NYC PSAL Freshman Sophomore - 11/5/2016
Cross Country Championshs
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Last Completed Event
Event 34 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BAIRD JOHNSON STUYVESANT H 8:43.72 1
2 JACOB IRELAND RIVERDALE/KI 8:44.66 2
3 NATHANIEL LENTZ BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 8:55.63 3
4 ANDREI ACOSTA MCKEE/STATEN 9:00.07 4
5 ALFRED REGAN MILLENNIUM HS 9:10.16 5
6 DANTE RIVERA BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 9:11.77 6
7 SAM BRODY HS OF AMERIC 9:12.07 7
8 DYLAN CANALES BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:13.05 8
9 CHRISTIAN NICOLAS BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:19.88 9
10 ISAAC MULLINGS TAFT EDUCATI 9:21.12
11 MATTHEW MARLIN MCKEE/STATEN 9:22.35 10
12 BRENDAN CHAN RIVERDALE/KI 9:25.43 11
13 SAMUEL GUY MILLENNIUM HS 9:28.05 12
14 SEAN ACOSTA SUSAN WAGNER 9:28.37 13
15 SAMOA JONES IBARROLA RIVERDALE/KI 9:28.79 14
16 LUCAS KOENIG BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 9:29.24 15
17 EMMETT LEVY HUNTER COLLE 9:29.87 16
18 MUHAMED BAYO MOTT HAVEN E 9:31.92
19 EVAN FARLEY BARD HIGH SC 9:32.29
20 TAHJE FLEMMINGS BENJAMIN BAN 9:34.01
21 DANIEL WRONSKI SUSAN WAGNER 9:36.74 17
22 AZWAD SOURAV BENJAMIN BAN 9:37.39
23 SHMUEL PADWA BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 9:38.78 18
24 JACOB OLIN STUYVESANT H 9:39.38 19
25 HENRY SAILER QUEENS HIGH 9:40.88
26 TREVON ROBINSON BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 9:41.13
27 KEITH ROBINSON-EDWARD BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 9:43.79
28 OTTO HORIUCHI BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:44.10 20
29 EZRA SCHWARTZ HS OF AMERIC 9:44.42 21
30 DEQUANE NEALY BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:44.83 22
31 WILLIAM ALANO BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:45.20 23
32 JORDAN KOFFI MILLENNIUM HS 9:45.59 24
33 JUNO ISHII BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:45.90 25
34 DILLON BABOOLAL THOMAS JEFFE 9:49.62
35 BENJAMIN FRANCO HS FOR MATH, 9:50.60 26
36 JACK SULLIVAN THE SCHOLARS 9:51.63
37 MOHAMMED ABDALLAH MILLENNIUM HS 9:55.45 27
38 JOSHUA PENAFIEL NEWTOWN 9:56.10
39 ROMAN TEREKH SUSAN WAGNER 9:57.00 28
40 ROBERT WILLE BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:59.18 29
41 MICHAEL DESANTOS HS TELECOMMU 10:01.28 30
42 KYLE DURAN HUNTER COLLE 10:02.14 31
43 SAMUEL DRAEGER BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 10:04.68
44 ETHAN COLLIER HS FOR MATH, 10:05.47 32
45 MOHAMED DIALLO JOHN F. KENN 10:06.35
46 BENNY CHEN HS TELECOMMU 10:06.68 33
47 ENMANUEL ROJAS MALDONADO BRONX SCHOOL 10:07.09
48 KEVIN ROBINSONEDWARDS THOMAS EDISON 10:09.65
49 DAVID LAZARE ABRAHAM LINC 10:10.39
50 TRAVON STEVENS LONG CLARA BARTON 10:11.05
51 NAAZIR NOEL HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 10:14.60 34
52 ADI KOMBIYIL HS OF AMERIC 10:16.37 35
53 ALEXANDER RIMEROV MCKEE/STATEN 10:16.65 36
54 PATRICK BELLO SULLIVAN RIVERDALE/KI 10:16.89 37
55 BRIAN ILLISACA AVIATION CAR 10:17.22 38
56 JUSTIN CABRERA HS FOR MATH, 10:17.72 39
57 ERIC XUE BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 10:19.60
58 CHRISTIAN ARBEENY BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 10:19.99
59 ZIKUN GAO BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 10:20.59 40
60 SHAKIN LAVAN PAUL ROBESON 10:21.90 41
61 LAMINE ANNE MILLENNIUM HS 10:22.34 42
62 ERIC MIRANDA PORT RICHMOND 10:22.87
63 JULIAN NOVARR HS OF AMERIC 10:23.30 43
64 DONOVAN CRUZ HARRY S. TRUMAN 10:23.89 44
65 MALIQ KULEJMANI BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 10:24.33 45
66 CHRISTIAN SINGH HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 10:24.78 46
67 ALAN LIU AVIATION CAR 10:25.75 47
68 EZRA SEPTIMUS MIDWOOD 10:26.72
69 BENJAMIN CRAVEN FIORELLO H L 10:27.01
70 JACKSON ZOU STUYVESANT H 10:27.35 48
71 CHRISTOPHE GUERRA HS TELECOMMU 10:27.61 49
72 BENJAMIN LEE BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 10:28.63 50
73 ALEXI RAMIREZ HARRY S. TRUMAN 10:29.92 51
74 SEAN SHAHEED BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 10:30.19
75 JUN PENG WU LAB MUSEUM UNITED 10:30.87
76 KRESHNIK DAJCI RIVERDALE/KI 10:31.70 52
77 MIESZKO SZABLINSKI FOREST HILLS 10:32.27
78 JEFFREY BRITO HS TELECOMMU 10:32.65 53
79 GREGORYMIT OWENS MILLENNIUM HS 10:32.97 54
80 MATTHEW TENTCHIKOV MILLENNIUM HS 10:33.43 55
81 JASON DUNTON PAUL ROBESON 10:33.92 56
82 JUNCHENG SHI HS TELECOMMU 10:34.72 57
83 ISAIAH HACKSHAW LAFAYETTE ED 10:35.19
84 FRANK FERRANTE HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 10:35.85 58
85 JESUS HERREROS ENERGY TECH 10:36.57
86 YONG KUN ZHOU BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 10:37.22
87 MARCUS PENA SUSAN WAGNER 10:40.08 59
88 ARTURO VALE SUSAN WAGNER 10:40.35 60
89 TONY LUONG SUSAN WAGNER 10:41.16 61
90 JAKOB SHONBRUN-SIEGE HUNTER COLLE 10:41.49 62
91 JOSE ROMERO MILLENNIUM HS 10:41.73
92 ARTHWYN RICHARDS HS TELECOMMU 10:42.55 63
93 CHUKWUEMEK OKONKWO BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 10:43.96
94 JOSEPH PASQUALICCHIO FRANCIS LEWIS 10:46.55 64
95 JASON BACALLA TOWNSEND HARRIS 10:47.22
96 KRISTIAN DEJESUS BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 10:47.80
97 ELIJAH NUDELL-COOK HUNTER COLLE 10:48.33 65
98 TRISTAN CORREA HOSTOS LINCO 10:49.79
99 ABDULLAH A RAHIM BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 10:50.34
100 KYLE SCHEER FRANCIS LEWIS 10:50.83 66
101 JONATHAN JORGE SOUTH BRONX 10:51.96
102 JUSTIN RADIST BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 10:53.77
103 HARRISON BAJRACHARYA FRANCIS LEWIS 10:55.53 67
104 JADEN ODEH RIVERDALE/KI 10:56.16 68
105 DEREK COFFEY MCKEE/STATEN 10:56.41 69
106 RICHIE NORAY THOMAS JEFFE 10:58.97
107 JONAH BERNSTEIN SCHAL BARD HIGH SC 10:59.26
108 BERNARD KELLY III MCKEE/STATEN 10:59.52 70
109 MD NASHIR UDDIN MANHATTAN CE 11:00.45
110 FERDINAND STIRLING BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 11:02.53
111 KAI TURANSKI BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 11:02.82
112 JACK RYAN MILLENNIUM HS 11:03.46
113 DENION PRIFTI TOWNSEND HARRIS 11:06.09
114 ANDRES CAZALES FOREST HILLS 11:06.46
115 BRYANT AGUILAR WILLIAM C. BRYANT 11:07.04
116 AHOUSS BALIMA JOHN F. KENN 11:07.39
117 RAMOND LIN HS FOR MATH, 11:08.50 71
118 CHRISTOPHE MC GRADE CSIHS/MCCOWN 11:08.88 72
119 JOHNNY SOTO MOTT HAVEN E 11:09.26
120 ANTHONY CHENG MCKEE/STATEN 11:09.64 73
121 GEORGIOS NIKOLAOU HS FOR MATH, 11:10.08 74
122 MICHAEL CHEN STUYVESANT H 11:10.56 75
123 ANTHONY KAYAFAS BENJAMIN N. 11:10.83
124 HUGO MILLER MILLENNIUM HS 11:11.07
125 MARION RICHARDS HARRY S. TRUMAN 11:11.34 76
126 DEVIN LIN STUYVESANT H 11:11.70 77
127 KARRIEM BANKS MURRY BERGTRAUM 11:12.26
128 CHARLES ZHOU HUNTER COLLE 11:12.74 78
129 ABRAHAM MEYERSON MILLENNIUM HS 11:13.09
130 CLARK ACAS HS OF AMERIC 11:13.54 79
131 AVERY ALLEN GROVER CLEVELAND 11:14.82
132 SIMON SERVETAR MILLENNIUM HS 11:15.38
133 DAVID TINSLEY HS OF AMERIC 11:16.57 80
134 JOHN MILES HS OF AMERIC 11:17.22 81
135 ETHAN POSNER LAB MUSEUM UNITED 11:17.68
136 ADAM KHAN HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 11:18.33 82
137 SEZER BENOIT SAVCI MIDWOOD 11:19.15
138 JOSHNEIL FERGUSON CURTIS 11:21.29 83
139 BRIAN RAGAISHIS HS OF AMERIC 11:21.95
140 ROBERT YANG HUNTER COLLE 11:23.53 84
141 CINCO WALTER HAWKINS BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 11:24.11
142 SUKHRAJ SINGH SUSAN WAGNER 11:24.55 85
143 AKEEM CAMPBELL FRANCIS LEWIS 11:25.05 86
144 JET LUO ABRAHAM LINC 11:26.13
145 ANGEL RIVERA HERRERA SUSAN WAGNER 11:26.83
146 NAEEM HARTLEY CURTIS 11:27.53 87
147 HAO WEI LEE FRANCIS LEWIS 11:28.76 88
148 JUSTIN RUIZ ABRAHAM LINC 11:29.46
149 ANTHONY LI LAB MUSEUM UNITED 11:32.21
150 ANDREW PARK BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 11:32.58
151 JOSEPH LENZA MCKEE/STATEN 11:33.56 89
152 ADRIAN KUKA HS OF AMERIC 11:34.61
153 MICHAEL CLERKIN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 11:35.15
154 BAIZHEN WANG MCKEE/STATEN 11:36.59
155 BRANDON SMITH SOUTH SHORE HS 11:37.06
156 LOGAN RAMOS RIVERDALE/KI 11:37.63 90
157 BRAHYAN CABRAL MOTT HAVEN E 11:38.19
158 JULIAN REICH HS OF AMERIC 11:38.65
159 MEVINDRA SAWH HS OF AMERIC 11:39.99
160 WILLIAM LIN MIDWOOD 11:41.09
161 PRINCE WALKER CURTIS 11:41.85 91
162 JAYSON CARROLL CSIHS/MCCOWN 11:42.13 92
163 ADAM LARDOU CSIHS/MCCOWN 11:42.79 93
164 KYLE CHAN MCKEE/STATEN 11:43.33
165 KEVIN NAVARRO AVIATION CAR 11:44.14 94
166 ISAIAS ORTIZ JOHN F. KENN 11:44.98
167 JEREMIAH HERBERT BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 11:45.47
168 CRISTIAN ARIAS JOHN BOWNE 11:45.73
169 JAMEL ALLUM SUSAN WAGNER 11:46.36
170 JEREMIAH CHAMPAGNIE PAUL ROBESON 11:46.88 95
171 HEMDUTT RAMLALL SOUTH SHORE HS 11:49.10
172 KEVIN BALLADARES JOHN F. KENN 11:49.35
173 DIEGO ALONSO AVIATION CAR 11:49.96 96
174 JACOB SHAZ HS FOR MATH, 11:53.81 97
175 LEONEL CHAVEZ HS ECONOMICS 11:54.09
176 ALVIN KING HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 11:54.44 98
177 DAMIEN LINDSTROM NEWTOWN 11:55.12
178 JASON ZHENG AVIATION CAR 11:55.62 99
179 MILTON ORTIZ FRANCIS LEWIS 11:58.18 100
180 MALCOLM ROBERTSON YORK EARLY C 11:59.19
181 MELVIN SUAREZ GROVER CLEVELAND 11:59.93
182 EVAN CHASON CURTIS 12:00.72 101
183 JAMEEL FARRAJ CSIHS/MCCOWN 12:01.29 102
184 DON PAWAN KAHAWEVIDANA SUSAN WAGNER 12:01.68
185 CORMAC KENNEDY BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:01.97
186 TANVI RAHMAN HS FOR MATH, 12:04.40 103
187 ALVERY MOREL GROVER CLEVELAND 12:06.66
188 LUKAS CHARLSTON CAMP BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 12:08.52
189 BRANDON ATEHORTUA CHELSEA CARE 12:09.65
190 ANDY LI STUYVESANT H 12:13.56 104
191 JONAH SPOSITO MARTIN L. KING JR 12:16.83
192 ALEXANDER ELLISON RIVERDALE/KI 12:17.89
193 ELIAS MORALES HARRY S. TRUMAN 12:18.13 105
194 AVAR HE ZAPATA MURRY BERGTRAUM 12:20.25
195 SALVATORE CALLARI CSIHS/MCCOWN 12:22.33 106
196 LUCAS ASNER HS FOR MATH, 12:22.86
197 BRIAN FONG RIVERDALE/KI 12:24.65
198 NICHOLAS LORENZO SUSAN WAGNER 12:25.23
199 MOHAMMED MAGAOURI HS TELECOMMU 12:26.50 107
200 LORENZO JOHNSON THOMAS EDISON 12:27.03
201 AMIR SMITH CURTIS 12:27.77 108
202 DAHYAH CASIANO HARRY S. TRUMAN 12:30.71 109
203 BARTOSZ OBSZYNSKI SUSAN WAGNER 12:32.52
204 FABIAN MIRANDA AVIATION CAR 12:33.82 110
205 CARLOS HUANG FRANCIS LEWIS 12:35.55 111
206 ALEXANDER GELMAN MCKEE/STATEN 12:36.79
207 JAVIER JBARA SUSAN WAGNER 12:38.73
208 ISMAIL ABALO TOGA HS OF AMERIC 12:39.71
209 RUSSELL FISHER LAB MUSEUM UNITED 12:40.87
210 TERVEL ATANASSOV WILLIAM C. BRYANT 12:42.83
211 DANIEL MAIZ CSIHS/MCCOWN 12:44.42 112
212 MICHAEL WAGNER CSIHS/MCCOWN 12:46.35 113
213 JONATHAN GUADALUPE MARTIN L. KING JR 12:47.60
214 ANDRE WONG HS FOR MATH, 12:54.10
215 ZACK GRIDER MILLENNIUM HS 12:55.05
216 REUBEN ALF CRUZ WILLIAM C. BRYANT 13:00.12
217 KELVIN BARRY PAUL ROBESON 13:05.71 114
218 NICHOLAS AMBIO ENERGY TECH 13:07.89
219 MATTHEW WOODHOUSE MCKEE/STATEN 13:18.34
220 RICHARD SAUSE CSIHS/MCCOWN 13:22.85
221 EZRA BADER HS OF AMERIC 13:26.03
222 PAUL LEE SUSAN WAGNER 13:30.02
223 MIGUEL QUINONES MCKEE/STATEN 13:31.50
224 JAHLANI QUAMIE-WALCOTT PAUL ROBESON 13:35.08 115
225 LUIGI AUQUILLA IDROVO HS OF AMERIC 13:45.03
226 DAWID CIEMIELEWSKI FRANCIS LEWIS 13:59.14
227 ZHENG YANG TANG BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 14:05.69
228 MAMOUDOU KOMAH MOTT HAVEN E 14:07.16
229 AYMAN KHAN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 14:09.50
230 ANGEL TZINTZUN SUSAN WAGNER 14:15.99
231 LUCAS JERVIS SUSAN WAGNER 14:39.91
232 JUSTIN RIVERA HS ENVIRONME 14:52.34
233 ALEJANDRO QUEZADA VARELA HS FOR ARTS 15:05.25
234 MATTHEW SMITH TRANSIT TECH 17:14.15
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 82 8 9 20 22 23 25 29
Total Time: 47:47.06
Average: 9:33.42
2 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 82 3 6 15 18 40 45 50
Total Time: 47:36.01
Average: 9:31.21
3 MILLENNIUM HS 110 5 12 24 27 42 54 55
Total Time: 48:41.59
Average: 9:44.32
4 RIVERDALE/KINGSBRIDGE ACA 116 2 11 14 37 52 68 90
Total Time: 48:27.47
Average: 9:41.50
5 SUSAN WAGNER 177 13 17 28 59 60 61 85
Total Time: 50:22.54
Average: 10:04.51
6 HS OF AMERICAN STUDIES @ 185 7 21 35 43 79 80 81
Total Time: 50:49.70
Average: 10:09.94
7 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 189 4 10 36 69 70 73 89
Total Time: 50:35.00
Average: 10:07.00
8 STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL 220 1 19 48 75 77 104
Total Time: 51:12.71
Average: 10:14.55
9 HS TELECOMMUNICATION ARTS 222 30 33 49 53 57 63 107
Total Time: 51:42.94
Average: 10:20.59
10 HS FOR MATH, SCIENCE AND 242 26 32 39 71 74 97 103
Total Time: 52:32.37
Average: 10:30.48
11 HUNTER COLLEGE HIGH SCHOO 252 16 31 62 65 78 84
Total Time: 52:14.57
Average: 10:26.92
12 HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 318 34 46 58 82 98
Total Time: 54:28.00
Average: 10:53.60
13 FRANCIS LEWIS 371 64 66 67 86 88 100 111
Total Time: 55:26.72
Average: 11:05.35
14 AVIATION CAREER & TECHNIC 374 38 47 94 96 99 110
Total Time: 56:12.69
Average: 11:14.54
15 HARRY S. TRUMAN 385 44 51 76 105 109
Total Time: 56:53.99
Average: 11:22.80
16 PAUL ROBESON CAMPUS HIGH 421 41 56 95 114 115
Total Time: 59:23.49
Average: 11:52.70
17 CSIHS/MCCOWN 465 72 92 93 102 106 112 113
Total Time: 58:57.42
Average: 11:47.49
18 CURTIS 470 83 87 91 101 108
Total Time: 58:59.16
Average: 11:47.84
NYC PSAL Freshman Sophomore - 11/5/2016
Cross Country Championshs
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Last Completed Event
Event 534 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SOPHIA MUCCINI BENJAMIN N. 9:28.04
2 LILIANA COHEN BENJAMIN N. 9:39.57
3 LUCINDA DOOGAN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9:49.47 1
4 ZOE COOPER BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 10:02.71 2
5 LAUREN HERNANDEZ SUSAN WAGNER 10:06.96 3
6 ANIA CAMPBELL DEWITT CLINTON 10:18.87 4
7 MADISON BROWN HS FASHION I 10:26.59
8 OLIVIA CRUICKSHANK HS FOR LAW E 10:29.44 5
9 CHLOE ISIP BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 10:31.07 6
10 JOANNE WOOLWARD BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 10:41.58 7
11 JASMIN MUHAMMAD GRAHAM MEDGAR EVERS 10:43.45 8
12 ELIZABETH REIZIS STUYVESANT H 10:47.48 9
13 MAVI CELEBI BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 10:49.49 10
14 JAYNIE TERCOVICH TOTTENVILLE 10:50.71 11
15 JULIA CALVO CSIHS/MCCOWN 11:02.88 12
16 LIA SMERINA TOTTENVILLE 11:14.04 13
17 CAROLINE CHIN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 11:17.49 14
18 ESTHER TURAY SUSAN WAGNER 11:17.81 15
19 BELLA FALOTICO EDWARD R. MU 11:22.28
20 JACKELINE VICENTE MARTIN MILLENNIUM HS 11:24.53
21 SAMIYA LEWIS MEDGAR EVERS 11:28.47 16
22 LAILAH WHITE HS FASHION I 11:31.46
23 ZAIDA WILSON PAUL ROBESON 11:32.26
24 STEPHANIE GRAVES HS FOR LAW E 11:34.13 17
25 ELSA CHOIHAUSMAN HS FOR MATH, 11:35.01
26 LIZZIE PAGAN TOWNSEND HARRIS 11:35.27 18
27 ISABELL FITCH BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 11:44.22 19
28 ZIARE CHAMBERS MEDGAR EVERS 11:44.70 20
29 TIFFANY GRAVES HS FOR LAW E 11:45.79 21
30 CATHERINE CARPIO TOWNSEND HARRIS 11:46.50 22
31 KAIA NOWAK SUSAN WAGNER 11:50.42 23
32 OPHELIA LEE HS FOR MATH, 11:51.15
33 KATHERINE DRAEGER BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 11:51.78 24
34 NATALIE BARATTA NEW DORP 11:52.46 25
35 JENNA FIUMEFREDDO TOTTENVILLE 11:52.72 26
36 CARINE HE TOWNSEND HARRIS 11:52.97 27
37 NICOLE RUSSACK STUYVESANT H 11:54.33 28
38 KUHDEARAH GRAVES HS FOR LAW E 11:55.34 29
39 ELIZABETH TIPOGRAF BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 11:55.76 30
40 ISABELLA IRWIN MILLENNIUM HS 11:56.01
41 JULIA XIA TOWNSEND HARRIS 12:01.16 31
42 MARIA SANTOS CSIHS/MCCOWN 12:02.18 32
43 JAELYN CHEVANNES YOUNG WOMEN' 12:03.20 33
44 KLARKE MITCHELL MEDGAR EVERS 12:04.65 34
45 QUNIZEL BAZILIA PAUL ROBESON 12:05.14
46 NAOMI HENRY BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:06.12 35
47 ASHLEY MARTY TAFT EDUCATI 12:06.96 36
48 ARIANA AYERS DEWITT CLINTON 12:07.20 37
49 KAYLEE HIGGINS BOYS AND GIR 12:07.45
50 CHRISTY HUYNH BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:10.13 38
51 EMILY TAN TOWNSEND HARRIS 12:13.22 39
52 MARIN HYATT HUNTER COLLE 12:14.29
53 JACQUELINE ORTIZ EDWARD R. MU 12:16.62
54 KASSIDY FRANKSON DEWITT CLINTON 12:18.18 40
55 MELINA DALEY EDWARD R. MU 12:18.48
56 TYLER MUSTAFA BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 12:21.01 41
57 HANNAH ZHAO BARD HIGH SC 12:21.42
58 CASANDRA LAWREN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:22.72 42
59 ALINA DUBIN MIDWOOD 12:23.45 43
60 VEDA BALTE MCKEE/STATEN 12:24.94 44
61 ALEJA PEGUES CSIHS/MCCOWN 12:26.10 45
62 ALYSSA CAFISO TOTTENVILLE 12:26.64 46
63 NATALIA DZIELYNSKA BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 12:26.91 47
64 SIDNEY TSUI TOTTENVILLE 12:27.21 48
65 NATALIE PERALTA MIDWOOD 12:27.59 49
66 SHANTAE LEACH CHRISTOPHER 12:29.26
67 ISSABELLA HUYNH BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 12:29.86 50
68 KAI TONG GAO MCKEE/STATEN 12:31.00 51
69 LYDIA ZHENG CSIHS/MCCOWN 12:32.81 52
70 SOFIA WHEELER FIORELLO H L 12:34.75
71 JENNIFER WAN MARTIN L. KING JR 12:35.00
72 GEORGINA JENKINS STUYVESANT H 12:36.16 53
73 SADIE MATZ HUNTER COLLE 12:36.45
74 ANASTASIA RYBITSKIY FOREST HILLS 12:37.24 54
75 JADE PLANT MEDGAR EVERS 12:37.96 55
76 ABIGAIL JOHNSON BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 12:39.26 56
77 MADISON JENNINGS JAMES MADISON 12:40.29
78 ARIANA FLORES RIVERDALE/KI 12:40.79
79 ANASTASIA ZALESSKI SUSAN WAGNER 12:41.64 57
80 JENNY BAO BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:42.13
81 JOAN ROE FRANCIS LEWIS 12:42.84 58
82 KRISTY TAN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:43.98
83 ARIEL WILLIAMS TAFT EDUCATI 12:45.72 59
84 JORDYN THOMPSON DEWITT CLINTON 12:48.53 60
85 JANELL MITCHELL CURTIS 12:49.69 61
86 SARRAHGINA DESSABLES YOUNG WOMEN' 12:50.87 62
87 SARENA DESHONG MEDGAR EVERS 12:51.57 63
88 ZOE SHARIF TOWNSEND HARRIS 12:51.82 64
89 NICOLE WONG TOWNSEND HARRIS 12:52.33 65
90 JOANNE WONG BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:52.85
91 DAHLIA LOCKE BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:53.33
92 OTAVIA NICELY TAFT EDUCATI 12:53.76 66
93 GITANYA HAYE THOMAS EDISON 12:54.27
94 OLIVIA LA MARCA NEW DORP 12:54.80 67
95 JAQUELINE VALENCIA CURTIS 12:55.19 68
96 NICOLE O ROURKE SUSAN WAGNER 12:55.66 69
97 YELISSA LOPEZ MANHATTAN CE 12:56.25
98 CHRISTINA WELLS THOMAS EDISON 12:56.80
99 JORDANA CRUPI SUSAN WAGNER 12:57.31 70
100 HELENA OIWA BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:58.96
101 KAITLYN CHAU BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 12:59.59
102 MAYA JAIRAM FRANCIS LEWIS 13:00.45 71
103 ISABELLA AMATO NEW DORP 13:02.01 72
104 CASSANDRA SUTHERLAND CSIHS/MCCOWN 13:04.11 73
105 ERICA SHUM BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 13:05.84
106 ARDEN BROWN FIORELLO H L 13:06.31
107 YANXIN CHU BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 13:06.81
108 SKYLER RAHMAN MEDGAR EVERS 13:07.28 74
109 OPHELIA LAM BARD HIGH SC 13:07.69
110 DUHA MOUSA MIDWOOD 13:08.08 75
111 ALANI FREEMAN HARRY S. TRUMAN 13:08.55
112 OLIVIA WALTERS BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 13:08.95 76
113 MALIQUE BAILEY METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 13:09.64
114 ELENA GOLDEN FOREST HILLS 13:11.56 77
115 KAYLA MORAIN GROVER CLEVELAND 13:12.05 78
116 AMANDA SALCEDO FORT HAMILTON 13:12.98
117 KINU DADAILLE STUYVESANT H 13:13.36 79
118 MANUELA SANCHEZ-GOUBERT FIORELLO H L 13:13.85
119 VANESSA OBENG DEWITT CLINTON 13:14.27 80
120 JULIA CANNIZZO MILLENNIUM HS 13:15.97
121 ONYEKACHI AGWU BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 13:17.90 81
122 ASHAKI DYER HILLCREST 13:18.25
123 GIFTBELLE LOMOTEY SOUTH BRONX 13:18.61
124 GABRIELLE PINNOCK CLARA BARTON 13:19.31
125 JULIANNA ZITRON TOWNSEND HARRIS 13:20.09
126 VICKI KANELLOPOULOS TOWNSEND HARRIS 13:20.79
127 FAITH EDWARDS YOUNG WOMEN' 13:21.42 82
128 STEPHANIE MALAVE HILLCREST 13:24.44
129 IMANI WRIGHT MEDGAR EVERS 13:28.92
130 BERNICE WANG BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 13:29.95 83
131 NATALIE YUGE FOREST HILLS 13:30.97 84
132 CIDNEY ROBINSON HS FOR LAW E 13:31.90 85
133 NANCY LIN TOWNSEND HARRIS 13:32.39
134 CHUI LIN GAYNOR CAMPUS 13:34.22
135 VINCENZA DESERIO MCKEE/STATEN 13:35.09 86
136 TRACY JIANG BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 13:36.03
137 ZI HAN LIU STUYVESANT H 13:37.79 87
138 AALIYAH GRANT TAFT EDUCATI 13:38.48 88
139 SUSAN REYES SUSAN WAGNER 13:38.78 89
140 ALDIJANA HOT GROVER CLEVELAND 13:39.20 90
141 JOANA OWUSU HARRY S. TRUMAN 13:40.35
142 VANESSA FREIRE FOREST HILLS 13:41.65 91
143 KATARINA KOVACEVIC BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 13:43.91
144 CATHERINE WASIYO RIVERDALE/KI 13:45.94
145 BRIANNA MARTIN MURRY BERGTRAUM 13:48.10
146 MARIANA LUCERO CURTIS 13:50.51 92
147 YING DAN LIN MCKEE/STATEN 13:51.14 93
148 ELIZABETH BOSA PORT RICHMOND 13:52.29 94
149 NOUR ELHAGE WILLIAM C. BRYANT 13:53.19
150 HANNAH FULCO TOTTENVILLE 13:55.30 95
151 JOCELIN GUZMAN QUINTERO CURTIS 13:55.88 96
152 KIARA GOMEZ METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 13:56.93
153 DEANNA LELI PORT RICHMOND 13:59.86 97
154 DOMONIQUE CLOTTER MURRY BERGTRAUM 14:01.90
155 LEONI MILLER MIDWOOD 14:02.63 98
156 CAITLIN LADUCA MCKEE/STATEN 14:04.54 99
157 SONJA SMITH CLARA BARTON 14:05.61
158 DIANA OLIYNYK MIDWOOD 14:06.69 100
159 CHRISELLE DEANS YOUNG WOMEN' 14:07.04 101
160 JOELLA CORDERO SUSAN WAGNER 14:08.32
161 MEROLY TINEO PENA EVANDER CHIL 14:08.75
162 NOLDY ESTIME YOUNG WOMEN' 14:09.11 102
163 OLUTOYOSI AJANLEKOKO CAMPUS MAGNET 14:11.09
164 MADELINE LIU FRANCIS LEWIS 14:13.69 103
165 ELAINA OGNIBENE TOTTENVILLE 14:13.95 104
166 EBONY HARDY CLARA BARTON 14:15.85
167 REBECCA ANDES SUSAN WAGNER 14:16.16
168 DYNASTEE BRAXTON TAFT EDUCATI 14:16.83 105
169 NIKKI TINA CHIN BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 14:18.21 106
170 JULIE ANN BRITTON MEDGAR EVERS 14:21.60
171 VICTORIA PARK MCKEE/STATEN 14:22.82 107
172 GRACE FUSCO TOTTENVILLE 14:25.21
173 SHIRLEY YANG STUYVESANT H 14:25.98 108
174 JOI CALINDA HS FOR LAW E 14:26.63 109
175 JESSICA GARCIA ENERGY TECH 14:27.23
176 NICOLE HILARION HILLCREST 14:27.88
177 AYISAT BABALOLA SUSAN WAGNER 14:29.18
178 JACQUELINE ROBERTS CSIHS/MCCOWN 14:30.15 110
179 MARY CHEN FRANCIS LEWIS 14:31.04 111
180 FELICITY LIU FRANCIS LEWIS 14:31.89 112
181 JEWEL DALE HARRY S. TRUMAN 14:32.27
182 STEPHANIE GONZALEZ YOUNG WOMEN' 14:32.91 113
183 CELINA NAVARRETE FOREST HILLS 14:34.94 114
184 STAYANN WEATHERSPOON TILDEN EDUCA 14:36.66
185 PATRICIA ANIKA TAFT EDUCATI 14:37.36 115
186 KENNEDY BROWN MEDGAR EVERS 14:39.78
187 INGA KESELMAN TOTTENVILLE 14:42.30
188 CHLOE HAYLOCK CSIHS/MCCOWN 14:43.34 116
189 BREANNA ESPEUT DEWITT CLINTON 14:44.26 117
190 ZOE BANJANY TOTTENVILLE 14:44.62
191 DAYNA WILLOUGHBY TOTTENVILLE 14:45.26
192 NYA ANGEL FIORELLO H L 14:45.50
193 ALEXA LORENZO TOTTENVILLE 14:49.77
194 MIRIAM ZAYED SUSAN WAGNER 14:51.90
195 MIA BRITO BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 14:56.84 118
196 MONICA SALAZAR SUSAN WAGNER 14:57.30
197 STEPHIE THOMAS SUSAN WAGNER 15:02.58
198 NICOLE HAMPTON EDWARD R. MU 15:04.02
199 IANNA GILBERT YOUNG WOMEN' 15:04.38 119
200 NICOLE MASSERIA CSIHS/MCCOWN 15:06.47
201 KARLA GIRON YOUNG WOMEN' 15:07.49
202 GRACE MC NALLY THOMAS EDISON 15:07.74
203 CAITLIN ANDES SUSAN WAGNER 15:12.49
204 ZHALEH MAHOOTIAN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 15:15.07
205 SHANIA BAPTISTE CURTIS 15:15.65 120
206 ANAYA DIAZ GROVER CLEVELAND 15:18.63 121
207 JULIA WEINTRAUB CSIHS/MCCOWN 15:19.33
208 AVALINA LAW MARTIN L. KING JR 15:22.60
209 LILA BRUSCHI CURTIS 15:23.07 122
210 CHERYL NNADI STUYVESANT H 15:24.56 123
211 AICHA FAYE PORT RICHMOND 15:24.94 124
212 TALIAH PINA PORT RICHMOND 15:25.16 125
213 JESSICA MOREIRA ACADEMY OF A 15:30.02 126
214 RUTHIE FAY DEJANO MARTIN L. KING JR 15:33.73
215 LAURA ZHANG MCKEE/STATEN 15:35.66 127
216 ITHALIA THOMAS PAUL ROBESON 15:38.06
217 ASHLEY MIRANDA ENERGY TECH 15:44.73
218 HABIBA SAYMA HS OF AMERIC 15:45.16
219 NEVEAH FRANKY HS OF AMERIC 15:47.47
220 NICOLETTE TRIPOLI NEW DORP 15:49.78 128
221 DARRELLE WILLIAMS-GABRIE MIDWOOD 15:58.63 129
222 TAINA LALANNE CLARA BARTON 16:00.59
223 ADOLPHIA AVRIL TAFT EDUCATI 16:04.19 130
224 REINA PEREZ LEHMAN CAMPUS 16:05.36
225 JC VILLON HS ECONOMICS 16:07.36
226 MIKAYLA FACHNER CSIHS/MCCOWN 16:07.65
227 DANIELLE ASANTE HARRY S. TRUMAN 16:09.48
228 NIA ROBERTS TAFT EDUCATI 16:12.18
229 TAYLOR ELAM HS FOR LAW E 16:15.02 131
230 INIOLUWA OGUNFOWORA PORT RICHMOND 16:16.20 132
231 JADE LOZADA HS OF AMERIC 16:18.34
232 JOCELYN HUMALA ACADEMY OF A 16:30.90 133
233 FANTA BARRY SOUTH BRONX 16:39.82
234 USWAA SABREE SOUTH BRONX 16:40.09
235 JOSEPHINE DELGADO CSIHS/MCCOWN 16:41.28
236 HANA JANG BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 16:43.46 134
237 PHILYSHA MCKENZIE TILDEN EDUCA 16:43.88
238 MIA HALLETT MURRY BERGTRAUM 16:49.88
239 ANIQUAH LUCAS CURTIS 16:59.02 135
240 JENEE BROWN PAUL ROBESON 16:59.87
241 SARAKE DEMBELE SOUTH BRONX 17:03.51
242 MAHA ASHRAF BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 17:04.79 136
243 BRIANNA COAR ACADEMY OF A 17:05.25 137
244 CELESTE OCHOA ACADEMY OF A 17:10.82 138
245 JADIRA RENDON LOPEZ BATHGATE EDU 17:20.32
246 CLAIRE MC POLIN TOTTENVILLE 17:22.33
247 CRISTAL CRUZ BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 17:25.25 139
248 KEISHA PIERRE HS FOR LAW E 17:26.10
249 LEILA CRANDLE YOUNG WOMEN' 17:26.75
250 SEYARRA BECKLES MIDWOOD 17:28.70 140
251 TOSHI WIDOFF WOODSON BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 17:32.68 141
252 MOYOSOLA AJAYI SUSAN WAGNER 17:33.19
253 ALEENA MATHEW HS OF AMERIC 17:57.23
254 IVORY FERNANDEZ MURRY BERGTRAUM 18:10.42
255 CIANNA GARCIA ACADEMY OF A 18:13.48 142
256 JASMINE GRAY PORT RICHMOND 18:15.89 143
257 NATALIE LAZO FOREST HILLS 18:16.26 144
258 DARILIN APORTELA GROVER CLEVELAND 18:17.97 145
259 ANUGYA KC GROVER CLEVELAND 18:22.16 146
260 SHANIA MOHAMMED YOUNG WOMEN' 18:29.98
261 FAITH ANDERSON BOYS AND GIR 18:33.06
262 STACYAN SMITH HILLCREST 18:43.68
263 ISELLE DIAZ HOSTOS LINCO 19:39.80
264 HEEBAH KHAN SUSAN WAGNER 20:38.53
265 AKILAH WATKINS-VERRETT JOHN BOWNE 20:46.66
266 DANIA DIAZ NEW DORP 21:02.47 147
267 NATASHA SANTANA HS ECONOMICS 21:09.06
268 SIERRA SPALL CSIHS/MCCOWN 21:19.06
269 BONITA ROY JOHN BOWNE 22:10.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 91 1 6 19 30 35 38 42
Total Time: 56:06.64
Average: 11:13.33
2 MEDGAR EVERS COLLEGE PREP 133 8 16 20 34 55 63 74
Total Time: 58:39.23
Average: 11:43.85
3 TOWNSEND HARRIS 137 18 22 27 31 39 64 65
Total Time: 59:29.12
Average: 11:53.83
4 TOTTENVILLE 144 11 13 26 46 48 95 104
Total Time: 58:51.32
Average: 11:46.27
5 HS FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT & 157 5 17 21 29 85 109 131
Total Time: 59:16.60
Average: 11:51.32
6 SUSAN WAGNER 167 3 15 23 57 69 70 89
Total Time: 58:52.49
Average: 11:46.50
7 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 169 2 14 47 50 56 81 83
Total Time: 58:56.23
Average: 11:47.25
8 CSIHS/MCCOWN 214 12 32 45 52 73 110 116
Total Time: 1:01:08.08
Average: 12:13.62
9 DEWITT CLINTON 221 4 37 40 60 80 117
Total Time: 1:00:47.05
Average: 12:09.41
10 STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL 256 9 28 53 79 87 108 123
Total Time: 1:02:09.12
Average: 12:25.83
11 TAFT EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 354 36 59 66 88 105 115 130
Total Time: 1:05:41.75
Average: 13:08.35
12 MIDWOOD 365 43 49 75 98 100 129 140
Total Time: 1:06:08.44
Average: 13:13.69
13 BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 369 10 24 76 118 141
Total Time: 1:08:19.74
Average: 13:39.95
14 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 373 44 51 86 93 99 107 127
Total Time: 1:06:26.71
Average: 13:17.35
15 YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP 380 33 62 82 101 102 113 119
Total Time: 1:06:31.64
Average: 13:18.33
16 FOREST HILLS 420 54 77 84 91 114 144
Total Time: 1:07:36.36
Average: 13:31.28
17 BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 424 7 41 106 134 136 139
Total Time: 1:11:09.05
Average: 14:13.81
18 CURTIS 437 61 68 92 96 120 122 135
Total Time: 1:08:46.92
Average: 13:45.39
19 NEW DORP 439 25 67 72 128 147
Total Time: 1:14:41.52
Average: 14:56.31
20 FRANCIS LEWIS 455 58 71 103 111 112
Total Time: 1:08:59.91
Average: 13:47.99
21 PORT RICHMOND 572 94 97 124 125 132 143
Total Time: 1:14:58.45
Average: 14:59.69
22 GROVER CLEVELAND 580 78 90 121 145 146
Total Time: 1:18:50.01
Average: 15:46.01
23 ACADEMY OF AMERICAN STUDI 676 126 133 137 138 142
Total Time: 1:24:30.47
Average: 16:54.10
NYC PSAL Freshman Sophomore - 11/5/2016
Cross Country Championshs
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Last Completed Event
Event 38 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ERMIYAS HARPER MIDWOOD 13:44.88
2 JACK CRAVEN BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 13:57.08
3 EVAN SHERMAN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 13:57.42 1
4 ROBERT STRAIGHT BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 13:57.74 2
5 WILLIAM WADE BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 14:20.18 3
6 ALEC FARBER QUEENS HIGH 14:25.74
7 FRED HALBHUBER HUNTER COLLE 14:33.23 4
8 FELIX WONG MILLENNIUM HS 14:34.70 5
9 LANCE RONDINELLI CURTIS 14:35.08
10 BRIAN SULLIVAN RIVERDALE/KI 14:35.55 6
11 NIGEL SLON HS FOR MATH, 14:39.68 7
12 ANDY WANG MCKEE/STATEN 14:42.34 8
13 DANIEL DURANTE MIDWOOD 14:47.32
14 JESUS ALBERTO FERNANDEZ RIVERDALE/KI 14:48.41 9
15 JAKE SCHERER MILLENNIUM HS 14:49.63 10
16 MAX JAFFE BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 14:53.78 11
17 JUSTIN ZHANG STUYVESANT H 14:57.81 12
18 MERLIN BEAUFILS BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 14:59.21 13
19 LEONARDO MALDONADO FIORELLO H L 15:00.81 14
20 DHIREN DHAMECHA FOREST HILLS 15:02.37
21 ALEXANDER MARQUEZ RIVERDALE/KI 15:03.36 15
22 RICHARD GUANG MCKEE/STATEN 15:03.86 16
23 JOSHUA GUINANZACA PORT RICHMOND 15:04.48
24 BRYCE DEMOPOULOS HUNTER COLLE 15:05.66 17
25 HARRISON YEUNG FRANCIS LEWIS 15:05.93 18
26 WILLIAM DENHAM HS OF AMERIC 15:09.09 19
27 KONSTANTIN VAN SCHENDEL BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 15:13.16 20
28 FABIO PREKA RIVERDALE/KI 15:16.86 21
29 ASTOR MEREDITH GOUJON BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 15:19.55 22
30 SAMUEL EVERETT HUNTER COLLE 15:23.46 23
31 CALEB HOO STUYVESANT H 15:24.89 24
32 JONATHAN MULLIGAN FRANCIS LEWIS 15:27.03 25
33 RAHAT MAZHAR HS TELECOMMU 15:29.14 26
34 STEPHEN AZIZ MCKEE/STATEN 15:32.88 27
35 JAIRO REINA TOWNSEND HARRIS 15:35.04 28
36 CASEY WEILER MCKEE/STATEN 15:35.88 29
37 MYLES ANDERSON BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 15:38.00
38 RAMON WANG STUYVESANT H 15:39.88 30
39 YAZAN SAIF SUSAN WAGNER 15:40.97
40 JOSEP ROMERO SUSAN WAGNER 15:43.30
41 DEREK FUCICH TOWNSEND HARRIS 15:44.49 31
42 JESSE ANDERSON TOWNSEND HARRIS 15:44.87 32
43 KISHOUN GIDDINGS THOMAS JEFFE 15:45.53
44 CHANLY KHEE BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 15:48.11 33
45 HARRY GRUPPER BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 15:49.33 34
46 PEJA BREULER BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 15:52.01 35
47 SAMUEL FENNELL SOUTH BRONX 15:53.10
48 LIAM WALSH MCKEE/STATEN 15:54.50 36
49 ALFRED RUBANO RIVERDALE/KI 15:55.49 37
50 OWEN GAO HS FOR MATH, 15:57.24 38
51 MUHAMMAD SHAFI CSIHS/MCCOWN 15:57.54 39
52 NEHEMIAH RATTIGAN HS FOR LAW E 15:57.75
53 WEN PEI LIU MCKEE/STATEN 15:59.21 40
54 NOOR TAYEH HS TELECOMMU 16:01.34 41
55 CHIDERA WOKONKO BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 16:01.68
56 XAVIER MARKOWITZ BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 16:02.11
57 ABEL LUDVI CASTILLO MCKEE/STATEN 16:02.63 42
58 HAROLD KARPEN HS FOR MATH, 16:04.48 43
59 MARCUS NEWMAN CURTIS 16:05.72
60 CHRISTIAN OVALLES MILLENNIUM HS 16:08.75 44
61 JAMES HUANG STUYVESANT H 16:10.44 45
62 KUANG YE WANG HS OF AMERIC 16:11.25 46
63 SAMUEL TROTTENBERG HS OF AMERIC 16:13.13 47
64 ANTONIO FELIPE FRANCIS LEWIS 16:15.53 48
65 ISAAC DUBOW FIORELLO H L 16:16.22 49
66 URIEL CRUZ MCKEE/STATEN 16:17.68
67 ENRIQUE NG CHEN SUSAN WAGNER 16:17.96
68 BISHOPP BOUTIN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 16:18.23
69 JOSEPH SORTINO MCKEE/STATEN 16:18.45
70 ALEXANDER GENAO MILLENNIUM HS 16:18.82 50
71 FINLAY SKLAR HS FOR MATH, 16:23.87 51
72 MUHAMMED QADRI MCKEE/STATEN 16:24.85
73 EDWARD SAMOLESKI FRANCIS LEWIS 16:28.22 52
74 GORDON BURRELL BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 16:29.50 53
75 RUSSELL MONTALBANO HUNTER COLLE 16:31.82 54
76 HENRY GALINDO HS FOR MATH, 16:32.12 55
77 ZAID SIDDIQUI CSIHS/MCCOWN 16:32.43 56
78 DYLAN JUDIN RIVERDALE/KI 16:34.01 57
79 JOSUEL SANTOS ABRAHAM LINC 16:35.28
80 GEN KRAMER TOWNSEND HARRIS 16:36.37 58
81 TIMOTHY SARY MCKEE/STATEN 16:36.75
82 CHENGANG ZHANG GAYNOR CAMPUS 16:37.31
83 MASIMILLIA SCHIPANI BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 16:38.81
84 ERIC WONG STUYVESANT H 16:39.43 59
85 AMANDEEP SINGH MCKEE/STATEN 16:40.32
86 ANDREY DUBOVSKIY HUNTER COLLE 16:40.94 60
87 LEVI VAZQUEZ HOSTOS LINCO 16:41.52
88 JACK FRIEDMAN HS OF AMERIC 16:42.22 61
89 JULIUS DUNN HS OF AMERIC 16:43.11 62
90 STEVEN ZHENG STUYVESANT H 16:47.71 63
91 ELVIS HERNANDEZ JIMEN MCKEE/STATEN 16:49.03
92 MUHAMMAD MAHMUD RIVERDALE/KI 16:49.48 64
93 MICHAEL COLLINS BENJAMIN BAN 16:55.41 65
94 DAVID MARTINEZ QUEENS GATEW 16:55.79
95 JOHN HOULIHAN FRANCIS LEWIS 16:56.60 66
96 LIAM WILSON BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 16:57.11
97 JACOB DISAVINO BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 16:57.75
98 JOSEPH ZHAO TOWNSEND HARRIS 16:58.20 67
99 ALEX CHEN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 16:58.46 68
100 YASER ALMURAISI HS TELECOMMU 16:58.95 69
101 FRANCIS SAMOLESKI FRANCIS LEWIS 16:59.42 70
102 ADDISON HUANG STUYVESANT H 17:01.46 71
103 CESARE LUCIDO MCKEE/STATEN 17:02.27
104 EFRAIN MENDEZ MURRY BERGTRAUM 17:03.41
105 JONATHAN HUANG MCKEE/STATEN 17:04.99
106 BHOJRAJ NYAUPANE QUEENS HIGH 17:05.80
107 JUSTIN VILABRERA CLARA BARTON 17:06.91
108 ISLAM ELEISH HS TELECOMMU 17:07.97 72
109 MARC CHENG LAFAYETTE ED 17:09.51
110 ROBERT NOVO BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 17:10.34
111 JONIBEK ISLOMJONOV MIDWOOD 17:10.84
112 MEI CHENG ZHENG MILLENNIUM HS 17:11.54 73
113 KENANN MARONIE TAFT EDUCATI 17:11.83 74
114 NOAM PECHTER HS OF AMERIC 17:13.07 75
115 JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN HS OF AMERIC 17:14.56 76
116 DAHREL CADORE ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 17:16.98
117 DAMEON MILLIEN CURTIS 17:17.48
118 NOAH PELLETTIERI HUNTER COLLE 17:17.81 77
119 GIANNCARLO PENA ORTEGA RIVERDALE/KI 17:18.70
120 BRYAN RODRIGUEZ TAFT EDUCATI 17:19.84 78
121 DONTE MULLINGS EVANDER CHIL 17:20.83
122 ETHAN NGUYEN FRANCIS LEWIS 17:21.54 79
123 JOSHUA VILLAS TOWNSEND HARRIS 17:24.04 80
124 KEVIN YOU HS TELECOMMU 17:24.96 81
125 KAZI JAWAD MCKEE/STATEN 17:26.69
126 SEAN WARDEN HS FOR MATH, 17:27.05 82
127 ANTHONY TOSKAS BENJAMIN N. 17:30.82
128 LEMANO BARKER LAFAYETTE ED 17:32.45
129 JAMORE SMART BENJAMIN BAN 17:32.94 83
130 JUSTIN OLEA ACADEMY OF A 17:39.24 84
131 ELDIN CANDO MARQUEZ AVIATION CAR 17:39.61
132 CURTIS RODRIGUEZ QUAMI BENJAMIN BAN 17:40.11 85
133 ALEX CHOI MCKEE/STATEN 17:42.40
134 JIAYANG LIAN HS FOR MATH, 17:42.90 86
135 TOMMY HUANG NEWTOWN 17:43.27
136 NOAH TIMMER FIORELLO H L 17:44.07 87
137 JEFFERSON VALERIO BRONX SCHOOL 17:45.12
138 JUNXIAN MA HUNTER COLLE 17:45.87 88
139 JONATHAN GIDEON FRANCIS LEWIS 17:46.37
140 ROBERT TAYLOR HS FOR MATH, 17:46.64
141 SHAQUAN ALLEYNE BENJAMIN BAN 17:48.72 89
142 SALIF MANE TAFT EDUCATI 17:50.16 90
143 ANASTASIOS DIMITRIADIS ACADEMY OF A 17:52.43 91
144 NICHOLAS BRUNO HS OF AMERIC 17:53.17
145 CHARLES SALSER HS FOR MATH, 17:56.22
146 DOMINIQUE PIERRE BENJAMIN N. 17:56.60
147 DEREK COPE BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 17:58.53
148 JUN XIAO HUANG MIDWOOD 17:59.23
149 DANAILEY DALEY TAFT EDUCATI 18:02.26 92
150 MAXFIELD RABIN CSIHS/MCCOWN 18:02.90 93
151 SOLOMON LI BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 18:03.42 94
152 ONEIL PARKES TRANSIT TECH 18:03.79
153 DENNY HUANG BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 18:04.17 95
154 URIEL CAMPOS NEWTOWN 18:04.57
155 ERIC CHE HUNTER COLLE 18:07.08
156 DAVID PENG BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 18:07.64
157 DAVID BOULET GERCOURT FIORELLO H L 18:09.31 96
158 ISAEL ALFARO GARCIA HS ECONOMICS 18:11.82
159 ALEX ESPINAL THOMAS EDISON 18:17.80
160 DEON LLOYD HS ECONOMICS 18:18.70
161 JIMMY ZHANG BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 18:19.43
162 JOHN DAMICO HS TELECOMMU 18:20.58 97
163 GUSTAVO ZUNIGA LAB MUSEUM UNITED 18:21.84
164 JED RENDO MAGRACIA CSIHS/MCCOWN 18:22.41 98
165 MATTHEW NESCHIS HS OF AMERIC 18:22.87
166 JOHNATHAN TOVAR GROVER CLEVELAND 18:23.82
167 MICHAEL PETROU BENJAMIN N. 18:24.17
168 RAYMOND XU GAYNOR CAMPUS 18:25.58
169 RONAN OBRIEN GROVER CLEVELAND 18:26.91
170 PAUL ANTHO BONTEMPO HS OF AMERIC 18:31.35
171 JOHNSON WU HS TELECOMMU 18:32.21 99
172 JEFF CHEN MCKEE/STATEN 18:33.10
173 STANLEY BAUTISTA FOREST HILLS 18:37.05
174 UDHAYVIR SINGH FRANCIS LEWIS 18:39.51
175 SHI ZHENG HS TELECOMMU 18:39.94
176 JEFFREY PAUTA ENERGY TECH 18:41.75
177 JUSTIN COLLERAN THE SCHOLARS 18:46.65
178 SKY CHEN GAYNOR CAMPUS 18:47.47
179 AMAN DOUGLAS BENJAMIN BAN 18:49.46 100
180 ABRAHAM LUCRE GRAPHICS CAMPUS 18:50.62
181 CHRISTIAN DAVID CURTIS 18:51.80
182 CALVIN ATIEKU BENJAMIN BAN 18:52.63 101
183 STANLEY LUO GAYNOR CAMPUS 18:57.62
184 FRANKLYN STEPHEN THOMAS EDISON 18:57.92
185 WILLIAM TOM BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 18:58.32
186 ZION MOLINA HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 18:59.16
187 THOMAS BERNARDIN FRANCIS LEWIS 19:00.15
188 ZION LEWIS BENJAMIN BAN 19:00.91 102
189 ANDI KODRA BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 19:03.82
190 RAPHAEL POLLANTE PORT RICHMOND 19:07.19
191 KELVIN SOWAH JOHN F. KENN 19:07.53
192 LEO KEARNS-STANLEY FIORELLO H L 19:09.44 103
193 PAOLO MART BRIONES RIVERDALE/KI 19:11.68
194 DANIEL BHOPAUL THOMAS EDISON 19:16.90
195 ADID RAHMAN LAB MUSEUM UNITED 19:17.71
196 OLIVER CHIN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 19:23.35
197 JORDON MERIL HS TELECOMMU 19:25.69
198 JAYLEN WELCH SOUTH SHORE HS 19:28.97
199 LUIS PEREZ FRANCIS LEWIS 19:43.12
200 JERRY CORONADO MANHATTAN CE 19:46.45
201 MARK RUTHERFORD JR JOHN F. KENN 19:47.48
202 RIO RICHARDSON GROVER CLEVELAND 19:50.92
203 JARED ADLER THE SCHOLARS 19:51.21
204 MICHAEL CUPELLI CSIHS/MCCOWN 19:53.73 104
205 SAM BELKALAI FOREST HILLS 20:13.38
206 JOSEPH LITUMA ACADEMY OF A 20:13.65 105
207 BENCHIK BAYOR THE SCHOLARS 20:17.97
208 MIGUEL YTURRALDE FIORELLO H L 20:19.38 106
209 CARTER LE BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 20:19.84
210 NIELS VANDERLOO BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 20:22.46
211 ZIRONG CHEN MCKEE/STATEN 20:33.72
212 STEDROY BELNAVIS JOHN BOWNE 20:38.94
213 ARMAN WAZADALLY QUEENS GATEW 20:39.21
214 MICHAEL TAMBARO BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 20:42.48
215 ANGEL ANAZCO SOUTH BRONX 20:43.79
216 BRYAN NIEMIEC CSIHS/MCCOWN 20:54.79 107
217 ANTON CAMAJ RIVERDALE/KI 21:06.85
218 MARIN MANGA ACADEMY OF A 21:18.34 108
219 MALCOLM HOOPER THOMAS EDISON 21:23.94
220 KEVIN MORAN ACADEMY OF A 21:46.98 109
221 LUIS DE JESUS BATHGATE EDU 21:57.69
222 NICHOLAS WEBER CSIHS/MCCOWN 22:15.89 110
223 JAMAL SIMON SOUTH SHORE HS 22:33.14
224 DANNY PLAZA SOUTH SHORE HS 22:40.30
225 RANVIR BHANDAL ACADEMY OF A 22:42.83 111
226 AMADOU CAMARA TAFT EDUCATI 22:54.84 112
227 ANGEL NAZARIO EVANDER CHIL 22:55.28
228 DAVID ALLMAN HS ENVIRONME 23:14.52
229 ALBERT TEJADA BRONX SCHOOL 23:22.68
230 IBRAHIMA DIALLO TAFT EDUCATI 24:00.00 113
231 TRAVIS PHULNAUTH HS OF AMERIC 24:51.13
232 JEREMY SWABY JOHN F. KENN 26:39.59
233 JOHN CASTANEDA HOSTOS LINCO 26:46.36
234 ANEEK BARUA HUNTER COLLE 27:16.21
235 DAMEIN MCKENZIE MURRY BERGTRAUM 28:13.78
236 JONATHAN SOLANO HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 29:53.79
237 ISRAEL CINTRON LENDOF HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 30:52.45
238 TANBIR CHOWDHURY YORK EARLY C 32:45.77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 58 1 2 13 20 22 34 35
Total Time: 1:13:27.08
Average: 14:41.42
2 RIVERDALE/KINGSBRIDGE ACA 88 6 9 15 21 37 57 64
Total Time: 1:15:39.67
Average: 15:07.94
3 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 116 8 16 27 29 36 40 42
Total Time: 1:16:49.46
Average: 15:21.90
4 HUNTER COLLEGE HIGH SCHOO 158 4 17 23 54 60 77 88
Total Time: 1:18:15.11
Average: 15:39.03
5 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 168 3 11 33 53 68 94 95
Total Time: 1:18:30.03
Average: 15:42.01
6 STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL 170 12 24 30 45 59 63 71
Total Time: 1:18:52.45
Average: 15:46.49
7 MILLENNIUM HS 182 5 10 44 50 73
Total Time: 1:19:03.44
Average: 15:48.69
8 HS FOR MATH, SCIENCE AND 194 7 38 43 51 55 82 86
Total Time: 1:19:37.39
Average: 15:55.48
9 FRANCIS LEWIS 209 18 25 48 52 66 70 79
Total Time: 1:20:13.31
Average: 16:02.67
10 TOWNSEND HARRIS 216 28 31 32 58 67 80
Total Time: 1:20:38.97
Average: 16:07.80
11 HS OF AMERICAN STUDIES @ 235 19 46 47 61 62 75 76
Total Time: 1:20:58.80
Average: 16:11.76
12 HS TELECOMMUNICATION ARTS 289 26 41 69 72 81 97 99
Total Time: 1:23:02.36
Average: 16:36.48
13 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA 349 14 49 87 96 103 106
Total Time: 1:26:19.85
Average: 17:15.97
14 CSIHS/MCCOWN 390 39 56 93 98 104 107 110
Total Time: 1:28:49.01
Average: 17:45.81
15 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY 422 65 83 85 89 100 101 102
Total Time: 1:28:46.64
Average: 17:45.33
16 TAFT EDUCATIONAL CAMPUS 446 74 78 90 92 112 113
Total Time: 1:33:18.93
Average: 18:39.79
17 ACADEMY OF AMERICAN STUDI 497 84 91 105 108 109 111
Total Time: 1:38:50.64
Average: 19:46.13
NYC PSAL Freshman Sophomore - 11/5/2016
Cross Country Championshs
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Last Completed Event
Event 538 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ABIGAIL PEREZ BENJAMIN N. 15:43.29
2 CASSIDY WILLIAMS MCKEE/STATEN 16:38.79 1
3 NYKOYA BARNES PORT RICHMOND 16:46.02
4 JULIE YU BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 17:13.30 2
5 BELLA FABER-RICO HUNTER COLLE 17:30.48
6 WERONIKA FALBA TOWNSEND HARRIS 17:36.23 3
7 EVIE STRATI BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 17:40.82
8 DEYONA BANKS SOUTH SHORE HS 17:43.22
9 SARINAR KHRIMIAN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 17:47.65 4
10 IMMA RUIZ MIDWOOD 17:48.52 5
11 JOCELYN TANG STUYVESANT H 17:49.52 6
12 KELLY WONG BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 17:58.05 7
13 CATHERINE DURANT METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 18:04.51 8
14 TIFFANY ZHONG STUYVESANT H 18:07.81 9
15 JACQUELINE GRANDE FOREST HILLS 18:11.77 10
16 KENDRA OBENG DEWITT CLINTON 18:16.99 11
17 LAUREN CURCIO NEW DORP 18:20.01 12
18 FAIZAH KHAN RIVERDALE/KI 18:24.58 13
19 SHI LEI WU MIDWOOD 18:35.75 14
20 JAHNYSE WILSON RIVERDALE/KI 18:38.15 15
21 JULIET VASQUEZ TOWNSEND HARRIS 18:39.48 16
22 GLORIA FECAMI METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 18:40.08 17
23 KIMBERLY MELENDEZ BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 18:40.65
24 AALIYAH PEREZ DEWITT CLINTON 18:44.44 18
25 PATRICIA COREY SUSAN WAGNER 18:51.37 19
26 SAGE NAIMOLI EDWARD R. MU 18:53.61
27 TRACY ZHANG BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 18:54.20 20
28 TATIANNA MARTINEZ BENJAMIN N. 18:54.74
29 TOUKA MEDJOUBI ACADEMY OF A 19:00.56 21
30 MIRIAM ENTINBELL QUEENS HIGH 19:01.31
31 STACEY XUE STUYVESANT H 19:02.12 22
32 PHOEBE MYERS YOUNG WOMEN' 19:02.38 23
33 ISABELLE STERN LAB MUSEUM UNITED 19:12.83
34 FIONA LOGAN SANKEY FIORELLO H L 19:15.45 24
35 VICKY HU BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 19:18.15
36 JANIECE JONES BENJAMIN BAN 19:19.39
37 DAVINA SCOTT JAMAICA 19:21.08
38 ZYANN ARCHIBALD ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 19:23.77
39 MAYA BRILL EDWARD R. MU 19:24.15
40 NOA FURMAN RIVERDALE/KI 19:25.37 25
41 KAYLA PARKER FIORELLO H L 19:27.16 26
42 MAYA MIURA BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 19:28.49 27
43 GRAZIA GUARNERA TOTTENVILLE 19:30.00
44 OLIVIA FOOTE MIDWOOD 19:31.12 28
45 TINA CHEN MIDWOOD 19:32.24 29
46 ANIAH ELEAZAR YOUNG WOMEN' 19:33.38 30
47 SAMANTHA COLANDREA NEW DORP 19:34.09 31
48 HANNA DOBROSZYCKI BARD HIGH SC 19:37.22
49 MANSI PATEL STUYVESANT H 19:38.88 32
50 JESSIE CHEN TOWNSEND HARRIS 19:40.29 33
51 BERNICE CHEN STUYVESANT H 19:42.92 34
52 SUMAYEA IRNA JAMAICA 19:43.24
53 SIYING CHEN MCKEE/STATEN 19:44.97 35
54 TRINITY KINARD CURTIS 19:48.01 36
55 LEAH GUAN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 19:48.35 37
56 PATRYCJA LIS TOWNSEND HARRIS 19:51.30 38
57 MY KHIYAH WILLIAMS BENJAMIN BAN 19:51.62
58 MELANIE ESTERINE TOWNSEND HARRIS 19:52.86 39
59 EVALUNA SMITHGARTNER BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 19:54.52 40
60 KARYME TORRES WILLIAM C. BRYANT 19:57.98
61 KIMBERLY SOKOL CSIHS/MCCOWN 19:59.86 41
62 RORI LOWE CHRISTOPHER 20:00.30
63 SHEYLA MEDINA FRANCIS LEWIS 20:02.91 42
64 ZI QING WU BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 20:06.28 43
65 XIN YAN ZHU JIANG MCKEE/STATEN 20:13.99 44
66 MADISON MUSHNICK CURTIS 20:15.71 45
67 GRACE HARRINGTON MILLENNIUM HS 20:19.95
68 ISABEL LAUS TOWNSEND HARRIS 20:22.39 46
69 KRISTINA ALMIRON FORT HAMILTON 20:26.70
70 ALAZIA PETERS HS FASHION I 20:29.04 47
71 LOUVENCA VOLNY LAFAYETTE ED 20:29.45
72 VICKITORA JEAN LOUIS HS FASHION I 20:29.77 48
73 SAMANTHA LAMBERTI SUSAN WAGNER 20:34.44 49
74 KAREN ZHU MCKEE/STATEN 20:36.28 50
75 SHAKYA AMARATUNGA MCKEE/STATEN 20:38.76 51
76 OLIVIA O REILLY TOWNSEND HARRIS 20:45.46 52
77 RENEE RAMLOCHAN YORK EARLY C 20:45.74 53
78 FATIMA YUEN RIVERDALE/KI 20:47.00 54
79 EVA LINK HS OF AMERIC 20:49.71 55
80 XIAOYI WANG STUYVESANT H 20:51.52 56
81 ADINA MINKIN GAYNOR CAMPUS 20:53.30
82 CARLY OAKES SUSAN WAGNER 20:53.71 57
83 SABINA KAPKAYEVA SUSAN WAGNER 20:54.55 58
84 GABRIEL MCKENZIE DEWITT CLINTON 21:01.04 59
85 NINAMMA RAI FOREST HILLS 21:02.18 60
86 MIA LIN FRANCIS LEWIS 21:04.69 61
87 MARIE CLAR RAJCOOMAR METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 21:09.49 62
88 AMY LIU BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 21:11.23 63
89 JASMINE LEONG FIORELLO H L 21:13.93 64
90 ISABELLA COMITINI TOTTENVILLE 21:16.19
91 JOAN CHRIS DAWKINS HS OF AMERIC 21:16.79 65
92 RAIMATOU ABDOULAYE CHRISTOPHER 21:17.04
93 NINA OBSZYNSKA WILLIAM C. BRYANT 21:19.63
94 SANDRA RIVERO FRANCIS LEWIS 21:24.90 66
95 CATHERINE YIP STUYVESANT H 21:25.74 67
96 AMANI RABAH FORT HAMILTON 21:26.72
97 HALEY CHAPAN SUSAN WAGNER 21:26.99 68
98 IYANA LEWIS LEE LAFAYETTE ED 21:29.71
99 ALEXANDRA LADINO FRANCIS LEWIS 21:30.44 69
100 LEAH ROSENTHAL STUYVESANT H 21:30.97
101 ANNISSA CLARKE DEWITT CLINTON 21:31.75 70
102 BRIANNA FLORES JAMES MADISON 21:33.19
103 JANET LI FRANCIS LEWIS 21:37.07 71
104 FATOUMATA KOROMA CURTIS 21:39.57 72
105 ABIGAIL ARONSON BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 21:41.79 73
106 SABRINA AMMI FORT HAMILTON 21:44.46
107 SARAH ALPERT HS OF AMERIC 21:46.37 74
108 MARY TYRRELL BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 21:48.02 75
109 DYEANNA EVELYN YOUNG WOMEN' 21:48.95 76
110 VALERIE ESPINAL FOREST HILLS 21:59.22 77
111 ALEAH CALLENDER YOUNG WOMEN' 22:00.72 78
112 JORDAN ESPIRITU STUYVESANT H 22:02.81
113 LUZ DE JESUS MANHATTAN CE 22:05.80
114 KAYLA LEW STUYVESANT H 22:06.16
115 CAITLIN MC GETRICK MCKEE/STATEN 22:06.46 79
116 JOVANNIE HAMDAN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 22:08.93 80
117 HYEJIN PARK MCKEE/STATEN 22:15.60 81
118 EMMA FULLAM TOTTENVILLE 22:18.06
119 LYNDA RADA FOREST HILLS 22:22.97 82
120 SARAH MACK BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 22:26.21 83
121 ALYSON CHIN BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 22:27.95
122 SUMIN CHEN FRANCIS LEWIS 22:28.33 84
123 AYDIA CURRAN FRANCIS LEWIS 22:30.87 85
124 NAJIMY WHALEN BENJAMIN BAN 22:36.57
125 AMY YU BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 22:38.23 86
126 BRIANNA PIERCE BOYS AND GIR 22:42.21 87
127 SHIRLEY LIN TOWNSEND HARRIS 22:45.94
128 JANICE LOK MIDWOOD 22:50.65 88
129 SHENEIL ANGLIN BOYS AND GIR 22:55.04 89
130 KARLA GUEVARA FRANCIS LEWIS 22:55.57
131 SALIMATOU DIABY PAUL ROBESON 22:55.82 90
132 BEATRICE MACE HUNTER COLLE 22:57.74
133 EVELYN MARTINEZ HS FASHION I 23:01.11 91
134 JODIE CHANDLER PAUL ROBESON 23:02.77 92
135 JALYN COLLINS CURTIS 23:03.56 93
136 ALIYA ZWYER RIVERDALE/KI 23:03.96 94
137 CHARA LYONS CLARA BARTON 23:06.72
138 JESSICA ROMAN METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 23:08.42 95
139 BONNIE CHEN BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 23:11.89
140 KAITLIN WAN STUYVESANT H 23:13.37
141 KATHERINE CUJI HS FOR ARTS 23:18.71
142 DANNA TORRES HS FOR CONSTRUCTION 23:20.99
143 JULIA COLUMNA CSIHS/MCCOWN 23:21.65 96
144 BRITNEY HUSTON HILLCREST 23:30.14
145 ZINAB MOHAMED FOREST HILLS 23:31.72 97
146 KRYSTAL CONTENT BOYS AND GIR 23:33.08 98
147 AYESHA ZAHID FRANCIS LEWIS 23:33.75
148 GIULIANA TUBIOLO NEW DORP 23:36.52 99
149 NEVAEH RHONE YOUNG WOMEN' 23:37.20 100
150 IVANNA AGREDO HS ECONOMICS 23:38.70
151 ROKHAYA BA SOUTH BRONX 23:39.56
152 JAILYN CORREA SOUTH BRONX 23:40.96
153 NATALIE DELGADO HOSTOS LINCO 23:42.91
154 JULIA WOZNIAK ACADEMY OF A 23:44.81 101
155 SHAWNAKAY PEART PAUL ROBESON 23:46.88 102
156 ANIYA COLEMAN YOUNG WOMEN' 23:48.19 103
157 FRANCESCA POLI NEW DORP 23:49.45 104
158 CELINA NAVARRETE FOREST HILLS 23:50.85 105
159 POOJA SHARMA FRANCIS LEWIS 23:52.45
160 JULIA HOLNESS SOUTH BRONX 23:52.73
161 NINA ZHENG FORT HAMILTON 23:54.47
162 LEILA HENRY BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 23:55.94
163 ALIYAH MAJID TODD THOMAS EDISON 23:56.27
164 MAYA FEDOTOV NEW DORP 23:58.34 106
165 PRINCESS POKU DEWITT CLINTON 24:01.85 107
166 NAVITA BERESFORD METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 24:03.69 108
167 SHALAE MATTHEWS MEDGAR EVERS 24:06.21
168 ILENE THOMPSON SOUTH BRONX 24:07.78
169 SANJANA KAICKER HUNTER COLLE 24:08.45
170 PRIYA MOSHER BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 24:11.19
171 MARIABELEN SALINAS CURTIS 24:12.11 109
172 NERMINE HAMED CURTIS 24:12.37 110
173 RUTH LIN FIORELLO H L 24:15.75 111
174 EMMELINE VICKERSBATZDORF BEACON HIGH SCHOOL 24:17.52
175 TOSHEL GOFFE PAUL ROBESON 24:28.03 112
176 LEIYAH FONG CHOY PAUL ROBESON 24:28.44 113
177 YOMARIS ESPINOZA HOSTOS LINCO 24:28.89
178 MAYLENE YU BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 24:31.44
179 ALLYSSA BOWEN PAUL ROBESON 24:36.23 114
180 TA JAUNA ISAAC PAUL ROBESON 24:37.09 115
181 DEBORAH PETIT BOYS AND GIR 24:41.67 116
182 LLULEYDY JUAREZ GUZMAN CURTIS 24:55.09 117
183 LINDSAY TOSCANO ENERGY TECH 24:56.30
184 RANIA TAIB GROVER CLEVELAND 24:57.18
185 STEPHANIE QUINTERO ACADEMY OF A 25:05.53 118
186 ZULEIKA INFANTE RIVERDALE/KI 25:10.70 119
187 SHAQUANA MORRIS CLARA BARTON 25:14.19
188 KAYLEIGH DURAN FRANCIS LEWIS 25:17.14
189 CHELSEA MARTINEZ HS FASHION I 25:18.23 120
190 SPHEAR FORDE CLARA BARTON 25:19.27
191 ALEXANDRA BENEDETTO THE SCHOLARS 25:22.65
192 SHANIQUE BARTLEY CAMPUS MAGNET 25:23.97
193 KAYLA TWIST TAFT EDUCATI 25:26.69
194 LASHAIR HOGAN YOUNG WOMEN' 25:31.27 121
195 EMILY LOW FIORELLO H L 25:32.18 122
196 NADA WAHMAN CSIHS/MCCOWN 25:34.63 123
197 GABRIELLA EDWARDS MIDWOOD 25:38.91 124
198 GISELLE BERRIOS METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 25:41.15 125
199 CAMILLE ARIZA ACADEMY OF A 25:43.05 126
200 JACKELINE VICENTE MARTIN MILLENNIUM HS 25:44.27
201 KAYLA KERR HS FASHION I 25:45.52 127
202 LISBEL GUZMAN CHRISTOPHER 25:49.84
203 BREEANA BARKER YORK EARLY C 25:51.73 128
204 MARLENEE PIMENTEL MANHATTAN CE 25:53.06
205 ANGIE CHEN FIORELLO H L 25:53.42 129
206 IRISBEL VASQUEZ MANHATTAN CE 25:56.08
207 SORAYA KHAN HS FASHION I 25:57.87 130
208 DISHA SHAH CURTIS 26:03.88
209 JOSHUANA GREEN EVANDER CHIL 26:25.66
210 SHANICE SUBER CLARA BARTON 26:32.08
211 HANIFA RAHMAN THOMAS EDISON 26:40.75
212 MIRNA ELSHEEMY CSIHS/MCCOWN 26:43.77 131
213 FELICIA KHADAROO YORK EARLY C 26:46.76 132
214 KHEA HILLS BOYS AND GIR 26:56.23 133
215 TAHREEM ASGHAR HOSTOS LINCO 27:00.61
216 DENIZ GONEN HS OF AMERIC 27:01.89 134
217 EVELYN BRUNO CSIHS/MCCOWN 27:03.65 135
218 JAHNELLA NELSON EVANDER CHIL 27:12.51
219 VANESSA RAMSINGH THE SCHOLARS 27:25.51
220 YOSELIN DOMINGUEZ HOSTOS LINCO 27:28.31
221 NOASHMIE BOSA PORT RICHMOND 27:41.86
222 KALIFEA CUMMINGS JAMAICA 27:42.66
223 SHELLY MADERA BRONX SCHOOL 27:43.02
224 TASHANNA LAWRENCE EVANDER CHIL 27:48.86
225 BRIANNA QUAMINA PAUL ROBESON 27:50.30
226 EVELYN CRUZ FLORES HS FOR ARTS 27:57.33
227 KEIANNA MICHEL YORK EARLY C 28:24.84 136
228 SUSANNA SHULL HS OF AMERIC 28:38.14 137
229 TIANYI HINDS MIDWOOD 28:42.26 138
230 MARBELINE ROSARIO LEHMAN CAMPUS 28:42.65
231 ELIZABETH BORODA HS OF AMERIC 29:11.42 139
232 KYRA WELCH PAUL ROBESON 29:29.56
233 BRIANNA DENNIS MEDGAR EVERS 29:35.78
234 ASHLEY MATTADEEN CAMPUS MAGNET 29:50.80
235 KELLY CHAN FOREST HILLS 30:11.65 140
236 LYNN FORTUNE YORK EARLY C 31:37.38 141
237 DA EUN CHOI ACADEMY OF A 36:43.58 142
238 IMANI HISLOP MEDGAR EVERS 38:05.97
239 MARYAM RAFIQI JAMAICA 38:54.33
240 LUCY KIM ACADEMY OF A 40:44.07 143
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL 103 6 9 22 32 34 56 67
Total Time: 1:34:21.25
Average: 18:52.25
2 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 109 2 7 20 37 43 80 86
Total Time: 1:34:00.18
Average: 18:48.04
3 TOWNSEND HARRIS 129 3 16 33 38 39 46 52
Total Time: 1:35:40.16
Average: 19:08.04
4 MIDWOOD 164 5 14 28 29 88 124 138
Total Time: 1:38:18.28
Average: 19:39.66
5 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 181 1 35 44 50 51 79 81
Total Time: 1:37:52.79
Average: 19:34.56
6 RIVERDALE/KINGSBRIDGE ACA 201 13 15 25 54 94 119
Total Time: 1:40:19.06
Average: 20:03.82
7 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE 207 4 27 40 63 73 75 83
Total Time: 1:40:03.68
Average: 20:00.74
8 SUSAN WAGNER 251 19 49 57 58 68
Total Time: 1:42:41.07
Average: 20:32.22
9 DEWITT CLINTON 265 11 18 59 70 107
Total Time: 1:43:36.07
Average: 20:43.22
10 METROPOLITAN CAMPUS 290 8 17 62 95 108 125
Total Time: 1:45:06.19
Average: 21:01.24
11 YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP 307 23 30 76 78 100 103 121
Total Time: 1:46:02.63
Average: 21:12.53
12 FRANCIS LEWIS 309 42 61 66 69 71 84 85
Total Time: 1:45:40.01
Average: 21:08.01
13 FOREST HILLS 326 10 60 77 82 97 105 140
Total Time: 1:47:07.86
Average: 21:25.58
14 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA 347 24 26 64 111 122 129
Total Time: 1:49:44.47
Average: 21:56.90
15 NEW DORP 352 12 31 99 104 106
Total Time: 1:49:18.41
Average: 21:51.69
16 CURTIS 355 36 45 72 93 109 110 117
Total Time: 1:48:58.96
Average: 21:47.80
17 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES 433 47 48 91 120 127 130
Total Time: 1:55:03.67
Average: 23:00.74
18 HS OF AMERICAN STUDIES @ 465 55 65 74 134 137 139
Total Time: 1:59:32.90
Average: 23:54.58
19 ACADEMY OF AMERICAN STUDI 508 21 101 118 126 142 143
Total Time: 2:10:17.53
Average: 26:03.51
20 PAUL ROBESON CAMPUS HIGH 509 90 92 102 112 113 114 115
Total Time: 1:58:41.94
Average: 23:44.39
21 BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOO 523 87 89 98 116 133
Total Time: 2:00:48.23
Average: 24:09.65
22 CSIHS/MCCOWN 526 41 96 123 131 135
Total Time: 2:02:43.56
Average: 24:32.72
23 YORK EARLY COLLEGE ACADEM 590 53 128 132 136 141
Total Time: 2:13:26.45
Average: 26:41.29