Owego Free Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.77 | Alexandra Kopalek | 4th | Semis H1 | Girls Converted | |
17.11 | SB | Lauren Barry | 8th | Semis H1 | Girls Converted |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.31 | Lauren Wilson | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
29.71 | Alexandra Kopalek | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.90 | Maia Wright | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
1:15.99 | Avery Townsend | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.94 | SB | Jenna Hunsinger | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
3:10.09 | SB | Danielle Knapp | 27th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.98 | Laura Jackson | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
5:50.98 | Jenna Hunsinger | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:58.35 | Brittany Sanguinito | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
13:43.33 | SB | Avery Tompkins | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.79 | SB | Lauren Wilson | 5th | Semis H1 | Girls Converted |
20.56 | SB | Rachel Barry | 6th | Semis H1 | Girls Converted |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:22.75 | Rachel Barry | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
1:28.19 | SB | Skylar Pierce | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:02.07 | Relay Team | 6th | Semis H1 | Girls Converted | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:15.16 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:01.08 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | SB | Madison Ley-gunn | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.25 | Lauren Wilson | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
11-11 | Alexandra Kopalek | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-7 | Lauren Wilson | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
26-9.5 | SB | Laura Jackson | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
Discus | |||||
47-0 | Sabrina Reynolds | 31st | Finals H1 | Girls Converted | |
32-10 | SB | Maria Pawlak | 34th | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
Shot Put | |||||
20-6 | SB | Laura Pawlak | 32nd | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
20-4.5 | SB | Sabrina Reynolds | 33rd | Finals H1 | Girls Converted |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.40 | SB | Simon Green | 5th | Semis H1 | Boys Converted |
13.03 | Mike Lawrence | 6th | Semis H1 | Boys Converted | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.79 | Derek Sunderland | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
26.29 | Kevin Crossgrove | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.42 | Nathaniel Hodges | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
1:02.11 | Thomas Beyer | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.37 | Clayton Wolfe | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
2:09.55 | Cameron Neira | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.25 | SB | Vincent Duvall | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |
5:08.63 | SB | Nate Bowers | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:50.24 | SB | Lewis Race | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:08.61 | SB | Cameron Szabo | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |
1:16.06 | Keon Kitchner | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:57.90 | Cameron Szabo | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
12:09.81 | SB | Matt Ames | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.56 | Relay Team | 6th | Semis H1 | Boys Converted | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.66 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:36.65 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Derek Sunderland | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |
5-2 | Simon Green | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-1.5 | SB | Kevin Crossgrove | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-0 | Cameron Neira | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
35-5 | Kevin Crossgrove | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
Discus | |||||
112-8 | Colby Selover | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-9.5 | Colby Selover | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys Converted |