University of Connecticut Results
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.40 | Trenten Beram | 3rd | Finals H3 | Full | |
21.44 | SB | Chinedu Amonu | 5th | Finals H4 | Full |
22.24 | SB | Stephon Henry | 20th | Finals H14 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.28 | Trenten Beram | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
51.64 | Robert Hovanec | 57th | Finals H2 | Full | |
52.50 | SB | Jared Delane | 66th | Finals H12 | Full |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.16 | SB | Nasir Haines | 4th | Finals H2 | Full |
1:05.18 | Chinedu Amonu | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1:06.26 | Kyle Trocki | 18th | Finals H5 | Full | |
1:08.31 | SB | Aaeron Sykes | 35th | Finals H1 | Full |
1:13.38 | Michael Roy | 52nd | Finals H8 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.39 | Kyle Barber | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1:56.70 | Nicholas O'leary | 17th | Finals H3 | Full | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.22 | Pj Garmon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
2:30.02 | Christopher Heydrick | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
2:33.39 | David Cotton | 19th | Finals H2 | Full | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:12.17 | SB | Christopher Heydrick | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
4:15.69 | David Cotton | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4:18.82 | Parker Timmerman | 12th | Finals H2 | Full | |
4:29.36 | SB | Patrick Begley | 39th | Finals H4 | Full |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:40.66 | Michael McGonnigle | 18th | Finals H1 | Full | |
8:41.79 | SB | Nick Bertoline | 20th | Finals H1 | Full |
8:52.58 | Wyatt Million | 26th | Finals H3 | Full | |
9:04.88 | SB | Kevin Rogovich | 32nd | Finals H2 | Full |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:52.75 | SB | Kyle Brackman | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.97 | Selwyn Maxwell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
8.02 | Selwyn Maxwell | 1st | Prelims H3 | Full | |
8.09 | Stephon Henry | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
8.30 | Stephon Henry | 8th | Prelims H6 | Full | |
8.32 | Randall Wall | 11th | Prelims H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.08 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
6-6.25 | Demario Gray | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
6-0.5 | Jordan Lumpkins | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-1.75 | Demario Gray | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-11.5 | Malik Snead | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-9 | Chandler Ives | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
15-9 | Tim Murphy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
14-9 | Ian Bergere | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
52-2 | SB | Oluwatosin Edwards | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
44-1.25 | Sebastian Castano | 26th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Weight Throw | |||||
63-8.75 | Oluwatosin Edwards | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
58-4 | Chris Ackell | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
48-9 | Alex Gagne | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
46-11.5 | Matthew Graziano | 21st | Finals H1 | Full |