Briarcliff Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.13 | Sophia Gelard | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.34 | Sophia Gelard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.43 | SB | Sophia Gelard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
26.60 | Sophia Gelard | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.94 | SB | Hanna Feuer | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.27 | SB | Devon Bombassei | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.05 | SB | Caroline Pennacchio | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:08.45 | Saroja Rao | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:16.69 | Devon Bombassei | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:15.09 | Caroline Pennacchio | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12:20.85 | Molly Rickles | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.91 | Julia Duffy | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.05 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | Natalie Cornacchio | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4.5 | Julia Duffy | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-9 | Natalie Cornacchio | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-8.75 | Natalie Cornacchio | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-9.25 | SB | Julia Duffy | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
82-2 | Katherine Shine | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.18 | Thomas Follis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.12 | SB | Sebastian Rojas | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:04.23 | Matt Neuendorf | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:29.00 | Ryan Gallagher | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4:39.22 | SB | Matt Neuendorf | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:07.70 | Ryan Gallagher | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:27.13 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4 | SB | Will Clark | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-4 | Dmitry Cafri | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
38-0 | Will Clark | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
152-2 | Jack Zimmerman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
54-0.25 | Jack Zimmerman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |