, Sean Locust Valle J5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P XO O O XXX
13 # 350 Garetano, Joe Huntington J5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P XO XXX
13 # 864 Walker, Aaron Riverhead J5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O XO XXX
15 # 86 Ross, Ben Colonie J5-04.00 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O XXO XO XXX
16 # 448 Ogbonna, Emmanual Lakeland/Pan 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XXX
16 # 597 Keshinro, Abdul New Rochelle 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
18 # 446 Maurno, Robert Lakeland/Pan 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXX
18 # 1109 Augustin, Edler VS Central 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXX
18 # 823 Mastropasqua, Pet Riverdale Co 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXX
18 # 861 Martelli, Kian Riverhead 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O P XXX
22 # 812 Craige, Angus Riverdale Co J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P XXO P XXX
-- # 828 Shufro, Jacob Riverdale Co NH
4-10 5-00
P XXX
-- # 791 Sen, Arik Port Jeffers NH
4-10
XXX
Event 39 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5-03 12/1/2017 Olivia Rodriguez, South Side
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 985 Rodriguez, Olivia South Side 5-04.00# 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
2 # 202 Collins, Sam General Doug 5-00.00 1.52m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O P O XO O XXO XXX
3 # 1069 Conroy, Casey Ursuline Sch 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO O XXX
4 # 314 John, Amarys Hauppauge J4-10.00 1.47m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXX
5 # 837 Divan, Julia Riverhead J4-10.00 1.47m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO O XO XO XXX
6 # 833 Berkeley, Stephan Riverhead 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O O O XXX
7 # 1191 Castillo, Briana Westbury J4-08.00 1.42m
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
X O O O O XXO XXX
8 # 495 Macarthur, Shanno Locust Valle 4-06.00 1.37m
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO XO XXX
9 # 532 Jean-noel, Sydnie Mineola 4-04.00 1.32m
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O X O XO XXX
10 # 948 Romanelli, Annaro Seaford J4-04.00 1.32m
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XO XXX
11 # 1070 Cregin, Claire Ursuline Sch 4-02.00 1.27m
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
Event 40 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 10-06 Jack Sunko, Ezra Brody, New Rochelle, Cold S
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 385 Logsdail, Louis Iona Prepara 14-00.00# 4.26m
13-00 14-00 14-06
O O XXX
2 # 372 Cannistraci, Nick Iona Prepara 11-06.00# 3.50m
11-06 12-00
O XXX
3 # 856 Denys, Lyriy Riverhead 11-00.00# 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXO XXX
4 # 910 Condenzio, Sean Sanford H. C 10-06.00# 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
5 # 889 Reilly, Keagan Roslyn J10-06.00# 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
6 # 1171 Carbajal, Chris Walter G. O' 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO O XXX
7 # 286 Baird, Hunter Hampton Bays 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
8 # 674 Martin, Luke North Shore 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 10-06
O X
8 # 935 Shand, Ryan Sanford H. C 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- # 303 Pasca, Joshua Hampton Bays NH
8-06
XXX
-- # 873 Diamond, Robert Roslyn NH
8-06
XXX
-- # 884 Lee, Justin Roslyn NH
8-06
XXX
Event 41 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 9-06 12/1/2017 Gabrielle Nebiker, Monroe-Woodb
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 310 Claps, Emma Hauppauge 9-00.00 2.74m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-07
XO P O O O O XXX
2 # 839 Fritscher, Morgan Riverhead 8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
3 # 845 Smith, Jenna Riverhead 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XO XXX
4 # 634 Doyle, Carolyn North Shore 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
4 # 312 Deasy, Teresa Hauppauge 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
6 # 1067 Bonanno, Nicole Ursuline Sch 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
-- # 30 Harrison, Gabriel Cold Spring NH
6-06
XXX
Event 42 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 44-06.50 12/1/2017 Edward Alvarez, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 87 Seidou-Bakari, Ni Colonie 47-02.75# 14.39m
47-02.75 FOUL FOUL
2 # 362 Sands, Eric Huntington 45-01.25# 13.74m
44-04 44-11.25 45-01.25
3 # 330 Every, Kevin Hauppauge 44-08.25# 13.62m
43-10.75 42-11.25 44-08.25
4 # 332 Ferreri, Joe Hauppauge 41-04.00 12.59m
38-06 39-06 41-04
5 # 155 Nugent, Jack Floral Park 41-02.75 12.56m
FOUL 40-02.50 41-02.75
6 # 346 Barash, Gary Huntington 39-11.75 12.18m
39-07.50 39-11.75 FOUL
7 # 851 Behr, Eric Riverhead J39-11.75 12.18m
39-06.75 39-04.75 39-11.75
8 # 415 Soto, Leonardo Islip 39-07.00 12.06m
39-07 FOUL FOUL
9 # 349 Butts, Mekai Huntington 39-05.00 12.01m
39-05 FOUL 37-10
10 # 937 Stranton, Dan Sanford H. C 38-10.50 11.84m
37-10.25 38-06.75 38-10.50
11 # 53 Naccarto, Anthony Cold Spring 38-10.25 11.84m
34-00.25 33-11 38-10.25
12 # 393 Negro, Francesco Iona Prepara 38-07.00 11.76m
38-07 36-06.50 35-08.50
13 # 779 Jampol, Phoenix Port Jeffers 37-07.50 11.46m
37-05 37-07.50 36-10.75
14 # 383 Griffin, Will Iona Prepara 37-06.50 11.44m
36-11 37-06.50 36-03.75
15 # 373 Cox, Ian Iona Prepara 36-10.75 11.24m
FOUL 36-10.75 36-09.75
16 # 282 Testani, Domianic H. Frank Car 36-08.75 11.19m
36-08.75 34-10 33-08.75
17 # 450 Pervizi, Daniel Lakeland/Pan 35-07.00 10.84m
35-07 FOUL 33-01
18 # 1265 Lang, Mason White Plains 35-04.00 10.76m
35-04 33-09 33-02.75
19 # 224 Blanc, Christian General Doug 34-07.75 10.56m
34-07.75 33-02.75 33-09.75
20 # 548 Carr, Joseph Mineola 34-06.00 10.51m
31-03.50 FOUL 34-06
21 # 300 Kraycar, Timothy Hampton Bays 34-03.50 10.45m
34-03.50 33-00.50 31-03
22 # 83 Murphy, Teagan Colonie 34-00.25 10.36m
34-00.25 32-03.75 33-01
23 # 322 Antignano, Vincen Hauppauge 33-11.25 10.34m
33-11.25 FOUL 33-06
24 # 729 Cooks, Kellen Ossining 33-08.50 10.27m
32-03.75 31-03.75 33-08.50
25 # 574 Decker, Robert Minisink Val 33-08.00 10.26m
33-06 33-08 32-00
26 # 131 Hanson, Will Ethical Cult 33-06.25 10.21m
33-06.25 31-00 30-11
27 # 594 DiSalvo, Aidan New Rochelle 33-03.75 10.15m
30-05.50 33-03.75 31-05.50
28 # 51 Kania, Robert Cold Spring 33-02.50 10.12m
31-08 33-02.50 32-01
29 # 62 Augustine, Jaivic Colonie 33-02.25 10.11m
33-02.25 32-06 FOUL
30 # 237 Monzillo, Michael General Doug 33-01.25 10.09m
32-00.50 FOUL 33-01.25
31 # 775 Ecker, Joshua Port Jeffers 33-00.00 10.05m
29-09 32-04 33-00
32 # 912 Fields, Joshua Sanford H. C 32-10.25 10.01m
FOUL 31-11.75 32-10.25
33 # 455 Winston, Jason Lakeland/Pan 32-06.75 9.92m
32-06.75 28-00.75 30-03.25
34 # 913 Fitzpatrick, Fran Sanford H. C 32-03.00 9.82m
32-03 28-00 31-06.75
35 # 1302 Rathan, Yohanis William Floy 32-02.50 9.81m
30-10 31-07 32-02.50
36 # 923 Reisner, Joe Sanford H. C J32-02.50 9.81m
31-01.75 30-06.50 32-02.50
37 # 1119 Justice, Mark VS Central 31-11.00 9.72m
31-11 27-09 30-05
38 # 575 Gadol, Freddie Minisink Val 31-02.00 9.49m
29-07.75 31-02 27-11
39 # 547 Cardinal, Michael Mineola 31-01.00 9.47m
28-10 31-01 29-08.50
40 # 792 Suarez, Jordan Port Jeffers 31-00.50 9.46m
29-02 30-08.50 31-00.50
41 # 1307 Yander, Drew William Floy 30-06.50 9.30m
30-06.50 29-04.50 29-07
42 # 880 Grossberg, Max Roslyn 30-03.25 9.22m
29-09.75 29-01.75 30-03.25
43 # 992 Baxley, Matt South Side 29-10.50 9.10m
29-10.50 27-07.75 28-01.75
44 # 756 Colford, Douglas Oyster Bay 29-04.00 8.94m
28-05.25 29-04 FOUL
45 # 669 Kessler, Cole North Shore 29-02.75 8.90m
29-02.75 PASS PASS
46 # 573 Convery, Conor Minisink Val 29-00.00 8.83m
29-00 28-05.50 27-02.50
47 # 964 Patsatsis, Peter Seaford 28-05.00 8.66m
25-06.50 28-05 27-03
48 # 468 Duran, Andres Lawrence Hs, 28-00.75 8.55m
27-09.50 27-09 28-00.75
49 # 411 Nilsen, Nick Islip 28-00.00 8.53m
27-05 28-00 24-10
50 # 972 Zabowski, Peter Seaford 27-10.25 8.48m
25-08.25 25-05.50 27-10.25
51 # 1208 Cordova, Nelson Westbury 27-07.50 8.42m
27-01 27-07.50 27-05
52 # 275 Boyajian, Mark H. Frank Car 27-05.00 8.35m
27-04 27-05 27-04
53 # 555 Goncalves, Andre Mineola 27-04.00 8.33m
23-03 FOUL 27-04
54 # 905 Burke, Thomas Sanford H. C 27-03.00 8.30m
23-06 27-03 24-09
55 # 783 Malinowski, Colin Port Jeffers 26-07.75 8.12m
26-01.75 26-04.25 26-07.75
56 # 1220 Ponce, Brian Westbury 26-06.00 8.07m
26-06 26-00 24-09.50
57 # 959 Maringo, Dylan Seaford 26-00.00 7.92m
26-00 23-09 21-08
58 # 956 Cascio, Jack Seaford 25-10.00 7.87m
FOUL 25-09.50 25-10
59 # 921 Palumbo, John Sanford H. C 25-08.50 7.83m
23-08 25-08.50 23-11.50
60 # 793 Teaney, Noah Port Jeffers 25-07.00 7.79m
22-06 22-09.50 25-07
61 # 916 Hopkins, Christop Sanford H. C J25-07.00 7.79m
22-09 22-09 25-07
62 # 1053 Lovelace-Page, Ja Uniondale 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 23-00.25 22-01.50
63 # 1224 Tyson, Lonnie Westbury 24-00.50 7.32m
23-01 24-00.50 23-00
64 # 682 Thil, Alexander North Shore J24-00.50 7.32m
20-00.50 19-10 24-00.50
65 # 938 VanDerlofske, Dan Sanford H. C 23-00.50 7.02m
22-05.50 23-00.50 22-05.50
66 # 1050 Jacobs, Alexandre Uniondale 22-11.75 7.00m
FOUL FOUL 22-11.75
67 # 1312 Felix, Andy Uniondale 22-00.00 6.70m
19-01.50 18-01 22-00
68 # 922 Pietranello, Math Sanford H. C 21-08.50 6.61m
FOUL 19-05 21-08.50
69 # 402 Canales, Daniel Islip 21-06.50 6.56m
21-03 20-11.50 21-06.50
70 # 900 Bennett, Kenneth Sanford H. C 21-05.25 6.53m
21-05.25 21-05.25 21-02
71 # 470 Jimenez, Isaiah Lawrence Hs, 21-03.00 6.47m
FOUL 21-03 18-01
72 # 898 Avellone, Eric Sanford H. C 21-00.00 6.40m
20-01.25 19-11 21-00
73 # 1043 Davis-Anderson, M Uniondale 19-07.75 5.98m
FOUL 17-05.50 19-07.75
74 # 474 Moran, Justin Lawrence Hs, 14-07.50 4.45m
FOUL 13-10.25 14-07.50
Event 43 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Meet: # 36-06 12/1/2017 Lynne Gbadamosi, Deer Park
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 110 Oshikonlu, Temi Deer Park 33-02.00 10.10m
30-06 33-02 29-10.25
2 # 1201 Shaw, Faith Westbury 32-00.25 9.75m
32-00.25 29-10.50 28-11
3 # 319 Pennant, Emalie Hauppauge 31-05.25 9.58m
31-05.25 25-10 27-02.75
4 # 1194 Diaz, Brenda Westbury 30-10.50 9.41m
29-07 28-10 30-10.50
5 # 1196 Graham, Zaria Westbury 29-07.25 9.02m
29-07.25 28-03.25 FOUL
6 # 108 Oscar, Rosenina Deer Park 29-04.25 8.94m
26-09.25 29-04.25 28-09.75
7 # 98 Felipe, Sarah Deer Park 29-02.50 8.90m
28-07 29-02.50 27-11.50
8 # 109 Oshikonlu, Tami Deer Park 28-03.50 8.62m
28-03.50 27-01.50 26-10
9 # 94 Blake, Tassyana Deer Park 28-02.50 8.59m
27-06.25 28-02.50 FOUL
10 # 201 Coley, Isabella General Doug 27-10.00 8.48m
27-05.75 27-07 27-10
11 # 1279 Grier, Breana William Floy 27-08.50 8.44m
25-11.50 26-00 27-08.50
12 # 1285 Mayo, Ashley William Floy 26-09.50 8.16m
26-01.50 26-09.50 25-09.75
13 # 727 Torricella, Angel Ossining 26-03.00 8.00m
26-03 25-02 25-11
14 # 216 O''Connor, Ashlyn General Doug 25-11.50 7.91m
FOUL 25-11.50 22-04
15 # 835 Crump, Hannah Riverhead 25-11.00 7.89m
25-11 24-10 24-03
16 # 211 King, Kayla General Doug 25-09.00 7.84m
23-05.50 24-01 25-09
17 # 432 Waters, Erin Lakeland/Pan 25-07.00 7.79m
23-06.25 25-07 21-08.50
18 # 752 Syrett, Mary Oyster Bay 25-05.75 7.76m
24-06.50 25-04.50 25-05.75
19 # 1289 Smith, Cloe William Floy 25-02.25 7.67m
23-04 24-05.50 25-02.25
20 # 1145 Ledesma, Jillian VS South 25-01.00 7.64m
23-05.25 24-08.50 25-01
21 # 1229 Boyd-Postell, Rho White Plains J25-01.00 7.64m
23-05.50 25-01 23-05.75
22 # 219 Senra, Samantha General Doug 24-10.50 7.58m
FOUL 23-02.75 24-10.50
23 # 1138 Chong, Katherine VS South 24-07.00 7.49m
24-07 17-03.25 20-10.50
24 # 493 Locascio, Antonia Locust Valle 24-04.00 7.41m
24-00 24-04 24-01.75
25 # 769 Bronson, Amanda Port Jeffers 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 23-04.25 23-01
26 # 944 Katsigiorgis, Kar Seaford 23-06.00 7.16m
21-07.25 23-06 22-01.75
27 # 654 Salas, Pamela North Shore 23-01.50 7.04m
23-01.50 22-03 21-05
28 # 321 Williams, Louisa Hauppauge 22-11.00 6.98m
20-09 22-11 21-09.75
29 # 423 Bugara, Jordan Lakeland/Pan 22-09.50 6.94m
21-03 22-09.50 21-06.50
30 # 538 Pereira, Stephani Mineola 22-06.50 6.87m
22-06.50 21-11 22-02.50
31 # 1139 Cook, Sarah VS South 21-09.00 6.62m
19-10.50 19-00.50 21-09
32 # 659 Tejpaul, Sabina North Shore 21-08.00 6.60m
FOUL 21-08 21-05
33 # 1014 Lewis, Arianna Spring Creek 21-04.00 6.50m
19-07.50 21-04 20-03
34 # 951 Young, Erin Seaford J21-04.00 6.50m
19-08.75 21-04 19-05
35 # 1235 Dawson, Makayla White Plains 21-03.50 6.48m
21-03.50 21-02 21-00.50
36 # 943 Costanzo, Rachel Seaford 21-02.00 6.45m
20-02 18-06 21-02
37 # 537 Pereira, Melissa Mineola 20-01.75 6.14m
19-10 18-02.50 20-01.75
38 # 713 Bauer, Demi Ossining 19-08.50 6.00m
19-08.50 18-02.25 19-06
39 # 1105 Simpson, Nia VS Central 19-07.00 5.96m
19-07 18-02.25 17-04.25
40 # 1192 Charles Mercy, So Westbury 19-04.50 5.90m
18-09 19-04.50 16-00.50
41 # 1193 Cruz, Karla Westbury 19-04.00 5.89m
19-04 FOUL 19-01
42 # 530 Escorcia, Kaitlyn Mineola 18-10.25 5.74m
18-10.25 FOUL 18-06
43 # 629 Bayon, Jamie North Shore 18-08.50 5.70m
17-04 18-08.50 16-06
44 # 946 Mehmeti, Edona Seaford 18-07.00 5.66m
17-03 18-07 18-01.75
45 # 37 Maricuello, Katie Cold Spring 16-05.00 5.00m
16-04 16-05 16-02
46 # 950 Triola, Alexis Seaford 15-10.75 4.84m
14-05.50 15-00.50 15-10.75
47 # 1010 Dubose, Tashani Spring Creek 14-04.00 4.36m
11-07.75 14-00.50 14-04