Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
George Constantino Memorial Invitational
Manley Field House, Syracuse University - 2/4/2008
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Howington 12 CNS 8.28 4 10
2 Matt Weeks 12 Marcellus 8.37 4 8
3 Corey Bundrage 11 Liverpool 8.39 4 6
4 Eric Semmel 10 JD 8.87 3 4
5 Jim Mather 12 CBA 8.95 4 2
6 Joe Spernyak 9 Liverpool 8.97 4 1
7 Conor Halton 11 Solvay 8.98 3
8 Antoine Tearney 10 Corcoran 8.98 3
9 Ed Wallace 10 Oswego 9.06 3
10 Zachary Van Auken 11 ESM 9.08 3
11 Demetrius Barnes 10 Henninger 9.17 2
12 Jesse Beadle 12 West Genesee 9.25 2
13 Kyle McCaleb 10 Baldwinsville 9.26 2
14 Ronald Pugh 11 Fowler 9.31 4
15 William Hnatko 12 Solvay 9.33 2
16 Christon Breland 11 Corcoran 9.34 4
17 Tom Haskins 10 Tully 9.49 2
18 Nick McMillan 12 West Genesee 9.49 3
19 Mike Noll 12 Baldwinsville 9.54 3
20 Greg Lang 12 Grimes/Ludden 9.57 2
21 Keenan Williams 10 CNS 9.59 4
22 Eston Adams 12 Fowler 10.09 3
23 Justin Grasso 11 Mexico 10.82 2
24 Nick Paccia 9 Tully 10.89 1
25 Pat Gardner 11 Chittenango 10.95 1
26 Zach Tarby 11 Henninger 11.08 2
-- Zane Schwarting 9 Jordan-Elbridge DQ 1 Pushed Hurdle
Event 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Solvay 3:28.53 3 10
1) Michael Acchione 12 2) Songtha Cosby 12
3) Gregory Manning 12 4) Jeremy Parker 10
2 Cicero-North Syracuse 3:36.86 3 8
1) Tony Rogers 11 2) Brandon Marlow 11
3) Shaun Hyde 11 4) Jeff Azzoto 12
3 Baldwinsville 3:37.37 3 6
1) Jeff Pond 11 2) Kyle Rogers 11
3) Paul Klopfer 11 4) Cory Greczyn 12
4 Cazenovia 3:42.02 3 4
1) Artie Bigsby 12 2) Tom Groetz 12
3) Pat Roszel 12 4) Robbie Taube 12
5 Liverpool 3:42.46 2 2
1) Kevin Harper 12 2) Colin Savage 10
3) Fred Shattell 12 4) Bryan Piccotto 12
6 Skaneateles 3:45.21 2 1
1) Sam Smolenski 12 2) Xander Edwards 10
3) Calvin Davis 10 4) Tim Wetzel 11
7 Auburn 3:46.83 1
1) Kristopher Catino 10 2) Lamar Henry 12
3) Alex Gatewood 12 4) Matthew Clark 11
8 Westhill 3:47.16 2
1) Patrick Niedzwiecki 12 2) Peter Clark 10
3) Ryan Brennen 10 4) Anthony Legnetto 12
9 Henninger 3:47.65 2
1) Martin Collins 11 2) Reggie Washington 12
3) Antonio Gerimia 11 4) Dwayne Carman 12
10 Tully 3:47.80 2
1) Nick Davis 12 2) Nate Weber 11
3) Marc Stachowski 12 4) Omot Okor 10
11 Jordan-Elbridge 3:49.05 2
1) Jake Griffin 12 2) Ken Bush 12
3) Josh Livingston 11 4) Nick Piedmonte 10
12 Pulaski 3:50.05 3
1) Paul Mahnken 11 2) Noah Griese 11
3) Korey McConnell 12 4) Eric Vondell 12
13 East Syracuse-Minoa 3:50.65 2
1) Pete Ferstler 10 2) Lenny Kerznowski 11
3) Zachary Stenuf 11 4) Steve Szlamczynski 10
14 Corcoran 3:50.87 3
1) Trenton Sparks 10 2) Jordan Moore 9
3) Marcus Philpot 9 4) Antoine Tearney 10
15 Fayetteville-Manlius 3:52.71 1
1) Chris Ruggeri 10 2) Miles Lawlor 11
3) Jordan Foster 11 4) Pieatro Stefani 12
16 Homer 3:53.82 1
1) Zack Andrews 9 2) Justin Spinner 10
3) Zandrew Zimmerman 10 4) Andrew Gregg 10
17 Jamesville-Dewitt 3:56.52 1
1) Max Smith 10 2) Michael Bellavia 11
3) Kevin Schafer 10 4) Sam Spalding 10
18 Mexico 3:57.85 2
1) Ryan Demers 10 2) Evan Oustrich 11
3) Chris Wood 11 4) Jake Smiedy 11
19 Oswego 3:58.53 1
1) Mitch Galvin 11 2) Pat Shafer 11
3) Brandon Auyer 11 4) Ryan Pekarek 12
20 Chittenango 4:01.55 2
1) Bob Doss 12 2) Lucas Pratt 11
3) Tyler Howd 10 4) Tom Scott 12
21 Nottingham 4:03.06 1
1) Farouk Abdoulamoumine 12 2) Phil Hayes 11
3) Riley ONeil 12 4) Kevin Sabine 12
22 Fulton 4:03.15 1
1) Zach Froio 10 2) John Henning 12
3) Noah Carroll 10 4) Sam Stevens 10
23 Central Square 4:05.06 1
1) David Foland 11 2) Ethan Leonard 11
3) Matt Perry 12 4) Cody Morrison 11
24 West Genesee 4:36.52 1
1) Mike Schrank 9 2) Aaron Reau 12
3) Matt Serrao 9 4) Logan Hudson 11
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Stogsdill 11 Marcellus 2:33.28 10
2 Jeff Sweeney 12 ESM 2:37.57 8
3 Greg Hartnett 12 Tully 2:38.89 6
4 Kevin Cusworth 12 CNS 2:41.01 4
5 Tom Hopkins 11 West Genesee 2:44.18 2
6 Donato DiRenzo 12 Jordan-Elbridge 2:45.98 1
7 Bumkuth Jiak 8 JD 2:48.76
8 Steve Tyrrell 12 Faith Heritage 2:48.92
9 Craig Andrianos 10 ESM 2:49.00
10 Andrew O\'Leary 12 Liverpool 2:49.43
11 Chris Taddeo 12 CNS 2:49.59
12 Tommy Piraino 12 Liverpool 2:50.88
13 Kevin Zych 10 Westhill 2:51.72
14 Andy Incaudo 11 West Genesee 2:52.12
15 William Hnatko 12 Solvay 2:52.22
16 Tim Chambers 11 Baldwinsville 2:53.19
17 Vinny Savastano 11 Westhill 2:53.90
18 Jake Smiedy 11 Mexico 2:54.41
19 Andy Sargrad 12 FM 2:54.93
20 Mathew Benjamin 12 Chittenango 2:55.88
21 Nick Davis 12 Tully 2:56.15
22 Tyler Whipple 12 Central Square 2:57.09
23 Charles Parker 10 Baldwinsville 2:57.54
24 Evan Vacarr 12 Central Square 2:57.74
25 Chris Wallace 12 Oswego 2:57.98
26 Ben Sargrad 10 FM 2:58.11
27 Andrew Maum 12 Chittenango 2:59.43
28 Rick Rainone 11 Auburn 3:01.00
29 Pat Mocete 12 Corcoran 3:01.83
30 John Lenish 10 JD 3:03.79
31 Jimmy Blasland 10 Grimes/Ludden 3:04.04
32 Richard Salvagno 11 Solvay 3:04.25
33 Seamus Kirst 11 Corcoran 3:07.56
34 Micah Brown 11 Homer 3:07.61
35 Dylan Kirk 10 Jordan-Elbridge 3:07.68
36 Patrick Turner 12 Auburn 3:12.17
37 Dan Lacombe 11 CBA 3:12.62
38 Nate Clark 9 Pulaski 3:13.76
39 Ben Thormann 11 APW 3:14.42
40 Ryan Dunn 11 Henninger 3:15.69
41 Zerek Zimmerman 9 Homer 3:15.74
42 Matt Malkowske 11 Henninger 3:16.18
43 Jake Yager 11 APW 3:16.70
44 Tevin Martin 9 Nottingham 3:59.79
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Hatz 10 FM 4:22.93 10
2 Nathan MacNabb 12 CNS 4:29.57 8
3 Ethan Hickey 12 Liverpool 4:30.60 6
4 Andrew Corcoran 12 Westhill 4:32.79 4
5 Seth Jackson 12 Baldwinsville 4:33.06 2
6 Billy Gabriel 9 West Genesee 4:37.61 1
7 Eric Moore 12 Westhill 4:42.25
8 Kevin Bronson 12 South Lewis 4:43.54
9 Chris Buchanan 9 CNS 4:44.46
10 Jack Knych 12 JD 4:45.83
11 Brandon Auyer 11 Oswego 4:46.08
12 Marc Stachowski 12 Tully 4:46.11
13 Andrew Roache 9 FM 4:46.55
14 Nick Sadlocha 11 ESM 4:46.76
15 Ryan Demers 10 Mexico 4:49.33
16 Nick Spera 12 Central Square 4:50.20
17 Robert Culver 11 Auburn 4:50.29
18 Noah Carroll 10 Fulton 4:50.82
19 Evan Oustrich 11 Mexico 4:51.37
20 Pete Fekete 12 Henninger 4:53.08
21 Adam Pacheck 10 Baldwinsville 4:53.10
22 Josiah Durfe 9 Chittenango 4:53.89
23 Mike Marrero 10 Jordan-Elbridge 4:58.08
24 Ben Kier 11 JD 4:58.39
25 Shane Matteson 12 Corcoran 4:59.48
26 Jackson Randolph 11 Homer 4:59.69
27 Matthew Fedrizzi 10 Solvay 4:59.70
28 Cody Stanton 10 Jordan-Elbridge 4:59.91
29 Thomas Riccardi 10 Marcellus 5:02.19
30 Sam Reedy 10 West Genesee 5:03.11
31 Mychal Ostuni 10 Liverpool 5:03.70
32 Jack Kelley 12 CBA 5:09.30
33 Pat Dermody 9 Cazenovia 5:10.38
34 Alex Mojica 12 Central Square 5:17.88
35 Zach McQuaid 10 Oswego 5:18.74
36 Thomas Stone 11 Henninger 5:19.24
37 Josh Youle 12 Skaneateles 5:20.77
38 Andrew McAuliffe 11 Grimes/Ludden 5:20.79
39 Peter Cifaratta 8 Solvay 5:23.75
40 Omot Okor 10 Tully 5:23.77
41 Paul Farinelli 11 Auburn 5:24.30
42 Josh Bergmark 11 Homer 5:33.17
43 Dan Walsh 12 South Lewis 5:39.14
44 Colin O\'Neil 9 Corcoran 5:41.25
45 Noah Griese 11 Pulaski 5:52.17
46 Bradley Murray 9 Chittenango 6:18.10
47 Michael Coates 10 Pulaski 6:26.12
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamal Johnson 12 FM 6.54 7 10
2 Andre Britton 12 Henninger 6.60 7 8
3 Greg Spears 11 Henninger 6.62 7 6
4 Vince St.James 11 CNS 6.76 6 4
5 Michael Acchione 12 Solvay 6.88 7 2
6 Sean Bernstein 11 Baldwinsville 6.93 7 1
7 Rashad Burns 12 Corcoran 6.97 7
8 Jerry Adams 9 Corcoran 6.97 7
9 Mike McManus 12 South Lewis 6.98 4
10 Kyle Harvey 11 Faith Heritage 6.99 6
11 Carl Jones 12 MPH 7.00 7
12 Brian Gildemeyer 12 Baldwinsville 7.03 6
13 Ben Brown 11 CNS 7.04 5
14 Lamar Henry 12 Auburn 7.05 6
15 Bobby Lucas 11 Tully 7.08 6
16 Brian Bohne 10 Chittenango 7.10 4
17 Justin Grasso 11 Mexico 7.10 6
18 Pedro Torres 12 Liverpool 7.12 5
19 Ronald Pugh 11 Fowler 7.13 6
20 Anthony Jenkins 11 Nottingham 7.14 5
21 Justin Albright 11 Mexico 7.14 4
22 Farouk Abdoulamoumine 12 Nottingham 7.15 5
23 Dustin Plunkett 12 Skaneateles 7.15 5
24 Xander Edwards 10 Skaneateles 7.16 5
25 Jaquan Williams 12 ESM 7.17 3
26 Will Rogers 12 APW 7.17 5
27 Jake Morris 10 Homer 7.23 4
28 Joey French 12 Tully 7.28 6
29 Matt Barstow 12 Marcellus 7.30 5
30 Thomas Hook 12 Solvay 7.32 4
31 Nate Klein 11 Central Square 7.33 3
32 Nate Glenister 12 Pulaski 7.45 2
33 Greg Lang 12 Grimes/Ludden 7.45 4
34 Ryan Brennen 10 Westhill 7.45 4
35 Christian Quetell 9 JD 7.47 4
36 Alex Gatewood 12 Auburn 7.49 3
37 Dan Ryan 12 JD 7.52 3
38 Ed Wallace 10 Oswego 7.53 2
39 Damien Brown 9 Liverpool 7.55 3
40 Cody Chapman 11 Central Square 7.57 2
41 Anthony Polichemi 12 Faith Heritage 7.59 3
42 Nick Rogers 12 Cazenovia 7.60 2
43 James Coughlin 11 CBA 7.61 3
44 Pat Gehan 11 Westhill 7.65 2
45 Chris Dewey 10 Homer 7.65 3
46 Ryan Pekarek 12 Oswego 7.71 1
47 Jim Ireland 9 Fulton 7.72 1
48 Tim Schneider 9 Marcellus 7.84 2
49 Brendan Hogan 11 Jordan-Elbridge 7.87 2
50 Cole Smith 10 ESM 8.03 2
51 David Durfey 10 APW 8.38 1
52 Tom Downie 12 West Genesee 8.39 1
53 Greg Foster 9 Chittenango 8.50 1
54 Nick Morse 9 Fulton 8.79 1
55 Nick Johnson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 8.94 1
Event 11 Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gregory Manning 12 Solvay 1:23.66 10
2 James Thurn 12 Central Square 1:23.91 8
3 Jeff Azzoto 12 CNS 1:26.09 6
4 Greg Hartnett 12 Tully 1:26.72 4
5 Jake Whritenour 11 CNS 1:28.06 2
6 Robbie Taube 12 Cazenovia 1:28.51 1
7 Marcus Philpot 9 Corcoran 1:28.59
8 Cory Greczyn 12 Baldwinsville 1:28.83
9 Jim Mather 12 CBA 1:29.08
10 Kevin Harper 12 Liverpool 1:29.70
11 Sam Smolenski 12 Skaneateles 1:29.90
12 Bryan Piccotto 12 Liverpool 1:30.07
13 Ron Ta 11 West Genesee 1:30.16
14 Andrew Gregg 10 Homer 1:30.28
15 Kevin Bronson 12 South Lewis 1:31.06
16 Jesse Garn 9 Marcellus 1:31.62
17 Reggie Washington 12 Henninger 1:31.98
18 Nate Weber 11 Tully 1:32.00
19 Chris Wood 11 Mexico 1:32.15
20 Paul DelPrato 12 Solvay 1:32.20
21 Mitch Galvin 11 Oswego 1:32.39
22 Calvin Davis 10 Skaneateles 1:32.89
23 Tim Kendrick 10 JD 1:35.00
24 Mike McManus 12 South Lewis 1:35.59
25 Ryan Ellis 12 Baldwinsville 1:35.66
26 Brendan Farrell 10 FM 1:35.99
27 Zach Johnson 11 Grimes/Ludden 1:36.03
28 Anthony Quinto 11 Grimes/Ludden 1:36.25
29 Pat Shafer 11 Oswego 1:36.52
30 Zachary Stenuf 11 ESM 1:36.52
31 Matt Lyons 10 ESM 1:36.55
32 Korey McConnell 12 Pulaski 1:36.76
33 Tom Groetz 12 Cazenovia 1:37.34
34 Peter Clark 10 Westhill 1:37.94
35 Tyler Freunscht 10 Chittenango 1:38.52
36 Sam Stevens 10 Fulton 1:38.70
37 Zack Andrews 9 Homer 1:39.36
38 Dwayne Carman 12 Henninger 1:39.65
39 Dave Krawczyk 12 Westhill 1:39.95
40 Ian Vernon 11 West Genesee 1:40.34
41 Anthony Turner 10 Corcoran 1:41.26
42 Owen Strong 9 FM 1:41.48
43 Dan Walsh 12 South Lewis 1:42.21
44 Kyle Becker 11 Jordan-Elbridge 1:42.29
45 Zackary Quinones 11 APW 1:42.37
46 Alex Wroblewski 12 Central Square 1:42.95
47 Carlin Coomey 9 Jordan-Elbridge 1:45.63
48 Bob Doss 12 Chittenango 1:46.05
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henninger 1:34.06 4 10
1) Greg Spears 11 2) Shaquille Leggette 11
3) Demetrius Barnes 10 4) Andre Britton 12
2 Cicero-North Syracuse 1:35.54 4 8
1) Tony Rogers 11 2) Ben Brown 11
3) Devin Young 12 4) Vince St.James 11
3 Baldwinsville 1:35.74 4 6
1) Sean Bernstein 11 2) Jeff Pond 11
3) Kyle Rogers 11 4) Paul Klopfer 11
4 Corcoran 1:37.51 4 4
1) Jerry Adams 9 2) Rashad Burns 12
3) Rasheid Burns 11 4) Trenton Sparks 10
5 Liverpool 1:38.05 4 2
1) Justin Albro 11 2) Corey Bundrage 11
3) Kaleb Fleming 11 4) Mike Samora 9
6 Jamesville-Dewitt 1:39.15 3 1
1) David Salbert 10 2) Eric Semmel 10
3) Adam Tyson 11 4) Jeff Vetter 12
7 Faith Heritage 1:40.68 2
1) Kyle Harvey 11 2) Mike O\'Donnell 12
3) Anthony Polichemi 12 4) Steve Tyrrell 12
8 Solvay 1:40.97 3
1) Taylor Delperuto 10 2) Conor Halton 11
3) Casey Pucello 12 4) Brian Wright 10
9 Cazenovia 1:42.20 3
1) Pat Roszel 12 2) Nick Rogers 12
3) Mike Blanchard 11 4) Matt Butler 12
10 Jordan-Elbridge 1:42.31 2
1) Josh Livingston 11 2) Jake Griffin 12
3) Nick Piedmonte 10 4) Cody Griffin 11
11 Tully 1:43.14 2
1) Joey French 12 2) Bobby Lucas 11
3) John Rapp 10 4) Micah Long 10
12 Central Square 1:44.48 2
1) Cody Morrison 11 2) Ethan Leonard 11
3) Cody Chapman 11 4) Nate Klein 11
13 Homer 1:44.87 2
1) Eli Kabat 10 2) Zandrew Zimmerman 10
3) Chris Dewey 10 4) Jake Morris 10
14 Chittenango 1:45.48 3
1) Brian Bohne 10 2) Seth Lalor 12
3) Phil Pollock 11 4) Mathew Benjamin 12
15 East Syracuse-Minoa 1:46.17 3
1) Darien Coplin 12 2) Rafael Grajales 12
3) Lenny Kerznowski 11 4) Steve Szlamczynski 10
16 Westhill 1:46.26 1
1) Christian Vadala 10 2) Joe Altman 10
3) Pat Gehan 11 4) Anthony Legnetto 12
17 Mexico 1:48.18 3
1) Justin Albright 11 2) Andrew Grant 10
3) Kaleb Crawford 9 4) Cory Wheat 11
18 Skaneateles 1:52.95 1
1) Tim Wetzel 11 2) Spencer Moore 9
3) Eric Denst 11 4) John Turose 10
-- Pulaski FS 4
1) Paul Mahnken 11 2) Chris Pastuf 12
3) Braulio Rivera 11 4) Eric Vondell 12
-- Fulton DQ 1 #3 Out of Zone
1) Zach Froio 10 2) Jim Ireland 9
3) Dyan Rizzo 9 4) Dakota McGraw 10
-- West Genesee DQ 1 #2 Interference
1) Zack Lafaver 10 2) Zac Karpinski 11
3) Tony Terzolo 9 4) Mike Plunkett 9
Event 16 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcquis Barnes 10 Henninger 55-00.75 10
2 Jason Conners 12 Solvay 51-09.75 8
3 Matt Delosh 11 Henninger 49-11.50 6
4 Richie Lickfield 12 CNS 48-03.50 4
5 Dan Minahan 12 CNS 46-08.25 2
6 Pat Single 12 Liverpool 45-02.00 1
7 Joe Chamarro 11 Nottingham 44-00.00
8 Dwight Hicks 11 Nottingham 43-09.00
9 Patrick Niedzwiecki 12 Westhill 42-09.25
10 Mike Mourninghan 11 Mexico 42-01.00
11 Marcus Schokker 12 Cazenovia 41-03.00
12 Sopaul Kuhn 11 Liverpool 40-11.50
13 Ben Foster 12 FM 40-05.25
14 Nicholas Fresco 10 Auburn 39-00.25
15 Andrew Grant 10 Mexico 37-11.00
16 Chris Pastuf 12 Pulaski 37-04.25
17 Will Rogers 12 APW 37-02.00
18 Dan Knickerbocker 12 Marcellus 36-11.75
19 Erik Sipfle 10 Tully 36-04.50
20 Greg Kelly 11 Marcellus 35-01.25
21 JP Marzocchi 12 CBA 35-01.25
22 Eston Adams 12 Fowler 34-08.75
23 Greg Caloia 12 Solvay 34-03.50
24 Ben Zachariah 11 West Genesee 34-02.25
25 Conner Ryan 12 Cazenovia 33-11.50
26 Andrew Conlan 10 Jordan-Elbridge 33-09.50
27 Nick Willard 12 JD 33-04.00
28 Mike Marsh 12 Chittenango 33-02.25
29 Eli Kabat 10 Homer 33-02.25
30 Mitchell Maniccia 10 Oswego 32-11.75
31 Josh Haas 12 ESM 32-10.50
32 Ryan Whipple 10 JD 32-09.00
33 Anthony Stanley 12 Corcoran 32-08.00
34 Tim Betar 12 Faith Heritage 32-02.50
35 Matt Staino 12 CBA 32-02.25
35 Brian Tommarello 12 Baldwinsville 32-02.25
37 Cody Griffin 11 Jordan-Elbridge 31-10.00
38 Nathan Gursky 12 Baldwinsville 31-05.50
39 Stephen Noble 12 Tully 31-02.00
40 Justin Soule 11 Grimes/Ludden 30-10.50
41 Andrew Williams 12 Fulton 30-03.75
42 Jordan Owen 11 Faith Heritage 29-10.00
43 Laplante Johnathan 10 Chittenango 29-08.25
44 Don Lamb 12 Oswego 29-02.00
45 Jared Cooper 11 Corcoran 29-00.25
46 Almir Alemic 10 FM 28-07.00
47 Kevin Coleman 10 Auburn 28-05.00
48 Matt LaBeff 11 Grimes/Ludden 27-09.75
49 Nick Malone 11 Westhill 27-08.50
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig Barber 12 CNS 12-00.00 10
2 Adam Tyson 11 JD 11-06.00 8
3 Frankie Rios 12 Mexico 11-06.00 6
4 Phil Doupe 12 Faith Heritage 10-06.00 4
5 Bryan Smith 10 Tully 10-00.00 2
6 Dan Knickerbocker 12 Marcellus 10-00.00 1
7 Jerry Santoferrara 10 Solvay 9-06.00
7 Jordan Prietti 11 Corcoran 9-06.00
9 Patrick Turner 12 Auburn 9-06.00
9 Thomas Hook 12 Solvay 9-06.00
11 Tony Mitton 12 CNS 9-06.00
-- Tim Wheeler 11 Cazenovia NH
-- Josh Haas 12 ESM NH
-- Joe Altman 10 Westhill NH
-- Tyler Knapp 11 Tully NH
-- John Turose 10 Skaneateles NH
-- Pat Gardner 11 Chittenango NH
-- Dylan Kirk 10 Jordan-Elbridge NH
Event 20 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andy Kahl 12 CNS 6-08.00 10
2 Devin Mertens 11 CNS 5-10.00 8
3 Matt Weeks 12 Marcellus 5-08.00 6
4 Dan Horn 11 Mexico 5-08.00 3
4 Jon Richardson 11 West Genesee 5-08.00 3
6 Brian Kane 10 Baldwinsville 5-08.00 1
7 Jeff Vetter 12 JD 5-06.00
8 Demetrius Pace 11 Liverpool 5-04.00
-- Kaleb Fleming 11 Liverpool NH
-- Dan Ryan 12 JD NH
-- Jeremy Parker 10 Solvay NH
-- Tom Haskins 10 Tully NH
-- John Rapp 10 Tully NH
-- Dan Alexander 12 ESM NH
-- Antonio Robinson 12 Fowler NH
-- Chris Ruggeri 10 FM NH
-- Shaquille Leggette 11 Henninger NH
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Wild 11 Auburn 20-01.50 10
2 Lenny Kerznowski 11 ESM 19-07.50 8
3 Songtha Cosby 12 Solvay 19-06.50 6
4 Rasheid Burns 11 Corcoran 19-06.50 4
5 Andy Kahl 12 CNS 19-06.50 2
6 Matthew Clark 11 Auburn 19-04.25 1
7 David Salbert 10 JD 18-07.00
8 Bryan Smith 10 Tully 18-03.75
9 Cory Wheat 11 Mexico 18-01.50
10 Braulio Rivera 11 Pulaski 18-01.50
11 Jaquan Williams 12 ESM 18-00.50
12 Christopher Hoffman 10 Solvay 17-11.50
13 Antonio Robinson 12 Fowler 17-10.25
14 Kyle Dudzinski 12 CNS 17-09.25
15 Luis Ayala 11 Fowler 17-06.50
16 Tim Wheeler 11 Cazenovia 17-02.00
17 Justin Albro 11 Liverpool 17-00.25
18 Tom Scott 12 Chittenango 16-08.50
19 Brandon Kidd 10 FM 16-07.75
20 Demetrius Pace 11 Liverpool 16-04.75
21 Lucas Pratt 11 Chittenango 16-03.50
22 Nate Glenister 12 Pulaski 16-03.00
23 Phil Hayes 11 Nottingham 16-02.75
24 Kyle Ivers 10 West Genesee 16-02.50
25 Tyler Knapp 11 Tully 15-10.75
26 Spencer Moore 9 Skaneateles 15-09.00
27 Jerry Huang 11 FM 15-05.50
28 Stephon Clemons 11 Henninger 15-02.50
29 Adam Williams 11 Mexico 15-01.75
30 Carlin Coomey 9 Jordan-Elbridge 14-10.50
31 Bryan Bardenett 10 Westhill 14-08.25
32 Jeremy Cantello 11 West Genesee 14-06.75
33 Jordan Pettit 9 Homer 14-05.00
34 Jackson Honis 8 Westhill 13-01.25
35 Zerek Zimmerman 9 Homer 12-09.75
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liverpool 74 2) Fayetteville-Manlius 55
3) Cicero-North Syracuse 47 4) Baldwinsville 34
5) Skaneateles 23 6) Jamesville-Dewitt 14.33
7) Henninger 13 8) Chittenango 10
8) CBA 10 8) Homer 10
11) Nottingham 8.33 12) Corcoran 8
13) Solvay 6 13) Phoenix 6
15) Cazenovia 4 15) Faith Heritage 4
15) East Syracuse-Minoa 4 18) Jordan-Elbridge 3
18) West Genesee 3 20) Tully 2
20) Oswego 2 22) Central Square 0.33
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cicero-North Syracuse 86 2) Henninger 40
3) Solvay 36 4) Marcellus 25
5) Fayetteville-Manlius 20 6) Liverpool 18
7) Baldwinsville 16 7) East Syracuse-Minoa 16
9) Jamesville-Dewitt 13 10) Tully 12
11) Auburn 11 12) Mexico 9
13) Corcoran 8 13) Central Square 8
15) West Genesee 6 16) Cazenovia 5
17) Faith Heritage 4 17) Westhill 4
19) CBA 2 20) Jordan-Elbridge 1
20) Skaneateles 1