Manhasset Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.84 | Lauren Yun | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
8.01 | Marissa Locurto | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
8.08 | SB | Carina Lewandowski | 10th | Finals H4 | Girls |
8.30 | SB | Rebecca Hance | 22nd | Finals H12 | Girls |
8.30 | Samantha Guargiardo | 22nd | Finals H3 | Girls | |
8.36 | SB | Alyssa Borgognone | 25th | Finals H8 | Girls |
8.49 | Elizabeth Cruz | 28th | Finals H11 | Girls | |
9.01 | Danielle Rozinov | 52nd | Finals H6 | Girls | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.83 | Marissa Locurto | 5th | Finals H4 | Girls | |
46.25 | Sarah Weppler | 7th | Finals H4 | Girls | |
47.04 | SB | Katie Bellucci | 12th | Finals H3 | Girls |
47.72 | Samantha Guargiardo | 15th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
47.98 | SB | Ava Albanese | 16th | Finals H3 | Girls |
48.18 | Lauren Yun | 19th | Finals H3 | Girls | |
48.61 | Rebecca Hance | 22nd | Finals H5 | Girls | |
48.72 | SB | Devon Donahue | 23rd | Finals H6 | Girls |
48.76 | Alyssa Borgognone | 24th | Finals H4 | Girls | |
49.16 | Carina Lewandowski | 29th | Finals H5 | Girls | |
52.03 | Rose Marie Donnell | 33rd | Finals H6 | Girls | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:22.26 | SB | Emily Tsoumpas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
3:28.87 | SB | Olivia Plansker | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
3:30.25 | SB | Samantha Derasse | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
3:31.52 | SB | Angela Tsoumpas | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls |
3:33.82 | SB | Jillian Curd | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls |
3:35.35 | Alexia Terenzi | 18th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
3:36.06 | SB | Elizabeth Kelly | 19th | Finals H2 | Girls |
3:36.10 | SB | Maggie Beresheim | 20th | Finals H2 | Girls |
3:59.75 | SB | Manuella Romero | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.19 | SB | Katie Bellucci | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
5:29.14 | SB | Casey Roszko | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
5:33.80 | Emma Kelly | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
5:38.99 | SB | Devon Donahue | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls |
5:49.90 | SB | Casey Kenny | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls |
6:12.07 | Jennifer Kent | 26th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
6:23.41 | SB | Danielle DeBiasi | 27th | Finals H2 | Girls |
6:23.89 | SB | Tess Coleman | 28th | Finals H2 | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.80 | Ava Albanese | 6th | Finals H4 | Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2.5 | Sarah Weppler | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
13-8.75 | Jillian Curd | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
13-6.5 | Caitlin Cullather | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
11-10 | Alycia Abdor-Rashid | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
11-3.25 | Angelina Macchio | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-0 | SB | Jeleah Stephenson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls |
21-3 | Jasmine Willis | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.96 | Jallah Stephenson | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.07 | Jallah Stephenson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
39.77 | SB | Sean Bentley | 9th | Finals H5 | Boys |
41.16 | SB | Jason Singh | 27th | Finals H3 | Boys |
42.48 | Eric Tacheci | 46th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.72 | SB | James Bellucci | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys |
2:56.35 | Ben Reilly | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
3:01.32 | SB | Alexander Mazer | 23rd | Finals H2 | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:05.44 | SB | Adam Stefan | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys |
11:07.85 | SB | Drew Miller | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys |
11:41.17 | Hazen Hildebolt | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
11:42.56 | SB | James Grant | 26th | Finals H1 | Boys |
11:46.72 | Bryce Thalheimer | 28th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
12:01.62 | SB | Rahul Daggubati | 35th | Finals H2 | Boys |
12:01.82 | Daniel Maass | 37th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
12:14.47 | Patrick Boyle | 39th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
12:30.66 | SB | Victor D'Angelo | 42nd | Finals H2 | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.58 | Henry Son | 26th | Finals H7 | Boys | |
10.75 | Andrew Jiang | 29th | Finals H6 | Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Matthew Abrankian | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
19-5 | Jason Singh | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
15-3 | Thomas Blaney | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
14-4 | SB | Matthew Abrankian | 35th | Finals H1 | Boys |
13-6.5 | Henry Son | 41st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
13-1 | SB | Christopher Lee | 42nd | Finals H1 | Boys |