Elite Performances
33 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:44.92 | Dana Lynch | Middletown |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:55.63 | Kristin Thompson | Warwick Valley |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:56.69 | Giuliana Sadler | Minisink Valley |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:27.37 | Jessica Pidgeon | Monroe-Woodbury |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 10:34.97 | Kayla Schramm | Goshen |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.40 | Bria Oatman | Middletown |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.40 | Kristin Lubeskie | Monroe-Woodbury |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:14.02 | Sarah Trainor | FDR |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.24 | Amilia Wise-sweat | Newburgh Free Academy |
Discus Finals | 124-7 | Liz Manderson | Cornwall |
High Jump Finals | 5-6.25 | Jaid Harrell | Kingston |
Hammer Throw Finals | 115-5 | Julianna Tobin | Minisink Valley |
Hammer Throw Finals | 117-6 | Erin Wilson | Washingtonville |
Hammer Throw Finals | 131-10 | Ashleigh Convery | Minisink Valley |
Pole Vault Finals | 12-0 | Kristin Lubeskie | Monroe-Woodbury |
Shot Put Finals | 37-3.5 | Monica Reyes | Kingston |
Shot Put Finals | 37-6.25 | Isabella Fabrizio | Cornwall |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-0 | Emily Gerdin | Washingtonville |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-0 | Grace Longendyke | Kingston |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-1 | Kaeli Thompson | Warwick Valley |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-7 | Taylor Pannell | Pine Bush |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:20.59 | Tom Gardiner | Warwick Valley |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:23.49 | Louis Greco | Goshen |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.60 | Khadeem Richards | Monticello |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:36.61 | Louis Greco | Goshen |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 55.51 | Ryler Gould | Newburgh Free Academy |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 55.96 | Richmond Boateng | Monroe-Woodbury |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.44 | Tony Dallman | Washingtonville |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:19.15 | Relay Team | Newburgh Free Academy |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:19.23 | Relay Team | Washingtonville |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.92 | Liam Higgins | Goshen |
Hammer Throw Finals | 164-3 | Ryan Diener | Wallkill |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-6 | Dane Sorensen | Warwick Valley |