City College of New York (CCNY) Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.30 | Cassie Gibbons | 15th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.52 | Shanika Scott | 23rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
10.58 | Tania Peterson | 49th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
33.59 | SB | Charmaine Chyke-okpuzor | 47th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.41 | Cassie Gibbons | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:15.23 | Tia Tyrell | 29th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
7:34.44 | Tia Tyrell | 40th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
8:08.76 | Claudia Serna | 42nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.75 | Lucy Piacentini | 20th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:22.53 | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5 | Avery Maillet | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-1.5 | Lucy Piacentini | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-4 | Irish Iyyadurai | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-1.5 | Yanelle Serrano | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-7.25 | Lucy Piacentini | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.49 | Stephen Ojo | 33rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.61 | Timothy Lin | 40th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
7.91 | Adeodat Yeboah-sarpong | 54th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.53 | SB | Stephen Ojo | 19th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
24.47 | Timothy Lin | 39th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
25.17 | SB | Adeodat Yeboah-sarpong | 47th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.43 | SB | Jules Day | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:07.49 | SB | Joseph Espinoza | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:09.52 | Muhammed Qadri | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:47.19 | Muhammed Qadri | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:10.36 | Albert Leonardo | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:59.37 | Thomas Sullivan | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.35 | Relay Team | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-7 | Richard Kish | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-2.25 | SB | Richard Kish | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7 | Harrison Foley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-10.75 | Omar Zapata | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
32-0.25 | Harrison Foley | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |