Section 10 State Qualifier 2015

, NY
Hosted by Gouverneur

Massena Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
15.07 Julia Rushlow 21st Prelims H4 Day 1
15.45 Tianna Jacobs 1st Finals H1 Day 1
15.98 Jayden Noriega 2nd Finals H1 Day 1
200 Meter Dash
31.61 Julia Rushlow 22nd Prelims H3 Day 1
32.54 SB Sydney Lewis 23rd Prelims H2 Day 1
33.48 SB Jayden Noriega 2nd Finals H1 Day 1
400 Meter Dash
1:03.97 SB Avalon Jenkins 3rd Prelims H2 Day 1
1:04.07 Avalon Jenkins 4th Finals H1 Day 2
1:13.11 SB Tianna Jacobs 17th Prelims H4 Day 1
1:14.44 SB Nicole Davis 21st Prelims H3 Day 1
800 Meter Run
2:50.64 SB Jacalyn Lamica 2nd Finals H1 Day 2
2:54.48 SB Hillary Lamay 12th Finals H3 Day 2
3:04.70 Avalon Jenkins 15th Finals H1 Day 2
3:13.96 SB Marissa Bleau 17th Finals H3 Day 2
1500 Meter Run
6:22.76 Emily Allen 3rd Finals H1 Day 1
6:36.03 SB Hillary Lamay 13th Finals H1 Day 1
6:52.71 SB Marissa Bleau 14th Finals H1 Day 1
3000 Meter Run
13:43.98 SB Emily Allen 9th Finals H1 Day 2
100 Meter Hurdles
16.96 SB Jacalyn Lamica 1st Finals H1 Day 1
22.62 Alissa Hunkins 19th Finals H1 Day 1
400 Meter Hurdles
1:24.48 SB Kelsy Gladding 16th Finals H1 Day 2
1:27.78 SB Alissa Hunkins 19th Finals H1 Day 2
4x100 Meter Relay
59.96 SB Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Day 2
4x400 Meter Relay
4:45.88 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Day 2
High Jump
5-3 SB Jacalyn Lamica 1st Finals H1 Day 1
Long Jump
13-6.25 Jacalyn Lamica 1st Finals H1 Day 2
10-5.75 Christiana Zeitzman 21st Finals H1 Day 1
Triple Jump
21-6.5 SB Tianna Jacobs 23rd Finals H1 Day 2
Discus
48-9 Sydney Lewis 21st Finals H1 Day 1
46-7 SB Sierra Lanning 22nd Finals H1 Day 1
Shot Put
22-10 SB Sydney Lewis 13th Finals H1 Day 2
22-1.25 Jacalyn Lamica 1st Finals H1 Day 1
19-7 SB Marina Oakes 21st Finals H1 Day 2
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.21 Andrew Brush 21st Prelims H1 Day 1
200 Meter Dash
29.84 Andrew Brush 24th Prelims H1 Day 1
32.51 SB Eric Aldridge 3rd Finals H1 Day 1
400 Meter Dash
1:04.62 SB Michael Brown 20th Prelims H1 Day 1
800 Meter Run
2:18.92 SB Alex Batton 9th Finals H1 Day 2
2:27.51 SB Jonathan French 14th Finals H3 Day 2
2:31.32 SB Anthony Foster 15th Finals H1 Day 2
1600 Meter Run
5:35.11 SB Anthony Foster 16th Finals H1 Day 1
5:35.59 SB Michael Brown 17th Finals H1 Day 1
5:38.24 SB Jonathan French 7th Finals H1 Day 1
6:18.71 Shane Chartrand 21st Finals H1 Day 1
400 Meter Hurdles
1:11.14 SB Samuel Chilton 13th Finals H2 Day 2
4x400 Meter Relay
4:09.38 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Day 2
4x800 Meter Relay
9:30.21 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Day 1
Long Jump
16-9.75 SB Samuel Chilton 13th Finals H1 Day 1
16-9 Andrew Brush 14th Finals H1 Day 1
15-10.25 SB Alex Batton 18th Finals H1 Day 1
Discus
103-9 Jason Hansen 7th Finals H1 Day 1
98-11 Brody Lecuyer 9th Finals H1 Day 1
89-5 SB Eric Mccarthy 16th Finals H1 Day 1
Shot Put
40-10.5 SB Brody Lecuyer 3rd Finals H1 Day 2
34-4 SB Eric Mccarthy 10th Finals H1 Day 2