Varsity Boys - Div 2

BOYS VARSITY DIVISION 2
 
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               GRADE                                            
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Mike Hickey         11  1  Pearl River            15:36.0  5:02
    2    2 Robert Molke        11  2  Don Bosco Prep         15:43.7  5:04
    3    3 Anthony Belgiovine  12  1  Don Bosco Prep         15:51.4  5:07
    4    4 Leighton Spencer    11  3  Don Bosco Prep         15:56.8  5:08
    5    5 Chris Mezias        12  2  Horace Greeley         15:58.7  5:09
    6    6 Rafael Vargas       10  1  Don Bosco Prep         16:08.6  5:12
    7    7 Craig Diana         11  4  Walt Whitman           16:14.9  5:14
    8    8 Henry Koster        10  2  Horace Greeley         16:18.0  5:15
    9    9 John Vallo          12  3  Beacon                 16:18.7  5:16
   10   10 Jeffery Pennings    11  5  Goshen                 16:25.2  5:18
   11   11 Ryan Boyd           12  4  Bayport Blue-Point     16:33.9  5:20
   12   12 Howard Rosas        10  3  Don Bosco Prep         16:40.2  5:22
   13   13 Danny McKallen      12  5  Pearl River            16:42.2  5:23
   14   14 Klaus Schmidt       11  6  Red Hook               16:42.9  5:23
   15   15 David Barile        11  7  Mahopac                16:44.3  5:24
   16   16 John Rouse          12  6  Walt Whitman           16:45.3  5:24
   17   17 Ian Ellis-Jones     12  7  Red Hook               16:45.8  5:24
   18   18 Patrick Wortner     10  4  Dobbs Ferry            16:47.5  5:25
   19   19 Dan Denis           10  5  Bayport Blue-Point     16:52.8  5:26
   20   20 Eric Haun           12  8  Bayport Blue-Point     16:57.8  5:28
   21   21 Spencer Dalzell     10  6  Red Hook               16:59.6  5:29
   22   22 Nick Balsamo        12  9  Mepham                 17:03.0  5:30
   23   23 Jared Levy          11  8  Walt Whitman           17:04.4  5:30
   24   24 Jon Byrne           11  9  Red Hook               17:06.6  5:31
   25   25 Steve Flanagan      12 10  Don Bosco Prep         17:07.7  5:31
   26   26 Kevin Snyder        12 11  Bayport Blue-Point     17:08.1  5:31
   27   27 Joseph Breen        12 12  Horace Greeley         17:10.9  5:32
   28   28 Ben Windisch        10  7  Walt Whitman           17:15.5  5:34
   29   29 Zach Grieb          11 10  Goshen                 17:16.4  5:34
   30   30 James McDonough      9  1  Mahopac                17:17.1  5:34
   31   31 Michael Keegan      11 11  Walt Whitman           17:17.8  5:35
   32   32 Paul Lagno          12 13  Millbrook              17:18.6  5:35
   33   33 Michael Carapezza   11 12  Don Bosco Prep         17:19.5  5:35
   34   34 Mike Cirocco        11 13  Mahopac                17:20.2  5:35
   35   35 Nick Colapinto      11 14  Walt Whitman           17:20.9  5:36
   36   36 Andrew Dwyer        10  8  Red Hook               17:21.4  5:36
   37   37 Joe Abed_El Latif   11 15  Mahopac                17:23.8  5:36
   38   38 Chris Siciliano     12 14  Pearl River            17:24.5  5:37
   39   39 Dylan Nowik         10  9  Rhinebeck              17:27.8  5:38
   40   40 Anthony Roberto     12 15  Mepham                 17:33.7  5:40
   41   41 Ibrahim Adeniji     12 16  Mount St. Michael      17:35.2  5:40
   42   42 Kyle Eager          10 10  Horace Greeley         17:36.5  5:41
   43   43 Joe DeMarco         12 17  Mepham                 17:37.0  5:41
   44   44 Kenny Boersema      10 11  Minisink Valley        17:39.0  5:41
   45   45 Blake Calabrese     10 12  Beacon                 17:40.1  5:42
   46   46 Jordan Fried        11 16  Horace Greeley         17:40.5  5:42
   47   47 Justin Sheridan     11 17  Walt Whitman           17:40.9  5:42
   48   48 Kyle Donohue        12 18  Mepham                 17:41.9  5:42
   49   49 Mike Debronsky      10 13  Beacon                 17:43.1  5:43
   50   50 Mike Buscemi        12 19  Bayport Blue-Point     17:43.5  5:43
   51   51 Tim Simon           12 20  Rhinebeck              17:43.9  5:43
   52   52 James Hartwell      11 18  Mahopac                17:47.6  5:44
   53   53 David King          12 21  Dobbs Ferry            17:48.2  5:44
   54   54 Viktor Mashalov     11 19  Dobbs Ferry            17:50.0  5:45
   55   55 James O\'Connor      12 22  Pearl River            17:50.9  5:45
   56   56 Ryan McKallen       10 14  Pearl River            17:54.4  5:46
   57   57 David Heinz         12 23  Horace Greeley         17:55.6  5:47
   58   58 scott colello       10 15  Spackenkill            17:56.4  5:47
   59   59 Greg Hanusch        11 20  Bayport Blue-Point     17:57.1  5:47
   60   60 Brendan Wortner      8  1  Dobbs Ferry            17:57.5  5:47
   61   61 Andrew Boryga       11 21  Mount St. Michael      17:58.0  5:47
   62   62 James Kavanagh      12 24  Pearl River            18:02.5  5:49
   63   63 Yousef Ahif         10 16  Bethlehem              18:02.9  5:49
   64   64 Sean Kane           12 25  Horace Greeley         18:03.8  5:49
   65   65 Adam Snyder         10 17  Red Hook               18:04.6  5:50
   66   66 Alirio Gonzalez     10 18  Rhinebeck              18:05.4  5:50
   67   67 Nick LoRe           12 26  Pearl River            18:12.5  5:52
   68   68 Peter Kaplan        12 27  Bayport Blue-Point     18:13.1  5:52
   69   69 Zak Wills           10 19  Rhinebeck              18:15.2  5:53
   70   70 Nick Devries        12 28  Bethlehem              18:15.9  5:53
   71   71 Kevin Farrell       12 29  Mahopac                18:16.5  5:53
   72   72 Spencer Gyory       11 22  Bethlehem              18:17.0  5:54
   73   73 Matthew Levy        12 30  Mahopac                18:20.0  5:55
   74      Adam St. Germain    11 23  Chapel Field Christia  18:22.2  5:55
   75   74 DeLaHaba Eric       11 24  Herricks               18:23.5  5:56
   76   75 Joe Wellbrock       11 25  Mineola                18:24.2  5:56
   77   76 Jon Stein           12 31  Mepham                 18:26.3  5:57
   78   77 Evan Fallor         11 26  Dobbs Ferry            18:28.5  5:57
   79   78 Olaf Lang           11 27  Rhinebeck              18:31.9  5:58
   80   79 Kirschner Greg      11 28  Herricks               18:33.0  5:59
   81   80 Nathan Bruno        12 32  Mount St. Michael      18:34.2  5:59
   82   81 Payton Williams     11 29  Mount St. Michael      18:36.5  6:00
   83   82 Josh McDewell       12 33  Goshen                 18:39.2  6:01
   84   83 Rob Marvin          11 30  Mepham                 18:39.7  6:01
   85   84 Connor Rogers       11 31  Minisink Valley        18:40.7  6:01
   86   85 Jason Raeburn       11 32  Beacon                 18:47.5  6:03
   87   86 Jake Albino         10 20  Minisink Valley        18:48.5  6:04
   88   87 Patick Newman       11 33  Dobbs Ferry            18:49.1  6:04
   89   88 Dan Lee             10 21  Bethlehem              18:50.2  6:04
   90   89 Cory Quimby         11 34  Minisink Valley        18:51.0  6:05
   91   90 Cory O\'Farrrell     10 22  Red Hook               18:55.3  6:06
   92   91 Dylan Simonson      10 23  Goshen                 18:56.4  6:06
   93   92 Raymond Vincent     10 24  Dobbs Ferry            18:57.8  6:07
   94   93 Shane Eherts        11 35  Minisink Valley        18:58.6  6:07
   95      Matt Campanella     11 36  Eldred                 19:10.5  6:11
   96      Rob Snyder          11 37  Eldred                 19:11.3  6:11
   97   94 Steve Estremera     12 34  Millbrook              19:16.4  6:13
   98   95 Robert Moseman      11 38  Beacon                 19:17.2  6:13
   99   96 keshine o\'sullivan  11 39  Spackenkill            19:19.9  6:14
  100   97 Ruben Castro        11 40  Bethlehem              19:20.3  6:14
  101   98 Jesse Hoffman       11 41  Bethlehem              19:20.9  6:14
  102      Lee Wakeman         12 35  Chapel Field Christia  19:21.3  6:14
  103   99 Brendan Whitney     10 25  Beacon                 19:26.6  6:16
  104      Ryan Conway          9  2  Chapel Field Christia  19:27.8  6:16
  105  100 Lee Dempsey         10 26  Goshen                 19:28.2  6:17
  106  101 James Schnitker     10 27  Goshen                 19:31.3  6:17
  107  102 Joe Fornera         12 36  Minisink Valley        19:36.5  6:19
  108  103 Dan Savage          12 37  Bethlehem              19:38.4  6:20
  109  104 Ethan Romano        10 28  Rhinebeck              19:38.9  6:20
  110  105 lehmann Jake        11 42  Herricks               19:40.2  6:20
  111  106 Justin Romine       11 43  Beacon                 19:43.7  6:21
  112  107 Aman Patel          10 29  Mepham                 19:45.7  6:22
  113  108 Joe Pawelczak       10 30  S.S. Seward            19:53.1  6:25
  114  109 tommy boy hurlburt  12 38  Spackenkill            19:56.0  6:25
  115  110 jing ba fan         11 44  Spackenkill            19:59.9  6:27
  116  111 Zachery Schaubhut   12 39  Millbrook              20:02.8  6:28
  117  112 Jordan Rollieson    10 31  Mount St. Michael      20:10.2  6:30
  118  113 david keyes         11 45  Spackenkill            20:10.7  6:30
  119  114 Saporta Jared       10 32  Herricks               20:21.0  6:33
  120  115 Bryan Vesely        11 46  Mineola                20:21.5  6:34
  121  116 Strzelecki Alex     11 47  Herricks               20:25.8  6:35
  122  117 Nigel Abel          12 40  S.S. Seward            20:26.8  6:35
  123  118 Tom Devries         12 41  Rhinebeck              20:31.9  6:37
  124  119 Dominguez Richie    11 48  Herricks               20:43.0  6:41
  125  120 Kalen Eriksson      10 33  S.S. Seward            20:53.1  6:44
  126  121 tiki thompson-gee   12 42  Spackenkill            20:58.5  6:46
  127  122 Sal Massa           10 34  Mineola                21:00.6  6:46
  128  123 Matt Havron         11 49  Mineola                21:11.8  6:50
  129  124 Greg Lapin          11 50  Mineola                21:24.0  6:54
  130  125 Kevin Sung          12 43  Mineola                21:36.9  6:58
  131  126 Brandon Forzono     10 35  S.S. Seward            21:47.5  7:01
  132  127 Joe Supenski         9  3  S.S. Seward            22:00.1  7:05
  133  128 Josh Friedenreich   12 44  S.S. Seward            22:44.2  7:20
  134  129 Fred Salamone       12 45  S.S. Seward            22:45.8  7:20
  135  130 David Dursunian     11 51  Mineola                22:59.2  7:24
  136      James Grieco        10 36  Chapel Field Christia  23:24.8  7:33
  137      Jobin Abraham       11 52  Mineola                23:42.2  7:38
  138      Matt Wojis          12 46  Mineola                23:55.3  7:42
  139  131 Dan Bida            11 53  Millbrook              24:08.0  7:47
  140  132 Kevin Jimenez       10 37  Mount St. Michael      24:16.7  7:49
  141  133 Richard Guerrero    12 47  Mount St. Michael      25:53.6  8:21
  142  134 Dylan Karten        11 54  Millbrook              26:36.5  8:34
  143  135 shawn Brandon       10 38  Spackenkill            26:42.8  8:36
  144  136 Matthew Durling     11 55  Millbrook              30:37.0  9:52
 
 
                                WAVE MANIA
                         WARRICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
                                WARWICK, NY
                SITE OF THE 2006 NYSPHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS              
                             SEPTEMBER 28, 2007
 
                           BOYS VARSITY DIVISION 2
 
                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
  1.    27  Don Bosco Prep              (16:04.2  80:20.7)
==========================================
  1      2  Robert Molke         11    15:43.7
  2      3  Anthony Belgiovine   12    15:51.4
  3      4  Leighton Spencer     11    15:56.8
  4      6  Rafael Vargas        10    16:08.6
  5     12  Howard Rosas         10    16:40.2
  6   ( 25) Steve Flanagan       12    17:07.7
  7   ( 33) Michael Carapezza    11    17:19.5
 
  2.   105  Walt Whitman                (16:55.6  84:37.9)
==========================================
  1      7  Craig Diana          11    16:14.9
  2     16  John Rouse           12    16:45.3
  3     23  Jared Levy           11    17:04.4
  4     28  Ben Windisch         10    17:15.5
  5     31  Michael Keegan       11    17:17.8
  6   ( 35) Nick Colapinto       11    17:20.9
  7   ( 47) Justin Sheridan      11    17:40.9
 
  3.   112  Red Hook                    (16:59.3  84:56.3)
==========================================
  1     14  Klaus Schmidt        11    16:42.9
  2     17  Ian Ellis-Jones      12    16:45.8
  3     21  Spencer Dalzell      10    16:59.6
  4     24  Jon Byrne            11    17:06.6
  5     36  Andrew Dwyer         10    17:21.4
  6   ( 65) Adam Snyder          10    18:04.6
  7   ( 90) Cory O\'Farrrell      10    18:55.3
 
  4.   126  Bayport Blue-Point          (17:03.3  85:16.1)
==========================================
  1     11  Ryan Boyd            12    16:33.9
  2     19  Dan Denis            10    16:52.8
  3     20  Eric Haun            12    16:57.8
  4     26  Kevin Snyder         12    17:08.1
  5     50  Mike Buscemi         12    17:43.5
  6   ( 59) Greg Hanusch         11    17:57.1
  7   ( 68) Peter Kaplan         12    18:13.1
 
  5.   128  Horace Greeley              (16:57.0  84:44.6)
==========================================
  1      5  Chris Mezias         12    15:58.7
  2      8  Henry Koster         10    16:18.0
  3     27  Joseph Breen         12    17:10.9
  4     42  Kyle Eager           10    17:36.5
  5     46  Jordan Fried         11    17:40.5
  6   ( 57) David Heinz          12    17:55.6
  7   ( 64) Sean Kane            12    18:03.8
 
  6.   163  Pearl River                 (17:05.6  85:28.0)
==========================================
  1      1  Mike Hickey          11    15:36.0
  2     13  Danny McKallen       12    16:42.2
  3     38  Chris Siciliano      12    17:24.5
  4     55  James O\'Connor       12    17:50.9
  5     56  Ryan McKallen        10    17:54.4
  6   ( 62) James Kavanagh       12    18:02.5
  7   ( 67) Nick LoRe            12    18:12.5
 
  7.   168  Mahopac                     (17:18.6  86:33.0)
==========================================
  1     15  David Barile         11    16:44.3
  2     30  James McDonough       9    17:17.1
  3     34  Mike Cirocco         11    17:20.2
  4     37  Joe Abed_El Latif    11    17:23.8
  5     52  James Hartwell       11    17:47.6
  6   ( 71) Kevin Farrell        12    18:16.5
  7   ( 73) Matthew Levy         12    18:20.0
 
  8.   229  Mepham                      (17:40.4  88:21.9)
==========================================
  1     22  Nick Balsamo         12    17:03.0
  2     40  Anthony Roberto      12    17:33.7
  3     43  Joe DeMarco          12    17:37.0
  4     48  Kyle Donohue         12    17:41.9
  5     76  Jon Stein            12    18:26.3
  6   ( 83) Rob Marvin           11    18:39.7
  7   (107) Aman Patel           10    19:45.7
 
  9.   262  Dobbs Ferry                 (17:46.4  88:51.7)
==========================================
  1     18  Patrick Wortner      10    16:47.5
  2     53  David King           12    17:48.2
  3     54  Viktor Mashalov      11    17:50.0
  4     60  Brendan Wortner       8    17:57.5
  5     77  Evan Fallor          11    18:28.5
  6   ( 87) Patick Newman        11    18:49.1
  7   ( 92) Raymond Vincent      10    18:57.8
 
 10.   283  Beacon                      (17:57.4  89:46.6)
==========================================
  1      9  John Vallo           12    16:18.7
  2     45  Blake Calabrese      10    17:40.1
  3     49  Mike Debronsky       10    17:43.1
  4     85  Jason Raeburn        11    18:47.5
  5     95  Robert Moseman       11    19:17.2
  6   ( 99) Brendan Whitney      10    19:26.6
  7   (106) Justin Romine        11    19:43.7
 
 11.   303  Rhinebeck                   (18:00.9  90:04.2)
==========================================
  1     39  Dylan Nowik          10    17:27.8
  2     51  Tim Simon            12    17:43.9
  3     66  Alirio Gonzalez      10    18:05.4
  4     69  Zak Wills            10    18:15.2
  5     78  Olaf Lang            11    18:31.9
  6   (104) Ethan Romano         10    19:38.9
  7   (118) Tom Devries          12    20:31.9
 
 12.   312  Goshen                      (18:09.1  90:45.4)
==========================================
  1     10  Jeffery Pennings     11    16:25.2
  2     29  Zach Grieb           11    17:16.4
  3     82  Josh McDewell        12    18:39.2
  4     91  Dylan Simonson       10    18:56.4
  5    100  Lee Dempsey          10    19:28.2
  6   (101) James Schnitker      10    19:31.3
 
 13.   375  Mount St. Michael           (18:34.9  92:54.1)
==========================================
  1     41  Ibrahim Adeniji      12    17:35.2
  2     61  Andrew Boryga        11    17:58.0
  3     80  Nathan Bruno         12    18:34.2
  4     81  Payton Williams      11    18:36.5
  5    112  Jordan Rollieson     10    20:10.2
  6   (132) Kevin Jimenez        10    24:16.7
  7   (133) Richard Guerrero     12    25:53.6
 
 14.   390  Bethlehem                   (18:33.3  92:46.3)
==========================================
  1     63  Yousef Ahif          10    18:02.9
  2     70  Nick Devries         12    18:15.9
  3     72  Spencer Gyory        11    18:17.0
  4     88  Dan Lee              10    18:50.2
  5     97  Ruben Castro         11    19:20.3
  6   ( 98) Jesse Hoffman        11    19:20.9
  7   (103) Dan Savage           12    19:38.4
 
 15.   396  Minisink Valley             (18:35.6  92:57.8)
==========================================
  1     44  Kenny Boersema       10    17:39.0
  2     84  Connor Rogers        11    18:40.7
  3     86  Jake Albino          10    18:48.5
  4     89  Cory Quimby          11    18:51.0
  5     93  Shane Eherts         11    18:58.6
  6   (102) Joe Fornera          12    19:36.5
 
 16.   486  Spackenkill                 (19:28.6  97:22.9)
==========================================
  1     58  scott colello        10    17:56.4
  2     96  keshine o\'sullivan   11    19:19.9
  3    109  tommy boy hurlburt   12    19:56.0
  4    110  jing ba fan          11    19:59.9
  5    113  david keyes          11    20:10.7
  6   (121) tiki thompson-gee    12    20:58.5
  7   (135) shawn Brandon        10    26:42.8
 
 17.   488  Herricks                    (19:28.7  97:23.5)
==========================================
  1     74  DeLaHaba Eric        11    18:23.5
  2     79  Kirschner Greg       11    18:33.0
  3    105  lehmann Jake         11    19:40.2
  4    114  Saporta Jared        10    20:21.0
  5    116  Strzelecki Alex      11    20:25.8
  6   (119) Dominguez Richie     11    20:43.0
 
 18.   502  Millbrook                   (21:28.5  107:22.3)
==========================================
  1     32  Paul Lagno           12    17:18.6
  2     94  Steve Estremera      12    19:16.4
  3    111  Zachery Schaubhut    12    20:02.8
  4    131  Dan Bida             11    24:08.0
  5    134  Dylan Karten         11    26:36.5
  6   (136) Matthew Durling      11    30:37.0
 
 19.   559  Mineola                     (20:28.5  102:22.1)
==========================================
  1     75  Joe Wellbrock        11    18:24.2
  2    115  Bryan Vesely         11    20:21.5
  3    122  Sal Massa            10    21:00.6
  4    123  Matt Havron          11    21:11.8
  5    124  Greg Lapin           11    21:24.0
  6   (125) Kevin Sung           12    21:36.9
  7   (130) David Dursunian      11    22:59.2
 
 20.   598  S.S. Seward                 (21:00.2  105:00.6)
==========================================
  1    108  Joe Pawelczak        10    19:53.1
  2    117  Nigel Abel           12    20:26.8
  3    120  Kalen Eriksson       10    20:53.1
  4    126  Brandon Forzono      10    21:47.5
  5    127  Joe Supenski          9    22:00.1
  6   (128) Josh Friedenreich    12    22:44.2
  7   (129) Fred Salamone        12    22:45.8