Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section VIII Division 4A Championships - 5/14/2018
Lynbrook
Results
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook 59.58 1 10
2 Luca Marra 11 North Shore 60.34 1 8
3 Michael Hicks 11 VS South 63.50 1 6
4 Cole Kessler 11 North Shore 64.63 1 4
5 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore 65.19 2 2
6 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees 73.49 2 1
7 Mark Darcy 11 Island Trees 75.38 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke 11.59Q 1
2 Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South 11.75Q 4
3 Alex Deputy 10 Lynbrook 11.79Q 2
4 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 11 Lynbrook 11.97Q 3
5 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp 11.82q 4
6 George Jarvis 12 VS South 12.03q 1
7 Christopher McDonald 9 VS South 12.05 3
8 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp 12.06 1
9 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees 12.08 2
10 Luke Martin 10 North Shore 12.21 2
11 Jose Vela 12 North Shore 12.24 1
12 Joshua Mundy 10 Mineola 12.34 1
13 Dakota Kessler 12 North Shore 12.36 4
14 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees 12.50 3
15 Dan Martinez 11 Lynbrook 12.58 2
16 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees 12.61 4
17 Ethan Chau 10 Clarke 13.08 1
18 Steven Karibian 10 Clarke 13.20 3
19 Michael Langella 10 Mineola 14.03 4
20 Doran McCormack 11 Locust Valle 14.48 2
21 Matthew Catania 10 Mineola 14.56 3
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke 11.64 10
2 Alex Deputy 10 Lynbrook 11.82 8
3 Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South 11.83 6
4 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 11 Lynbrook 11.93 4
5 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp 11.95 2
6 George Jarvis 12 VS South 12.00 1
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola 4:37.57 10
2 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore 4:45.49 8
3 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore 4:48.35 6
4 Evan Miller 10 VS South 4:50.21 4
5 Justin Ortiz 10 Island Trees 4:52.58 2
6 Walter Paskoff 12 Lynbrook 4:57.07 1
7 Ethan Loring 12 North Shore 4:57.44
8 Aiden Watson 9 Island Trees 5:04.51
9 Johnny Schnaufer 12 Mineola 5:06.13
10 Nicholas Compono 11 Locust Valle 5:06.51
11 Liam Tormey 12 VS South 5:07.48
12 Ryan Faude 9 Clarke 5:10.45
13 Edgar Cruz 12 Locust Valle 5:11.13
14 Douglas Burgess 9 West Hemp 5:11.53
15 Jardineau Pierre 11 Clarke 5:21.67
16 Terrance Deegan 10 Lynbrook 5:23.78
17 Bradley Seltzer 12 Clarke 5:24.25
18 Aidan Oneil 10 West Hemp 5:24.77
19 Donald Sullivan 12 Mineola 5:33.93
20 Steven Chale 10 Locust Valle 5:36.53
21 Marc Boucicault 10 VS South 5:50.65
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore 51.64 1 10
2 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke 51.66 1 8
3 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore 52.38 1 6
4 Justin Harvin 12 Lynbrook 52.97 1 4
5 Dylan Herlihy 11 Lynbrook 53.60 1 2
6 Corey Powell 11 VS South 53.69 2 1
7 Brook Assefa 12 VS South 53.85 2
8 Nick Lacomba 12 North Shore 54.99 3
9 Bahaa Zkout 12 West Hemp 55.37 3
10 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees 55.47 1
11 Michael Hicks 11 VS South 56.48 2
12 Jason Sitt 11 Lynbrook 56.91 2
13 Dan Pereira 12 Mineola 56.96 3
14 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valle 57.33 2
15 Sean Lautato 10 Locust Valle 58.08 3
16 Nick Johnson 9 Island Trees 58.39 2
17 Thomas Carriero 9 Island Trees 59.13 3
18 Julius McToole 11 West Hemp 60.86 4
19 June Yeup Seong 10 Clarke 61.46 4
20 Ryan Decristoforo 12 West Hemp 62.07 3
21 Ankit Sayed 10 Clarke 67.78 4
22 Bryan Dasilva 9 Mineola 69.28 4
23 Joshua Sandoval 9 Mineola 69.48 4
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South 16.02 2 10
2 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook 16.45 1 8
3 Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp 17.67 1 6
4 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore 17.91 1 4
5 Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore 18.25 1 2
6 Thomas Kratina 11 Island Trees 20.01 2 1
7 Mark Darcy 11 Island Trees 21.39 2
8 CJ Sollitto 10 Lynbrook 21.72 2
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore 2:03.90 1 10
2 Collin O'Sullivan 12 North Shore 2:04.41 1 8
3 William Drexel 12 North Shore 2:04.67 1 6
4 Evan Miller 10 VS South 2:07.83 1 4
5 Joseph Mueller 12 Mineola 2:09.22 1 2
6 Jesse Orozco 10 VS South 2:13.54 1 1
7 John Dublynn 11 Mineola 2:14.11 1
8 Gabe Silva 11 Mineola 2:14.21 1
9 Domenic Mushorn 9 Island Trees 2:20.48 1
10 eric anderson 9 West Hemp 2:22.55 1
11 Jonathan Eugene 12 VS South 2:22.81 2
12 Dimitris Koliatsis 10 Island Trees 2:24.57 2
13 Eriks Zamurs 10 Locust Valle 2:25.20 2
14 Stephen Groenert 10 Island Trees 2:25.97 2
15 William Ji 11 Clarke 2:30.18 2
16 Marco McCormack 9 Locust Valle 2:37.02 2
17 Paul Fazio 11 Locust Valle 2:39.01 2
18 Stuart Garcia 12 Clarke 2:43.33 2
19 Ryan Ji 9 Clarke 2:57.63 2
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Burfeind 9 North Shore 10:29.34 10
2 Oscar Varela 12 North Shore 10:35.19 8
3 Javier Lopez 12 Clarke 10:37.75 6
4 Matt Zerbarini 9 Island Trees 10:40.83 4
5 Ryan DeMagistris 12 Mineola 10:45.11 2
6 Collin O'Sullivan 12 North Shore 11:14.68 1
7 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke 11:20.73
8 Edgar Cruz 12 Locust Valle 11:30.48
9 Steven Chale 10 Locust Valle 11:36.57
10 Ethan Sargeant 10 Mineola 11:41.08
11 Maximo Ramos 12 VS South 11:45.13
12 Nicolas Tavares 11 Mineola 12:11.57
-- Jared Bazan 12 North Shore X11:16.60
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp 24.07 1 10
2 Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South 24.09 1 8
3 Corey Powell 11 VS South 24.20 2 6
4 Lawson Hohmann 9 Island Trees 24.32 1 4
5 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp 24.38 1 2
6 George Jarvis 12 VS South 24.56 2 1
7 Jose Vela 12 North Shore 24.59 1
8 Joshua Mundy 10 Mineola 24.76 2
9 Dominic Miele 9 Lynbrook 25.02 2
10 Brandon Hernandez 11 Island Trees 25.22 1
11 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola 25.32 2
12 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees 25.36 3
13 Dakota Kessler 12 North Shore 25.50 3
14 lee boodoo 12 West Hemp 25.93 2
15 Adian Leporin 9 North Shore 26.10 3
16 Toby Valino 10 Clarke 26.86 3
17 Michael Langella 10 Mineola 29.27 3
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 8:41.22 10
1) Collin O'Sullivan 12 2) Luke Reagan 11
3) Thomas Burfeind 9 4) Oscar Varela 12
2 Clarke 'A' 8:59.10 8
3 Island Trees 'A' 9:04.41 6
4 VS South 'A' 9:04.81 4
5 Mineola 'A' 9:41.32 2
6 West Hemp 'A' 10:04.37 1
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clarke 'A' 3:35.78 1 10
1) Brandon McNally 12 2) David Stewart 11
3) Jasper Valino 12 4) Michael Zanni 12
2 Lynbrook 'A' 3:37.69 1 8
3 North Shore 'A' 3:38.32 1 6
4 VS South 'A' 3:47.43 1 4
5 Island Trees 'A' 3:58.69 2 2
6 Mineola 'A' 4:03.41 1 1
7 West Hemp 'A' 4:04.78 2
8 Locust Valley 'A' 4:10.21 1
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Hemp 'A' 45.48 10
1) Eric Oh 12 2) lincoln jerome 12
3) Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 4) Chris Jean Louis 12
2 VS South 'A' 46.65 8
3 North Shore 'A' 46.66 6
4 Lynbrook 'A' 46.70 4
5 Island Trees 'A' 48.24 2
6 Mineola 'A' 52.91 1
Event 24 Boys Long Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South 22-01.00 6.73m 10
2 Chris Jean Louis 12 West Hemp 20-09.00 6.32m 8
3 Michael Schwartz 12 Lynbrook 20-00.00 6.09m 6
4 Christopher McDonald 9 VS South 19-11.00 6.07m 4
5 Liam Kunkel 12 North Shore 19-09.00 6.01m 2
6 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore 19-08.50 6.00m 1
7 Immanuel Alleyne 11 VS South 19-03.75 5.88m
8 lincoln jerome 12 West Hemp 19-01.00 5.81m
9 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees 18-10.00 5.74m
10 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees 18-07.50 5.67m
11 Andy Chen 11 Mineola 18-03.00 5.56m
12 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola 17-09.25 5.41m
13 Theo Triadafillopulos 10 Island Trees 16-09.50 5.11m
14 Vyom Kaushal 10 West Hemp 12-09.00 3.88m
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abraham Cordero 12 VS South 121-03 36.95m 10
2 Jacob Daley 12 North Shore 120-01 36.60m 8
3 David Fernandez 12 Locust Valle 119-01 36.29m 6
4 Yoonho Choi 12 Island Trees 113-04 34.54m 4
5 john regan 12 West Hemp 112-07 34.31m 2
6 Jake Lachman 12 Locust Valle 110-00 33.52m 1
7 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees 101-00 30.78m
8 Nick Strangis 11 VS South 97-06 29.71m
9 Nicholas Basile 11 Island Trees 94-11 28.93m
10 Arian Soofi 11 VS South 88-05 26.94m
11 Matthew Freidman 10 West Hemp 81-01 24.71m
12 Vincent Pomara 11 Mineola 79-02 24.13m
13 Victor Viglione 10 West Hemp 75-11 23.13m
14 Mohammad Awais 10 Clarke 72-10 22.19m
15 Dan Romano 9 North Shore 72-07 22.12m
16 Nate Loring 10 North Shore 69-08 21.23m
17 Ryan Talenti 12 Locust Valle 64-05 19.63m
18 Michael Cardinal 12 Mineola 63-05 19.32m
19 Andre Goncalves 11 Mineola 63-01 19.22m
20 Alex Borozny 9 Clarke 61-03 18.66m
21 Nicholas Buffolino 10 Clarke 58-04 17.78m
Event 27 Boys Shot Put Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Strangis 11 VS South 42-02.00 12.85m 10
2 Abraham Cordero 12 VS South 40-09.00 12.42m 8
3 john regan 12 West Hemp 40-08.50 12.40m 6
4 David Fernandez 12 Locust Valle 40-07.00 12.36m 4
5 Jake Lachman 12 Locust Valle 39-00.25 11.89m 2
6 Thomas Zamroz 11 Island Trees 38-11.75 11.88m 1
7 Brandon Pierre 12 West Hemp 36-11.75 11.27m
8 Jacob Daley 12 North Shore 36-03.00 11.04m
9 Roger Kennedy 11 VS South 35-06.00 10.82m
10 Nicholas Basile 11 Island Trees 35-03.00 10.74m
11 Victor Viglione 10 West Hemp 33-03.00 10.13m
12 Mohammad Awais 10 Clarke 32-01.50 9.79m
13 Dan Romano 9 North Shore 30-09.00 9.37m
14 Vincent Pomara 11 Mineola 30-08.00 9.34m
15 Ric Masi 12 Island Trees 28-06.00 8.68m
16 Cole Kessler 11 North Shore 27-10.00 8.48m
17 Michael Gay 12 Mineola 27-06.75 8.40m
18 Ryan Talenti 12 Locust Valle 27-00.00 8.22m
19 Nicholas Buffolino 10 Clarke 26-07.00 8.10m
20 Michael Cardinal 12 Mineola 26-02.00 7.97m
21 Alex Borozny 9 Clarke 25-04.50 7.73m
-- Tommy Clifford 10 Lynbrook ND
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South 44-05.50 13.55m 10
2 Chris Jean Louis 12 West Hemp 42-08.25 13.01m 8
3 Immanuel Alleyne 11 VS South 39-04.00 11.98m 6
4 Andy Chen 11 Mineola 39-00.00 11.88m 4
5 Michael Schwartz 12 Lynbrook 38-10.00 11.83m 2
6 Luke Martin 10 North Shore 38-00.00 11.58m 1
7 Steven Lopeck 11 VS South 37-00.00 11.27m
8 Johnny Martinez 9 Island Trees 36-01.00 10.99m
9 Nicholas Kern 12 Mineola 35-11.25 10.95m
10 Theo Triadafillopulos 10 Island Trees 35-10.00 10.92m
11 Balkar Singh 11 Mineola 29-09.00 9.06m
12 Gavin Scali 9 Island Trees 29-08.00 9.04m
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elia Alberts 12 North Shore 8-06.00 2.59m 9
1 Luke Martin 10 North Shore 8-06.00 2.59m 9
3 Steven Lopeck 11 VS South 8-00.00 2.43m 6
Event 33 Boys High Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Billy Miata 11 Lynbrook 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Liam Kunkel 12 North Shore 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 andrew quiroga 10 West Hemp 5-00.00 1.52m 1
5 Sean Lautato 10 Locust Valle 5-00.00 1.52m 1
5 Nicholas Basile 11 Island Trees 5-00.00 1.52m 1
-- Immanuel Alleyne 11 VS South NH
-- Kyle Brown 10 Locust Valle NH
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Shore 161 2) VS South 128
3) Lynbrook 65 4) West Hemp 60
5) Clarke 42 6) Island Trees 28
7) Mineola 22 8) Locust Valley 14
Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section VIII Division 4A Championships - 5/14/2018
Lynbrook
Results
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Isabelle Glennon 12 North Shore 70.14 1 10
2 Celine Thomas 9 VS South 70.46 2 8
3 Courtney Martin 10 Island Trees 71.52 1 6
4 Jules Firouztale 9 North Shore 71.83 1 4
5 Katherine Burgess 12 West Hemp 73.11 1 2
6 Gabriela Bury 8 VS South 77.28 2 1
7 Killian Doyle 12 North Shore 77.43 2
8 Tori Marzari 10 Lynbrook 79.86 2
9 Kristina Welsh 11 Island Trees 1:20.34 3
10 Juliana Vanegas 11 Clarke 1:20.99 3
11 Carly Knopf 12 Locust Valle 1:22.17 5
12 Laura Machado 10 Mineola 1:24.65 4
13 Joanne Kubat 12 Mineola 1:25.94 3
14 Diana Dajani 10 VS South 1:26.89 3
15 Brianna Bhola 12 West Hemp 1:29.06 4
16 Olivia Amian 11 Locust Valle 1:34.12 5
17 Kirstin Fogarty 10 Clarke 1:34.32 4
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 12.76Q 1
2 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees 12.98Q 2
3 Madison Rees 11 Mineola 13.37Q 4
4 Burrell Shyla 11 West Hemp 13.42Q 3
5 Kaylei McDonald 9 VS South 13.70q 3
6 Arianna Lombardi 12 Locust Valle 13.93q 4
7 Victoria Topol 10 North Shore 14.05 2
8 Jessica Gavzie 12 Lynbrook 14.15 3
9 Ruby Kessler 7 North Shore 14.21 1
10 Gianna Ferrara 11 Locust Valle 14.23 2
11 Genesis Holland 11 West Hemp 14.26 4
12 Casey Shea 10 Lynbrook 14.51 1
13 Bethany Zekraus 11 Locust Valle 14.59 3
14 Sevda Cinar 12 Mineola 14.66 1
15 Christina Hillery 10 VS South 14.67 4
16 Godlee Sainvillus 9 West Hemp 14.77 2
17 Brenda Herenandez 12 Clarke 14.93 2
18 Izabella Bratter 11 North Shore 14.98 3
19 Paris Haddo 11 Clarke 15.02 1
20 Jessica Baum 12 Clarke 15.64 4
21 Rebecca Tobar 10 Mineola 18.00 4
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 12.50 10
2 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees 12.79 8
3 Madison Rees 11 Mineola 13.17 6
4 Burrell Shyla 11 West Hemp 13.25 4
5 Kaylei McDonald 9 VS South 13.54 2
6 Arianna Lombardi 12 Locust Valle 13.71 1
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sophie Rosencrans 9 North Shore 4:46.73 10
2 DeAnna Martin 11 VS South 4:49.21 8
3 Nicole Schneider 10 North Shore 4:55.21 6
4 Caitlin Buchala 10 Lynbrook 5:13.65 4
5 Isabella Strajanekova 11 North Shore 5:15.58 2
6 Gabby Vogt 12 Lynbrook 5:22.92 1
7 Isabella Caldwell 11 West Hemp 5:25.25
8 Piper Bondy 9 Locust Valle 5:27.20
9 Marissa Simone 10 Clarke 5:40.45
10 Joanna Yu 11 Locust Valle 5:47.90
11 Kelly Koo 11 Mineola 5:52.24
12 Katherine Simon 10 Locust Valle 5:52.58
13 Karina Romero 11 Clarke 5:54.19
14 Elena Grajales 11 Lynbrook 5:55.05
15 Ziya Patel 11 Mineola 6:01.30
16 Makenzie Bauman 10 Clarke 6:07.62
17 Maya Narvekar 12 Mineola 6:23.42
-- Julia Carroll 10 North Shore X5:53.94
-- BarbaraAnn Raynolds 11 Locust Valle X6:02.52
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caroline Reiner 11 North Shore 58.06 1 10
2 DeAnna Martin 11 VS South 58.49 1 8
3 Tiara McDougle 12 VS South 60.98 1 6
4 Marlene Goldstein 11 Locust Valle 61.20 1 4
5 Molly Krasnoff 10 North Shore 61.82 1 2
6 Isabelle Glennon 12 North Shore 62.19 1 1
7 Celine Thomas 9 VS South 62.23 2
8 Taylor D''Allesandro 12 West Hemp 65.64 2
9 Suruthica Nimalan 10 Mineola 66.41 2
10 Nicole Chiu 12 Mineola 66.49 2
11 Joanfaith Guerrier 9 West Hemp 66.84 2
12 Kallieope Vitetzakis 10 Clarke 68.65 2
13 Makela Fenton 9 West Hemp 72.00 3
14 Zophie Lemaitre 9 Locust Valle 72.01 3
15 Juliana Goyzuata 11 Clarke 73.74 3
16 Carmen Lima 10 Mineola 76.96 3
17 Sandra Worthman 10 Clarke 77.70 3
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 14.84 1 10
2 Caroline Reiner 11 North Shore 16.58 1 8
3 Theresa Scarola 12 North Shore 16.81 1 6
4 Courtney Martin 10 Island Trees 16.94 1 4
5 Kristina Welsh 11 Island Trees 18.02 2 2
6 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees 18.96 2 1
7 Gabriela Bury 8 VS South 19.00 2
8 Brittany Cardona 10 Clarke 19.46 2
9 Emily Barosin 9 Locust Valle 20.56 3
10 Laura Machado 10 Mineola 20.58 3
11 Ashleigh Capozzi 10 Locust Valle 21.15 4
12 Olivia Amian 11 Locust Valle 22.42 4
13 Victoria Medina 9 Lynbrook 25.26 3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeAnna Martin 11 VS South 2:25.24 1 10
2 Sophie Rosencrans 9 North Shore 2:26.62 1 8
3 Carolyn Doyle 10 North Shore 2:28.94 1 6
4 Nicole Schneider 10 North Shore 2:31.60 1 4
5 Lindsey Smith 11 VS South 2:32.28 1 2
6 Erin Maguire 10 Island Trees 2:33.26 1 1
7 Gabby Vogt 12 Lynbrook 2:36.45 1
8 Allyson Camacho 10 VS South 2:39.09 1
9 Katherine Burgess 12 West Hemp 2:39.17 1
10 Claudia Rodriquez 9 Island Trees 2:41.24 2
11 Morgan Brady 10 Mineola 2:45.95 2
12 Juliana Vanegas 11 Clarke 2:48.11 2
13 Monica Loeffler 10 West Hemp 2:50.34 2
14 Karina Romero 11 Clarke 2:54.55 2
15 Juliana Goyzuata 11 Clarke 2:56.18 2
16 Joanne Kubat 12 Mineola 3:01.27 2
17 Julia Rosati 10 Mineola 3:05.32 2
Event 13 Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sophie Rosencrans 9 North Shore 11:13.05 10
2 Caitlin Buchala 10 Lynbrook 11:14.23 8
3 Isabella Strajanekova 11 North Shore 11:14.27 6
4 Sarah Hoell 8 North Shore 12:17.16 4
5 Marissa Simone 10 Clarke 12:19.71 2
6 Shannon MacArthur 9 Locust Valle 13:13.37 1
7 Ziya Patel 11 Mineola 13:21.95
8 Taylor Cunha 11 Mineola 13:27.01
9 Yanelia Fernandez 9 VS South 13:28.24
10 Alex Sylvia 10 Lynbrook 13:29.83
11 Maya Narvekar 12 Mineola 14:27.07
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 25.83 1 10
2 Gianna McGowan 9 Island Trees 26.19 1 8
3 Caroline Reiner 11 North Shore 26.66 1 6
4 Molly Krasnoff 10 North Shore 27.64 1 4
5 Madison Rees 11 Mineola 27.89 1 2
6 Marlene Goldstein 11 Locust Valle 28.05 1 1
7 Taylor D''Allesandro 12 West Hemp 28.82 2
8 Arianna Lombardi 12 Locust Valle 28.96 2
9 Lauren Perkins 8 VS South 29.12 2
10 Allyson Camacho 10 VS South 29.43 2
11 Victoria Topol 10 North Shore 29.51 2
12 Genesis Holland 11 West Hemp 29.77 3
13 Bethany Zekraus 11 Locust Valle 30.43 3
14 Godlee Sainvillus 9 West Hemp 30.78 2
15 Paris Haddo 11 Clarke 31.36 3
16 Emily Bergin 9 Lynbrook 31.84 3
17 Courtney Villalona 12 Mineola 32.13 3
18 Brenda Herenandez 12 Clarke 32.28 4
19 Sophia Miele 11 Lynbrook 32.57 3
20 Sandra Worthman 10 Clarke 34.04 4
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 10:38.91 10
1) Fiona Reagan 8 2) Jules Firouztale 9
3) Hannah Bradford 10 4) Ashton Guss 9
2 West Hemp 'A' 11:25.32 8
3 Locust Valley 'A' 11:30.08 6
4 Mineola 'A' 11:41.19 4
5 VS South 'A' 11:49.48 2
6 Clarke 'A' 11:55.01 1
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 4:17.69 10
1) Kerin Krasnoff 10 2) Nicole Schneider 10
3) Carolyn Doyle 10 4) Georgia Ritter 10
2 VS South 'A' 4:26.34 8
3 Island Trees 'A' 4:36.68 6
4 Mineola 'A' 4:40.69 4
5 Clarke 'A' 4:42.07 2
6 Locust Valley 'A' 4:55.85 1
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Locust Valley 'A' 53.84 1 10
1) Arianna Lombardi 12 2) Gianna Ferrara 11
3) Bethany Zekraus 11 4) Nina Cialone 10
2 VS South 'A' 54.33 1 8
3 Island Trees 'A' 54.83 1 6
4 West Hemp 'A' 55.77 2 4
5 Lynbrook 'A' 58.76 1 2
6 Clarke 'A' 60.47 2 1
7 Mineola 'A' 62.83 2
-- North Shore 'A' DQ 1 2-3 out of zone
Event 23 Girls Long Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindsey Smith 11 VS South 18-04.75 5.60m 10
2 Burrell Shyla 11 West Hemp 15-06.50 4.73m 8
3 Nina Cialone 10 Locust Valle 15-05.50 4.71m 6
4 allie kunstler 12 Lynbrook 15-02.25 4.62m 4
5 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees 14-06.75 4.43m 2
6 Jessica Sierzega 10 VS South 14-00.75 4.28m 1 13-05.00
7 Imogen Parker 9 North Shore J14-00.75 4.28m 13-03.00
8 Tiara McDougle 12 VS South 13-10.75 4.23m
9 Ruby Kessler 7 North Shore 13-04.25 4.07m
10 Georgia Ritter 10 North Shore 12-11.75 3.95m
11 Kallieope Vitetzakis 10 Clarke 12-09.75 3.90m
12 Courtney Villalona 12 Mineola 12-09.50 3.89m
13 Nitha Paulas 10 Locust Valle 12-06.75 3.82m
14 Natalia Bonilla 10 Island Trees 12-04.75 3.77m
15 Jessica Baum 12 Clarke 12-01.50 3.69m
16 Nicole Izzo 9 Clarke 10-11.25 3.33m
-- Isabelle Glennon 12 North Shore ND
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tara Donahue 12 Island Trees 86-02 26.26m 10
2 Jillian Ledesma 11 VS South 79-05 24.20m 8
3 Brianna Cieza 12 VS South 76-02 23.21m 6
4 Rebecca Gersbeck 10 Island Trees 70-07 21.51m 4
5 Robin Rodriguez 12 West Hemp 69-03 21.10m 2
6 Alina Czvar 12 West Hemp 68-01 20.75m 1
7 Pamela Salas 9 North Shore 67-03 20.49m
8 Marybell Mendoza 12 VS South 65-04 19.91m
9 Natalie Johnston 11 Island Trees 64-04 19.60m
10 Paola Cardeno 12 West Hemp 57-11 17.65m
11 Sarah Denker 9 Lynbrook 50-05 15.36m
12 Courtney Villalona 12 Mineola 49-10 15.18m
13 Joana Marques 11 Mineola 49-07 15.11m
14 Brianna Centeno 12 North Shore 47-02 14.37m
15 Jade Kessler 9 North Shore 46-10 14.27m
16 Kirstin Fogarty 10 Clarke 46-00 14.02m
17 Briana Quadrozzi 12 Lynbrook 45-09 13.94m
18 Claudia Perez 10 Clarke 43-03 13.18m
19 Sonia Paletta 11 Clarke 30-04 9.24m
-- Hanna Guglielmo 11 Locust Valle ND
Event 28 Girls Shot Put Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tara Donahue 12 Island Trees 29-06.00 8.99m 10
2 Natalie Johnston 11 Island Trees 27-11.00 8.50m 8
3 Brianna Cieza 12 VS South 27-03.00 8.30m 6
4 Ryann Bressingham 12 Locust Valle 25-11.00 7.89m 4
5 Alina Czvar 12 West Hemp 25-06.00 7.77m 2
6 Jillian Ledesma 11 VS South 25-05.00 7.74m 1 24-10.00
7 Leah Hetrick 12 Lynbrook J25-05.00 7.74m 24-00.00
8 Rebecca Gersbeck 10 Island Trees 25-00.00 7.62m
9 Sarah Denker 9 Lynbrook 22-10.00 6.95m
10 Rachel Layvey 12 Clarke 22-04.00 6.80m
10 Jordanna-Carol Udai 10 VS South 22-04.00 6.80m
12 Robin Rodriguez 12 West Hemp 21-00.00 6.40m
13 Pamela Salas 9 North Shore 20-09.00 6.32m
14 Jade Kessler 9 North Shore 20-07.00 6.27m
15 Victoria Campanella 12 Locust Valle 20-05.00 6.22m
16 Paola Cardeno 12 West Hemp 19-11.00 6.07m
17 Claudia Perez 10 Clarke 19-10.50 6.05m
18 Hanna Guglielmo 11 Locust Valle 19-03.00 5.86m
19 Briana Quadrozzi 12 Lynbrook 19-02.00 5.84m
20 Katelyn Escorcia 10 Mineola 18-05.00 5.61m
21 Brianna Centeno 12 North Shore 17-02.00 5.23m
22 Sonia Paletta 11 Clarke 13-09.00 4.19m
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindsey Smith 11 VS South 36-11.25 11.25m 10
2 Nina Cialone 10 Locust Valle 34-01.75 10.40m 8
3 Tiara McDougle 12 VS South 32-08.50 9.96m 6
4 Burrell Shyla 11 West Hemp 32-05.50 9.89m 4
5 allie kunstler 12 Lynbrook 30-02.00 9.19m 2
6 Nicole Chiu 12 Mineola 29-08.00 9.04m 1
7 Adorah Charles 12 Lynbrook 29-07.75 9.03m
8 Natalia Bonilla 10 Island Trees 28-00.75 8.55m
9 Nitha Paulas 10 Locust Valle 27-09.00 8.45m
10 Nicolette Auld-Griffith 11 VS South 27-08.00 8.43m
11 Nicolette LoMonte 8 Island Trees 27-02.25 8.28m
12 Julia Arena 12 Lynbrook 26-08.50 8.14m
13 Erlisa Kabashi 10 Mineola 26-01.75 7.96m
14 Robin Rodriguez 12 West Hemp 24-04.25 7.42m
-- Wenny Chen 9 Mineola ND
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Theresa Scarola 12 North Shore 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Adorah Charles 12 Lynbrook 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Jessica Sierzega 10 VS South 6-06.00 1.98m 6
-- Carolyn Doyle 10 North Shore NH
-- Nathalie Melo 11 VS South NH
-- Fatima Moien 12 VS South NH
-- Casey Shea 10 Lynbrook NH
Event 34 Girls High Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cathryn Kramer 11 Island Trees 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Theresa Scarola 12 North Shore 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Shannon MacArthur 9 Locust Valle 4-06.00 1.37m 6
4 Adorah Charles 12 Lynbrook J4-06.00 1.37m 4
5 Victoria Campanella 12 Locust Valle 4-04.00 1.32m 2
6 Nicolette Auld-Griffith 11 VS South J4-04.00 1.32m 0.50
6 Imogen Parker 9 North Shore J4-04.00 1.32m 0.50
8 Erlisa Kabashi 10 Mineola J4-04.00 1.32m
9 Makela Fenton 9 West Hemp 4-00.00 1.21m
10 Jordanna-Carol Udai 10 VS South J4-00.00 1.21m
-- Nathalie Melo 11 VS South NH
-- Brittany Cardona 10 Clarke NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS South 147.50 2) North Shore 145.50
3) Island Trees 86 4) Locust Valley 50
5) West Hemp 35 6) Lynbrook 33
7) Mineola 17 8) Clarke 6