Jim Smith Invitational 2016 vs Jim Smith Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -128 628 756
Overall Average +1:30.99 26:33.84 25:02.86
1st-10th Place +16.63 17:58.98 17:42.35
1st-25th Place +30.83 18:35.69 18:04.86
1st-50th Place +42.89 19:10.53 18:27.65
1st-100th Place +54.95 19:59.58 19:04.63
Common Athletes -- -- 132
Ran Faster -10 61 71
Ran Season Best 1 11 10
Average Time +13.75 27:02.64 26:48.90
Median Time -9.78 25:55.83 26:05.61
Middle 80% Times +17.21 27:00.18 26:42.98
Top 10% Times -2.60 19:18.29 19:20.89
Top 25% Times +4.39 20:46.60 20:42.21
Top 50% Times +9.30 22:37.76 22:28.46
Bottom 50% Times +18.20 31:27.53 31:09.33
Bottom 25% Times +20.92 34:09.35 33:48.43
Bottom 10% Times +1.03 36:08.44 36:07.41
Average Difference +13.75 -- --
Median Difference -1:33.25 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +20.76 -- --
Top 10% Difference -8.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.32 -- --
Top 25% Difference -8.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.32 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +22.17 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +14.17 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -34.62 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Skylar Lattuca Longwood +6.96 17:24.85 17:17.89
Gustavo Morastitla Southampton -21.59 17:46.87 18:08.46
Dan Gross Center Moriches -1:14.81 18:26.89 19:41.70
Spencer Crough Southampton +1:11.96 19:39.59 18:27.63
Matteo Itri Mineola +54.86 19:26.87 18:32.01
Tyler Cosma Center Moriches +37.54 19:30.44 18:52.90
Katherine Lee Shoreham-Wading River -1:19.28 19:11.05 20:30.33
Eric Cunha Riverhead -26.50 19:19.26 19:45.76
Samuel Walker Port Jefferson -30.31 19:28.90 19:59.21
Joseph Chianese Shoreham-Wading River -4.80 19:36.29 19:41.09
Ryan Demagistris Mineola -36.48 19:36.43 20:12.91
Ryan Moran Chaminade +3:45.12 23:27.44 19:42.32
Reid Biondo Port Jefferson +9:23.70 29:08.64 19:44.94
Peter Campanella Mineola -1:49.41 19:53.03 21:42.44
Daniel Clark Garden City +2:13.08 22:28.37 20:15.29
Kelly Iocca Connetquot -1:15.78 20:25.49 21:41.27
Cole Devereoux Riverhead -12.94 20:30.05 20:42.99
Thomas Newham Patchogue-Medford +1:18.42 21:54.34 20:35.92
Christian Baron Riverhead -6.10 20:44.88 20:50.98
Tara Hauff West Babylon -53.95 20:49.13 21:43.08
Noreen Guilfoyle Mt. Sinai -45.03 20:54.06 21:39.09
Michael Ruggiero Port Jefferson +5.89 21:11.15 21:05.26
Brendan Burke Garden City -7.77 21:10.89 21:18.66
Maria Smith Shoreham-Wading River -58.04 21:14.63 22:12.67
Matt Wottana Longwood +16.90 21:31.65 21:14.75
Raymond Laporte Shoreham-Wading River -19.97 21:21.20 21:41.17
Jack Sunko New Rochelle +1:34.49 23:05.61 21:31.12
Cameron Gargiulo Longwood -49.72 21:52.32 22:42.04
Amanda Dwyer Shoreham-Wading River +43.43 22:38.88 21:55.45
Cecilia Winthrop Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) +1:30.82 23:38.77 22:07.95
Brian Schaaf Longwood -48.72 22:10.51 22:59.23
Klaire Klemens West Islip -21.79 22:11.87 22:33.66
Andrew Alphonse New Rochelle -1:53.88 22:13.79 24:07.67
Anthony Bosio Mt. Sinai -5.51 22:17.71 22:23.22
Olivia Visaggio Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) -45.79 22:35.10 23:20.89
Ryan Magill Center Moriches +23.74 23:02.37 22:38.63
Gabriella Marcucci Riverhead +1:47.41 24:31.63 22:44.22
Qai Hardy Elwood / John Glenn +1:18.06 24:07.74 22:49.68
Sydney Pulvidente Harborfields -28.43 22:58.88 23:27.31
Lumei Abatangelo Southampton -16.58 23:13.14 23:29.72
Elizabeth Larkin Harborfields +54.35 24:14.95 23:20.60
Briana Benitez Connetquot -9:32.95 23:21.90 32:54.85
Caroline Jungck Pierson +27.16 23:49.10 23:21.94
Kailey Uresk Harborfields +1:11.55 24:35.14 23:23.59
Caleigh Capek Shoreham-Wading River +1:49.77 25:15.16 23:25.39
Natalie Troy Harborfields +48.20 24:14.56 23:26.36
Nicholas Bosio Mt. Sinai +7.82 23:35.05 23:27.23
Noah Sabato New Rochelle +1:14.26 24:45.83 23:31.57
Rob Economou New Rochelle +18.97 23:51.23 23:32.26
Emily Hennessy Smithtown XC -33.54 23:32.65 24:06.19
Daniel Gordon Patchogue-Medford -0.20 23:32.94 23:33.14
Brendan Madden Shoreham-Wading River -2:47.17 23:36.79 26:23.96
Armand Lannerd Center Moriches -52.43 23:54.96 24:47.39
Serina Spence Marymount School -4.56 24:17.28 24:21.84
Samantha Papadopoulos Smithtown XC +38.84 25:03.06 24:24.22
Olivia Pizzutto Riverhead -1:21.13 24:26.51 25:47.64
Leesa Peterson Smithtown XC +58.37 25:26.42 24:28.05
Michael Hermanns Elwood / John Glenn +27.01 25:00.35 24:33.34
Elizabeth McKay Sacred Heart Academy -18.95 24:42.02 25:00.97
Michelle Murray Harborfields +9.14 24:52.96 24:43.82
Lily Moss Smithtown XC +1:39.03 26:29.30 24:50.27
Sarah Dern Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) +42.01 25:48.72 25:06.71
Annalyse Sabia Smithtown XC +39.00 25:55.83 25:16.83
Sydney Engel West Islip -1:32.58 25:19.89 26:52.47
Julia Schaefer Center Moriches -57.11 25:28.99 26:26.10
Caroline O'Sullivan Marymount School -1:33.25 25:31.49 27:04.74
Brianna Page West Islip +2:34.40 28:11.68 25:37.28
Wilson St Louis New Rochelle +2:46.80 28:24.94 25:38.14
Phaedra Conroy Mt. Sinai +3:13.59 28:58.73 25:45.14
Daisy Juluca Rocky Point +58.73 26:44.35 25:45.62
Vera Marcelo Sacred Heart Academy -1:31.89 25:46.44 27:18.33
Erin Thieke Smithtown XC +1.46 25:53.08 25:51.62
Olivia Valle Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) -4:01.57 25:52.79 29:54.36
James Russo Elwood / John Glenn +5:19.66 31:25.27 26:05.61
Ellie Kavanagh Sacred Heart Academy -2.08 26:33.02 26:35.10
Natalia Maticke Smithtown XC -1:16.48 26:44.66 28:01.14
Amelia Fay Marymount School +1:04.25 27:51.72 26:47.47
Samantha Catalano Smithtown XC +1:25.77 28:45.92 27:20.15
Kelsey Sullivan Connetquot +2:18.93 29:39.13 27:20.20
Mariel Wesoly Sacred Heart Academy -3:02.49 27:31.33 30:33.82
Alexa Mcnamara Center Moriches +3:55.76 31:34.78 27:39.02
Blair Potter Pierson +12.88 27:55.05 27:42.17
Alexa Molnar Northport -42.46 27:43.72 28:26.18
Elizabeth Daly Marymount School -2:13.73 27:46.39 30:00.12
Sophia Nicholls Marymount School -26.07 27:48.30 28:14.37
Annie Gilligan Sacred Heart Academy -34.00 27:58.97 28:32.97
Maya Narevkar Mineola -1:56.08 28:00.25 29:56.33
Alexa Viola Sacred Heart Academy +38.87 28:45.45 28:06.58
Brianna Zelman Northport -22.21 28:07.29 28:29.50
Carly Browngardt Pierson -2:22.51 28:08.36 30:30.87
Clare Barbato Northport +6:01.06 34:32.89 28:31.83
Emma Katinas Sacred Heart Academy -33.99 28:55.32 29:29.31
Joanne Kubat Mineola -50.54 29:05.52 29:56.06
Emily Siegel Saint Anthony's +44.12 30:03.15 29:19.03
Nicholas Mammina Riverhead +3:56.25 33:21.34 29:25.09
Audrey Nigro Southampton +2:08.28 31:41.91 29:33.63
Sayre Hildreth Southampton +4:41.41 34:26.96 29:45.55
Adriena Demarzo Saint Anthony's +1:22.07 31:10.30 29:48.23
Kelly Petersen Sacred Heart Academy +4:01.23 34:10.95 30:09.72
Nicole Tarasiuk Riverhead -7.56 30:22.34 30:29.90
Caroline Butler Harborfields +1:04.85 31:29.80 30:24.95
Cansel Cebeci West Babylon -5:43.17 30:25.90 36:09.07
Christina Badalamenti Saint Anthony's +2:59.97 33:27.29 30:27.32
Christina Macaluso Smithtown XC +2:37.24 33:07.81 30:30.57
Ellie Eilbacher Sacred Heart Academy +43.09 31:18.46 30:35.37
Julianne Starzee Northport +2:12.72 32:52.65 30:39.93
Maureen Dormer Sacred Heart Academy -2:09.38 30:47.12 32:56.50
Yanxin Jiang Marymount School -1:06.98 31:01.32 32:08.30
Sara Cullen Saint Anthony's +3:35.34 34:45.78 31:10.44
Madeline Tichy Harborfields +20.43 31:31.22 31:10.79
Kaitlyn Moran Saint Anthony's -5:36.31 31:21.13 36:57.44
Jennifer Bonilla West Babylon -3:28.04 31:24.67 34:52.71
Alexandria Brown Marymount School +1:28.93 33:07.65 31:38.72
Juliette Bell Harborfields +48.38 32:32.59 31:44.21
Elizabeth Tully Sacred Heart Academy +28.07 32:15.56 31:47.49
Claudia Turturro Smithtown XC +21.77 32:27.91 32:06.14
Keilyn Castillo Southampton -1:58.43 32:24.96 34:23.39
Olivia Miller Marymount School -14.74 33:01.09 33:15.83
Jennifer King Rocky Point -50.46 33:21.07 34:11.53
Grace Horan Pierson -3:21.45 33:21.14 36:42.59
Abby Navas West Babylon +2:08.81 35:50.14 33:41.33
Caitlin Clifford Saint Anthony's -2:55.29 33:55.40 36:50.69
Caitlin Moore Riverhead +54.03 34:51.46 33:57.43
Alexis Stentiford West Babylon -2:55.46 34:17.42 37:12.88
Shannon Nealon Sacred Heart Academy +1:53.40 36:13.75 34:20.35
Alessia Disalvo West Babylon +1:39.70 36:13.57 34:33.87
Natalie Scura Riverhead +1:22.51 36:49.22 35:26.71
Josie Manucha Riverhead +1:35.10 37:30.90 35:55.80
Michel Payton Riverhead +1:27.25 37:34.07 36:06.82
Mary Noto Rocky Point +1:47.48 37:58.84 36:11.36
Audrey White Sacred Heart Academy +3.30 37:04.39 37:01.09
Sophia Chianese Rocky Point +29.40 37:48.72 37:19.32