BOYS VARSITY DIVISION 2
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Mike Hickey 11 1 Pearl River 15:36.0 5:02
2 2 Robert Molke 11 2 Don Bosco Prep 15:43.7 5:04
3 3 Anthony Belgiovine 12 1 Don Bosco Prep 15:51.4 5:07
4 4 Leighton Spencer 11 3 Don Bosco Prep 15:56.8 5:08
5 5 Chris Mezias 12 2 Horace Greeley 15:58.7 5:09
6 6 Rafael Vargas 10 1 Don Bosco Prep 16:08.6 5:12
7 7 Craig Diana 11 4 Walt Whitman 16:14.9 5:14
8 8 Henry Koster 10 2 Horace Greeley 16:18.0 5:15
9 9 John Vallo 12 3 Beacon 16:18.7 5:16
10 10 Jeffery Pennings 11 5 Goshen 16:25.2 5:18
11 11 Ryan Boyd 12 4 Bayport Blue-Point 16:33.9 5:20
12 12 Howard Rosas 10 3 Don Bosco Prep 16:40.2 5:22
13 13 Danny McKallen 12 5 Pearl River 16:42.2 5:23
14 14 Klaus Schmidt 11 6 Red Hook 16:42.9 5:23
15 15 David Barile 11 7 Mahopac 16:44.3 5:24
16 16 John Rouse 12 6 Walt Whitman 16:45.3 5:24
17 17 Ian Ellis-Jones 12 7 Red Hook 16:45.8 5:24
18 18 Patrick Wortner 10 4 Dobbs Ferry 16:47.5 5:25
19 19 Dan Denis 10 5 Bayport Blue-Point 16:52.8 5:26
20 20 Eric Haun 12 8 Bayport Blue-Point 16:57.8 5:28
21 21 Spencer Dalzell 10 6 Red Hook 16:59.6 5:29
22 22 Nick Balsamo 12 9 Mepham 17:03.0 5:30
23 23 Jared Levy 11 8 Walt Whitman 17:04.4 5:30
24 24 Jon Byrne 11 9 Red Hook 17:06.6 5:31
25 25 Steve Flanagan 12 10 Don Bosco Prep 17:07.7 5:31
26 26 Kevin Snyder 12 11 Bayport Blue-Point 17:08.1 5:31
27 27 Joseph Breen 12 12 Horace Greeley 17:10.9 5:32
28 28 Ben Windisch 10 7 Walt Whitman 17:15.5 5:34
29 29 Zach Grieb 11 10 Goshen 17:16.4 5:34
30 30 James McDonough 9 1 Mahopac 17:17.1 5:34
31 31 Michael Keegan 11 11 Walt Whitman 17:17.8 5:35
32 32 Paul Lagno 12 13 Millbrook 17:18.6 5:35
33 33 Michael Carapezza 11 12 Don Bosco Prep 17:19.5 5:35
34 34 Mike Cirocco 11 13 Mahopac 17:20.2 5:35
35 35 Nick Colapinto 11 14 Walt Whitman 17:20.9 5:36
36 36 Andrew Dwyer 10 8 Red Hook 17:21.4 5:36
37 37 Joe Abed_El Latif 11 15 Mahopac 17:23.8 5:36
38 38 Chris Siciliano 12 14 Pearl River 17:24.5 5:37
39 39 Dylan Nowik 10 9 Rhinebeck 17:27.8 5:38
40 40 Anthony Roberto 12 15 Mepham 17:33.7 5:40
41 41 Ibrahim Adeniji 12 16 Mount St. Michael 17:35.2 5:40
42 42 Kyle Eager 10 10 Horace Greeley 17:36.5 5:41
43 43 Joe DeMarco 12 17 Mepham 17:37.0 5:41
44 44 Kenny Boersema 10 11 Minisink Valley 17:39.0 5:41
45 45 Blake Calabrese 10 12 Beacon 17:40.1 5:42
46 46 Jordan Fried 11 16 Horace Greeley 17:40.5 5:42
47 47 Justin Sheridan 11 17 Walt Whitman 17:40.9 5:42
48 48 Kyle Donohue 12 18 Mepham 17:41.9 5:42
49 49 Mike Debronsky 10 13 Beacon 17:43.1 5:43
50 50 Mike Buscemi 12 19 Bayport Blue-Point 17:43.5 5:43
51 51 Tim Simon 12 20 Rhinebeck 17:43.9 5:43
52 52 James Hartwell 11 18 Mahopac 17:47.6 5:44
53 53 David King 12 21 Dobbs Ferry 17:48.2 5:44
54 54 Viktor Mashalov 11 19 Dobbs Ferry 17:50.0 5:45
55 55 James O\'Connor 12 22 Pearl River 17:50.9 5:45
56 56 Ryan McKallen 10 14 Pearl River 17:54.4 5:46
57 57 David Heinz 12 23 Horace Greeley 17:55.6 5:47
58 58 scott colello 10 15 Spackenkill 17:56.4 5:47
59 59 Greg Hanusch 11 20 Bayport Blue-Point 17:57.1 5:47
60 60 Brendan Wortner 8 1 Dobbs Ferry 17:57.5 5:47
61 61 Andrew Boryga 11 21 Mount St. Michael 17:58.0 5:47
62 62 James Kavanagh 12 24 Pearl River 18:02.5 5:49
63 63 Yousef Ahif 10 16 Bethlehem 18:02.9 5:49
64 64 Sean Kane 12 25 Horace Greeley 18:03.8 5:49
65 65 Adam Snyder 10 17 Red Hook 18:04.6 5:50
66 66 Alirio Gonzalez 10 18 Rhinebeck 18:05.4 5:50
67 67 Nick LoRe 12 26 Pearl River 18:12.5 5:52
68 68 Peter Kaplan 12 27 Bayport Blue-Point 18:13.1 5:52
69 69 Zak Wills 10 19 Rhinebeck 18:15.2 5:53
70 70 Nick Devries 12 28 Bethlehem 18:15.9 5:53
71 71 Kevin Farrell 12 29 Mahopac 18:16.5 5:53
72 72 Spencer Gyory 11 22 Bethlehem 18:17.0 5:54
73 73 Matthew Levy 12 30 Mahopac 18:20.0 5:55
74 Adam St. Germain 11 23 Chapel Field Christia 18:22.2 5:55
75 74 DeLaHaba Eric 11 24 Herricks 18:23.5 5:56
76 75 Joe Wellbrock 11 25 Mineola 18:24.2 5:56
77 76 Jon Stein 12 31 Mepham 18:26.3 5:57
78 77 Evan Fallor 11 26 Dobbs Ferry 18:28.5 5:57
79 78 Olaf Lang 11 27 Rhinebeck 18:31.9 5:58
80 79 Kirschner Greg 11 28 Herricks 18:33.0 5:59
81 80 Nathan Bruno 12 32 Mount St. Michael 18:34.2 5:59
82 81 Payton Williams 11 29 Mount St. Michael 18:36.5 6:00
83 82 Josh McDewell 12 33 Goshen 18:39.2 6:01
84 83 Rob Marvin 11 30 Mepham 18:39.7 6:01
85 84 Connor Rogers 11 31 Minisink Valley 18:40.7 6:01
86 85 Jason Raeburn 11 32 Beacon 18:47.5 6:03
87 86 Jake Albino 10 20 Minisink Valley 18:48.5 6:04
88 87 Patick Newman 11 33 Dobbs Ferry 18:49.1 6:04
89 88 Dan Lee 10 21 Bethlehem 18:50.2 6:04
90 89 Cory Quimby 11 34 Minisink Valley 18:51.0 6:05
91 90 Cory O\'Farrrell 10 22 Red Hook 18:55.3 6:06
92 91 Dylan Simonson 10 23 Goshen 18:56.4 6:06
93 92 Raymond Vincent 10 24 Dobbs Ferry 18:57.8 6:07
94 93 Shane Eherts 11 35 Minisink Valley 18:58.6 6:07
95 Matt Campanella 11 36 Eldred 19:10.5 6:11
96 Rob Snyder 11 37 Eldred 19:11.3 6:11
97 94 Steve Estremera 12 34 Millbrook 19:16.4 6:13
98 95 Robert Moseman 11 38 Beacon 19:17.2 6:13
99 96 keshine o\'sullivan 11 39 Spackenkill 19:19.9 6:14
100 97 Ruben Castro 11 40 Bethlehem 19:20.3 6:14
101 98 Jesse Hoffman 11 41 Bethlehem 19:20.9 6:14
102 Lee Wakeman 12 35 Chapel Field Christia 19:21.3 6:14
103 99 Brendan Whitney 10 25 Beacon 19:26.6 6:16
104 Ryan Conway 9 2 Chapel Field Christia 19:27.8 6:16
105 100 Lee Dempsey 10 26 Goshen 19:28.2 6:17
106 101 James Schnitker 10 27 Goshen 19:31.3 6:17
107 102 Joe Fornera 12 36 Minisink Valley 19:36.5 6:19
108 103 Dan Savage 12 37 Bethlehem 19:38.4 6:20
109 104 Ethan Romano 10 28 Rhinebeck 19:38.9 6:20
110 105 lehmann Jake 11 42 Herricks 19:40.2 6:20
111 106 Justin Romine 11 43 Beacon 19:43.7 6:21
112 107 Aman Patel 10 29 Mepham 19:45.7 6:22
113 108 Joe Pawelczak 10 30 S.S. Seward 19:53.1 6:25
114 109 tommy boy hurlburt 12 38 Spackenkill 19:56.0 6:25
115 110 jing ba fan 11 44 Spackenkill 19:59.9 6:27
116 111 Zachery Schaubhut 12 39 Millbrook 20:02.8 6:28
117 112 Jordan Rollieson 10 31 Mount St. Michael 20:10.2 6:30
118 113 david keyes 11 45 Spackenkill 20:10.7 6:30
119 114 Saporta Jared 10 32 Herricks 20:21.0 6:33
120 115 Bryan Vesely 11 46 Mineola 20:21.5 6:34
121 116 Strzelecki Alex 11 47 Herricks 20:25.8 6:35
122 117 Nigel Abel 12 40 S.S. Seward 20:26.8 6:35
123 118 Tom Devries 12 41 Rhinebeck 20:31.9 6:37
124 119 Dominguez Richie 11 48 Herricks 20:43.0 6:41
125 120 Kalen Eriksson 10 33 S.S. Seward 20:53.1 6:44
126 121 tiki thompson-gee 12 42 Spackenkill 20:58.5 6:46
127 122 Sal Massa 10 34 Mineola 21:00.6 6:46
128 123 Matt Havron 11 49 Mineola 21:11.8 6:50
129 124 Greg Lapin 11 50 Mineola 21:24.0 6:54
130 125 Kevin Sung 12 43 Mineola 21:36.9 6:58
131 126 Brandon Forzono 10 35 S.S. Seward 21:47.5 7:01
132 127 Joe Supenski 9 3 S.S. Seward 22:00.1 7:05
133 128 Josh Friedenreich 12 44 S.S. Seward 22:44.2 7:20
134 129 Fred Salamone 12 45 S.S. Seward 22:45.8 7:20
135 130 David Dursunian 11 51 Mineola 22:59.2 7:24
136 James Grieco 10 36 Chapel Field Christia 23:24.8 7:33
137 Jobin Abraham 11 52 Mineola 23:42.2 7:38
138 Matt Wojis 12 46 Mineola 23:55.3 7:42
139 131 Dan Bida 11 53 Millbrook 24:08.0 7:47
140 132 Kevin Jimenez 10 37 Mount St. Michael 24:16.7 7:49
141 133 Richard Guerrero 12 47 Mount St. Michael 25:53.6 8:21
142 134 Dylan Karten 11 54 Millbrook 26:36.5 8:34
143 135 shawn Brandon 10 38 Spackenkill 26:42.8 8:36
144 136 Matthew Durling 11 55 Millbrook 30:37.0 9:52
WAVE MANIA
WARRICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
WARWICK, NY
SITE OF THE 2006 NYSPHSAA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEPTEMBER 28, 2007
BOYS VARSITY DIVISION 2
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 Don Bosco Prep (16:04.2 80:20.7)
==========================================
1 2 Robert Molke 11 15:43.7
2 3 Anthony Belgiovine 12 15:51.4
3 4 Leighton Spencer 11 15:56.8
4 6 Rafael Vargas 10 16:08.6
5 12 Howard Rosas 10 16:40.2
6 ( 25) Steve Flanagan 12 17:07.7
7 ( 33) Michael Carapezza 11 17:19.5
2. 105 Walt Whitman (16:55.6 84:37.9)
==========================================
1 7 Craig Diana 11 16:14.9
2 16 John Rouse 12 16:45.3
3 23 Jared Levy 11 17:04.4
4 28 Ben Windisch 10 17:15.5
5 31 Michael Keegan 11 17:17.8
6 ( 35) Nick Colapinto 11 17:20.9
7 ( 47) Justin Sheridan 11 17:40.9
3. 112 Red Hook (16:59.3 84:56.3)
==========================================
1 14 Klaus Schmidt 11 16:42.9
2 17 Ian Ellis-Jones 12 16:45.8
3 21 Spencer Dalzell 10 16:59.6
4 24 Jon Byrne 11 17:06.6
5 36 Andrew Dwyer 10 17:21.4
6 ( 65) Adam Snyder 10 18:04.6
7 ( 90) Cory O\'Farrrell 10 18:55.3
4. 126 Bayport Blue-Point (17:03.3 85:16.1)
==========================================
1 11 Ryan Boyd 12 16:33.9
2 19 Dan Denis 10 16:52.8
3 20 Eric Haun 12 16:57.8
4 26 Kevin Snyder 12 17:08.1
5 50 Mike Buscemi 12 17:43.5
6 ( 59) Greg Hanusch 11 17:57.1
7 ( 68) Peter Kaplan 12 18:13.1
5. 128 Horace Greeley (16:57.0 84:44.6)
==========================================
1 5 Chris Mezias 12 15:58.7
2 8 Henry Koster 10 16:18.0
3 27 Joseph Breen 12 17:10.9
4 42 Kyle Eager 10 17:36.5
5 46 Jordan Fried 11 17:40.5
6 ( 57) David Heinz 12 17:55.6
7 ( 64) Sean Kane 12 18:03.8
6. 163 Pearl River (17:05.6 85:28.0)
==========================================
1 1 Mike Hickey 11 15:36.0
2 13 Danny McKallen 12 16:42.2
3 38 Chris Siciliano 12 17:24.5
4 55 James O\'Connor 12 17:50.9
5 56 Ryan McKallen 10 17:54.4
6 ( 62) James Kavanagh 12 18:02.5
7 ( 67) Nick LoRe 12 18:12.5
7. 168 Mahopac (17:18.6 86:33.0)
==========================================
1 15 David Barile 11 16:44.3
2 30 James McDonough 9 17:17.1
3 34 Mike Cirocco 11 17:20.2
4 37 Joe Abed_El Latif 11 17:23.8
5 52 James Hartwell 11 17:47.6
6 ( 71) Kevin Farrell 12 18:16.5
7 ( 73) Matthew Levy 12 18:20.0
8. 229 Mepham (17:40.4 88:21.9)
==========================================
1 22 Nick Balsamo 12 17:03.0
2 40 Anthony Roberto 12 17:33.7
3 43 Joe DeMarco 12 17:37.0
4 48 Kyle Donohue 12 17:41.9
5 76 Jon Stein 12 18:26.3
6 ( 83) Rob Marvin 11 18:39.7
7 (107) Aman Patel 10 19:45.7
9. 262 Dobbs Ferry (17:46.4 88:51.7)
==========================================
1 18 Patrick Wortner 10 16:47.5
2 53 David King 12 17:48.2
3 54 Viktor Mashalov 11 17:50.0
4 60 Brendan Wortner 8 17:57.5
5 77 Evan Fallor 11 18:28.5
6 ( 87) Patick Newman 11 18:49.1
7 ( 92) Raymond Vincent 10 18:57.8
10. 283 Beacon (17:57.4 89:46.6)
==========================================
1 9 John Vallo 12 16:18.7
2 45 Blake Calabrese 10 17:40.1
3 49 Mike Debronsky 10 17:43.1
4 85 Jason Raeburn 11 18:47.5
5 95 Robert Moseman 11 19:17.2
6 ( 99) Brendan Whitney 10 19:26.6
7 (106) Justin Romine 11 19:43.7
11. 303 Rhinebeck (18:00.9 90:04.2)
==========================================
1 39 Dylan Nowik 10 17:27.8
2 51 Tim Simon 12 17:43.9
3 66 Alirio Gonzalez 10 18:05.4
4 69 Zak Wills 10 18:15.2
5 78 Olaf Lang 11 18:31.9
6 (104) Ethan Romano 10 19:38.9
7 (118) Tom Devries 12 20:31.9
12. 312 Goshen (18:09.1 90:45.4)
==========================================
1 10 Jeffery Pennings 11 16:25.2
2 29 Zach Grieb 11 17:16.4
3 82 Josh McDewell 12 18:39.2
4 91 Dylan Simonson 10 18:56.4
5 100 Lee Dempsey 10 19:28.2
6 (101) James Schnitker 10 19:31.3
13. 375 Mount St. Michael (18:34.9 92:54.1)
==========================================
1 41 Ibrahim Adeniji 12 17:35.2
2 61 Andrew Boryga 11 17:58.0
3 80 Nathan Bruno 12 18:34.2
4 81 Payton Williams 11 18:36.5
5 112 Jordan Rollieson 10 20:10.2
6 (132) Kevin Jimenez 10 24:16.7
7 (133) Richard Guerrero 12 25:53.6
14. 390 Bethlehem (18:33.3 92:46.3)
==========================================
1 63 Yousef Ahif 10 18:02.9
2 70 Nick Devries 12 18:15.9
3 72 Spencer Gyory 11 18:17.0
4 88 Dan Lee 10 18:50.2
5 97 Ruben Castro 11 19:20.3
6 ( 98) Jesse Hoffman 11 19:20.9
7 (103) Dan Savage 12 19:38.4
15. 396 Minisink Valley (18:35.6 92:57.8)
==========================================
1 44 Kenny Boersema 10 17:39.0
2 84 Connor Rogers 11 18:40.7
3 86 Jake Albino 10 18:48.5
4 89 Cory Quimby 11 18:51.0
5 93 Shane Eherts 11 18:58.6
6 (102) Joe Fornera 12 19:36.5
16. 486 Spackenkill (19:28.6 97:22.9)
==========================================
1 58 scott colello 10 17:56.4
2 96 keshine o\'sullivan 11 19:19.9
3 109 tommy boy hurlburt 12 19:56.0
4 110 jing ba fan 11 19:59.9
5 113 david keyes 11 20:10.7
6 (121) tiki thompson-gee 12 20:58.5
7 (135) shawn Brandon 10 26:42.8
17. 488 Herricks (19:28.7 97:23.5)
==========================================
1 74 DeLaHaba Eric 11 18:23.5
2 79 Kirschner Greg 11 18:33.0
3 105 lehmann Jake 11 19:40.2
4 114 Saporta Jared 10 20:21.0
5 116 Strzelecki Alex 11 20:25.8
6 (119) Dominguez Richie 11 20:43.0
18. 502 Millbrook (21:28.5 107:22.3)
==========================================
1 32 Paul Lagno 12 17:18.6
2 94 Steve Estremera 12 19:16.4
3 111 Zachery Schaubhut 12 20:02.8
4 131 Dan Bida 11 24:08.0
5 134 Dylan Karten 11 26:36.5
6 (136) Matthew Durling 11 30:37.0
19. 559 Mineola (20:28.5 102:22.1)
==========================================
1 75 Joe Wellbrock 11 18:24.2
2 115 Bryan Vesely 11 20:21.5
3 122 Sal Massa 10 21:00.6
4 123 Matt Havron 11 21:11.8
5 124 Greg Lapin 11 21:24.0
6 (125) Kevin Sung 12 21:36.9
7 (130) David Dursunian 11 22:59.2
20. 598 S.S. Seward (21:00.2 105:00.6)
==========================================
1 108 Joe Pawelczak 10 19:53.1
2 117 Nigel Abel 12 20:26.8
3 120 Kalen Eriksson 10 20:53.1
4 126 Brandon Forzono 10 21:47.5
5 127 Joe Supenski 9 22:00.1
6 (128) Josh Friedenreich 12 22:44.2
7 (129) Fred Salamone 12 22:45.8