Miller Place Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.71 | Carissa Militano | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
7.79 | Amanda Stead | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
8.67 | Theresa Lamia | 38th | Finals H5 | Girls D2 | |
8.68 | Kyla Bruno | 40th | Finals H4 | Girls D2 | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
41.61 | Amanda Stead | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
45.87 | Arianna Esposito | 10th | Finals H5 | Girls D2 | |
46.92 | Jacklyn Spaccaforno | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.18 | Autum Grey | 16th | Finals H3 | Girls D2 | |
1:54.50 | SB | Jackie Barreca | 20th | Finals H3 | Girls D2 |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:18.05 | SB | Germaine Harbaugh | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 |
3:28.58 | SB | Kalliopi Gasparis | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 |
3:37.99 | Nicole Barreca | 25th | Finals H2 | Girls D2 | |
3:50.19 | SB | Caroline Miekley | 36th | Finals H2 | Girls D2 |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.96 | Danelle Rose | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
5:32.50 | Caitlin Sternberg | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.97 | Jillian Patterson | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls D2 | |
10.08 | Siara Guevara | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls D2 | |
10.48 | Elizabeth Winter | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls D2 | |
10.55 | SB | Chloe Jung | 21st | Finals H3 | Girls D2 |
11.09 | SB | Anjelia Altebrando | 31st | Finals H5 | Girls D2 |
11.36 | Anna Nugent | 35th | Finals H4 | Girls D2 | |
11.94 | SB | Lilly Newman | 41st | Finals H5 | Girls D2 |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.55 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.31 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Jillian Patterson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.25 | Kelli Holownia | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
14-5.5 | SB | Siara Guevara | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 |
14-4 | Carissa Militano | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
13-9.5 | SB | Lauren Mancini | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls D2 |
13-6 | Kayla Oconnor | 26th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-6 | Kelli Holownia | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
31-0.25 | SB | Jenna Hoyland | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 |
30-7.25 | Arianna Esposito | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 | |
28-9.75 | SB | Kayla Oconnor | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls D2 |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | Matthew Adamo | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
7.19 | James LaFontaine | 17th | Finals H11 | Boys | |
7.40 | Matt Milano | 36th | Finals H6 | Boys | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
36.99 | Thomas Schott | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
39.08 | Matthew Adamo | 16th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
39.98 | Brendan Murphy | 24th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
40.26 | SB | Ryan Salvia | 32nd | Finals H7 | Boys |
41.69 | Matt Molinaro | 59th | Finals H22 | Boys | |
43.54 | SB | Griffen LaBianca | 91st | Finals H22 | Boys |
44.04 | SB | Matt Milano | 98th | Finals H11 | Boys |
44.67 | SB | Jack Kelly | 107th | Finals H17 | Boys |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:27.47 | Thomas Schott | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
1:31.71 | Ryan Salvia | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
1:37.77 | William Finamore | 23rd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.28 | Brendan Murphy | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
2:52.45 | Tyler Gray | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
3:05.77 | Mike Cirrito | 30th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
3:09.97 | SB | Jack Hewson | 38th | Finals H4 | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.15 | Joe Stocken | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-8.75 | James LaFontaine | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys |