Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2015
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/9/2015
Conference 1 & 5
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 4462 Jake Catalano 12 VS North 4:47.05 1
2 2709 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale 4:47.62 1
3 2618 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow 4:47.64 1
4 3798 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore 4:52.07 1
5 4293 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset 4:58.62 1
6 3804 Colin O'Sullivan 10 North Shore 4:59.60 2
7 2729 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale 4:59.82 1
8 3361 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook 4:59.89 1
9 3715 Matteo Itri 11 Mineola 5:01.60 1
10 3823 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside 5:02.07 1
11 2745 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale 5:02.89 2
12 3826 Jon Cutillo 12 Oceanside 5:03.99 2
13 2530 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow 5:04.58 1
14 3875 Justin Roth 12 Oceanside 5:05.85 1
15 2612 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow 5:05.98 1
16 2789 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park 5:06.53 2
17 2755 John Russo 10 Farmingdale 5:07.16 3
18 4736 Matt Chvasta 10 Syosset 5:07.21 1
19 4486 Shane Johnson 10 VS North 5:07.57 2
20 2570 Ben Levy 12 East Meadow 5:07.99 1
21 3884 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside 5:08.70 1
22 2778 Ryan Zanelotti 11 Farmingdale 5:08.79 2
23 2559 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow 5:10.02 2
24 2596 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow 5:10.04 1
25 4494 Jonathon Martinez 12 VS North 5:10.63 2
26 2585 Glenn Newberger 9 East Meadow 5:10.83 2
27 2529 James Bergamine 12 East Meadow 5:11.42 2
28 4468 Christian Cruz 11 VS North 5:12.69 2
29 2602 Joshua Savan 10 East Meadow 5:13.80 2
30 4336 Nathan Armstrong 11 Uniondale 5:13.86 3
31 4469 Joseph D'Elia 12 VS North 5:14.32 1
32 3341 Sean Barrett 9 Lynbrook 5:15.07 1
33 2566 Dan Kaufmann 12 East Meadow 5:15.33 1
34 3362 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook 5:15.94 2
35 4467 Bryan Coquia 11 VS North 5:17.03 2
36 3843 Arujan Ilanges 12 Oceanside 5:22.29 2
37 3700 Joseph Cueter 12 Mineola 5:23.49 2
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3812 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore 2:51.33 1
2 3801 Ethan Loring 10 North Shore 2:51.41 1
3 3810 Oscar Varela 10 North Shore 2:51.93 1
4 3008 Yardley Pierre-Lou 12 Hempstead 2:52.46 1
5 4460 Nick Cason 11 VS North 2:52.78 1
6 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvare 11 Freeport 2:52.91 1
7 3368 Billy Lithen 12 Lynbrook 2:53.35 1
8 2999 Tyrese Halls 11 Hempstead 2:54.53 1
9 4771 Brian Morales 9 VS South 2:55.23 2
10 3092 Jakub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville 2:56.98 2
11 2521 Ali Amin 10 East Meadow 2:58.52 1
12 3252 Carlos Martinez 12 Lawrence 2:59.56 2
13 3007 Kensley Pierre-Lou 12 Hempstead 3:00.24 1
14 2533 Carlos Cabrera 11 East Meadow 3:00.52 1
15 3005 Dameon Joyner 12 Hempstead 3:00.65 1
16 2548 Joncarlo Esquiuel 10 East Meadow 3:01.12 1
17 4269 Justin DePinto 8 Syosset 3:02.60 2
18 2844 Tyler Tomlinson 12 Freeport 3:03.24 2
19 2578 John Meah 9 East Meadow 3:03.66 2
20 4279 Eli Grossman 10 Syosset 3:04.01 1
21 4267 Ben Cyran 11 Syosset 3:04.27 1
22 4343 Kensley Casmir 12 Uniondale 3:05.50 2
23 3089 Matthew Solomon 10 Hicksville 3:06.50 2
24 3094 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville 3:07.78 2
25 4354 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale 3:07.84 2
26 4483 Pablo Hernandez 10 VS North 3:08.33 4
27 4630 Joseph Marturano 12 West Hempste 3:08.39 4
28 4829 Luis Tinoco 11 Mineola 3:08.68 3
29 2592 Mujtaba Raja 10 East Meadow 3:09.44 2
30 4524 Brandon Dial 12 VS South 3:11.79 5
31 4628 Nicholas Magaraci 12 West Hempste 3:12.66 4
32 4499 James Perciballi 10 VS North 3:12.74 4
33 4304 Ryan Norton 8 Syosset 3:12.89 3
34 2813 Matt Echeverria 9 Freeport 3:13.48 2
35 4360 Mario Gomez 10 Uniondale 3:14.40 3
36 3280 Orvin Umana 10 Lawrence 3:14.54 4
37 4790 Justin Curtis 10 Freeport 3:15.07 2
38 2829 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport 3:15.17 2
39 3220 Vinny Amoroso 12 Lawrence 3:17.41 2
40 3874 Edward Roth 12 Oceanside 3:20.66 2
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.73 1
2 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 6.78 3
3 2990 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead 6.81 2
4 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 6.83 1
5 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12 Uniondale 6.88 2
6 2809 Gary Cooper 10 Freeport 6.95 2
6 4383 Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale 6.95 3
8 3231 Stephan Dupont 11 Lawrence 7.00 3
9 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside 7.03 2
9 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside 7.03 1
9 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale 7.03 7
12 3083 Adam Patel 12 Hicksville 7.04 2
13 2706 Brandon Hornedo 12 Farmingdale 7.12 1
14 3010 Chavez Reece 12 Hempstead 7.17 1
15 3013 Trevon Stith 12 Hempstead 7.18 3
15 2815 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport 7.18 1
17 4331 Lamar Aitchenson 11 Uniondale 7.20 5
18 3383 Courtney Roberts 11 Lynbrook 7.21 4
19 4488 Jahmani Lindo 12 VS North 7.28 2
20 3864 Emmerson Perez 11 Oceanside 7.32 3
21 4479 Dylan Feliu 12 VS North 7.37 3
22 4529 Jordan Herbert 11 VS South 7.38 5
23 2770 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale 7.41 4
23 3370 Bailey Mandell 10 Lynbrook 7.41 5
25 3271 Chanon Simmons 9 Lawrence 7.44 7
26 2806 Darren Butler 12 Freeport 7.45 4
27 2811 Antonio Diaz 12 Freeport 7.48 7
28 3093 Eric Tran 12 Hicksville 7.49 4
29 4530 Brendan Jones 12 VS South 7.50 5
30 3893 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside 7.52 7
31 2309 Ryan Salony 11 Bethpage 7.54 6
32 3073 Nathaniel Chan 12 Hicksville 7.60 6
33 2572 Louie Lopez 11 East Meadow 7.61 4
34 3284 Donavon Woolley 9 Lawrence 7.67 6
35 4459 Ryan Carney 9 VS North 7.69 5
36 2762 Max Sturm 12 Farmingdale 7.70 5
37 4526 Robinson Espinal 12 VS South 7.75 7
38 3805 Jared Okunewitch 10 North Shore 7.85 4
39 2311 Collin Santiago 9 Bethpage 7.90 7
40 3234 Christian Frederic 9 Lawrence 7.91 6
41 3354 Michael Faranello 12 Lynbrook 7.93 6
42 2303 Alex Johneas 9 Bethpage 9.36 6
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2556 Tim Gibson 12 East Meadow 6.69
2 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 6.78
3 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 6.85
4 4364 Ragilio Harriot 12 Uniondale 6.88
5 2990 Odane Artwell 12 Hempstead 6.91
6 4383 Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale 6.96
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 8.19 1
2 3695 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola 8.27 1
3 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale 8.42 2
4 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 8.47 1
5 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 8.53 1
6 3393 Derek Sitt 12 Lynbrook 8.65 2
7 4353 Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale 8.74 3
8 4388 Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale 8.84 1
9 3829 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside 8.95 2
10 2770 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale 9.01 3
11 4502 Vincent Russo 12 VS North 9.07 2
12 4331 Lamar Aitchenson 11 Uniondale 9.19 2
13 3249 Matt Libbey 12 Lawrence 9.35 4
14 3367 Marc Levine 12 Lynbrook 9.43 3
15 2574 Kevin Martin 10 East Meadow 9.61 4
16 2808 Asher Cook 10 Freeport 9.86 4
17 3858 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside 10.08 4
18 3236 Frank Gargano 12 Lawrence 10.24 4
19 3784 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore 10.27 3
20 4738 Chrys Philemon 10 VS North 10.57 3
21 4505 Michael Schwartz 12 VS North 10.60 3
22 2821 Elias Higgs 11 Freeport 10.65 4
23 4363 Jared Hardy 10 Uniondale 11.29 2
-- 3247 Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence FS 1
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 3:39.89 1
1) 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11 2) 4388 Tyler Parris 12
3) 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 4) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12
2 Freeport 'A' 3:40.63 1
3 Hempstead 'A' 3:46.17 1
4 Lawrence 'A' 3:46.42 1
5 Bethpage 'A' 3:48.86 3
6 VS North 'A' 3:49.20 2
7 North Shore 'A' 3:49.30 3
8 East Meadow 'A' 3:49.63 1
9 Farmingdale 'A' 3:49.76 3
10 Oceanside 'A' 3:50.62 2
11 Lynbrook 'A' 3:54.93 2
12 Hempstead 'B' 3:56.43 3
13 Freeport 'B' 3:56.58 4
14 Lawrence 'B' 4:00.64 2
15 VS South 'A' 4:00.78 5
16 Farmingdale 'B' 4:01.17 4
17 Mineola 'A' 4:02.82 5
18 VS North 'B' 4:04.06 4
19 North Shore 'B' 4:04.64 5
20 Oceanside 'B' 4:08.46 5
21 Lynbrook 'B' 4:14.34 4
22 Floral Park 'A' 4:14.84 5
23 East Meadow 'B' 4:15.37 3
24 Hicksville 'A' 4:18.78 4
25 Mineola 'B' 4:41.07 5
-- Uniondale 'B' DQ 2 Uniform
Event 15 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Meadow 'A' 8:43.87
1) 2539 David Cedillo 12 2) 2547 Matt Erman 11
3) 2546 Jeremy Erman 10 4) 2549 Timothy Euler 11
2 Farmingdale 'A' 8:52.20
3 VS North 'A' 8:57.42
4 Hempstead 'A' 9:05.43
5 Oceanside 'A' 9:12.20
6 Freeport 'A' 9:14.31
7 North Shore 'A' 9:22.67
8 Lynbrook 'A' 9:25.03
9 Uniondale 'A' 9:34.19
10 VS South 'A' 9:37.47
11 Mineola 'A' 9:49.70
12 Lawrence 'A' 10:15.92
Event 17 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2588 Nick O'Malley 12 East Meadow 5-10.00
2 2609 Umar Syed 11 East Meadow 5-08.00
3 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale J5-08.00
4 4485 Tyler John 11 VS North J5-08.00
5 3383 Courtney Roberts 11 Lynbrook 5-04.00
6 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale J5-04.00
7 3009 Steven Porter 11 Hempstead 5-02.00
8 3001 Davian Hart 11 Hempstead 5-00.00
8 3390 Michael Schwartz 10 Lynbrook 5-00.00
-- 4382 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale NH
-- 2698 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale NH
-- 2646 Jarett Barnes 10 Farmingdale NH
-- 3702 Marcello Depaula 12 Mineola NH
-- 4344 Damion Collins 9 Uniondale NH
-- 3817 Thomas Bloecker 10 Oceanside NH
-- 2528 Omar Benthami 9 East Meadow NH
-- 3386 Tony Samuel 12 Lynbrook NH
Event 18 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 43-07.25
2 4510 Jarred Times 12 VS North 43-00.75
3 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 41-03.75
4 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside 38-11.00
5 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale 38-10.25
6 3613 chris putnam 11 Massapequa 38-05.00
7 3695 Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola 38-04.75
8 4484 Brandon James 10 VS North 38-04.00
9 3231 Stephan Dupont 11 Lawrence 36-11.25
10 3390 Michael Schwartz 10 Lynbrook 36-02.25
11 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11 Uniondale 35-05.25
11 3727 Eric Pereira 12 Mineola 35-05.25
13 4466 Luciano Cirelli 11 VS North 34-10.50
14 4367 Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale 34-10.00
15 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale 34-09.25
16 3846 Jonathan Kielb 10 Oceanside 32-10.50
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2771 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 47-04.00
2 3360 Hunter Jimenez 12 Lynbrook 40-03.00
3 4276 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 38-00.50
4 4256 John Antonelli 11 Syosset 37-07.00
5 4298 Thomas Mittendorf 11 Syosset 36-07.75
6 4453 Alexander Trajan 10 VS Central 36-03.50
7 4511 Guy Carlos Villett 12 VS North 35-09.50
7 4381 Prince McLean 12 Uniondale 35-09.50
9 4327 Yannan Xu 9 Syosset 35-03.25
10 2823 justin lake 12 Freeport 35-00.50
11 2717 Darius Kornagay 11 Farmingdale 34-11.00
12 2833 Franlis Pimentel 10 Freeport 34-09.00
13 4334 Edward Alvarez 10 Uniondale 34-08.00
14 4295 Daniel Maldonado 12 Syosset 34-06.00
15 2733 Robert Mullane 11 Farmingdale 34-05.50
16 2782 Timothy Cartmell 12 Floral Park 34-02.00
17 3719 Joe Martins 12 Mineola 34-00.00
18 4286 Mark Kim 10 Syosset 33-11.00
19 3849 Michael Levine 12 Oceanside 33-10.00
20 2583 Dylan Nacionales 11 East Meadow 33-08.50
21 2634 Brody Agres 10 Farmingdale 33-01.00
22 3397 Jeremy Tierney 12 Lynbrook 32-11.50
23 2996 Narciso Dos Santos 11 Hempstead 32-10.00
24 2689 Michael Foley 11 Farmingdale 32-01.50
25 2828 Steven McLeod 12 Freeport 32-01.00
26 3738 Joseph Tarantola 12 Mineola 31-08.50
27 4400 Raynor Robinson 11 Uniondale 31-05.50
28 2616 Michael Weik 10 East Meadow 31-05.00
29 4728 Christian Duque-Mu 12 VS North 31-04.00
30 3276 Julian Toledo 11 Lawrence 31-00.00
31 2811 Antonio Diaz 12 Freeport 30-10.25
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2698 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 12-00.00
2 2520 Dan Amari 11 East Meadow 10-06.00
3 2691 Brendan Gallagher 11 Farmingdale 10-00.00
4 2714 Glenn Kennedy 11 Farmingdale J10-00.00
-- 2554 Andy Garcia 12 East Meadow FAIL