Section 6 Championships 2017 vs Section 6 Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -8 725 733
Overall Average -1:13.71 21:03.35 22:17.06
1st-10th Place -47.51 16:20.48 17:07.99
1st-25th Place -48.17 16:39.25 17:27.42
1st-50th Place -50.98 16:55.89 17:46.87
1st-100th Place -55.68 17:20.37 18:16.06
Common Athletes -- -- 220
Ran Faster 177 199 22
Ran Season Best 71 90 19
Average Time -1:31.30 20:26.22 21:57.53
Median Time -1:34.17 20:00.24 21:34.41
Middle 80% Times -1:33.48 20:14.07 21:47.55
Top 10% Times -1:24.90 16:45.80 18:10.70
Top 25% Times -1:38.13 17:22.98 19:01.11
Top 50% Times -1:42.89 18:13.88 19:56.77
Bottom 50% Times -1:19.71 22:38.56 23:58.28
Bottom 25% Times -1:23.93 24:07.73 25:31.66
Bottom 10% Times -1:20.30 25:43.86 27:04.16
Average Difference -1:31.26 -- --
Median Difference -2:38.12 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:34.24 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:11.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:28.98 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:22.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:28.98 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:32.93 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:46.67 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:26.70 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ian Russ East Aurora -1:28.92 15:48.75 17:17.67
Ryan Buzby Grand Island -1:49.28 15:56.74 17:46.02
Cal Puskar Orchard Park -1:09.11 16:11.39 17:20.50
Grey Conover Clarence -1:38.45 16:22.67 18:01.12
Josh Glaub West Seneca East -2:09.90 16:23.95 18:33.85
Michael Peppy Maple Grove -1:52.63 16:24.86 18:17.49
Samuel Auernhamer Newfane -1:12.67 16:34.72 17:47.39
Ray Sambrotto Sweet Home -45.51 16:38.81 17:24.32
Joe Groth Frontier -59.68 16:46.46 17:46.14
Cody Smith Williamsville North -2:08.94 16:51.11 19:00.05
Kyle Campbell Niagara Falls -1:30.43 16:52.18 18:22.61
David Russo Depew -3:26.08 16:54.51 20:20.59
Brian Gleason Frontier -1:48.54 16:59.02 18:47.56
Walter Galey Frontier -2:04.83 16:59.80 19:04.63
Taigan Lavrey Williamsville North -1:21.58 17:00.13 18:21.71
Diego Rey Fredonia HS -2:30.64 17:01.67 19:32.31
Dean Godios Depew -4:40.41 17:01.88 21:42.29
Drew Biegner Clarence -1:31.37 17:03.55 18:34.92
Matthew Evans Randolph -52.25 17:06.45 17:58.70
Ely Personius Amherst -3:35.93 17:09.23 20:45.16
Hunter Reed Clarence -2:12.03 17:18.98 19:31.01
Frank Colburn Maple Grove -1:29.39 17:20.76 18:50.15
Ben Deperna Falconer -1:39.95 17:21.01 19:00.96
Aidan Winiewicz Orchard Park +6.30 17:27.73 17:21.43
Dan Heil Medina -1:54.11 17:22.76 19:16.87
Maxwell Hughes Pioneer -2:19.39 17:27.08 19:46.47
Anthony Ruiz Dunkirk -1:42.41 17:28.53 19:10.94
Sam Filbert Allegany-Limestone -1:28.50 17:30.56 18:59.06
Bobby Adams Alden -2:10.67 17:31.81 19:42.48
Sam Schultz Sweet Home -28.95 17:33.70 18:02.65
Diehl Fridrik Frontier -1:01.37 17:35.40 18:36.77
Nick Abdo Springville-Griffith Institute -2:13.03 17:39.01 19:52.04
Drew Pownall Frewsburg -3:42.97 17:39.04 21:22.01
Shane Hetrick Maple Grove -45.22 17:39.09 18:24.31
Willia Schwarzmueller Wilson (Sec 6) -2:40.50 17:39.50 20:20.00
Cole Hanks Pioneer -4:31.61 17:39.51 22:11.12
Alan Lingle Newfane -2:21.49 17:41.25 20:02.74
Noah Thornton Newfane -3:32.74 17:46.62 21:19.36
Matt Droney Olean -1:52.30 17:49.57 19:41.87
Matthew Kifer Niagara Falls -1:54.37 17:50.59 19:44.96
David Andrejewski Alden -2:33.98 17:52.82 20:26.80
Jack Hill Medina -2:59.84 17:53.20 20:53.04
Casey Zuba Akron -1:26.81 17:53.42 19:20.23
Ali Sadik International Prep -2:12.40 17:57.03 20:09.43
Brett Russell Springville-Griffith Institute -3:03.02 17:58.50 21:01.52
Johnathan Lang Lockport -33.95 18:00.10 18:34.05
Robert Wolf Lake Shore -1:10.75 18:00.19 19:10.94
Seth Maurer Clarence -1:10.10 18:01.88 19:11.98
Andrew Bloom Cleveland Hill -5:55.34 18:04.66 24:00.00
Ori Rickler Williamsville South -1:51.21 18:05.60 19:56.81
Trent Wesley Pioneer -1:49.74 18:06.23 19:55.97
George Mecca Eden -3:54.16 18:08.63 22:02.79
Brian Freebern Lake Shore -2:20.66 18:09.84 20:30.50
Patrick Singleton Niagara Falls -2:03.66 18:10.19 20:13.85
Andrew Jenks Barker -1:21.04 18:11.45 19:32.49
Reid Minier Eden -1:26.02 18:12.28 19:38.30
Zach Sanford Akron -1:54.29 18:12.89 20:07.18
Fin Mcdonald Clymer -1:22.11 18:13.94 19:36.05
Nathaniel Johnson Wilson (Sec 6) -1:46.44 18:16.91 20:03.35
Zackary Peterman Springville-Griffith Institute -3:14.27 18:20.47 21:34.74
Andrew Kruszka Gowanda -3:05.10 18:21.95 21:27.05
Maximilian Moslow Williamsville South -1:31.86 18:26.08 19:57.94
Anthony Vezina Southwestern -54.86 18:26.73 19:21.59
Duncan Cicero Williamsville South -1:35.29 18:26.89 20:02.18
Joshua Lisiecki West Seneca East -2:18.82 18:28.38 20:47.20
Josh Gleason Eden -2:20.38 18:30.60 20:50.98
Connor Hudson Falconer -15.55 18:31.37 18:46.92
Adam Wagner Barker -45.76 18:31.72 19:17.48
Mark Orlowski Amherst -1:09.65 18:35.43 19:45.08
Sydney Nowicki Lockport -2:02.40 18:38.13 20:40.53
Ryan Washcalus Niagara Falls -43.03 18:40.22 19:23.25
Riley Wilson Silver Creek -2:05.60 18:41.19 20:46.79
Isaac Tillotson City Honors School -3:42.98 18:43.26 22:26.24
Peter Calanni Fredonia HS -1:45.81 18:43.68 20:29.49
Alec Schrader Fredonia HS -1:05.97 18:44.65 19:50.62
Molly McLaughlin East Aurora -1:27.34 18:49.05 20:16.39
Delain Geist Cattaraugus-Littlte Valley (CLV) -1:51.36 18:53.85 20:45.21
Miguel Bautista Lewiston-Porter -1:47.12 18:54.71 20:41.83
Jack Carminiti Lewiston-Porter -52.23 18:54.98 19:47.21
William Rickard Royalton-Hartland -2:29.86 18:57.53 21:27.39
Kylee Odell Clymer -2:40.60 18:58.43 21:39.03
Dan Kurowski JFK Buffalo -2:38.12 18:59.00 21:37.12
Alex Jodush Olean -56.06 19:00.09 19:56.15
Josh Pusateri Starpoint -32.46 19:04.24 19:36.70
Jon McDaneld Silver Creek -46.82 19:04.57 19:51.39
Aidan Van Slycke Lake Shore -2:22.73 19:04.89 21:27.62
Noah Wadhams Albion -2:08.23 19:07.10 21:15.33
Cal Seeley Wilson (Sec 6) -1:21.86 19:11.88 20:33.74
Jack Dunn Lewiston-Porter -5:47.57 19:15.96 25:03.53
Nathan Myers Springville-Griffith Institute -2:19.39 19:16.32 21:35.71
Josh Pawlik North Tonawanda -2:25.09 19:19.76 21:44.85
Joseph D'Amico Williamsville East -1:06.96 19:20.50 20:27.46
Nicholas D'Amico Williamsville East -2:24.13 19:22.67 21:46.80
Christian Dolce Jamestown +32.51 19:58.50 19:25.99
Justin Satanek Eden -1:56.14 19:30.48 21:26.62
Grayson Pratt Fredonia HS -1:33.36 19:33.29 21:06.65
Morgan Halt Amherst -2:20.54 19:35.42 21:55.96
Raechel Zielinski Hamburg -2:14.43 19:37.14 21:51.57
Anna Rybczynski West Seneca West -36.19 19:40.49 20:16.68
Donovan Brusino Niagara-Wheatfield -1:38.80 19:41.98 21:20.78
Antoine Hatten Applied Technologies Charter -4:19.07 19:44.91 24:03.98
Nathan Chubb Akron -2:33.31 19:45.25 22:18.56
Emily Brown Fredonia HS -58.21 19:45.44 20:43.65
Kimberly Goerss Newfane -53.54 19:45.84 20:39.38
Matthew Domagala JFK Buffalo -2:24.78 19:45.93 22:10.71
Jaylah Cossin Silver Creek -1:01.46 19:52.12 20:53.58
Cece Favarito City Honors School -1:57.39 19:52.50 21:49.89
Isaac Wakefield Randolph -1:40.87 19:52.68 21:33.55
Emma Larkman West Seneca West -1:37.95 19:58.83 21:36.78
Russell Elle Springville-Griffith Institute -44.37 20:00.01 20:44.38
Dylan Colasanti Alden -2:00.16 20:00.24 22:00.40
Becky Kron Alden -1:04.90 20:03.25 21:08.15
Adam Vankerkhove City Honors School -31.42 20:05.14 20:36.56
Margo Henley Akron -41.82 20:09.72 20:51.54
Emily Jason East Aurora -2:11.85 20:09.86 22:21.71
Sarah Mruk West Seneca West -58.41 20:10.33 21:08.74
Matt Kwiatkowski Olean -1:02.43 20:12.34 21:14.77
Kayla Schmidt Williamsville South -2:32.68 20:13.02 22:45.70
Caitlin O'Rourke Orchard Park -3:48.01 20:17.01 24:05.02
Heather Bugenhagen Starpoint -3:56.78 20:20.52 24:17.30
Adityanarayanan Nair Williamsville East -1:30.91 20:27.47 21:58.38
Amberlee Robertson Williamsville South +1:23.65 21:51.74 20:28.09
Grace Auer Maple Grove +28.49 20:57.68 20:29.19
Nina Burkard Newfane +11.05 20:40.60 20:29.55
Allison Stainsby West Seneca West -2:24.50 20:33.62 22:58.12
Gabrielle Baker Barker -1:18.10 20:34.77 21:52.87
MaKayla Kasperek Sweet Home -46.13 20:36.58 21:22.71
Cristina Ray Clarence +18.16 20:55.73 20:37.57
Vanessa Burkard Newfane +28.50 21:08.12 20:39.62
Frankie Mercado Kenmore West -59.75 20:40.49 21:40.24
Megan Kane Hamburg -21.38 20:41.35 21:02.73
Olivia Moran Williamsville North -43.00 20:43.23 21:26.23
Sophia Roy Amherst -2:17.39 20:44.25 23:01.64
Laura Cohn Kenmore West -33.19 20:50.59 21:23.78
Anna Rickard Royalton-Hartland -2:02.90 20:50.92 22:53.82
Ryan James City Honors School -1:27.36 21:03.81 22:31.17
Erin Quinlivan Hamburg -4:46.21 21:05.28 25:51.49
Emma Mathes Albion -39.98 21:09.87 21:49.85
Lydia Chunco Newfane -3.99 21:11.15 21:15.14
Audrey Pryll Clarence -37.67 21:11.25 21:48.92
Ashleigh Strasser Alden +1:01.97 22:14.31 21:12.34
Rebecca Perry Lake Shore -37.67 21:15.02 21:52.69
Hannah Murphy City Honors School -21.33 21:16.26 21:37.59
Elizabeth Bukoskey Tonawanda -1:50.98 21:18.26 23:09.24
Victoria Achtziger-Hughes Niagara-Wheatfield -1:46.02 21:20.32 23:06.34
Marian Overfield Williamsville South -1:37.96 21:24.95 23:02.91
Meadow Wistner Williamsville North +55.97 22:21.62 21:25.65
Courtney Schoepflin Pioneer +26.80 21:53.14 21:26.34
Kathryn Blair Iroquois -1:56.93 21:26.95 23:23.88
Ryan Rocque Silver Creek -7.65 21:28.36 21:36.01
Gillian Fedor Clarence -8.29 21:28.58 21:36.87
Riley Caskey Maple Grove +44.03 22:14.40 21:30.37
Emily Blake Orchard Park -1:54.62 21:30.86 23:25.48
Mitchel Clayton Applied Technologies Charter +8.86 21:43.27 21:34.41
Nate Jackson McKinley Vocational -3:39.21 21:34.93 25:14.14
Kelsey Ciemny Royalton-Hartland -1:27.99 21:35.03 23:03.02
Mallory Adams Albion -2:09.94 21:43.91 23:53.85
Bryn Mozzi Maple Grove -21.25 21:47.81 22:09.06
Hannah Grammar Albion -1:24.88 21:53.54 23:18.42
Emilie Vieaux Starpoint -1:28.41 21:57.94 23:26.35
Molly Kabza Hamburg -20.53 22:06.28 22:26.81
Hannah Heil Medina -1:51.73 22:06.66 23:58.39
Alyssa King Alden -1:21.82 22:07.03 23:28.85
Jenette DiLaura Grand Island -2:50.75 22:07.34 24:58.09
Julia Kennedy Silver Creek -3:07.12 22:08.38 25:15.50
Emily Fred Grand Island +1:22.05 23:34.53 22:12.48
Sabrina Quioris Medina -1:10.27 22:13.30 23:23.57
Phoebe Herreid Orchard Park -1:21.41 22:25.57 23:46.98
Jordan Michalski JFK Buffalo -3:16.49 22:25.84 25:42.33
Angie Parrizzi Sweet Home -3.52 22:26.64 22:30.16
Shea Munnikhuysen Wilson (Sec 6) -1:33.91 22:31.35 24:05.26
Kristine Twoguns Gowanda -15.81 22:32.62 22:48.43
Kaylee McNichol West Seneca East -1:38.59 22:37.02 24:15.61
Julie Reagan Wilson (Sec 6) -1:52.59 22:38.80 24:31.39
Julia Fred Dunkirk -1:56.24 22:39.20 24:35.44
Veronica Bernacki Williamsville South +1:11.69 23:54.88 22:43.19
Anthony D'arrigo Tonawanda -3:03.71 22:44.10 25:47.81
Shannon Flood Pioneer +22.79 23:07.27 22:44.48
Lily League Silver Creek -1:39.22 22:44.81 24:24.03
Madison Dunn Lewiston-Porter -37.04 22:44.87 23:21.91
Isabel Dicksinson Grand Island -29.90 22:51.01 23:20.91
Jillian Myers Williamsville East -1:51.55 22:55.99 24:47.54
Amara Alviti Niagara-Wheatfield -2:42.67 22:57.74 25:40.41
Shannon Klein Grand Island -2.71 23:01.78 23:04.49
Gianna Bush Niagara Falls -19.49 23:02.72 23:22.21
Juliana Labruna Depew -1:53.50 23:03.66 24:57.16
Rachel Castello West Seneca East -2:02.46 23:04.18 25:06.64
Ally Haskel Franklinville (Sec 6) -58.26 23:04.65 24:02.91
Miquela Hunter Olmsted -2:15.63 23:10.51 25:26.14
Aurora Merwin Fredonia HS -8.88 23:11.23 23:20.11
Jessica Haseley Barker +3:21.55 26:42.64 23:21.09
Kennedy Lang Royalton-Hartland -54.15 23:21.10 24:15.25
Colleen Ulrich Royalton-Hartland -2:07.02 23:22.46 25:29.48
Marina Volpini Lancaster -1:31.01 23:28.28 24:59.29
Taylor Smith Franklinville (Sec 6) -3:55.43 23:32.77 27:28.20
Emily Valle Lake Shore -28.39 23:40.60 24:08.99
Sophia Currie Lewiston-Porter +25.13 24:07.63 23:42.50
Kerianne Alpin Pioneer +47.47 24:31.21 23:43.74
Katelyn James Akron -48.41 23:48.89 24:37.30
Grace Van Houten Depew -3:40.41 23:54.84 27:35.25
Joanna Elledge Wilson (Sec 6) -1:47.24 23:58.84 25:46.08
Claire Stokes Fredonia HS -40.12 24:05.36 24:45.48
Emma Steeley Amherst -1:54.98 24:13.04 26:08.02
Heather Basso Kenmore East -3:34.49 24:14.24 27:48.73
Hannah Sones Medina -58.30 24:16.26 25:14.56
Elinore Voss Barker -1:59.90 24:19.45 26:19.35
Brittyn LeBaron Falconer -1:27.13 24:32.76 25:59.89
Kaitlyn Lisiecki West Seneca East +1:42.11 26:19.07 24:36.96
Emma Fredenburg West Seneca East -12.26 24:41.92 24:54.18
Ashley Amantia Niagara Falls -1:34.13 24:46.02 26:20.15
Madeline Lippert Allegany-Limestone +2:54.27 28:08.01 25:13.74
Kala Farley Gowanda -26.50 25:20.37 25:46.87
Joyce Wiltsie Frewsburg -4:22.51 25:24.66 29:47.17
Riley Delpriore Gowanda -9.33 25:37.34 25:46.67
Shayna Bulmer Royalton-Hartland +52.25 26:45.70 25:53.45
Maya Huffman-Moulds Starpoint -1:30.09 25:55.23 27:25.32
Sydney Cooke Leonardo DaVinci HS -6:08.69 26:05.08 32:13.77
Katie Vecere JFK Buffalo -1:26.76 26:40.14 28:06.90
Ashley Vohwinkel JFK Buffalo +50.08 28:13.09 27:23.01
Kaitlin Washbon Medina -5.54 31:05.64 31:11.18