Eastchester Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.44 | Sae Tsunawaki | 15th | Prelims H9 | League 2C | |
8.48 | SB | Sophia Sabeljia | 17th | Prelims H5 | League 2C |
8.49 | Emma Milaccio | 18th | Prelims H8 | League 2C | |
8.51 | Bailey Hunn | 22nd | Prelims H5 | League 2C | |
8.56 | SB | Katie Bugbee | 26th | Prelims H7 | League 2C |
9.05 | SB | Christina Tani | 39th | Prelims H4 | League 2C |
9.20 | SB | Stephanie Quito | 47th | Prelims H1 | League 2C |
9.58 | SB | Manami Tsukamoto | 58th | Prelims H8 | League 2C |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
43.13 | Brid O'Connell | 1st | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
48.90 | Emma Milaccio | 8th | Finals H4 | League 2C | |
49.57 | Sae Tsunawaki | 9th | Finals H2 | League 2C | |
49.76 | SB | Esther Hur | 10th | Finals H3 | League 2C |
51.79 | Bailey Hunn | 13th | Finals H2 | League 2C | |
53.07 | Sophia Sabeljia | 18th | Finals H4 | League 2C | |
53.86 | SB | Stephanie Quito | 23rd | Finals H4 | League 2C |
57.02 | SB | Manami Tsukamoto | 34th | Finals H6 | League 2C |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:42.19 | SB | Brid O'Connell | 2nd | Finals H1 | League 2C |
1:53.40 | Sydney Boyer | 6th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
1:59.86 | SB | Esther Hur | 12th | Finals H2 | League 2C |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:25.40 | Heather Caliendo | 4th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
3:32.44 | Sydney Boyer | 6th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
3:36.87 | Eleonora Frokic | 8th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.66 | Heather Caliendo | 1st | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
5:57.53 | Eleonora Frokic | 5th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.29 | SB | Alya Campbell | 1st | Finals H1 | League 2C |
9.47 | Alya Campbell | 2nd | Prelims H1 | League 2C | |
11.00 | SB | Katie Bugbee | 14th | Prelims H2 | League 2C |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:01.49 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:40.45 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | League 2C |
Long Jump | |||||
11-6 | Sophia Crowley | 25th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
11-2.5 | Katie Bugbee | 28th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
10-8 | SB | Christina Tani | 33rd | Finals H1 | League 2C |
Shot Put | |||||
27-3 | Sophia Crowley | 2nd | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
25-8.75 | Christina Tani | 3rd | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.40 | SB | Jacob Hur | 22nd | Prelims H4 | League 2C |
7.64 | Erion Sulaj | 32nd | Prelims H9 | League 2C | |
7.70 | Danny Lin | 35th | Prelims H8 | League 2C | |
7.95 | SB | Cody Yun | 43rd | Prelims H2 | League 2C |
7.96 | Joseph Grogan | 44th | Prelims H12 | League 2C | |
8.46 | SB | James Massa | 64th | Prelims H12 | League 2C |
8.49 | SB | Kanta Sakabe | 65th | Prelims H10 | League 2C |
8.80 | SB | Jake Rooney | 75th | Prelims H10 | League 2C |
8.83 | SB | JD Petrone | 77th | Prelims H12 | League 2C |
9.15 | SB | Shane Corrigan | 80th | Prelims H11 | League 2C |
9.47 | SB | Dennis Cetaj | 81st | Prelims H11 | League 2C |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
43.21 | SB | Joseph Grogan | 21st | Finals H5 | League 2C |
43.63 | SB | Yoshitaka Nanaumi | 26th | Finals H5 | League 2C |
44.07 | SB | Danny Lin | 28th | Finals H7 | League 2C |
45.33 | SB | Cody Yun | 33rd | Finals H7 | League 2C |
50.71 | SB | James Massa | 68th | Finals H9 | League 2C |
53.00 | SB | Kanta Sakabe | 75th | Finals H10 | League 2C |
54.16 | SB | JD Petrone | 78th | Finals H10 | League 2C |
57.23 | Shane Corrigan | 81st | Finals H10 | League 2C | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:41.27 | SB | Zachariah Shearon | 14th | Finals H3 | League 2C |
1:43.62 | SB | Yoshitaka Nanaumi | 15th | Finals H2 | League 2C |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:14.64 | Parker Buckley | 16th | Finals H2 | League 2C | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:35.02 | SB | Robert Smith | 11th | Finals H1 | League 2C |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.87 | Erion Sulaj | 4th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
8.93 | SB | Jacob Hur | 5th | Finals H1 | League 2C |
9.04 | Jacob Hur | 4th | Prelims H1 | League 2C | |
9.42 | Erion Sulaj | 6th | Prelims H2 | League 2C | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.71 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | League 2C | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10.5 | Victor Mejia | 13th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
16-3.75 | SB | Erion Sulaj | 17th | Finals H1 | League 2C |
Shot Put | |||||
29-4.5 | Robert Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
27-1.25 | SB | Victor Mejia | 12th | Finals H1 | League 2C |
23-9 | Dennis Cetaj | 18th | Finals H1 | League 2C | |
22-1.5 | SB | Jake Rooney | 22nd | Finals H1 | League 2C |