Hicksville Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.76 | SB | Kayla Corbett | 9th | Prelims H1 | 1B |
15.00 | SB | Lauryn Glenn | 17th | Prelims H1 | 1B |
15.17 | SB | Lamise Ezzat | 18th | Prelims H2 | 1B |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.64 | SB | Ariana Reynolds | 8th | Finals H3 | 1B |
28.86 | SB | Kayla Corbett | 9th | Finals H1 | 1B |
29.12 | SB | Val Adamo | 10th | Finals H3 | 1B |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.40 | SB | Marleen Caban | 8th | Finals H2 | 1B |
1:09.89 | SB | Fabiola Amador | 13th | Finals H3 | 1B |
1:12.37 | SB | Christina Bonilla | 14th | Finals H2 | 1B |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.44 | SB | Stephanie Cardalena | 11th | Finals H1 | 1B |
3:09.90 | SB | Kaur Jaskirat | 12th | Finals H1 | 1B |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:00.01 | SB | Fatemah Makudum | 9th | Finals H1 | 1B |
6:06.76 | Mehak Verma | 11th | Finals H1 | 1B | |
6:25.01 | SB | Sejal Luthra | 13th | Finals H1 | 1B |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.92 | SB | Jaqi Maldonado | 5th | Finals H1 | 1B |
20.66 | SB | Michelle Melendez | 14th | Finals H1 | 1B |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:39.82 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 1B |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:49.35 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 1B |
Long Jump | |||||
13-5 | SB | Val Adamo | 10th | Finals H1 | 1B |
12-8.5 | SB | Jaqi Maldonado | 14th | Finals H1 | 1B |
12-2.75 | SB | Anjali Ranu | 15th | Finals H1 | 1B |
Discus | |||||
69-4 | SB | Isabella Muha | 8th | Finals H1 | 1B |
69-4 | SB | Rebecca Sloan | 8th | Finals H1 | 1B |
67-6 | SB | Abigail Eduardo | 11th | Finals H1 | 1B |
Shot Put | |||||
30-11.5 | SB | Angelica Golebiewski | 3rd | Finals H1 | 1B |
26-2.5 | SB | Isabella Muha | 10th | Finals H1 | 1B |
23-6.5 | Rebecca Sloan | 14th | Finals H1 | 1B | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.55 | SB | Christopher Horng | 13th | Prelims H4 | 1B |
12.55 | SB | Gabriel Donnelly | 13th | Prelims H1 | 1B |
12.77 | Marlon Castelan | 17th | Prelims H3 | 1B | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.86 | SB | Christopher Horng | 16th | Finals H2 | 1B |
26.41 | SB | Marlon Castelan | 20th | Finals H1 | 1B |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.84 | Antonio Aguilar | 3rd | Finals H3 | 1B | |
52.96 | Nicholas Hoene | 5th | Finals H1 | 1B | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.33 | SB | Jack Immanuel | 10th | Finals H1 | 1B |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.99 | Aaron Li | 11th | Finals H1 | 1B | |
5:03.01 | Luis Carrillo Rubio | 12th | Finals H1 | 1B | |
5:12.04 | SB | Fares Mohamed | 14th | Finals H1 | 1B |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:29.25 | Jakub Tarlowski | 6th | Finals H1 | 1B | |
10:43.42 | SB | Ricca Jonathan | 8th | Finals H1 | 1B |
11:32.93 | SB | Christian Sekosan | 14th | Finals H1 | 1B |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.65 | SB | Steven Galo | 10th | Finals H2 | 1B |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.78 | SB | Steven Galo | 9th | Finals H1 | 1B |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:50.21 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 1B |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2.75 | SB | Gabriel Donnelly | 15th | Finals H1 | 1B |
15-7.25 | SB | Nicholas Drivas | 18th | Finals H1 | 1B |
14-2.5 | SB | Irving Oliva | 20th | Finals H1 | 1B |
Discus | |||||
98-2 | SB | Alec Xu | 5th | Finals H1 | 1B |
91-8 | SB | Brian Binetti | 7th | Finals H1 | 1B |
85-7 | SB | Tyler Krom-power | 10th | Finals H1 | 1B |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7.75 | Alec Xu | 7th | Finals H1 | 1B | |
33-6.75 | SB | Tyler Krom-power | 8th | Finals H1 | 1B |
30-6.75 | SB | Brian Binetti | 13th | Finals H1 | 1B |