Licensed to Spring Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 07:45 PM
2016 Track & Field State Championships - 5/14/2016
Classes A & AA
Spring Valley High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carvers Bay 'A' 49.90 10
1) Tiera Young 11 2) Angel Holmes 11
3) D'Essence Dozier 9 4) Melissa Jefferson 9
5) Anastashia Bromell 12 6) Jada Porcher 9
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 50.57 8
1) Katherine Alber 10 2) Anna Clark 10
3) Maggie Milam 12 4) Annamarie Bell 11
5) Madison Bolick 12 6) Kristen Kauffman 12
3 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 'A' 50.60 6
1) Tamia Anthony 10 2) Deanna Brown 12
3) Breasiah Fields 11 4) Laquavia James 12
5) Kaniesha Randolph 10 6)
4 Hemingway 'A' 50.78 5
1) Briana White 10 2) Leona Cokely 11
3) Miracle Brasfield-Polk 12 4) Wykasha Space 11
5) Nykia Frazier 10 6) Lyrick Hayward 11
5 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 50.97 4
1) Deondra Dowling 10 2) Niashi Johnson 10
3) Keitanna Rivers 10 4) Olivia Hyland 11
5) Ebony Dowling 7 6)
6 Christ Church 'A' 51.71 3
1) Julia Depiero 12 2) Victoria Haskins 11
3) Jordan Haywood 10 4) Tariney Pepper 9
5) Anna Schlappinger 12 6) Margaret Sherman 12
7 Baptist Hill 'A' 51.84 2
1) Kayla Bennett 10 2) Aisha Patterson 7
3) Tatyonna Simmons 11 4) McKenzie Manigault 10
5) Epiphany Perrigo 9 6) Taiona Murray 9
8 Southside Christian 'A' 52.28 1
1) Bailey Fusco 8 2) Hannah Beville 7
3) Hannah Silvey 11 4) Ashlyn Franks 12
5) Annamarie Piccione 10 6) Clare Hogan 10
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whale Branch 'A' 49.32 10
1) Daja Smalls 12 2) Jaresia Pyror 8
3) Iquerai Jackson 8 4) Marshayia Whie 12
5) Harmony Cleveland 12 6) Adaiya Byas 10
2 Battery Creek 'A' 49.32 8
1) Trinity Coney 9 2) Zakiya Cobban 12
3) Theresa Anderson 9 4) Diamond Smith 11
5) Destiny Cooper 11 6) Markita Dupont 9
3 Woodland 'A' 49.85 6
1) Janiah Washington 9 2) Keyrra Gaddist 9
3) Sommer Knight 11 4) China White 10
5) Auyana Carson 9 6) Mercedes Ravenell 9
4 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 'A' 49.88 5
1) Nyjae Boozer 12 2) Kera Robinson 10
3) Kayla Hasty 12 4) Lenasia Singletary 9
5) Timothea Green 10 6)
5 Woodruff 'A' 49.94 4
1) Bethany Davis 8 2) Toeliyah Mays 11
3) Chel-C Sims 8 4) Breana Lightfoot 12
5) Cenya Neal 7 6) Nicole Stanton 9
6 Mid-Carolina 'A' 50.61 3
1) Kori Kunkle 11 2) Chazity Counts 10
3) Aniyah Thompson 10 4) Katrina Holley 10
5) Hannah Cook 8 6) Merical Cromer 10
7 Andrew Jackson 'A' 51.63 2
1) Oksana Lathan 7 2) Destiny Clyburn 11
3) Niyana Jones 9 4) Alexandrea Williams 11
5) Armargieona Catoe 6) Oshamiya Black 8
8 Eau Claire 'A' 52.56 1
1) Quintasia Adams 8 2) Tylah Jones 9
3) Chealsea Sims 11 4) Shyterria Sims 8
5) Priscilla Jones 12 6) Alexis Tucker 12
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waccamaw 'A' 10:02.51 10
1) Amelia Jones 12 2) Briley Arnold 10
3) Mary Butler Despain 11 4) Samantha Kelly 8
5) Allison Mays 10 6) Lillian Eddy 10
2 Bishop England 'A' 10:09.52 8
1) Grace Iaria 8 2) Shawna Swanson 8
3) Kennedy Jordahl 10 4) Ashlyn Ritter 11
5) Emma Lawrence 11 6) Jo Jo Tompkins 12
3 Academic Magnet 'A' 10:13.32 6
1) Sarah Feingold 11 2) Annalise Hafner 10
3) Caroline Seymour 10 4) Kate Kuisel 9
5) Carly Hall 10 6)
4 Ninety-Six 'A' 10:31.91 5
1) Bre Waldrop 9 2) Callie Free 8
3) Delea Shay 7 4) Kaley Humphrey 12
5) Haylee Hill 8 6) Lindsey Thompson 9
5 Landrum 'A' 10:45.23 4
1) Grace Valentine 10 2) Annie-Lee Bawkamp 11
3) Kenslee Padgett 11 4) Ashley Blanton 9
5) Grace Furman 11 6) Deegan Green 10
6 Powdersville 'A' 10:45.56 3
1) Emma Stancil 9 2) Avery Mustar 7
3) Bre Peters 10 4) Kilee Knight 9
5) Lydia Gambrell 11 6)
7 Woodland 'A' 11:01.36 2
1) Latira James 11 2) Andraya Clewis 12
3) Torrii Huseman 9 4) Aaliyah Washington 12
5) Kylie Hales 7 6) Anna Grace Wolpert 10
8 Indian Land 'A' 11:17.04 1
1) Baileigh Sizemore 9 2) Braeden Rushing 8
3) Kaitlyn Rodman 8 4) Tianah Miller 11
5) Chole Sherman 9 6) Katie Bowling 8
Event 6 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greer Middle College 'A' 9:57.65 10
1) Aysia Cooper 11 2) Maddie Dentler 10
3) Isabel Finnegan 9 4) Jamie Kemp 12
5) Morgan Summey 9 6) Sarah Claire Mullis 9
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 10:18.88 8
1) Catalina Lindstrom 10 2) Audrey Osburn 10
3) Sara Masaschi 12 4) Hannah White 12
5) Bailey Mullins 12 6) Annika Bissinger 9
3 Southside Christian 'A' 10:42.78 6
1) Madison Patrick 8 2) Caitlyn Raber 12
3) Allie Baker 9 4) Ashleigh Keiser 9
5) Jenna Bolding 8 6) Mary Chandler 11
4 Christ Church 'A' 11:00.72 5
1) Maxine Blech 10 2) Emily Jacob 10
3) Sydney LeBlanc 9 4) Victoria Patterson 8
5) Liana Snyder 11 6) Adelaide Vergnolle 9
5 Scott's Branch 'A' 11:03.56 4
1) Mary Wimberly 9 2) Queen Ford 11
3) Adrianna Dingle 11 4) Paulette Wimberly 10
5) Ebony Martin 7 6) Regina Milton 12
6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 12:54.28 3
1) Olivia Hyland 11 2) Nakiyah Smith 8
3) Angel Johnson 7 4) Aleeda Beard 9
5) Zion Clark 9 6) Ashley McDonald 9
7 Latta 'A' 13:15.44 2
1) Haley Gardner 10 2) Isis Graham 11
3) Alyssa Owens 7 4) Joanna Bethea 11
5) Ashley Sanderson 9 6)
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jordan Haywood 10 Christ Church 15.57 3.7 10
2 Wykasha Space 11 Hemingway 15.58 3.7 8
3 Nakila Daniels 11 Estill 16.65 3.7 6
4 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville 16.91 3.7 5
5 Kiera Ponds 7 McBee 17.56 3.7 4
6 Annjella Dowtin 12 Calhoun Falls 18.39 3.7 3
7 Daijahnay Green 12 Baptist Hill 18.60 3.7 2
8 Anajee James 9 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 18.72 3.7 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.44 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Briley Arnold 10 Waccamaw 16.16 3.0 10
2 Keyrra Gaddist 9 Woodland 16.24 3.0 8
3 Hannah Jellma 12 Academic Magnet 16.52 3.0 6
4 Kayla Ennis 12 Pelion 16.57 3.0 5
5 JaNaya Butler 10 Lake Marion 17.02 3.0 4
6 Holly Stockhous 12 Woodruff 17.52 3.0 3
7 Jasmine Dunlap 9 North Central 17.66 3.0 2
8 Jay Sakia 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 17.76 3.0 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Melissa Jefferson 9 Carvers Bay 12.00 2.4 10
2 Tariney Pepper 9 Christ Church 12.29 2.4 8
3 Iyona McKenzie 12 Latta 12.35 2.4 6
4 Shaniya Hammonds 10 Allendale-Fairfa 12.66 2.4 5
5 Annamarie Bell 11 St. Joseph's 12.72 2.4 4
6 Jasmin Towns 11 Calhoun Falls 12.89 2.4 3
7 Jenazia Halls 11 Cross 12.94 2.4 2
8 Alexis Calhoun 11 Calhoun Falls 12.98 2.4 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Breana Lightfoot 12 Woodruff 12.17 3.3 10
2 Diamond Smith 11 Battery Creek 12.21 3.3 8
3 Lenasia Singletary 9 Ridgeland-Hardee 12.25 3.3 6
4 Mikayla Wallace 10 Indian Land 12.27 3.3 5
5 Kera Robinson 10 Ridgeland-Hardee 12.37 3.3 4
6 Tyaisha Edwards 9 Waccamaw 12.38 3.3 3
7 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 12.59 3.3 2
8 Shamara Tolliver 10 Newberry 12.81 3.3 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Patterson 8 Christ Church 5:09.98 10
2 Morgan Summey 9 Greer Middle Col 5:24.86 8
3 Annika Bissinger 9 St. Joseph's 5:37.71 6
4 Adelaide Vergnolle 9 Christ Church 5:48.49 5
5 Mary Wimberly 9 Scott's Branch 6:15.55 4
6 Angel Johnson 7 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7:18.52 3
7 Caitlin Jackson 10 Green Sea-Floyds 7:27.23 2
8 Adrianna Dingle 11 Scott's Branch 7:29.92 1
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Rodman 8 Indian Land 5:26.53 10
2 Emma Lawrence 11 Bishop England 5:29.74 8
3 Antoinette Fulton 12 Pelion 5:30.60 6
4 Amelia Jones 12 Waccamaw 5:36.44 5
5 Maggie Rhodes 7 Woodruff 5:37.83 4
6 Kennedy Jordahl 10 Bishop England 5:55.45 3
7 Mary Butler Despai 11 Waccamaw 5:58.37 2
8 Lydia Gambrell 11 Powdersville 6:00.56 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tariney Pepper 9 Christ Church 58.36 10
2 Shaniya Hammonds 10 Allendale-Fairfa 59.69 8
3 Fredrika Timmons 11 C E Murray 1:00.33 6
4 Paulette Wimberly 10 Scott's Branch 1:01.57 5
5 Breasiah Fields 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 1:01.61 4
6 Tatyonna Simmons 11 Baptist Hill 1:03.72 3
7 Ja'lasyiana Willia 9 Wagener-Salley 1:04.34 2
8 Bailey Mullins 12 St. Joseph's 1:05.48 1
Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anastasia Kinlaw 11 Timberland 59.07 10
2 Serenity Hunt 11 Mullins 59.55 8
3 Daje Bartley 9 Battery Creek 1:00.87 6
4 Adele Blalock 12 Bishop England 1:01.17 5
5 Oshamiya Black 8 Andrew Jackson 1:01.59 4
6 Tracye Kelly 12 Cheraw 1:03.24 3
7 Jasmine Dunlap 9 North Central 1:05.89 2
8 Khadija Lazenby 12 Cheraw 1:06.17 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Turcotte 10 St. Joseph's 1:11.88 10
2 Hannah Silvey 11 S'Side Chrst 1:12.17 8
3 Nautica Gibson 11 C E Murray 1:14.47 6
4 Ayana Richburg 7 Christ Church 1:15.04 5
5 Kiera Ponds 7 McBee 1:16.16 4
6 Lyrick Hayward 11 Hemingway 1:17.64 3
-- Nakila Daniels 11 Estill DQ
Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briley Arnold 10 Waccamaw 1:04.68 10
2 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:05.82 8
3 ZaaKirah Williams 12 Mullins 1:07.36 6
4 Kayla Ennis 12 Pelion 1:08.32 5
5 Hannah Jellma 12 Academic Magnet 1:08.79 4
6 Keyrra Gaddist 9 Woodland 1:09.81 3
7 Ginger Cannon 11 Ninety-Six 1:10.67 2
8 MacKenzie Fogle 11 Chesnee 1:14.39 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annika Bissinger 9 St. Joseph's 2:21.63 10
2 Victoria Patterson 8 Christ Church 2:22.26 8
3 Megan Flynn 9 Lewisville 2:25.40 6
4 Aysia Cooper 11 Greer Middle Col 2:26.29 5
5 Mary Wimberly 9 Scott's Branch 2:40.45 4
6 Chanquaisah Drayto 11 Burke 2:47.30 3
7 Angel Johnson 7 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2:54.48 2
8 Amber Ferguson 10 Allendale-Fairfa 2:55.87 1
Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Lawrence 11 Bishop England 2:26.52 10
2 Mary Butler Despai 11 Waccamaw 2:26.54 8
3 Antoinette Fulton 12 Pelion 2:28.15 6
4 Kate Kuisel 9 Academic Magnet 2:28.20 5
5 Daje Bartley 9 Battery Creek 2:30.95 4
6 Sophia Schaffer 11 Pendleton 2:31.66 3
7 Kaitlyn Rodman 8 Indian Land 2:32.10 2
8 Grace Furman 11 Landrum 2:32.33 1
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Melissa Jefferson 9 Carvers Bay 25.13 NWI 10
2 Tariney Pepper 9 Christ Church 25.28 NWI 8
3 Paulette Wimberly 10 Scott's Branch 26.03 NWI 6
4 Tamia Anthony 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 26.22 NWI 5
5 Tatyonna Simmons 11 Baptist Hill 26.33 NWI 4
6 Annamarie Bell 11 St. Joseph's 26.47 NWI 3
7 Fredrika Timmons 11 C E Murray 27.41 NWI 2
8 Tamera Wright 11 Lamar 27.48 NWI 1
Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Breana Lightfoot 12 Woodruff 25.11 NWI 10
2 Lenasia Singletary 9 Ridgeland-Hardee 25.37 NWI 8
3 Mylaysia Gates 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 25.57 NWI 6
4 Tyaisha Edwards 9 Waccamaw 25.64 NWI 5
5 Diamond Smith 11 Battery Creek 25.74 NWI 4
6 Shamara Tolliver 10 Newberry 26.11 NWI 3
7 Tracye Kelly 12 Cheraw 26.66 NWI 2
8 Anastasia Kinlaw 11 Timberland 26.71 NWI 1
Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Summey 9 Greer Middle Col 11:50.46 10
2 Maxine Blech 10 Christ Church 12:23.32 8
3 Madison Patrick 8 S'Side Chrst 12:36.19 6
4 Adelaide Vergnolle 9 Christ Church 12:41.63 5
5 Mary Wimberly 9 Scott's Branch 14:43.84 4
6 Ashley McDonald 9 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 17:26.72 3
7 Morgan Evans 8 East Clarendon 19:04.67 2
8 Zion Clark 9 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 19:14.37 1
Event 38 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amelia Jones 12 Waccamaw 12:08.71 10
2 Maggie Rhodes 7 Woodruff 12:17.15 8
3 Christine Snuffer 10 Buford 12:28.43 6
4 Callie Free 8 Ninety-Six 12:43.74 5
5 Kennedy Jordahl 10 Bishop England 13:05.14 4
6 Denise Devaney 12 Bishop England 13:05.73 3
7 Kaitlyn Rodman 8 Indian Land 13:25.09 2
8 Bailey Johnson 10 Aynor 13:31.33 1
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.07 2015 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph's 'A' 4:13.74 10
1) Jessica Crosby 10 2) Isabel Poinsette 8
3) Madison Turcotte 10 4) Kristen Kauffman 12
5) Bailey Mullins 12 6) Annika Bissinger 9
2 Southside Christian 'A' 4:16.58 8
1) Caitlyn Raber 12 2) Hannah Silvey 11
3) Mary Kate Wyer 9 4) Ashleigh Keiser 9
5) Kelli Anne Carter 7 6) Bailey Wilson 10
3 Baptist Hill 'A' 4:24.73 6
1) Kayla Bennett 10 2) Daijahnay Green 12
3) Aisha Patterson 7 4) Tatyonna Simmons 11
5) Epiphany Perrigo 9 6) Nykera Heyward 8
4 Hemingway 'A' 4:29.81 5
1) Wykasha Space 11 2) Miracle Brasfield-Polk 12
3) Leona Cokely 11 4) Lyrick Hayward 11
5) Nykia Frazier 10 6) Briana White 10
5 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 4:30.87 4
1) Olivia Hyland 11 2) Deondra Dowling 10
3) Niashi Johnson 10 4) Angel Johnson 7
5) Greshonda Brown 7 6)
6 Greer Middle College 'A' 4:35.86 3
1) Isabel Finnegan 9 2) Jamie Kemp 12
3) Sarah Claire Mullis 9 4) Maddie Dentler 10
7 Christ Church 'A' 4:36.17 2
1) Liza Kehl 11 2) Margaret Sherman 12
3) Kate Williams 12 4) Victoria Patterson 8
8 Carvers Bay 'A' 4:39.55 1
1) Melissa Jefferson 9 2) Angel Holmes 11
3) Anastashia Bromell 12 4) Tiera Young 11
5) D'Essence Dozier 9 6) Jada Porcher 9
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodland 'A' 4:06.43 10
1) Janiah Washington 9 2) Keyrra Gaddist 9
3) Mercedes Ravenell 9 4) Latira James 11
5) Sommer Knight 11 6) Aaliyah Washington 12
2 Andrew Jackson 'A' 4:08.96 8
1) Brantley Ussery 12 2) Oshamiya Black 8
3) Niyana Jones 9 4) Alexandrea Williams 11
5) Destiny Clyburn 11 6) Armargieona Catoe
3 Battery Creek 'A' 4:14.01 6
1) Daje Bartley 9 2) Diamond Smith 11
3) Theresa Anderson 9 4) Zakiya Cobban 12
5) Charisse Cohen 9 6) Kyanna Milliedge 10
4 Ninety-Six 'A' 4:14.94 5
1) Cameron Saxon 11 2) Delea Shay 7
3) Kaley Humphrey 12 4) Ginger Cannon 11
5) Bre Waldrop 9 6) Tanashia Crawford 9
5 Mid-Carolina 'A' 4:18.10 4
1) Alexis Rogers 12 2) Katrina Holley 10
3) Kori Kunkle 11 4) Audrey Harper 12
5) Lexi Sease 7 6) Katlyn Duncan 12
6 Waccamaw 'A' 4:21.60 3
1) Briley Arnold 10 2) Brianna Brooks 12
3) Mary Katherine Kelly 12 4) Tyaisha Edwards 9
5) Allison Mays 10 6)
7 Cheraw 'A' 4:24.62 2
1) Dyimell Brown 7 2) Lynnishia Chapman 9
3) Mya Cosom 8 4) Tracye Kelly 12
5) Khadija Lazenby 12 6)
8 Mullins 'A' 4:28.83 1
1) Serenity Hunt 11 2) ZaaKirah Williams 12
3) Antoinette Reed 8 4) Zakiya Williams 10
5) Khadijah Williams 11 6)
Event 45 Girls Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maggie Milam 12 St. Joseph's 17-02.50 NWI 10
2 Laquavia James 12 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 16-08.00 NWI 8
3 Breasiah Fields 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 16-03.50 NWI 6
4 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville J16-03.50 NWI 5
5 Queen Ford 11 Scott's Branch 16-01.00 NWI 4
6 Dyneshia Harmon 11 McBee 15-07.50 NWI 3
7 Anastashia Bromell 12 Carvers Bay 15-04.00 NWI 2
8 Jakaysia Dozier 12 Creek Bridge 15-01.50 NWI 1
Event 47 Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Svacha 9 S'Side Chrst 9-00.00 10
2 Macale Fusco 12 S'Side Chrst 8-06.00 8
3 Lexi Rhine 10 Christ Church 8-00.00 6
Event 48 Girls Long Jump Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cameron Saxon 11 Ninety-Six 17-00.50 NWI 9
1 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 17-00.50 NWI 9
3 Teon Mullins 10 Landrum 16-11.00 NWI 6
4 Serenity Hunt 11 Mullins 16-03.25 NWI 5
5 ZaaKirah Williams 12 Mullins 15-10.25 NWI 4
6 Theresa Anderson 9 Battery Creek 15-06.50 NWI 3
7 Daja Smalls 12 Whale Branch 15-06.25 NWI 2
8 Niyana Jones 9 Andrew Jackson 14-10.50 NWI 1
Event 51 Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewels Walston 11 C A Johnson 107-06 10
2 Abbie Posta 12 Christ Church 96-01 8
3 Emma Wilt 10 S'Side Chrst 94-11 6
4 Mikayla Davis 11 Ridge Spring-Mon 92-10 5
5 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville 89-07 4
6 Kiyana Fleming 11 Latta 84-08 3
7 Dierra Green 12 Scott's Branch 81-11 2
8 K'Oshjah Hall 11 Allendale-Fairfa 78-11 1
Event 52 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sommer Knight 11 Woodland 11-06.00 10
2 Adele Blalock 12 Bishop England J11-06.00 8
3 Holly Stockhous 12 Woodruff 9-06.00 6
4 Allison Seney 11 Bishop England 9-00.00 5
5 Ginger Cannon 11 Ninety-Six J9-00.00 4
6 Kim Raber 10 Landrum 8-06.00 3
7 Jo Jo Tompkins 12 Bishop England J8-06.00 2
8 Elizabeth Stockhou 10 Woodruff 8-00.00 1
Event 55 Girls Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tedreauna Britt 10 Woodland 134-05 10
2 Brenda Jones 11 Johnsonville 104-08 8
3 Morgan Decker 11 Landrum 103-02 6
4 Shatayia Clark 11 Whale Branch 95-00 5
5 Gi Gi Forehand 11 Battery Creek 93-08 4
6 Jasmine Wallace 11 Ninety-Six 92-01 3
7 Christa Saxon 10 Ninety-Six 90-06 2
8 Avonlea Smith 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 88-07 1
Event 57 Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiyana Fleming 11 Latta 36-02.00 10
2 Morgan Varn 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 33-01.00 8
3 Shania Wright 11 Timmonsville 31-08.00 6
4 Savannah Owens 10 S'Side Chrst 31-05.00 5
5 Jewels Walston 11 C A Johnson 30-05.00 4
6 Armardia Clinkscal 11 Dixie 30-03.00 3
7 Caitlyn Raber 12 S'Side Chrst 29-03.00 2
8 Faith Vice 10 Denmark-Olar 28-02.00 1
Event 59 Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Stone 12 S'Side Chrst 5-00.00 10
2 Jada Porcher 9 Carvers Bay 4-10.00 8
3 T'Laysha Creswell 9 McCormick J4-10.00 6
4 Jordan Brown 9 McCormick 4-08.00 4
4 Selena Legette 11 Timmonsville 4-08.00 4
4 Manuela Castro 11 Greer Middle Col 4-08.00 4
7 Daisha Johnson 10 Scott's Branch 4-06.00 2
-- Anita Burns 9 Timmonsville NH
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Syteria Dorsey 10 Columbia 41-06.00 10
2 Ty-Layshia West 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 40-05.00 8
3 Tedreauna Britt 10 Woodland 37-03.00 6
4 Nyfashia Merritt 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 34-08.00 5
5 Niasha Mention 11 Andrews 33-00.00 4
6 Jamisa Lewis 10 Waccamaw 32-05.00 3
7 Kashunyna Rooks 12 Pendleton 31-08.00 2
8 Shatayia Clark 11 Whale Branch 31-06.00 1
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maggie Milam 12 St. Joseph's 37-00.50 NWI 10
2 Laquavia James 12 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 34-07.00 NWI 8
3 Julia Depiero 12 Christ Church 34-00.00 NWI 6
4 Sarah Stone 12 S'Side Chrst J34-00.00 NWI 5
5 Anastashia Bromell 12 Carvers Bay 33-07.00 NWI 4
6 Kezirah Easterling 8 Timmonsville 29-08.00 NWI 3
7 Zian Johnson 11 Green Sea-Floyds 28-01.00 NWI 2
8 Anita Burns 9 Timmonsville 25-08.50 NWI 1
Event 65 Girls High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mya Dollard 10 Johnsonville 5-04.00 10
2 Autumn Rabon 12 Buford 5-02.00 7
2 Le'On Hill 12 Keenan 5-02.00 7
4 Holly Stockhous 12 Woodruff J5-02.00 5
5 Kayla Hasty 12 Ridgeland-Hardee 5-00.00 4
6 Taylor Harris 10 Landrum J5-00.00 3
7 Auyana Carson 9 Woodland 4-10.00 2
Event 67 Girls Triple Jump Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Auyana Carson 9 Woodland 36-01.00 NWI 10
2 Shandora Cheesebor 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 35-07.00 NWI 8
3 Sha'Qwela Miller 11 Andrew Jackson 34-08.00 NWI 6
4 Zakiya Cobban 12 Battery Creek 34-06.50 NWI 5
5 Kyanna Milliedge 10 Battery Creek 34-06.00 NWI 4
6 Gionne Moorer 11 Edisto J34-06.00 NWI 3
7 Mylaysia Gates 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 33-07.00 NWI 2
8 Katrina Holley 10 Mid-Carolina 32-09.00 NWI 1