Beacon Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:56.69 | Relay Team | 25th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:08.23 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H2 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Jummie Akinwunmi | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2 | Tiara Boone | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
13-2 | Dera Boone | 18th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-8.75 | Dera Boone | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
27-9 | Tiara Boone | 16th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
58-11 | Paige Baisley | 27th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-4 | Paige Baisley | 24th | Finals H1 | Full | |
18-1 | Gabriela Ferrone | 29th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
6:28.46 | SB | Colin Battersby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.78 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.21 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:43.00 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:52.78 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Terrel Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
5-4 | Tobbi Akinwunmi | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
5-2 | Malachai Maloney | 20th | Finals H1 | Full | |
5-0 | SB | Nicholas Burgos | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
4-10 | SB | Cavin Vaughan | 11th | Finals H1 | Full |
4-8 | Hassaan Burnett | 15th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4-6 | Xavier Collins | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-3.25 | Rayvon Grey | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
19-1.75 | David Adams | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
18-2 | Simon Jefferson | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
17-9.75 | Richard Kish | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
15-7 | SB | Trey Dinio | 13th | Finals H1 | Full |
14-0.25 | Joshua Rivera | 21st | Finals H1 | Full | |
12-3 | Zackario Grey | 26th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-9.75 | Rayvon Grey | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
38-11.75 | Richard Kish | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Mars English | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
9-6 | Malachai Maloney | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
122-5 | Michael Andrews | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
86-0.5 | Dominic Reid | 33rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-1 | Dominic Reid | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
35-2 | Davion Omari | 16th | Finals H1 | Full | |
33-7 | Michael Andrews | 28th | Finals H1 | Full | |
26-10.25 | Dirani Haynes | 24th | Finals H1 | Full | |
25-11.5 | Trey Dinio | 28th | Finals H1 | Full | |
24-3 | John Matthewson | 67th | Finals H1 | Full |