Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek\'s MEET MANAGER
2008 Passaic County Winter Track Championship - 1/16/2008
168th Street Armory, NYC
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Amber 10 Passaic Tech 7.30 10
2 McPherson, Kadaisha 11 Passaic Tech 7.50 8
3 Price, Kewanna JR Eastside-Paterson J7.50 6
4 Eure, Gia JR DePaul Catholic HS J7.50 4
5 Bailey, Kaliya 09 Eastside-Paterson J7.50 2
6 Herbert, Carolyn SR Lakeland 7.80 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Amber 10 Passaic Tech 40.90 10
2 Crawford, Kristin SR Kennedy - Paterson 41.40 8
3 Herrick, Rachel FR Wayne Valley 43.40 6
4 Johnson, Jamelia 09 Passaic Tech 43.90 4
5 McPherson, Kadaisha 11 Passaic Tech 44.90 2
6 Herbert, Carolyn SR Lakeland 46.30 1
Girls 600 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crawford, Kristin SR Kennedy - Paterson 1:43.70 10
2 Bacote, Jaivairia SO Kennedy - Paterson 1:47.00 8
3 Lubarsky, Maryanne JR Wayne Valley 1:47.20 6
4 Santiago, Kayla JR Clifton 1:48.10 4
5 Morris, Mariah 09 Eastside-Paterson 1:49.70 2
6 Trifari, Michelle SO DePaul Catholic HS 1:52.10 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Susan SR Clifton 3:02.50 10
2 Paredes, Eloisa JR Clifton 3:14.40 8
3 Yang, Anna SO Wayne Valley 3:15.80 6
4 Barrera, Kim 12 Passaic 3:20.10 4
5 Douma, Sara SR West Milford 3:25.40 2
6 LaGuardia, Alyssa FR DePaul Catholic HS 3:27.20 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bakelmun, Arianne Wayne Hills 4:59.70 10
2 Yang, Anna SO Wayne Valley 5:11.70 8
3 Sorenson, Kerry SO Clifton 5:11.80 6
4 Vineis, Marina SR Lakeland 5:11.90 4
5 Paredes, Eloisa JR Clifton 5:12.00 2
6 Boria, Charlene 11 Passaic 5:19.10 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vineis, Marina SR Lakeland 11:30.50 10
2 Boria, Charlene 11 Passaic 11:37.40 8
3 Sorenson, Kerry SO Clifton 11:41.40 6
4 LaGuardia, Alyssa FR DePaul Catholic HS 11:41.90 4
5 Mendoza, Elba SR Clifton 11:44.10 2
6 Mirti, Michele SR DePaul Catholic HS 11:44.80 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kee, Sam SR Lakeland 8.60 10
2 Martinez, Susan SR Clifton 8.70 8
3 Leonardo, Rebecca SR Passaic Valley 9.40 6
4 Urciuoli, Emily SO Clifton 9.50 4
5 Minto, Akeelia 12 Eastside-Paterson 9.60 2
6 Petrella, Jaime JR Lakeland 9.70 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clifton \'A\' 4:12.00 10
1) Santiago, Kayla JR 2) Reynolds, Colleen JR
3) Paredes, Eloisa JR 4) Martinez, Susan SR
2 Wayne Valley \'A\' 4:12.50 8
1) Lubarsky, Maryanne JR 2) Yang, Anna SO
3) Herrick, Rachel FR 4) Caiazzo, Michelle JR
3 Passaic County Technical \'A\' 4:14.50 6
1) Kelly, Vionna 09 2) Allen, Amber 10
3) Graham, Monique 11 4) Johnson, Jamelia 09
4 DePaul Catholic HS \'A\' 4:30.00 4
1) Suermann, Ashley JR 2) Trifari, Michelle SO
3) Hasty, Lauren FR 4) LaGuardia, Alyssa FR
5 Lakeland \'A\' 4:32.00 2
1) Kee, Sam SR 2) zelitsky, taylor JR
3) Hubschmitt, Kristen SR 4) Holm, Daria JR
6 Eastside-Paterson \'A\' 4:35.00 1
1) Caldwell, Teonnia 11 2) Bailey, Kaliya 09
3) Morris, Mariah 09 4) Wedderburn, Fiona 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diduch, Mary Wayne Hills 4-10.00 10
2 Zupp, Nicole JR West Milford 4-08.00 8
3 Urciuoli, Emily SO Clifton 4-06.00 6
4 Swedin, Gina SR Lakeland J4-06.00 4
5 Mullen, Brooke SR Clifton 4-04.00 2
6 Jones, Megan JR DePaul Catholic HS 4-02.00 0.33
6 Sabary, Marwa SO Wayne Valley 4-02.00 0.33
6 Goldberg, Jen SO Wayne Valley 4-02.00 0.33
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Urciuoli, Emily SO Clifton 11-03.00 10
2 Markson, Krystle-Lynn SR West Milford 10-06.00 8
3 Telofski, Michelle SR Clifton 10-00.00 6
4 Marlow, Louise SR Lakeland 8-06.00 4
5 Monks, Casey SR West Milford J8-06.00 2
6 Petrella, Jaime JR Lakeland 7-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yang, Anna SO Wayne Valley 15-02.00 10
2 Eure, Gia JR DePaul Catholic HS 14-11.50 8
3 Kee, Sam SR Lakeland 14-10.50 6
4 Herbert, Carolyn SR Lakeland 14-08.50 4
5 Beljakovic, Nikol JR DePaul Catholic HS 14-03.00 2
6 Brown, Annakay 09 Eastside-Paterson 14-02.50 1
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eure, Gia JR DePaul Catholic HS 34-08.50 10
2 Douma, Sara SR West Milford 32-08.25 8
3 Graham, Monique 11 Passaic Tech 32-05.00 6
4 Caldwell, Teonnia 11 Eastside-Paterson 31-06.75 4
5 Beljakovic, Nikol JR DePaul Catholic HS 31-04.00 2
6 MC Neill, Jessica 11 Eastside-Paterson 31-03.25 1
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Asley 12 Passaic 39-01.50 10
2 Pantale, Alana SO Wayne Valley 37-08.50 8
3 Wardrop, Danielle JR Wayne Valley 36-01.25 6
4 Arbus, Hailey JR DePaul Catholic HS 34-07.75 4
5 Okoronkwo, ChiChi 11 Passaic 33-02.25 2
6 Sanchez, Ashley 11 Passaic Tech 32-01.75 1
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Clifton 84 2) Wayne Valley 58.66
3) Lakeland 48 4) Passaic County Technical 47
5) DePaul Catholic HS 41.33 6) West Milford 28
7) Kennedy - Paterson 26 8) PASSAIC 25
9) Wayne Hills 20 10) EASTSIDE-Paterson 19
11) Passaic Valley 6