Section 1 League Championships 2015 vs Section 1 League Championships 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +744 918 174
Overall Average +23.63 23:11.30 22:47.67
1st-10th Place -48.23 16:43.03 17:31.25
1st-25th Place -1:06.05 17:06.73 18:12.78
1st-50th Place -1:29.61 17:32.36 19:01.96
1st-100th Place -2:20.41 18:00.87 20:21.28
Common Athletes -- -- 97
Ran Faster -21 38 59
Ran Season Best -41 26 67
Average Time +28.38 22:51.14 22:22.77
Median Time +18.56 22:16.00 21:57.44
Middle 80% Times +18.15 22:36.35 22:18.20
Top 10% Times +5.86 18:09.54 18:03.68
Top 25% Times -2.72 18:56.98 18:59.70
Top 50% Times +8.32 20:10.71 20:02.39
Bottom 50% Times +47.85 25:03.60 24:15.75
Bottom 25% Times +1:14.57 27:34.01 26:19.45
Bottom 10% Times +2:17.19 29:58.60 27:41.41
Average Difference +28.38 -- --
Median Difference +1:34.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +14.54 -- --
Top 10% Difference +5.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference +7.80 -- --
Top 25% Difference -0.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference +7.80 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +50.31 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:16.84 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:34.77 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matthew Sayre Lakeland/Panas +1:04.80 18:04.90 17:00.10
Matt Whitworth Pawling High School +15.90 17:30.91 17:15.01
Theo Henderson Haldane -15.59 17:30.60 17:46.19
Nicholas Farrell Haldane -2.23 17:33.78 17:36.01
Reed Friel Lakeland/Panas +1:05.97 19:01.57 17:55.60
Griffin Shiland Lakeland/Panas +1:18.14 19:36.64 18:18.50
Nick Kowgios North Salem +1:57.76 20:17.05 18:19.29
Alexander Alcantara Ossining -28.60 18:24.00 18:52.60
Jon Texidor Ossining -23.10 18:26.00 18:49.10
Alex Petruso Pawling High School -1:45.73 18:28.69 20:14.42
Jean Pena Beacon -2:44.20 18:30.00 21:14.20
Kevin Hayes Hendrick Hudson -1:31.40 18:33.00 20:04.40
Richard Kish Beacon -1:32.30 18:33.50 20:05.80
Dan DelBalzo Pawling High School -17.45 18:34.98 18:52.43
Ryan Horsford Beacon -1:43.10 18:40.00 20:23.10
Chelsea Ogindo Peekskill +1:27.56 20:12.56 18:45.00
Adam Silhavy Haldane -28.58 18:50.82 19:19.40
Sunjum Nagpaul Lakeland/Panas +54.61 19:46.61 18:52.00
Konrad Biederman Lakeland/Panas +27.49 19:20.39 18:52.90
Zachary Scharf Lakeland/Panas -34.72 19:06.98 19:41.70
Eric Rizzi Haldane +2:12.41 21:26.65 19:14.24
Jonas Petkus Haldane -46.29 19:18.37 20:04.66
Grace Bugara Lakeland/Panas +51.32 20:16.32 19:25.00
Andrew Gannon Haldane +44.61 20:13.78 19:29.17
Jon Pina Pawling High School -42.30 19:33.38 20:15.68
Richard Bernstein Putnam Valley -1:12.47 19:39.60 20:52.07
Zachary Silbert Ossining +51.00 20:42.00 19:51.00
Nick Merando Lakeland/Panas -10.77 19:57.03 20:07.80
Joe Traina Pawling High School +29.05 20:29.17 20:00.12
Jenna Pressman Lakeland/Panas +51.76 21:14.76 20:23.00
Richard O'Leary North Salem +1:07.81 21:37.86 20:30.05
Katelyn Huggard Pawling High School -15.78 20:31.92 20:47.70
Eve Kennedy Hendrick Hudson +1:30.00 22:04.00 20:34.00
William O'leary North Salem -1:04.94 20:34.74 21:39.68
Claire Smith Lakeland/Panas +51.67 21:40.67 20:49.00
Maggie McCarthy Lakeland/Panas +1:22.97 22:14.97 20:52.00
Trevor Earle Putnam Valley -1:33.55 20:56.54 22:30.09
Stuart Jacome Ossining -15.00 21:01.00 21:16.00
Stevie Hulse Beacon +1:34.50 22:36.00 21:01.50
Dan Loughran Lakeland/Panas +2:28.64 23:33.24 21:04.60
Ruby McEwen Haldane +37.77 21:44.11 21:06.34
Jack O'Hanlon Ossining -27.50 21:07.00 21:34.50
Paige Baisley Beacon +2:00.00 23:10.00 21:10.00
Molly Langone Pawling High School +31.01 21:55.74 21:24.73
Yoo Shin Tanai Ossining +20.10 21:49.00 21:28.90
Jason Yeung Pawling High School -2:17.83 21:30.22 23:48.05
Taylor Farrell Haldane +10.62 21:44.79 21:34.17
Kyle Kisslinger Haldane +44.31 22:18.84 21:34.53
Jasmyn Lucas Peekskill +33.28 22:16.28 21:43.00
Ryan Devey North Salem -2.79 21:45.53 21:48.32
Lucas Colletes North Salem +35.07 22:32.51 21:57.44
Liam Quinn-Wohl North Salem -55.18 21:57.99 22:53.17
Chris James North Salem +1:37.48 23:36.90 21:59.42
Arnav Menon Lakeland/Panas -4:22.80 22:08.50 26:31.30
Walter Wacaser Putnam Valley -51.79 22:10.17 23:01.96
Nina Hofmann North Salem +8.91 22:24.12 22:15.21
Michael Robertin Beacon -36.20 22:16.00 22:52.20
Ashlyn Levinson Putnam Valley +1:46.58 24:07.90 22:21.32
Oswal Perez Peekskill +2:10.94 24:42.64 22:31.70
Dominic Costa Hendrick Hudson -42.60 22:34.00 23:16.60
Eli Avellino Hendrick Hudson +1:24.60 24:06.00 22:41.40
Stephen Henshaw North Salem +2:37.39 25:23.09 22:45.70
Timothy Fallo Lakeland/Panas +1:16.10 24:05.40 22:49.30
Jason Pacchiana Lakeland/Panas +2.86 23:11.86 23:09.00
Parker Winfield Ossining -24.70 23:09.00 23:33.70
Vanessa Bueti Lakeland/Panas -7.00 23:13.00 23:20.00
Heather Winne Haldane +52.80 24:06.86 23:14.06
Matthew Messemer North Salem -4.94 23:14.69 23:19.63
Kim Bonanno Pawling High School +2:09.34 25:27.42 23:18.08
Matthew Bernstein North Salem +1.01 23:19.53 23:18.52
Dimitrios Tomais Putnam Valley -1:02.04 23:42.40 24:44.44
Angel Zhang Putnam Valley +4.76 23:51.39 23:46.63
Abbey Stowell Haldane +45.63 24:45.39 23:59.76
Sofie Albers Hendrick Hudson +8.00 24:08.00 24:00.00
Alex Vellone North Salem +3:48.02 28:34.63 24:46.61
Michael Chernjawski Lakeland/Panas -7.70 24:47.10 24:54.80
Reagan Fallo Lakeland/Panas +1:16.76 26:07.16 24:50.40
Timothy Tobin Ossining -43.30 25:08.00 25:51.30
Jothi Ramaswamy Lakeland/Panas +5:29.41 30:37.41 25:08.00
Lauren Pecora Pawling High School +16.37 25:34.46 25:18.09
Harrison Strauss Lakeland/Panas +2:14.03 27:33.13 25:19.10
Daniel Wiener Hendrick Hudson +1:31.70 26:52.00 25:20.30
Cameron Walters Pawling High School -1:00.52 25:26.58 26:27.10
Victoria York Putnam Valley +44.35 26:12.86 25:28.51
Max Brosnihan North Salem -16.35 25:32.10 25:48.45
Lauren Mandelkow Hendrick Hudson +11.00 25:46.00 25:35.00
Quinn Gruber Hendrick Hudson +16.00 25:59.00 25:43.00
Jisun Reiner Hendrick Hudson -33.00 25:48.00 26:21.00
Mary Fon Lakeland/Panas +1:52.33 27:55.33 26:03.00
Tiffany Cornely Hendrick Hudson +2:11.00 28:33.00 26:22.00
Cayci Hill Lakeland/Panas +2:08.95 28:31.95 26:23.00
Janett Mora Lakeland/Panas +2:14.68 28:54.68 26:40.00
Kaitlin Phillips Putnam Valley +1:17.82 28:08.99 26:51.17
Daniella Jacobsen North Salem -11.84 27:47.42 27:59.26
Jack Briggi Hendrick Hudson +2:23.70 31:53.00 29:29.30
Eliana Johnston Ossining +4:52.00 34:29.00 29:37.00
Dhara Patel Ossining +1:34.00 32:08.00 30:34.00