Elwood / John Glenn Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.58 | SB | Gianna Labella | 11th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
15.12 | SB | Sarah Clinard | 60th | Prelims H11 | Girls |
15.29 | SB | Zy'keah Jones | 63rd | Prelims H12 | Girls |
15.41 | SB | Samantha Rivera | 66th | Prelims H12 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.32 | SB | Jalynn Sharp | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
28.04 | SB | Gianna Labella | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.38 | SB | Jalynn Sharp | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.65 | SB | Sophia Ciriello | 22nd | Finals H3 | Girls |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:09.27 | SB | Sofia Condron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.86 | Sam Ciappa | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
16.91 | Deanna Peperno | 4th | Prelims H2 | Girls | |
16.92 | Sam Ciappa | 5th | Prelims H2 | Girls | |
17.58 | SB | Olivia Kelly | 9th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
17.75 | Deanna Peperno | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
20.36 | SB | Erin Hallahan | 40th | Prelims H8 | Girls |
20.72 | SB | Katie Goetz | 45th | Prelims H10 | Girls |
21.77 | Shannon Franchi | 50th | Prelims H9 | Girls | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:12.32 | Sabrina Competiello | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Alice Chiodo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.75 | SB | Miranda Rusinski | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls |
15-7.5 | SB | Laura Taylor | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-7.75 | Miranda Rusinski | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
31-6.25 | Annie Song | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
30-3.75 | SB | Gabriella Competiello | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-3 | Sam Ciappa | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
8-0 | Laura Taylor | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Discus | |||||
82-10 | SB | Brianna Duswalt | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls |
56-0 | SB | Julianna Nielsen | 48th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
29-7.75 | SB | Julianna Nielsen | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls |
25-1.5 | SB | Brianna Duswalt | 37th | Finals H1 | Girls |
21-6.25 | SB | Kristen Rosario | 59th | Finals H1 | Girls |
20-11.5 | SB | Allison Zabransk | 63rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.07 | SB | Jason Mueller | 46th | Prelims H5 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.41 | SB | Jason Mueller | 45th | Finals H8 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.05 | Ryan Devitt | 34th | Finals H6 | Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.55 | Anthony Aromolo | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
2:14.39 | SB | Patrick Giambruno | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys |
2:18.95 | Matthew Liu | 38th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.04 | SB | Terrence Sheldon | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys |
5:14.27 | Sean Murphy | 19th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
5:22.83 | SB | Michael Browne | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Ruben St. Paul | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4 | SB | Antonio Dimino | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys |
17-8 | SB | Terrence Sheldon | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-1.5 | SB | Michael Browne | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
37-3.5 | SB | Brendan Bouzas | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys |
32-0.5 | SB | Brendan Harrigan | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys |
27-9.5 | SB | Jack Bohlen | 43rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
26-0.75 | Kevin Velasquez | 48th | Finals H1 | Boys |