East Islip Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Race Walk | |||||
8:25.31 | Emily Porti | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
9:06.65 | Stephania Lowman | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
9:36.59 | Sophia Gerace | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
10:25.80 | SB | Daisy Fenendino | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls |
10:32.14 | SB | Kim Mesa | 31st | Finals H2 | Girls |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.78 | Shannon Lauinger | 14th | Finals H4 | Girls | |
14.40 | SB | Alexandra Stewar | 28th | Finals H5 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.72 | Jackie Ginty | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
28.99 | SB | Courtney Conway | 35th | Finals H5 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.10 | SB | Sarah Diprima | 19th | Finals H3 | Girls |
1:05.28 | Halle Trahey | 22nd | Finals H4 | Girls | |
1:05.41 | SB | Courtney Conway | 24th | Finals H4 | Girls |
1:06.00 | SB | Traci Byrnes | 27th | Finals H6 | Girls |
1:06.72 | SB | Christina Haig | 32nd | Finals H6 | Girls |
1:09.09 | SB | Melissa Olsen | 15th | Finals H2 | Girls |
1:17.58 | SB | Brianna Platt | 31st | Finals H6 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.68 | SB | Sarah Diprima | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
2:39.70 | Joy Petersen | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
2:49.28 | SB | Melissa Olsen | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.03 | Hannah Smalley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
5:03.66 | Christie Czajka | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
5:40.02 | Caroline Meehan | 18th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
5:56.47 | SB | Rebecca Kreamer | 23rd | Finals H2 | Girls |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:24.02 | SB | Rebecca Kreamer | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls |
14:20.28 | SB | Lauren Swaine | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.17 | SB | Kaylin Cuba | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls |
20.20 | SB | Bridget Welch | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls |
20.51 | SB | Carlye Brunner | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls |
21.02 | SB | Jayla Iodice | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:17.18 | Bridget Welch | 13th | Finals H6 | Girls | |
1:21.54 | Carlye Brunner | 25th | Finals H6 | Girls | |
1:24.55 | Kaylin Cuba | 32nd | Finals H6 | Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.89 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Discus | |||||
85-4 | Nina Senn | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
78-8 | Buse Duyku | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
66-7 | SB | Isabella Gutierrez | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
29-11 | SB | Nina Senn | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls |
27-7.5 | Buse Duyku | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
26-5.25 | Isabella Gutierrez | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls |