Queensbury High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2015
Saratoga Springs State Park
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Girl 3.05 mile run CC Class B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #163 Scott, Eva JR Burnt Hills 5:57.7 18:10.80 1
2 #43 Lazarou, Olivia SO Amsterdam 6:03.3 18:27.84 2
3 #742 Metcalfe, Sherri SR Queensbury 6:05.0 18:33.07 3
4 #733 Atamanchuk, Emily JR Queensbury 6:07.1 18:39.38 4
5 #156 Digman, Emily SR Burnt Hills 6:08.5 18:43.64 5
6 #907 DeCrescente, Amber 12 South Glens Falls 6:19.4 19:17.02 6
7 #913 Rosati, Regina 11 South Glens Falls 6:21.7 19:24.09 7
8 #159 Jerry, Marina SR Burnt Hills 6:22.0 19:24.99 8
9 #164 Sweet, Skylar JR Burnt Hills 6:26.6 19:38.89 9
10 #161 McAlonen, Kristen SO Burnt Hills 6:27.7 19:42.37 10
11 #157 Digman, Lilly FR Burnt Hills 6:33.3 19:59.19 11
12 #160 Jerry, Monica SO Burnt Hills 6:34.7 20:03.45 12
13 #343 Chand, Alex 12 Emma Willard 6:37.3 20:11.58 13
14 #162 McGuiness, Mary SR Burnt Hills 6:40.6 20:21.63
15 #734 Bartlett, Alexis SO Queensbury 6:41.6 20:24.69 14
16 #1050 Wagner, Brianna JR Academy of t 6:42.3 20:26.67 15
17 #344 Cunningham, Lara JR Emma Willard 6:43.8 20:31.28 16
18 #347 Keegan, Macy JR Emma Willard 6:44.7 20:34.01 17
19 #155 Ayer, Maddie JR Burnt Hills 6:45.1 20:35.35
20 #735 Blood, Eliza JR Queensbury 6:45.9 20:37.64 18
21 #671 Sinisgalli, Emms 8 Mohonasen 6:49.0 20:47.26 19
22 #350 Werwaiss, Abigail JR Emma Willard 6:50.9 20:53.00 20
23 #158 Holt, Emily JR Burnt Hills 6:51.1 20:53.69
24 #737 Edwards, Lynn SR Queensbury 6:52.0 20:56.23 21
25 #543 Davis, Alison 11 Hudson Falls 6:52.3 20:57.33
26 #910 Hammond, Kayli 11 South Glens Falls 6:52.4 20:57.66 22
27 #349 O'Leary, Aideen JR Emma Willard 6:58.6 21:16.46 23
28 #911 LaCarte, Brooke 11 South Glens Falls 6:59.3 21:18.70 24
29 #908 Depoy, Martha 10 South Glens Falls 6:59.7 21:19.70 25
30 #739 Guilfoil, Lauren JR Queensbury 6:59.7 21:19.90 26
31 #1045 Franchini, Sarah 8 Academy of t 7:01.8 21:26.30 27
32 #717 Everhardt, Kat SO Notre Dame-B 7:01.9 21:26.50 28
33 #853 Meade, Laura SO Scotia-Glenville 7:04.9 21:35.80 29
34 #909 Fuller, Abby 9 South Glens Falls 7:05.8 21:38.40 30
35 #1048 Seely, Caroline SO Academy of t 7:07.4 21:43.40 31
36 #1044 Buhr, Julie FR Academy of t 7:07.6 21:44.00 32
37 #849 Darling, Liz JR Scotia-Glenville 7:08.3 21:46.00 33
38 #672 Dilbone, Abby 8 Mohonasen 7:10.5 21:52.80 34
39 #341 Arriaga, Aitana SO Emma Willard 7:11.8 21:56.80 35
40 #673 Burns, McKenzie 12 Mohonasen 7:12.2 21:58.10 36
41 #421 Senzio, Kaitlyn SR Gloversville 7:12.5 21:59.00 37
42 #46 Sondrup, Kayla 8 Amsterdam 7:13.2 22:00.90 38
43 #545 Linendoll, Megan 10 Hudson Falls 7:13.6 22:02.30
44 #617 Maloney, Caitlyn JR Lansingburgh 7:14.0 22:03.50
45 #738 Gazdik, Nikki JR Queensbury 7:15.1 22:06.90 39
46 #1051 Julien, Sydney 12 Averill Park 7:15.8 22:09.00
47 #848 Becker, Lily SR Scotia-Glenville 7:16.5 22:11.00 40
48 #741 Metcalfe, Katherin 8 Queensbury 7:19.0 22:18.60
49 #1046 Harris, Chamberlai JR Academy of t 7:20.2 22:22.40 41
50 #345 Guthrie, Caroline SR Emma Willard 7:21.6 22:26.50 42
51 #914 Ruby, Maddy 10 South Glens Falls 7:26.2 22:40.60 43
52 #855 Scognamiglio, Meg JR Scotia-Glenville 7:26.3 22:41.00 44
53 #720 Matala, Lilianna JR Notre Dame-B 7:26.6 22:41.90 45
54 #912 Nagle, Gabby 11 South Glens Falls 7:26.8 22:42.50
55 #348 Ma, Sheena SR Emma Willard 7:27.6 22:44.80
56 #41 Dopp, Chantel SR Amsterdam 7:29.7 22:51.20 46
57 #1043 Alderisio, Kate SR Academy of t 7:31.6 22:57.20 47
58 #422 Vandeusen, Tierney SR Gloversville 7:33.6 23:03.20 48
59 #544 Gibbs, Kendra 9 Hudson Falls 7:33.9 23:04.10
60 #423 Wooster, Brenna SO Gloversville 7:34.4 23:05.80 49
61 #851 Joy, Brooke SR Scotia-Glenville 7:39.7 23:21.80 50
62 #346 Harrison, Gray JR Emma Willard 7:40.2 23:23.20
63 #1047 McAlary, Meghan SO Academy of t 7:41.1 23:26.20 51
64 #722 Ross, Grace FR Notre Dame-B 7:41.9 23:28.40 52
65 #1053 Limoges, Emma 10 Averill Park 7:43.0 23:31.90
66 #718 Giordano, Gabby JR Notre Dame-B 7:46.1 23:41.20 53
67 #850 Jerreld, Allie FR Scotia-Glenville 7:46.8 23:43.40 54
68 #916 Tarantino, Vanessa 12 South Glens Falls 7:50.0 23:53.20
69 #970 Nelligan, Elizabet SO Troy 7:50.4 23:54.40
70 #1055 Stay, Claudia 10 Averill Park 7:51.6 23:58.10
71 #736 Dembowski, Emma JR Queensbury 7:52.3 24:00.20
72 #854 Olson, Hannah JR Scotia-Glenville 7:52.9 24:02.10 55
73 #674 Tegiacchi, Reachel 12 Mohonasen 7:53.6 24:04.10 56
74 #1049 Suarez, Elena Fr Academy of t 8:16.8 25:14.90
75 #420 Peck, Veronica JR Gloversville 8:30.3 25:56.00 57
76 #721 Roberts, Kelsey JR Notre Dame-B 8:32.5 26:02.70 58
77 #342 Pintair, Olivia 10 Emma Willard 8:37.6 26:18.50
78 #616 Johnson, Victoria SO Lansingburgh 8:42.1 26:32.20
79 #44 Pine, Mikayla JR Amsterdam 8:52.4 27:03.50 59
80 #42 Dzikowicz, Kayla SO Amsterdam 9:00.6 27:28.50 60
81 #1054 Reid, Grace 11 Averill Park 9:05.1 27:42.20
82 #856 Titus, Rachel JR Scotia-Glenville 9:08.3 27:51.90
83 #716 Dodds, Jamie Sue SR Notre Dame-B 9:12.5 28:04.90 61
84 #675 Andrew, Maria 11 Mohonasen 9:30.4 28:59.30 62
85 #676 Shaul, Sofia 10 Mohonasen 9:54.1 30:11.60 63
86 #419 Kruger, Kiara SR Gloversville 10:51.4 33:06.50 64
87 #852 McLaren, Bri JR Scotia-Glenville 11:48.7 36:01.09
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Non-Award Results 4908 Run
1 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 33 1 5 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:35:40.69
Average: 19:08.14
2 Queensbury 60 3 4 14 18 21 26 39
Total Time: 1:39:11.01
Average: 19:50.21
3 South Glens Falls 84 6 7 22 24 25 30 43
Total Time: 1:42:17.17
Average: 20:27.44
4 Emma Willard 89 13 16 17 20 23 35 42
Total Time: 1:43:26.33
Average: 20:41.27
5 Academy of the Holy Names 146 15 27 31 32 41 47 51
Total Time: 1:47:42.77
Average: 21:32.56
6 Scotia-Glenville 196 29 33 40 44 50 54 55
Total Time: 1:51:35.60
Average: 22:19.12
7 Amsterdam 205 2 38 46 59 60
Total Time: 1:57:51.94
Average: 23:34.39
8 Mohonasen 207 19 34 36 56 62 63
Total Time: 1:57:41.57
Average: 23:32.32
9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 236 28 45 52 53 58 61
Total Time: 1:57:20.70
Average: 23:28.14
10 Gloversville 255 37 48 49 57 64
Total Time: 2:07:10.50
Average: 25:26.10