Kingsborough Community College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.65 | SB | Shantal Rouse | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.73 | Shantal Rouse | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.74 | Tatyana Mills | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.41 | Thea General | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.74 | SB | Mallory Rathon | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.75 | Tatyana Mills | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.96 | SB | Shantal Rouse | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
26.16 | Thea General | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
28.51 | SB | Mallory Rathon | 28th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.69 | Tatyana Mills | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
58.57 | Thea General | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:06.84 | Mallory Rathon | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.81 | Ajani Bethel-nurse | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6.75 | Tatyana Mills | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-10.5 | SB | Shantal Rouse | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-0.75 | Keziann Jones | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-11.75 | SB | Thea General | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
23-3.25 | SB | Mallory Rathon | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-2.5 | SB | Keziann Jones | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.06 | Malik John | 9th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
7.15 | Rogike Thorpe | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.25 | Mauriel Carty | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.97 | Malik John | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.02 | Mauriel Carty | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
22.52 | Kimone Paterson | 10th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
22.60 | Rogike Thorpe | 12th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
22.75 | SB | Hakeem Mowatt | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.67 | SB | Stephen Cadogan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
50.30 | SB | Anija Addison | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
50.83 | Kimone Paterson | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
52.29 | SB | Carlens Duval | 27th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
53.40 | Hakeem Mowatt | 38th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.25 | SB | Dandre Mighty | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:42.85 | Dandre Mighty | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:06.73 | SB | Ji-aire Jones | 37th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
5:36.44 | Joshua Fyffe | 50th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.62 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-9 | SB | Kailon Kirby | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-11 | Kailon Kirby | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-7 | Kailon Kirby | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-9.5 | Rogike Thorpe | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |