2016 Frank Maier Invitational Boys
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Corona, Section
8
2016 Frank Maier Invitational - 5/11/2016 4:12:11 PM
North Shore High School, Glen Head, NY
Varsity Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 9:39.6h 10
2 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge 10:57.9h 8
3 Zachary Mezzo 11 Lutheran 11:11.7h 6
4 Zachary Calabrese 11 Wheatley 11:31.2h 4
5 James Dooley 11 Plainedge 11:41.1h 2
6 Anthony Carl 9 Lutheran 11:53.9h 1
7 Patrick Spangler 12 Carle Place 12:24.4h
8 Michael Koszalka 12 Wheatley 12:32.8h
9 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue 12:49.9h
10 Kenneth McGee 10 Oyster Bay 12:51.5h
11 Roberto Minero 10 Division Avenue 13:28.8h
12 Zachary Arenella 10 Oyster Bay 13:36.5h
13 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue 16:29.7h
14 Austin Kuzmicki 11 Division Avenue 16:30.5h
15 Jason Colato 12 Division Avenue 17:48.6h
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nikolas Sgaraglio 12 Hicksville 57.1h 10
2 Matthew Markowski 12 Hicksville 57.5h 8
3 Nick Vazquez 12 Wheatley 58.5h 6
4 Tau Holder 12 Friends Academy 59.1h 4
5 Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove 59.7h 2
6 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley 1:00.2h 1
7 Matthew Jao 12 Hicksville 1:03.3h
8 Jack Casey 11 Oyster Bay 1:04.6h
9 Brendan Naughton 11 Friends Academy 1:05.4h
10 Charlie Compono 12 Locust Valley 1:05.5h
11 Ashton Dacon 12 VS South 1:08.8h
12 Dominic Brasiello 11 Glen Cove 1:09.7h
13 Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay 1:10.7h
14 Andrew Geiger 12 Plainedge 1:11.1h
15 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue 1:12.1h
16 Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove 1:12.6h
17 George Jarvis 10 VS South 1:12.8h
18 Michael Crisci 11 Locust Valley 1:13.4h
19 Zachary Schmitt 12 Lutheran 1:14.0h
20 Robinson Espinal 12 VS South 1:14.8h
21 Ben Armstrong 9 Carle Place 1:16.6h
22 Wayne Chen-Delgado 9 VS South 1:18.9h
23 Jonathan Schlenker 8 Lutheran 1:19.2h
dnr Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley NT
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Semis
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Will Beglin 12 Glen Cove 11.3h NWI 1 9
1 Timothy Hogan 12 Glen Cove 11.3h NWI 3 9
3 deondre barnes 10 Roosevelt 11.4h NWI 2 5
3 David Bull 12 Glen Cove 11.4h NWI 2 5
5 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy 11.5h NWI 4 2
6 Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy 11.6h NWI 3 1
7 Pedro Lamarre 12 Wheatley 11.7h NWI 4
8 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley 11.8h NWI 1
8 Jurel Kirkland 10 Syosset 11.8h NWI 2
8 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley 11.8h NWI 3
11 Chris Nelson 12 Hicksville 11.9h NWI 4
12 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12 Friends Academy 12.1h NWI 1
12 Jordan Taylor 12 Lutheran 12.1h NWI 2
12 Matthew Storch 9 Friends Academy 12.1h NWI 4
15 Trayvorn Alexander 8 Friends Academy 12.3h NWI 1
15 Eric Tran 12 Hicksville 12.3h NWI 2
15 Jordan Seneca 9 North Shore 12.3h NWI 4
18 Vincent Bordone 10 Glen Cove 12.4h NWI 1
18 justin thomas 10 Roosevelt 12.4h NWI 2
18 Pedro Reyes 11 Lutheran 12.4h NWI 4
21 Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore 12.5h NWI 2
21 Anthony Como 9 Syosset 12.5h NWI 3
21 Zion Sandy 9 Friends Academy 12.5h NWI 4
24 Eddie Garcia 12 Locust Valley 12.6h NWI 1
24 Jose Vela 11 North Shore 12.6h NWI 2
24 Dillon Mirecki 9 Carle Place 12.6h NWI 3
27 Christopher Horng 11 Hicksville 12.7h NWI 1
27 Ark Stefayet 11 North Shore 12.7h NWI 3
27 Daniel Alfaro 10 Carle Place 12.7h NWI 4
30 Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley 12.8h NWI 1
31 Christian Beers 10 Division Avenue 12.9h NWI 3
32 Nick Guthy 10 Division Avenue 13.3h NWI 3
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nate Armstrong 11 Carle Place 4:35.1 10
2 Connor Lynn 11 CSH 4:40.7 8
3 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore 4:44.2 6
4 Jack Rosencrans 9 North Shore 4:46.8 4
5 Colin O'Sullivan 10 North Shore 4:47.6
6 Oscar Varela 10 North Shore 4:53.9
7 Robert Becker 11 CSH 4:55.0 2
8 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore 4:56.1
9 Ethan Loring 10 North Shore 4:56.9
10 Jason Cassella 12 Oyster Bay 4:58.0 1
11 Aaron Li 9 Hicksville 5:00.2
12 Jack Santoro 11 Syosset 5:01.7
13 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue 5:05.0
14 Brandon Dial 12 VS South 5:05.3
15 Anand Subduhi 11 CSH 5:11.4
16 Jared Bazan 10 North Shore 5:12.1
17 Kevin Umana 12 Oyster Bay 5:13.2
18 Jack Rosner 11 Syosset 5:13.8
19 William Drexel 10 North Shore 5:18.1
20 Benjamin Rivera 9 Oyster Bay 5:19.1
21 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge 5:22.7
22 Jack Ward 10 Locust Valley 5:24.2
23 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge 5:28.2
24 James Pizaro 9 Division Avenue 5:29.2
25 Kenny Dai 11 Syosset 5:29.6
26 Andrew Douglas 12 North Shore 5:31.2
27 Nico Carl 11 Lutheran 5:36.5
28 Michael Contrastano 11 Wheatley 5:39.0
29 Jonathan Leung 10 Syosset 5:39.6
30 Geyan Hawkins 9 North Shore 5:42.7
31 Marcus Wong 11 Syosset 5:43.5
32 Max Buck 8 Carle Place 5:46.5
33 Ethan Gruber 10 Syosset 5:50.7
34 Jonh Schmuck 7 Carle Place 5:54.1
35 Henry Arvans 11 CSH 5:58.4
36 Ethan Baron 10 North Shore 6:00.5
37 Michael Ramirez 9 Oyster Bay 6:07.2
38 Michael Famigletti 9 Glen Cove 6:07.9
39 Thomas Fare 10 CSH 6:08.6
40 Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay 7:15.8
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Timothy Hogan 12 Glen Cove 11.2 NWI 10
2 Will Beglin 12 Glen Cove 11.4 NWI 8
2 David Bull 12 Glen Cove 11.4 NWI
4 Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy 11.7 NWI 6
5 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Academy 11.8 NWI 4
6 deondre barnes 10 Roosevelt 11.9 NWI 2
7 Pedro Lamarre 12 Wheatley 12.0 NWI 1
8 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley 12.1 NWI
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove 51.5 10
2 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley 52.2 8
3 Miles Middleton 11 Lutheran 53.5 6
4 Dioncris Luyun 12 VS South 54.5 4
5 Christopher Yonkers 11 Plainedge 54.9 2
6 Reshawn Headen 12 Roosevelt 55.4 0.5
6 Jerry Ochoa 12 Oyster Bay 55.4 0.5
8 Antonio Aguilar 10 Hicksville 55.9
9 Frank Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay 56.2
9 Joe Taddeo 11 North Shore 56.2
11 Charlie Compono 12 Locust Valley 56.7
12 Shariff Brown 9 Roosevelt 57.2
13 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove 57.8
14 Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt 58.1
15 Noah Bagdonas 11 Lutheran 59.7
16 Isiah Bell 12 Roosevelt 59.8
17 Sean Murphy 12 Carle Place 59.9
17 Nick Socci 10 Syosset 59.9
19 Henry Beras 9 Carle Place 1:00.0
20 Matthew Martin Roosevelt 1:00.2
20 Lionel Monsia 12 VS South 1:00.2
22 Jason Hom 9 Oyster Bay 1:00.4
23 Zachary Schmitt 12 Lutheran 1:01.8
24 Michael Crisci 11 Locust Valley 1:02.4
25 Gavin Murphy 9 Friends Academy 1:03.6
26 Anthony Difiore 9 Wheatley 1:04.2
27 Sergay Babcock 11 Locust Valley 1:04.3
28 John Scudero 9 Wheatley 1:05.3
28 Cristian Garcia 10 Oyster Bay 1:05.3
30 Anthony Notarnicola 10 Plainedge 1:06.2
31 William Syrett 11 Oyster Bay 1:06.5
32 Paul Scally 9 Syosset 1:11.4
33 Kevin Contreras 10 Wheatley 1:12.0
34 William Marshall 10 Plainedge 1:12.9
35 Ben Breslow 10 Plainedge 1:30.0
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nikolas Sgaraglio 12 Hicksville 15.6 NWI 10
2 Nick Vazquez 12 Wheatley 15.7 NWI 8
3 Dashawn Jackson 11 Roosevelt 16.1 NWI 6
4 Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place 16.6 NWI 4
5 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley 17.0 NWI 1.5
5 Matthew Jao 12 Hicksville 17.0 NWI 1.5
7 Ismail Abdullah 10 VS South 17.6 NWI
8 Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove 17.8 NWI
9 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue 18.4 NWI
9 Vincent Bordone 10 Glen Cove 18.4 NWI
11 Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay 18.5 NWI
12 Matthew Richter 12 Lutheran 18.6 NWI
13 Steven John 11 Wheatley 18.7 NWI
14 Graham Holowchak 11 Locust Valley 19.0 NWI
15 Andrew Geiger 12 Plainedge 19.3 NWI
16 Brenden Biliski 10 North Shore 19.4 NWI
17 Jack LoGrasso 12 Carle Place 19.6 NWI
18 Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove 19.7 NWI
19 Michael Stinnett 11 Division Avenue 19.9 NWI
20 Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley 20.0 NWI
21 Dominic Brasiello 11 Glen Cove 20.3 NWI
22 John Cote 11 Locust Valley 21.1 NWI
23 Florian Skulumowski 10 North Shore 21.9 NWI
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Page 7
2016 Frank Maier Invitational Boys
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Justin Riveira 11 North Shore 1:59.9 10
2 Jack Deutsch 12 Friends Academy 2:02.2 8
3 lance peter 12 Roosevelt 2:05.0 6
4 Nate Armstrong 11 Carle Place 2:05.5 4
5 Justin Relf 12 CSH 2:09.7 2
6 Dioncris Luyun 12 VS South 2:11.1 1
7 Vakas Akhtar 12 Wheatley 2:11.8
8 Fares Mohamed 10 Hicksville 2:13.1
9 Antonio Aguirre 12 Hicksville 2:14.0
10 Jack Casey 11 Oyster Bay 2:16.9
11 Ryan Burns 11 CSH 2:18.0
12 Andrew Grant 12 Roosevelt 2:22.5
13 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove 2:23.1
14 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge 2:23.6
15 Ashton Dacon 12 VS South 2:24.7
16 James Cosmai 11 CSH 2:25.5
17 Noah Bagdonas 11 Lutheran 2:25.8
18 Jon Romano 11 Locust Valley 2:26.5
19 James Sheehy 11 Syosset 2:28.3
20 Andrew Gerard 9 North Shore 2:28.7
21 Jack Ward 10 Locust Valley 2:29.1
22 Ian Citrin 10 Oyster Bay 2:29.1
23 James Pizaro 9 Division Avenue 2:31.3
24 Rayyan Nabi 9 Syosset 2:31.6
25 Wayne Chen-Delgado 9 VS South 2:35.4
26 Wilmer Arriaza 11 Wheatley 2:35.9
27 Jamie Macias 10 Division Avenue 2:36.4
28 Shariff Brown 9 Roosevelt 2:38.1
29 Samuel Rotberg 9 Friends Academy 2:39.4
30 Danny Shin 9 Division Avenue 2:42.8
31 Jonh Schmuck 7 Carle Place 2:49.3
32 Jonathan Martin 9 VS South 2:52.2
33 Eddie Silva 9 Wheatley 2:57.6
34 Luvpreet Singh 11 Division Avenue 2:57.8
35 Dylan Dial 9 VS South 3:17.9
36 Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay 3:30.4
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jakub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville 10:23.4 10
2 Jason Cassella 12 Oyster Bay 10:47.4 8
3 Jonathan Ricca 11 Hicksville 10:59.4 6
4 Alec Boyer 11 North Shore 11:09.6 4
5 Luke Boyer 11 North Shore 11:10.3 2
6 Patrick Halpin 11 Locust Valley 11:33.2 1
7 Justin Oh 11 Division Avenue 14:17.7
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Thurmond 11 Glen Cove 22.7 NWI 10
2 deondre barnes 10 Roosevelt 23.4 NWI 7
2 Will Beglin 12 Glen Cove 23.4 NWI 7
4 Dane Cohen 12 North Shore 23.8 NWI 4
5 Timothy Hogan 12 Glen Cove 23.9 NWI
5 Matthew Tidona 12 Friends Academy 23.9 NWI 3
7 Cedrick Pierre-Paul 10 VS South 24.1 NWI 1
8 Gus Kasper 12 CSH 24.5 NWI
8 Luca Marra 9 North Shore 24.5 NWI
10 Jordan Herbert 11 VS South 25.0 NWI
11 Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valley 25.1 NWI
11 Ashtin Johnson 10 VS South 25.1 NWI
13 Anthony Lettiere 9 Division Avenue 25.2 NWI
14 Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt 25.3 NWI
15 Pedro Reyes 11 Lutheran 25.4 NWI
15 Patrick Farrell 12 Oyster Bay 25.4 NWI
17 Trayvorn Alexander 8 Friends Academy 25.5 NWI
18 Chris Slezak 11 Lutheran 26.0 NWI
18 Marcus Wong 11 Syosset 26.0 NWI
20 Jordan Taylor 12 Lutheran 26.1 NWI
21 Frank Marino 12 Lutheran 26.2 NWI
22 Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley 26.3 NWI
23 Cristofer Cafaro 10 CSH 26.4 NWI
23 Johnny Tretolo 9 Wheatley 26.4 NWI
25 Peter Christensen 10 North Shore 26.6 NWI
26 Daniel Alfaro 10 Carle Place 26.7 NWI
27 James Sheehy 11 Syosset 26.8 NWI
28 Sergay Babcock 11 Locust Valley 27.0 NWI
28 Christian Beers 10 Division Avenue 27.0 NWI
30 Dillon Mirecki 9 Carle Place 27.1 NWI
30 Max Buck 8 Carle Place 27.1 NWI
32 Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley 27.2 NWI
33 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue 27.3 NWI
34 Eugene Ng 9 Syosset 27.5 NWI
34 Chadrick Williams 10 VS South 27.5 NWI
36 Nick Socci 10 Syosset 27.6 NWI
37 Owen Grennan 10 Glen Cove 27.7 NWI
38 Filip Skulemouske 11 North Shore 27.8 NWI
39 Hasam Abdelwahab 9 Wheatley 28.1 NWI
40 Xavier Rivera 10 Glen Cove 28.2 NWI
41 Alcides Sosa 10 Division Avenue 28.3 NWI
41 Jack Rosner 11 Syosset 28.3 NWI
43 John Cote 11 Locust Valley 28.4 NWI
43 Brett Robbins 10 Syosset 28.4 NWI
45 Jean Charles 12 VS South 28.8 NWI
46 Grant Migliore 9 Carle Place 29.1 NWI
46 Ben Armstrong 9 Carle Place 29.1 NWI
48 Ethan Gruber 10 Syosset 29.3 NWI
49 Fernando Macedo 9 Wheatley 29.4 NWI
49 Michael Derenzo 10 Division Avenue 29.4 NWI
51 Ben Fagin 10 CSH 29.6 NWI
51 Jack Santoro 11 Syosset 29.6 NWI
53 Miles Baker 9 Wheatley 29.7 NWI
54 Travis Miller 9 Lutheran 30.1 NWI
55 Jason Warm Lutheran 30.2 NWI
55 Jonathan Leung 10 Syosset 30.2 NWI
57 Matt Tringali 11 Plainedge 32.4 NWI
58 Antony Tao 9 Division Avenue 33.3 NWI
59 Johnathon Grabois 12 Syosset 33.5 NWI
60 Alex Martin 12 Oyster Bay 38.1 NWI
61 Zefanyah McDonald 10 VS South 39.8 NWI
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lutheran 9:52.1 10
1) Anthony Carl 2) Nico Carl
3) Grant Ruffin 4) Zachary Mezzo
2 Glen Cove 10:04.1 8
1) Vincent Bordone 2) Dominic Brasiello
3) Konrad Rynkowski 4) Daniel Baboolal
3 Locust Valley 10:04.3 6
1) Jack Ward 2) Jon Romano
3) Zach Donner 4) John Cote
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Glen Cove 44.4 10
1) Michael Thurmond 2) David Bull
3) Timothy Hogan 4) Will Beglin
2 Wheatley 45.4 8
1) Pedro Lamarre 2) Luke Cuomo
3) Jared Bernstein 4) Alec Bernstein
3 Hicksville 45.8 6
1) Matthew Markowski 2) Eric Tran
3) Nikolas Sgaraglio 4) Chris Nelson
4 VS South 46.6 4
1) Cedrick Pierre-Paul 2) Nigel Walker
3) Ismail Abdullah 4) Jordan Herbert
5 Lutheran A 48.3 2
1) Miles Middleton 2) Pedro Reyes
3) Jordan Taylor 4) Chris Slezak
6 Locust Valley 48.8 1
1) Charlie Compono 2) Eddie Garcia
3) Dylan Kelly 4) Thomas Talenti
7 Oyster Bay 49.7
1) Christopher Syrett 2) Dennis Mejia
3) Salvatore Fusco 4) Jack Casey
8 Lutheran B 49.9
1) Frank Marino 2) Miles Middleton
3) Tyler Williams 4) Matthew Richter
9 Division Avenue 53.8
1) Lance Carandang 2) Rich Sturdles
3) Alcides Sosa 4) Aidan McCaughey
10 Lutheran C 59.3
1) Travis Miller 2) Jason Warm
3) Anthony Carl
SCR North Shore NT
1) Jordan Seneca 2) Jose Vela
3) Dakota Kessler 4) Elia Alberts
dq Friends Academy 46.0
1) Jalijah Daniels 2) Nate Shepherd-Tyson
3) Matthew Storch 4) Trayvorn Alexander
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 North Shore A 3:31.4 10
2 Friends Academy 3:40.2 8
3 North Shore B 3:47.4 6
4 Wheatley 3:48.4 4
5 Oyster Bay A 3:48.9 2
6 Division Avenue 4:02.1 1
7 Lutheran 4:15.1
8 Oyster Bay B 4:21.7
Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 isaiah mitchell 11 Roosevelt 6-02.00 10
2 kimani young 12 Roosevelt 5-10.00 8
3 Steven John 11 Wheatley 5-06.00 6
4 Aidan McCaughey 10 Division Avenue 5-04.00 3
4 Makhii Napoleon 10 Glen Cove 5-04.00 3
6 Salvatore Fusco 10 Oyster Bay 5-02.00 1
7 Christopher Syrett 10 Oyster Bay 5-02.00
7 Corey Dinkins 12 Glen Cove 5-02.00
9 Aaron Muniz 12 Lutheran 5-00.00
9 Michael O'Malley 11 Plainedge 5-00.00
9 Kevin Finck 9 Plainedge 5-00.00
9 Hector Ferreira 11 Wheatley 5-00.00
f Tyler Williams 11 Lutheran NH
f Matthew Richter 12 Lutheran NH
f Zach Donner 12 Locust Valley NH
f Nick Guthy 10 Division Avenue NH
dne Austin Kuzmicki 11 Division Avenue NH
f Max Buck 8 Carle Place NH
f Henry Beras 9 Carle Place NH
f Joseph Welna 11 Plainedge NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joel Salmon 12 Roosevelt 20-05.00 NWI 10
2 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore 19-07.00 NWI 8
3 desmond akpanoko 12 Roosevelt 19-03.00 NWI 6
4 Matthew Markowski 12 Hicksville 19-01.00 NWI 4
5 Stephen Graham 12 Friends Academy 18-11.25 NWI 2
6 Steven John 11 Wheatley 18-09.25 NWI 1
7 Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valley 18-01.50 NWI
8 Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place 18-01.00 NWI
8 Matthew Richter 12 Lutheran 18-01.00 NWI
10 Tyler Williams 11 Lutheran 17-07.00 NWI
11 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley 17-06.50 NWI
12 Julian Alfaro 9 Carle Place 17-03.25 NWI
13 Timmo Johansson 12 Division Avenue 17-01.50 NWI
14 Ark Stefayet 11 North Shore 16-11.25 NWI
15 Christopher Syrett 10 Oyster Bay 16-10.00 NWI
16 Deandre Hutchinson 12 Hicksville 16-08.00 NWI
17 Malik Dorant 12 VS South 16-05.00 NWI
18 Jack LoGrasso 12 Carle Place 16-04.75 NWI
19 Hasam Abdelwahab 9 Wheatley 16-04.00 NWI
20 Eddie Garcia 12 Locust Valley 16-03.00 NWI
21 Lance Carandang 9 Division Avenue 16-01.75 NWI
22 justin thomas 10 Roosevelt 15-08.00 NWI
22 Peter Christensen 10 North Shore 15-08.00 NWI
24 Eric Wang 10 CSH 15-07.00 NWI
25 Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley 15-04.25 NWI
26 Noah Bagdonas 11 Lutheran 15-03.00 NWI
27 Joseph Welna 11 Plainedge 14-09.25 NWI
28 Frank Marino 12 Lutheran 14-02.50 NWI
29 Andrew Banos 11 Glen Cove 14-00.25 NWI
30 Michael O'Malley 11 Plainedge 13-06.50 NWI
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Vazquez 12 Wheatley 39-03.75 NWI 10
2 desmond akpanoko 12 Roosevelt 37-10.50 NWI 8
3 Matthew Maiale 12 Carle Place 37-10.00 NWI 6
4 Christopher Vazquez 12 Wheatley 37-05.50 NWI 4
5 Stephen Graham 12 Friends Academy 36-10.00 NWI 2
6 Matthew Jao 12 Hicksville 35-10.00 NWI 1
7 Jack LoGrasso 12 Carle Place 35-09.00 NWI
8 Andrew Geiger 12 Plainedge 35-06.50 NWI
9 Ryan Heffernan 10 Plainedge 35-03.25 NWI
10 Salvatore Fusco 10 Oyster Bay 34-08.75 NWI
11 Julian Alfaro 9 Carle Place 33-09.50 NWI
12 Immanuel Alleyne 9 VS South 33-03.25 NWI
13 Eric Wang 10 CSH 33-00.00 NWI
14 Kevin Finck 9 Plainedge 32-10.00 NWI
15 Michael O'Malley 11 Plainedge 29-11.00 NWI
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Cohen 12 Locust Valley 42-10.50 10
2 Daniel Morse 12 Plainedge 42-01.50 8
3 Steven McCartney 12 Plainedge 41-08.00 6
4 Jeffery Roudbai 12 Wheatley 41-06.75 4
5 Michael McCleary 12 Wheatley 37-11.75 2
6 David Fernandez 10 Locust Valley 37-00.50 1
7 Andres Sican 12 Glen Cove 36-00.25
8 Christian Guevara 12 Glen Cove 35-06.75
9 Antonio Liparoto 11 Wheatley 35-05.50
10 DeAndre Johnson 12 Island Trees 34-01.25
11 Peter Tsivikas 12 Carle Place 33-05.50
12 Shawn Davis 11 Glen Cove 32-06.00
13 Zion Walters 11 Lutheran 31-02.50
14 Andrew Santiago 11 Locust Valley 31-01.50
15 leonardo ulloa-smith 11 Roosevelt 30-04.00
16 Joseph Marasciullo 12 CSH 29-09.00
17 Zachary Schmitt 12 Lutheran 29-08.75
18 Christopher Roberts 11 VS South 29-01.75
19 Matt Teemsma 11 Carle Place 28-11.50
20 Elias Costidis 12 Carle Place 28-05.75
21 Michael Roudbai 9 Wheatley 27-10.25
22 Lopes Morgan 10 North Shore 26-11.00
23 Ron Aldad 12 Wheatley 26-05.25
24 Hector Figoroa 12 Division Avenue 26-02.25
25 Robert Morris 11 Oyster Bay 25-10.00
26 Liam Mahan 10 Plainedge 25-09.75
27 Steven Fusco 10 Oyster Bay 25-05.75
28 Matthew Barbey 9 Wheatley 25-01.00
29 Brandon Soedarmasto 12 Division Avenue 24-09.00
30 Peter Buffolino 12 Carle Place 23-09.50
31 Andrew Khafif 9 Wheatley 23-09.00
32 Logan Pascucci 10 Glen Cove 23-07.00
33 Frankie Mannino 10 CSH 23-02.00
34 Lucka Janeluhze 10 North Shore 22-10.75
35 Adeel Anwar 10 Wheatley 22-08.00
36 Frank Iemma 9 Plainedge 22-04.00
37 Timothy LaRocca 10 Glen Cove 21-10.50
38 Kyle Carandang 10 Division Avenue 16-10.00
f Roger Kennedy 9 VS South ND
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Cohen 12 Locust Valley 147-00 10
2 Bryan Nicholson 11 Lutheran 122-02 8
3 Antonio Liparoto 11 Wheatley 111-07 6
4 Christian Guevara 12 Glen Cove 110-06 4
5 Andres Sican 12 Glen Cove 100-01 2
6 Daniel Morse 12 Plainedge 97-09 1
7 Alec Xu 10 Hicksville 97-04
8 David Fernandez 10 Locust Valley 96-06
8 Shawn Davis 11 Glen Cove 96-06
10 Peter Tsivikas 12 Carle Place 93-07
11 Chuckie Savinetti 11 Locust Valley 93-06
12 Kyle Montera 12 Hicksville 93-02
13 Michael McCleary 12 Wheatley 91-11
14 Elias Costidis 12 Carle Place 88-06
15 Joe Cantatore 11 Locust Valley 81-08
16 Ron Aldad 12 Wheatley 77-10
17 Zachary Arenella 10 Oyster Bay 77-08
18 Andrew Santiago 11 Locust Valley 75-09
19 Joseph Marasciullo 12 CSH 75-03
20 Steven McCartney 12 Plainedge 74-09
21 Brandon Soedarmasto 12 Division Avenue 73-08
22 Jeffery Roudbai 12 Wheatley 73-05
23 Domenick Stanco Jr 12 Island Trees 71-04
24 Michael Roudbai 9 Wheatley 68-09
25 Andrew Colgan 11 New Hyde Park 66-09
26 Logan Pascucci 10 Glen Cove 64-10
27 Robert Morris 11 Oyster Bay 63-04
28 Lopes Morgan 10 North Shore 63-03
29 Christopher Roberts 11 VS South 62-02
30 Jardineau Pierre 9 Clarke 59-10
31 Peter Buffolino 12 Carle Place 59-08
32 Timothy LaRocca 10 Glen Cove 59-01
33 Matthew Barbey 9 Wheatley 55-11
34 Adeel Anwar 10 Wheatley 52-10
35 Roger Kennedy 9 VS South 49-10
p Frankie Mannino 10 CSH ND
scr Andrew Khafif 9 Wheatley ND
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Dempsey 12 MacArthur 12-06.00 10
2 Parker Bennet 12 North Shore 9-06.00 8
3 Dorian Pietraru 11 North Shore 8-00.00 6
f Elia Alberts 10 North Shore NH
Varsity Boys Team Scores (19 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Glen Cove 97 69 0 2 18 6 3 0
2 Wheatley 74.5 9 0 17 12 12 21 4
3 Roosevelt 68.5 17 6 6 0 0 42 0
4 North Shore 68 4 26 0 16 0 22 0
5 Hicksville 56.5 0 16 29.5 6 0 5 0
6 Friends Academy 40 16 8 4 8 0 4 0
7 Lutheran 33 6 0 0 12 8 0 7
8 Locust Valley 29 0 1 0 7 21 0 0
9 Plainedge 27 2 0 0 0 15 0 10
10 Carle Place 24 0 14 4 0 0 6 0
11 Oyster Bay 22.5 0.5 9 0 2 0 1 10
12 CSH 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
13 MacArthur 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
13 VS South 10 5 1 0 4 0 0 0
15 Division Avenue 4 0 0 0 1 0 4 0
Page 20