Licensed to Sodus Jr./Sr. High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 06:08 PM
Sodus Spartan Showdown - 5/5/2018
Sodus HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Blenman, Treanna Greece Odyss 12.74 4 10
2 Singleton, Jayda Greece Olymp 12.98 4 8
3 Hurtado, Andrea Williamson C 13.65 4 6
4 Moody, Ericka Lyons 13.73 4 4
5 Bell, Jaclyn Bloomfield-H 13.87 4 2
6 Bishop, Brooke Williamson C 13.98 4 1
7 Boulter, Paige Webster Thom 14.19 4
8 Zlbol, Grace North Rose-W 14.25 4
9 Robbins, Emma Newark 14.39 3
10 Stubbe, Hanna North Rose-W 14.45 2
11 Noger, Erin Williamson C 14.52 3
12 Hardy, Morgan Webster Thom 14.70 3
13 Black, Cynthia Sodus Centra 14.75 3
13 St. Fleur, Marlene Sodus Centra 14.75 2
15 Cole, Autumn North Rose-W 14.76 3
16 Kaufman, Katie Webster Thom 14.78 3
17 Murray, Lauren Bloomfield-H 14.80 2
18 Franklin, Eriyana Rush-Henriet 15.02 2
19 Brumfield, Neveah Irondequoit 15.16 2
20 Alghazi, Maryam Rush-Henriet 15.18 2
21 Kellogg, Julia Newark 15.76 2
22 Smith, Aria Lyons 16.20 3
23 Johnson, Iyana Greece Odyss 16.81 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Masheera Sodus Centra 28.66 4 10
2 Hurtado, Andrea Williamson C 29.06 4 8
3 Zimmer, Alicia Webster Thom 29.52 4 6
4 Robbins, Emma Newark 29.56 4 4
5 Pezzimenti, Ava Webster Thom 29.64 4 2
6 Hall, Lydia Bloomfield-H 29.68 4 1
7 Burnett, Janaiya Greece Odyss 29.97 3
8 Madison, Linsey North Rose-W 30.18 3
9 Crawford, Kaisley Greece Olymp 30.24 2
10 Franklin, Eriyana Rush-Henriet 30.95 3
11 Alghazi, Maryam Rush-Henriet 31.14 2
12 Shuryn, Maya Greece Odyss 31.16 2
13 Lewis, Aundrea North Rose-W 31.29 3
14 St. Fleur, Marlene Sodus Centra 31.62 3
15 Kellogg, Julia Newark 31.74 1
16 Welsh, Gabrielle North Rose-W 31.91 3
17 Hooker, Jada Lyons 32.05 2
18 Lorenzen, Emily Sodus Centra 32.49 1
19 Sullivan, Nevaeh Greece Odyss 32.97 1
20 Smith, Aria Lyons 33.04 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Delario-Brown, Aubrianna Irondequoit 1:01.79 3 10
2 Robinson, Masheera Sodus Centra 1:02.54 3 8
3 Peters, Lexi Rush-Henriet 1:02.55 3 6
4 Nicholas, Morgan Irondequoit 1:02.59 3 4
5 Sandlin, Destiny Irondequoit 1:02.95 3 2
6 Hall, Lydia Bloomfield-H 1:04.64 3 1
7 Picard, Meagan Rush-Henriet 1:04.96 3
8 Crego, Caiden Lyons 1:05.75 3
9 Douangdala, Teda Greece Olymp 1:06.64 2
10 Potter, Cassidy Webster Thom 1:07.42 2
11 Lewis, Kailee Bloomfield-H 1:09.03 2
12 Shortino, Sami Webster Thom 1:09.88 2
13 Ortiz, Maria Williamson C 1:10.60 2
14 VanHeyningen, Larissa Webster Thom 1:11.61 2
15 Burggraaff, Brieanna Williamson C 1:12.20 1
16 Dobbins, Lucy Lyons 1:13.45 2
17 Chavez, Lilibeth North Rose-W 1:19.23 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peters, Lexi Rush-Henriet 2:32.79 10
2 Gullace, Mikayla Bloomfield-H 2:34.41 8
3 Palumbo, Emma Irondequoit 2:38.20 6
4 Potter, Cassidy Webster Thom 2:43.40 4
5 Hill, Rachel Webster Thom 2:48.95 2
6 Colombo, Amanda Newark 3:05.29 1
7 Chadwick, Jada Newark 3:11.14
8 Schello, Eva Irondequoit 3:11.18
9 Sage, Kira Greece Odyss 3:12.83
10 Moscato, Lianne Greece Odyss 3:18.65
11 Via, Daniela Greece Odyss 3:20.88
12 Gallo, Maddison Greece Olymp 3:32.64
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shellard, Madeleine Irondequoit 5:01.55 10
2 Gullace, Mikayla Bloomfield-H 5:05.24 8
3 Witt, Laura Webster Thom 5:27.25 6
4 McKnight, Jocelyn Irondequoit 5:37.34 4
5 Pestle, Kali Bloomfield-H 5:38.90 2
6 Gamache, Katie Webster Thom 5:45.00 1
7 Alexander, Annie Williamson C 5:48.31
8 Dewispelaere, Anna Sodus Centra 6:28.21
9 Ramierez-Spear, Monica Sodus Centra 6:28.41
10 Lombardo, Madaline Greece Odyss 6:51.86
11 Sage, Kathren Greece Odyss 7:13.87
12 Lalone, Cordelia Newark 7:30.57
13 Sage, Kasey Greece Odyss 8:33.99
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tytler, Colleen Irondequoit 11:35.35 10
2 Carbajal, Samantha Sodus Centra 11:58.70 8
3 Davis, Elena Irondequoit 12:00.67 6
4 Ventresca, Alex Rush-Henriet 12:13.19 4
5 Peterson, Katherine Webster Thom 12:25.26 2
6 Gillette, Audrey Bloomfield-H 12:51.97 1
7 Kelly, Denver Greece Odyss 13:55.91
8 Kiley, Olyvia Newark 15:22.87
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Jaclyn Bloomfield-H 17.23 2 10
2 Niver, Cassidy Bloomfield-H 18.19 2 8
3 Blenman, Treanna Greece Odyss 18.40 2 6
4 Allen, Jenna Sodus Centra 18.71 2 4
5 Pearce, Makenzie Rush-Henriet 18.86 2 2
6 Vorasane, Kayla Rush-Henriet 18.86 1 1
7 Stubbe, Hanna North Rose-W 19.09 2
8 Grady, Allaysha Sodus Centra 19.22 2
9 Bell, Lauren Bloomfield-H 19.60 1
10 Gilley, Mae Williamson C 19.61 2
11 Haley, Liz Rush-Henriet 19.81 1
12 Consadine, Claire Williamson C 20.31 1
13 Douangdala, Teda Greece Olymp 20.32 1
14 Brumfield, Neveah Irondequoit 20.93 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crego, Caiden Lyons 1:09.81 2 10
2 Burnett, Kamaiya Greece Odyss 1:10.37 2 8
3 Gates, Christina Rush-Henriet 1:11.09 2 6
4 Vogler, Olivia Irondequoit 1:12.78 2 4
5 Feger, Cal Lyons 1:14.58 2 2
6 Niver, Cassidy Bloomfield-H 1:15.97 2 1
7 Allen, Jenna Sodus Centra 1:17.00 1
8 Bell, Lauren Bloomfield-H 1:17.60 1
9 Konstantinou, Irini Williamson C 1:18.05 1
10 Vorasane, Kayla Rush-Henriet 1:21.67 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ziskind, Elena Webster Thom 8:03.98 10
2 Carbajal, Samantha Sodus Centra 8:20.54 8
3 Hill, Makenna Williamson C 9:33.73 6
4 Sage, Kira Greece Odyss 10:00.55 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson Central 'A' 52.84 10
1) Noger, Erin 2) McCarthy, Tyia
3) Hurtado, Andrea 4) Bishop, Brooke
2 Greece Odyssey 'A' 52.86 8
1) Blenman, Treanna 2) Burnett, Kamaiya
3) Burnett, Janaiya 4) Campbell, Elisabeth
3 Webster Thomas 'A' 54.40 6
1) Zimmer, Alicia 2) Gresens, Becca
3) Boulter, Paige 4) Hardy, Morgan
4 North Rose-Wolcott 'A' 54.93 4
1) Stubbe, Hanna 2) Zlbol, Grace
3) Davenport, Autumn 4) Cole, Autumn
5 Sodus Central 'A' 55.39 2
6 Lyons 'A' 55.79 1
1) Hooker, Jada 2) Moody, Ericka
3) Higgins, Melanie 4) Groom, Charlotte
7 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 56.26
1) Alghazi, Maryam 2) Franklin, Eriyana
3) Vorasane, Kayla 4) Beru, Bethany
-- Irondequoit 'A' DQ
1) Nicholas, Morgan 2) Reid, Kandace
3) Delario-Brown, Aubrianna 4) Vogler, Olivia
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irondequoit 'A' 4:15.59 10
1) Nicholas, Morgan 2) Delario-Brown, Aubrianna
3) Sandlin, Destiny 4) Shellard, Madeleine
2 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 4:38.83 8
1) Coraci, Connie 2) Gates, Christina
3) Picard, Meagan 4) Fetsyak, Kateryna
3 Lyons 'A' 4:41.93 6
1) Crego, Caiden 2) Moody, Ericka
3) Groom, Charlotte 4) Feger, Cal
4 Webster Thomas 'A' 4:46.81 4
1) Roetker, Abby 2) Shortino, Sami
3) VanHeyningen, Larissa 4) Potter, Cassidy
5 Greece Odyssey 'A' 4:46.96 2
1) Burnett, Kamaiya 2) Campbell, Elisabeth
3) Shuryn, Maya 4) Wells, Abayomi
6 Williamson Central 'A' 4:50.22 1
1) Ortiz, Maria 2) Burggraaff, Brieanna
3) Konstantinou, Irini 4) Hill, Makenna
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irondequoit 'A' 10:58.62 10
2 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 11:05.36 8
1) Coraci, Connie 2) Pearce, Makenzie
3) Thompson, Danielle 4) Haley, Liz
3 Greece Odyssey 'A' 13:00.36 6
1) Kelly, Denver 2) Cappiello, Faith
3) Lombardo, Madaline 4) Moscato, Lianne
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Jenna Sodus Centra 4-10.00 10
2 Bell, Jaclyn Bloomfield-H 4-08.00 8
3 Gresens, Becca Webster Thom 4-06.00 6
4 Roelle, Jenna North Rose-W 4-04.00 3
4 Haley, Liz Rush-Henriet 4-04.00 3
6 Pearce, Makenzie Rush-Henriet J4-04.00 0.50
6 DeFeo, Bella North Rose-W J4-04.00 0.50
8 Consadine, Claire Williamson C J4-04.00
8 Bennett, Drianni Sodus Centra J4-04.00
10 Thompson, Danielle Rush-Henriet 4-02.00
11 Murray, Lauren Bloomfield-H 4-00.00
11 Tracey, Claire Irondequoit 4-00.00
11 Smythe, Aleida Bloomfield-H 4-00.00
-- Lake, Karissa North Rose-W NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nagy, Sierra Bloomfield-H 7-06.00 10
2 Feger, Cal Lyons 6-06.00 7
2 Konstantinou, Irini Williamson C 6-06.00 7
4 Kehoe, Bailey Lyons J6-06.00 4
-- Launt, Chloe Bloomfield-H NH
-- Brumfield, Neveah Irondequoit NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Singleton, Jayda Greece Olymp 17-05.50 10
2 Gresens, Becca Webster Thom 15-08.25 8
3 Niver, Cassidy Bloomfield-H 15-05.50 6
4 Reid, Kandace Irondequoit 15-04.50 4
5 Zimmer, Alicia Webster Thom 14-06.00 2
6 Norris, Eva North Rose-W 14-05.50 1
7 Tausch, Karly Webster Thom 14-00.25
8 Higgins, Melanie Lyons 14-00.25
8 Kagoro, Jocelyn Irondequoit 14-00.25
10 Gilley, Mae Williamson C 13-09.75
11 Smythe, Aleida Bloomfield-H 13-05.25
12 McCarthy, Tyia Williamson C 13-05.00
13 Lewis, Kailee Bloomfield-H 13-03.50
14 Dewispelaere, Anna Sodus Centra 13-02.50
15 Beru, Bethany Rush-Henriet 13-00.50
16 Black, Cynthia Sodus Centra 12-08.00
17 Fetsyak, Kateryna Rush-Henriet 12-07.00
18 Cappiello, Faith Greece Odyss 11-09.25
19 Breen, Chloe Rush-Henriet 11-04.50
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Singleton, Jayda Greece Olymp 36-06.25 10
2 McCarthy, Tyia Williamson C 35-00.75 8
3 Haws, Hannah Williamson C 32-08.25 6
4 Roetker, Abby Webster Thom 32-06.00 4
5 Smythe, Aleida Bloomfield-H 31-04.00 2
6 Vogler, Olivia Irondequoit 31-01.50 1
7 Reid, Kandace Irondequoit 31-00.00
8 Bell, Lauren Bloomfield-H 30-07.50
9 Bishop, Brooke Williamson C 30-05.25
10 Bennett, Drianni Sodus Centra 30-04.75
11 Madison, Linsey North Rose-W 30-01.00
12 Higgins, Melanie Lyons 29-11.50
13 Grady, Allaysha Sodus Centra 29-06.50
14 Lorenzen, Emily Sodus Centra 28-09.75
15 Kagoro, Jocelyn Irondequoit 28-01.00
16 Cappiello, Faith Greece Odyss 27-04.50
17 Valente, Mariah Webster Thom 25-07.50
18 Sullivan, Nevaeh Greece Odyss 25-05.75
19 Breen, Chloe Rush-Henriet 24-03.00
-- Christensen, Claire Webster Thom FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardy, Monique Webster Thom 36-11.50 10
2 Johnson, Lindsay Rush-Henriet 36-05.00 8
3 Moody, Cierra Lyons 32-02.75 6
4 Schermerhorn, Kayleigh Newark 28-01.00 4
5 Ortiz, Maleenah Rush-Henriet 26-08.25 2
6 Ray, Jimese Greece Olymp 25-01.00 1
7 Ruhland, Trina Webster Thom 24-10.25
8 Makowski, Megan Webster Thom 24-08.00
9 Thurston, Sophia Irondequoit 24-08.00
10 Lampman, CJ Greece Odyss 23-11.00
11 Johnson, Na'Imah Irondequoit 23-07.75
12 Brown, Chasidy Sodus Centra 22-11.00
13 Grant, Lorden Irondequoit 22-09.75
14 Henderson, Sohna Greece Odyss 22-05.25
15 Cervantes, Jennifer Sodus Centra 21-07.25
16 Alexander, Annie Williamson C 21-05.50
17 Eldridge, Jade Newark 20-10.00
18 Martini, Emilee Rush-Henriet 20-02.50
19 Klatt, Ashley Bloomfield-H 16-00.75
20 Polatas, Merci Greece Olymp 15-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardy, Monique Webster Thom 97-10 10
2 Johnson, Lindsay Rush-Henriet 94-09 8
3 Moody, Cierra Lyons 91-05 6
4 Ortiz, Maleenah Rush-Henriet 80-10 4
5 Schermerhorn, Kayleigh Newark 80-03 2
6 Makowski, Megan Webster Thom 79-06 1
7 Ray, Jimese Greece Olymp 76-00
8 Joubert, Isabella Webster Thom 71-11
9 Eldridge, Jade Newark 71-00
10 Tompkins, Madeline North Rose-W 70-07
11 Haws, Hannah Williamson C 67-11
12 Perez, Frances Irondequoit 67-03
13 Lampman, CJ Greece Odyss 66-07
14 Martini, Emilee Rush-Henriet 63-05
15 Thurston, Sophia Irondequoit 62-05
16 Cervantes, Jennifer Sodus Centra 59-07
17 Wells, Abayomi Greece Odyss 59-04
18 Sage, Kathren Greece Odyss 59-02
19 Klatt, Ashley Bloomfield-H 48-02
20 Gallo, Maddison Greece Olymp 44-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Facen, Cascius Uprep Roches 11.55 5 10
2 Rogers, Matt Webster Thom 11.61 5 8
3 Cooney, Jacob Webster Thom 11.70 5 6
4 Merriam, Fonati Uprep Roches 11.83 5 4
5 Dean, Jonah Webster Thom 12.02 5 2
6 Kagde, Guy Greece Olymp 12.17 4 1
7 Hanna, Jon Rush-Henriet 12.28 4
8 Myers, Daekwon Newark 12.32 5
9 Hartsfield, Jaden Greece Odyss 12.36 4
10 Bantel, Ryan Lyons 12.38 5
11 Greene, Tajhmere Newark 12.42 4
12 Cromartie, Tyre Sodus Centra 12.50 3
13 Christensen, Malik Irondequoit 12.54 3
14 McCann, Cameron North Rose-W 12.72 3
15 McKnight, Giovan Rush-Henriet 12.72 4
16 Roberts, Brynnan Greece Olymp 12.80 3
17 Bowers, Josiah Greece Odyss 12.83 4
18 Gregg, Obadiah North Rose-W 12.96 3
19 Zhen, Haoxian Rush-Henriet 13.00 2
20 Chagoya Fuerte, Gustavo Sodus Centra 13.09 3
21 Jackson, Keith Greece Odyss 13.24 2
22 Langan, Elijah Bloomfield-H 13.39 1
23 Hughes, Steven Lyons 13.50 2
24 Cahoon, Nash Williamson C 13.72 2
25 Ryan, Noah Cortland 13.88 1
26 Unger, Robert Bloomfield-H 13.92 2
27 Miranda, Edgar Sodus Centra 13.98 1
28 Craig, Isaiah Cortland 14.05 2
29 Sherman, Hunter Cortland 14.52 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Facen, Cascius Uprep Roches 23.68 5 10
2 Jefferson-Edwards, Chris Uprep Roches 24.19 5 8
3 Fisler, Ben Webster Thom 24.31 5 6
4 Kagde, Guy Greece Olymp 24.45 4 4
5 Bantel, Ryan Lyons 24.47 5 2
6 Marullo, Greg Sodus Centra 24.51 5 1
7 McKnight, Giovan Rush-Henriet 25.06 4
8 Hanna, Jon Rush-Henriet 25.21 3
9 Greene, Tajhmere Newark 25.26 4
10 Tracey, Ethan Irondequoit 25.37 4
11 Heil, Ethan Webster Thom 25.50 5
12 McKelvie, Chase Webster Thom 25.58 5
13 Denis, Lukas Rush-Henriet 25.96 3
14 Gregg, Obadiah North Rose-W 26.30 4
15 Quintero, Aidan Irondequoit 26.36 4
16 Bachman, Justin North Rose-W 26.94 3
17 Freeman, Josh Sodus Centra 27.25 3
18 Langan, Elijah Bloomfield-H 27.80 3
19 Hughes, Steven Lyons 27.93 3
20 Flores, Corey Greece Odyss 28.48 1
21 Dong, Weison Greece Odyss 28.49 4
22 Santos, Dan Greece Olymp 28.86 2
23 Craig, Isaiah Cortland 29.03 2
24 Langkamp, Matthew Bloomfield-H 29.14 2
25 Miranda, Edgar Sodus Centra 29.41 3
26 Cahoon, Nash Williamson C 29.43 2
27 Ryan, Noah Cortland 29.85 2
28 Pratt, Shawn Cortland 29.96 2
29 Flores, Brandon Greece Odyss 30.04 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Keyshawn Uprep Roches 50.86 5 10
2 Chane, Gidyon Greece Olymp 52.18 5 8
3 Boykins, Miles Rush-Henriet 52.75 5 6
4 Cullen, Sean Webster Thom 52.80 5 4
5 Kellogg, Liam Newark 53.05 5 2
6 Dingwall, Jonathan Webster Thom 54.12 5 1
7 Ryan, Alex Cortland 54.16 5
8 Murray, Caleb North Rose-W 54.53 4
9 Ambrose, Colin Rush-Henriet 54.88 4
10 Miklos, Logan Webster Thom 56.26 4
11 Brooks, Arin Uprep Roches 56.47 3
12 Cinquanti, Gino Cortland 56.47 4
13 Yeager, Adam Irondequoit 57.50 4
14 Marrapese, Jarrett Bloomfield-H 58.40 4
15 Jay, Norris Uprep Roches 59.57 5
16 Donnelly, Trent Lyons 1:00.92 3
17 Freeman, Josh Sodus Centra 1:01.61 3
18 Langan, Elijah Bloomfield-H 1:01.90 2
19 Hughes, Stephen Newark 1:02.65 3
20 Nesbitt, Holden Lyons 1:03.11 2
21 Manley, Brandon North Rose-W 1:03.49 4
22 Kuhl, Jake Williamson C 1:03.86 2
23 Niggli, Calvin Irondequoit 1:03.94 1
24 Jensen, Josh Sodus Centra 1:03.96 3
25 Pratt, Shawn Cortland 1:04.39 3
26 Church, Alex Sodus Centra 1:05.16 2
27 Rozvora, Victor Irondequoit 1:05.28 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stokoe, Grant Homer 1:57.37 2 10
2 Lewis, Liam Irondequoit 2:00.93 2 8
3 Dietschler, Ethan Lyons 2:01.88 2 6
4 Barnes, Jahmal Uprep Roches 2:06.99 2 4
5 Ryan, Alex Cortland 2:08.14 2 2
6 Alvarez, Simeon Greece Odyss 2:09.47 2 1
7 Vanwagenen, Kollin Homer 2:09.85 2
8 Manley, Connor Webster Thom 2:10.89 2
9 Murray, Caleb North Rose-W 2:10.91 2
10 Lamar, Will Sodus Centra 2:11.52 2
11 Schmeelk, Trayton Williamson C 2:13.19 2
12 Mohammad, Edris Greece Olymp 2:14.74 2
13 Chagoya Fuerte, Gustavo Sodus Centra 2:15.33 1
14 Omar, Yasin Greece Olymp 2:16.93 1
15 Graham, John Irondequoit 2:17.60 1
16 Friedel, Brian Irondequoit 2:17.82 1
17 Palermo, Joe Bloomfield-H 2:20.17 1
18 Keenan, Ricky Rush-Henriet 2:29.12 1
19 Badger, Tristan Rush-Henriet 2:33.43 1
20 Buehler, Gavin Williamson C 2:33.52 1
21 Oberholzer, Richard Greece Odyss 2:34.43 2
22 McCarthy, Matthew Greece Odyss 2:36.38 1
23 Strong, Jacob Lyons 2:36.46 1
24 Morsheimer, Joey Bloomfield-H 2:36.85 1
25 Luc, Alex Rush-Henriet 2:58.37 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bauman, Nick Irondequoit 4:50.32 2 10
2 Baker, Matt Sodus Centra 4:52.82 2 8
3 Rozvora, Bogdan Irondequoit 4:54.11 2 6
4 Coffey, Jared Irondequoit 4:56.61 2 4
5 Stehm, Owen Cortland 4:59.70 2 2
6 Wilbert, Gavin Webster Thom 5:04.40 2 1
7 Heh, Matthew Greece Olymp 5:05.79 1
8 Keenan, Ricky Rush-Henriet 5:08.54 1
9 Dowdell, Devrin Greece Olymp 5:10.82 2
10 Dietschler, Liam Lyons 5:15.31 2
11 Ward, Nick Webster Thom 5:15.87 2
12 Luc, Alex Rush-Henriet 5:18.40 1
13 Ford, Brendan Webster Thom 5:19.59 1
14 Wollschleger, Chris Bloomfield-H 5:23.26 1
15 McVey, Connor Williamson C 5:26.86 1
16 French, Kyle Newark 5:28.30 2
17 Ingle, Niko Cortland 5:35.93 1
18 Badger, Tristan Rush-Henriet 5:39.42 1
19 Schreiber, Adam Williamson C 5:46.43 1
20 Bostick, Jaquincy Uprep Roches 5:49.78 1
21 Escalante Mendoza, Benit Sodus Centra 5:59.50 1
22 Steiner, Colin Newark 6:33.63 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Ryan Irondequoit 9:46.37 10
2 Ryan, Andy Cortland 9:53.89 8
3 Mercer, Teddy Homer 10:18.21 6
4 Stevens, Tyler Cortland 10:42.53 4
5 Dauphinee, Nick Irondequoit 10:45.17 2
6 Schoen, Austin Webster Thom 10:46.06 1
7 Madonia, Michael Irondequoit 10:55.38
8 Baker, Matt Sodus Centra 11:12.46
9 King, Ryan North Rose-W 11:30.80
10 Jones, Tyler Williamson C 11:39.14
11 Miller, Frederick Rush-Henriet 11:39.68
12 Croft, Aidan Rush-Henriet 11:39.98
13 Battle, Clay Bloomfield-H 11:52.12
14 Lyle, Ethan Cortland 11:52.72
15 Williams, Jordan Williamson C 11:57.44
16 Schreiber, Adam Williamson C 13:00.95
17 Molisani, Ben Sodus Centra 13:13.22
18 Denton, Joshua Rush-Henriet 13:13.36
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren, Michael Uprep Roches 15.56 3 10
2 Belmont, Joe Williamson C 17.12 3 8
3 Massey, Amir Uprep Roches 17.71 3 6
4 Gilligan, Collin Newark 17.94 3 4
5 Gabalski, Kevin Webster Thom 18.07 3 2
6 Clinkscale, Cyrus Rush-Henriet 19.31 3 1
7 Hartsfield, Jaden Greece Odyss 20.03 3
8 Zhen, Haoxian Rush-Henriet 20.10 2
9 McVey, Connor Williamson C 20.51 3
10 Forrester, Samuel Cortland 21.14 2
11 Murray, Nori Irondequoit 21.78 1
12 Hurlburt, Isaac Newark 21.96 2
13 LaGasse, Brandon Sodus Centra 22.74 1
14 Miranda, Oscar Sodus Centra 22.74 2
15 Allen, Keith Sodus Centra 24.48 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wygal, Andrew Webster Thom 56.46 3 10
2 Warren, Michael Uprep Roches 58.16 3 8
3 Melidona, Luke Irondequoit 1:00.38 3 6
4 Niles, AJ Williamson C 1:01.25 3 4
5 Lamar, Will Sodus Centra 1:01.50 3 2
6 Gabalski, Kevin Webster Thom 1:03.48 3 1
7 Scott, Shamar Uprep Roches 1:04.32 3
8 Mohammad, Edris Greece Olymp 1:04.38 2
9 Hanna, Jon Rush-Henriet 1:04.71 2
10 Yeager, Adam Irondequoit 1:05.01 3
11 Cinquanti, Gino Cortland 1:07.89 2
12 Klink, Jarrett Bloomfield-H 1:14.90 2
13 Allen, Keith Sodus Centra 1:15.82 1
14 LaGasse, Brandon Sodus Centra 1:16.14 1
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Robert Irondequoit 10:38.30 10
2 Carnicelli, Logan Cato-Meridia 10:44.90 8
3 Carpenter, Mitchell Webster Thom 10:55.90 6
4 Mack, Ben Webster Thom 11:16.50 4
5 King, Ryan North Rose-W 11:26.50 2
6 Jones, Tyler Williamson C 11:28.00 1
7 Schmeelk, Trayton Williamson C 11:32.10
8 Lazzaro, Connor Webster Thom 12:06.80
9 Storm, Mason Bloomfield-H 12:14.20
10 Oberholzer, Richard Greece Odyss 12:15.90
11 Hilfiker, Preston Newark 12:58.00
12 McCarthy, Darius Uprep Roches 13:23.20
13 Vath, Kenny Greece Olymp 14:00.00
14 Ward, Cody Greece Olymp 14:03.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Uprep Rochester 'A' 43.62 2 10
1) Jones, Keyshawn 2) Merriam, Fonati
3) Warren, Michael 4) Brown, Perriyone
2 Webster Thomas 'A' 44.27 2 8
1) Heil, Ethan 2) Rogers, Matt
3) Dean, Jonah 4) Fisler, Ben
3 Greece Olympia 'A' 45.93 2 6
1) Chane, Gidyon 2) Kagde, Guy
3) Carey, Caleb 4) Williams, Darnell
4 Sodus Central 'A' 46.15 2 4
1) Cromartie, Tyre 2) Marullo, Greg
3) Caruana, Anathany 4) Burton, Maliq
5 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 48.10 2 2
1) Jones, Ernest 2) Felton, Taj
3) Clinkscale, Cyrus 4) Wallace, Josh
6 North Rose-Wolcott 'A' 50.22 2 1
1) Gregg, Obadiah 2) Manley, Brandon
3) Murray, Caleb 4) McCann, Cameron
7 Cortland 'A' 53.51 1
1) Craig, Isaiah 2) Sherman, Hunter
3) Forrester, Samuel 4) Ryan, Noah
-- Irondequoit 'A' DQ 2
1) Williams, Andre 2) Tracey, Ethan
3) Quintero, Aidan 4) Sherwood, Corey
-- Greece Odyssey 'A' DQ 1
1) Baxter, Wyatt 2) Dong, Weison
3) Jackson, Keith 4) Tudisco, Gavin
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Uprep Rochester 'A' 3:29.93 10
1) Massey, Amir 2) Warren, Michael
3) Jefferson-Edwards, Christian 4) Jones, Tyshawn
2 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 3:36.96 8
1) Boykins, Jason 2) Ambrose, Colin
3) Boykins, Miles 4) Truong, Kyle
3 Webster Thomas 'A' 3:40.45 6
1) McKelvie, Chase 2) Dingwall, Jonathan
3) Cullen, Sean 4) Manley, Connor
4 Irondequoit 'A' 3:42.03 4
1) Lewis, Liam 2) Tracey, Ethan
3) Melidona, Luke 4) Yeager, Adam
5 Sodus Central 'A' 3:48.72 2
1) Marullo, Greg 2) Burton, Maliq
3) Chagoya Fuerte, Gustavo 4) Lamar, Will
6 Lyons 'A' 3:50.07 1
1) Dietschler, Ethan 2) Keith, Anthony
3) Dietschler, Liam 4) Bantel, Ryan
7 Williamson Central 'A' 3:58.81
1) Schmeelk, Trayton 2) Niles, AJ
3) Kuhl, Jake 4) Jones, Tyler
8 Greece Odyssey 'A' 4:03.54
1) Alvarez, Simeon 2) Baxter, Wyatt
3) Bowers, Josiah 4) Reed, Quinn
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyons 'A' 8:52.80 10
1) Keith, Anthony 2) Tandle, Derrick
3) Dietschler, Ethan 4) Dietschler, Liam
2 Greece Olympia 'A' 9:09.55 8
1) Heh, Matthew 2) Dowdell, Devrin
3) Omar, Yasin 4) Mohammad, Edris
3 Uprep Rochester 'A' 9:12.37 6
1) Scott, Shamar 2) Henderson, Clifton
3) Jay, Norris 4) McCarthy, Darius
4 Cortland 'A' 9:17.08 4
1) Stehm, Owen 2) Lyle, Ethan
3) Stevens, Tyler 4) Ingle, Niko
5 Irondequoit 'A' 9:33.90 2
1) Rozvora, Victor 2) Friedel, Brian
3) Graham, John 4) Hamilton, William
6 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 9:46.32 1
1) Benjamin, Adam 2) Adamson, Gabe
3) Gregg, Joshua 4) Hentschel, Tim
7 Greece Odyssey 'A' 9:55.95
1) Alvarez, Simeon 2) Tidwell, Dylan
3) Reed, Quinn 4) Norsworthy, Jake
8 Williamson Central 'A' 9:56.69
1) McVey, Connor 2) Korherr, Chris
3) Williams, Jordan 4) Schreiber, Adam
9 Sodus Central 'A' 9:59.75
1) Washburn, Zach 2) Jensen, Josh
3) Church, Alex 4) Escalante Mendoza, Benito
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caruana, Anathany Sodus Centra 5-11.00 10
2 Hartsfield, Jaden Greece Odyss 5-08.00 8
3 Belmont, Joe Williamson C 5-06.00 5
3 Melidona, Luke Irondequoit 5-06.00 5
5 Wollschleger, Chris Bloomfield-H J5-06.00 2
6 Geitner, Pat Bloomfield-H J5-06.00 1
7 Heil, Ethan Webster Thom 5-04.00
7 Williams, Darnell Greece Olymp 5-04.00
9 Gilligan, Collin Newark 5-02.00
9 French, Kyle Newark 5-02.00
9 Singleton, Myles Uprep Roches 5-02.00
12 Bounds, Tahki Greece Olymp 5-00.00
12 White, Jaqui Rush-Henriet 5-00.00
12 Gabalski, Kevin Webster Thom 5-00.00
-- McVey, Connor Williamson C NH
-- Bachman, Justin North Rose-W NH
-- Quintero, Gabe Irondequoit NH
-- Hoffman, Zach Rush-Henriet NH
-- Sullivan, John Rush-Henriet NH
-- Tidwell, Dylan Greece Odyss NH
-- Roberts, Brynnan Greece Olymp NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palmer, Adam Greece Olymp 11-00.00 10
2 Schmeelk, Trayton Williamson C 9-00.00 8
3 Evans, Quin Bloomfield-H 8-06.00 4
3 Cromartie, Tyre Sodus Centra 8-06.00 4
3 Stevens, Tyler Cortland 8-06.00 4
-- Conner, Terrell Sodus Centra NH
-- Sullivan, John Rush-Henriet NH
-- Armstrong, Michael Lyons NH
-- Hughes, Stephen Newark NH
-- Costain, Caleb Greece Olymp NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merriam, Fonati Uprep Roches 22-00.50 10
2 Caruana, Anathany Sodus Centra 21-02.00 8
3 Boykins, Jason Rush-Henriet 20-04.50 6
4 Niles, AJ Williamson C 19-10.50 4
5 Williams, Darnell Greece Olymp 19-09.50 2
6 Williams, Andre Irondequoit 19-07.75 1
7 Myers, Daekwon Newark J19-07.75
8 Rogers, Matt Webster Thom 19-07.00
9 Geitner, Pat Bloomfield-H 19-02.00
10 Boykins, Miles Rush-Henriet 19-00.50
11 Bechtold, Lucas Webster Thom 18-11.00
12 Burton, Maliq Sodus Centra 18-10.50
13 Miller, Jamar Uprep Roches 18-04.25
14 Kelly, Kerel Lyons 17-11.75
15 Evans, Quin Bloomfield-H 17-06.25
16 Wollschleger, Chris Bloomfield-H 17-03.75
17 Conner, Terrell Sodus Centra 16-04.25
18 Lippolis, Anthony Irondequoit 16-03.75
19 Tudisco, Gavin Greece Odyss 15-10.00
20 White, Jaqui Rush-Henriet 15-09.50
21 Petty, Jerell Lyons 15-08.25
22 Steiner, Colin Newark 15-01.00
23 Radomski, Trevor Greece Odyss 12-09.50
-- Cooney, Jacob Webster Thom FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merriam, Fonati Uprep Roches 43-10.25 10
2 Scott, Shamar Uprep Roches 42-04.50 8
3 Carey, Caleb Greece Olymp 41-05.50 6
4 Niles, AJ Williamson C 40-08.25 4
5 Geitner, Pat Bloomfield-H 40-02.25 2
6 Bechtold, Lucas Webster Thom 39-02.50 1
7 Allen, Keith Sodus Centra 38-08.50
8 Burton, Maliq Sodus Centra 38-07.25
9 Williams, Andre Irondequoit 38-05.00
10 Truong, Kyle Rush-Henriet 37-08.50
11 Boykins, Jason Rush-Henriet 37-08.00
12 Kellogg, Liam Newark 37-00.75
13 Quintero, Gabe Irondequoit 37-00.00
14 Conner, Terrell Sodus Centra 36-06.50
15 Belmont, Joe Williamson C 36-06.00
16 Kelly, Kerel Lyons 36-00.25
17 Petty, Jerell Lyons 34-07.25
18 Bowers, Josiah Greece Odyss 34-04.00
19 Cinquanti, Gino Cortland 33-00.75
20 Marrapese, Jarrett Bloomfield-H 32-06.50
21 Lopez, Mateo Webster Thom 32-00.75
22 Felton, Taj Rush-Henriet 31-11.75
23 Shengulette, Nick Webster Thom 31-11.50
24 Steiner, Colin Newark 31-08.00
25 Forrester, Samuel Cortland 31-02.00
26 Radomski, Trevor Greece Odyss 29-10.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin, Jamie Uprep Roches 44-11.50 10
2 Makowski, Mitchell Webster Thom 40-09.00 8
3 Verkey, Jake Newark 40-01.00 6
4 Baldwin, Evan Uprep Roches 38-11.25 4
5 Kasper, Kyle North Rose-W 36-11.25 2
6 Wallace, Josh Rush-Henriet 35-10.50 1
7 Ferre', Bruce Williamson C 35-07.75
8 McDonough, James Rush-Henriet 35-05.50
9 Folts, Robert Webster Thom 34-00.75
10 Smith, Sean Webster Thom 33-09.00
11 Lewis, Caleb North Rose-W 33-07.75
12 Clements, James Irondequoit 33-05.25
13 Manning, Josh Rush-Henriet 33-01.50
14 Simizon, Connor Newark 32-11.50
15 Unger, Robert Bloomfield-H 32-06.75
16 Ceron, Leo Williamson C 31-04.50
17 Reibstein, Corbin Sodus Centra 30-08.25
18 Ougbile III, Michael Irondequoit 29-06.75
19 Baxter, Wyatt Greece Odyss 29-05.75
20 Miranda, Oscar Sodus Centra 27-10.25
21 Heh, Matthew Greece Olymp 27-08.50
21 Mejia, Miguel Sodus Centra 27-08.50
23 Jones, Rodney Williamson C 26-00.75
24 Nesbitt, Holden Lyons 24-07.25
25 Guffey, Noah Bloomfield-H 24-01.25
26 Bowers, James Greece Odyss 22-02.25
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verkey, Jake Newark 126-09 10
2 Makowski, Mitchell Webster Thom 126-08 8
3 Baldwin, Jamie Uprep Roches 125-08 6
4 Baldwin, Evan Uprep Roches 116-11 4
5 Smith, Sean Webster Thom 113-09 2
6 Simizon, Connor Newark 110-01 1
7 Lewis, Caleb North Rose-W 110-00
8 Manning, Josh Rush-Henriet 97-02
9 Gray, Jayson Rush-Henriet 96-06
10 Debes Noyes, Ryan Sodus Centra 95-03
11 Konstantinou, George Williamson C 91-02
12 Folts, Robert Webster Thom 90-05
13 Clements, James Irondequoit 89-01
14 Unger, Robert Bloomfield-H 88-10
15 Ougbile III, Michael Irondequoit 87-06
16 Ceron, Leo Williamson C 84-10
17 Lake, Steven Williamson C 82-09
18 Reibstein, Corbin Sodus Centra 82-01
19 McDonough, James Rush-Henriet 80-07
20 Reed, Quinn Greece Odyss 75-05
21 Guffey, Noah Bloomfield-H 71-04
22 Mejia, Miguel Sodus Centra 68-03
23 Henderson, Clifton Uprep Roches 67-07
24 Bowers, James Greece Odyss 66-05
25 Hampton-Forsyth, Tyler Cortland 48-06
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Webster Thomas 84 2) Irondequoit 81
3) Rush-Henrietta 70.50 4) Bloomfield-Honeoye 68
5) Williamson Central 53 6) Sodus Central 50
7) Lyons 46 8) Greece Odyssey 44
9) Greece Olympia 29 10) Newark 11
11) North Rose-Wolcott 8.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UPrep Rochester 148 2) Webster Thomas 85
3) Irondequoit 68 4) Greece Olympia 45
5) Sodus Central 39 6) Williamson Central 34
7) Rush-Henrietta 25 8) Cortland 24
9) Newark 23 10) Lyons 19
11) Homer 16 12) Greece Odyssey 9
12) Bloomfield-Honeoye 9 14) Cato-Meridian 8
15) North Rose-Wolcott 5