Southern Tier Classic
October 6, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Mcdonald, Ronan 11 Randolph 16:52.9 1
2 Wassink, Hunter 10 Clymer-Sherman-Panam 17:18.7 2
3 Walters, Joshua 11 Randolph 17:30.4 3
4 Brink, Jacob 9 Allegany-Limestone 17:37.2 4
5 Braden, Drew 10 Cattaraugus-Little V 17:38.2 5
6 Walsh, Einon 10 Hornell 17:38.5 --
7 Wisniewski, Ryan 10 Allegany-Limestone 17:43.5 6
8 Riethmiller, Christi 12 Randolph 17:48.3 7
9 Lavarnway, Elijah 11 St. Mary's (Lancaste 17:51.0 8
10 Higgs, Donald 9 Allegany-Limestone 17:51.2 9
11 Clifford, Jake 11 Hornell 18:00.3 --
12 Wilson, Riley 12 Silver Creek 18:19.6 --
13 Mccartney, Jadon 11 St. Mary's (Lancaste 18:28.1 10
14 Rhodes, Gabe 9 Silver Creek 18:28.7 --
15 Bush, Maddox 9 Franklinville (Sec 6 18:30.2 11
16 Gabler, Nate 10 Olean 18:35.1 --
17 Riling, Tavi 10 Franklinville (Sec 6 18:35.9 12
18 Ash, Zach 11 St. Mary's (Lancaste 18:49.0 13
19 Kelly, Roan 7 Randolph 18:54.5 14
20 Besok, Ben 11 Allegany-Limestone 18:56.3 15
21 Jones Jr., Shawnery 12 Global Concepts 18:57.2 --
22 Casey, Daniel 9 Allegany-Limestone 19:03.0 16
23 Knightner, Jahiem 10 Global Concepts 19:04.4 --
24 Krenzel, Zack 10 Allegany-Limestone 19:10.8 17
25 Fay, Parker 12 St. Mary's (Lancaste 19:12.3 18
26 Harding, Jack 9 Clymer-Sherman-Panam 19:12.6 19
27 White, Owen 9 Clymer-Sherman-Panam 19:20.8 20
28 Ash, Matt 11 St. Mary's (Lancaste 19:35.2 21
29 Bunnell, Joshua 10 Silver Creek 19:47.9 --
30 Voegelin, Kevin 9 Allegany-Limestone 19:50.5 22
31 Harper, Ryan 9 Cattaraugus-Little V 19:53.0 23
32 Clark, Riley 11 Randolph 20:04.6 24
33 Spiller, Coby 12 Olean 20:07.9 --
34 Murty, Brendon 11 St. Mary's (Lancaste 20:08.1 25
35 Frederick, Joey 11 Cuba-Rushford 20:11.3 --
36 King, Marcus 10 Clymer-Sherman-Panam 20:31.1 26
37 Small, Xzavier 11 Cattaraugus-Little V 20:52.2 27
38 Chojnacki, Jame 12 Global Concepts 20:53.1 --
39 Lawton, Cleon 11 Franklinville (Sec 6 21:04.1 28
40 Hatch, Cayden 9 Franklinville (Sec 6 21:06.4 29
41 Bomberry, Hunter 10 Franklinville (Sec 6 21:10.6 30
42 Findley, Cody 11 Cuba-Rushford 21:16.8 --
43 Terwilliger, Connor 9 Franklinville (Sec 6 21:23.3 31
44 Hayes, Braden 8 Clymer-Sherman-Panam 21:37.7 32
45 Parker, Gavin 8 Clymer-Sherman-Panam 21:38.8 33
46 Jennings, Charles 11 Franklinville (Sec 6 21:41.6 34
47 Olejniczak, Eli 10 Randolph 21:44.0 35
48 Jones, Bill 10 Randolph 23:07.7 36
49 Shortz, AJ 9 Franklinville (Sec 6 23:53.3 --
50 Young, Matthew 9 Cattaraugus-Little V 25:03.2 37
51 Oberg, Ryan 10 Clymer-Sherman-Panam 25:08.1 38
52 Seward, Louis 10 Cattaraugus-Little V 27:48.1 39
53 Donlon, Breccan 11 Hornell 34:47.3 --
Varsity Boys
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Randolph 49 1 3 7 14 24 35 36
Total Time: 1:31:10.7
Average: 18:14.1
Spread: 03:11.7
2 Allegany-Limestone 50 4 6 9 15 16 17 22
Total Time: 1:31:11.2
Average: 18:14.2
Spread: 01:25.8
3 St. Mary's (Lancas 70 8 10 13 18 21 25
Total Time: 1:33:55.6
Average: 18:47.1
Spread: 01:44.2
4 Clymer-Sherman-Pan 99 2 19 20 26 32 33 38
Total Time: 1:38:00.9
Average: 19:36.2
Spread: 04:19.0
5 Franklinville (Sec 110 11 12 28 29 30 31 34
Total Time: 1:40:27.2
Average: 20:05.4
Spread: 02:40.4
6 Cattaraugus-Little 131 5 23 27 37 39
Total Time: 1:51:14.7
Average: 22:14.9
Spread: 10:09.9
-- Silver Creek NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Global Concepts NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Hornell NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Olean NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Cuba-Rushford NTS (2 Finishers)