Mount Vernon Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.84 | Jamika Hypolite | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
12.98 | Jamika Hypolite | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Complete - Final | |
13.25 | SB | Kimoya Henry-Ellis | 4th | Prelims H11 | Complete - Final |
13.44 | Kimoya Henry-Ellis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
13.87 | Nikiyah Terry | 9th | Prelims H5 | Complete - Final | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.95 | Jamika Hypolite | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete - Final | |
27.95 | Jamika Hypolite | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete - Final | |
28.65 | SB | Nikiyah Terry | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete - Final |
29.89 | Diara John | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete - Final | |
30.27 | SB | Keisha Benedith | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete - Final |
30.78 | SB | Cierra Jones | 52nd | Finals H36 | Complete - Final |
30.85 | SB | Eamley Chery | 54th | Finals H35 | Complete - Final |
31.18 | SB | Rowena Sinclair | 62nd | Finals H35 | Complete - Final |
33.20 | Mikayla Rose | 123rd | Finals H35 | Complete - Final | |
36.26 | SB | Sterphanie Henry | 155th | Finals H35 | Complete - Final |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.31 | Naomi Mullings | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete - Final | |
1:03.84 | Abreanna Prince | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete - Final | |
1:07.24 | SB | Diara John | 43rd | Finals H7 | Complete - Final |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.14 | Aderes Moore | 58th | Finals H5 | Complete - Final | |
2:58.01 | SB | Princes Lovejoy | 76th | Finals H7 | Complete - Final |
2:58.44 | Ariel Kidd | 61st | Finals H4 | Complete - Final | |
3:03.91 | Courtney Pelle | 86th | Finals H5 | Complete - Final | |
3:16.98 | Eamley Chery | 91st | Finals H6 | Complete - Final | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:19.00 | Sade Davis | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
5:54.85 | Nicole Loto | 49th | Finals H3 | Complete - Final | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.43 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.93 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:07.10 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete - Final | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Courtney Pelle | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8 | SB | Nikiyah Terry | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
13-8 | Courtney Pelle | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
13-6.5 | Mikayla Rose | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-7.5 | Mikayla Rose | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Discus | |||||
95-5 | Jannah Sharpe | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Javelin | |||||
58-1 | Amber Pelle | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
34-4 | Jannah Sharpe | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-1 | SB | Courtney Pelle | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
26-10.5 | Jannah Sharpe | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.20 | Steffan Brown | 6th | Prelims H13 | Complete - Final | |
12.20 | Steffan Brown | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete - Final | |
12.42 | Daniel Dunn | 9th | Prelims H15 | Complete - Final | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.76 | Jason Perlaza | 4th | Prelims H12 | Complete - Final | |
23.76 | Jason Perlaza | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
24.27 | Spencer Seide | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
24.75 | Steffan Brown | 10th | Prelims H10 | Complete - Final | |
25.19 | SB | Daniel Dunn | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete - Final |
25.80 | SB | Michael Lynch | 22nd | Finals H21 | Complete - Final |
26.16 | SB | Shawn Daley | 29th | Finals H4 | Complete - Final |
26.76 | SB | Carnell Peterson | 47th | Finals H25 | Complete - Final |
27.98 | SB | Kadeem Boothe | 79th | Finals H10 | Complete - Final |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.94 | SB | Jason Perlaza | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
52.95 | Spencer Seide | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete - Final | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.14 | Ygor Pereira | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
2:20.49 | SB | Aldo Cervantes | 25th | Finals H6 | Complete - Final |
2:38.68 | SB | Carnell Peterson | 126th | Finals H11 | Complete - Final |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:07.13 | SB | Aldo Cervantes | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.96 | Jason Perlaza | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete - Final | |
1:13.98 | Michael Lynch | 37th | Finals H8 | Complete - Final | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.32 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.34 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:13.04 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:20.95 | Relay Team | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Jasimar Black | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-10 | SB | D'Shaun Ricketts | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
38-9.5 | Jasimar Black | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Discus | |||||
123-6 | SB | Jasimar Black | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |
101-10 | D'Shaun Ricketts | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Javelin | |||||
103-10 | Tyrese Moore | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-6.75 | Jasimar Black | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete - Final | |
32-8 | SB | D'Shaun Ricketts | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete - Final |