Wayne (Pre-State Invite) Invitational 2017

Wayne, NY

Wayne (Pre-State Invite) Invitational 2017 vs Wayne Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +2132 2308 176
Overall Average +9.69 23:07.51 22:57.82
1st-10th Place -1:02.71 16:15.29 17:18.00
1st-25th Place -1:32.55 16:28.93 18:01.48
1st-50th Place -2:05.34 16:46.12 18:51.46
1st-100th Place -3:05.52 17:05.74 20:11.26
Common Athletes -- -- 36
Ran Faster 10 23 13
Ran Season Best -2 1 3
Average Time -28.26 23:01.93 23:30.19
Median Time +10.00 22:37.00 22:27.00
Middle 80% Times -17.11 22:47.65 23:04.76
Top 10% Times -1:00.12 18:00.13 19:00.25
Top 25% Times -59.92 18:58.30 19:58.22
Top 50% Times -27.50 20:22.05 20:49.56
Bottom 50% Times -29.02 25:41.82 26:10.83
Bottom 25% Times -1:13.35 27:46.42 28:59.78
Bottom 10% Times -1:34.42 30:40.58 32:15.00
Average Difference -28.26 -- --
Median Difference +2:17.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -8.75 -- --
Top 10% Difference -30.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -32.71 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:03.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -32.71 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -23.81 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:27.59 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:08.42 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gabe Stash Marcus Whitman -19.75 17:20.25 17:40.00
Bobby Adams Alden -35.00 18:01.00 18:36.00
Ben Demoras Penn Yan Academy -2:10.74 18:11.26 20:22.00
David Andrejewski Alden -1:17.00 18:28.00 19:45.00
Brandon Manley North Rose-Wolcott -1:45.99 19:06.01 20:52.00
Alex Lyons Marcus Whitman -1:15.44 19:46.56 21:02.00
Matt Trabold Wayne Central -1:47.00 19:49.00 21:36.00
Jacob-kurtis Guy North Star Christian Academy -1:57.56 19:51.44 21:49.00
Peyton Silliman Penn Yan Academy +11.22 20:11.22 20:00.00
Maddie Dovi Our Lady of Mercy +3:26.00 24:12.00 20:46.00
Ashleigh Strasser Alden +2:25.00 23:13.00 20:48.00
Adriana Behrendt Wayne Central -34.00 20:51.00 21:25.00
Becky Kron Alden +1:53.00 22:48.00 20:55.00
Julia Spagnola Our Lady of Mercy +2:17.00 23:15.00 20:58.00
Jake Abel Marcus Whitman -1:11.79 21:15.21 22:27.00
Bryan Best Marcus Whitman -1:09.78 21:25.22 22:35.00
Sara Ciurca Our Lady of Mercy +27.00 22:03.00 21:36.00
Cody Ward Greece-Olympia -1:38.00 21:55.00 23:33.00
Maci Nicholson Penn Yan Academy -14.54 21:55.46 22:10.00
Brett Whiting North Star Christian Academy -11.47 22:02.53 22:14.00
Dylan Colasanti Alden -15.00 22:03.00 22:18.00
Jack Mancarella Bishop Kearney (Rochester) -1:51.23 22:21.77 24:13.00
Sarah Longuil Our Lady of Mercy +1:57.00 24:25.00 22:28.00
Laura Jackson Owego Free Academy -10:48.00 22:37.00 33:25.00
Joan Mattle Wayne Central +1:23.00 24:09.00 22:46.00
Alyssa King Alden +1:27.00 24:45.00 23:18.00
Daniel Jiang Penn Yan Academy -3:26.12 23:19.88 26:46.00
Spring Defranco Wayne Central +1:53.65 26:10.65 24:17.00
Garrett Johnson Greece-Olympia -1:00.00 24:36.00 25:36.00
Melina Leone Wayne Central -1.00 24:39.00 24:40.00
Allie Harford Marcus Whitman -2:46.26 25:25.74 28:12.00
Emily Strauss Wayne Central +1:07.00 26:35.00 25:28.00
Amanda Cline Marcus Whitman -1:22.89 26:15.11 27:38.00
Lilibeth Chavez North Rose-Wolcott +2:09.33 28:39.33 26:30.00
Taylor Lavalley North Rose-Wolcott +4:48.99 34:46.99 29:58.00
Brandon Judge Greece-Olympia -4:44.00 32:41.00 37:25.00